1.3 Million Records
ABH BF
Home - [Macros] - Micros

Flying Tonight?
June

Moths you could see...

(most likely species first)

Flying in...
Jan Feb Mar Apr May Jun Jul
Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec

 

Notable A
Notable B
Red Data Book
Immigrant

Data from norfolkmoths.co.uk records +/- four days today.

1. Heart and Dart
(Agrotis exclamationis)
55690 records
2. Dark Arches
(Apamea monoglypha)
17664 records
3. Flame
(Axylia putris)
11528 records
4. Large Yellow Underwing
(Noctua pronuba)
10048 records
5. Buff Ermine
(Spilosoma luteum)
9947 records
6. Marbled Minor agg.
(Oligia strigilis agg.)
9780 records
7. Uncertain
(Hoplodrina alsines)
8464 records
8. Common Swift
(Korscheltellus lupulina)
8444 records
9. Setaceous Hebrew Character
(Xestia c-nigrum)
7421 records
10. White Ermine
(Spilosoma lubricipeda)
6984 records
11. Mottled Rustic
(Caradrina morpheus)
6343 records
12. Flame Shoulder
(Ochropleura plecta)
5461 records
13. Cinnabar
(Tyria jacobaeae)
4933 records
14. Bright-line Brown-eye
(Lacanobia oleracea)
4822 records
15. Treble Lines
(Charanyca trigrammica)
4434 records
16. Double Square-spot
(Xestia triangulum)
4166 records
17. Common Wainscot
(Mythimna pallens)
3746 records
18. Brown Rustic
(Rusina ferruginea)
3681 records
19. Elephant Hawk-moth
(Deilephila elpenor)
3645 records
20. Silver Y
(Autographa gamma)
3629 records
21. Heart and Club
(Agrotis clavis)
3512 records
22. Middle-barred Minor
(Oligia fasciuncula)
3451 records
23. Common Pug
(Eupithecia vulgata)
3314 records
24. Riband Wave
(Idaea aversata)
3274 records
25. Straw Dot
(Rivula sericealis)
3221 records
26. Willow Beauty
(Peribatodes rhomboidaria)
3161 records
27. Sand Dart
(Agrotis ripae)
3105 records
28. Silver-ground Carpet
(Xanthorhoe montanata)
2928 records
29. Small Square-spot
(Diarsia rubi)
2832 records
30. Mottled Beauty
(Alcis repandata)
2772 records
31. Common Footman
(Eilema lurideola)
2735 records
32. Rustic Shoulder-knot
(Apamea sordens)
2681 records
33. Garden Carpet
(Xanthorhoe fluctuata)
2665 records
34. Clouded Border
(Lomaspilis marginata)
2649 records
35. Green Carpet
(Colostygia pectinataria)
2618 records
36. Brimstone Moth
(Opisthograptis luteolata)
2547 records
37. Turnip Moth
(Agrotis segetum)
2501 records
38. Smoky Wainscot
(Mythimna impura)
2278 records
39. White Colon
(Sideridis turbida)
2251 records
40. Spectacle
(Abrostola tripartita)
2221 records
41. Snout
(Hypena proboscidalis)
2071 records
42. Brown Silver-line
(Petrophora chlorosata)
2013 records
43. Privet Hawk-moth
(Sphinx ligustri)
2009 records
44. Clouded Silver
(Lomographa temerata)
2000 records
45. Poplar Hawk-moth
(Laothoe populi)
1947 records
46. Ingrailed Clay
(Diarsia mendica)
1932 records
47. Vine's Rustic
(Hoplodrina ambigua)
1840 records
48. Rustic
(Hoplodrina blanda)
1840 records
49. Peppered Moth
(Biston betularia)
1827 records
50. Nutmeg
(Anarta trifolii)
1741 records
51. Common Marbled Carpet
(Chloroclysta truncata)
1709 records
52. Green Pug
(Pasiphila rectangulata)
1539 records
53. Small Elephant Hawk-moth
(Deilephila porcellus)
1532 records
54. Buff-tip
(Phalera bucephala)
1466 records
55. Light Emerald
(Campaea margaritata)
1404 records
56. Burnished Brass
(Diachrysia chrysitis)
1361 records
57. Shoulder-striped Wainscot
(Leucania comma)
1346 records
58. Light Arches
(Apamea lithoxylaea)
1333 records
59. Scorched Wing
(Plagodis dolabraria)
1259 records
60. Shuttle-shaped Dart
(Agrotis puta)
1220 records
61. Eyed Hawk-moth
(Smerinthus ocellata)
1217 records
62. Striped Wainscot
(Mythimna pudorina)
1191 records
63. Fan-foot
(Herminia tarsipennalis)
1091 records
64. Dot Moth
(Melanchra persicariae)
1040 records
65. Common Carpet
(Epirrhoe alternata)
1001 records
66. Dog's Tooth
(Lacanobia suasa)
994 records
67. Mottled Pug
(Eupithecia exiguata)
986 records
68. Treble Brown Spot
(Idaea trigeminata)
979 records
69. Common White Wave
(Cabera pusaria)
938 records
70. Pale Tussock
(Calliteara pudibunda)
889 records
71. Pale Mottled Willow
(Caradrina clavipalpis)
860 records
72. Drinker
(Euthrix potatoria)
855 records
73. Yellow Shell
(Camptogramma bilineata)
842 records
74. Lychnis
(Hadena bicruris)
826 records
75. Common Rustic agg.
(Mesapamea secalis agg.)
799 records
76. Freyer's Pug
(Eupithecia intricata arceuthata)
765 records
77. Shore Wainscot
(Mythimna litoralis)
762 records
78. Clay
(Mythimna ferrago)
724 records
79. Small Angle Shades
(Euplexia lucipara)
702 records
80. Barred Straw
(Gandaritis pyraliata)
698 records
81. Poplar Grey
(Subacronicta megacephala)
685 records
82. Shears
(Hada plebeja)
668 records
83. Clouded-bordered Brindle
(Apamea crenata)
654 records
84. Small Dusty Wave
(Idaea seriata)
652 records
85. Grey Pine Carpet
(Thera obeliscata)
646 records
86. Single-dotted Wave
(Idaea dimidiata)
631 records
87. Lime-speck Pug
(Eupithecia centaureata)
614 records
88. Marbled Brown
(Drymonia dodonaea)
611 records
89. Swallow-tailed Moth
(Ourapteryx sambucaria)
605 records
90. Bordered White
(Bupalus piniaria)
586 records
91. Scalloped Hazel
(Odontopera bidentata)
586 records
92. Dark / Grey Dagger
(Acronicta tridens/psi)
585 records
93. Angle Shades
(Phlogophora meticulosa)
568 records
94. Pale Oak Beauty
(Hypomecis punctinalis)
568 records
95. Common Wave
(Cabera exanthemata)
567 records
96. Cabbage Moth
(Mamestra brassicae)
551 records
97. Grey Pug
(Eupithecia subfuscata)
540 records
98. Figure of Eighty
(Tethea ocularis)
527 records
99. Dwarf Cream Wave
(Idaea fuscovenosa)
518 records
100. Pine Hawk-moth
(Sphinx pinastri)
514 records
101. Pale Prominent
(Pterostoma palpina)
501 records
102. Ruby Tiger
(Phragmatobia fuliginosa)
494 records
103. Common Emerald
(Hemithea aestivaria)
493 records
104. Broad-barred White
(Hecatera bicolorata)
480 records
105. Double-striped Pug
(Gymnoscelis rufifasciata)
463 records
106. Orange Footman
(Eilema sororcula)
456 records
107. Ghost Moth
(Hepialus humuli)
452 records
108. Foxglove Pug
(Eupithecia pulchellata)
449 records
109. Blood-vein
(Timandra comae)
430 records
110. Lime Hawk-moth
(Mimas tiliae)
420 records
111. Green Silver-lines
(Pseudoips prasinana)
419 records
112. Marbled White Spot
(Protodeltote pygarga)
418 records
113. Campion
(Sideridis rivularis)
414 records
114. Pale-shouldered Brocade
(Lacanobia thalassina)
412 records
115. Tawny Shears
(Hadena perplexa)
409 records
116. May Highflyer
(Hydriomena impluviata)
404 records
117. Beautiful Golden Y
(Autographa pulchrina)
399 records
118. Large Nutmeg
(Apamea anceps)
397 records
119. Flame Wainscot
(Senta flammea)
396 records
120. Light Brocade
(Lacanobia w-latinum)
395 records
121. Lyme Grass
(Longalatedes elymi)
391 records
122. Small Blood-vein
(Scopula imitaria)
390 records
123. Sandy Carpet
(Perizoma flavofasciata)
378 records
124. Buff Arches
(Habrosyne pyritoides)
378 records
125. Swallow Prominent
(Pheosia tremula)
376 records
126. Brown-line Bright Eye
(Mythimna conigera)
375 records
127. True Lover's Knot
(Lycophotia porphyrea)
356 records
128. Varied Coronet
(Hadena compta)
351 records
129. Lobster Moth
(Stauropus fagi)
343 records
130. Southern Wainscot
(Mythimna straminea)
334 records
131. Rosy Wave
(Scopula emutaria)
330 records
132. Beautiful Hook-tip
(Laspeyria flexula)
323 records
133. Uncertain/Rustic agg.
(Hoplodrina alsines/blanda)
319 records
134. Cream-bordered Green Pea
(Earias clorana)
319 records
135. Barred Yellow
(Cidaria fulvata)
309 records
136. Rosy Footman
(Miltochrista miniata)
302 records
137. Bird's Wing
(Dypterygia scabriuscula)
301 records
138. Scarce Footman
(Eilema complana)
294 records
139. Pebble Prominent
(Notodonta ziczac)
286 records
140. White-point
(Mythimna albipuncta)
280 records
141. Shaded Pug
(Eupithecia subumbrata)
278 records
142. Hebrew Character
(Orthosia gothica)
276 records
143. Dusky Brocade
(Apamea remissa)
273 records
144. Humming-bird Hawk-moth
(Macroglossum stellatarum)
272 records
145. Six-spot Burnet
(Zygaena filipendulae)
271 records
146. Latticed Heath
(Chiasmia clathrata)
260 records
147. Plain Golden Y
(Autographa jota)
256 records
148. Small Fan-footed Wave
(Idaea biselata)
256 records
149. Yellow Belle
(Aspitates ochrearia)
252 records
150. Barred Red
(Hylaea fasciaria)
250 records
151. Pebble Hook-tip
(Drepana falcataria)
249 records
152. Currant Clearwing
(Synanthedon tipuliformis)
244 records
153. Iron Prominent
(Notodonta dromedarius)
242 records
154. Dark Sword-grass
(Agrotis ipsilon)
242 records
155. Small Fan-foot
(Herminia grisealis)
230 records
156. Dark-barred Twin-spot Carpet
(Xanthorhoe ferrugata)
224 records
157. Peacock Moth
(Macaria notata)
224 records
158. Lesser Yellow Underwing
(Noctua comes)
222 records
159. Coxcomb Prominent
(Ptilodon capucina)
218 records
160. Red Twin-spot Carpet
(Xanthorhoe spadicearia)
214 records
161. Small Clouded Brindle
(Apamea unanimis)
213 records
162. Lesser Swallow Prominent
(Pheosia gnoma)
212 records
163. Engrailed
(Ectropis crepuscularia)
198 records
164. Tawny-barred Angle
(Macaria liturata)
196 records
165. Small Yellow Wave
(Hydrelia flammeolaria)
194 records
166. Shark
(Cucullia umbratica)
194 records
167. Broken-barred Carpet
(Electrophaes corylata)
194 records
168. Muslin Moth
(Diaphora mendica)
188 records
169. July Highflyer
(Hydriomena furcata)
187 records
170. Red-necked Footman
(Atolmis rubricollis)
185 records
171. Broom Moth
(Ceramica pisi)
185 records
172. Treble-bar
(Aplocera plagiata)
175 records
173. Sycamore
(Acronicta aceris)
174 records
174. Yellow-barred Brindle
(Acasis viretata)
169 records
175. Spruce Carpet
(Thera britannica)
168 records
176. Wormwood Pug
(Eupithecia absinthiata)
166 records
177. Triple-spotted Clay
(Xestia ditrapezium)
164 records
178. Marbled Coronet
(Hadena confusa)
163 records
179. Fern
(Horisme tersata)
161 records
180. Dingy Shell
(Euchoeca nebulata)
159 records
181. Peach Blossom
(Thyatira batis)
159 records
182. Round-winged Muslin
(Thumatha senex)
156 records
183. Yellow-tail
(Euproctis similis)
152 records
184. Dotted Fan-foot
(Macrochilo cribrumalis)
147 records
185. Sharp-angled Peacock
(Macaria alternata)
144 records
186. Bordered Pug
(Eupithecia succenturiata)
144 records
187. Common Heath
(Ematurga atomaria)
143 records
188. Reed Leopard
(Phragmataecia castaneae)
138 records
189. Garden Tiger
(Arctia caja)
137 records
190. Marbled Minor
(Oligia strigilis)
136 records
191. Chinese Character
(Cilix glaucata)
131 records
192. Gold Swift
(Phymatopus hecta)
129 records
193. Burnet Companion
(Euclidia glyphica)
129 records
194. Large Twin-spot Carpet
(Xanthorhoe quadrifasiata)
129 records
195. Oblique Carpet
(Orthonama vittata)
128 records
196. Rivulet
(Perizoma affinitata)
127 records
197. Clouded Buff
(Diacrisia sannio)
127 records
198. Four-dotted Footman
(Cybosia mesomella)
125 records
199. Alder Kitten
(Furcula bicuspis)
124 records
200. Small Rivulet
(Perizoma alchemillata)
120 records
201. Short-cloaked Moth
(Nola cucullatella)
119 records
202. White-pinion Spotted
(Lomographa bimaculata)
118 records
203. Grey Arches
(Polia nebulosa)
117 records
204. Waved Umber
(Menophra abruptaria)
116 records
205. July Belle
(Scotopteryx luridata)
116 records
206. Silky Wainscot
(Chilodes maritimus)
115 records
207. Purple Bar
(Cosmorhoe ocellata)
108 records
208. Maple Prominent
(Ptilodon cucullina)
105 records
209. Tawny Marbled Minor
(Oligia latruncula)
104 records
210. V-Pug
(Chloroclystis v-ata)
104 records
211. Least Black Arches
(Nola confusalis)
103 records
212. Square-spot Rustic
(Xestia xanthographa)
98 records
213. Rosy Minor
(Litoligia literosa)
96 records
214. Grey Carpet
(Lithostege griseata)
96 records
215. Alder Moth
(Acronicta alni)
96 records
216. Broad-bordered Bee Hawk-moth
(Hemaris fuciformis)
95 records
217. Currant Pug
(Eupithecia assimilata)
95 records
218. Pinion-streaked Snout
(Schrankia costaestrigalis)
93 records
219. Dingy Shears
(Apterogenum ypsillon)
92 records
220. Cream Wave
(Scopula floslactata)
92 records
221. Purple Clay
(Diarsia brunnea)
90 records
222. Maiden's Blush
(Cyclophora punctaria)
88 records
223. Double Dart
(Graphiphora augur)
87 records
224. Miller
(Acronicta leporina)
87 records
225. White-spotted Pug
(Eupithecia tripunctaria)
86 records
226. Mother Shipton
(Callistege mi)
85 records
227. Pine Carpet
(Pennithera firmata)
83 records
228. Puss Moth
(Cerura vinula)
82 records
229. Water Ermine
(Spilosoma urticae)
82 records
230. Dingy Footman
(Eilema griseola)
80 records
231. Knot Grass
(Acronicta rumicis)
79 records
232. Scalloped Oak
(Crocallis elinguaria)
79 records
233. Scorched Carpet
(Ligdia adustata)
78 records
234. Sharp-angled Carpet
(Euphyia unangulata)
78 records
235. Dark Brocade
(Mniotype adusta)
77 records
236. Haworth's Pug
(Eupithecia haworthiata)
75 records
237. Dun-bar
(Cosmia trapezina)
75 records
238. Archer's Dart
(Agrotis vestigialis)
75 records
239. Small Phoenix
(Ecliptopera silaceata)
74 records
240. Wood Carpet
(Epirrhoe rivata)
74 records
241. Leopard Moth
(Zeuzera pyrina)
72 records
242. Large Emerald
(Geometra papilionaria)
71 records
243. Flame Carpet
(Xanthorhoe designata)
71 records
244. Small Seraphim
(Pterapherapteryx sexalata)
71 records
245. Spinach
(Eulithis mellinata)
70 records
246. Green Arches
(Anaplectoides prasina)
70 records
247. Brindled Pug
(Eupithecia abbreviata)
69 records
248. Brindled White-spot
(Parectropis similaria)
68 records
249. Lilac Beauty
(Apeira syringaria)
66 records
250. Grass Rivulet
(Perizoma albulata)
65 records
251. Brown Scallop
(Philereme vetulata)
65 records
252. Oak Hook-tip
(Watsonalla binaria)
62 records
253. Toadflax Pug
(Eupithecia linariata)
62 records
254. Cloaked Minor
(Mesoligia furuncula)
62 records
255. Marbled Beauty
(Bryophila domestica)
61 records
256. Nut-tree Tussock
(Colocasia coryli)
60 records
257. Small Waved Umber
(Horisme vitalbata)
59 records
258. Clouded Magpie
(Abraxas sylvata)
59 records
259. Scallop Shell
(Hydria undulata)
58 records
260. Oblique Striped
(Phibalapteryx virgata)
58 records
261. Dark Marbled Carpet
(Chloroclysta citrata)
57 records
262. Five-spot Burnet
(Zygaena trifolii)
57 records
263. Buff Footman
(Eilema depressa)
56 records
264. Sallow Kitten
(Furcula furcula)
56 records
265. Great Prominent
(Peridea anceps)
56 records
266. Bedstraw Hawk-moth
(Hyles gallii)
55 records
267. Festoon
(Apoda limacodes)
53 records
268. Clouded Brindle
(Apamea epomidion)
53 records
269. Magpie Moth
(Abraxas grossulariata)
52 records
270. Reddish Light Arches
(Apamea sublustris)
52 records
271. Small Eggar
(Eriogaster lanestris)
52 records
272. Dark Spectacle
(Abrostola triplasia)
51 records
273. Scarce Vapourer
(Orgyia recens)
51 records
274. Fox Moth
(Macrothylacia rubi)
51 records
275. Narrow-winged Pug
(Eupithecia nanata)
47 records
276. White Satin
(Leucoma salicis)
47 records
277. Lesser Cream Wave
(Scopula immutata)
45 records
278. Reed Dagger
(Simyra albovenosa)
45 records
279. Satin Wave
(Idaea subsericeata)
44 records
280. Slender Pug
(Eupithecia tenuiata)
43 records
281. Suspected
(Parastichtis suspecta)
43 records
282. Poplar Kitten
(Furcula bifida)
43 records
283. Lunar Yellow Underwing
(Noctua orbona)
41 records
284. Six-belted Clearwing
(Bembecia ichneumoniformis)
41 records
285. Clay Triple-lines
(Cyclophora linearia)
38 records
286. Chocolate-tip
(Clostera curtula)
38 records
287. Scalloped Hook-tip
(Falcaria lacertinaria)
37 records
288. Grey Dagger
(Acronicta psi)
37 records
289. Small White Wave
(Asthena albulata)
36 records
290. Buttoned Snout
(Hypena rostralis)
36 records
291. Dwarf Pug
(Eupithecia tantillaria)
36 records
292. Common Quaker
(Orthosia cerasi)
35 records
293. Kent Black Arches
(Meganola albula)
35 records
294. Hornet Moth
(Sesia apiformis)
35 records
295. Broad-bordered Yellow Underwing
(Noctua fimbriata)
34 records
296. Dark Umber
(Philereme transversata)
34 records
297. Marbled Clover
(Heliothis viriplaca)
32 records
298. Orange Swift
(Triodia sylvina)
32 records
299. Twin-spot Carpet
(Mesotype didymata)
32 records
300. Early Grey
(Xylocampa areola)
30 records
301. Lappet
(Gastropacha quercifolia)
29 records
302. Common Lutestring
(Ochropacha duplaris)
29 records
303. Clouded Drab
(Orthosia incerta)
28 records
304. Cream-spot Tiger
(Arctia villica)
27 records
305. Oak-tree Pug
(Eupithecia dodoneata)
27 records
306. Satyr Pug
(Eupithecia satyrata)
27 records
307. Fen Wainscot
(Arenostola phragmitidis)
26 records
308. Lace Border
(Scopula ornata)
26 records
309. Little Emerald
(Jodis lactearia)
26 records
310. Phoenix
(Eulithis prunata)
26 records
311. Bordered Sallow
(Pyrrhia umbra)
26 records
312. Blackneck
(Lygephila pastinum)
26 records
313. Mullein
(Cucullia verbasci)
25 records
314. Silver Hook
(Protodeltote uncula)
25 records
315. Blue-bordered Carpet
(Plemyria rubiginata)
25 records
316. Small Emerald
(Hemistola chrysoprasaria)
24 records
317. Scarce Pug
(Eupithecia extensaria)
24 records
318. Plain Wave
(Idaea straminata)
23 records
319. Shaded Broad-bar
(Scotopteryx chenopodiata)
23 records
320. Blotched Emerald
(Comibaena bajularia)
23 records
321. Pretty Chalk Carpet
(Melanthia procellata)
23 records
322. Birch Mocha
(Cyclophora albipunctata)
22 records
323. Satin Beauty
(Deileptenia ribeata)
22 records
324. Small Yellow Underwing
(Panemeria tenebrata)
21 records
325. Chamomile Shark
(Cucullia chamomillae)
20 records
326. Garden Dart
(Euxoa nigricans)
19 records
327. Valerian Pug
(Eupithecia valerianata)
19 records
328. Common Rustic
(Mesapamea secalis)
19 records
329. Golden Plusia
(Polychrysia moneta)
19 records
330. Lead Belle
(Scotopteryx mucronata)
19 records
331. Scarce Silver-lines
(Bena bicolorana)
18 records
332. Bordered Straw
(Heliothis peltigera)
18 records
333. Red-tipped Clearwing
(Synanthedon formicaeformis)
18 records
334. Narrow-bordered Five-spot Burnet
(Zygaena lonicerae)
18 records
335. Grey Birch
(Aethalura punctulata)
17 records
336. Herald
(Scoliopteryx libatrix)
17 records
337. Ochreous Pug
(Eupithecia indigata)
17 records
338. Marsh Pug
(Eupithecia pygmaeata)
17 records
339. White-barred Clearwing
(Synanthedon spheciformis)
17 records
340. Early Thorn
(Selenia dentaria)
17 records
341. Sloe Pug
(Pasiphila chloerata)
16 records
342. Gothic
(Naenia typica)
16 records
343. Rufous Minor
(Oligia versicolor)
16 records
344. Flounced Rustic
(Luperina testacea)
16 records
345. Obscure Wainscot
(Leucania obsoleta)
16 records
346. Grass Emerald
(Pseudoterpna pruinata)
16 records
347. Coronet
(Craniophora ligustri)
16 records
348. Pearly Underwing
(Peridroma saucia)
15 records
349. Netted Pug
(Eupithecia venosata)
15 records
350. Speckled Yellow
(Pseudopanthera macularia)
15 records
351. Rosy Marbled
(Elaphria venustula)
15 records
352. Royal Mantle
(Catarhoe cuculata)
15 records
353. Forester
(Adscita statices)
15 records
354. Bordered Gothic
(Sideridis reticulata)
14 records
355. Double Lobed
(Lateroligia ophiogramma)
14 records
356. Ash Pug (Angle-barred Pug)
(Eupithecia innotata f. fraxinata)
14 records
357. Brown-tail
(Euproctis chrysorrhoea)
14 records
358. Powdered Quaker
(Orthosia gracilis)
13 records
359. Gold Spot
(Plusia festucae)
13 records
360. Light Knot Grass
(Acronicta menyanthidis)
13 records
361. Minor Shoulder-knot
(Brachylomia viminalis)
13 records
362. Small Engrailed
(Ectropis sp. ??)
12 records
363. Purple-bordered Gold
(Idaea muricata)
12 records
364. Beautiful Carpet
(Mesoleuca albicillata)
12 records
365. White-line Dart
(Euxoa eruta)
12 records
366. Lunar-spotted Pinion
(Cosmia pyralina)
12 records
367. Grey Shoulder-knot
(Lithophane ornitopus)
12 records
368. Seraphim
(Lobophora halterata)
11 records
369. Small Mottled Willow
(Spodoptera exigua)
11 records
370. Tawny Speckled Pug
(Eupithecia icterata)
11 records
371. Dentated Pug
(Anticollix sparsata)
11 records
372. Least Yellow Underwing
(Noctua interjecta)
11 records
373. Small Dotted Footman
(Pelosia obtusa)
10 records
374. Triple-spotted Pug
(Eupithecia trisignaria)
10 records
375. Delicate
(Mythimna vitellina)
10 records
376. Dark Spinach
(Pelurga comitata)
10 records
377. V-Moth
(Macaria wauaria)
10 records
378. Shaded Fan-foot
(Herminia tarsicrinalis)
10 records
379. Shoulder Stripe
(Earophila badiata)
10 records
380. Balsam Carpet
(Xanthorhoe biriviata)
10 records
381. Rosy Rustic
(Hydraecia micacea)
10 records
382. Water Carpet
(Lampropteryx suffumata)
9 records
383. Star-wort
(Cucullia asteris)
9 records
384. Pale Pinion
(Lithophane socia)
9 records
385. Lesser Broad-bordered Yellow Underwing
(Noctua janthe)
9 records
386. Pale Shining Brown
(Polia bombycina)
9 records
387. Small Purple-barred
(Phytometra viridaria)
9 records
388. Lunar Marbled Brown
(Drymonia ruficornis)
8 records
389. Dotted Footman
(Pelosia muscerda)
8 records
390. Four-spotted Footman
(Lithosia quadra)
8 records
391. Large Wainscot
(Rhizedra lutosa)
8 records
392. Juniper Pug
(Eupithecia pusillata)
7 records
393. Small Scallop
(Idaea emarginata)
7 records
394. Rannoch Looper
(Itame brunneata)
7 records
395. Bordered Beauty
(Epione repandaria)
7 records
396. Small Dotted Buff
(Photedes minima)
7 records
397. Lackey
(Malacosoma neustria)
7 records
398. Barred Rivulet
(Perizoma bifaciata)
7 records
399. Crescent Striped
(Apamea oblonga)
7 records
400. Streamer
(Anticlea derivata)
7 records
401. Orange Underwing
(Archiearis parthenias)
6 records
402. Spotted Clover Moth
(Protoschinia scutosa)
6 records
403. Small Rufous
(Coenobia rufa)
6 records
404. Dark Dagger
(Acronicta tridens)
6 records
405. Mouse Moth
(Amphipyra tragopoginis)
6 records
406. Silver Barred
(Protodeltote bankiana)
6 records
407. Least Carpet
(Idaea rusticata)
6 records
408. Pine Beauty
(Panolis flammea)
6 records
409. Yellow-legged Clearwing
(Synanthedon vespiformis)
6 records
410. Antler Moth
(Cerapteryx graminis)
6 records
411. Red-green Carpet
(Chloroclysta siterata)
5 records
412. Autumn Green Carpet
(Chloroclysta miata)
5 records
413. Oak Eggar
(Lasiocampa quercus)
5 records
414. Toadflax Brocade
(Calophasia lunula)
5 records
415. Barred Umber
(Plagodis pulveraria)
5 records
416. Lunar Hornet Moth
(Sesia bembeciformis)
5 records
417. Marsh Oblique-barred
(Hypenodes humidalis)
5 records
418. Mere Wainscot
(Photedes fluxa)
5 records
419. Galium Carpet
(Epirrhoe galiata)
5 records
420. Lempke's Gold Spot
(Plusia putnami)
5 records
421. Black Arches
(Lymantria monacha)
5 records
422. Mullein Wave
(Scopula marginepunctata)
4 records
423. Broom-tip
(Chesias rufata)
4 records
424. Larch Pug
(Eupithecia lariciata)
4 records
425. Vapourer
(Orgyia antiqua)
4 records
426. Viper's Bugloss
(Hadena irregularis)
4 records
427. Pale Brindled Beauty
(Phigalia pilosaria)
4 records
428. Brindled Beauty
(Lycia hirtaria)
4 records
429. Winter Moth
(Operophtera brumata)
4 records
430. Mottled Umber
(Erannis defoliaria)
3 records
431. Pauper Pug / Fletcher's Pug
(Eupithecia egenaria)
3 records
432. Oak Nycteoline
(Nycteola revayana)
3 records
433. Small Quaker
(Orthosia cruda)
3 records
434. Beautiful Brocade
(Lacanobia contigua)
3 records
435. Beautiful Yellow Underwing
(Anarta myrtilli)
3 records
436. Lesser Common Rustic
(Mesapamea didyma)
3 records
437. Square-spotted Clay
(Xestia stigmatica)
3 records
438. Large Red-belted Clearwing
(Synanthedon culiciformis)
3 records
439. Small Ranunculus
(Hecatera dysodea)
2 records
440. Early Moth
(Theria primaria)
2 records
441. Purple Thorn
(Selenia tetralunaria)
2 records
442. Haworth's Minor
(Celaena haworthii)
2 records
443. Sallow
(Cirrhia icteritia)
2 records
444. Convolvulus Hawk-moth
(Agrius convolvuli)
2 records
445. Marsh Moth
(Athetis pallustris)
2 records
446. Striped Hawk-moth
(Hyles livornica)
2 records
447. Slender Brindle
(Apamea scolopacina)
2 records
448. Tawny Wave
(Scopula rubiginata)
2 records
449. Small Wainscot
(Denticucullus pygmina)
2 records
450. Fen Square-spot
(Diarsia florida)
2 records
451. Red-belted Clearwing
(Synanthedon myopaeformis)
2 records
452. Light Feathered Rustic
(Agrotis cinerea)
2 records
453. Barred Chestnut
(Diarsia dahlii)
2 records
454. Brindled Green
(Dryobotodes eremita)
2 records
455. Olive
(Ipimorpha subtusa)
2 records
456. Maple Pug
(Eupithecia inturbata)
2 records
457. Pinion-spotted Pug
(Eupithecia insigniata)
2 records
458. Merveille du Jour
(Griposia aprilina)
2 records
459. Marsh Carpet
(Gagitodes sagittata)
2 records
460. Old Lady
(Mormo maura)
2 records
461. Barred Hook-tip
(Watsonalla cultraria)
2 records
462. Emperor Moth
(Saturnia pavonia)
2 records
463. Northern Drab
(Orthosia opima)
2 records
464. Frosted Orange
(Gortyna flavago)
2 records
465. Feathered Gothic
(Tholera decimalis)
2 records
466. Ear Moth
(Amphipoea oculea)
1 record
467. Brown-veined Wainscot
(Archanara dissoluta)
1 record
468. Barred Sallow
(Tiliacea aurago)
1 record
469. Pale Eggar
(Trichiura crataegi)
1 record
470. Chevron
(Eulithis testata)
1 record
471. Crescent
(Helotropha leucostigma)
1 record
472. Copper Underwing
(Amphipyra pyramidea)
1 record
473. White-banded Carpet
(Spargania luctuata)
1 record
474. Lesser-spotted Pinion
(Cosmia affinis)
1 record
475. Red Underwing
(Catocala nupta)
1 record
476. Golden-rod Pug
(Eupithecia virgaureata)
1 record
477. Waved Black
(Parascotia fuliginaria)
1 record
478. False Mocha
(Cyclophora porata)
1 record
479. Satellite
(Eupsilia transversa)
1 record
480. Chestnut
(Conistra vaccinii)
1 record
481. White-speck
(Mythimna unipuncta)
1 record
482. Ruddy Carpet
(Catarhoe rubidata)
1 record
483. Scarce Tissue
(Hydria cervinalis)
1 record
484. Twin-spotted Wainscot
(Lenisa geminipuncta)
1 record
485. Stout Dart
(Spaelotis ravida)
1 record
486. Coast Dart
(Euxoa cursoria)
1 record
487. Eastern Bordered Straw
(Heliothis nubigera)
1 record
488. Striped Lychnis
(Cucullia lychnitis)
1 record
489. Dark Tussock
(Dicallomera fascelina)
1 record
490. Large Ranunculus
(Polymixis flavicincta)
1 record
491. Six-striped Rustic
(Xestia sexstrigata)
1 record
492. Wormwood
(Cucullia absinthii)
1 record
493. Webb's Wainscot
(Globia sparganii)
1 record
494. Goat Moth
(Cossus cossus)
1 record
495. Ear Moth agg.
(Amphipoea oculea agg.)
1 record
496. Silky Wave
(Idaea dilutaria)
1 record
497. Straw Underwing
(Thalpophila matura)
1 record
498. Lesser Belle
(Colobochyla salicalis)
1 record
499. Muslin Footman
(Nudaria mundana)
1 record
500. Many-lined
(Costaconvexa polygrammata)
1 record
501. Bulrush Wainscot
(Nonagria typhae)
1 record
502. Tissue
(Triphosa dubitata)
1 record
503. Dotted Border
(Agriopis marginaria)
1 record

Photos Required | T-shirts | Yahoo Group | Data Policy
    
Underlying maps using Digital Map Data © Norfolk Online Lepidoptera Archive - NOLA™ 2015. © James Wheeler - Norfolk Moths 2015. Data © NOLA™ 2015