1,779 Norfolk Moths
ABH BF
Home - [Macros] - Micros

Flying Tonight?
June

Moths you could see...

(most likely species first)

Flying in...
Jan Feb Mar Apr May Jun Jul
Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec

 

Notable A
Notable B
Red Data Book
Immigrant

Data from norfolkmoths.co.uk records +/- four days today.

1. Heart and Dart
(Agrotis exclamationis)
53117 records
2. Dark Arches
(Apamea monoglypha)
17014 records
3. Flame
(Axylia putris)
11186 records
4. Large Yellow Underwing
(Noctua pronuba)
9944 records
5. Buff Ermine
(Spilosoma luteum)
9736 records
6. Marbled Minor agg.
(Oligia strigilis agg.)
9367 records
7. Common Swift
(Korscheltellus lupulina)
8291 records
8. Uncertain
(Hoplodrina alsines)
8193 records
9. Setaceous Hebrew Character
(Xestia c-nigrum)
7310 records
10. White Ermine
(Spilosoma lubricipeda)
6863 records
11. Mottled Rustic
(Caradrina morpheus)
6162 records
12. Flame Shoulder
(Ochropleura plecta)
5309 records
13. Cinnabar
(Tyria jacobaeae)
4904 records
14. Bright-line Brown-eye
(Lacanobia oleracea)
4628 records
15. Treble Lines
(Charanyca trigrammica)
4268 records
16. Double Square-spot
(Xestia triangulum)
3937 records
17. Common Wainscot
(Mythimna pallens)
3729 records
18. Silver Y
(Autographa gamma)
3616 records
19. Brown Rustic
(Rusina ferruginea)
3552 records
20. Elephant Hawk-moth
(Deilephila elpenor)
3407 records
21. Middle-barred Minor
(Oligia fasciuncula)
3366 records
22. Common Pug
(Eupithecia vulgata)
3274 records
23. Riband Wave
(Idaea aversata)
3197 records
24. Sand Dart
(Agrotis ripae)
3105 records
25. Straw Dot
(Rivula sericealis)
3087 records
26. Willow Beauty
(Peribatodes rhomboidaria)
3071 records
27. Heart and Club
(Agrotis clavis)
2965 records
28. Silver-ground Carpet
(Xanthorhoe montanata)
2910 records
29. Small Square-spot
(Diarsia rubi)
2661 records
30. Mottled Beauty
(Alcis repandata)
2616 records
31. Garden Carpet
(Xanthorhoe fluctuata)
2616 records
32. Green Carpet
(Colostygia pectinataria)
2600 records
33. Rustic Shoulder-knot
(Apamea sordens)
2596 records
34. Common Footman
(Eilema lurideola)
2573 records
35. Brimstone Moth
(Opisthograptis luteolata)
2482 records
36. Clouded Border
(Lomaspilis marginata)
2480 records
37. Turnip Moth
(Agrotis segetum)
2436 records
38. White Colon
(Sideridis turbida)
2251 records
39. Smoky Wainscot
(Mythimna impura)
2240 records
40. Spectacle
(Abrostola tripartita)
2176 records
41. Snout
(Hypena proboscidalis)
2027 records
42. Brown Silver-line
(Petrophora chlorosata)
2019 records
43. Privet Hawk-moth
(Sphinx ligustri)
1970 records
44. Clouded Silver
(Lomographa temerata)
1959 records
45. Ingrailed Clay
(Diarsia mendica)
1893 records
46. Poplar Hawk-moth
(Laothoe populi)
1880 records
47. Rustic
(Hoplodrina blanda)
1809 records
48. Peppered Moth
(Biston betularia)
1772 records
49. Vine's Rustic
(Hoplodrina ambigua)
1769 records
50. Nutmeg
(Anarta trifolii)
1722 records
51. Common Marbled Carpet
(Chloroclysta truncata)
1664 records
52. Small Elephant Hawk-moth
(Deilephila porcellus)
1526 records
53. Green Pug
(Pasiphila rectangulata)
1514 records
54. Buff-tip
(Phalera bucephala)
1390 records
55. Light Emerald
(Campaea margaritata)
1374 records
56. Burnished Brass
(Diachrysia chrysitis)
1330 records
57. Shoulder-striped Wainscot
(Leucania comma)
1315 records
58. Light Arches
(Apamea lithoxylaea)
1257 records
59. Shuttle-shaped Dart
(Agrotis puta)
1201 records
60. Scorched Wing
(Plagodis dolabraria)
1193 records
61. Eyed Hawk-moth
(Smerinthus ocellata)
1147 records
62. Striped Wainscot
(Mythimna pudorina)
1143 records
63. Fan-foot
(Herminia tarsipennalis)
1064 records
64. Dot Moth
(Melanchra persicariae)
1028 records
65. Dog's Tooth
(Lacanobia suasa)
993 records
66. Common Carpet
(Epirrhoe alternata)
987 records
67. Mottled Pug
(Eupithecia exiguata)
970 records
68. Treble Brown Spot
(Idaea trigeminata)
957 records
69. Pale Tussock
(Calliteara pudibunda)
885 records
70. Common White Wave
(Cabera pusaria)
870 records
71. Pale Mottled Willow
(Caradrina clavipalpis)
842 records
72. Yellow Shell
(Camptogramma bilineata)
822 records
73. Drinker
(Euthrix potatoria)
802 records
74. Common Rustic agg.
(Mesapamea secalis agg.)
796 records
75. Shore Wainscot
(Mythimna litoralis)
762 records
76. Freyer's Pug
(Eupithecia intricata arceuthata)
757 records
77. Lychnis
(Hadena bicruris)
746 records
78. Clay
(Mythimna ferrago)
693 records
79. Barred Straw
(Gandaritis pyraliata)
690 records
80. Small Angle Shades
(Euplexia lucipara)
678 records
81. Poplar Grey
(Subacronicta megacephala)
661 records
82. Shears
(Hada plebeja)
646 records
83. Grey Pine Carpet
(Thera obeliscata)
640 records
84. Small Dusty Wave
(Idaea seriata)
638 records
85. Clouded-bordered Brindle
(Apamea crenata)
626 records
86. Single-dotted Wave
(Idaea dimidiata)
616 records
87. Lime-speck Pug
(Eupithecia centaureata)
611 records
88. Marbled Brown
(Drymonia dodonaea)
599 records
89. Swallow-tailed Moth
(Ourapteryx sambucaria)
584 records
90. Dark / Grey Dagger
(Acronicta tridens/psi)
584 records
91. Scalloped Hazel
(Odontopera bidentata)
583 records
92. Bordered White
(Bupalus piniaria)
580 records
93. Angle Shades
(Phlogophora meticulosa)
563 records
94. Pale Oak Beauty
(Hypomecis punctinalis)
562 records
95. Cabbage Moth
(Mamestra brassicae)
545 records
96. Common Wave
(Cabera exanthemata)
538 records
97. Grey Pug
(Eupithecia subfuscata)
528 records
98. Figure of Eighty
(Tethea ocularis)
521 records
99. Pine Hawk-moth
(Sphinx pinastri)
513 records
100. Dwarf Cream Wave
(Idaea fuscovenosa)
496 records
101. Pale Prominent
(Pterostoma palpina)
496 records
102. Ruby Tiger
(Phragmatobia fuliginosa)
486 records
103. Common Emerald
(Hemithea aestivaria)
478 records
104. Broad-barred White
(Hecatera bicolorata)
474 records
105. Double-striped Pug
(Gymnoscelis rufifasciata)
450 records
106. Orange Footman
(Eilema sororcula)
449 records
107. Ghost Moth
(Hepialus humuli)
444 records
108. Foxglove Pug
(Eupithecia pulchellata)
430 records
109. Blood-vein
(Timandra comae)
424 records
110. Lime Hawk-moth
(Mimas tiliae)
419 records
111. Pale-shouldered Brocade
(Lacanobia thalassina)
412 records
112. Campion
(Sideridis rivularis)
412 records
113. Marbled White Spot
(Protodeltote pygarga)
409 records
114. Tawny Shears
(Hadena perplexa)
408 records
115. Green Silver-lines
(Pseudoips prasinana)
408 records
116. May Highflyer
(Hydriomena impluviata)
400 records
117. Light Brocade
(Lacanobia w-latinum)
393 records
118. Lyme Grass
(Longalatedes elymi)
391 records
119. Beautiful Golden Y
(Autographa pulchrina)
387 records
120. Small Blood-vein
(Scopula imitaria)
383 records
121. Brown-line Bright Eye
(Mythimna conigera)
375 records
122. Swallow Prominent
(Pheosia tremula)
374 records
123. Sandy Carpet
(Perizoma flavofasciata)
373 records
124. Large Nutmeg
(Apamea anceps)
371 records
125. Buff Arches
(Habrosyne pyritoides)
367 records
126. Flame Wainscot
(Senta flammea)
352 records
127. Varied Coronet
(Hadena compta)
338 records
128. Lobster Moth
(Stauropus fagi)
331 records
129. Rosy Wave
(Scopula emutaria)
330 records
130. True Lover's Knot
(Lycophotia porphyrea)
315 records
131. Barred Yellow
(Cidaria fulvata)
305 records
132. Southern Wainscot
(Mythimna straminea)
305 records
133. Cream-bordered Green Pea
(Earias clorana)
299 records
134. Uncertain/Rustic agg.
(Hoplodrina alsines/blanda)
293 records
135. Beautiful Hook-tip
(Laspeyria flexula)
293 records
136. Bird's Wing
(Dypterygia scabriuscula)
292 records
137. Scarce Footman
(Eilema complana)
287 records
138. Rosy Footman
(Miltochrista miniata)
287 records
139. Shaded Pug
(Eupithecia subumbrata)
278 records
140. Hebrew Character
(Orthosia gothica)
274 records
141. Dusky Brocade
(Apamea remissa)
272 records
142. Six-spot Burnet
(Zygaena filipendulae)
271 records
143. Pebble Prominent
(Notodonta ziczac)
270 records
144. Humming-bird Hawk-moth
(Macroglossum stellatarum)
268 records
145. Latticed Heath
(Chiasmia clathrata)
260 records
146. Yellow Belle
(Aspitates ochrearia)
252 records
147. Small Fan-footed Wave
(Idaea biselata)
251 records
148. Barred Red
(Hylaea fasciaria)
251 records
149. Pebble Hook-tip
(Drepana falcataria)
248 records
150. Dark Sword-grass
(Agrotis ipsilon)
241 records
151. Plain Golden Y
(Autographa jota)
241 records
152. White-point
(Mythimna albipuncta)
235 records
153. Iron Prominent
(Notodonta dromedarius)
234 records
154. Currant Clearwing
(Synanthedon tipuliformis)
232 records
155. Small Fan-foot
(Herminia grisealis)
228 records
156. Peacock Moth
(Macaria notata)
224 records
157. Dark-barred Twin-spot Carpet
(Xanthorhoe ferrugata)
223 records
158. Lesser Yellow Underwing
(Noctua comes)
222 records
159. Coxcomb Prominent
(Ptilodon capucina)
215 records
160. Lesser Swallow Prominent
(Pheosia gnoma)
213 records
161. Red Twin-spot Carpet
(Xanthorhoe spadicearia)
212 records
162. Tawny-barred Angle
(Macaria liturata)
196 records
163. Broken-barred Carpet
(Electrophaes corylata)
193 records
164. Shark
(Cucullia umbratica)
192 records
165. Small Clouded Brindle
(Apamea unanimis)
191 records
166. Muslin Moth
(Diaphora mendica)
188 records
167. Small Yellow Wave
(Hydrelia flammeolaria)
187 records
168. Red-necked Footman
(Atolmis rubricollis)
184 records
169. Engrailed
(Ectropis crepuscularia)
178 records
170. Treble-bar
(Aplocera plagiata)
174 records
171. Broom Moth
(Ceramica pisi)
172 records
172. Sycamore
(Acronicta aceris)
168 records
173. Yellow-barred Brindle
(Acasis viretata)
168 records
174. Spruce Carpet
(Thera britannica)
166 records
175. Wormwood Pug
(Eupithecia absinthiata)
164 records
176. Triple-spotted Clay
(Xestia ditrapezium)
163 records
177. Marbled Coronet
(Hadena confusa)
162 records
178. Fern
(Horisme tersata)
161 records
179. July Highflyer
(Hydriomena furcata)
160 records
180. Dingy Shell
(Euchoeca nebulata)
154 records
181. Round-winged Muslin
(Thumatha senex)
154 records
182. Peach Blossom
(Thyatira batis)
149 records
183. Sharp-angled Peacock
(Macaria alternata)
144 records
184. Dotted Fan-foot
(Macrochilo cribrumalis)
144 records
185. Bordered Pug
(Eupithecia succenturiata)
144 records
186. Garden Tiger
(Arctia caja)
136 records
187. Common Heath
(Ematurga atomaria)
132 records
188. Chinese Character
(Cilix glaucata)
131 records
189. Burnet Companion
(Euclidia glyphica)
129 records
190. Gold Swift
(Phymatopus hecta)
129 records
191. Clouded Buff
(Diacrisia sannio)
126 records
192. Yellow-tail
(Euproctis similis)
125 records
193. Large Twin-spot Carpet
(Xanthorhoe quadrifasiata)
125 records
194. Marbled Minor
(Oligia strigilis)
124 records
195. Four-dotted Footman
(Cybosia mesomella)
124 records
196. Rivulet
(Perizoma affinitata)
123 records
197. Reed Leopard
(Phragmataecia castaneae)
122 records
198. Small Rivulet
(Perizoma alchemillata)
120 records
199. Alder Kitten
(Furcula bicuspis)
119 records
200. Grey Arches
(Polia nebulosa)
117 records
201. White-pinion Spotted
(Lomographa bimaculata)
116 records
202. Waved Umber
(Menophra abruptaria)
115 records
203. July Belle
(Scotopteryx luridata)
115 records
204. Short-cloaked Moth
(Nola cucullatella)
114 records
205. Silky Wainscot
(Chilodes maritimus)
110 records
206. Purple Bar
(Cosmorhoe ocellata)
108 records
207. Maple Prominent
(Ptilodon cucullina)
105 records
208. Tawny Marbled Minor
(Oligia latruncula)
104 records
209. Least Black Arches
(Nola confusalis)
101 records
210. V-Pug
(Chloroclystis v-ata)
101 records
211. Square-spot Rustic
(Xestia xanthographa)
98 records
212. Grey Carpet
(Lithostege griseata)
96 records
213. Alder Moth
(Acronicta alni)
96 records
214. Rosy Minor
(Litoligia literosa)
95 records
215. Currant Pug
(Eupithecia assimilata)
94 records
216. Broad-bordered Bee Hawk-moth
(Hemaris fuciformis)
93 records
217. Oblique Carpet
(Orthonama vittata)
92 records
218. Cream Wave
(Scopula floslactata)
92 records
219. Dingy Shears
(Apterogenum ypsillon)
90 records
220. Double Dart
(Graphiphora augur)
86 records
221. White-spotted Pug
(Eupithecia tripunctaria)
85 records
222. Mother Shipton
(Callistege mi)
85 records
223. Miller
(Acronicta leporina)
84 records
224. Purple Clay
(Diarsia brunnea)
83 records
225. Maiden's Blush
(Cyclophora punctaria)
82 records
226. Pine Carpet
(Pennithera firmata)
82 records
227. Pinion-streaked Snout
(Schrankia costaestrigalis)
81 records
228. Knot Grass
(Acronicta rumicis)
79 records
229. Scorched Carpet
(Ligdia adustata)
78 records
230. Sharp-angled Carpet
(Euphyia unangulata)
78 records
231. Scalloped Oak
(Crocallis elinguaria)
77 records
232. Dark Brocade
(Mniotype adusta)
76 records
233. Dingy Footman
(Eilema griseola)
76 records
234. Archer's Dart
(Agrotis vestigialis)
75 records
235. Haworth's Pug
(Eupithecia haworthiata)
75 records
236. Dun-bar
(Cosmia trapezina)
74 records
237. Small Phoenix
(Ecliptopera silaceata)
74 records
238. Puss Moth
(Cerura vinula)
73 records
239. Wood Carpet
(Epirrhoe rivata)
73 records
240. Leopard Moth
(Zeuzera pyrina)
71 records
241. Small Seraphim
(Pterapherapteryx sexalata)
70 records
242. Flame Carpet
(Xanthorhoe designata)
70 records
243. Brindled Pug
(Eupithecia abbreviata)
69 records
244. Green Arches
(Anaplectoides prasina)
68 records
245. Brindled White-spot
(Parectropis similaria)
68 records
246. Spinach
(Eulithis mellinata)
67 records
247. Grass Rivulet
(Perizoma albulata)
65 records
248. Brown Scallop
(Philereme vetulata)
64 records
249. Toadflax Pug
(Eupithecia linariata)
62 records
250. Lilac Beauty
(Apeira syringaria)
62 records
251. Water Ermine
(Spilosoma urticae)
61 records
252. Oak Hook-tip
(Watsonalla binaria)
61 records
253. Marbled Beauty
(Bryophila domestica)
60 records
254. Cloaked Minor
(Mesoligia furuncula)
60 records
255. Nut-tree Tussock
(Colocasia coryli)
60 records
256. Large Emerald
(Geometra papilionaria)
60 records
257. Small Waved Umber
(Horisme vitalbata)
59 records
258. Scallop Shell
(Hydria undulata)
59 records
259. Clouded Magpie
(Abraxas sylvata)
59 records
260. Oblique Striped
(Phibalapteryx virgata)
58 records
261. Dark Marbled Carpet
(Chloroclysta citrata)
57 records
262. Five-spot Burnet
(Zygaena trifolii)
57 records
263. Great Prominent
(Peridea anceps)
56 records
264. Sallow Kitten
(Furcula furcula)
56 records
265. Bedstraw Hawk-moth
(Hyles gallii)
55 records
266. Buff Footman
(Eilema depressa)
55 records
267. Magpie Moth
(Abraxas grossulariata)
52 records
268. Reddish Light Arches
(Apamea sublustris)
52 records
269. Small Eggar
(Eriogaster lanestris)
52 records
270. Festoon
(Apoda limacodes)
52 records
271. Scarce Vapourer
(Orgyia recens)
51 records
272. Clouded Brindle
(Apamea epomidion)
51 records
273. Dark Spectacle
(Abrostola triplasia)
51 records
274. Fox Moth
(Macrothylacia rubi)
51 records
275. Narrow-winged Pug
(Eupithecia nanata)
46 records
276. White Satin
(Leucoma salicis)
46 records
277. Lesser Cream Wave
(Scopula immutata)
44 records
278. Poplar Kitten
(Furcula bifida)
43 records
279. Satin Wave
(Idaea subsericeata)
43 records
280. Slender Pug
(Eupithecia tenuiata)
42 records
281. Lunar Yellow Underwing
(Noctua orbona)
41 records
282. Six-belted Clearwing
(Bembecia ichneumoniformis)
41 records
283. Reed Dagger
(Simyra albovenosa)
40 records
284. Chocolate-tip
(Clostera curtula)
38 records
285. Clay Triple-lines
(Cyclophora linearia)
38 records
286. Grey Dagger
(Acronicta psi)
37 records
287. Dwarf Pug
(Eupithecia tantillaria)
36 records
288. Small White Wave
(Asthena albulata)
36 records
289. Scalloped Hook-tip
(Falcaria lacertinaria)
36 records
290. Kent Black Arches
(Meganola albula)
35 records
291. Buttoned Snout
(Hypena rostralis)
35 records
292. Dark Umber
(Philereme transversata)
34 records
293. Common Quaker
(Orthosia cerasi)
33 records
294. Twin-spot Carpet
(Mesotype didymata)
32 records
295. Marbled Clover
(Heliothis viriplaca)
32 records
296. Orange Swift
(Triodia sylvina)
32 records
297. Hornet Moth
(Sesia apiformis)
30 records
298. Broad-bordered Yellow Underwing
(Noctua fimbriata)
30 records
299. Early Grey
(Xylocampa areola)
30 records
300. Suspected
(Parastichtis suspecta)
29 records
301. Common Lutestring
(Ochropacha duplaris)
29 records
302. Lappet
(Gastropacha quercifolia)
29 records
303. Clouded Drab
(Orthosia incerta)
27 records
304. Satyr Pug
(Eupithecia satyrata)
27 records
305. Cream-spot Tiger
(Arctia villica)
27 records
306. Oak-tree Pug
(Eupithecia dodoneata)
27 records
307. Phoenix
(Eulithis prunata)
26 records
308. Little Emerald
(Jodis lactearia)
26 records
309. Fen Wainscot
(Arenostola phragmitidis)
26 records
310. Lace Border
(Scopula ornata)
26 records
311. Bordered Sallow
(Pyrrhia umbra)
25 records
312. Blackneck
(Lygephila pastinum)
25 records
313. Mullein
(Cucullia verbasci)
25 records
314. Small Emerald
(Hemistola chrysoprasaria)
24 records
315. Blue-bordered Carpet
(Plemyria rubiginata)
24 records
316. Scarce Pug
(Eupithecia extensaria)
24 records
317. Blotched Emerald
(Comibaena bajularia)
23 records
318. Plain Wave
(Idaea straminata)
23 records
319. Pretty Chalk Carpet
(Melanthia procellata)
23 records
320. Silver Hook
(Protodeltote uncula)
22 records
321. Satin Beauty
(Deileptenia ribeata)
22 records
322. Birch Mocha
(Cyclophora albipunctata)
22 records
323. Small Yellow Underwing
(Panemeria tenebrata)
21 records
324. Shaded Broad-bar
(Scotopteryx chenopodiata)
20 records
325. Chamomile Shark
(Cucullia chamomillae)
20 records
326. Golden Plusia
(Polychrysia moneta)
19 records
327. Lead Belle
(Scotopteryx mucronata)
19 records
328. Valerian Pug
(Eupithecia valerianata)
19 records
329. Common Rustic
(Mesapamea secalis)
18 records
330. Red-tipped Clearwing
(Synanthedon formicaeformis)
18 records
331. Narrow-bordered Five-spot Burnet
(Zygaena lonicerae)
18 records
332. Bordered Straw
(Heliothis peltigera)
18 records
333. Ochreous Pug
(Eupithecia indigata)
17 records
334. Grey Birch
(Aethalura punctulata)
17 records
335. Herald
(Scoliopteryx libatrix)
17 records
336. Garden Dart
(Euxoa nigricans)
17 records
337. Scarce Silver-lines
(Bena bicolorana)
17 records
338. Early Thorn
(Selenia dentaria)
17 records
339. Marsh Pug
(Eupithecia pygmaeata)
17 records
340. Obscure Wainscot
(Leucania obsoleta)
16 records
341. Flounced Rustic
(Luperina testacea)
16 records
342. Gothic
(Naenia typica)
16 records
343. White-barred Clearwing
(Synanthedon spheciformis)
16 records
344. Coronet
(Craniophora ligustri)
16 records
345. Rufous Minor
(Oligia versicolor)
16 records
346. Sloe Pug
(Pasiphila chloerata)
16 records
347. Grass Emerald
(Pseudoterpna pruinata)
16 records
348. Rosy Marbled
(Elaphria venustula)
15 records
349. Forester
(Adscita statices)
15 records
350. Bordered Gothic
(Sideridis reticulata)
15 records
351. Pearly Underwing
(Peridroma saucia)
15 records
352. Royal Mantle
(Catarhoe cuculata)
15 records
353. Speckled Yellow
(Pseudopanthera macularia)
15 records
354. Netted Pug
(Eupithecia venosata)
14 records
355. Ash Pug (Angle-barred Pug)
(Eupithecia innotata f. fraxinata)
14 records
356. Double Lobed
(Lateroligia ophiogramma)
14 records
357. Light Knot Grass
(Acronicta menyanthidis)
14 records
358. Brown-tail
(Euproctis chrysorrhoea)
14 records
359. Powdered Quaker
(Orthosia gracilis)
13 records
360. Minor Shoulder-knot
(Brachylomia viminalis)
13 records
361. Gold Spot
(Plusia festucae)
13 records
362. Small Mottled Willow
(Spodoptera exigua)
13 records
363. White-line Dart
(Euxoa eruta)
12 records
364. Beautiful Carpet
(Mesoleuca albicillata)
12 records
365. Grey Shoulder-knot
(Lithophane ornitopus)
12 records
366. Lunar-spotted Pinion
(Cosmia pyralina)
12 records
367. Purple-bordered Gold
(Idaea muricata)
12 records
368. Small Engrailed
(Ectropis sp. ??)
11 records
369. Tawny Speckled Pug
(Eupithecia icterata)
11 records
370. Seraphim
(Lobophora halterata)
11 records
371. Small Dotted Footman
(Pelosia obtusa)
10 records
372. V-Moth
(Macaria wauaria)
10 records
373. Shoulder Stripe
(Earophila badiata)
10 records
374. Triple-spotted Pug
(Eupithecia trisignaria)
10 records
375. Rosy Rustic
(Hydraecia micacea)
10 records
376. Balsam Carpet
(Xanthorhoe biriviata)
10 records
377. Delicate
(Mythimna vitellina)
10 records
378. Dark Spinach
(Pelurga comitata)
10 records
379. Shaded Fan-foot
(Herminia tarsicrinalis)
10 records
380. Least Yellow Underwing
(Noctua interjecta)
10 records
381. Lesser Broad-bordered Yellow Underwing
(Noctua janthe)
9 records
382. Pale Pinion
(Lithophane socia)
9 records
383. Star-wort
(Cucullia asteris)
9 records
384. Small Purple-barred
(Phytometra viridaria)
9 records
385. Pale Shining Brown
(Polia bombycina)
9 records
386. Water Carpet
(Lampropteryx suffumata)
9 records
387. Four-spotted Footman
(Lithosia quadra)
8 records
388. Lunar Marbled Brown
(Drymonia ruficornis)
8 records
389. Large Wainscot
(Rhizedra lutosa)
8 records
390. Rannoch Looper
(Itame brunneata)
7 records
391. Crescent Striped
(Apamea oblonga)
7 records
392. Small Dotted Buff
(Photedes minima)
7 records
393. Small Scallop
(Idaea emarginata)
7 records
394. Juniper Pug
(Eupithecia pusillata)
7 records
395. Streamer
(Anticlea derivata)
7 records
396. Dentated Pug
(Anticollix sparsata)
7 records
397. Barred Rivulet
(Perizoma bifaciata)
7 records
398. Lackey
(Malacosoma neustria)
7 records
399. Bordered Beauty
(Epione repandaria)
6 records
400. Silver Barred
(Protodeltote bankiana)
6 records
401. Dark Dagger
(Acronicta tridens)
6 records
402. Yellow-legged Clearwing
(Synanthedon vespiformis)
6 records
403. Pine Beauty
(Panolis flammea)
6 records
404. Least Carpet
(Idaea rusticata)
6 records
405. Spotted Clover Moth
(Protoschinia scutosa)
6 records
406. Small Rufous
(Coenobia rufa)
6 records
407. Antler Moth
(Cerapteryx graminis)
6 records
408. Dotted Footman
(Pelosia muscerda)
6 records
409. Orange Underwing
(Archiearis parthenias)
6 records
410. Barred Umber
(Plagodis pulveraria)
5 records
411. Marsh Oblique-barred
(Hypenodes humidalis)
5 records
412. Lunar Hornet Moth
(Sesia bembeciformis)
5 records
413. Toadflax Brocade
(Calophasia lunula)
5 records
414. Oak Eggar
(Lasiocampa quercus)
5 records
415. Mere Wainscot
(Photedes fluxa)
5 records
416. Galium Carpet
(Epirrhoe galiata)
5 records
417. Autumn Green Carpet
(Chloroclysta miata)
5 records
418. Mouse Moth
(Amphipyra tragopoginis)
5 records
419. Broom-tip
(Chesias rufata)
4 records
420. Larch Pug
(Eupithecia lariciata)
4 records
421. Winter Moth
(Operophtera brumata)
4 records
422. Vapourer
(Orgyia antiqua)
4 records
423. Black Arches
(Lymantria monacha)
4 records
424. Viper's Bugloss
(Hadena irregularis)
4 records
425. Mullein Wave
(Scopula marginepunctata)
4 records
426. Lempke's Gold Spot
(Plusia putnami)
4 records
427. Pale Brindled Beauty
(Phigalia pilosaria)
4 records
428. Brindled Beauty
(Lycia hirtaria)
4 records
429. Red-green Carpet
(Chloroclysta siterata)
4 records
430. Square-spotted Clay
(Xestia stigmatica)
3 records
431. Lesser Common Rustic
(Mesapamea didyma)
3 records
432. Beautiful Yellow Underwing
(Anarta myrtilli)
3 records
433. Small Quaker
(Orthosia cruda)
3 records
434. Oak Nycteoline
(Nycteola revayana)
3 records
435. Large Red-belted Clearwing
(Synanthedon culiciformis)
3 records
436. Mottled Umber
(Erannis defoliaria)
3 records
437. Pauper Pug / Fletcher's Pug
(Eupithecia egenaria)
3 records
438. Beautiful Brocade
(Lacanobia contigua)
3 records
439. Red-belted Clearwing
(Synanthedon myopaeformis)
2 records
440. Marsh Moth
(Athetis pallustris)
2 records
441. Barred Hook-tip
(Watsonalla cultraria)
2 records
442. Frosted Orange
(Gortyna flavago)
2 records
443. Olive
(Ipimorpha subtusa)
2 records
444. Haworth's Minor
(Celaena haworthii)
2 records
445. Fen Square-spot
(Diarsia florida)
2 records
446. Light Feathered Rustic
(Agrotis cinerea)
2 records
447. Merveille du Jour
(Griposia aprilina)
2 records
448. Small Wainscot
(Denticucullus pygmina)
2 records
449. Slender Brindle
(Apamea scolopacina)
2 records
450. Barred Chestnut
(Diarsia dahlii)
2 records
451. Feathered Gothic
(Tholera decimalis)
2 records
452. Tissue
(Triphosa dubitata)
2 records
453. Striped Hawk-moth
(Hyles livornica)
2 records
454. Purple Thorn
(Selenia tetralunaria)
2 records
455. Pinion-spotted Pug
(Eupithecia insigniata)
2 records
456. Sallow
(Cirrhia icteritia)
2 records
457. Old Lady
(Mormo maura)
2 records
458. Brindled Green
(Dryobotodes eremita)
2 records
459. Maple Pug
(Eupithecia inturbata)
2 records
460. Convolvulus Hawk-moth
(Agrius convolvuli)
2 records
461. Marsh Carpet
(Gagitodes sagittata)
2 records
462. Northern Drab
(Orthosia opima)
2 records
463. Early Moth
(Theria primaria)
2 records
464. Small Ranunculus
(Hecatera dysodea)
2 records
465. Emperor Moth
(Saturnia pavonia)
2 records
466. Ear Moth agg.
(Amphipoea oculea agg.)
1 record
467. Stout Dart
(Spaelotis ravida)
1 record
468. Chevron
(Eulithis testata)
1 record
469. Wormwood
(Cucullia absinthii)
1 record
470. Large Ranunculus
(Polymixis flavicincta)
1 record
471. Bulrush Wainscot
(Nonagria typhae)
1 record
472. Coast Dart
(Euxoa cursoria)
1 record
473. Twin-spotted Wainscot
(Lenisa geminipuncta)
1 record
474. Brown-veined Wainscot
(Archanara dissoluta)
1 record
475. Tawny Wave
(Scopula rubiginata)
1 record
476. Barred Sallow
(Tiliacea aurago)
1 record
477. Six-striped Rustic
(Xestia sexstrigata)
1 record
478. Waved Black
(Parascotia fuliginaria)
1 record
479. Lesser-spotted Pinion
(Cosmia affinis)
1 record
480. Dotted Border
(Agriopis marginaria)
1 record
481. Muslin Footman
(Nudaria mundana)
1 record
482. White-banded Carpet
(Spargania luctuata)
1 record
483. Scarce Tissue
(Hydria cervinalis)
1 record
484. Silky Wave
(Idaea dilutaria)
1 record
485. White-speck
(Mythimna unipuncta)
1 record
486. Crescent
(Helotropha leucostigma)
1 record
487. Copper Underwing
(Amphipyra pyramidea)
1 record
488. Chestnut
(Conistra vaccinii)
1 record
489. Satellite
(Eupsilia transversa)
1 record
490. Dark Tussock
(Dicallomera fascelina)
1 record
491. Golden-rod Pug
(Eupithecia virgaureata)
1 record
492. Lesser Belle
(Colobochyla salicalis)
1 record
493. Many-lined
(Costaconvexa polygrammata)
1 record
494. Ruddy Carpet
(Catarhoe rubidata)
1 record
495. Pale Eggar
(Trichiura crataegi)
1 record
496. Ear Moth
(Amphipoea oculea)
1 record
497. Goat Moth
(Cossus cossus)
1 record
498. Webb's Wainscot
(Globia sparganii)
1 record
499. False Mocha
(Cyclophora porata)
1 record
500. Eastern Bordered Straw
(Heliothis nubigera)
1 record
501. Striped Lychnis
(Cucullia lychnitis)
1 record
502. Red Underwing
(Catocala nupta)
1 record
       
Photos Required | T-shirts | Yahoo Group | Data Policy
         
Underlying maps produced by MapMate™ using Digital Map Data © HarperCollins-Bartholomew 2014. Data © Norfolk Moths 2014. Technology based on work by Mark Yeates @ MapMate™