1.3 Million Records
ABH BF
Home - [Macros] - Micros

Flying Tonight?
Friday 3rd of July

Moths you could see...

(most likely species first)

Flying in...
Jan Feb Mar Apr May Jun Jul
Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec

 

Notable A
Notable B
Red Data Book
Immigrant

Data from norfolkmoths.co.uk records +/- four days today.

1. Dark Arches
(Apamea monoglypha)
7496 records
2. Uncertain
(Hoplodrina alsines)
6034 records
3. Heart and Dart
(Agrotis exclamationis)
5567 records
4. Flame
(Axylia putris)
3501 records
5. Common Footman
(Eilema lurideola)
3268 records
6. Large Yellow Underwing
(Noctua pronuba)
2907 records
7. Riband Wave
(Idaea aversata)
2569 records
8. Double Square-spot
(Xestia triangulum)
2515 records
9. Mottled Rustic
(Caradrina morpheus)
2230 records
10. Buff Ermine
(Spilosoma luteum)
2099 records
11. Bright-line Brown-eye
(Lacanobia oleracea)
1745 records
12. Marbled Minor agg.
(Oligia strigilis agg.)
1601 records
13. Dot Moth
(Melanchra persicariae)
1494 records
14. Heart and Club
(Agrotis clavis)
1376 records
15. Rustic
(Hoplodrina blanda)
1329 records
16. Smoky Wainscot
(Mythimna impura)
1127 records
17. Willow Beauty
(Peribatodes rhomboidaria)
1095 records
18. Flame Shoulder
(Ochropleura plecta)
1091 records
19. Mottled Beauty
(Alcis repandata)
999 records
20. Elephant Hawk-moth
(Deilephila elpenor)
951 records
21. Clouded Border
(Lomaspilis marginata)
932 records
22. Snout
(Hypena proboscidalis)
872 records
23. Light Arches
(Apamea lithoxylaea)
851 records
24. Cinnabar
(Tyria jacobaeae)
807 records
25. Spectacle
(Abrostola tripartita)
774 records
26. Striped Wainscot
(Mythimna pudorina)
747 records
27. Nutmeg
(Anarta trifolii)
699 records
28. Peppered Moth
(Biston betularia)
673 records
29. Sand Dart
(Agrotis ripae)
663 records
30. Clouded Silver
(Lomographa temerata)
636 records
31. Swallow-tailed Moth
(Ourapteryx sambucaria)
601 records
32. Common Wainscot
(Mythimna pallens)
599 records
33. Fan-foot
(Herminia tarsipennalis)
585 records
34. Brown Rustic
(Rusina ferruginea)
576 records
35. Clay
(Mythimna ferrago)
542 records
36. Buff Arches
(Habrosyne pyritoides)
533 records
37. Buff-tip
(Phalera bucephala)
533 records
38. Privet Hawk-moth
(Sphinx ligustri)
510 records
39. Poplar Hawk-moth
(Laothoe populi)
505 records
40. Dwarf Cream Wave
(Idaea fuscovenosa)
498 records
41. White Colon
(Sideridis turbida)
475 records
42. Barred Straw
(Gandaritis pyraliata)
473 records
43. Single-dotted Wave
(Idaea dimidiata)
470 records
44. Brimstone Moth
(Opisthograptis luteolata)
462 records
45. Dingy Footman
(Eilema griseola)
458 records
46. Silver Y
(Autographa gamma)
443 records
47. Scarce Footman
(Eilema complana)
433 records
48. Garden Carpet
(Xanthorhoe fluctuata)
413 records
49. Dark / Grey Dagger
(Acronicta tridens/psi)
409 records
50. Light Emerald
(Campaea margaritata)
399 records
51. Burnished Brass
(Diachrysia chrysitis)
397 records
52. Middle-barred Minor
(Oligia fasciuncula)
395 records
53. Green Pug
(Pasiphila rectangulata)
377 records
54. Setaceous Hebrew Character
(Xestia c-nigrum)
364 records
55. Small Blood-vein
(Scopula imitaria)
362 records
56. Rosy Footman
(Miltochrista miniata)
341 records
57. Poplar Grey
(Subacronicta megacephala)
340 records
58. Small Fan-footed Wave
(Idaea biselata)
339 records
59. Brown-line Bright Eye
(Mythimna conigera)
334 records
60. White Ermine
(Spilosoma lubricipeda)
333 records
61. Straw Dot
(Rivula sericealis)
320 records
62. Turnip Moth
(Agrotis segetum)
307 records
63. Yellow-tail
(Euproctis similis)
305 records
64. Shore Wainscot
(Mythimna litoralis)
301 records
65. Ruby Tiger
(Phragmatobia fuliginosa)
299 records
66. Drinker
(Euthrix potatoria)
283 records
67. Double-striped Pug
(Gymnoscelis rufifasciata)
275 records
68. Common Pug
(Eupithecia vulgata)
269 records
69. Yellow Shell
(Camptogramma bilineata)
266 records
70. Small Angle Shades
(Euplexia lucipara)
265 records
71. Common Emerald
(Hemithea aestivaria)
255 records
72. Small Elephant Hawk-moth
(Deilephila porcellus)
252 records
73. Common White Wave
(Cabera pusaria)
252 records
74. Ingrailed Clay
(Diarsia mendica)
248 records
75. Southern Wainscot
(Mythimna straminea)
247 records
76. Lesser Yellow Underwing
(Noctua comes)
234 records
77. Eyed Hawk-moth
(Smerinthus ocellata)
227 records
78. Treble Brown Spot
(Idaea trigeminata)
218 records
79. Round-winged Muslin
(Thumatha senex)
217 records
80. Small Dusty Wave
(Idaea seriata)
215 records
81. Common Carpet
(Epirrhoe alternata)
206 records
82. Uncertain/Rustic agg.
(Hoplodrina alsines/blanda)
204 records
83. Pine Hawk-moth
(Sphinx pinastri)
204 records
84. Shoulder-striped Wainscot
(Leucania comma)
197 records
85. Common Rustic agg.
(Mesapamea secalis agg.)
179 records
86. Common Wave
(Cabera exanthemata)
178 records
87. Garden Tiger
(Arctia caja)
177 records
88. Cabbage Moth
(Mamestra brassicae)
177 records
89. Barred Yellow
(Cidaria fulvata)
176 records
90. Broad-bordered Yellow Underwing
(Noctua fimbriata)
176 records
91. Broad-barred White
(Hecatera bicolorata)
175 records
92. Small Rivulet
(Perizoma alchemillata)
174 records
93. Lime-speck Pug
(Eupithecia centaureata)
172 records
94. Common Swift
(Korscheltellus lupulina)
167 records
95. Scalloped Oak
(Crocallis elinguaria)
163 records
96. Beautiful Hook-tip
(Laspeyria flexula)
163 records
97. Pale Mottled Willow
(Caradrina clavipalpis)
159 records
98. Engrailed
(Ectropis crepuscularia)
152 records
99. Bordered White
(Bupalus piniaria)
150 records
100. Rosy Wave
(Scopula emutaria)
150 records
101. Brown Silver-line
(Petrophora chlorosata)
144 records
102. Freyer's Pug
(Eupithecia intricata arceuthata)
144 records
103. Small Fan-foot
(Herminia grisealis)
140 records
104. Cream-bordered Green Pea
(Earias clorana)
140 records
105. Lychnis
(Hadena bicruris)
136 records
106. Purple Clay
(Diarsia brunnea)
135 records
107. Short-cloaked Moth
(Nola cucullatella)
133 records
108. Scorched Wing
(Plagodis dolabraria)
127 records
109. Common Marbled Carpet
(Chloroclysta truncata)
125 records
110. July Highflyer
(Hydriomena furcata)
124 records
111. Silver-ground Carpet
(Xanthorhoe montanata)
124 records
112. Plain Golden Y
(Autographa jota)
123 records
113. Sandy Carpet
(Perizoma flavofasciata)
122 records
114. Shuttle-shaped Dart
(Agrotis puta)
118 records
115. Large Twin-spot Carpet
(Xanthorhoe quadrifasiata)
117 records
116. Sycamore
(Acronicta aceris)
116 records
117. Peach Blossom
(Thyatira batis)
116 records
118. Fen Wainscot
(Arenostola phragmitidis)
111 records
119. Vine's Rustic
(Hoplodrina ambigua)
106 records
120. Lyme Grass
(Longalatedes elymi)
104 records
121. Barred Red
(Hylaea fasciaria)
101 records
122. Ghost Moth
(Hepialus humuli)
101 records
123. Beautiful Golden Y
(Autographa pulchrina)
100 records
124. Coxcomb Prominent
(Ptilodon capucina)
100 records
125. Shears
(Hada plebeja)
100 records
126. Humming-bird Hawk-moth
(Macroglossum stellatarum)
98 records
127. Grey Pine Carpet
(Thera obeliscata)
98 records
128. Angle Shades
(Phlogophora meticulosa)
96 records
129. Green Carpet
(Colostygia pectinataria)
96 records
130. Green Silver-lines
(Pseudoips prasinana)
95 records
131. Dotted Fan-foot
(Macrochilo cribrumalis)
94 records
132. Cloaked Minor
(Mesoligia furuncula)
89 records
133. Small Yellow Wave
(Hydrelia flammeolaria)
87 records
134. Grey Arches
(Polia nebulosa)
87 records
135. Marbled Beauty
(Bryophila domestica)
87 records
136. Grey Pug
(Eupithecia subfuscata)
85 records
137. Shaded Broad-bar
(Scotopteryx chenopodiata)
82 records
138. Bordered Pug
(Eupithecia succenturiata)
81 records
139. Dog's Tooth
(Lacanobia suasa)
81 records
140. Miller
(Acronicta leporina)
79 records
141. Pale Prominent
(Pterostoma palpina)
79 records
142. Dingy Shears
(Apterogenum ypsillon)
79 records
143. Large Emerald
(Geometra papilionaria)
78 records
144. Marbled White Spot
(Protodeltote pygarga)
77 records
145. Dun-bar
(Cosmia trapezina)
77 records
146. True Lover's Knot
(Lycophotia porphyrea)
76 records
147. V-Pug
(Chloroclystis v-ata)
74 records
148. Foxglove Pug
(Eupithecia pulchellata)
74 records
149. Buff Footman
(Eilema depressa)
73 records
150. Treble Lines
(Charanyca trigrammica)
72 records
151. Blood-vein
(Timandra comae)
71 records
152. Brown-tail
(Euproctis chrysorrhoea)
69 records
153. Triple-spotted Clay
(Xestia ditrapezium)
67 records
154. Varied Coronet
(Hadena compta)
66 records
155. Bird's Wing
(Dypterygia scabriuscula)
65 records
156. Figure of Eighty
(Tethea ocularis)
65 records
157. Silky Wainscot
(Chilodes maritimus)
59 records
158. Campion
(Sideridis rivularis)
59 records
159. V-Moth
(Macaria wauaria)
58 records
160. Pebble Prominent
(Notodonta ziczac)
57 records
161. Wormwood Pug
(Eupithecia absinthiata)
56 records
162. Rustic Shoulder-knot
(Apamea sordens)
56 records
163. Leopard Moth
(Zeuzera pyrina)
54 records
164. Tawny-barred Angle
(Macaria liturata)
52 records
165. Red-necked Footman
(Atolmis rubricollis)
49 records
166. Archer's Dart
(Agrotis vestigialis)
49 records
167. Six-spot Burnet
(Zygaena filipendulae)
47 records
168. Kent Black Arches
(Meganola albula)
47 records
169. Lobster Moth
(Stauropus fagi)
47 records
170. Spinach
(Eulithis mellinata)
46 records
171. Early Thorn
(Selenia dentaria)
46 records
172. Iron Prominent
(Notodonta dromedarius)
46 records
173. Dusky Brocade
(Apamea remissa)
43 records
174. Lime Hawk-moth
(Mimas tiliae)
43 records
175. Scallop Shell
(Hydria undulata)
43 records
176. Small Square-spot
(Diarsia rubi)
43 records
177. White Satin
(Leucoma salicis)
42 records
178. Marbled Brown
(Drymonia dodonaea)
42 records
179. Fern
(Horisme tersata)
42 records
180. Dark Sword-grass
(Agrotis ipsilon)
42 records
181. Common Lutestring
(Ochropacha duplaris)
41 records
182. Lesser Swallow Prominent
(Pheosia gnoma)
41 records
183. Lesser Cream Wave
(Scopula immutata)
40 records
184. Suspected
(Parastichtis suspecta)
40 records
185. Sharp-angled Carpet
(Euphyia unangulata)
39 records
186. White-line Dart
(Euxoa tritici)
39 records
187. White-point
(Mythimna albipuncta)
38 records
188. Maple Prominent
(Ptilodon cucullina)
38 records
189. Swallow Prominent
(Pheosia tremula)
37 records
190. Tawny Marbled Minor
(Oligia latruncula)
37 records
191. Shaded Pug
(Eupithecia subumbrata)
36 records
192. Dark Spectacle
(Abrostola triplasia)
36 records
193. Tawny Shears
(Hadena perplexa)
35 records
194. Five-spot Burnet
(Zygaena trifolii)
35 records
195. Four-dotted Footman
(Cybosia mesomella)
35 records
196. Latticed Heath
(Chiasmia clathrata)
34 records
197. Rivulet
(Perizoma affinitata)
34 records
198. Shark
(Cucullia umbratica)
34 records
199. Haworth's Pug
(Eupithecia haworthiata)
34 records
200. Least Yellow Underwing
(Noctua interjecta)
33 records
201. Mottled Pug
(Eupithecia exiguata)
33 records
202. Dingy Shell
(Euchoeca nebulata)
32 records
203. Black Arches
(Lymantria monacha)
32 records
204. Flame Wainscot
(Senta flammea)
31 records
205. Marbled Minor
(Oligia strigilis)
31 records
206. Pinion-streaked Snout
(Schrankia costaestrigalis)
30 records
207. Blackneck
(Lygephila pastinum)
30 records
208. Clouded-bordered Brindle
(Apamea crenata)
28 records
209. Green Arches
(Anaplectoides prasina)
28 records
210. Large Nutmeg
(Apamea anceps)
26 records
211. Lilac Beauty
(Apeira syringaria)
26 records
212. Broom Moth
(Ceramica pisi)
26 records
213. Double Dart
(Graphiphora augur)
26 records
214. Chinese Character
(Cilix glaucata)
25 records
215. Dark Spinach
(Pelurga comitata)
25 records
216. Forester
(Adscita statices)
25 records
217. Small Seraphim
(Pterapherapteryx sexalata)
24 records
218. Coronet
(Craniophora ligustri)
24 records
219. Rosy Minor
(Litoligia literosa)
24 records
220. Pale Oak Beauty
(Hypomecis punctinalis)
24 records
221. Peacock Moth
(Macaria notata)
24 records
222. Double Lobed
(Lateroligia ophiogramma)
24 records
223. Scorched Carpet
(Ligdia adustata)
23 records
224. Sharp-angled Peacock
(Macaria alternata)
23 records
225. Maple Pug
(Eupithecia inturbata)
22 records
226. Oblique Striped
(Phibalapteryx virgata)
20 records
227. Dark-barred Twin-spot Carpet
(Xanthorhoe ferrugata)
20 records
228. Scarce Silver-lines
(Bena bicolorana)
20 records
229. Narrow-bordered Five-spot Burnet
(Zygaena lonicerae)
20 records
230. Mere Wainscot
(Photedes fluxa)
19 records
231. Toadflax Pug
(Eupithecia linariata)
18 records
232. Small Emerald
(Hemistola chrysoprasaria)
18 records
233. Pale-shouldered Brocade
(Lacanobia thalassina)
18 records
234. Clouded Brindle
(Apamea epomidion)
18 records
235. Twin-spot Carpet
(Mesotype didymata)
17 records
236. Light Brocade
(Lacanobia w-latinum)
17 records
237. Beautiful Yellow Underwing
(Anarta myrtilli)
17 records
238. Reed Dagger
(Simyra albovenosa)
17 records
239. Pebble Hook-tip
(Drepana falcataria)
17 records
240. Small Scallop
(Idaea emarginata)
17 records
241. Pine Carpet
(Pennithera firmata)
16 records
242. Magpie Moth
(Abraxas grossulariata)
16 records
243. Wood Carpet
(Epirrhoe rivata)
16 records
244. Reed Leopard
(Phragmataecia castaneae)
16 records
245. Gold Swift
(Phymatopus hecta)
16 records
246. Blue-bordered Carpet
(Plemyria rubiginata)
16 records
247. Blotched Emerald
(Comibaena bajularia)
15 records
248. Lappet
(Gastropacha quercifolia)
15 records
249. Sallow Kitten
(Furcula furcula)
15 records
250. Square-spot Rustic
(Xestia xanthographa)
15 records
251. Water Ermine
(Spilosoma urticae)
15 records
252. May Highflyer
(Hydriomena impluviata)
14 records
253. Clouded Magpie
(Abraxas sylvata)
14 records
254. Broad-bordered Bee Hawk-moth
(Hemaris fuciformis)
14 records
255. Pale Tussock
(Calliteara pudibunda)
14 records
256. Gothic
(Naenia typica)
14 records
257. Purple Bar
(Cosmorhoe ocellata)
14 records
258. Silver Hook
(Protodeltote uncula)
13 records
259. Broken-barred Carpet
(Electrophaes corylata)
13 records
260. Obscure Wainscot
(Leucania obsoleta)
13 records
261. Knot Grass
(Acronicta rumicis)
13 records
262. Spruce Carpet
(Thera britannica)
13 records
263. Vapourer
(Orgyia antiqua)
13 records
264. Crescent Striped
(Apamea oblonga)
13 records
265. Small Phoenix
(Ecliptopera silaceata)
12 records
266. July Belle
(Scotopteryx luridata)
12 records
267. Marbled Coronet
(Hadena confusa)
12 records
268. Orange Footman
(Eilema sororcula)
12 records
269. Alder Kitten
(Furcula bicuspis)
12 records
270. Grey Dagger
(Acronicta psi)
12 records
271. Lead Belle
(Scotopteryx mucronata)
11 records
272. Gold Spot
(Plusia festucae)
11 records
273. Currant Pug
(Eupithecia assimilata)
11 records
274. Common Rustic
(Mesapamea secalis)
10 records
275. Red Twin-spot Carpet
(Xanthorhoe spadicearia)
10 records
276. Clouded Buff
(Diacrisia sannio)
10 records
277. Valerian Pug
(Eupithecia valerianata)
10 records
278. Burnet Companion
(Euclidia glyphica)
10 records
279. Maiden's Blush
(Cyclophora punctaria)
10 records
280. Scalloped Hazel
(Odontopera bidentata)
9 records
281. Reddish Light Arches
(Apamea sublustris)
9 records
282. Crescent
(Helotropha leucostigma)
9 records
283. Oak Eggar
(Lasiocampa quercus)
9 records
284. Poplar Kitten
(Furcula bifida)
9 records
285. Lackey
(Malacosoma neustria)
9 records
286. Plain Wave
(Idaea straminata)
9 records
287. Royal Mantle
(Catarhoe cuculata)
9 records
288. Dusky Sallow
(Eremobia ochroleuca)
9 records
289. Old Lady
(Mormo maura)
9 records
290. Bordered Beauty
(Epione repandaria)
9 records
291. Minor Shoulder-knot
(Brachylomia viminalis)
9 records
292. Puss Moth
(Cerura vinula)
9 records
293. Star-wort
(Cucullia asteris)
9 records
294. White-spotted Pug
(Eupithecia tripunctaria)
8 records
295. Phoenix
(Eulithis prunata)
8 records
296. Bordered Sallow
(Pyrrhia umbra)
8 records
297. Pale Shining Brown
(Polia bombycina)
8 records
298. Clay Triple-lines
(Cyclophora linearia)
8 records
299. Pretty Chalk Carpet
(Melanthia procellata)
8 records
300. Grass Emerald
(Pseudoterpna pruinata)
8 records
301. Least Carpet
(Idaea rusticata)
8 records
302. Dotted Footman
(Pelosia muscerda)
8 records
303. Lempke's Gold Spot
(Plusia putnami)
8 records
304. Festoon
(Apoda limacodes)
7 records
305. Red-tipped Clearwing
(Synanthedon formicaeformis)
7 records
306. Marbled Clover
(Heliothis viriplaca)
7 records
307. Yellow-barred Brindle
(Acasis viretata)
7 records
308. Narrow-winged Pug
(Eupithecia nanata)
7 records
309. Dark Marbled Carpet
(Chloroclysta citrata)
7 records
310. Dark Umber
(Philereme transversata)
7 records
311. Lesser Broad-bordered Yellow Underwing
(Noctua janthe)
7 records
312. Nut-tree Tussock
(Colocasia coryli)
7 records
313. Brown Scallop
(Philereme vetulata)
7 records
314. Bedstraw Hawk-moth
(Hyles gallii)
7 records
315. Little Emerald
(Jodis lactearia)
7 records
316. Grass Rivulet
(Perizoma albulata)
6 records
317. Golden Plusia
(Polychrysia moneta)
6 records
318. Lunar Yellow Underwing
(Noctua orbona)
6 records
319. Small Dotted Buff
(Photedes minima)
6 records
320. Mouse Moth
(Amphipyra tragopoginis)
6 records
321. Rufous Minor
(Oligia versicolor)
6 records
322. Slender Brindle
(Apamea scolopacina)
6 records
323. Slender Pug
(Eupithecia tenuiata)
6 records
324. Oak Nycteoline
(Nycteola revayana)
6 records
325. Pine Beauty
(Panolis flammea)
6 records
326. Oblique Carpet
(Orthonama vittata)
6 records
327. Scarce Pug
(Eupithecia extensaria)
5 records
328. Satin Wave
(Idaea subsericeata)
5 records
329. Square-spotted Clay
(Xestia stigmatica)
5 records
330. Antler Moth
(Cerapteryx graminis)
5 records
331. Shaded Fan-foot
(Herminia tarsicrinalis)
4 records
332. Herald
(Scoliopteryx libatrix)
4 records
333. Common Quaker
(Orthosia cerasi)
4 records
334. Garden Dart
(Euxoa nigricans)
4 records
335. Balsam Carpet
(Xanthorhoe biriviata)
4 records
336. Dark Brocade
(Mniotype adusta)
4 records
337. Delicate
(Mythimna vitellina)
4 records
338. Hebrew Character
(Orthosia gothica)
4 records
339. Bordered Straw
(Heliothis peltigera)
4 records
340. Flame Carpet
(Xanthorhoe designata)
4 records
341. Vestal
(Rhodometra sacraria)
4 records
342. Hornet Moth
(Sesia apiformis)
4 records
343. Dentated Pug
(Anticollix sparsata)
4 records
344. Alder Moth
(Acronicta alni)
4 records
345. Small Waved Umber
(Horisme vitalbata)
4 records
346. Treble-bar
(Aplocera plagiata)
4 records
347. Ear Moth
(Amphipoea oculea)
4 records
348. Scalloped Hook-tip
(Falcaria lacertinaria)
4 records
349. Muslin Footman
(Nudaria mundana)
4 records
350. Small Engrailed
(Ectropis sp. ??)
4 records
351. Convolvulus Hawk-moth
(Agrius convolvuli)
4 records
352. Oak Hook-tip
(Watsonalla binaria)
3 records
353. Cream Wave
(Scopula floslactata)
3 records
354. Currant Clearwing
(Synanthedon tipuliformis)
3 records
355. Ruddy Carpet
(Catarhoe rubidata)
3 records
356. Small Mottled Willow
(Spodoptera exigua)
3 records
357. Olive
(Ipimorpha subtusa)
3 records
358. Mullein
(Cucullia verbasci)
3 records
359. Common Heath
(Ematurga atomaria)
3 records
360. Small Ranunculus
(Hecatera dysodea)
3 records
361. Grey Carpet
(Lithostege griseata)
3 records
362. Beautiful Carpet
(Mesoleuca albicillata)
3 records
363. Rosy Rustic
(Hydraecia micacea)
3 records
364. Purple Thorn
(Selenia tetralunaria)
3 records
365. Small Dotted Footman
(Pelosia obtusa)
3 records
366. Small Clouded Brindle
(Apamea unanimis)
3 records
367. Dark Dagger
(Acronicta tridens)
3 records
368. Straw Underwing
(Thalpophila matura)
3 records
369. Goat Moth
(Cossus cossus)
3 records
370. Galium Carpet
(Epirrhoe galiata)
3 records
371. Dotted Rustic
(Rhyacia simulans)
2 records
372. Dwarf Pug
(Eupithecia tantillaria)
2 records
373. Juniper Pug
(Eupithecia pusillata)
2 records
374. Shoulder Stripe
(Earophila badiata)
2 records
375. Rosy Marbled
(Elaphria venustula)
2 records
376. Copper Underwing
(Amphipyra pyramidea)
2 records
377. Marsh Carpet
(Gagitodes sagittata)
2 records
378. Birch Mocha
(Cyclophora albipunctata)
2 records
379. Small Rufous
(Coenobia rufa)
2 records
380. Chamomile Shark
(Cucullia chamomillae)
2 records
381. Coast Dart
(Euxoa cursoria)
2 records
382. Marsh Oblique-barred
(Hypenodes humidalis)
2 records
383. Waved Umber
(Menophra abruptaria)
2 records
384. August Thorn
(Ennomos quercinaria)
2 records
385. Lunar-spotted Pinion
(Cosmia pyralina)
2 records
386. Sloe Pug
(Pasiphila chloerata)
2 records
387. Pearly Underwing
(Peridroma saucia)
2 records
388. Scarce Vapourer
(Orgyia recens)
2 records
389. Barred Chestnut
(Diarsia dahlii)
2 records
390. Barred Hook-tip
(Watsonalla cultraria)
2 records
391. Bulrush Wainscot
(Nonagria typhae)
2 records
392. Mother Shipton
(Callistege mi)
1 record
393. Satyr Pug
(Eupithecia satyrata)
1 record
394. Yellow-legged Clearwing
(Synanthedon vespiformis)
1 record
395. Sword-grass
(Xylena exsoleta)
1 record
396. Brindled White-spot
(Parectropis similaria)
1 record
397. Golden-rod Pug
(Eupithecia virgaureata)
1 record
398. Anomalous
(Stilbia anomala)
1 record
399. Mullein Wave
(Scopula marginepunctata)
1 record
400. Lesser-spotted Pinion
(Cosmia affinis)
1 record
401. Dotted Clay
(Xestia baja)
1 record
402. Plain Pug
(Eupithecia simpliciata)
1 record
403. White-speck
(Mythimna unipuncta)
1 record
404. Streamer
(Anticlea derivata)
1 record
405. Many-lined
(Costaconvexa polygrammata)
1 record
406. Large Wainscot
(Rhizedra lutosa)
1 record
407. Great Brocade
(Eurois occulta)
1 record
408. Orache Moth
(Trachea atriplicis)
1 record
409. Ear Moth agg.
(Amphipoea oculea agg.)
1 record
410. Broom-tip
(Chesias rufata)
1 record
411. Oak Beauty
(Biston strataria)
1 record
412. Sallow
(Cirrhia icteritia)
1 record
413. Scarce Tissue
(Hydria cervinalis)
1 record
414. Small White Wave
(Asthena albulata)
1 record
415. Viper's Bugloss
(Hadena irregularis)
1 record
416. Flounced Rustic
(Luperina testacea)
1 record
417. Red-belted Clearwing
(Synanthedon myopaeformis)
1 record
418. Fox Moth
(Macrothylacia rubi)
1 record
419. Stout Dart
(Spaelotis ravida)
1 record
420. Larch Pug
(Eupithecia lariciata)
1 record
421. Tawny Speckled Pug
(Eupithecia icterata)
1 record
422. Satin Beauty
(Deileptenia ribeata)
1 record
423. Concolorous
(Chortodes extrema)
1 record
424. Beautiful Brocade
(Lacanobia contigua)
1 record
425. Buttoned Snout
(Hypena rostralis)
1 record
426. Least Black Arches
(Nola confusalis)
1 record
427. Chocolate-tip
(Clostera curtula)
1 record
428. Oak-tree Pug
(Eupithecia dodoneata)
1 record
429. Triple-spotted Pug
(Eupithecia trisignaria)
1 record
430. Pale Pinion
(Lithophane socia)
1 record
431. Muslin Moth
(Diaphora mendica)
1 record
432. Bordered Gothic
(Sideridis reticulata)
1 record

Photos Required | T-shirts | Yahoo Group | Data Policy
    
Underlying maps using Digital Map Data © Norfolk Online Lepidoptera Archive - NOLA™ 2015. © James Wheeler - Norfolk Moths 2015. Data © NOLA™ 2015