1.4 Million Records
ABH BF
Home - [Macros] - Micros

Flying Tonight?
May

Moths you could see...

(most likely species first)

Flying in...
Jan Feb Mar Apr May Jun Jul
Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec

 

Notable A
Notable B
Red Data Book
Immigrant

Data from norfolkmoths.co.uk records +/- four days today.

1. Heart and Dart
(Agrotis exclamationis)
11414 records
2. Shuttle-shaped Dart
(Agrotis puta)
9455 records
3. Hebrew Character
(Orthosia gothica)
6546 records
4. Treble Lines
(Charanyca trigrammica)
6217 records
5. Flame Shoulder
(Ochropleura plecta)
5302 records
6. Cinnabar
(Tyria jacobaeae)
3310 records
7. Muslin Moth
(Diaphora mendica)
2923 records
8. White Ermine
(Spilosoma lubricipeda)
2918 records
9. Common Pug
(Eupithecia vulgata)
2626 records
10. Common Swift
(Korscheltellus lupulina)
2620 records
11. Green Carpet
(Colostygia pectinataria)
2432 records
12. Small Square-spot
(Diarsia rubi)
2413 records
13. Rustic Shoulder-knot
(Apamea sordens)
2358 records
14. Brimstone Moth
(Opisthograptis luteolata)
2194 records
15. Setaceous Hebrew Character
(Xestia c-nigrum)
2137 records
16. Brown Silver-line
(Petrophora chlorosata)
1828 records
17. Garden Carpet
(Xanthorhoe fluctuata)
1719 records
18. Clouded Drab
(Orthosia incerta)
1638 records
19. Vine's Rustic
(Hoplodrina ambigua)
1625 records
20. Red Twin-spot Carpet
(Xanthorhoe spadicearia)
1471 records
21. Marbled Minor agg.
(Oligia strigilis agg.)
1457 records
22. Scalloped Hazel
(Odontopera bidentata)
1372 records
23. Common Quaker
(Orthosia cerasi)
1253 records
24. Small Elephant Hawk-moth
(Deilephila porcellus)
1250 records
25. Early Grey
(Xylocampa areola)
1240 records
26. Pale Tussock
(Calliteara pudibunda)
1228 records
27. Poplar Hawk-moth
(Laothoe populi)
1220 records
28. Waved Umber
(Menophra abruptaria)
1110 records
29. Silver-ground Carpet
(Xanthorhoe montanata)
1108 records
30. Yellow Belle
(Aspitates ochrearia)
1093 records
31. Turnip Moth
(Agrotis segetum)
1045 records
32. Nutmeg
(Anarta trifolii)
1030 records
33. Common Marbled Carpet
(Dysstroma truncata)
976 records
34. Least Black Arches
(Nola confusalis)
976 records
35. Grey Pine Carpet
(Thera obeliscata)
950 records
36. Buff Ermine
(Spilosoma lutea)
942 records
37. Spectacle
(Abrostola tripartita)
900 records
38. Bright-line Brown-eye
(Lacanobia oleracea)
857 records
39. Powdered Quaker
(Orthosia gracilis)
827 records
40. Pebble Prominent
(Notodonta ziczac)
817 records
41. Mottled Pug
(Eupithecia exiguata)
815 records
42. Angle Shades
(Phlogophora meticulosa)
796 records
43. Swallow Prominent
(Pheosia tremula)
787 records
44. Orange Footman
(Eilema sororcula)
771 records
45. Great Prominent
(Peridea anceps)
769 records
46. Silver Y
(Autographa gamma)
752 records
47. Brindled Beauty
(Lycia hirtaria)
722 records
48. Brindled Pug
(Eupithecia abbreviata)
718 records
49. Common Carpet
(Epirrhoe alternata)
702 records
50. Nut-tree Tussock
(Colocasia coryli)
684 records
51. Common Wainscot
(Mythimna pallens)
672 records
52. Light Brocade
(Lacanobia w-latinum)
644 records
53. Northern Drab
(Orthosia opima)
624 records
54. Dark-barred Twin-spot Carpet
(Xanthorhoe ferrugata)
590 records
55. Clouded Border
(Lomaspilis marginata)
581 records
56. May Highflyer
(Hydriomena impluviata)
572 records
57. Flame
(Axylia putris)
553 records
58. Chinese Character
(Cilix glaucata)
539 records
59. White Colon
(Sideridis turbida)
531 records
60. Chocolate-tip
(Clostera curtula)
518 records
61. Double-striped Pug
(Gymnoscelis rufifasciata)
512 records
62. Tawny Shears
(Hadena perplexa)
503 records
63. Flame Wainscot
(Senta flammea)
498 records
64. Pine Beauty
(Panolis flammea)
495 records
65. Lychnis
(Hadena bicruris)
482 records
66. Pale Prominent
(Pterostoma palpina)
479 records
67. Shears
(Hada plebeja)
458 records
68. Peppered Moth
(Biston betularia)
453 records
69. Lesser Swallow Prominent
(Pheosia gnoma)
430 records
70. Clouded-bordered Brindle
(Apamea crenata)
421 records
71. Brown Rustic
(Rusina ferruginea)
377 records
72. Lime Hawk-moth
(Mimas tiliae)
376 records
73. Buff-tip
(Phalera bucephala)
375 records
74. Eyed Hawk-moth
(Smerinthus ocellata)
368 records
75. Elephant Hawk-moth
(Deilephila elpenor)
365 records
76. Campion
(Sideridis rivularis)
364 records
77. Mottled Rustic
(Caradrina morpheus)
356 records
78. Rustic
(Hoplodrina blanda)
352 records
79. Clouded Silver
(Lomographa temerata)
352 records
80. Yellow-barred Brindle
(Acasis viretata)
351 records
81. Pebble Hook-tip
(Drepana falcataria)
349 records
82. Common Heath
(Ematurga atomaria)
344 records
83. Spruce Carpet
(Thera britannica)
336 records
84. Light Emerald
(Campaea margaritaria)
330 records
85. Pale Mottled Willow
(Caradrina clavipalpis)
325 records
86. Pale Oak Beauty
(Hypomecis punctinalis)
312 records
87. Iron Prominent
(Notodonta dromedarius)
309 records
88. Streamer
(Anticlea derivata)
305 records
89. Scorched Wing
(Plagodis dolabraria)
297 records
90. Sand Dart
(Agrotis ripae)
282 records
91. Smoky Wainscot
(Mythimna impura)
271 records
92. Blood-vein
(Timandra comae)
266 records
93. Common White Wave
(Cabera pusaria)
262 records
94. Treble-bar
(Aplocera plagiata)
246 records
95. Cabbage Moth
(Mamestra brassicae)
240 records
96. Frosted Green
(Polyploca ridens)
240 records
97. White-pinion Spotted
(Lomographa bimaculata)
235 records
98. Coxcomb Prominent
(Ptilodon capucina)
228 records
99. Small Quaker
(Orthosia cruda)
228 records
100. Lime-speck Pug
(Eupithecia centaureata)
227 records
101. Burnet Companion
(Euclidia glyphica)
225 records
102. Straw Dot
(Rivula sericealis)
222 records
103. Marbled Brown
(Drymonia dodonaea)
222 records
104. Mother Shipton
(Euclidia mi)
216 records
105. Small Phoenix
(Ecliptopera silaceata)
214 records
106. Privet Hawk-moth
(Sphinx ligustri)
200 records
107. Lunar Marbled Brown
(Drymonia ruficornis)
198 records
108. Dark Arches
(Apamea monoglypha)
197 records
109. Marbled Coronet
(Hadena confusa)
197 records
110. Common Wave
(Cabera exanthemata)
188 records
111. Oak-tree Pug
(Eupithecia dodoneata)
179 records
112. Scalloped Hook-tip
(Falcaria lacertinaria)
173 records
113. Flame Carpet
(Xanthorhoe designata)
170 records
114. Maiden's Blush
(Cyclophora punctaria)
168 records
115. Dog's Tooth
(Lacanobia suasa)
164 records
116. Currant Pug
(Eupithecia assimilata)
163 records
117. Willow Beauty
(Peribatodes rhomboidaria)
162 records
118. Knot Grass
(Acronicta rumicis)
160 records
119. Rivulet
(Perizoma affinitata)
160 records
120. Oak Hook-tip
(Watsonalla binaria)
160 records
121. Purple Bar
(Cosmorhoe ocellata)
157 records
122. Early Thorn
(Selenia dentaria)
150 records
123. Ingrailed Clay
(Diarsia mendica)
149 records
124. Latticed Heath
(Chiasmia clathrata)
149 records
125. Grey Birch
(Aethalura punctulata)
132 records
126. Grey Pug
(Eupithecia subfuscata)
130 records
127. Large Yellow Underwing
(Noctua pronuba)
128 records
128. Figure of Eighty
(Tethea ocularis)
128 records
129. Dark / Grey Dagger
(Acronicta tridens/psi)
127 records
130. Water Carpet
(Lampropteryx suffumata)
127 records
131. Ruby Tiger
(Phragmatobia fuliginosa)
127 records
132. Middle-barred Minor
(Oligia fasciuncula)
127 records
133. White-point
(Mythimna albipuncta)
125 records
134. Large Nutmeg
(Apamea anceps)
119 records
135. Puss Moth
(Cerura vinula)
117 records
136. Foxglove Pug
(Eupithecia pulchellata)
117 records
137. Freyer's Pug
(Eupithecia intricata arceuthata)
116 records
138. Poplar Grey
(Subacronicta megacephala)
108 records
139. Cream Wave
(Scopula floslactata)
108 records
140. White-spotted Pug
(Eupithecia tripunctaria)
107 records
141. Broken-barred Carpet
(Electrophaes corylata)
105 records
142. Mullein
(Cucullia verbasci)
104 records
143. V-Pug
(Chloroclystis v-ata)
102 records
144. Pale-shouldered Brocade
(Lacanobia thalassina)
102 records
145. Sandy Carpet
(Perizoma flavofasciata)
100 records
146. Sharp-angled Peacock
(Macaria alternata)
99 records
147. Shoulder Stripe
(Earophila badiata)
98 records
148. Red Chestnut
(Cerastis rubricosa)
97 records
149. Burnished Brass
(Diachrysia chrysitis)
95 records
150. Pine Hawk-moth
(Sphinx pinastri)
94 records
151. Small Clouded Brindle
(Apamea unanimis)
92 records
152. Purple Thorn
(Selenia tetralunaria)
91 records
153. Seraphim
(Lobophora halterata)
91 records
154. Rosy Footman
(Miltochrista miniata)
90 records
155. Heart and Club
(Agrotis clavis)
90 records
156. Scorched Carpet
(Ligdia adustata)
88 records
157. Yellow Shell
(Camptogramma bilineata)
87 records
158. Herald
(Scoliopteryx libatrix)
85 records
159. Emperor Moth
(Saturnia pavonia)
83 records
160. Lobster Moth
(Stauropus fagi)
82 records
161. Narrow-winged Pug
(Eupithecia nanata)
82 records
162. Small Waved Umber
(Horisme vitalbata)
77 records
163. Dark Sword-grass
(Agrotis ipsilon)
76 records
164. Peacock Moth
(Macaria notata)
74 records
165. Dingy Shell
(Euchoeca nebulata)
73 records
166. Broad-bordered Bee Hawk-moth
(Hemaris fuciformis)
73 records
167. Uncertain
(Hoplodrina octogenaria)
69 records
168. Small Angle Shades
(Euplexia lucipara)
68 records
169. Dwarf Pug
(Eupithecia tantillaria)
67 records
170. Sallow Kitten
(Furcula furcula)
67 records
171. Oblique Carpet
(Orthonama vittata)
67 records
172. Red-green Carpet
(Chloroclysta siterata)
63 records
173. Brown-line Bright Eye
(Mythimna conigera)
62 records
174. Treble Brown Spot
(Idaea trigeminata)
62 records
175. Alder Moth
(Acronicta alni)
60 records
176. Snout
(Hypena proboscidalis)
60 records
177. Ochreous Pug
(Eupithecia indigata)
59 records
178. Shark
(Cucullia umbratica)
58 records
179. Beautiful Golden Y
(Autographa pulchrina)
58 records
180. Speckled Yellow
(Pseudopanthera macularia)
57 records
181. Square-spot Rustic
(Xestia xanthographa)
55 records
182. Poplar Kitten
(Furcula bifida)
55 records
183. Engrailed
(Ectropis crepuscularia)
54 records
184. Small Dusty Wave
(Idaea seriata)
54 records
185. Early Tooth-striped
(Trichopteryx carpinata)
53 records
186. Green Pug
(Pasiphila rectangulata)
53 records
187. Silky Wainscot
(Chilodes maritima)
52 records
188. Lace Border
(Scopula ornata)
52 records
189. Chestnut
(Conistra vaccinii)
50 records
190. Pale Pinion
(Lithophane socia)
49 records
191. Dusky Brocade
(Apamea remissa)
48 records
192. Small Yellow Underwing
(Panemeria tenebrata)
48 records
193. Reed Dagger
(Simyra albovenosa)
48 records
194. Shoulder-striped Wainscot
(Leucania comma)
47 records
195. Brindled White-spot
(Parectropis similaria)
46 records
196. Tawny-barred Angle
(Macaria liturata)
43 records
197. Humming-bird Hawk-moth
(Macroglossum stellatarum)
43 records
198. Green Silver-lines
(Pseudoips prasinana)
41 records
199. Varied Coronet
(Hadena compta)
41 records
200. Dark Brocade
(Mniotype adusta)
40 records
201. Balsam Carpet
(Xanthorhoe biriviata)
39 records
202. Chamomile Shark
(Cucullia chamomillae)
39 records
203. Bordered White
(Bupalus piniaria)
39 records
204. Double Square-spot
(Xestia triangulum)
38 records
205. Birch Mocha
(Cyclophora albipunctata)
36 records
206. Pine Carpet
(Pennithera firmata)
36 records
207. Sycamore
(Acronicta aceris)
35 records
208. Lyme Grass
(Longalatedes elymi)
32 records
209. Cream-bordered Green Pea
(Earias clorana)
32 records
210. Small White Wave
(Asthena albulata)
32 records
211. Mottled Beauty
(Alcis repandata)
31 records
212. Buttoned Snout
(Hypena rostralis)
31 records
213. Wormwood Pug
(Eupithecia absinthiata)
31 records
214. Bird's Wing
(Dypterygia scabriuscula)
31 records
215. Alder Kitten
(Furcula bicuspis)
30 records
216. Small Fan-foot
(Herminia grisealis)
29 records
217. Small Rivulet
(Perizoma alchemillata)
29 records
218. Bedstraw Hawk-moth
(Hyles gallii)
28 records
219. Water Ermine
(Spilosoma urticae)
27 records
220. Fox Moth
(Macrothylacia rubi)
27 records
221. Marbled White Spot
(Deltote pygarga)
26 records
222. Grass Rivulet
(Perizoma albulata)
26 records
223. Grey Carpet
(Lithostege griseata)
26 records
224. Orange Underwing
(Archiearis parthenias)
26 records
225. Riband Wave
(Idaea aversata)
25 records
226. Dark Spectacle
(Abrostola triplasia)
22 records
227. Oblique Striped
(Phibalapteryx virgata)
21 records
228. Dark Marbled Carpet
(Dysstroma citrata)
20 records
229. Broom Moth
(Ceramica pisi)
20 records
230. True Lover's Knot
(Lycophotia porphyrea)
19 records
231. Twin-spotted Quaker
(Anorthoa munda)
19 records
232. Large Red-belted Clearwing
(Synanthedon culiciformis)
17 records
233. Marbled Minor
(Oligia strigilis)
17 records
234. Oak Nycteoline
(Nycteola revayana)
17 records
235. Gold Swift
(Phymatopus hecta)
16 records
236. Peach Blossom
(Thyatira batis)
16 records
237. Lead-coloured Drab
(Orthosia populeti)
16 records
238. Sharp-angled Carpet
(Euphyia unangulata)
16 records
239. Grey Shoulder-knot
(Lithophane ornitopus)
15 records
240. Slender Pug
(Eupithecia tenuiata)
15 records
241. Miller
(Acronicta leporina)
14 records
242. Buff Footman
(Eilema depressa)
14 records
243. Barred Umber
(Plagodis pulveraria)
14 records
244. Pinion-spotted Pug
(Eupithecia insigniata)
14 records
245. Ash Pug (Angle-barred Pug)
(Eupithecia innotata f. fraxinata)
14 records
246. Flounced Rustic
(Luperina testacea)
14 records
247. Ghost Moth
(Hepialus humuli)
14 records
248. Common Footman
(Eilema lurideola)
14 records
249. Small Purple-barred
(Phytometra viridaria)
14 records
250. Shaded Pug
(Eupithecia subumbrata)
13 records
251. Grey Dagger
(Acronicta psi)
13 records
252. Dot Moth
(Melanchra persicariae)
12 records
253. Light Knot Grass
(Acronicta menyanthidis)
12 records
254. Small Yellow Wave
(Hydrelia flammeolaria)
11 records
255. Currant Clearwing
(Synanthedon tipuliformis)
11 records
256. Scarce Tissue
(Hydria cervinalis)
11 records
257. Large Twin-spot Carpet
(Xanthorhoe quadrifasiata)
11 records
258. Dotted Border
(Agriopis marginaria)
11 records
259. Scalloped Oak
(Crocallis elinguaria)
10 records
260. Clay Triple-lines
(Cyclophora linearia)
10 records
261. Tawny Marbled Minor
(Oligia latruncula)
10 records
262. Broad-barred White
(Hecatera bicolorata)
10 records
263. Gem
(Nycterosea obstipata)
9 records
264. Maple Prominent
(Ptilodon cucullina)
9 records
265. Fern
(Horisme tersata)
9 records
266. Rosy Marbled
(Elaphria venustula)
9 records
267. Common Rustic agg.
(Mesapamea secalis agg.)
9 records
268. Marsh Pug
(Eupithecia pygmaeata)
9 records
269. Clay
(Mythimna ferrago)
9 records
270. Satellite
(Eupsilia transversa)
8 records
271. Light Arches
(Apamea lithoxylaea)
8 records
272. Toadflax Pug
(Eupithecia linariata)
8 records
273. Gold Spot
(Plusia festucae)
8 records
274. Phoenix
(Eulithis prunata)
8 records
275. Small Seraphim
(Pterapherapteryx sexalata)
8 records
276. Dotted Chestnut
(Conistra rubiginea)
8 records
277. Clouded Magpie
(Abraxas sylvata)
7 records
278. Buff Arches
(Habrosyne pyritoides)
7 records
279. White-barred Clearwing
(Synanthedon spheciformis)
7 records
280. Swallow-tailed Moth
(Ourapteryx sambucaria)
7 records
281. Cream-spot Tiger
(Arctia villica)
7 records
282. Fan-foot
(Herminia tarsipennalis)
7 records
283. Tawny Pinion
(Lithophane semibrunnea)
7 records
284. Oak Beauty
(Biston strataria)
7 records
285. Barred Hook-tip
(Watsonalla cultraria)
6 records
286. Orange Swift
(Triodia sylvina)
6 records
287. Drinker
(Euthrix potatoria)
6 records
288. Bordered Pug
(Eupithecia succenturiata)
6 records
289. False Mocha
(Cyclophora porata)
6 records
290. Clouded Brindle
(Apamea epomidion)
6 records
291. Single-dotted Wave
(Idaea dimidiata)
6 records
292. Mottled Umber
(Erannis defoliaria)
5 records
293. Dingy Footman
(Eilema griseola)
5 records
294. Marbled Clover
(Heliothis viriplaca)
5 records
295. Larch Pug
(Eupithecia lariciata)
5 records
296. Little Emerald
(Jodis lactearia)
5 records
297. Silver Hook
(Deltote uncula)
5 records
298. Red-necked Footman
(Atolmis rubricollis)
5 records
299. Pearly Underwing
(Peridroma saucia)
5 records
300. Purple Clay
(Diarsia brunnea)
5 records
301. Satyr Pug
(Eupithecia satyrata)
5 records
302. Netted Pug
(Eupithecia venosata)
5 records
303. Clouded Buff
(Diacrisia sannio)
5 records
304. Small Engrailed
(Ectropis sp. ??)
5 records
305. Six-spot Burnet
(Zygaena filipendulae)
5 records
306. Oak Eggar
(Lasiocampa quercus)
4 records
307. Four-dotted Footman
(Cybosia mesomella)
4 records
308. Broom-tip
(Chesias rufata)
4 records
309. Barred Rivulet
(Perizoma bifaciata)
4 records
310. Winter Moth
(Operophtera brumata)
4 records
311. Plain Golden Y
(Autographa jota)
4 records
312. Shore Wainscot
(Mythimna litoralis)
4 records
313. Striped Hawk-moth
(Hyles livornica)
4 records
314. Galium Carpet
(Epirrhoe galiata)
4 records
315. Mullein Wave
(Scopula marginepunctata)
4 records
316. Reed Leopard
(Phragmataecia castaneae)
4 records
317. Dentated Pug
(Anticollix sparsata)
4 records
318. Satin Wave
(Idaea subsericeata)
4 records
319. Rosy Minor
(Litoligia literosa)
3 records
320. Bordered Straw
(Heliothis peltigera)
3 records
321. Small Fan-footed Wave
(Idaea biselata)
3 records
322. Double Dart
(Graphiphora augur)
3 records
323. Many-lined
(Costaconvexa polygrammata)
3 records
324. Small Blood-vein
(Scopula imitaria)
3 records
325. Uncertain/Rustic agg.
(Hoplodrina octogenaria/blanda)
3 records
326. Valerian Pug
(Eupithecia valerianata)
3 records
327. Barred Straw
(Gandaritis pyraliata)
3 records
328. Coast Dart
(Euxoa cursoria)
3 records
329. Green Arches
(Anaplectoides prasina)
3 records
330. Coronet
(Craniophora ligustri)
3 records
331. Maple Pug
(Eupithecia inturbata)
3 records
332. Mouse Moth
(Amphipyra tragopoginis)
3 records
333. Scarce Pug
(Eupithecia extensaria)
3 records
334. Yellow-tail
(Euproctis similis)
3 records
335. July Belle
(Scotopteryx luridata)
3 records
336. Shaded Broad-bar
(Scotopteryx chenopodiata)
3 records
337. Golden-rod Pug
(Eupithecia virgaureata)
3 records
338. Barred Red
(Hylaea fasciaria)
3 records
339. Pinion-streaked Snout
(Schrankia costaestrigalis)
2 records
340. Vapourer
(Orgyia antiqua)
2 records
341. Scarce Footman
(Eilema complana)
2 records
342. Yellow Horned
(Achlya flavicornis)
2 records
343. Marsh Moth
(Athetis pallustris)
2 records
344. Beautiful Yellow Underwing
(Anarta myrtilli)
2 records
345. Slender Brindle
(Apamea scolopacina)
2 records
346. Mottled Grey
(Colostygia multistrigaria)
2 records
347. Least Yellow Underwing
(Noctua interjecta)
2 records
348. Archer's Dart
(Agrotis vestigialis)
2 records
349. Marbled Beauty
(Bryophila domestica)
2 records
350. Striped Wainscot
(Mythimna pudorina)
2 records
351. Streak
(Chesias legatella)
2 records
352. Plain Pug
(Eupithecia simpliciata)
2 records
353. Pauper Pug / Fletcher's Pug
(Eupithecia egenaria)
2 records
354. March Moth
(Alsophila aescularia)
2 records
355. Wood Carpet
(Epirrhoe rivata)
2 records
356. Sloe Pug
(Pasiphila chloerata)
2 records
357. Grass Emerald
(Pseudoterpna pruinata)
2 records
358. Bordered Sallow
(Pyrrhia umbra)
2 records
359. Beautiful Hook-tip
(Laspeyria flexula)
2 records
360. Lesser Yellow Underwing
(Noctua comes)
2 records
361. Antler Moth
(Cerapteryx graminis)
2 records
362. Ruddy Highflyer
(Hydriomena ruberata)
2 records
363. Small Mottled Willow
(Spodoptera exigua)
2 records
364. Tissue
(Triphosa dubitata)
2 records
365. Lunar Double-stripe
(Minucia lunaris)
2 records
366. Dark Chestnut
(Conistra ligula)
2 records
367. Pale Brindled Beauty
(Phigalia pilosaria)
2 records
368. Common Lutestring
(Ochropacha duplaris)
2 records
369. Grey Arches
(Polia nebulosa)
2 records
370. Vestal
(Rhodometra sacraria)
2 records
371. Plain Wave
(Idaea straminata)
2 records
372. Green-brindled Crescent
(Allophyes oxyacanthae)
1 record
373. Four-spotted
(Tyta luctuosa)
1 record
374. Common Rustic
(Mesapamea secalis)
1 record
375. Pretty Chalk Carpet
(Melanthia procellata)
1 record
376. Cloaked Minor
(Mesoligia furuncula)
1 record
377. Scarce Black Arches
(Nola aerugula)
1 record
378. Sword-grass
(Xylena exsoleta)
1 record
379. Tawny Wave
(Scopula rubiginata)
1 record
380. Leopard Moth
(Zeuzera pyrina)
1 record
381. Ear Moth
(Amphipoea oculea)
1 record
382. Dun-bar
(Cosmia trapezina)
1 record
383. Small Chocolate-tip
(Clostera pigra)
1 record
384. Small Eggar
(Eriogaster lanestris)
1 record
385. Eastern Bordered Straw
(Heliothis nubigera)
1 record
386. Crescent Striped
(Apamea oblonga)
1 record
387. Broad-bordered Yellow Underwing
(Noctua fimbriata)
1 record
388. December Moth
(Poecilocampa populi)
1 record
389. Barred Yellow
(Cidaria fulvata)
1 record
390. Marbled Pug
(Eupithecia irriguata)
1 record
391. Dusky Sallow
(Eremobia ochroleuca)
1 record
392. Straw Underwing
(Thalpophila matura)
1 record
393. Obscure Wainscot
(Leucania obsoleta)
1 record
394. Beautiful Snout
(Hypena crassalis)
1 record
395. Common Emerald
(Hemithea aestivaria)
1 record
396. Lesser Broad-bordered Yellow Underwing
(Noctua janthe)
1 record
397. Suspected
(Parastichtis suspecta)
1 record
398. Yellow-line Quaker
(Agrochola macilenta)
1 record
399. Dark Dagger
(Acronicta tridens)
1 record
400. Dwarf Cream Wave
(Idaea fuscovenosa)
1 record
401. Forester
(Adscita statices)
1 record
402. Dewick's Plusia
(Macdunnoughia confusa)
1 record
403. Lilac Beauty
(Apeira syringaria)
1 record
404. Scallop Shell
(Hydria undulata)
1 record
405. Brown-veined Wainscot
(Archanara dissoluta)
1 record
406. White-banded Carpet
(Spargania luctuata)
1 record
407. Lesser Common Rustic
(Mesapamea didyma)
1 record
408. Dotted Fan-foot
(Macrochilo cribrumalis)
1 record
409. Twin-spotted Wainscot
(Lenisa geminipuncta)
1 record
410. Twin-spot Carpet
(Mesotype didymata)
1 record
411. Beautiful Carpet
(Mesoleuca albicillata)
1 record
412. Lesser Treble-bar
(Aplocera efformata)
1 record
413. Poplar Lutestring
(Tethea or)
1 record
414. Wood Tiger
(Parasemia plantaginis)
1 record
415. Fen Wainscot
(Arenostola phragmitidis)
1 record
416. White-line Dart
(Euxoa tritici)
1 record
417. July Highflyer
(Hydriomena furcata)
1 record
418. Magpie Moth
(Abraxas grossulariata)
1 record
419. Lead-coloured Pug
(Eupithecia plumbeolata)
1 record
420. Rosy Rustic
(Hydraecia micacea)
1 record
421. Ear Moth agg.
(Amphipoea oculea agg.)
1 record
422. Golden Twin-spot
(Chrysodeixis chalcites)
1 record
423. Yellow-legged Clearwing
(Synanthedon vespiformis)
1 record

Photos Required | T-shirts | Yahoo Group | Data Policy
    
Underlying maps using Digital Map Data © Norfolk Online Lepidoptera Archive - NOLA™ 2016. © James Wheeler - Norfolk Moths 2016. Data © NOLA™ 2016