1.4 Million Records
ABH BF
Home - [Macros] - Micros

Flying Tonight?
Saturday 30th of July

Moths you could see...

(most likely species first)

Flying in...
Jan Feb Mar Apr May Jun Jul
Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec

 

Notable A
Notable B
Red Data Book
Immigrant

Data from norfolkmoths.co.uk records +/- four days today.

1. Large Yellow Underwing
(Noctua pronuba)
11015 records
2. Common Rustic agg.
(Mesapamea secalis agg.)
7870 records
3. Dark Arches
(Apamea monoglypha)
7610 records
4. Common Footman
(Eilema lurideola)
5414 records
5. Shuttle-shaped Dart
(Agrotis puta)
5224 records
6. Nutmeg
(Anarta trifolii)
4497 records
7. Riband Wave
(Idaea aversata)
4213 records
8. Uncertain
(Hoplodrina octogenaria)
3595 records
9. Lesser Broad-bordered Yellow Underwing
(Noctua janthe)
3134 records
10. Silver Y
(Autographa gamma)
2737 records
11. Ruby Tiger
(Phragmatobia fuliginosa)
2475 records
12. Dingy Footman
(Eilema griseola)
2375 records
13. Smoky Wainscot
(Mythimna impura)
2354 records
14. Lesser Yellow Underwing
(Noctua comes)
1839 records
15. Setaceous Hebrew Character
(Xestia c-nigrum)
1781 records
16. Flame Shoulder
(Ochropleura plecta)
1776 records
17. Broad-bordered Yellow Underwing
(Noctua fimbriata)
1681 records
18. Rustic
(Hoplodrina blanda)
1599 records
19. Yellow-tail
(Euproctis similis)
1501 records
20. Scarce Footman
(Eilema complana)
1320 records
21. Dusky Sallow
(Eremobia ochroleuca)
1203 records
22. Single-dotted Wave
(Idaea dimidiata)
1135 records
23. Double Square-spot
(Xestia triangulum)
1070 records
24. Willow Beauty
(Peribatodes rhomboidaria)
1065 records
25. Cloaked Minor
(Mesoligia furuncula)
1040 records
26. Scalloped Oak
(Crocallis elinguaria)
994 records
27. Drinker
(Euthrix potatoria)
983 records
28. Dun-bar
(Cosmia trapezina)
980 records
29. Bright-line Brown-eye
(Lacanobia oleracea)
963 records
30. Buff Ermine
(Spilosoma lutea)
962 records
31. Least Yellow Underwing
(Noctua interjecta)
918 records
32. Clay
(Mythimna ferrago)
875 records
33. Common Wainscot
(Mythimna pallens)
831 records
34. Dark-barred Twin-spot Carpet
(Xanthorhoe ferrugata)
740 records
35. Poplar Hawk-moth
(Laothoe populi)
733 records
36. Garden Tiger
(Arctia caja)
711 records
37. Rosy Minor
(Litoligia literosa)
701 records
38. Small Fan-footed Wave
(Idaea biselata)
700 records
39. Fen Wainscot
(Arenostola phragmitidis)
697 records
40. Red Twin-spot Carpet
(Xanthorhoe spadicearia)
696 records
41. Flounced Rustic
(Luperina testacea)
661 records
42. Dot Moth
(Melanchra persicariae)
641 records
43. Mottled Rustic
(Caradrina morpheus)
615 records
44. Common Carpet
(Epirrhoe alternata)
597 records
45. Black Arches
(Lymantria monacha)
592 records
46. Dark / Grey Dagger
(Acronicta tridens/psi)
580 records
47. White-line Dart
(Euxoa tritici)
563 records
48. Early Thorn
(Selenia dentaria)
540 records
49. Rosy Footman
(Miltochrista miniata)
519 records
50. Marbled Beauty
(Bryophila domestica)
481 records
51. Southern Wainscot
(Mythimna straminea)
477 records
52. Flame
(Axylia putris)
474 records
53. Cabbage Moth
(Mamestra brassicae)
442 records
54. Chinese Character
(Cilix glaucata)
435 records
55. Snout
(Hypena proboscidalis)
418 records
56. Brown-line Bright Eye
(Mythimna conigera)
417 records
57. Spectacle
(Abrostola tripartita)
409 records
58. Straw Dot
(Rivula sericealis)
389 records
59. Small Rivulet
(Perizoma alchemillata)
377 records
60. Small Angle Shades
(Euplexia lucipara)
352 records
61. Buff Footman
(Eilema depressa)
352 records
62. Clouded Border
(Lomaspilis marginata)
341 records
63. Brown-tail
(Euproctis chrysorrhoea)
341 records
64. Heart and Dart
(Agrotis exclamationis)
338 records
65. Shaded Broad-bar
(Scotopteryx chenopodiata)
331 records
66. Straw Underwing
(Thalpophila matura)
308 records
67. Swallow Prominent
(Pheosia tremula)
300 records
68. Light Arches
(Apamea lithoxylaea)
296 records
69. Lime-speck Pug
(Eupithecia centaureata)
293 records
70. Uncertain/Rustic agg.
(Hoplodrina octogenaria/blanda)
286 records
71. Blood-vein
(Timandra comae)
283 records
72. Garden Carpet
(Xanthorhoe fluctuata)
276 records
73. Brimstone Moth
(Opisthograptis luteolata)
274 records
74. Small Blood-vein
(Scopula imitaria)
269 records
75. Dark Spinach
(Pelurga comitata)
268 records
76. Nut-tree Tussock
(Colocasia coryli)
267 records
77. Antler Moth
(Cerapteryx graminis)
266 records
78. Common Rustic
(Mesapamea secalis)
263 records
79. Mouse Moth
(Amphipyra tragopoginis)
261 records
80. Peppered Moth
(Biston betularia)
254 records
81. Fan-foot
(Herminia tarsipennalis)
252 records
82. White Satin
(Leucoma salicis)
251 records
83. Yellow Shell
(Camptogramma bilineata)
248 records
84. Pine Hawk-moth
(Sphinx pinastri)
240 records
85. True Lover's Knot
(Lycophotia porphyrea)
235 records
86. Six-spot Burnet
(Zygaena filipendulae)
227 records
87. Buff Arches
(Habrosyne pyritoides)
222 records
88. Archer's Dart
(Agrotis vestigialis)
218 records
89. Campion
(Sideridis rivularis)
214 records
90. Pebble Prominent
(Notodonta ziczac)
198 records
91. Dwarf Cream Wave
(Idaea fuscovenosa)
196 records
92. Turnip Moth
(Agrotis segetum)
192 records
93. Shore Wainscot
(Mythimna litoralis)
192 records
94. Lychnis
(Hadena bicruris)
192 records
95. Crescent
(Helotropha leucostigma)
190 records
96. Marbled Minor agg.
(Oligia strigilis agg.)
187 records
97. Round-winged Muslin
(Thumatha senex)
186 records
98. Mottled Beauty
(Alcis repandata)
184 records
99. Latticed Heath
(Chiasmia clathrata)
183 records
100. Oak Eggar
(Lasiocampa quercus)
175 records
101. Pale Prominent
(Pterostoma palpina)
168 records
102. Knot Grass
(Acronicta rumicis)
168 records
103. Coxcomb Prominent
(Ptilodon capucina)
164 records
104. Pebble Hook-tip
(Drepana falcataria)
164 records
105. Iron Prominent
(Notodonta dromedarius)
159 records
106. Reed Dagger
(Simyra albovenosa)
158 records
107. Ear Moth agg.
(Amphipoea oculea agg.)
156 records
108. Crescent Striped
(Apamea oblonga)
154 records
109. July Highflyer
(Hydriomena furcata)
149 records
110. Oak Hook-tip
(Watsonalla binaria)
146 records
111. Rosy Rustic
(Hydraecia micacea)
145 records
112. Canary-shouldered Thorn
(Ennomos alniaria)
144 records
113. Double-striped Pug
(Gymnoscelis rufifasciata)
143 records
114. Lesser Swallow Prominent
(Pheosia gnoma)
131 records
115. Small Square-spot
(Diarsia rubi)
129 records
116. Sallow Kitten
(Furcula furcula)
127 records
117. Poplar Grey
(Subacronicta megacephala)
125 records
118. Swallow-tailed Moth
(Ourapteryx sambucaria)
124 records
119. Dotted Footman
(Pelosia muscerda)
124 records
120. Privet Hawk-moth
(Sphinx ligustri)
124 records
121. Magpie Moth
(Abraxas grossulariata)
119 records
122. Bordered Pug
(Eupithecia succenturiata)
119 records
123. Small Dusty Wave
(Idaea seriata)
118 records
124. Elephant Hawk-moth
(Deilephila elpenor)
114 records
125. White-point
(Mythimna albipuncta)
107 records
126. Small Phoenix
(Ecliptopera silaceata)
104 records
127. Large Twin-spot Carpet
(Xanthorhoe quadrifasiata)
101 records
128. Least Carpet
(Idaea rusticata)
100 records
129. Chevron
(Eulithis testata)
96 records
130. Small Scallop
(Idaea emarginata)
95 records
131. Large Emerald
(Geometra papilionaria)
95 records
132. Humming-bird Hawk-moth
(Macroglossum stellatarum)
94 records
133. Copper Underwing
(Amphipyra pyramidea)
93 records
134. Burnished Brass
(Diachrysia chrysitis)
91 records
135. V-Pug
(Chloroclystis v-ata)
90 records
136. Common Wave
(Cabera exanthemata)
87 records
137. Tawny Speckled Pug
(Eupithecia icterata)
87 records
138. Wormwood Pug
(Eupithecia absinthiata)
87 records
139. Buff-tip
(Phalera bucephala)
86 records
140. Kent Black Arches
(Meganola albula)
84 records
141. Engrailed
(Ectropis crepuscularia)
83 records
142. Double Lobed
(Lateroligia ophiogramma)
76 records
143. Pale Mottled Willow
(Caradrina clavipalpis)
76 records
144. Vine's Rustic
(Hoplodrina ambigua)
74 records
145. Dark Sword-grass
(Agrotis ipsilon)
73 records
146. Brown-veined Wainscot
(Archanara dissoluta)
71 records
147. Purple Thorn
(Selenia tetralunaria)
67 records
148. Scalloped Hook-tip
(Falcaria lacertinaria)
67 records
149. Vapourer
(Orgyia antiqua)
66 records
150. Dog's Tooth
(Lacanobia suasa)
66 records
151. Clouded Silver
(Lomographa temerata)
66 records
152. Barred Straw
(Gandaritis pyraliata)
66 records
153. Olive
(Ipimorpha subtusa)
65 records
154. Orange Swift
(Triodia sylvina)
64 records
155. Coast Dart
(Euxoa cursoria)
64 records
156. Small Elephant Hawk-moth
(Deilephila porcellus)
63 records
157. Lackey
(Malacosoma neustria)
61 records
158. Dotted Clay
(Xestia baja)
61 records
159. Tawny Shears
(Hadena perplexa)
61 records
160. Common White Wave
(Cabera pusaria)
61 records
161. Ear Moth
(Amphipoea oculea)
58 records
162. Heart and Club
(Agrotis clavis)
57 records
163. Yellow-barred Brindle
(Acasis viretata)
56 records
164. Beautiful Hook-tip
(Laspeyria flexula)
54 records
165. Herald
(Scoliopteryx libatrix)
53 records
166. Common Emerald
(Hemithea aestivaria)
53 records
167. Dingy Shears
(Apterogenum ypsillon)
53 records
168. Light Emerald
(Campaea margaritaria)
52 records
169. Striped Wainscot
(Mythimna pudorina)
52 records
170. Small Dotted Footman
(Pelosia obtusa)
51 records
171. Saltern Ear
(Amphipoea fucosa)
46 records
172. Webb's Wainscot
(Globia sparganii)
46 records
173. Middle-barred Minor
(Oligia fasciuncula)
46 records
174. Small Mottled Willow
(Spodoptera exigua)
46 records
175. Lesser Cream Wave
(Scopula immutata)
45 records
176. Old Lady
(Mormo maura)
45 records
177. Shoulder-striped Wainscot
(Leucania comma)
45 records
178. Leopard Moth
(Zeuzera pyrina)
41 records
179. Short-cloaked Moth
(Nola cucullatella)
40 records
180. Sycamore
(Acronicta aceris)
40 records
181. Green Pug
(Pasiphila rectangulata)
38 records
182. Star-wort
(Cucullia asteris)
36 records
183. Angle Shades
(Phlogophora meticulosa)
36 records
184. Small Wainscot
(Denticucullus pygmina)
34 records
185. Small Rufous
(Coenobia rufa)
33 records
186. Cream-bordered Green Pea
(Earias clorana)
33 records
187. Sandy Carpet
(Perizoma flavofasciata)
33 records
188. Silky Wainscot
(Chilodes maritima)
33 records
189. Small Waved Umber
(Horisme vitalbata)
32 records
190. Square-spot Rustic
(Xestia xanthographa)
32 records
191. Flame Carpet
(Xanthorhoe designata)
32 records
192. Sharp-angled Peacock
(Macaria alternata)
32 records
193. Suspected
(Parastichtis suspecta)
31 records
194. Marbled Clover
(Heliothis viriplaca)
31 records
195. Ghost Moth
(Hepialus humuli)
30 records
196. Bordered Beauty
(Epione repandaria)
30 records
197. Cinnabar
(Tyria jacobaeae)
30 records
198. Gold Spot
(Plusia festucae)
29 records
199. Lyme Grass
(Longalatedes elymi)
29 records
200. Chocolate-tip
(Clostera curtula)
28 records
201. Slender Brindle
(Apamea scolopacina)
26 records
202. Currant Pug
(Eupithecia assimilata)
26 records
203. Twin-spotted Wainscot
(Lenisa geminipuncta)
26 records
204. Green Silver-lines
(Pseudoips prasinana)
25 records
205. Rivulet
(Perizoma affinitata)
25 records
206. Sharp-angled Carpet
(Euphyia unangulata)
25 records
207. Scarce Silver-lines
(Bena bicolorana)
25 records
208. Scorched Carpet
(Ligdia adustata)
24 records
209. Broad-barred White
(Hecatera bicolorata)
24 records
210. Maple Pug
(Eupithecia inturbata)
24 records
211. Peach Blossom
(Thyatira batis)
24 records
212. Maiden's Blush
(Cyclophora punctaria)
24 records
213. Scallop Shell
(Hydria undulata)
23 records
214. Common Pug
(Eupithecia vulgata)
23 records
215. Bordered Straw
(Heliothis peltigera)
23 records
216. Dark Spectacle
(Abrostola triplasia)
23 records
217. August Thorn
(Ennomos quercinaria)
22 records
218. Fern
(Horisme tersata)
22 records
219. White Colon
(Sideridis turbida)
22 records
220. White-spotted Pug
(Eupithecia tripunctaria)
22 records
221. Plain Wave
(Idaea straminata)
22 records
222. Dotted Fan-foot
(Macrochilo cribrumalis)
22 records
223. Clouded Magpie
(Abraxas sylvata)
22 records
224. Purple Bar
(Cosmorhoe ocellata)
21 records
225. Haworth's Pug
(Eupithecia haworthiata)
21 records
226. Small Chocolate-tip
(Clostera pigra)
21 records
227. Clouded Drab
(Orthosia incerta)
21 records
228. Slender Pug
(Eupithecia tenuiata)
20 records
229. Dark Umber
(Philereme transversata)
20 records
230. Phoenix
(Eulithis prunata)
19 records
231. Clouded-bordered Brindle
(Apamea crenata)
19 records
232. Bulrush Wainscot
(Nonagria typhae)
19 records
233. Fenn's Wainscot
(Protarchanara brevilinea)
19 records
234. Narrow-winged Pug
(Eupithecia nanata)
18 records
235. Square-spotted Clay
(Xestia stigmatica)
18 records
236. September Thorn
(Ennomos erosaria)
18 records
237. Forester
(Adscita statices)
18 records
238. Small Emerald
(Hemistola chrysoprasaria)
18 records
239. Barred Red
(Hylaea fasciaria)
18 records
240. Triple-spotted Clay
(Xestia ditrapezium)
17 records
241. Sand Dart
(Agrotis ripae)
17 records
242. Twin-spot Carpet
(Mesotype didymata)
16 records
243. Tawny Marbled Minor
(Oligia latruncula)
16 records
244. Bird's Wing
(Dypterygia scabriuscula)
16 records
245. Foxglove Pug
(Eupithecia pulchellata)
16 records
246. Peacock Moth
(Macaria notata)
16 records
247. Grey Dagger
(Acronicta psi)
16 records
248. Grass Rivulet
(Perizoma albulata)
16 records
249. Oak Nycteoline
(Nycteola revayana)
16 records
250. Dusky Thorn
(Ennomos fuscantaria)
15 records
251. Oblique Striped
(Phibalapteryx virgata)
15 records
252. Copper Underwing agg.
(Amphipyra pyramidea agg.)
15 records
253. Gothic
(Naenia typica)
15 records
254. Svensson's Copper Underwing
(Amphipyra berbera)
15 records
255. Plain Pug
(Eupithecia simpliciata)
15 records
256. Treble Brown Spot
(Idaea trigeminata)
15 records
257. Miller
(Acronicta leporina)
14 records
258. Marsh Oblique-barred
(Hypenodes humidalis)
14 records
259. Pretty Chalk Carpet
(Melanthia procellata)
14 records
260. Six-striped Rustic
(Xestia sexstrigata)
14 records
261. Mere Wainscot
(Photedes fluxa)
14 records
262. Pine Carpet
(Pennithera firmata)
14 records
263. Juniper Pug
(Eupithecia pusillata)
14 records
264. Grey Pine Carpet
(Thera obeliscata)
14 records
265. Common Marbled Carpet
(Dysstroma truncata)
13 records
266. Grey Pug
(Eupithecia subfuscata)
13 records
267. Double Kidney
(Ipimorpha retusa)
13 records
268. Ingrailed Clay
(Diarsia mendica)
13 records
269. Tawny-barred Angle
(Macaria liturata)
13 records
270. Minor Shoulder-knot
(Brachylomia viminalis)
13 records
271. White Ermine
(Spilosoma lubricipeda)
13 records
272. Barred Yellow
(Cidaria fulvata)
13 records
273. Small Dotted Buff
(Photedes minima)
12 records
274. Purple Clay
(Diarsia brunnea)
12 records
275. Small Fan-foot
(Herminia grisealis)
12 records
276. Lunar-spotted Pinion
(Cosmia pyralina)
12 records
277. Blue-bordered Carpet
(Plemyria rubiginata)
12 records
278. Pinion-streaked Snout
(Schrankia costaestrigalis)
11 records
279. Silver-ground Carpet
(Xanthorhoe montanata)
11 records
280. Dusky Brocade
(Apamea remissa)
11 records
281. Garden Dart
(Euxoa nigricans)
10 records
282. Plain Golden Y
(Autographa jota)
10 records
283. Maple Prominent
(Ptilodon cucullina)
10 records
284. Yellow Belle
(Aspitates ochrearia)
10 records
285. Poplar Kitten
(Furcula bifida)
10 records
286. Shark
(Cucullia umbratica)
9 records
287. Lunar Yellow Underwing
(Noctua orbona)
9 records
288. Silver Hook
(Deltote uncula)
9 records
289. Pale-shouldered Brocade
(Lacanobia thalassina)
9 records
290. Tawny Wave
(Scopula rubiginata)
9 records
291. Toadflax Pug
(Eupithecia linariata)
9 records
292. Bordered White
(Bupalus piniaria)
9 records
293. Red Underwing
(Catocala nupta)
9 records
294. Haworth's Minor
(Celaena haworthii)
8 records
295. Marbled Minor
(Oligia strigilis)
8 records
296. Balsam Carpet
(Xanthorhoe biriviata)
8 records
297. Lesser-spotted Pinion
(Cosmia affinis)
8 records
298. Marbled White Spot
(Deltote pygarga)
8 records
299. Grey Arches
(Polia nebulosa)
7 records
300. Small Clouded Brindle
(Apamea unanimis)
7 records
301. Coronet
(Craniophora ligustri)
7 records
302. Convolvulus Hawk-moth
(Agrius convolvuli)
7 records
303. Shaded Pug
(Eupithecia subumbrata)
7 records
304. Blackneck
(Lygephila pastinum)
7 records
305. Alder Kitten
(Furcula bicuspis)
7 records
306. Spinach
(Eulithis mellinata)
7 records
307. Varied Coronet
(Hadena compta)
7 records
308. Rush Wainscot
(Globia algae)
7 records
309. Lappet
(Gastropacha quercifolia)
6 records
310. Great Brocade
(Eurois occulta)
6 records
311. Small Yellow Wave
(Hydrelia flammeolaria)
6 records
312. Wood Carpet
(Epirrhoe rivata)
6 records
313. Double Dart
(Graphiphora augur)
6 records
314. Small Seraphim
(Pterapherapteryx sexalata)
6 records
315. Common Swift
(Korscheltellus lupulina)
6 records
316. Barred Rivulet
(Perizoma bifaciata)
6 records
317. Water Carpet
(Lampropteryx suffumata)
6 records
318. Beautiful Carpet
(Mesoleuca albicillata)
6 records
319. Grass Emerald
(Pseudoterpna pruinata)
6 records
320. Brown Rustic
(Rusina ferruginea)
6 records
321. Yellow-legged Clearwing
(Synanthedon vespiformis)
6 records
322. Beautiful Golden Y
(Autographa pulchrina)
6 records
323. Green Carpet
(Colostygia pectinataria)
6 records
324. Lempke's Gold Spot
(Plusia putnami)
6 records
325. Eyed Hawk-moth
(Smerinthus ocellata)
5 records
326. Scarce Bordered Straw
(Helicoverpa armigera)
5 records
327. V-Moth
(Macaria wauaria)
5 records
328. Scarce Silver Y
(Syngrapha interrogationis)
5 records
329. Dingy Shell
(Euchoeca nebulata)
5 records
330. White-mantled Wainscot
(Archanara neurica)
5 records
331. Galium Carpet
(Epirrhoe galiata)
5 records
332. Pigmy Footman
(Eilema pygmaeola)
5 records
333. Bedstraw Hawk-moth
(Hyles gallii)
5 records
334. Treble-bar
(Aplocera plagiata)
5 records
335. Four-dotted Footman
(Cybosia mesomella)
5 records
336. Rustic Shoulder-knot
(Apamea sordens)
5 records
337. Brown Silver-line
(Petrophora chlorosata)
4 records
338. Pale Tussock
(Calliteara pudibunda)
4 records
339. Golden-rod Pug
(Eupithecia virgaureata)
4 records
340. Lilac Beauty
(Apeira syringaria)
4 records
341. Treble Lines
(Charanyca trigrammica)
4 records
342. Large Wainscot
(Rhizedra lutosa)
4 records
343. Small Ranunculus
(Hecatera dysodea)
4 records
344. Emperor Moth
(Saturnia pavonia)
4 records
345. Triple-spotted Pug
(Eupithecia trisignaria)
4 records
346. Birch Mocha
(Cyclophora albipunctata)
4 records
347. Spruce Carpet
(Thera britannica)
4 records
348. Pearly Underwing
(Peridroma saucia)
4 records
349. Broom Moth
(Ceramica pisi)
4 records
350. Lobster Moth
(Stauropus fagi)
4 records
351. Broad-bordered Bee Hawk-moth
(Hemaris fuciformis)
4 records
352. Purple-bordered Gold
(Idaea muricata)
4 records
353. Cream Wave
(Scopula floslactata)
4 records
354. Freyer's Pug
(Eupithecia intricata arceuthata)
3 records
355. Tree-lichen Beauty
(Cryphia algae)
3 records
356. Brown Scallop
(Philereme vetulata)
3 records
357. Large Nutmeg
(Apamea anceps)
3 records
358. Rosy Wave
(Scopula emutaria)
3 records
359. Mallow
(Larentia clavaria)
3 records
360. Marbled Brown
(Drymonia dodonaea)
3 records
361. Pale Oak Beauty
(Hypomecis punctinalis)
3 records
362. Waved Black
(Parascotia fuliginaria)
3 records
363. Fox Moth
(Macrothylacia rubi)
3 records
364. Reed Leopard
(Phragmataecia castaneae)
3 records
365. Barred Umber
(Plagodis pulveraria)
3 records
366. Death's-head Hawk-moth
(Acherontia atropos)
3 records
367. Flame Wainscot
(Senta flammea)
3 records
368. Vestal
(Rhodometra sacraria)
3 records
369. Common Lutestring
(Ochropacha duplaris)
3 records
370. Broom-tip
(Chesias rufata)
3 records
371. Red-belted Clearwing
(Synanthedon myopaeformis)
3 records
372. Barred Hook-tip
(Watsonalla cultraria)
3 records
373. Four-spotted Footman
(Lithosia quadra)
3 records
374. Wormwood
(Cucullia absinthii)
3 records
375. Narrow-bordered Five-spot Burnet
(Zygaena lonicerae)
2 records
376. Satyr Pug
(Eupithecia satyrata)
2 records
377. Lime Hawk-moth
(Mimas tiliae)
2 records
378. Orange Footman
(Eilema sororcula)
2 records
379. Shaded Fan-foot
(Herminia tarsicrinalis)
2 records
380. Oblique Carpet
(Orthonama vittata)
2 records
381. False Mocha
(Cyclophora porata)
2 records
382. White-speck
(Mythimna unipuncta)
2 records
383. Early Grey
(Xylocampa areola)
2 records
384. Dark Brocade
(Mniotype adusta)
2 records
385. Gem
(Nycterosea obstipata)
2 records
386. Common Quaker
(Orthosia cerasi)
2 records
387. Clay Triple-lines
(Cyclophora linearia)
2 records
388. Red Chestnut
(Cerastis rubricosa)
2 records
389. Gold Swift
(Phymatopus hecta)
2 records
390. Puss Moth
(Cerura vinula)
2 records
391. Brindled Pug
(Eupithecia abbreviata)
2 records
392. Dotted Rustic
(Rhyacia simulans)
2 records
393. Powdered Quaker
(Orthosia gracilis)
2 records
394. Lunar Thorn
(Selenia lunularia)
2 records
395. Mullein
(Cucullia verbasci)
2 records
396. Small Quaker
(Orthosia cruda)
2 records
397. Cloaked Carpet
(Euphyia biangulata)
2 records
398. May Highflyer
(Hydriomena impluviata)
2 records
399. Shoulder Stripe
(Earophila badiata)
2 records
400. Satin Beauty
(Deileptenia ribeata)
2 records
401. Hebrew Character
(Orthosia gothica)
2 records
402. Blotched Emerald
(Comibaena bajularia)
2 records
403. Yarrow Pug
(Eupithecia millefoliata)
2 records
404. Marsh Carpet
(Gagitodes sagittata)
2 records
405. Frosted Green
(Polyploca ridens)
2 records
406. Five-spot Burnet
(Zygaena trifolii)
2 records
407. Tissue
(Triphosa dubitata)
1 record
408. Silver Barred
(Deltote bankiana)
1 record
409. Streamer
(Anticlea derivata)
1 record
410. Hedge Rustic
(Tholera cespitis)
1 record
411. Barred Chestnut
(Diarsia dahlii)
1 record
412. Scorched Wing
(Plagodis dolabraria)
1 record
413. Royal Mantle
(Catarhoe cuculata)
1 record
414. Lesser Treble-bar
(Aplocera efformata)
1 record
415. Mathew's Wainscot
(Mythimna favicolor)
1 record
416. Chestnut
(Conistra vaccinii)
1 record
417. Red-green Carpet
(Chloroclysta siterata)
1 record
418. Netted Pug
(Eupithecia venosata)
1 record
419. Shears
(Hada plebeja)
1 record
420. Muslin Moth
(Diaphora mendica)
1 record
421. White-banded Carpet
(Spargania luctuata)
1 record
422. Mullein Wave
(Scopula marginepunctata)
1 record
423. Dusky Hook-tip
(Drepana curvatula)
1 record
424. Square Spot
(Paradarisa consonaria)
1 record
425. Dark Dagger
(Acronicta tridens)
1 record
426. Scalloped Hazel
(Odontopera bidentata)
1 record
427. Dentated Pug
(Anticollix sparsata)
1 record
428. Golden Plusia
(Polychrysia moneta)
1 record
429. Green Arches
(Anaplectoides prasina)
1 record
430. Goat Moth
(Cossus cossus)
1 record
431. Common Heath
(Ematurga atomaria)
1 record
432. Campanula Pug
(Eupithecia denotata)
1 record
433. Small Engrailed
(Ectropis sp. ??)
1 record
434. Fen Square-spot
(Diarsia florida)
1 record
435. Currant Clearwing
(Synanthedon tipuliformis)
1 record
436. Twin-spotted Quaker
(Anorthoa munda)
1 record
437. Butterbur
(Hydraecia petasitis)
1 record
438. Gold Spangle
(Autographa bractea)
1 record
439. Bordered Sallow
(Pyrrhia umbra)
1 record
440. Mottled Pug
(Eupithecia exiguata)
1 record
441. Light Knot Grass
(Acronicta menyanthidis)
1 record
442. Deep-brown Dart
(Aporophyla lutulenta)
1 record
443. Burnet Companion
(Euclidia glyphica)
1 record
444. Lunar Underwing
(Omphaloscelis lunosa)
1 record
445. Lesser Common Rustic
(Mesapamea didyma)
1 record
446. Beautiful Yellow Underwing
(Anarta myrtilli)
1 record
447. Satellite
(Eupsilia transversa)
1 record
448. Water Ermine
(Spilosoma urticae)
1 record
449. Pale Pinion
(Lithophane socia)
1 record
450. Hornet Moth
(Sesia apiformis)
1 record
451. Marbled Green
(Nyctobrya muralis)
1 record
452. White-spotted Pinion
(Cosmia diffinis)
1 record
453. Delicate
(Mythimna vitellina)
1 record

Photos Required | T-shirts | Yahoo Group | Data Policy
    
Underlying maps using Digital Map Data © Norfolk Online Lepidoptera Archive - NOLA™ 2016. © James Wheeler - Norfolk Moths 2016. Data © NOLA™ 2016