1.4 Million Records
ABH BF
Home - [Macros] - Micros

Flying Tonight?
June

Moths you could see...

(most likely species first)

Flying in...
Jan Feb Mar Apr May Jun Jul
Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec

 

Notable A
Notable B
Red Data Book
Immigrant

Data from norfolkmoths.co.uk records +/- four days today.

1. Heart and Dart
(Agrotis exclamationis)
65388 records
2. Dark Arches
(Apamea monoglypha)
19236 records
3. Flame
(Axylia putris)
12862 records
4. Marbled Minor agg.
(Oligia strigilis agg.)
12407 records
5. Buff Ermine
(Spilosoma lutea)
11609 records
6. Large Yellow Underwing
(Noctua pronuba)
10990 records
7. Common Swift
(Korscheltellus lupulina)
9638 records
8. Uncertain
(Hoplodrina octogenaria)
9229 records
9. Setaceous Hebrew Character
(Xestia c-nigrum)
8293 records
10. White Ermine
(Spilosoma lubricipeda)
8282 records
11. Mottled Rustic
(Caradrina morpheus)
7388 records
12. Treble Lines
(Charanyca trigrammica)
7328 records
13. Flame Shoulder
(Ochropleura plecta)
6358 records
14. Cinnabar
(Tyria jacobaeae)
6278 records
15. Bright-line Brown-eye
(Lacanobia oleracea)
5437 records
16. Double Square-spot
(Xestia triangulum)
4603 records
17. Straw Dot
(Rivula sericealis)
4602 records
18. Silver Y
(Autographa gamma)
4585 records
19. Brown Rustic
(Rusina ferruginea)
4497 records
20. Middle-barred Minor
(Oligia fasciuncula)
4409 records
21. Heart and Club
(Agrotis clavis)
4393 records
22. Elephant Hawk-moth
(Deilephila elpenor)
4249 records
23. Common Pug
(Eupithecia vulgata)
4110 records
24. Willow Beauty
(Peribatodes rhomboidaria)
4100 records
25. Common Wainscot
(Mythimna pallens)
4000 records
26. Riband Wave
(Idaea aversata)
3781 records
27. Sand Dart
(Agrotis ripae)
3540 records
28. Silver-ground Carpet
(Xanthorhoe montanata)
3417 records
29. Small Square-spot
(Diarsia rubi)
3413 records
30. Clouded Border
(Lomaspilis marginata)
3280 records
31. Common Footman
(Eilema lurideola)
3262 records
32. Green Carpet
(Colostygia pectinataria)
3230 records
33. Mottled Beauty
(Alcis repandata)
3161 records
34. Brimstone Moth
(Opisthograptis luteolata)
3115 records
35. Garden Carpet
(Xanthorhoe fluctuata)
3106 records
36. Rustic Shoulder-knot
(Apamea sordens)
3043 records
37. Turnip Moth
(Agrotis segetum)
2980 records
38. Spectacle
(Abrostola tripartita)
2657 records
39. Snout
(Hypena proboscidalis)
2647 records
40. Clouded Silver
(Lomographa temerata)
2626 records
41. Smoky Wainscot
(Mythimna impura)
2566 records
42. Brown Silver-line
(Petrophora chlorosata)
2528 records
43. Vine's Rustic
(Hoplodrina ambigua)
2392 records
44. White Colon
(Sideridis turbida)
2359 records
45. Poplar Hawk-moth
(Laothoe populi)
2352 records
46. Ingrailed Clay
(Diarsia mendica)
2242 records
47. Peppered Moth
(Biston betularia)
2202 records
48. Privet Hawk-moth
(Sphinx ligustri)
2168 records
49. Common Marbled Carpet
(Dysstroma truncata)
2141 records
50. Rustic
(Hoplodrina blanda)
2041 records
51. Burnished Brass
(Diachrysia chrysitis)
1953 records
52. Small Elephant Hawk-moth
(Deilephila porcellus)
1943 records
53. Nutmeg
(Anarta trifolii)
1875 records
54. Green Pug
(Pasiphila rectangulata)
1861 records
55. Buff-tip
(Phalera bucephala)
1836 records
56. Light Emerald
(Campaea margaritaria)
1743 records
57. Scorched Wing
(Plagodis dolabraria)
1738 records
58. Shoulder-striped Wainscot
(Leucania comma)
1677 records
59. Light Arches
(Apamea lithoxylaea)
1504 records
60. Eyed Hawk-moth
(Smerinthus ocellata)
1454 records
61. Shuttle-shaped Dart
(Agrotis puta)
1451 records
62. Striped Wainscot
(Mythimna pudorina)
1405 records
63. Treble Brown Spot
(Idaea trigeminata)
1319 records
64. Mottled Pug
(Eupithecia exiguata)
1275 records
65. Common Carpet
(Epirrhoe alternata)
1244 records
66. Yellow Shell
(Camptogramma bilineata)
1238 records
67. Pale Tussock
(Calliteara pudibunda)
1210 records
68. Fan-foot
(Herminia tarsipennalis)
1201 records
69. Dot Moth
(Melanchra persicariae)
1115 records
70. Common White Wave
(Cabera pusaria)
1064 records
71. Dog's Tooth
(Lacanobia suasa)
1039 records
72. Drinker
(Euthrix potatoria)
981 records
73. Lychnis
(Hadena bicruris)
981 records
74. Pale Mottled Willow
(Caradrina clavipalpis)
946 records
75. Shears
(Hada plebeja)
909 records
76. Freyer's Pug
(Eupithecia intricata arceuthata)
908 records
77. Marbled Brown
(Drymonia dodonaea)
845 records
78. Bordered White
(Bupalus piniaria)
837 records
79. Common Rustic agg.
(Mesapamea secalis agg.)
835 records
80. Poplar Grey
(Subacronicta megacephala)
829 records
81. Shore Wainscot
(Mythimna litoralis)
808 records
82. Clay
(Mythimna ferrago)
799 records
83. Grey Pine Carpet
(Thera obeliscata)
789 records
84. Clouded-bordered Brindle
(Apamea crenata)
783 records
85. Barred Straw
(Gandaritis pyraliata)
782 records
86. Small Dusty Wave
(Idaea seriata)
762 records
87. Small Angle Shades
(Euplexia lucipara)
761 records
88. Pale Oak Beauty
(Hypomecis punctinalis)
753 records
89. Lime-speck Pug
(Eupithecia centaureata)
714 records
90. Single-dotted Wave
(Idaea dimidiata)
693 records
91. Scalloped Hazel
(Odontopera bidentata)
693 records
92. Figure of Eighty
(Tethea ocularis)
669 records
93. Common Wave
(Cabera exanthemata)
659 records
94. Dark / Grey Dagger
(Acronicta tridens/psi)
655 records
95. Grey Pug
(Eupithecia subfuscata)
650 records
96. Swallow-tailed Moth
(Ourapteryx sambucaria)
642 records
97. Orange Footman
(Eilema sororcula)
639 records
98. Angle Shades
(Phlogophora meticulosa)
629 records
99. Cabbage Moth
(Mamestra brassicae)
623 records
100. Large Nutmeg
(Apamea anceps)
613 records
101. Light Brocade
(Lacanobia w-latinum)
588 records
102. Foxglove Pug
(Eupithecia pulchellata)
585 records
103. Dwarf Cream Wave
(Idaea fuscovenosa)
576 records
104. Pale Prominent
(Pterostoma palpina)
571 records
105. Ghost Moth
(Hepialus humuli)
566 records
106. Pine Hawk-moth
(Sphinx pinastri)
562 records
107. Blood-vein
(Timandra comae)
553 records
108. Common Emerald
(Hemithea aestivaria)
553 records
109. Swallow Prominent
(Pheosia tremula)
542 records
110. Broad-barred White
(Hecatera bicolorata)
532 records
111. Sandy Carpet
(Perizoma flavofasciata)
523 records
112. Flame Wainscot
(Senta flammea)
518 records
113. Green Silver-lines
(Pseudoips prasinana)
517 records
114. Brown-tail
(Euproctis chrysorrhoea)
515 records
115. May Highflyer
(Hydriomena impluviata)
510 records
116. Ruby Tiger
(Phragmatobia fuliginosa)
496 records
117. Marbled White Spot
(Deltote pygarga)
488 records
118. Double-striped Pug
(Gymnoscelis rufifasciata)
482 records
119. Beautiful Golden Y
(Autographa pulchrina)
468 records
120. Tawny Shears
(Hadena perplexa)
464 records
121. Lime Hawk-moth
(Mimas tiliae)
459 records
122. Campion
(Sideridis rivularis)
457 records
123. Beautiful Hook-tip
(Laspeyria flexula)
453 records
124. Buff Arches
(Habrosyne pyritoides)
444 records
125. Pale-shouldered Brocade
(Lacanobia thalassina)
433 records
126. Lyme Grass
(Longalatedes elymi)
429 records
127. Brown-line Bright Eye
(Mythimna conigera)
412 records
128. Varied Coronet
(Hadena compta)
409 records
129. Small Blood-vein
(Scopula imitaria)
407 records
130. Lobster Moth
(Stauropus fagi)
403 records
131. Humming-bird Hawk-moth
(Macroglossum stellatarum)
387 records
132. Cream-bordered Green Pea
(Earias clorana)
387 records
133. White-point
(Mythimna albipuncta)
377 records
134. Rosy Wave
(Scopula emutaria)
375 records
135. True Lover's Knot
(Lycophotia porphyrea)
374 records
136. Uncertain/Rustic agg.
(Hoplodrina octogenaria/blanda)
366 records
137. Southern Wainscot
(Mythimna straminea)
360 records
138. Barred Yellow
(Cidaria fulvata)
355 records
139. Pebble Prominent
(Notodonta ziczac)
344 records
140. Six-spot Burnet
(Zygaena filipendulae)
339 records
141. Bird's Wing
(Dypterygia scabriuscula)
334 records
142. Rosy Footman
(Miltochrista miniata)
326 records
143. Scarce Footman
(Eilema complana)
322 records
144. Dusky Brocade
(Apamea remissa)
319 records
145. Pebble Hook-tip
(Drepana falcataria)
305 records
146. Latticed Heath
(Chiasmia clathrata)
300 records
147. Plain Golden Y
(Autographa jota)
294 records
148. Shaded Pug
(Eupithecia subumbrata)
292 records
149. Coxcomb Prominent
(Ptilodon capucina)
284 records
150. Iron Prominent
(Notodonta dromedarius)
283 records
151. Barred Red
(Hylaea fasciaria)
281 records
152. Yellow Belle
(Aspitates ochrearia)
281 records
153. Hebrew Character
(Orthosia gothica)
279 records
154. Small Fan-footed Wave
(Idaea biselata)
272 records
155. Currant Clearwing
(Synanthedon tipuliformis)
269 records
156. Tawny-barred Angle
(Macaria liturata)
263 records
157. Small Clouded Brindle
(Apamea unanimis)
262 records
158. Small Fan-foot
(Herminia grisealis)
262 records
159. Lesser Swallow Prominent
(Pheosia gnoma)
262 records
160. Dark Sword-grass
(Agrotis ipsilon)
260 records
161. Fern
(Horisme tersata)
257 records
162. Peacock Moth
(Macaria notata)
254 records
163. Lesser Yellow Underwing
(Noctua comes)
233 records
164. Dark-barred Twin-spot Carpet
(Xanthorhoe ferrugata)
233 records
165. Red Twin-spot Carpet
(Xanthorhoe spadicearia)
232 records
166. Broken-barred Carpet
(Electrophaes corylata)
230 records
167. Small Yellow Wave
(Hydrelia flammeolaria)
229 records
168. Red-necked Footman
(Atolmis rubricollis)
226 records
169. Muslin Moth
(Diaphora mendica)
223 records
170. Treble-bar
(Aplocera plagiata)
221 records
171. Grass Rivulet
(Perizoma albulata)
217 records
172. Broom Moth
(Ceramica pisi)
215 records
173. Reed Leopard
(Phragmataecia castaneae)
213 records
174. Spruce Carpet
(Thera britannica)
213 records
175. Yellow-barred Brindle
(Acasis viretata)
213 records
176. Engrailed
(Ectropis crepuscularia)
210 records
177. Shark
(Cucullia umbratica)
206 records
178. July Highflyer
(Hydriomena furcata)
204 records
179. Sycamore
(Acronicta aceris)
202 records
180. Burnet Companion
(Euclidia glyphica)
201 records
181. Clouded Buff
(Diacrisia sannio)
190 records
182. Wormwood Pug
(Eupithecia absinthiata)
187 records
183. Silky Wainscot
(Chilodes maritima)
187 records
184. Marbled Coronet
(Hadena confusa)
184 records
185. Dotted Fan-foot
(Macrochilo cribrumalis)
181 records
186. Round-winged Muslin
(Thumatha senex)
178 records
187. Dingy Shell
(Euchoeca nebulata)
178 records
188. Sharp-angled Peacock
(Macaria alternata)
171 records
189. Peach Blossom
(Thyatira batis)
171 records
190. Triple-spotted Clay
(Xestia ditrapezium)
170 records
191. Four-dotted Footman
(Cybosia mesomella)
169 records
192. Marbled Minor
(Oligia strigilis)
166 records
193. Gold Swift
(Phymatopus hecta)
161 records
194. Rivulet
(Perizoma affinitata)
161 records
195. Alder Kitten
(Furcula bicuspis)
160 records
196. Chinese Character
(Cilix glaucata)
157 records
197. Yellow-tail
(Euproctis similis)
156 records
198. Oblique Carpet
(Orthonama vittata)
155 records
199. Bordered Pug
(Eupithecia succenturiata)
155 records
200. Common Heath
(Ematurga atomaria)
151 records
201. Small Rivulet
(Perizoma alchemillata)
147 records
202. Large Twin-spot Carpet
(Xanthorhoe quadrifasiata)
143 records
203. Least Black Arches
(Nola confusalis)
142 records
204. July Belle
(Scotopteryx luridata)
141 records
205. Waved Umber
(Menophra abruptaria)
140 records
206. Garden Tiger
(Arctia caja)
139 records
207. White-pinion Spotted
(Lomographa bimaculata)
132 records
208. Mother Shipton
(Euclidia mi)
130 records
209. Short-cloaked Moth
(Nola cucullatella)
129 records
210. Cream Wave
(Scopula floslactata)
126 records
211. Water Ermine
(Spilosoma urticae)
122 records
212. Purple Bar
(Cosmorhoe ocellata)
120 records
213. Grey Arches
(Polia nebulosa)
119 records
214. Tawny Marbled Minor
(Oligia latruncula)
119 records
215. Maple Prominent
(Ptilodon cucullina)
116 records
216. Currant Pug
(Eupithecia assimilata)
112 records
217. Square-spot Rustic
(Xestia xanthographa)
111 records
218. Maiden's Blush
(Cyclophora punctaria)
110 records
219. V-Pug
(Chloroclystis v-ata)
108 records
220. Grey Carpet
(Lithostege griseata)
107 records
221. Small Seraphim
(Pterapherapteryx sexalata)
105 records
222. Broad-bordered Bee Hawk-moth
(Hemaris fuciformis)
102 records
223. Purple Clay
(Diarsia brunnea)
102 records
224. Alder Moth
(Acronicta alni)
101 records
225. Pinion-streaked Snout
(Schrankia costaestrigalis)
101 records
226. Rosy Minor
(Litoligia literosa)
100 records
227. Haworth's Pug
(Eupithecia haworthiata)
100 records
228. Miller
(Acronicta leporina)
99 records
229. Scorched Carpet
(Ligdia adustata)
99 records
230. Puss Moth
(Cerura vinula)
98 records
231. Pine Carpet
(Pennithera firmata)
96 records
232. Dingy Shears
(Apterogenum ypsillon)
95 records
233. White-spotted Pug
(Eupithecia tripunctaria)
94 records
234. Double Dart
(Graphiphora augur)
93 records
235. Small Waved Umber
(Horisme vitalbata)
91 records
236. Dingy Footman
(Eilema griseola)
91 records
237. Knot Grass
(Acronicta rumicis)
89 records
238. Marbled Beauty
(Bryophila domestica)
89 records
239. Cloaked Minor
(Mesoligia furuncula)
89 records
240. Sharp-angled Carpet
(Euphyia unangulata)
88 records
241. Flame Carpet
(Xanthorhoe designata)
84 records
242. Scalloped Oak
(Crocallis elinguaria)
84 records
243. Archer's Dart
(Agrotis vestigialis)
84 records
244. Green Arches
(Anaplectoides prasina)
83 records
245. Wood Carpet
(Epirrhoe rivata)
81 records
246. Oak Hook-tip
(Watsonalla binaria)
80 records
247. Dark Brocade
(Mniotype adusta)
79 records
248. Small Phoenix
(Ecliptopera silaceata)
78 records
249. Leopard Moth
(Zeuzera pyrina)
78 records
250. Spinach
(Eulithis mellinata)
78 records
251. Dun-bar
(Cosmia trapezina)
76 records
252. Brindled Pug
(Eupithecia abbreviata)
75 records
253. Large Emerald
(Geometra papilionaria)
73 records
254. Lilac Beauty
(Apeira syringaria)
73 records
255. Great Prominent
(Peridea anceps)
73 records
256. Reddish Light Arches
(Apamea sublustris)
72 records
257. Brindled White-spot
(Parectropis similaria)
69 records
258. Scallop Shell
(Hydria undulata)
69 records
259. Satin Wave
(Idaea subsericeata)
68 records
260. Brown Scallop
(Philereme vetulata)
67 records
261. Toadflax Pug
(Eupithecia linariata)
65 records
262. Nut-tree Tussock
(Colocasia coryli)
65 records
263. Poplar Kitten
(Furcula bifida)
62 records
264. Clouded Brindle
(Apamea epomidion)
61 records
265. Sallow Kitten
(Furcula furcula)
61 records
266. Slender Pug
(Eupithecia tenuiata)
60 records
267. Buff Footman
(Eilema depressa)
60 records
268. Clouded Magpie
(Abraxas sylvata)
59 records
269. Bedstraw Hawk-moth
(Hyles gallii)
59 records
270. Dark Marbled Carpet
(Dysstroma citrata)
59 records
271. Five-spot Burnet agg.
(Zygaena trifolii agg.)
59 records
272. Oblique Striped
(Phibalapteryx virgata)
59 records
273. Fox Moth
(Macrothylacia rubi)
57 records
274. Dark Spectacle
(Abrostola triplasia)
56 records
275. Festoon
(Apoda limacodes)
56 records
276. Magpie Moth
(Abraxas grossulariata)
53 records
277. Small Eggar
(Eriogaster lanestris)
52 records
278. Lesser Cream Wave
(Scopula immutata)
51 records
279. Scarce Vapourer
(Orgyia recens)
51 records
280. Reed Dagger
(Simyra albovenosa)
50 records
281. White Satin
(Leucoma salicis)
50 records
282. Small Yellow Underwing
(Panemeria tenebrata)
50 records
283. Chocolate-tip
(Clostera curtula)
47 records
284. Narrow-winged Pug
(Eupithecia nanata)
47 records
285. Lunar Yellow Underwing
(Noctua orbona)
45 records
286. Clay Triple-lines
(Cyclophora linearia)
44 records
287. Suspected
(Parastichtis suspecta)
44 records
288. Hornet Moth
(Sesia apiformis)
44 records
289. Dwarf Pug
(Eupithecia tantillaria)
43 records
290. Orange Swift
(Triodia sylvina)
43 records
291. Cream-spot Tiger
(Arctia villica)
43 records
292. Broad-bordered Yellow Underwing
(Noctua fimbriata)
42 records
293. Small White Wave
(Asthena albulata)
41 records
294. Buttoned Snout
(Hypena rostralis)
41 records
295. Bordered Straw
(Heliothis peltigera)
41 records
296. Six-belted Clearwing
(Bembecia ichneumoniformis)
41 records
297. Common Quaker
(Orthosia cerasi)
40 records
298. Scalloped Hook-tip
(Falcaria lacertinaria)
39 records
299. Kent Black Arches
(Meganola albula)
37 records
300. Grey Dagger
(Acronicta psi)
37 records
301. Lace Border
(Scopula ornata)
36 records
302. Oak-tree Pug
(Eupithecia dodoneata)
34 records
303. Early Grey
(Xylocampa areola)
34 records
304. Marbled Clover
(Heliothis viriplaca)
34 records
305. Dark Umber
(Philereme transversata)
34 records
306. Twin-spot Carpet
(Mesotype didymata)
34 records
307. Small Mottled Willow
(Spodoptera exigua)
33 records
308. Bordered Sallow
(Pyrrhia umbra)
32 records
309. Rosy Marbled
(Elaphria venustula)
32 records
310. Small Emerald
(Hemistola chrysoprasaria)
32 records
311. Valerian Pug
(Eupithecia valerianata)
32 records
312. Common Lutestring
(Ochropacha duplaris)
32 records
313. White-barred Clearwing
(Synanthedon spheciformis)
31 records
314. Clouded Drab
(Orthosia incerta)
31 records
315. Blue-bordered Carpet
(Plemyria rubiginata)
31 records
316. Blackneck
(Lygephila pastinum)
30 records
317. Silver Hook
(Deltote uncula)
29 records
318. Blotched Emerald
(Comibaena bajularia)
29 records
319. Lappet
(Gastropacha quercifolia)
29 records
320. Little Emerald
(Jodis lactearia)
28 records
321. Satyr Pug
(Eupithecia satyrata)
27 records
322. Scarce Pug
(Eupithecia extensaria)
27 records
323. Pretty Chalk Carpet
(Melanthia procellata)
27 records
324. Fen Wainscot
(Arenostola phragmitidis)
26 records
325. Birch Mocha
(Cyclophora albipunctata)
26 records
326. Phoenix
(Eulithis prunata)
26 records
327. Mullein
(Cucullia verbasci)
25 records
328. Shaded Broad-bar
(Scotopteryx chenopodiata)
24 records
329. Satin Beauty
(Deileptenia ribeata)
24 records
330. Red-tipped Clearwing
(Synanthedon formicaeformis)
24 records
331. Obscure Wainscot
(Leucania obsoleta)
24 records
332. Gold Spot
(Plusia festucae)
24 records
333. Least Yellow Underwing
(Noctua interjecta)
23 records
334. Plain Wave
(Idaea straminata)
23 records
335. Ochreous Pug
(Eupithecia indigata)
23 records
336. Coronet
(Craniophora ligustri)
20 records
337. Pearly Underwing
(Peridroma saucia)
20 records
338. Scarce Silver-lines
(Bena bicolorana)
20 records
339. Chamomile Shark
(Cucullia chamomillae)
20 records
340. Seraphim
(Lobophora halterata)
20 records
341. Grey Birch
(Aethalura punctulata)
20 records
342. White-line Dart
(Euxoa tritici)
19 records
343. Lead Belle
(Scotopteryx mucronata)
19 records
344. Garden Dart
(Euxoa nigricans)
19 records
345. Speckled Yellow
(Pseudopanthera macularia)
19 records
346. Netted Pug
(Eupithecia venosata)
19 records
347. Golden Plusia
(Polychrysia moneta)
19 records
348. Early Thorn
(Selenia dentaria)
18 records
349. Common Rustic
(Mesapamea secalis)
18 records
350. Yellow-legged Clearwing
(Synanthedon vespiformis)
17 records
351. Dentated Pug
(Anticollix sparsata)
17 records
352. Sloe Pug
(Pasiphila chloerata)
17 records
353. Marsh Pug
(Eupithecia pygmaeata)
17 records
354. Herald
(Scoliopteryx libatrix)
17 records
355. Grass Emerald
(Pseudoterpna pruinata)
16 records
356. Forester
(Adscita statices)
16 records
357. Flounced Rustic
(Luperina testacea)
16 records
358. Gothic
(Naenia typica)
16 records
359. Rufous Minor
(Oligia versicolor)
16 records
360. Ash Pug (Angle-barred Pug)
(Eupithecia innotata f. fraxinata)
16 records
361. Royal Mantle
(Catarhoe cuculata)
15 records
362. Double Lobed
(Lateroligia ophiogramma)
15 records
363. Bordered Gothic
(Sideridis reticulata)
14 records
364. Powdered Quaker
(Orthosia gracilis)
13 records
365. Purple-bordered Gold
(Idaea muricata)
13 records
366. Light Knot Grass
(Acronicta menyanthidis)
13 records
367. Beautiful Carpet
(Mesoleuca albicillata)
13 records
368. Orange Underwing
(Archiearis parthenias)
13 records
369. Minor Shoulder-knot
(Brachylomia viminalis)
13 records
370. Grey Shoulder-knot
(Lithophane ornitopus)
12 records
371. Triple-spotted Pug
(Eupithecia trisignaria)
12 records
372. Tawny Speckled Pug
(Eupithecia icterata)
12 records
373. Lunar-spotted Pinion
(Cosmia pyralina)
12 records
374. Pale Pinion
(Lithophane socia)
11 records
375. Dotted Footman
(Pelosia muscerda)
11 records
376. Five-spot Burnet
(Zygaena trifolii)
11 records
377. Shaded Fan-foot
(Herminia tarsicrinalis)
11 records
378. Least Carpet
(Idaea rusticata)
11 records
379. Small Engrailed
(Ectropis sp. ??)
11 records
380. Balsam Carpet
(Xanthorhoe biriviata)
11 records
381. Rosy Rustic
(Hydraecia micacea)
10 records
382. Dark Spinach
(Pelurga comitata)
10 records
383. V-Moth
(Macaria wauaria)
10 records
384. Star-wort
(Cucullia asteris)
10 records
385. Delicate
(Mythimna vitellina)
10 records
386. Shoulder Stripe
(Earophila badiata)
10 records
387. Small Purple-barred
(Phytometra viridaria)
10 records
388. Small Dotted Footman
(Pelosia obtusa)
10 records
389. Narrow-bordered Five-spot Burnet
(Zygaena lonicerae)
9 records
390. Water Carpet
(Lampropteryx suffumata)
9 records
391. Mouse Moth
(Amphipyra tragopoginis)
9 records
392. Lunar Marbled Brown
(Drymonia ruficornis)
9 records
393. Pale Shining Brown
(Polia bombycina)
9 records
394. Lesser Broad-bordered Yellow Underwing
(Noctua janthe)
9 records
395. Bordered Beauty
(Epione repandaria)
9 records
396. Small Dotted Buff
(Photedes minima)
9 records
397. Lackey
(Malacosoma neustria)
8 records
398. Four-spotted Footman
(Lithosia quadra)
8 records
399. Juniper Pug
(Eupithecia pusillata)
8 records
400. Small Scallop
(Idaea emarginata)
8 records
401. Large Wainscot
(Rhizedra lutosa)
8 records
402. Streamer
(Anticlea derivata)
7 records
403. Crescent Striped
(Apamea oblonga)
7 records
404. Red-green Carpet
(Chloroclysta siterata)
7 records
405. Rannoch Looper
(Macaria brunneata)
7 records
406. Barred Rivulet
(Perizoma bifaciata)
7 records
407. Spotted Clover Moth
(Protoschinia scutosa)
6 records
408. Antler Moth
(Cerapteryx graminis)
6 records
409. Small Rufous
(Coenobia rufa)
6 records
410. Larch Pug
(Eupithecia lariciata)
6 records
411. Broom-tip
(Chesias rufata)
6 records
412. Tawny Wave
(Scopula rubiginata)
6 records
413. Dark Dagger
(Acronicta tridens)
6 records
414. Mere Wainscot
(Photedes fluxa)
6 records
415. Galium Carpet
(Epirrhoe galiata)
6 records
416. Silver Barred
(Deltote bankiana)
6 records
417. Pine Beauty
(Panolis flammea)
6 records
418. Oak Eggar
(Lasiocampa quercus)
5 records
419. Black Arches
(Lymantria monacha)
5 records
420. Marsh Oblique-barred
(Hypenodes humidalis)
5 records
421. Autumn Green Carpet
(Chloroclysta miata)
5 records
422. Lempke's Gold Spot
(Plusia putnami)
5 records
423. Barred Umber
(Plagodis pulveraria)
5 records
424. Toadflax Brocade
(Calophasia lunula)
5 records
425. Lunar Hornet Moth
(Sesia bembeciformis)
5 records
426. Brindled Beauty
(Lycia hirtaria)
5 records
427. Emperor Moth
(Saturnia pavonia)
4 records
428. Winter Moth
(Operophtera brumata)
4 records
429. Vapourer
(Orgyia antiqua)
4 records
430. Beautiful Brocade
(Lacanobia contigua)
4 records
431. Viper's Bugloss
(Hadena irregularis)
4 records
432. Oak Nycteoline
(Nycteola revayana)
4 records
433. Mullein Wave
(Scopula marginepunctata)
4 records
434. Pale Brindled Beauty
(Phigalia pilosaria)
4 records
435. Northern Drab
(Orthosia opima)
4 records
436. Ruddy Carpet
(Catarhoe rubidata)
3 records
437. Square-spotted Clay
(Xestia stigmatica)
3 records
438. Sallow
(Cirrhia icteritia)
3 records
439. Pauper Pug / Fletcher's Pug
(Eupithecia egenaria)
3 records
440. Red-belted Clearwing
(Synanthedon myopaeformis)
3 records
441. Small Quaker
(Orthosia cruda)
3 records
442. Beautiful Yellow Underwing
(Anarta myrtilli)
3 records
443. Lesser Common Rustic
(Mesapamea didyma)
3 records
444. Large Red-belted Clearwing
(Synanthedon culiciformis)
3 records
445. Small Ranunculus
(Hecatera dysodea)
3 records
446. Marsh Carpet
(Gagitodes sagittata)
3 records
447. Crescent
(Helotropha leucostigma)
3 records
448. Oak Beauty
(Biston strataria)
3 records
449. Mottled Umber
(Erannis defoliaria)
3 records
450. Marsh Moth
(Athetis pallustris)
2 records
451. Slender Brindle
(Apamea scolopacina)
2 records
452. Barred Hook-tip
(Watsonalla cultraria)
2 records
453. Early Moth
(Theria primaria)
2 records
454. Purple Thorn
(Selenia tetralunaria)
2 records
455. Haworth's Minor
(Celaena haworthii)
2 records
456. Maple Pug
(Eupithecia inturbata)
2 records
457. Lesser-spotted Pinion
(Cosmia affinis)
2 records
458. Barred Chestnut
(Diarsia dahlii)
2 records
459. Convolvulus Hawk-moth
(Agrius convolvuli)
2 records
460. Olive
(Ipimorpha subtusa)
2 records
461. Light Feathered Rustic
(Agrotis cinerea)
2 records
462. Striped Hawk-moth
(Hyles livornica)
2 records
463. Small Wainscot
(Denticucullus pygmina)
2 records
464. Old Lady
(Mormo maura)
2 records
465. Orange-tailed Clearwing
(Synanthedon andrenaeformis)
2 records
466. Pinion-spotted Pug
(Eupithecia insigniata)
2 records
467. Merveille du Jour
(Griposia aprilina)
2 records
468. Feathered Gothic
(Tholera decimalis)
2 records
469. Brindled Green
(Dryobotodes eremita)
2 records
470. Frosted Orange
(Gortyna flavago)
2 records
471. Lesser Belle
(Colobochyla salicalis)
1 record
472. Many-lined
(Costaconvexa polygrammata)
1 record
473. Tissue
(Triphosa dubitata)
1 record
474. Chestnut
(Conistra vaccinii)
1 record
475. Mottled Grey
(Colostygia multistrigaria)
1 record
476. False Mocha
(Cyclophora porata)
1 record
477. Satellite
(Eupsilia transversa)
1 record
478. Waved Black
(Parascotia fuliginaria)
1 record
479. Pale Eggar
(Trichiura crataegi)
1 record
480. Brick
(Agrochola circellaris)
1 record
481. Barred Sallow
(Tiliacea aurago)
1 record
482. Golden-rod Pug
(Eupithecia virgaureata)
1 record
483. Six-striped Rustic
(Xestia sexstrigata)
1 record
484. White-banded Carpet
(Spargania luctuata)
1 record
485. Twin-spotted Wainscot
(Lenisa geminipuncta)
1 record
486. Stout Dart
(Spaelotis ravida)
1 record
487. Wormwood
(Cucullia absinthii)
1 record
488. Dark Tussock
(Dicallomera fascelina)
1 record
489. Dotted Border
(Agriopis marginaria)
1 record
490. Straw Underwing
(Thalpophila matura)
1 record
491. White-speck
(Mythimna unipuncta)
1 record
492. Muslin Footman
(Nudaria mundana)
1 record
493. Scarce Tissue
(Hydria cervinalis)
1 record
494. Striped Lychnis
(Cucullia lychnitis)
1 record
495. Webb's Wainscot
(Globia sparganii)
1 record
496. Fen Square-spot
(Diarsia florida)
1 record
497. Dotted Rustic
(Rhyacia simulans)
1 record
498. Coast Dart
(Euxoa cursoria)
1 record
499. Brown-veined Wainscot
(Archanara dissoluta)
1 record
500. Eastern Bordered Straw
(Heliothis nubigera)
1 record
501. Goat Moth
(Cossus cossus)
1 record
502. Bulrush Wainscot
(Nonagria typhae)
1 record
503. Copper Underwing
(Amphipyra pyramidea)
1 record
504. Ear Moth
(Amphipoea oculea)
1 record
505. Ear Moth agg.
(Amphipoea oculea agg.)
1 record
506. Large Ranunculus
(Polymixis flavicincta)
1 record
507. Chevron
(Eulithis testata)
1 record
508. Red Underwing
(Catocala nupta)
1 record
509. Silky Wave
(Idaea dilutaria)
1 record
510. Vestal
(Rhodometra sacraria)
1 record

Photos Required | T-shirts | Yahoo Group | Data Policy
  
Underlying maps using Digital Map Data © Norfolk Online Lepidoptera Archive - NOLA™ 2016. © James Wheeler - Norfolk Moths 2016. Data © NOLA™ 2016