1.4 Million Records
ABH BF
Home - [Macros] - Micros

Flying Tonight?
June

Moths you could see...

(most likely species first)

Flying in...
Jan Feb Mar Apr May Jun Jul
Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec

 

Notable A
Notable B
Red Data Book
Immigrant

Data from norfolkmoths.co.uk records +/- four days today.

1. Heart and Dart
(Agrotis exclamationis)
63297 records
2. Dark Arches
(Apamea monoglypha)
18952 records
3. Flame
(Axylia putris)
12518 records
4. Marbled Minor agg.
(Oligia strigilis agg.)
11636 records
5. Buff Ermine
(Spilosoma lutea)
11143 records
6. Large Yellow Underwing
(Noctua pronuba)
10582 records
7. Common Swift
(Korscheltellus lupulina)
9232 records
8. Uncertain
(Hoplodrina octogenaria)
9160 records
9. Setaceous Hebrew Character
(Xestia c-nigrum)
8125 records
10. White Ermine
(Spilosoma lubricipeda)
7800 records
11. Mottled Rustic
(Caradrina morpheus)
7114 records
12. Flame Shoulder
(Ochropleura plecta)
6244 records
13. Treble Lines
(Charanyca trigrammica)
6085 records
14. Cinnabar
(Tyria jacobaeae)
5648 records
15. Bright-line Brown-eye
(Lacanobia oleracea)
5295 records
16. Double Square-spot
(Xestia triangulum)
4541 records
17. Brown Rustic
(Rusina ferruginea)
4263 records
18. Middle-barred Minor
(Oligia fasciuncula)
4197 records
19. Heart and Club
(Agrotis clavis)
4189 records
20. Silver Y
(Autographa gamma)
4185 records
21. Straw Dot
(Rivula sericealis)
4173 records
22. Elephant Hawk-moth
(Deilephila elpenor)
4079 records
23. Common Wainscot
(Mythimna pallens)
3961 records
24. Common Pug
(Eupithecia vulgata)
3784 records
25. Willow Beauty
(Peribatodes rhomboidaria)
3736 records
26. Riband Wave
(Idaea aversata)
3662 records
27. Sand Dart
(Agrotis ripae)
3459 records
28. Small Square-spot
(Diarsia rubi)
3375 records
29. Silver-ground Carpet
(Xanthorhoe montanata)
3244 records
30. Common Footman
(Eilema lurideola)
3175 records
31. Mottled Beauty
(Alcis repandata)
3052 records
32. Green Carpet
(Colostygia pectinataria)
3036 records
33. Clouded Border
(Lomaspilis marginata)
2994 records
34. Brimstone Moth
(Opisthograptis luteolata)
2985 records
35. Garden Carpet
(Xanthorhoe fluctuata)
2933 records
36. Rustic Shoulder-knot
(Apamea sordens)
2910 records
37. Turnip Moth
(Agrotis segetum)
2910 records
38. Spectacle
(Abrostola tripartita)
2533 records
39. Smoky Wainscot
(Mythimna impura)
2529 records
40. Snout
(Hypena proboscidalis)
2469 records
41. Brown Silver-line
(Petrophora chlorosata)
2440 records
42. Clouded Silver
(Lomographa temerata)
2423 records
43. White Colon
(Sideridis turbida)
2340 records
44. Vine's Rustic
(Hoplodrina ambigua)
2283 records
45. Poplar Hawk-moth
(Laothoe populi)
2213 records
46. Ingrailed Clay
(Diarsia mendica)
2183 records
47. Privet Hawk-moth
(Sphinx ligustri)
2131 records
48. Peppered Moth
(Biston betularia)
2107 records
49. Rustic
(Hoplodrina blanda)
2032 records
50. Common Marbled Carpet
(Dysstroma truncata)
2007 records
51. Small Elephant Hawk-moth
(Deilephila porcellus)
1890 records
52. Nutmeg
(Anarta trifolii)
1858 records
53. Burnished Brass
(Diachrysia chrysitis)
1783 records
54. Green Pug
(Pasiphila rectangulata)
1772 records
55. Buff-tip
(Phalera bucephala)
1772 records
56. Light Emerald
(Campaea margaritaria)
1659 records
57. Scorched Wing
(Plagodis dolabraria)
1615 records
58. Shoulder-striped Wainscot
(Leucania comma)
1586 records
59. Light Arches
(Apamea lithoxylaea)
1473 records
60. Striped Wainscot
(Mythimna pudorina)
1396 records
61. Shuttle-shaped Dart
(Agrotis puta)
1388 records
62. Eyed Hawk-moth
(Smerinthus ocellata)
1383 records
63. Fan-foot
(Herminia tarsipennalis)
1180 records
64. Yellow Shell
(Camptogramma bilineata)
1169 records
65. Treble Brown Spot
(Idaea trigeminata)
1168 records
66. Common Carpet
(Epirrhoe alternata)
1158 records
67. Mottled Pug
(Eupithecia exiguata)
1136 records
68. Pale Tussock
(Calliteara pudibunda)
1098 records
69. Dot Moth
(Melanchra persicariae)
1098 records
70. Dog's Tooth
(Lacanobia suasa)
1029 records
71. Common White Wave
(Cabera pusaria)
1025 records
72. Lychnis
(Hadena bicruris)
936 records
73. Pale Mottled Willow
(Caradrina clavipalpis)
919 records
74. Drinker
(Euthrix potatoria)
915 records
75. Freyer's Pug
(Eupithecia intricata arceuthata)
856 records
76. Shears
(Hada plebeja)
819 records
77. Common Rustic agg.
(Mesapamea secalis agg.)
819 records
78. Bordered White
(Bupalus piniaria)
814 records
79. Shore Wainscot
(Mythimna litoralis)
801 records
80. Clay
(Mythimna ferrago)
787 records
81. Marbled Brown
(Drymonia dodonaea)
777 records
82. Poplar Grey
(Subacronicta megacephala)
773 records
83. Barred Straw
(Gandaritis pyraliata)
761 records
84. Small Angle Shades
(Euplexia lucipara)
748 records
85. Clouded-bordered Brindle
(Apamea crenata)
745 records
86. Grey Pine Carpet
(Thera obeliscata)
727 records
87. Small Dusty Wave
(Idaea seriata)
726 records
88. Lime-speck Pug
(Eupithecia centaureata)
693 records
89. Single-dotted Wave
(Idaea dimidiata)
689 records
90. Pale Oak Beauty
(Hypomecis punctinalis)
672 records
91. Scalloped Hazel
(Odontopera bidentata)
667 records
92. Dark / Grey Dagger
(Acronicta tridens/psi)
642 records
93. Figure of Eighty
(Tethea ocularis)
639 records
94. Swallow-tailed Moth
(Ourapteryx sambucaria)
638 records
95. Common Wave
(Cabera exanthemata)
628 records
96. Grey Pug
(Eupithecia subfuscata)
617 records
97. Angle Shades
(Phlogophora meticulosa)
611 records
98. Cabbage Moth
(Mamestra brassicae)
604 records
99. Orange Footman
(Eilema sororcula)
582 records
100. Dwarf Cream Wave
(Idaea fuscovenosa)
572 records
101. Large Nutmeg
(Apamea anceps)
558 records
102. Pine Hawk-moth
(Sphinx pinastri)
554 records
103. Common Emerald
(Hemithea aestivaria)
545 records
104. Pale Prominent
(Pterostoma palpina)
543 records
105. Ghost Moth
(Hepialus humuli)
533 records
106. Broad-barred White
(Hecatera bicolorata)
521 records
107. Foxglove Pug
(Eupithecia pulchellata)
518 records
108. Flame Wainscot
(Senta flammea)
507 records
109. Blood-vein
(Timandra comae)
500 records
110. Ruby Tiger
(Phragmatobia fuliginosa)
495 records
111. Light Brocade
(Lacanobia w-latinum)
494 records
112. May Highflyer
(Hydriomena impluviata)
491 records
113. Green Silver-lines
(Pseudoips prasinana)
491 records
114. Swallow Prominent
(Pheosia tremula)
481 records
115. Double-striped Pug
(Gymnoscelis rufifasciata)
478 records
116. Sandy Carpet
(Perizoma flavofasciata)
472 records
117. Marbled White Spot
(Deltote pygarga)
464 records
118. Tawny Shears
(Hadena perplexa)
462 records
119. Campion
(Sideridis rivularis)
447 records
120. Lime Hawk-moth
(Mimas tiliae)
444 records
121. Beautiful Golden Y
(Autographa pulchrina)
444 records
122. Pale-shouldered Brocade
(Lacanobia thalassina)
429 records
123. Buff Arches
(Habrosyne pyritoides)
428 records
124. Lyme Grass
(Longalatedes elymi)
426 records
125. Beautiful Hook-tip
(Laspeyria flexula)
410 records
126. Brown-line Bright Eye
(Mythimna conigera)
408 records
127. Small Blood-vein
(Scopula imitaria)
406 records
128. Varied Coronet
(Hadena compta)
393 records
129. Humming-bird Hawk-moth
(Macroglossum stellatarum)
381 records
130. Lobster Moth
(Stauropus fagi)
379 records
131. Cream-bordered Green Pea
(Earias clorana)
375 records
132. True Lover's Knot
(Lycophotia porphyrea)
372 records
133. Rosy Wave
(Scopula emutaria)
370 records
134. White-point
(Mythimna albipuncta)
366 records
135. Southern Wainscot
(Mythimna straminea)
357 records
136. Barred Yellow
(Cidaria fulvata)
354 records
137. Uncertain/Rustic agg.
(Hoplodrina octogenaria/blanda)
350 records
138. Six-spot Burnet
(Zygaena filipendulae)
338 records
139. Pebble Prominent
(Notodonta ziczac)
335 records
140. Rosy Footman
(Miltochrista miniata)
323 records
141. Scarce Footman
(Eilema complana)
319 records
142. Bird's Wing
(Dypterygia scabriuscula)
315 records
143. Dusky Brocade
(Apamea remissa)
307 records
144. Latticed Heath
(Chiasmia clathrata)
292 records
145. Plain Golden Y
(Autographa jota)
291 records
146. Pebble Hook-tip
(Drepana falcataria)
291 records
147. Shaded Pug
(Eupithecia subumbrata)
290 records
148. Yellow Belle
(Aspitates ochrearia)
280 records
149. Hebrew Character
(Orthosia gothica)
278 records
150. Barred Red
(Hylaea fasciaria)
273 records
151. Small Fan-footed Wave
(Idaea biselata)
271 records
152. Iron Prominent
(Notodonta dromedarius)
269 records
153. Coxcomb Prominent
(Ptilodon capucina)
264 records
154. Dark Sword-grass
(Agrotis ipsilon)
259 records
155. Currant Clearwing
(Synanthedon tipuliformis)
258 records
156. Tawny-barred Angle
(Macaria liturata)
257 records
157. Fern
(Horisme tersata)
257 records
158. Peacock Moth
(Macaria notata)
252 records
159. Small Clouded Brindle
(Apamea unanimis)
250 records
160. Small Fan-foot
(Herminia grisealis)
249 records
161. Lesser Swallow Prominent
(Pheosia gnoma)
244 records
162. Lesser Yellow Underwing
(Noctua comes)
231 records
163. Dark-barred Twin-spot Carpet
(Xanthorhoe ferrugata)
230 records
164. Red Twin-spot Carpet
(Xanthorhoe spadicearia)
230 records
165. Broken-barred Carpet
(Electrophaes corylata)
223 records
166. Small Yellow Wave
(Hydrelia flammeolaria)
222 records
167. Muslin Moth
(Diaphora mendica)
215 records
168. Red-necked Footman
(Atolmis rubricollis)
214 records
169. Reed Leopard
(Phragmataecia castaneae)
212 records
170. Broom Moth
(Ceramica pisi)
205 records
171. Shark
(Cucullia umbratica)
204 records
172. Engrailed
(Ectropis crepuscularia)
202 records
173. July Highflyer
(Hydriomena furcata)
200 records
174. Sycamore
(Acronicta aceris)
198 records
175. Burnet Companion
(Euclidia glyphica)
197 records
176. Treble-bar
(Aplocera plagiata)
193 records
177. Spruce Carpet
(Thera britannica)
191 records
178. Yellow-barred Brindle
(Acasis viretata)
187 records
179. Wormwood Pug
(Eupithecia absinthiata)
183 records
180. Dingy Shell
(Euchoeca nebulata)
175 records
181. Silky Wainscot
(Chilodes maritima)
175 records
182. Marbled Coronet
(Hadena confusa)
175 records
183. Round-winged Muslin
(Thumatha senex)
175 records
184. Dotted Fan-foot
(Macrochilo cribrumalis)
173 records
185. Sharp-angled Peacock
(Macaria alternata)
171 records
186. Triple-spotted Clay
(Xestia ditrapezium)
170 records
187. Grass Rivulet
(Perizoma albulata)
168 records
188. Peach Blossom
(Thyatira batis)
164 records
189. Four-dotted Footman
(Cybosia mesomella)
158 records
190. Gold Swift
(Phymatopus hecta)
157 records
191. Chinese Character
(Cilix glaucata)
155 records
192. Yellow-tail
(Euproctis similis)
155 records
193. Clouded Buff
(Diacrisia sannio)
153 records
194. Rivulet
(Perizoma affinitata)
152 records
195. Marbled Minor
(Oligia strigilis)
151 records
196. Oblique Carpet
(Orthonama vittata)
150 records
197. Bordered Pug
(Eupithecia succenturiata)
150 records
198. Common Heath
(Ematurga atomaria)
145 records
199. Alder Kitten
(Furcula bicuspis)
144 records
200. Garden Tiger
(Arctia caja)
138 records
201. Small Rivulet
(Perizoma alchemillata)
136 records
202. Large Twin-spot Carpet
(Xanthorhoe quadrifasiata)
135 records
203. White-pinion Spotted
(Lomographa bimaculata)
131 records
204. July Belle
(Scotopteryx luridata)
130 records
205. Waved Umber
(Menophra abruptaria)
130 records
206. Short-cloaked Moth
(Nola cucullatella)
129 records
207. Least Black Arches
(Nola confusalis)
128 records
208. Grey Arches
(Polia nebulosa)
118 records
209. Purple Bar
(Cosmorhoe ocellata)
115 records
210. Maple Prominent
(Ptilodon cucullina)
114 records
211. Tawny Marbled Minor
(Oligia latruncula)
112 records
212. Water Ermine
(Spilosoma urticae)
111 records
213. Square-spot Rustic
(Xestia xanthographa)
110 records
214. Cream Wave
(Scopula floslactata)
108 records
215. V-Pug
(Chloroclystis v-ata)
107 records
216. Currant Pug
(Eupithecia assimilata)
105 records
217. Grey Carpet
(Lithostege griseata)
104 records
218. Mother Shipton
(Euclidia mi)
102 records
219. Maiden's Blush
(Cyclophora punctaria)
101 records
220. Small Seraphim
(Pterapherapteryx sexalata)
101 records
221. Alder Moth
(Acronicta alni)
101 records
222. Pinion-streaked Snout
(Schrankia costaestrigalis)
100 records
223. Haworth's Pug
(Eupithecia haworthiata)
100 records
224. Broad-bordered Bee Hawk-moth
(Hemaris fuciformis)
99 records
225. Rosy Minor
(Litoligia literosa)
99 records
226. Miller
(Acronicta leporina)
98 records
227. Purple Clay
(Diarsia brunnea)
98 records
228. Dingy Shears
(Apterogenum ypsillon)
95 records
229. Puss Moth
(Cerura vinula)
95 records
230. White-spotted Pug
(Eupithecia tripunctaria)
93 records
231. Pine Carpet
(Pennithera firmata)
92 records
232. Double Dart
(Graphiphora augur)
92 records
233. Scorched Carpet
(Ligdia adustata)
91 records
234. Small Waved Umber
(Horisme vitalbata)
91 records
235. Dingy Footman
(Eilema griseola)
91 records
236. Cloaked Minor
(Mesoligia furuncula)
89 records
237. Knot Grass
(Acronicta rumicis)
87 records
238. Scalloped Oak
(Crocallis elinguaria)
84 records
239. Flame Carpet
(Xanthorhoe designata)
83 records
240. Green Arches
(Anaplectoides prasina)
83 records
241. Sharp-angled Carpet
(Euphyia unangulata)
82 records
242. Archer's Dart
(Agrotis vestigialis)
82 records
243. Oak Hook-tip
(Watsonalla binaria)
80 records
244. Wood Carpet
(Epirrhoe rivata)
79 records
245. Dark Brocade
(Mniotype adusta)
79 records
246. Leopard Moth
(Zeuzera pyrina)
78 records
247. Marbled Beauty
(Bryophila domestica)
78 records
248. Small Phoenix
(Ecliptopera silaceata)
78 records
249. Dun-bar
(Cosmia trapezina)
76 records
250. Spinach
(Eulithis mellinata)
75 records
251. Large Emerald
(Geometra papilionaria)
73 records
252. Lilac Beauty
(Apeira syringaria)
73 records
253. Brindled Pug
(Eupithecia abbreviata)
71 records
254. Brindled White-spot
(Parectropis similaria)
69 records
255. Brown Scallop
(Philereme vetulata)
67 records
256. Great Prominent
(Peridea anceps)
65 records
257. Toadflax Pug
(Eupithecia linariata)
65 records
258. Scallop Shell
(Hydria undulata)
64 records
259. Nut-tree Tussock
(Colocasia coryli)
63 records
260. Reddish Light Arches
(Apamea sublustris)
63 records
261. Buff Footman
(Eilema depressa)
60 records
262. Sallow Kitten
(Furcula furcula)
60 records
263. Clouded Magpie
(Abraxas sylvata)
59 records
264. Dark Marbled Carpet
(Dysstroma citrata)
59 records
265. Oblique Striped
(Phibalapteryx virgata)
59 records
266. Bedstraw Hawk-moth
(Hyles gallii)
59 records
267. Clouded Brindle
(Apamea epomidion)
58 records
268. Satin Wave
(Idaea subsericeata)
57 records
269. Slender Pug
(Eupithecia tenuiata)
57 records
270. Five-spot Burnet
(Zygaena trifolii)
57 records
271. Fox Moth
(Macrothylacia rubi)
57 records
272. Festoon
(Apoda limacodes)
54 records
273. Dark Spectacle
(Abrostola triplasia)
54 records
274. Magpie Moth
(Abraxas grossulariata)
53 records
275. Poplar Kitten
(Furcula bifida)
53 records
276. Small Eggar
(Eriogaster lanestris)
52 records
277. Scarce Vapourer
(Orgyia recens)
51 records
278. White Satin
(Leucoma salicis)
50 records
279. Reed Dagger
(Simyra albovenosa)
49 records
280. Lesser Cream Wave
(Scopula immutata)
48 records
281. Narrow-winged Pug
(Eupithecia nanata)
46 records
282. Lunar Yellow Underwing
(Noctua orbona)
44 records
283. Suspected
(Parastichtis suspecta)
44 records
284. Chocolate-tip
(Clostera curtula)
44 records
285. Orange Swift
(Triodia sylvina)
43 records
286. Dwarf Pug
(Eupithecia tantillaria)
43 records
287. Broad-bordered Yellow Underwing
(Noctua fimbriata)
42 records
288. Clay Triple-lines
(Cyclophora linearia)
42 records
289. Bordered Straw
(Heliothis peltigera)
41 records
290. Six-belted Clearwing
(Bembecia ichneumoniformis)
41 records
291. Small White Wave
(Asthena albulata)
40 records
292. Buttoned Snout
(Hypena rostralis)
40 records
293. Hornet Moth
(Sesia apiformis)
40 records
294. Common Quaker
(Orthosia cerasi)
39 records
295. Scalloped Hook-tip
(Falcaria lacertinaria)
39 records
296. Kent Black Arches
(Meganola albula)
37 records
297. Grey Dagger
(Acronicta psi)
37 records
298. Lace Border
(Scopula ornata)
35 records
299. Twin-spot Carpet
(Mesotype didymata)
34 records
300. Early Grey
(Xylocampa areola)
34 records
301. Dark Umber
(Philereme transversata)
34 records
302. Marbled Clover
(Heliothis viriplaca)
33 records
303. Cream-spot Tiger
(Arctia villica)
33 records
304. Small Mottled Willow
(Spodoptera exigua)
33 records
305. Small Yellow Underwing
(Panemeria tenebrata)
33 records
306. Oak-tree Pug
(Eupithecia dodoneata)
32 records
307. Small Emerald
(Hemistola chrysoprasaria)
32 records
308. Common Lutestring
(Ochropacha duplaris)
31 records
309. Valerian Pug
(Eupithecia valerianata)
31 records
310. Clouded Drab
(Orthosia incerta)
31 records
311. Blue-bordered Carpet
(Plemyria rubiginata)
31 records
312. Bordered Sallow
(Pyrrhia umbra)
30 records
313. Blackneck
(Lygephila pastinum)
30 records
314. Silver Hook
(Deltote uncula)
29 records
315. Lappet
(Gastropacha quercifolia)
29 records
316. Little Emerald
(Jodis lactearia)
27 records
317. Satyr Pug
(Eupithecia satyrata)
27 records
318. Scarce Pug
(Eupithecia extensaria)
26 records
319. Phoenix
(Eulithis prunata)
26 records
320. Fen Wainscot
(Arenostola phragmitidis)
26 records
321. Mullein
(Cucullia verbasci)
25 records
322. Birch Mocha
(Cyclophora albipunctata)
25 records
323. Pretty Chalk Carpet
(Melanthia procellata)
25 records
324. Obscure Wainscot
(Leucania obsoleta)
24 records
325. Blotched Emerald
(Comibaena bajularia)
24 records
326. Satin Beauty
(Deileptenia ribeata)
23 records
327. Plain Wave
(Idaea straminata)
23 records
328. Shaded Broad-bar
(Scotopteryx chenopodiata)
23 records
329. Ochreous Pug
(Eupithecia indigata)
22 records
330. Red-tipped Clearwing
(Synanthedon formicaeformis)
21 records
331. Rosy Marbled
(Elaphria venustula)
21 records
332. Gold Spot
(Plusia festucae)
21 records
333. Pearly Underwing
(Peridroma saucia)
20 records
334. Chamomile Shark
(Cucullia chamomillae)
20 records
335. Grey Birch
(Aethalura punctulata)
20 records
336. Golden Plusia
(Polychrysia moneta)
19 records
337. White-barred Clearwing
(Synanthedon spheciformis)
19 records
338. Scarce Silver-lines
(Bena bicolorana)
19 records
339. Garden Dart
(Euxoa nigricans)
19 records
340. Lead Belle
(Scotopteryx mucronata)
19 records
341. Speckled Yellow
(Pseudopanthera macularia)
19 records
342. Coronet
(Craniophora ligustri)
19 records
343. Common Rustic
(Mesapamea secalis)
18 records
344. Netted Pug
(Eupithecia venosata)
18 records
345. Early Thorn
(Selenia dentaria)
18 records
346. Narrow-bordered Five-spot Burnet
(Zygaena lonicerae)
18 records
347. Herald
(Scoliopteryx libatrix)
17 records
348. Marsh Pug
(Eupithecia pygmaeata)
17 records
349. Sloe Pug
(Pasiphila chloerata)
17 records
350. Dentated Pug
(Anticollix sparsata)
17 records
351. Rufous Minor
(Oligia versicolor)
16 records
352. Flounced Rustic
(Luperina testacea)
16 records
353. Ash Pug (Angle-barred Pug)
(Eupithecia innotata f. fraxinata)
16 records
354. Gothic
(Naenia typica)
16 records
355. Grass Emerald
(Pseudoterpna pruinata)
16 records
356. Royal Mantle
(Catarhoe cuculata)
15 records
357. Double Lobed
(Lateroligia ophiogramma)
15 records
358. Brown-tail
(Euproctis chrysorrhoea)
15 records
359. Forester
(Adscita statices)
15 records
360. Bordered Gothic
(Sideridis reticulata)
14 records
361. White-line Dart
(Euxoa tritici)
14 records
362. Light Knot Grass
(Acronicta menyanthidis)
13 records
363. Powdered Quaker
(Orthosia gracilis)
13 records
364. Minor Shoulder-knot
(Brachylomia viminalis)
13 records
365. Purple-bordered Gold
(Idaea muricata)
13 records
366. Orange Underwing
(Archiearis parthenias)
13 records
367. Least Yellow Underwing
(Noctua interjecta)
13 records
368. Seraphim
(Lobophora halterata)
12 records
369. Beautiful Carpet
(Mesoleuca albicillata)
12 records
370. Tawny Speckled Pug
(Eupithecia icterata)
12 records
371. Grey Shoulder-knot
(Lithophane ornitopus)
12 records
372. Lunar-spotted Pinion
(Cosmia pyralina)
12 records
373. Dotted Footman
(Pelosia muscerda)
11 records
374. Pale Pinion
(Lithophane socia)
11 records
375. Least Carpet
(Idaea rusticata)
11 records
376. Triple-spotted Pug
(Eupithecia trisignaria)
11 records
377. Balsam Carpet
(Xanthorhoe biriviata)
11 records
378. Small Engrailed
(Ectropis sp. ??)
11 records
379. Star-wort
(Cucullia asteris)
10 records
380. Delicate
(Mythimna vitellina)
10 records
381. V-Moth
(Macaria wauaria)
10 records
382. Small Purple-barred
(Phytometra viridaria)
10 records
383. Shaded Fan-foot
(Herminia tarsicrinalis)
10 records
384. Shoulder Stripe
(Earophila badiata)
10 records
385. Dark Spinach
(Pelurga comitata)
10 records
386. Rosy Rustic
(Hydraecia micacea)
10 records
387. Small Dotted Footman
(Pelosia obtusa)
10 records
388. Pale Shining Brown
(Polia bombycina)
9 records
389. Water Carpet
(Lampropteryx suffumata)
9 records
390. Lesser Broad-bordered Yellow Underwing
(Noctua janthe)
9 records
391. Lunar Marbled Brown
(Drymonia ruficornis)
9 records
392. Mouse Moth
(Amphipyra tragopoginis)
9 records
393. Bordered Beauty
(Epione repandaria)
9 records
394. Four-spotted Footman
(Lithosia quadra)
8 records
395. Juniper Pug
(Eupithecia pusillata)
8 records
396. Large Wainscot
(Rhizedra lutosa)
8 records
397. Lackey
(Malacosoma neustria)
8 records
398. Rannoch Looper
(Macaria brunneata)
7 records
399. Barred Rivulet
(Perizoma bifaciata)
7 records
400. Small Scallop
(Idaea emarginata)
7 records
401. Streamer
(Anticlea derivata)
7 records
402. Small Dotted Buff
(Photedes minima)
7 records
403. Yellow-legged Clearwing
(Synanthedon vespiformis)
7 records
404. Crescent Striped
(Apamea oblonga)
7 records
405. Spotted Clover Moth
(Protoschinia scutosa)
6 records
406. Broom-tip
(Chesias rufata)
6 records
407. Small Rufous
(Coenobia rufa)
6 records
408. Tawny Wave
(Scopula rubiginata)
6 records
409. Dark Dagger
(Acronicta tridens)
6 records
410. Mere Wainscot
(Photedes fluxa)
6 records
411. Pine Beauty
(Panolis flammea)
6 records
412. Silver Barred
(Deltote bankiana)
6 records
413. Antler Moth
(Cerapteryx graminis)
6 records
414. Autumn Green Carpet
(Chloroclysta miata)
5 records
415. Oak Eggar
(Lasiocampa quercus)
5 records
416. Barred Umber
(Plagodis pulveraria)
5 records
417. Marsh Oblique-barred
(Hypenodes humidalis)
5 records
418. Black Arches
(Lymantria monacha)
5 records
419. Lunar Hornet Moth
(Sesia bembeciformis)
5 records
420. Toadflax Brocade
(Calophasia lunula)
5 records
421. Brindled Beauty
(Lycia hirtaria)
5 records
422. Lempke's Gold Spot
(Plusia putnami)
5 records
423. Red-green Carpet
(Chloroclysta siterata)
5 records
424. Galium Carpet
(Epirrhoe galiata)
5 records
425. Oak Nycteoline
(Nycteola revayana)
4 records
426. Larch Pug
(Eupithecia lariciata)
4 records
427. Vapourer
(Orgyia antiqua)
4 records
428. Pale Brindled Beauty
(Phigalia pilosaria)
4 records
429. Viper's Bugloss
(Hadena irregularis)
4 records
430. Winter Moth
(Operophtera brumata)
4 records
431. Mullein Wave
(Scopula marginepunctata)
4 records
432. Small Quaker
(Orthosia cruda)
3 records
433. Pauper Pug / Fletcher's Pug
(Eupithecia egenaria)
3 records
434. Northern Drab
(Orthosia opima)
3 records
435. Beautiful Brocade
(Lacanobia contigua)
3 records
436. Beautiful Yellow Underwing
(Anarta myrtilli)
3 records
437. Sallow
(Cirrhia icteritia)
3 records
438. Lesser Common Rustic
(Mesapamea didyma)
3 records
439. Large Red-belted Clearwing
(Synanthedon culiciformis)
3 records
440. Marsh Carpet
(Gagitodes sagittata)
3 records
441. Crescent
(Helotropha leucostigma)
3 records
442. Square-spotted Clay
(Xestia stigmatica)
3 records
443. Mottled Umber
(Erannis defoliaria)
3 records
444. Slender Brindle
(Apamea scolopacina)
2 records
445. Marsh Moth
(Athetis pallustris)
2 records
446. Light Feathered Rustic
(Agrotis cinerea)
2 records
447. Maple Pug
(Eupithecia inturbata)
2 records
448. Striped Hawk-moth
(Hyles livornica)
2 records
449. Convolvulus Hawk-moth
(Agrius convolvuli)
2 records
450. Pinion-spotted Pug
(Eupithecia insigniata)
2 records
451. Merveille du Jour
(Griposia aprilina)
2 records
452. Small Wainscot
(Denticucullus pygmina)
2 records
453. Fen Square-spot
(Diarsia florida)
2 records
454. Olive
(Ipimorpha subtusa)
2 records
455. Haworth's Minor
(Celaena haworthii)
2 records
456. Brindled Green
(Dryobotodes eremita)
2 records
457. Emperor Moth
(Saturnia pavonia)
2 records
458. Feathered Gothic
(Tholera decimalis)
2 records
459. Old Lady
(Mormo maura)
2 records
460. Red-belted Clearwing
(Synanthedon myopaeformis)
2 records
461. Early Moth
(Theria primaria)
2 records
462. Purple Thorn
(Selenia tetralunaria)
2 records
463. Barred Chestnut
(Diarsia dahlii)
2 records
464. Small Ranunculus
(Hecatera dysodea)
2 records
465. Frosted Orange
(Gortyna flavago)
2 records
466. Barred Hook-tip
(Watsonalla cultraria)
2 records
467. Dotted Rustic
(Rhyacia simulans)
1 record
468. Chestnut
(Conistra vaccinii)
1 record
469. Mottled Grey
(Colostygia multistrigaria)
1 record
470. Barred Sallow
(Tiliacea aurago)
1 record
471. Waved Black
(Parascotia fuliginaria)
1 record
472. Ear Moth agg.
(Amphipoea oculea agg.)
1 record
473. Large Ranunculus
(Polymixis flavicincta)
1 record
474. Ruddy Carpet
(Catarhoe rubidata)
1 record
475. False Mocha
(Cyclophora porata)
1 record
476. Satellite
(Eupsilia transversa)
1 record
477. Striped Lychnis
(Cucullia lychnitis)
1 record
478. Vestal
(Rhodometra sacraria)
1 record
479. Six-striped Rustic
(Xestia sexstrigata)
1 record
480. Silky Wave
(Idaea dilutaria)
1 record
481. Goat Moth
(Cossus cossus)
1 record
482. Twin-spotted Wainscot
(Lenisa geminipuncta)
1 record
483. Stout Dart
(Spaelotis ravida)
1 record
484. Scarce Tissue
(Hydria cervinalis)
1 record
485. Dark Tussock
(Dicallomera fascelina)
1 record
486. Dotted Border
(Agriopis marginaria)
1 record
487. Straw Underwing
(Thalpophila matura)
1 record
488. Coast Dart
(Euxoa cursoria)
1 record
489. Eastern Bordered Straw
(Heliothis nubigera)
1 record
490. Wormwood
(Cucullia absinthii)
1 record
491. Webb's Wainscot
(Globia sparganii)
1 record
492. White-banded Carpet
(Spargania luctuata)
1 record
493. Muslin Footman
(Nudaria mundana)
1 record
494. Many-lined
(Costaconvexa polygrammata)
1 record
495. Bulrush Wainscot
(Nonagria typhae)
1 record
496. Pale Eggar
(Trichiura crataegi)
1 record
497. Lesser-spotted Pinion
(Cosmia affinis)
1 record
498. Chevron
(Eulithis testata)
1 record
499. Tissue
(Triphosa dubitata)
1 record
500. Copper Underwing
(Amphipyra pyramidea)
1 record
501. Oak Beauty
(Biston strataria)
1 record
502. Ear Moth
(Amphipoea oculea)
1 record
503. Brown-veined Wainscot
(Archanara dissoluta)
1 record
504. Lesser Belle
(Colobochyla salicalis)
1 record
505. Golden-rod Pug
(Eupithecia virgaureata)
1 record
506. White-speck
(Mythimna unipuncta)
1 record
507. Red Underwing
(Catocala nupta)
1 record

Photos Required | T-shirts | Yahoo Group | Data Policy
  
Underlying maps using Digital Map Data © Norfolk Online Lepidoptera Archive - NOLA™ 2016. © James Wheeler - Norfolk Moths 2016. Data © NOLA™ 2016