1.3 Million Records
ABH BF
Home - [Macros] - Micros

Flying Tonight?
May

Moths you could see...

(most likely species first)

Flying in...
Jan Feb Mar Apr May Jun Jul
Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec

 

Notable A
Notable B
Red Data Book
Immigrant

Data from norfolkmoths.co.uk records +/- four days today.

1. Heart and Dart
(Agrotis exclamationis)
10910 records
2. Shuttle-shaped Dart
(Agrotis puta)
8931 records
3. Treble Lines
(Charanyca trigrammica)
5907 records
4. Hebrew Character
(Orthosia gothica)
5836 records
5. Flame Shoulder
(Ochropleura plecta)
5061 records
6. Cinnabar
(Tyria jacobaeae)
3082 records
7. White Ermine
(Spilosoma lubricipeda)
2797 records
8. Muslin Moth
(Diaphora mendica)
2653 records
9. Common Pug
(Eupithecia vulgata)
2531 records
10. Common Swift
(Korscheltellus lupulina)
2505 records
11. Small Square-spot
(Diarsia rubi)
2328 records
12. Green Carpet
(Colostygia pectinataria)
2327 records
13. Rustic Shoulder-knot
(Apamea sordens)
2297 records
14. Brimstone Moth
(Opisthograptis luteolata)
2054 records
15. Setaceous Hebrew Character
(Xestia c-nigrum)
1994 records
16. Brown Silver-line
(Petrophora chlorosata)
1735 records
17. Garden Carpet
(Xanthorhoe fluctuata)
1656 records
18. Vine's Rustic
(Hoplodrina ambigua)
1545 records
19. Red Twin-spot Carpet
(Xanthorhoe spadicearia)
1402 records
20. Clouded Drab
(Orthosia incerta)
1384 records
21. Marbled Minor agg.
(Oligia strigilis agg.)
1350 records
22. Scalloped Hazel
(Odontopera bidentata)
1312 records
23. Small Elephant Hawk-moth
(Deilephila porcellus)
1179 records
24. Pale Tussock
(Calliteara pudibunda)
1177 records
25. Poplar Hawk-moth
(Laothoe populi)
1156 records
26. Early Grey
(Xylocampa areola)
1128 records
27. Common Quaker
(Orthosia cerasi)
1100 records
28. Silver-ground Carpet
(Xanthorhoe montanata)
1093 records
29. Yellow Belle
(Aspitates ochrearia)
1000 records
30. Turnip Moth
(Agrotis segetum)
1000 records
31. Waved Umber
(Menophra abruptaria)
989 records
32. Nutmeg
(Anarta trifolii)
989 records
33. Common Marbled Carpet
(Chloroclysta truncata)
952 records
34. Buff Ermine
(Spilosoma luteum)
912 records
35. Least Black Arches
(Nola confusalis)
891 records
36. Grey Pine Carpet
(Thera obeliscata)
887 records
37. Spectacle
(Abrostola tripartita)
838 records
38. Bright-line Brown-eye
(Lacanobia oleracea)
817 records
39. Mottled Pug
(Eupithecia exiguata)
784 records
40. Pebble Prominent
(Notodonta ziczac)
751 records
41. Orange Footman
(Eilema sororcula)
735 records
42. Silver Y
(Autographa gamma)
724 records
43. Great Prominent
(Peridea anceps)
719 records
44. Angle Shades
(Phlogophora meticulosa)
716 records
45. Powdered Quaker
(Orthosia gracilis)
668 records
46. Common Carpet
(Epirrhoe alternata)
665 records
47. Swallow Prominent
(Pheosia tremula)
663 records
48. Common Wainscot
(Mythimna pallens)
659 records
49. Light Brocade
(Lacanobia w-latinum)
620 records
50. Northern Drab
(Orthosia opima)
615 records
51. Nut-tree Tussock
(Colocasia coryli)
613 records
52. Brindled Beauty
(Lycia hirtaria)
610 records
53. Brindled Pug
(Eupithecia abbreviata)
605 records
54. Dark-barred Twin-spot Carpet
(Xanthorhoe ferrugata)
575 records
55. Clouded Border
(Lomaspilis marginata)
559 records
56. May Highflyer
(Hydriomena impluviata)
554 records
57. Flame
(Axylia putris)
538 records
58. White Colon
(Sideridis turbida)
508 records
59. Chinese Character
(Cilix glaucata)
499 records
60. Lychnis
(Hadena bicruris)
470 records
61. Tawny Shears
(Hadena perplexa)
469 records
62. Flame Wainscot
(Senta flammea)
463 records
63. Chocolate-tip
(Clostera curtula)
459 records
64. Pine Beauty
(Panolis flammea)
454 records
65. Pale Prominent
(Pterostoma palpina)
446 records
66. Double-striped Pug
(Gymnoscelis rufifasciata)
445 records
67. Shears
(Hada plebeja)
435 records
68. Peppered Moth
(Biston betularia)
432 records
69. Clouded-bordered Brindle
(Apamea crenata)
407 records
70. Lesser Swallow Prominent
(Pheosia gnoma)
379 records
71. Lime Hawk-moth
(Mimas tiliae)
364 records
72. Buff-tip
(Phalera bucephala)
356 records
73. Brown Rustic
(Rusina ferruginea)
353 records
74. Campion
(Sideridis rivularis)
350 records
75. Elephant Hawk-moth
(Deilephila elpenor)
347 records
76. Rustic
(Hoplodrina blanda)
346 records
77. Eyed Hawk-moth
(Smerinthus ocellata)
344 records
78. Common Heath
(Ematurga atomaria)
338 records
79. Clouded Silver
(Lomographa temerata)
338 records
80. Mottled Rustic
(Caradrina morpheus)
336 records
81. Yellow-barred Brindle
(Acasis viretata)
326 records
82. Spruce Carpet
(Thera britannica)
313 records
83. Light Emerald
(Campaea margaritata)
312 records
84. Pebble Hook-tip
(Drepana falcataria)
311 records
85. Pale Mottled Willow
(Caradrina clavipalpis)
309 records
86. Pale Oak Beauty
(Hypomecis punctinalis)
306 records
87. Scorched Wing
(Plagodis dolabraria)
284 records
88. Sand Dart
(Agrotis ripae)
279 records
89. Iron Prominent
(Notodonta dromedarius)
274 records
90. Smoky Wainscot
(Mythimna impura)
271 records
91. Common White Wave
(Cabera pusaria)
255 records
92. Blood-vein
(Timandra comae)
254 records
93. Treble-bar
(Aplocera plagiata)
241 records
94. White-pinion Spotted
(Lomographa bimaculata)
233 records
95. Cabbage Moth
(Mamestra brassicae)
228 records
96. Streamer
(Anticlea derivata)
226 records
97. Lime-speck Pug
(Eupithecia centaureata)
221 records
98. Straw Dot
(Rivula sericealis)
216 records
99. Marbled Brown
(Drymonia dodonaea)
215 records
100. Burnet Companion
(Euclidia glyphica)
212 records
101. Coxcomb Prominent
(Ptilodon capucina)
205 records
102. Small Phoenix
(Ecliptopera silaceata)
203 records
103. Small Quaker
(Orthosia cruda)
199 records
104. Privet Hawk-moth
(Sphinx ligustri)
196 records
105. Dark Arches
(Apamea monoglypha)
188 records
106. Mother Shipton
(Callistege mi)
182 records
107. Common Wave
(Cabera exanthemata)
181 records
108. Marbled Coronet
(Hadena confusa)
177 records
109. Flame Carpet
(Xanthorhoe designata)
166 records
110. Frosted Green
(Polyploca ridens)
163 records
111. Scalloped Hook-tip
(Falcaria lacertinaria)
162 records
112. Currant Pug
(Eupithecia assimilata)
157 records
113. Rivulet
(Perizoma affinitata)
156 records
114. Maiden's Blush
(Cyclophora punctaria)
155 records
115. Willow Beauty
(Peribatodes rhomboidaria)
153 records
116. Purple Bar
(Cosmorhoe ocellata)
152 records
117. Dog's Tooth
(Lacanobia suasa)
151 records
118. Knot Grass
(Acronicta rumicis)
150 records
119. Latticed Heath
(Chiasmia clathrata)
148 records
120. Oak Hook-tip
(Watsonalla binaria)
147 records
121. Ingrailed Clay
(Diarsia mendica)
147 records
122. Oak-tree Pug
(Eupithecia dodoneata)
146 records
123. Early Thorn
(Selenia dentaria)
144 records
124. Lunar Marbled Brown
(Drymonia ruficornis)
139 records
125. Grey Pug
(Eupithecia subfuscata)
127 records
126. Grey Birch
(Aethalura punctulata)
125 records
127. Middle-barred Minor
(Oligia fasciuncula)
124 records
128. Figure of Eighty
(Tethea ocularis)
123 records
129. Dark / Grey Dagger
(Acronicta tridens/psi)
122 records
130. Large Yellow Underwing
(Noctua pronuba)
117 records
131. Water Carpet
(Lampropteryx suffumata)
115 records
132. White-point
(Mythimna albipuncta)
115 records
133. Freyer's Pug
(Eupithecia intricata arceuthata)
114 records
134. Foxglove Pug
(Eupithecia pulchellata)
112 records
135. Ruby Tiger
(Phragmatobia fuliginosa)
108 records
136. Cream Wave
(Scopula floslactata)
108 records
137. Large Nutmeg
(Apamea anceps)
108 records
138. Broken-barred Carpet
(Electrophaes corylata)
103 records
139. Pale-shouldered Brocade
(Lacanobia thalassina)
100 records
140. White-spotted Pug
(Eupithecia tripunctaria)
99 records
141. Puss Moth
(Cerura vinula)
99 records
142. Sandy Carpet
(Perizoma flavofasciata)
97 records
143. Sharp-angled Peacock
(Macaria alternata)
97 records
144. Poplar Grey
(Subacronicta megacephala)
96 records
145. V-Pug
(Chloroclystis v-ata)
93 records
146. Burnished Brass
(Diachrysia chrysitis)
92 records
147. Red Chestnut
(Cerastis rubricosa)
92 records
148. Pine Hawk-moth
(Sphinx pinastri)
90 records
149. Rosy Footman
(Miltochrista miniata)
90 records
150. Small Clouded Brindle
(Apamea unanimis)
89 records
151. Shoulder Stripe
(Earophila badiata)
89 records
152. Heart and Club
(Agrotis clavis)
88 records
153. Mullein
(Cucullia verbasci)
87 records
154. Seraphim
(Lobophora halterata)
83 records
155. Scorched Carpet
(Ligdia adustata)
77 records
156. Lobster Moth
(Stauropus fagi)
76 records
157. Small Waved Umber
(Horisme vitalbata)
75 records
158. Peacock Moth
(Macaria notata)
74 records
159. Purple Thorn
(Selenia tetralunaria)
73 records
160. Dingy Shell
(Euchoeca nebulata)
73 records
161. Dark Sword-grass
(Agrotis ipsilon)
70 records
162. Herald
(Scoliopteryx libatrix)
70 records
163. Narrow-winged Pug
(Eupithecia nanata)
69 records
164. Broad-bordered Bee Hawk-moth
(Hemaris fuciformis)
67 records
165. Small Angle Shades
(Euplexia lucipara)
66 records
166. Oblique Carpet
(Orthonama vittata)
65 records
167. Emperor Moth
(Saturnia pavonia)
64 records
168. Dwarf Pug
(Eupithecia tantillaria)
63 records
169. Yellow Shell
(Camptogramma bilineata)
62 records
170. Brown-line Bright Eye
(Mythimna conigera)
61 records
171. Treble Brown Spot
(Idaea trigeminata)
61 records
172. Sallow Kitten
(Furcula furcula)
60 records
173. Uncertain
(Hoplodrina alsines)
60 records
174. Alder Moth
(Acronicta alni)
59 records
175. Red-green Carpet
(Chloroclysta siterata)
58 records
176. Snout
(Hypena proboscidalis)
57 records
177. Beautiful Golden Y
(Autographa pulchrina)
57 records
178. Shark
(Cucullia umbratica)
55 records
179. Square-spot Rustic
(Xestia xanthographa)
55 records
180. Ochreous Pug
(Eupithecia indigata)
55 records
181. Green Pug
(Pasiphila rectangulata)
53 records
182. Small Dusty Wave
(Idaea seriata)
53 records
183. Poplar Kitten
(Furcula bifida)
53 records
184. Lace Border
(Scopula ornata)
52 records
185. Speckled Yellow
(Pseudopanthera macularia)
49 records
186. Silky Wainscot
(Chilodes maritimus)
48 records
187. Reed Dagger
(Simyra albovenosa)
48 records
188. Engrailed
(Ectropis crepuscularia)
48 records
189. Dusky Brocade
(Apamea remissa)
48 records
190. Brindled White-spot
(Parectropis similaria)
46 records
191. Tawny-barred Angle
(Macaria liturata)
43 records
192. Shoulder-striped Wainscot
(Leucania comma)
43 records
193. Chestnut
(Conistra vaccinii)
41 records
194. Green Silver-lines
(Pseudoips prasinana)
41 records
195. Varied Coronet
(Hadena compta)
41 records
196. Dark Brocade
(Mniotype adusta)
40 records
197. Balsam Carpet
(Xanthorhoe biriviata)
39 records
198. Humming-bird Hawk-moth
(Macroglossum stellatarum)
39 records
199. Chamomile Shark
(Cucullia chamomillae)
37 records
200. Birch Mocha
(Cyclophora albipunctata)
36 records
201. Pale Pinion
(Lithophane socia)
36 records
202. Bordered White
(Bupalus piniaria)
35 records
203. Double Square-spot
(Xestia triangulum)
35 records
204. Sycamore
(Acronicta aceris)
33 records
205. Early Tooth-striped
(Trichopteryx carpinata)
32 records
206. Cream-bordered Green Pea
(Earias clorana)
32 records
207. Small White Wave
(Asthena albulata)
32 records
208. Lyme Grass
(Longalatedes elymi)
32 records
209. Wormwood Pug
(Eupithecia absinthiata)
31 records
210. Bird's Wing
(Dypterygia scabriuscula)
31 records
211. Pine Carpet
(Pennithera firmata)
31 records
212. Mottled Beauty
(Alcis repandata)
30 records
213. Buttoned Snout
(Hypena rostralis)
30 records
214. Small Rivulet
(Perizoma alchemillata)
29 records
215. Alder Kitten
(Furcula bicuspis)
29 records
216. Water Ermine
(Spilosoma urticae)
27 records
217. Small Yellow Underwing
(Panemeria tenebrata)
26 records
218. Small Fan-foot
(Herminia grisealis)
26 records
219. Fox Moth
(Macrothylacia rubi)
26 records
220. Orange Underwing
(Archiearis parthenias)
26 records
221. Grey Carpet
(Lithostege griseata)
26 records
222. Riband Wave
(Idaea aversata)
24 records
223. Marbled White Spot
(Protodeltote pygarga)
24 records
224. Bedstraw Hawk-moth
(Hyles gallii)
23 records
225. Dark Spectacle
(Abrostola triplasia)
21 records
226. Dark Marbled Carpet
(Chloroclysta citrata)
21 records
227. Oblique Striped
(Phibalapteryx virgata)
21 records
228. Broom Moth
(Ceramica pisi)
20 records
229. True Lover's Knot
(Lycophotia porphyrea)
19 records
230. Marbled Minor
(Oligia strigilis)
17 records
231. Large Red-belted Clearwing
(Synanthedon culiciformis)
17 records
232. Sharp-angled Carpet
(Euphyia unangulata)
16 records
233. Gold Swift
(Phymatopus hecta)
16 records
234. Grass Rivulet
(Perizoma albulata)
16 records
235. Peach Blossom
(Thyatira batis)
15 records
236. Grey Shoulder-knot
(Lithophane ornitopus)
15 records
237. Ash Pug (Angle-barred Pug)
(Eupithecia innotata f. fraxinata)
14 records
238. Flounced Rustic
(Luperina testacea)
14 records
239. Ghost Moth
(Hepialus humuli)
14 records
240. Small Purple-barred
(Phytometra viridaria)
14 records
241. Buff Footman
(Eilema depressa)
14 records
242. Barred Umber
(Plagodis pulveraria)
14 records
243. Grey Dagger
(Acronicta psi)
13 records
244. Common Footman
(Eilema lurideola)
13 records
245. Twin-spotted Quaker
(Orthosia munda)
13 records
246. Miller
(Acronicta leporina)
13 records
247. Slender Pug
(Eupithecia tenuiata)
13 records
248. Shaded Pug
(Eupithecia subumbrata)
13 records
249. Pinion-spotted Pug
(Eupithecia insigniata)
13 records
250. Lead-coloured Drab
(Orthosia populeti)
12 records
251. Dot Moth
(Melanchra persicariae)
12 records
252. Light Knot Grass
(Acronicta menyanthidis)
12 records
253. Large Twin-spot Carpet
(Xanthorhoe quadrifasiata)
11 records
254. Dotted Border
(Agriopis marginaria)
11 records
255. Currant Clearwing
(Synanthedon tipuliformis)
11 records
256. Small Yellow Wave
(Hydrelia flammeolaria)
11 records
257. Scarce Tissue
(Hydria cervinalis)
11 records
258. Oak Nycteoline
(Nycteola revayana)
10 records
259. Broad-barred White
(Hecatera bicolorata)
10 records
260. Clay Triple-lines
(Cyclophora linearia)
10 records
261. Tawny Marbled Minor
(Oligia latruncula)
10 records
262. Common Rustic agg.
(Mesapamea secalis agg.)
9 records
263. Rosy Marbled
(Elaphria venustula)
9 records
264. Marsh Pug
(Eupithecia pygmaeata)
9 records
265. Scalloped Oak
(Crocallis elinguaria)
9 records
266. Gem
(Nycterosea obstipata)
9 records
267. Maple Prominent
(Ptilodon cucullina)
9 records
268. Phoenix
(Eulithis prunata)
8 records
269. Fern
(Horisme tersata)
8 records
270. Clay
(Mythimna ferrago)
8 records
271. Satellite
(Eupsilia transversa)
8 records
272. Light Arches
(Apamea lithoxylaea)
8 records
273. Gold Spot
(Plusia festucae)
8 records
274. Cream-spot Tiger
(Arctia villica)
7 records
275. Fan-foot
(Herminia tarsipennalis)
7 records
276. Small Seraphim
(Pterapherapteryx sexalata)
7 records
277. Oak Beauty
(Biston strataria)
7 records
278. Buff Arches
(Habrosyne pyritoides)
7 records
279. Clouded Magpie
(Abraxas sylvata)
7 records
280. Swallow-tailed Moth
(Ourapteryx sambucaria)
7 records
281. Toadflax Pug
(Eupithecia linariata)
7 records
282. White-barred Clearwing
(Synanthedon spheciformis)
7 records
283. Drinker
(Euthrix potatoria)
6 records
284. Clouded Brindle
(Apamea epomidion)
6 records
285. Bordered Pug
(Eupithecia succenturiata)
6 records
286. False Mocha
(Cyclophora porata)
6 records
287. Single-dotted Wave
(Idaea dimidiata)
6 records
288. Barred Hook-tip
(Watsonalla cultraria)
6 records
289. Orange Swift
(Triodia sylvina)
6 records
290. Red-necked Footman
(Atolmis rubricollis)
5 records
291. Pearly Underwing
(Peridroma saucia)
5 records
292. Tawny Pinion
(Lithophane semibrunnea)
5 records
293. Clouded Buff
(Diacrisia sannio)
5 records
294. Small Engrailed
(Ectropis sp. ??)
5 records
295. Purple Clay
(Diarsia brunnea)
5 records
296. Satyr Pug
(Eupithecia satyrata)
5 records
297. Netted Pug
(Eupithecia venosata)
5 records
298. Mottled Umber
(Erannis defoliaria)
5 records
299. Marbled Clover
(Heliothis viriplaca)
5 records
300. Dingy Footman
(Eilema griseola)
5 records
301. Larch Pug
(Eupithecia lariciata)
5 records
302. Little Emerald
(Jodis lactearia)
5 records
303. Four-dotted Footman
(Cybosia mesomella)
4 records
304. Barred Rivulet
(Perizoma bifaciata)
4 records
305. Dentated Pug
(Anticollix sparsata)
4 records
306. Silver Hook
(Protodeltote uncula)
4 records
307. Plain Golden Y
(Autographa jota)
4 records
308. Shore Wainscot
(Mythimna litoralis)
4 records
309. Winter Moth
(Operophtera brumata)
4 records
310. Striped Hawk-moth
(Hyles livornica)
4 records
311. Mullein Wave
(Scopula marginepunctata)
4 records
312. Reed Leopard
(Phragmataecia castaneae)
4 records
313. Satin Wave
(Idaea subsericeata)
4 records
314. Oak Eggar
(Lasiocampa quercus)
4 records
315. Mouse Moth
(Amphipyra tragopoginis)
3 records
316. Yellow-tail
(Euproctis similis)
3 records
317. Broom-tip
(Chesias rufata)
3 records
318. Scarce Pug
(Eupithecia extensaria)
3 records
319. Galium Carpet
(Epirrhoe galiata)
3 records
320. July Belle
(Scotopteryx luridata)
3 records
321. Shaded Broad-bar
(Scotopteryx chenopodiata)
3 records
322. Golden-rod Pug
(Eupithecia virgaureata)
3 records
323. Dotted Chestnut
(Conistra rubiginea)
3 records
324. Uncertain/Rustic agg.
(Hoplodrina alsines/blanda)
3 records
325. Six-spot Burnet
(Zygaena filipendulae)
3 records
326. Barred Red
(Hylaea fasciaria)
3 records
327. Rosy Minor
(Litoligia literosa)
3 records
328. Small Fan-footed Wave
(Idaea biselata)
3 records
329. Bordered Straw
(Heliothis peltigera)
3 records
330. Double Dart
(Graphiphora augur)
3 records
331. Small Blood-vein
(Scopula imitaria)
3 records
332. Maple Pug
(Eupithecia inturbata)
3 records
333. Valerian Pug
(Eupithecia valerianata)
3 records
334. Barred Straw
(Gandaritis pyraliata)
3 records
335. Coronet
(Craniophora ligustri)
3 records
336. Green Arches
(Anaplectoides prasina)
3 records
337. Streak
(Chesias legatella)
2 records
338. Sloe Pug
(Pasiphila chloerata)
2 records
339. Grass Emerald
(Pseudoterpna pruinata)
2 records
340. Marbled Beauty
(Bryophila domestica)
2 records
341. Plain Pug
(Eupithecia simpliciata)
2 records
342. March Moth
(Alsophila aescularia)
2 records
343. Wood Carpet
(Epirrhoe rivata)
2 records
344. Bordered Sallow
(Pyrrhia umbra)
2 records
345. Lesser Yellow Underwing
(Noctua comes)
2 records
346. Antler Moth
(Cerapteryx graminis)
2 records
347. Small Mottled Willow
(Spodoptera exigua)
2 records
348. Tissue
(Triphosa dubitata)
2 records
349. Common Lutestring
(Ochropacha duplaris)
2 records
350. Ruddy Highflyer
(Hydriomena ruberata)
2 records
351. Lunar Double-stripe
(Minucia lunaris)
2 records
352. Plain Wave
(Idaea straminata)
2 records
353. Dark Chestnut
(Conistra ligula)
2 records
354. Pale Brindled Beauty
(Phigalia pilosaria)
2 records
355. Grey Arches
(Polia nebulosa)
2 records
356. Beautiful Yellow Underwing
(Anarta myrtilli)
2 records
357. Vestal
(Rhodometra sacraria)
2 records
358. Marsh Moth
(Athetis pallustris)
2 records
359. Pinion-streaked Snout
(Schrankia costaestrigalis)
2 records
360. Vapourer
(Orgyia antiqua)
2 records
361. Scarce Footman
(Eilema complana)
2 records
362. Coast Dart
(Euxoa cursoria)
2 records
363. Yellow Horned
(Achlya flavicornis)
2 records
364. Many-lined
(Costaconvexa polygrammata)
2 records
365. Slender Brindle
(Apamea scolopacina)
2 records
366. Least Yellow Underwing
(Noctua interjecta)
2 records
367. Archer's Dart
(Agrotis vestigialis)
2 records
368. Mottled Grey
(Colostygia multistrigaria)
2 records
369. Pauper Pug / Fletcher's Pug
(Eupithecia egenaria)
2 records
370. Dusky Sallow
(Eremobia ochroleuca)
1 record
371. Straw Underwing
(Thalpophila matura)
1 record
372. Broad-bordered Yellow Underwing
(Noctua fimbriata)
1 record
373. December Moth
(Poecilocampa populi)
1 record
374. Beautiful Hook-tip
(Laspeyria flexula)
1 record
375. Obscure Wainscot
(Leucania obsoleta)
1 record
376. Striped Wainscot
(Mythimna pudorina)
1 record
377. Scallop Shell
(Hydria undulata)
1 record
378. Lilac Beauty
(Apeira syringaria)
1 record
379. Lesser Broad-bordered Yellow Underwing
(Noctua janthe)
1 record
380. Yellow-line Quaker
(Agrochola macilenta)
1 record
381. Wood Tiger
(Parasemia plantaginis)
1 record
382. Forester
(Adscita statices)
1 record
383. Golden Twin-spot
(Chrysodeixis chalcites)
1 record
384. Lesser Treble-bar
(Aplocera efformata)
1 record
385. Brown-veined Wainscot
(Archanara dissoluta)
1 record
386. Beautiful Carpet
(Mesoleuca albicillata)
1 record
387. White-banded Carpet
(Spargania luctuata)
1 record
388. Lesser Common Rustic
(Mesapamea didyma)
1 record
389. Poplar Lutestring
(Tethea or)
1 record
390. Ear Moth agg.
(Amphipoea oculea agg.)
1 record
391. Dotted Fan-foot
(Macrochilo cribrumalis)
1 record
392. Twin-spot Carpet
(Mesotype didymata)
1 record
393. Lead-coloured Pug
(Eupithecia plumbeolata)
1 record
394. Fen Wainscot
(Arenostola phragmitidis)
1 record
395. White-line Dart
(Euxoa tritici)
1 record
396. Green-brindled Crescent
(Allophyes oxyacanthae)
1 record
397. Pretty Chalk Carpet
(Melanthia procellata)
1 record
398. July Highflyer
(Hydriomena furcata)
1 record
399. Magpie Moth
(Abraxas grossulariata)
1 record
400. Rosy Rustic
(Hydraecia micacea)
1 record
401. Tawny Wave
(Scopula rubiginata)
1 record
402. Yellow-legged Clearwing
(Synanthedon vespiformis)
1 record
403. Common Rustic
(Mesapamea secalis)
1 record
404. Cloaked Minor
(Mesoligia furuncula)
1 record
405. Four-spotted
(Tyta luctuosa)
1 record
406. Sword-grass
(Xylena exsoleta)
1 record
407. Leopard Moth
(Zeuzera pyrina)
1 record
408. Ear Moth
(Amphipoea oculea)
1 record
409. Dun-bar
(Cosmia trapezina)
1 record
410. Scarce Black Arches
(Nola aerugula)
1 record
411. Dwarf Cream Wave
(Idaea fuscovenosa)
1 record
412. Dewick's Plusia
(Macdunnoughia confusa)
1 record
413. Small Chocolate-tip
(Clostera pigra)
1 record
414. Small Eggar
(Eriogaster lanestris)
1 record
415. Eastern Bordered Straw
(Heliothis nubigera)
1 record
416. Crescent Striped
(Apamea oblonga)
1 record
417. Common Emerald
(Hemithea aestivaria)
1 record
418. Suspected
(Parastichtis suspecta)
1 record
419. Dark Dagger
(Acronicta tridens)
1 record
420. Barred Yellow
(Cidaria fulvata)
1 record
421. Marbled Pug
(Eupithecia irriguata)
1 record
422. Beautiful Snout
(Hypena crassalis)
1 record

Photos Required | T-shirts | Yahoo Group | Data Policy
  
Underlying maps using Digital Map Data © Norfolk Online Lepidoptera Archive - NOLA™ 2015. © James Wheeler - Norfolk Moths 2015. Data © NOLA™ 2015