1.4 Million Records
ABH BF
Home - [Macros] - Micros

Flying Tonight?
June

Moths you could see...

(most likely species first)

Flying in...
Jan Feb Mar Apr May Jun Jul
Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec

 

Notable A
Notable B
Red Data Book
Immigrant

Data from norfolkmoths.co.uk records +/- four days today.

1. Heart and Dart
(Agrotis exclamationis)
64541 records
2. Dark Arches
(Apamea monoglypha)
19031 records
3. Flame
(Axylia putris)
12646 records
4. Marbled Minor agg.
(Oligia strigilis agg.)
12147 records
5. Buff Ermine
(Spilosoma lutea)
11309 records
6. Large Yellow Underwing
(Noctua pronuba)
10662 records
7. Common Swift
(Korscheltellus lupulina)
9412 records
8. Uncertain
(Hoplodrina octogenaria)
9173 records
9. Setaceous Hebrew Character
(Xestia c-nigrum)
8218 records
10. White Ermine
(Spilosoma lubricipeda)
8126 records
11. Mottled Rustic
(Caradrina morpheus)
7222 records
12. Treble Lines
(Charanyca trigrammica)
7074 records
13. Flame Shoulder
(Ochropleura plecta)
6305 records
14. Cinnabar
(Tyria jacobaeae)
6088 records
15. Bright-line Brown-eye
(Lacanobia oleracea)
5356 records
16. Double Square-spot
(Xestia triangulum)
4553 records
17. Silver Y
(Autographa gamma)
4438 records
18. Brown Rustic
(Rusina ferruginea)
4365 records
19. Straw Dot
(Rivula sericealis)
4353 records
20. Middle-barred Minor
(Oligia fasciuncula)
4275 records
21. Heart and Club
(Agrotis clavis)
4217 records
22. Elephant Hawk-moth
(Deilephila elpenor)
4136 records
23. Common Wainscot
(Mythimna pallens)
3971 records
24. Common Pug
(Eupithecia vulgata)
3957 records
25. Willow Beauty
(Peribatodes rhomboidaria)
3920 records
26. Riband Wave
(Idaea aversata)
3685 records
27. Sand Dart
(Agrotis ripae)
3459 records
28. Small Square-spot
(Diarsia rubi)
3391 records
29. Silver-ground Carpet
(Xanthorhoe montanata)
3350 records
30. Common Footman
(Eilema lurideola)
3196 records
31. Green Carpet
(Colostygia pectinataria)
3150 records
32. Mottled Beauty
(Alcis repandata)
3068 records
33. Brimstone Moth
(Opisthograptis luteolata)
3050 records
34. Clouded Border
(Lomaspilis marginata)
3049 records
35. Garden Carpet
(Xanthorhoe fluctuata)
3037 records
36. Rustic Shoulder-knot
(Apamea sordens)
3016 records
37. Turnip Moth
(Agrotis segetum)
2952 records
38. Spectacle
(Abrostola tripartita)
2597 records
39. Smoky Wainscot
(Mythimna impura)
2541 records
40. Clouded Silver
(Lomographa temerata)
2521 records
41. Snout
(Hypena proboscidalis)
2511 records
42. Brown Silver-line
(Petrophora chlorosata)
2495 records
43. Vine's Rustic
(Hoplodrina ambigua)
2366 records
44. White Colon
(Sideridis turbida)
2341 records
45. Poplar Hawk-moth
(Laothoe populi)
2301 records
46. Ingrailed Clay
(Diarsia mendica)
2212 records
47. Peppered Moth
(Biston betularia)
2147 records
48. Privet Hawk-moth
(Sphinx ligustri)
2145 records
49. Common Marbled Carpet
(Dysstroma truncata)
2088 records
50. Rustic
(Hoplodrina blanda)
2032 records
51. Small Elephant Hawk-moth
(Deilephila porcellus)
1927 records
52. Burnished Brass
(Diachrysia chrysitis)
1873 records
53. Nutmeg
(Anarta trifolii)
1863 records
54. Green Pug
(Pasiphila rectangulata)
1802 records
55. Buff-tip
(Phalera bucephala)
1796 records
56. Light Emerald
(Campaea margaritaria)
1693 records
57. Scorched Wing
(Plagodis dolabraria)
1677 records
58. Shoulder-striped Wainscot
(Leucania comma)
1633 records
59. Light Arches
(Apamea lithoxylaea)
1476 records
60. Shuttle-shaped Dart
(Agrotis puta)
1441 records
61. Eyed Hawk-moth
(Smerinthus ocellata)
1411 records
62. Striped Wainscot
(Mythimna pudorina)
1397 records
63. Mottled Pug
(Eupithecia exiguata)
1243 records
64. Treble Brown Spot
(Idaea trigeminata)
1221 records
65. Yellow Shell
(Camptogramma bilineata)
1218 records
66. Common Carpet
(Epirrhoe alternata)
1208 records
67. Fan-foot
(Herminia tarsipennalis)
1187 records
68. Pale Tussock
(Calliteara pudibunda)
1179 records
69. Dot Moth
(Melanchra persicariae)
1103 records
70. Common White Wave
(Cabera pusaria)
1039 records
71. Dog's Tooth
(Lacanobia suasa)
1030 records
72. Lychnis
(Hadena bicruris)
967 records
73. Pale Mottled Willow
(Caradrina clavipalpis)
928 records
74. Drinker
(Euthrix potatoria)
919 records
75. Freyer's Pug
(Eupithecia intricata arceuthata)
887 records
76. Shears
(Hada plebeja)
884 records
77. Common Rustic agg.
(Mesapamea secalis agg.)
827 records
78. Bordered White
(Bupalus piniaria)
824 records
79. Shore Wainscot
(Mythimna litoralis)
801 records
80. Poplar Grey
(Subacronicta megacephala)
801 records
81. Marbled Brown
(Drymonia dodonaea)
793 records
82. Clay
(Mythimna ferrago)
788 records
83. Clouded-bordered Brindle
(Apamea crenata)
774 records
84. Grey Pine Carpet
(Thera obeliscata)
768 records
85. Barred Straw
(Gandaritis pyraliata)
764 records
86. Small Angle Shades
(Euplexia lucipara)
755 records
87. Small Dusty Wave
(Idaea seriata)
740 records
88. Lime-speck Pug
(Eupithecia centaureata)
707 records
89. Pale Oak Beauty
(Hypomecis punctinalis)
707 records
90. Single-dotted Wave
(Idaea dimidiata)
689 records
91. Scalloped Hazel
(Odontopera bidentata)
683 records
92. Figure of Eighty
(Tethea ocularis)
650 records
93. Dark / Grey Dagger
(Acronicta tridens/psi)
645 records
94. Swallow-tailed Moth
(Ourapteryx sambucaria)
638 records
95. Common Wave
(Cabera exanthemata)
637 records
96. Grey Pug
(Eupithecia subfuscata)
636 records
97. Orange Footman
(Eilema sororcula)
624 records
98. Angle Shades
(Phlogophora meticulosa)
620 records
99. Cabbage Moth
(Mamestra brassicae)
607 records
100. Large Nutmeg
(Apamea anceps)
599 records
101. Light Brocade
(Lacanobia w-latinum)
573 records
102. Dwarf Cream Wave
(Idaea fuscovenosa)
572 records
103. Pine Hawk-moth
(Sphinx pinastri)
559 records
104. Pale Prominent
(Pterostoma palpina)
557 records
105. Ghost Moth
(Hepialus humuli)
551 records
106. Common Emerald
(Hemithea aestivaria)
546 records
107. Foxglove Pug
(Eupithecia pulchellata)
545 records
108. Swallow Prominent
(Pheosia tremula)
523 records
109. Broad-barred White
(Hecatera bicolorata)
523 records
110. Blood-vein
(Timandra comae)
521 records
111. Brown-tail
(Euproctis chrysorrhoea)
515 records
112. Flame Wainscot
(Senta flammea)
507 records
113. Sandy Carpet
(Perizoma flavofasciata)
502 records
114. Green Silver-lines
(Pseudoips prasinana)
496 records
115. Ruby Tiger
(Phragmatobia fuliginosa)
496 records
116. May Highflyer
(Hydriomena impluviata)
495 records
117. Double-striped Pug
(Gymnoscelis rufifasciata)
478 records
118. Marbled White Spot
(Deltote pygarga)
473 records
119. Tawny Shears
(Hadena perplexa)
462 records
120. Beautiful Golden Y
(Autographa pulchrina)
458 records
121. Campion
(Sideridis rivularis)
454 records
122. Lime Hawk-moth
(Mimas tiliae)
452 records
123. Pale-shouldered Brocade
(Lacanobia thalassina)
432 records
124. Buff Arches
(Habrosyne pyritoides)
430 records
125. Lyme Grass
(Longalatedes elymi)
426 records
126. Beautiful Hook-tip
(Laspeyria flexula)
420 records
127. Brown-line Bright Eye
(Mythimna conigera)
409 records
128. Small Blood-vein
(Scopula imitaria)
406 records
129. Varied Coronet
(Hadena compta)
400 records
130. Lobster Moth
(Stauropus fagi)
388 records
131. Humming-bird Hawk-moth
(Macroglossum stellatarum)
382 records
132. Cream-bordered Green Pea
(Earias clorana)
380 records
133. White-point
(Mythimna albipuncta)
375 records
134. True Lover's Knot
(Lycophotia porphyrea)
373 records
135. Rosy Wave
(Scopula emutaria)
370 records
136. Southern Wainscot
(Mythimna straminea)
357 records
137. Uncertain/Rustic agg.
(Hoplodrina octogenaria/blanda)
356 records
138. Barred Yellow
(Cidaria fulvata)
354 records
139. Pebble Prominent
(Notodonta ziczac)
340 records
140. Six-spot Burnet
(Zygaena filipendulae)
338 records
141. Bird's Wing
(Dypterygia scabriuscula)
324 records
142. Rosy Footman
(Miltochrista miniata)
323 records
143. Scarce Footman
(Eilema complana)
319 records
144. Dusky Brocade
(Apamea remissa)
308 records
145. Latticed Heath
(Chiasmia clathrata)
296 records
146. Pebble Hook-tip
(Drepana falcataria)
295 records
147. Plain Golden Y
(Autographa jota)
293 records
148. Shaded Pug
(Eupithecia subumbrata)
290 records
149. Yellow Belle
(Aspitates ochrearia)
280 records
150. Hebrew Character
(Orthosia gothica)
278 records
151. Coxcomb Prominent
(Ptilodon capucina)
277 records
152. Barred Red
(Hylaea fasciaria)
275 records
153. Iron Prominent
(Notodonta dromedarius)
272 records
154. Small Fan-footed Wave
(Idaea biselata)
271 records
155. Currant Clearwing
(Synanthedon tipuliformis)
267 records
156. Tawny-barred Angle
(Macaria liturata)
260 records
157. Dark Sword-grass
(Agrotis ipsilon)
259 records
158. Small Clouded Brindle
(Apamea unanimis)
258 records
159. Fern
(Horisme tersata)
257 records
160. Peacock Moth
(Macaria notata)
253 records
161. Small Fan-foot
(Herminia grisealis)
252 records
162. Lesser Swallow Prominent
(Pheosia gnoma)
251 records
163. Lesser Yellow Underwing
(Noctua comes)
231 records
164. Red Twin-spot Carpet
(Xanthorhoe spadicearia)
231 records
165. Dark-barred Twin-spot Carpet
(Xanthorhoe ferrugata)
230 records
166. Broken-barred Carpet
(Electrophaes corylata)
227 records
167. Small Yellow Wave
(Hydrelia flammeolaria)
226 records
168. Muslin Moth
(Diaphora mendica)
222 records
169. Red-necked Footman
(Atolmis rubricollis)
219 records
170. Reed Leopard
(Phragmataecia castaneae)
213 records
171. Treble-bar
(Aplocera plagiata)
212 records
172. Broom Moth
(Ceramica pisi)
212 records
173. Grass Rivulet
(Perizoma albulata)
210 records
174. Spruce Carpet
(Thera britannica)
209 records
175. Yellow-barred Brindle
(Acasis viretata)
209 records
176. Shark
(Cucullia umbratica)
204 records
177. Engrailed
(Ectropis crepuscularia)
202 records
178. July Highflyer
(Hydriomena furcata)
201 records
179. Burnet Companion
(Euclidia glyphica)
200 records
180. Sycamore
(Acronicta aceris)
199 records
181. Clouded Buff
(Diacrisia sannio)
187 records
182. Silky Wainscot
(Chilodes maritima)
184 records
183. Wormwood Pug
(Eupithecia absinthiata)
184 records
184. Marbled Coronet
(Hadena confusa)
179 records
185. Dingy Shell
(Euchoeca nebulata)
176 records
186. Round-winged Muslin
(Thumatha senex)
175 records
187. Dotted Fan-foot
(Macrochilo cribrumalis)
173 records
188. Sharp-angled Peacock
(Macaria alternata)
171 records
189. Triple-spotted Clay
(Xestia ditrapezium)
170 records
190. Peach Blossom
(Thyatira batis)
165 records
191. Four-dotted Footman
(Cybosia mesomella)
162 records
192. Gold Swift
(Phymatopus hecta)
160 records
193. Rivulet
(Perizoma affinitata)
156 records
194. Yellow-tail
(Euproctis similis)
156 records
195. Chinese Character
(Cilix glaucata)
156 records
196. Bordered Pug
(Eupithecia succenturiata)
154 records
197. Marbled Minor
(Oligia strigilis)
152 records
198. Oblique Carpet
(Orthonama vittata)
151 records
199. Alder Kitten
(Furcula bicuspis)
149 records
200. Common Heath
(Ematurga atomaria)
145 records
201. Garden Tiger
(Arctia caja)
138 records
202. Small Rivulet
(Perizoma alchemillata)
138 records
203. Waved Umber
(Menophra abruptaria)
138 records
204. July Belle
(Scotopteryx luridata)
137 records
205. Large Twin-spot Carpet
(Xanthorhoe quadrifasiata)
135 records
206. Least Black Arches
(Nola confusalis)
134 records
207. White-pinion Spotted
(Lomographa bimaculata)
131 records
208. Short-cloaked Moth
(Nola cucullatella)
129 records
209. Mother Shipton
(Euclidia mi)
129 records
210. Cream Wave
(Scopula floslactata)
125 records
211. Water Ermine
(Spilosoma urticae)
119 records
212. Grey Arches
(Polia nebulosa)
118 records
213. Purple Bar
(Cosmorhoe ocellata)
117 records
214. Maple Prominent
(Ptilodon cucullina)
116 records
215. Tawny Marbled Minor
(Oligia latruncula)
112 records
216. Square-spot Rustic
(Xestia xanthographa)
110 records
217. Currant Pug
(Eupithecia assimilata)
109 records
218. V-Pug
(Chloroclystis v-ata)
108 records
219. Grey Carpet
(Lithostege griseata)
107 records
220. Maiden's Blush
(Cyclophora punctaria)
105 records
221. Small Seraphim
(Pterapherapteryx sexalata)
101 records
222. Alder Moth
(Acronicta alni)
101 records
223. Pinion-streaked Snout
(Schrankia costaestrigalis)
100 records
224. Haworth's Pug
(Eupithecia haworthiata)
100 records
225. Broad-bordered Bee Hawk-moth
(Hemaris fuciformis)
100 records
226. Purple Clay
(Diarsia brunnea)
99 records
227. Rosy Minor
(Litoligia literosa)
99 records
228. Miller
(Acronicta leporina)
99 records
229. Puss Moth
(Cerura vinula)
97 records
230. Dingy Shears
(Apterogenum ypsillon)
95 records
231. White-spotted Pug
(Eupithecia tripunctaria)
94 records
232. Scorched Carpet
(Ligdia adustata)
94 records
233. Pine Carpet
(Pennithera firmata)
94 records
234. Double Dart
(Graphiphora augur)
92 records
235. Dingy Footman
(Eilema griseola)
91 records
236. Small Waved Umber
(Horisme vitalbata)
91 records
237. Cloaked Minor
(Mesoligia furuncula)
89 records
238. Knot Grass
(Acronicta rumicis)
89 records
239. Scalloped Oak
(Crocallis elinguaria)
84 records
240. Flame Carpet
(Xanthorhoe designata)
84 records
241. Sharp-angled Carpet
(Euphyia unangulata)
83 records
242. Green Arches
(Anaplectoides prasina)
83 records
243. Archer's Dart
(Agrotis vestigialis)
82 records
244. Oak Hook-tip
(Watsonalla binaria)
80 records
245. Marbled Beauty
(Bryophila domestica)
80 records
246. Wood Carpet
(Epirrhoe rivata)
79 records
247. Dark Brocade
(Mniotype adusta)
79 records
248. Small Phoenix
(Ecliptopera silaceata)
78 records
249. Leopard Moth
(Zeuzera pyrina)
78 records
250. Dun-bar
(Cosmia trapezina)
76 records
251. Spinach
(Eulithis mellinata)
76 records
252. Brindled Pug
(Eupithecia abbreviata)
75 records
253. Large Emerald
(Geometra papilionaria)
73 records
254. Lilac Beauty
(Apeira syringaria)
73 records
255. Great Prominent
(Peridea anceps)
71 records
256. Brindled White-spot
(Parectropis similaria)
69 records
257. Satin Wave
(Idaea subsericeata)
68 records
258. Brown Scallop
(Philereme vetulata)
67 records
259. Reddish Light Arches
(Apamea sublustris)
66 records
260. Toadflax Pug
(Eupithecia linariata)
65 records
261. Nut-tree Tussock
(Colocasia coryli)
64 records
262. Scallop Shell
(Hydria undulata)
64 records
263. Sallow Kitten
(Furcula furcula)
61 records
264. Buff Footman
(Eilema depressa)
60 records
265. Oblique Striped
(Phibalapteryx virgata)
59 records
266. Poplar Kitten
(Furcula bifida)
59 records
267. Bedstraw Hawk-moth
(Hyles gallii)
59 records
268. Clouded Magpie
(Abraxas sylvata)
59 records
269. Dark Marbled Carpet
(Dysstroma citrata)
59 records
270. Clouded Brindle
(Apamea epomidion)
58 records
271. Fox Moth
(Macrothylacia rubi)
57 records
272. Five-spot Burnet
(Zygaena trifolii)
57 records
273. Slender Pug
(Eupithecia tenuiata)
57 records
274. Festoon
(Apoda limacodes)
55 records
275. Dark Spectacle
(Abrostola triplasia)
55 records
276. Magpie Moth
(Abraxas grossulariata)
53 records
277. Small Eggar
(Eriogaster lanestris)
52 records
278. Scarce Vapourer
(Orgyia recens)
51 records
279. White Satin
(Leucoma salicis)
50 records
280. Small Yellow Underwing
(Panemeria tenebrata)
50 records
281. Reed Dagger
(Simyra albovenosa)
49 records
282. Lesser Cream Wave
(Scopula immutata)
48 records
283. Chocolate-tip
(Clostera curtula)
47 records
284. Narrow-winged Pug
(Eupithecia nanata)
46 records
285. Lunar Yellow Underwing
(Noctua orbona)
45 records
286. Suspected
(Parastichtis suspecta)
44 records
287. Cream-spot Tiger
(Arctia villica)
43 records
288. Dwarf Pug
(Eupithecia tantillaria)
43 records
289. Clay Triple-lines
(Cyclophora linearia)
43 records
290. Orange Swift
(Triodia sylvina)
43 records
291. Broad-bordered Yellow Underwing
(Noctua fimbriata)
42 records
292. Six-belted Clearwing
(Bembecia ichneumoniformis)
41 records
293. Buttoned Snout
(Hypena rostralis)
41 records
294. Bordered Straw
(Heliothis peltigera)
41 records
295. Hornet Moth
(Sesia apiformis)
40 records
296. Small White Wave
(Asthena albulata)
40 records
297. Scalloped Hook-tip
(Falcaria lacertinaria)
39 records
298. Common Quaker
(Orthosia cerasi)
39 records
299. Kent Black Arches
(Meganola albula)
37 records
300. Grey Dagger
(Acronicta psi)
37 records
301. Lace Border
(Scopula ornata)
36 records
302. Dark Umber
(Philereme transversata)
34 records
303. Twin-spot Carpet
(Mesotype didymata)
34 records
304. Oak-tree Pug
(Eupithecia dodoneata)
34 records
305. Early Grey
(Xylocampa areola)
34 records
306. Small Mottled Willow
(Spodoptera exigua)
33 records
307. Marbled Clover
(Heliothis viriplaca)
33 records
308. Small Emerald
(Hemistola chrysoprasaria)
32 records
309. Valerian Pug
(Eupithecia valerianata)
31 records
310. Blue-bordered Carpet
(Plemyria rubiginata)
31 records
311. Clouded Drab
(Orthosia incerta)
31 records
312. Rosy Marbled
(Elaphria venustula)
31 records
313. Common Lutestring
(Ochropacha duplaris)
31 records
314. Blackneck
(Lygephila pastinum)
30 records
315. Bordered Sallow
(Pyrrhia umbra)
30 records
316. Lappet
(Gastropacha quercifolia)
29 records
317. Silver Hook
(Deltote uncula)
29 records
318. Little Emerald
(Jodis lactearia)
28 records
319. Satyr Pug
(Eupithecia satyrata)
27 records
320. Scarce Pug
(Eupithecia extensaria)
27 records
321. Birch Mocha
(Cyclophora albipunctata)
26 records
322. Phoenix
(Eulithis prunata)
26 records
323. Fen Wainscot
(Arenostola phragmitidis)
26 records
324. Pretty Chalk Carpet
(Melanthia procellata)
25 records
325. Mullein
(Cucullia verbasci)
25 records
326. Blotched Emerald
(Comibaena bajularia)
24 records
327. Obscure Wainscot
(Leucania obsoleta)
24 records
328. Shaded Broad-bar
(Scotopteryx chenopodiata)
24 records
329. Satin Beauty
(Deileptenia ribeata)
23 records
330. Ochreous Pug
(Eupithecia indigata)
23 records
331. Least Yellow Underwing
(Noctua interjecta)
23 records
332. White-barred Clearwing
(Synanthedon spheciformis)
23 records
333. Plain Wave
(Idaea straminata)
23 records
334. Gold Spot
(Plusia festucae)
22 records
335. Red-tipped Clearwing
(Synanthedon formicaeformis)
21 records
336. Grey Birch
(Aethalura punctulata)
20 records
337. Coronet
(Craniophora ligustri)
20 records
338. Seraphim
(Lobophora halterata)
20 records
339. Pearly Underwing
(Peridroma saucia)
20 records
340. Chamomile Shark
(Cucullia chamomillae)
20 records
341. Golden Plusia
(Polychrysia moneta)
19 records
342. Netted Pug
(Eupithecia venosata)
19 records
343. Lead Belle
(Scotopteryx mucronata)
19 records
344. Speckled Yellow
(Pseudopanthera macularia)
19 records
345. Scarce Silver-lines
(Bena bicolorana)
19 records
346. Garden Dart
(Euxoa nigricans)
19 records
347. Early Thorn
(Selenia dentaria)
18 records
348. Narrow-bordered Five-spot Burnet
(Zygaena lonicerae)
18 records
349. Common Rustic
(Mesapamea secalis)
18 records
350. Marsh Pug
(Eupithecia pygmaeata)
17 records
351. Dentated Pug
(Anticollix sparsata)
17 records
352. Herald
(Scoliopteryx libatrix)
17 records
353. Sloe Pug
(Pasiphila chloerata)
17 records
354. Gothic
(Naenia typica)
16 records
355. Ash Pug (Angle-barred Pug)
(Eupithecia innotata f. fraxinata)
16 records
356. Grass Emerald
(Pseudoterpna pruinata)
16 records
357. Rufous Minor
(Oligia versicolor)
16 records
358. Flounced Rustic
(Luperina testacea)
16 records
359. White-line Dart
(Euxoa tritici)
15 records
360. Royal Mantle
(Catarhoe cuculata)
15 records
361. Forester
(Adscita statices)
15 records
362. Double Lobed
(Lateroligia ophiogramma)
15 records
363. Bordered Gothic
(Sideridis reticulata)
14 records
364. Orange Underwing
(Archiearis parthenias)
13 records
365. Light Knot Grass
(Acronicta menyanthidis)
13 records
366. Beautiful Carpet
(Mesoleuca albicillata)
13 records
367. Powdered Quaker
(Orthosia gracilis)
13 records
368. Minor Shoulder-knot
(Brachylomia viminalis)
13 records
369. Purple-bordered Gold
(Idaea muricata)
13 records
370. Grey Shoulder-knot
(Lithophane ornitopus)
12 records
371. Lunar-spotted Pinion
(Cosmia pyralina)
12 records
372. Tawny Speckled Pug
(Eupithecia icterata)
12 records
373. Triple-spotted Pug
(Eupithecia trisignaria)
11 records
374. Least Carpet
(Idaea rusticata)
11 records
375. Balsam Carpet
(Xanthorhoe biriviata)
11 records
376. Small Engrailed
(Ectropis sp. ??)
11 records
377. Dotted Footman
(Pelosia muscerda)
11 records
378. Pale Pinion
(Lithophane socia)
11 records
379. Small Purple-barred
(Phytometra viridaria)
10 records
380. Rosy Rustic
(Hydraecia micacea)
10 records
381. Small Dotted Footman
(Pelosia obtusa)
10 records
382. Dark Spinach
(Pelurga comitata)
10 records
383. Star-wort
(Cucullia asteris)
10 records
384. Delicate
(Mythimna vitellina)
10 records
385. V-Moth
(Macaria wauaria)
10 records
386. Shoulder Stripe
(Earophila badiata)
10 records
387. Shaded Fan-foot
(Herminia tarsicrinalis)
10 records
388. Bordered Beauty
(Epione repandaria)
9 records
389. Pale Shining Brown
(Polia bombycina)
9 records
390. Lesser Broad-bordered Yellow Underwing
(Noctua janthe)
9 records
391. Water Carpet
(Lampropteryx suffumata)
9 records
392. Lunar Marbled Brown
(Drymonia ruficornis)
9 records
393. Mouse Moth
(Amphipyra tragopoginis)
9 records
394. Large Wainscot
(Rhizedra lutosa)
8 records
395. Lackey
(Malacosoma neustria)
8 records
396. Four-spotted Footman
(Lithosia quadra)
8 records
397. Juniper Pug
(Eupithecia pusillata)
8 records
398. Small Scallop
(Idaea emarginata)
7 records
399. Red-green Carpet
(Chloroclysta siterata)
7 records
400. Small Dotted Buff
(Photedes minima)
7 records
401. Barred Rivulet
(Perizoma bifaciata)
7 records
402. Yellow-legged Clearwing
(Synanthedon vespiformis)
7 records
403. Streamer
(Anticlea derivata)
7 records
404. Crescent Striped
(Apamea oblonga)
7 records
405. Rannoch Looper
(Macaria brunneata)
7 records
406. Mere Wainscot
(Photedes fluxa)
6 records
407. Pine Beauty
(Panolis flammea)
6 records
408. Silver Barred
(Deltote bankiana)
6 records
409. Antler Moth
(Cerapteryx graminis)
6 records
410. Spotted Clover Moth
(Protoschinia scutosa)
6 records
411. Broom-tip
(Chesias rufata)
6 records
412. Small Rufous
(Coenobia rufa)
6 records
413. Tawny Wave
(Scopula rubiginata)
6 records
414. Dark Dagger
(Acronicta tridens)
6 records
415. Lempke's Gold Spot
(Plusia putnami)
5 records
416. Galium Carpet
(Epirrhoe galiata)
5 records
417. Brindled Beauty
(Lycia hirtaria)
5 records
418. Oak Eggar
(Lasiocampa quercus)
5 records
419. Marsh Oblique-barred
(Hypenodes humidalis)
5 records
420. Autumn Green Carpet
(Chloroclysta miata)
5 records
421. Larch Pug
(Eupithecia lariciata)
5 records
422. Black Arches
(Lymantria monacha)
5 records
423. Barred Umber
(Plagodis pulveraria)
5 records
424. Lunar Hornet Moth
(Sesia bembeciformis)
5 records
425. Toadflax Brocade
(Calophasia lunula)
5 records
426. Viper's Bugloss
(Hadena irregularis)
4 records
427. Pale Brindled Beauty
(Phigalia pilosaria)
4 records
428. Mullein Wave
(Scopula marginepunctata)
4 records
429. Winter Moth
(Operophtera brumata)
4 records
430. Oak Nycteoline
(Nycteola revayana)
4 records
431. Vapourer
(Orgyia antiqua)
4 records
432. Northern Drab
(Orthosia opima)
4 records
433. Beautiful Brocade
(Lacanobia contigua)
4 records
434. Beautiful Yellow Underwing
(Anarta myrtilli)
3 records
435. Sallow
(Cirrhia icteritia)
3 records
436. Lesser Common Rustic
(Mesapamea didyma)
3 records
437. Red-belted Clearwing
(Synanthedon myopaeformis)
3 records
438. Large Red-belted Clearwing
(Synanthedon culiciformis)
3 records
439. Crescent
(Helotropha leucostigma)
3 records
440. Marsh Carpet
(Gagitodes sagittata)
3 records
441. Square-spotted Clay
(Xestia stigmatica)
3 records
442. Mottled Umber
(Erannis defoliaria)
3 records
443. Pauper Pug / Fletcher's Pug
(Eupithecia egenaria)
3 records
444. Ruddy Carpet
(Catarhoe rubidata)
3 records
445. Small Quaker
(Orthosia cruda)
3 records
446. Pinion-spotted Pug
(Eupithecia insigniata)
2 records
447. Merveille du Jour
(Griposia aprilina)
2 records
448. Olive
(Ipimorpha subtusa)
2 records
449. Feathered Gothic
(Tholera decimalis)
2 records
450. Barred Chestnut
(Diarsia dahlii)
2 records
451. Old Lady
(Mormo maura)
2 records
452. Brindled Green
(Dryobotodes eremita)
2 records
453. Small Ranunculus
(Hecatera dysodea)
2 records
454. Emperor Moth
(Saturnia pavonia)
2 records
455. Barred Hook-tip
(Watsonalla cultraria)
2 records
456. Early Moth
(Theria primaria)
2 records
457. Purple Thorn
(Selenia tetralunaria)
2 records
458. Frosted Orange
(Gortyna flavago)
2 records
459. Slender Brindle
(Apamea scolopacina)
2 records
460. Marsh Moth
(Athetis pallustris)
2 records
461. Maple Pug
(Eupithecia inturbata)
2 records
462. Striped Hawk-moth
(Hyles livornica)
2 records
463. Convolvulus Hawk-moth
(Agrius convolvuli)
2 records
464. Light Feathered Rustic
(Agrotis cinerea)
2 records
465. Haworth's Minor
(Celaena haworthii)
2 records
466. Small Wainscot
(Denticucullus pygmina)
2 records
467. Dotted Border
(Agriopis marginaria)
1 record
468. Straw Underwing
(Thalpophila matura)
1 record
469. Coast Dart
(Euxoa cursoria)
1 record
470. Eastern Bordered Straw
(Heliothis nubigera)
1 record
471. Wormwood
(Cucullia absinthii)
1 record
472. White-banded Carpet
(Spargania luctuata)
1 record
473. Goat Moth
(Cossus cossus)
1 record
474. Dark Tussock
(Dicallomera fascelina)
1 record
475. Lesser-spotted Pinion
(Cosmia affinis)
1 record
476. Muslin Footman
(Nudaria mundana)
1 record
477. Webb's Wainscot
(Globia sparganii)
1 record
478. Chevron
(Eulithis testata)
1 record
479. White-speck
(Mythimna unipuncta)
1 record
480. Tissue
(Triphosa dubitata)
1 record
481. Copper Underwing
(Amphipyra pyramidea)
1 record
482. Oak Beauty
(Biston strataria)
1 record
483. Ear Moth
(Amphipoea oculea)
1 record
484. Brown-veined Wainscot
(Archanara dissoluta)
1 record
485. Lesser Belle
(Colobochyla salicalis)
1 record
486. Many-lined
(Costaconvexa polygrammata)
1 record
487. Bulrush Wainscot
(Nonagria typhae)
1 record
488. Pale Eggar
(Trichiura crataegi)
1 record
489. Red Underwing
(Catocala nupta)
1 record
490. Dotted Rustic
(Rhyacia simulans)
1 record
491. Chestnut
(Conistra vaccinii)
1 record
492. Mottled Grey
(Colostygia multistrigaria)
1 record
493. Ear Moth agg.
(Amphipoea oculea agg.)
1 record
494. Large Ranunculus
(Polymixis flavicincta)
1 record
495. Barred Sallow
(Tiliacea aurago)
1 record
496. Golden-rod Pug
(Eupithecia virgaureata)
1 record
497. Vestal
(Rhodometra sacraria)
1 record
498. False Mocha
(Cyclophora porata)
1 record
499. Silky Wave
(Idaea dilutaria)
1 record
500. Satellite
(Eupsilia transversa)
1 record
501. Waved Black
(Parascotia fuliginaria)
1 record
502. Six-striped Rustic
(Xestia sexstrigata)
1 record
503. Fen Square-spot
(Diarsia florida)
1 record
504. Scarce Tissue
(Hydria cervinalis)
1 record
505. Striped Lychnis
(Cucullia lychnitis)
1 record
506. Twin-spotted Wainscot
(Lenisa geminipuncta)
1 record
507. Stout Dart
(Spaelotis ravida)
1 record

Photos Required | T-shirts | Yahoo Group | Data Policy
  
Underlying maps using Digital Map Data © Norfolk Online Lepidoptera Archive - NOLA™ 2016. © James Wheeler - Norfolk Moths 2016. Data © NOLA™ 2016