1,779 Norfolk Moths
ABH BF
Home - [Macros] - Micros

Flying Tonight?
July

Moths you could see...

(most likely species first)

Flying in...
Jan Feb Mar Apr May Jun Jul
Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec

 

Notable A
Notable B
Red Data Book
Immigrant

Data from norfolkmoths.co.uk records +/- four days today.

1. Dark Arches
(Apamea monoglypha)
48000 records
2. Uncertain
(Hoplodrina alsines)
32900 records
3. Large Yellow Underwing
(Noctua pronuba)
32324 records
4. Common Footman
(Eilema lurideola)
27255 records
5. Riband Wave
(Idaea aversata)
17460 records
6. Silver Y
(Autographa gamma)
17081 records
7. Common Rustic agg.
(Mesapamea secalis agg.)
14575 records
8. Heart and Dart
(Agrotis exclamationis)
13744 records
9. Smoky Wainscot
(Mythimna impura)
11954 records
10. Nutmeg
(Anarta trifolii)
11140 records
11. Flame
(Axylia putris)
10991 records
12. Double Square-spot
(Xestia triangulum)
10790 records
13. Rustic
(Hoplodrina blanda)
10631 records
14. Bright-line Brown-eye
(Lacanobia oleracea)
8910 records
15. Mottled Rustic
(Caradrina morpheus)
8628 records
16. Buff Ermine
(Spilosoma luteum)
8425 records
17. Shuttle-shaped Dart
(Agrotis puta)
8292 records
18. Dot Moth
(Melanchra persicariae)
7620 records
19. Dingy Footman
(Eilema griseola)
6441 records
20. Ruby Tiger
(Phragmatobia fuliginosa)
6033 records
21. Lesser Yellow Underwing
(Noctua comes)
5671 records
22. Scarce Footman
(Eilema complana)
5152 records
23. Broad-bordered Yellow Underwing
(Noctua fimbriata)
4983 records
24. Willow Beauty
(Peribatodes rhomboidaria)
4954 records
25. Yellow-tail
(Euproctis similis)
4706 records
26. Single-dotted Wave
(Idaea dimidiata)
4583 records
27. Marbled Minor agg.
(Oligia strigilis agg.)
4571 records
28. Clay
(Mythimna ferrago)
4565 records
29. Flame Shoulder
(Ochropleura plecta)
4231 records
30. Snout
(Hypena proboscidalis)
4008 records
31. Light Arches
(Apamea lithoxylaea)
3995 records
32. Clouded Border
(Lomaspilis marginata)
3963 records
33. Poplar Hawk-moth
(Laothoe populi)
3915 records
34. Lesser Broad-bordered Yellow Underwing
(Noctua janthe)
3680 records
35. Heart and Club
(Agrotis clavis)
3579 records
36. Small Fan-footed Wave
(Idaea biselata)
3416 records
37. Drinker
(Euthrix potatoria)
3346 records
38. Scalloped Oak
(Crocallis elinguaria)
3344 records
39. Common Wainscot
(Mythimna pallens)
3243 records
40. Mottled Beauty
(Alcis repandata)
3183 records
41. Spectacle
(Abrostola tripartita)
3099 records
42. Elephant Hawk-moth
(Deilephila elpenor)
2940 records
43. Dark / Grey Dagger
(Acronicta tridens/psi)
2873 records
44. Swallow-tailed Moth
(Ourapteryx sambucaria)
2790 records
45. Peppered Moth
(Biston betularia)
2748 records
46. Buff Arches
(Habrosyne pyritoides)
2690 records
47. Fan-foot
(Herminia tarsipennalis)
2599 records
48. Dusky Sallow
(Eremobia ochroleuca)
2561 records
49. Brown-line Bright Eye
(Mythimna conigera)
2553 records
50. Dun-bar
(Cosmia trapezina)
2542 records
51. Least Yellow Underwing
(Noctua interjecta)
2478 records
52. Garden Tiger
(Arctia caja)
2402 records
53. Brimstone Moth
(Opisthograptis luteolata)
2311 records
54. Rosy Footman
(Miltochrista miniata)
2308 records
55. Striped Wainscot
(Mythimna pudorina)
2172 records
56. Small Blood-vein
(Scopula imitaria)
2091 records
57. Cloaked Minor
(Mesoligia furuncula)
2055 records
58. Rosy Minor
(Litoligia literosa)
2021 records
59. Privet Hawk-moth
(Sphinx ligustri)
1922 records
60. Dwarf Cream Wave
(Idaea fuscovenosa)
1911 records
61. Barred Straw
(Gandaritis pyraliata)
1896 records
62. Sand Dart
(Agrotis ripae)
1812 records
63. Buff-tip
(Phalera bucephala)
1807 records
64. Fen Wainscot
(Arenostola phragmitidis)
1773 records
65. Brown-tail
(Euproctis chrysorrhoea)
1725 records
66. Garden Carpet
(Xanthorhoe fluctuata)
1680 records
67. Cabbage Moth
(Mamestra brassicae)
1607 records
68. Early Thorn
(Selenia dentaria)
1602 records
69. Clouded Silver
(Lomographa temerata)
1560 records
70. Small Rivulet
(Perizoma alchemillata)
1546 records
71. Dark-barred Twin-spot Carpet
(Xanthorhoe ferrugata)
1536 records
72. Setaceous Hebrew Character
(Xestia c-nigrum)
1498 records
73. Southern Wainscot
(Mythimna straminea)
1495 records
74. Round-winged Muslin
(Thumatha senex)
1491 records
75. Poplar Grey
(Subacronicta megacephala)
1483 records
76. Shore Wainscot
(Mythimna litoralis)
1457 records
77. Small Angle Shades
(Euplexia lucipara)
1450 records
78. Common Carpet
(Epirrhoe alternata)
1446 records
79. Burnished Brass
(Diachrysia chrysitis)
1418 records
80. Pine Hawk-moth
(Sphinx pinastri)
1407 records
81. Double-striped Pug
(Gymnoscelis rufifasciata)
1354 records
82. Uncertain/Rustic agg.
(Hoplodrina alsines/blanda)
1353 records
83. Cinnabar
(Tyria jacobaeae)
1327 records
84. July Highflyer
(Hydriomena furcata)
1296 records
85. Red Twin-spot Carpet
(Xanthorhoe spadicearia)
1294 records
86. White Satin
(Leucoma salicis)
1283 records
87. Shaded Broad-bar
(Scotopteryx chenopodiata)
1230 records
88. Yellow Shell
(Camptogramma bilineata)
1174 records
89. Marbled Beauty
(Bryophila domestica)
1116 records
90. Light Emerald
(Campaea margaritata)
1106 records
91. True Lover's Knot
(Lycophotia porphyrea)
1090 records
92. White Colon
(Sideridis turbida)
1087 records
93. Small Dusty Wave
(Idaea seriata)
1078 records
94. Turnip Moth
(Agrotis segetum)
1075 records
95. Green Pug
(Pasiphila rectangulata)
1024 records
96. Common White Wave
(Cabera pusaria)
1015 records
97. Buff Footman
(Eilema depressa)
1009 records
98. Chinese Character
(Cilix glaucata)
1008 records
99. Common Emerald
(Hemithea aestivaria)
1007 records
100. Brown Rustic
(Rusina ferruginea)
1003 records
101. White-line Dart
(Euxoa eruta)
994 records
102. Straw Dot
(Rivula sericealis)
984 records
103. Six-spot Burnet
(Zygaena filipendulae)
959 records
104. Lime-speck Pug
(Eupithecia centaureata)
936 records
105. Black Arches
(Lymantria monacha)
921 records
106. Common Rustic
(Mesapamea secalis)
910 records
107. Common Wave
(Cabera exanthemata)
908 records
108. Archer's Dart
(Agrotis vestigialis)
855 records
109. Blood-vein
(Timandra comae)
838 records
110. Flounced Rustic
(Luperina testacea)
778 records
111. Middle-barred Minor
(Oligia fasciuncula)
770 records
112. Oak Eggar
(Lasiocampa quercus)
753 records
113. Engrailed
(Ectropis crepuscularia)
752 records
114. Large Twin-spot Carpet
(Xanthorhoe quadrifasiata)
746 records
115. Lychnis
(Hadena bicruris)
721 records
116. Small Elephant Hawk-moth
(Deilephila porcellus)
674 records
117. Pale Mottled Willow
(Caradrina clavipalpis)
663 records
118. Campion
(Sideridis rivularis)
663 records
119. Mouse Moth
(Amphipyra tragopoginis)
657 records
120. Humming-bird Hawk-moth
(Macroglossum stellatarum)
649 records
121. Nut-tree Tussock
(Colocasia coryli)
643 records
122. Short-cloaked Moth
(Nola cucullatella)
634 records
123. White Ermine
(Spilosoma lubricipeda)
627 records
124. Swallow Prominent
(Pheosia tremula)
610 records
125. Beautiful Hook-tip
(Laspeyria flexula)
609 records
126. Shoulder-striped Wainscot
(Leucania comma)
589 records
127. Treble Brown Spot
(Idaea trigeminata)
588 records
128. V-Pug
(Chloroclystis v-ata)
587 records
129. Coxcomb Prominent
(Ptilodon capucina)
583 records
130. Common Pug
(Eupithecia vulgata)
582 records
131. Crescent Striped
(Apamea oblonga)
570 records
132. Dotted Footman
(Pelosia muscerda)
562 records
133. Pale Prominent
(Pterostoma palpina)
536 records
134. Dark Spinach
(Pelurga comitata)
535 records
135. Pebble Prominent
(Notodonta ziczac)
518 records
136. Bordered Pug
(Eupithecia succenturiata)
518 records
137. Iron Prominent
(Notodonta dromedarius)
512 records
138. Barred Yellow
(Cidaria fulvata)
510 records
139. Ingrailed Clay
(Diarsia mendica)
503 records
140. Broad-barred White
(Hecatera bicolorata)
499 records
141. Kent Black Arches
(Meganola albula)
484 records
142. Crescent
(Helotropha leucostigma)
481 records
143. Large Emerald
(Geometra papilionaria)
479 records
144. Ghost Moth
(Hepialus humuli)
473 records
145. Double Lobed
(Lateroligia ophiogramma)
467 records
146. Wormwood Pug
(Eupithecia absinthiata)
462 records
147. Dingy Shears
(Apterogenum ypsillon)
461 records
148. Sandy Carpet
(Perizoma flavofasciata)
452 records
149. Dotted Fan-foot
(Macrochilo cribrumalis)
452 records
150. Antler Moth
(Cerapteryx graminis)
444 records
151. Barred Red
(Hylaea fasciaria)
442 records
152. Peach Blossom
(Thyatira batis)
431 records
153. Eyed Hawk-moth
(Smerinthus ocellata)
428 records
154. Vine's Rustic
(Hoplodrina ambigua)
422 records
155. Straw Underwing
(Thalpophila matura)
416 records
156. Bordered White
(Bupalus piniaria)
411 records
157. Sycamore
(Acronicta aceris)
409 records
158. Cream-bordered Green Pea
(Earias clorana)
407 records
159. Latticed Heath
(Chiasmia clathrata)
402 records
160. Small Scallop
(Idaea emarginata)
401 records
161. Green Silver-lines
(Pseudoips prasinana)
387 records
162. Knot Grass
(Acronicta rumicis)
383 records
163. Plain Golden Y
(Autographa jota)
367 records
164. Lesser Cream Wave
(Scopula immutata)
360 records
165. Pebble Hook-tip
(Drepana falcataria)
357 records
166. Lyme Grass
(Longalatedes elymi)
350 records
167. Lesser Swallow Prominent
(Pheosia gnoma)
343 records
168. Small Fan-foot
(Herminia grisealis)
332 records
169. Leopard Moth
(Zeuzera pyrina)
321 records
170. Rosy Wave
(Scopula emutaria)
314 records
171. Brown Silver-line
(Petrophora chlorosata)
313 records
172. Suspected
(Parastichtis suspecta)
298 records
173. Triple-spotted Clay
(Xestia ditrapezium)
288 records
174. Common Swift
(Korscheltellus lupulina)
286 records
175. Marbled White Spot
(Protodeltote pygarga)
286 records
176. V-Moth
(Macaria wauaria)
285 records
177. Angle Shades
(Phlogophora meticulosa)
283 records
178. Purple Clay
(Diarsia brunnea)
277 records
179. Ear Moth
(Amphipoea oculea)
276 records
180. Canary-shouldered Thorn
(Ennomos alniaria)
275 records
181. Bird's Wing
(Dypterygia scabriuscula)
254 records
182. Freyer's Pug
(Eupithecia intricata arceuthata)
246 records
183. Ear Moth agg.
(Amphipoea oculea agg.)
245 records
184. Large Wainscot
(Rhizedra lutosa)
245 records
185. Magpie Moth
(Abraxas grossulariata)
243 records
186. Beautiful Golden Y
(Autographa pulchrina)
243 records
187. Common Marbled Carpet
(Chloroclysta truncata)
243 records
188. Silky Wainscot
(Chilodes maritimus)
235 records
189. Haworth's Pug
(Eupithecia haworthiata)
231 records
190. Grey Pine Carpet
(Thera obeliscata)
230 records
191. Sharp-angled Carpet
(Euphyia unangulata)
226 records
192. Scallop Shell
(Hydria undulata)
224 records
193. Forester
(Adscita statices)
219 records
194. Tawny Shears
(Hadena perplexa)
218 records
195. Grey Pug
(Eupithecia subfuscata)
218 records
196. Miller
(Acronicta leporina)
216 records
197. Sallow Kitten
(Furcula furcula)
216 records
198. Silver-ground Carpet
(Xanthorhoe montanata)
215 records
199. Green Carpet
(Colostygia pectinataria)
213 records
200. Dark Sword-grass
(Agrotis ipsilon)
213 records
201. Lackey
(Malacosoma neustria)
213 records
202. Small Yellow Wave
(Hydrelia flammeolaria)
212 records
203. Varied Coronet
(Hadena compta)
212 records
204. Vapourer
(Orgyia antiqua)
208 records
205. Foxglove Pug
(Eupithecia pulchellata)
207 records
206. Small Phoenix
(Ecliptopera silaceata)
206 records
207. Oak Hook-tip
(Watsonalla binaria)
206 records
208. White-point
(Mythimna albipuncta)
205 records
209. Small Square-spot
(Diarsia rubi)
205 records
210. Fern
(Horisme tersata)
204 records
211. Dog's Tooth
(Lacanobia suasa)
201 records
212. Scorched Wing
(Plagodis dolabraria)
199 records
213. Grey Arches
(Polia nebulosa)
199 records
214. Scalloped Hook-tip
(Falcaria lacertinaria)
194 records
215. Maple Prominent
(Ptilodon cucullina)
186 records
216. Reed Dagger
(Simyra albovenosa)
186 records
217. Rosy Rustic
(Hydraecia micacea)
183 records
218. Coronet
(Craniophora ligustri)
182 records
219. Dusky Brocade
(Apamea remissa)
181 records
220. Shears
(Hada plebeja)
174 records
221. Tawny-barred Angle
(Macaria liturata)
173 records
222. Purple Thorn
(Selenia tetralunaria)
170 records
223. Dark Spectacle
(Abrostola triplasia)
160 records
224. Clouded Magpie
(Abraxas sylvata)
159 records
225. Tawny Marbled Minor
(Oligia latruncula)
157 records
226. Rustic Shoulder-knot
(Apamea sordens)
157 records
227. Olive
(Ipimorpha subtusa)
155 records
228. Small Emerald
(Hemistola chrysoprasaria)
153 records
229. Figure of Eighty
(Tethea ocularis)
152 records
230. Herald
(Scoliopteryx libatrix)
152 records
231. Common Lutestring
(Ochropacha duplaris)
150 records
232. Blackneck
(Lygephila pastinum)
149 records
233. Scarce Silver-lines
(Bena bicolorana)
147 records
234. Dingy Shell
(Euchoeca nebulata)
146 records
235. Copper Underwing
(Amphipyra pyramidea)
146 records
236. Least Carpet
(Idaea rusticata)
144 records
237. Dotted Clay
(Xestia baja)
137 records
238. Small Dotted Footman
(Pelosia obtusa)
136 records
239. Star-wort
(Cucullia asteris)
135 records
240. Minor Shoulder-knot
(Brachylomia viminalis)
132 records
241. Double Dart
(Graphiphora augur)
130 records
242. Balsam Carpet
(Xanthorhoe biriviata)
126 records
243. Dark Umber
(Philereme transversata)
124 records
244. Marbled Minor
(Oligia strigilis)
124 records
245. Marbled Clover
(Heliothis viriplaca)
124 records
246. Blue-bordered Carpet
(Plemyria rubiginata)
119 records
247. Gothic
(Naenia typica)
119 records
248. Old Lady
(Mormo maura)
118 records
249. Lilac Beauty
(Apeira syringaria)
118 records
250. Rivulet
(Perizoma affinitata)
117 records
251. Four-dotted Footman
(Cybosia mesomella)
114 records
252. Narrow-bordered Five-spot Burnet
(Zygaena lonicerae)
114 records
253. Oblique Striped
(Phibalapteryx virgata)
113 records
254. Treble Lines
(Charanyca trigrammica)
113 records
255. Sharp-angled Peacock
(Macaria alternata)
111 records
256. Slender Brindle
(Apamea scolopacina)
110 records
257. Reed Leopard
(Phragmataecia castaneae)
110 records
258. Phoenix
(Eulithis prunata)
109 records
259. Spinach
(Eulithis mellinata)
107 records
260. Mere Wainscot
(Photedes fluxa)
107 records
261. Brown-veined Wainscot
(Archanara dissoluta)
105 records
262. Flame Carpet
(Xanthorhoe designata)
102 records
263. Shark
(Cucullia umbratica)
102 records
264. Small Dotted Buff
(Photedes minima)
100 records
265. Small Wainscot
(Denticucullus pygmina)
99 records
266. Bordered Beauty
(Epione repandaria)
98 records
267. Broom Moth
(Ceramica pisi)
98 records
268. Twin-spot Carpet
(Mesotype didymata)
94 records
269. Tawny Speckled Pug
(Eupithecia icterata)
89 records
270. Grey Shoulder-knot
(Lithophane ornitopus)
88 records
271. Scorched Carpet
(Ligdia adustata)
88 records
272. Early Moth
(Theria primaria)
88 records
273. Red-necked Footman
(Atolmis rubricollis)
87 records
274. Lime Hawk-moth
(Mimas tiliae)
86 records
275. Chevron
(Eulithis testata)
83 records
276. Grey Dagger
(Acronicta psi)
81 records
277. Currant Pug
(Eupithecia assimilata)
81 records
278. Small Rufous
(Coenobia rufa)
81 records
279. Fenn's Wainscot
(Protarchanara brevilinea)
80 records
280. Plain Wave
(Idaea straminata)
79 records
281. Pinion-streaked Snout
(Schrankia costaestrigalis)
78 records
282. Pine Carpet
(Pennithera firmata)
78 records
283. Lobster Moth
(Stauropus fagi)
77 records
284. Marbled Brown
(Drymonia dodonaea)
77 records
285. Purple Bar
(Cosmorhoe ocellata)
77 records
286. Brown Scallop
(Philereme vetulata)
76 records
287. Toadflax Pug
(Eupithecia linariata)
74 records
288. Mottled Pug
(Eupithecia exiguata)
73 records
289. Coast Dart
(Euxoa cursoria)
71 records
290. Gold Spot
(Plusia festucae)
71 records
291. Oak Nycteoline
(Nycteola revayana)
70 records
292. Lunar Yellow Underwing
(Noctua orbona)
69 records
293. Square-spot Rustic
(Xestia xanthographa)
69 records
294. Yellow-barred Brindle
(Acasis viretata)
68 records
295. Large Nutmeg
(Apamea anceps)
67 records
296. Maple Pug
(Eupithecia inturbata)
64 records
297. Peacock Moth
(Macaria notata)
63 records
298. Slender Pug
(Eupithecia tenuiata)
63 records
299. Pale-shouldered Brocade
(Lacanobia thalassina)
62 records
300. Wood Carpet
(Epirrhoe rivata)
62 records
301. Shaded Pug
(Eupithecia subumbrata)
61 records
302. Small Seraphim
(Pterapherapteryx sexalata)
61 records
303. Small Mottled Willow
(Spodoptera exigua)
60 records
304. Lappet
(Gastropacha quercifolia)
60 records
305. Lempke's Gold Spot
(Plusia putnami)
59 records
306. Narrow-winged Pug
(Eupithecia nanata)
59 records
307. Clouded Buff
(Diacrisia sannio)
59 records
308. Pale Oak Beauty
(Hypomecis punctinalis)
58 records
309. Flame Wainscot
(Senta flammea)
57 records
310. Small Waved Umber
(Horisme vitalbata)
57 records
311. Maiden's Blush
(Cyclophora punctaria)
57 records
312. Grass Emerald
(Pseudoterpna pruinata)
57 records
313. Green Arches
(Anaplectoides prasina)
56 records
314. Scalloped Hazel
(Odontopera bidentata)
55 records
315. Shaded Fan-foot
(Herminia tarsicrinalis)
54 records
316. Bordered Sallow
(Pyrrhia umbra)
53 records
317. Festoon
(Apoda limacodes)
50 records
318. Gold Swift
(Phymatopus hecta)
49 records
319. Saltern Ear
(Amphipoea fucosa)
48 records
320. Garden Dart
(Euxoa nigricans)
47 records
321. Hornet Moth
(Sesia apiformis)
47 records
322. Juniper Pug
(Eupithecia pusillata)
47 records
323. Lunar-spotted Pinion
(Cosmia pyralina)
43 records
324. Water Ermine
(Spilosoma urticae)
43 records
325. Bordered Straw
(Heliothis peltigera)
42 records
326. Plain Pug
(Eupithecia simpliciata)
41 records
327. Chocolate-tip
(Clostera curtula)
41 records
328. Five-spot Burnet
(Zygaena trifolii)
41 records
329. Silver Hook
(Protodeltote uncula)
41 records
330. Clouded Brindle
(Apamea epomidion)
40 records
331. Cream Wave
(Scopula floslactata)
40 records
332. Marsh Oblique-barred
(Hypenodes humidalis)
39 records
333. May Highflyer
(Hydriomena impluviata)
35 records
334. Pretty Chalk Carpet
(Melanthia procellata)
35 records
335. Spruce Carpet
(Thera britannica)
34 records
336. Birch Mocha
(Cyclophora albipunctata)
34 records
337. Webb's Wainscot
(Globia sparganii)
34 records
338. Dentated Pug
(Anticollix sparsata)
34 records
339. Hebrew Character
(Orthosia gothica)
34 records
340. Bedstraw Hawk-moth
(Hyles gallii)
33 records
341. August Thorn
(Ennomos quercinaria)
33 records
342. Royal Mantle
(Catarhoe cuculata)
33 records
343. Clouded-bordered Brindle
(Apamea crenata)
32 records
344. White-spotted Pug
(Eupithecia tripunctaria)
30 records
345. Orange Swift
(Triodia sylvina)
29 records
346. July Belle
(Scotopteryx luridata)
28 records
347. Light Brocade
(Lacanobia w-latinum)
28 records
348. Clay Triple-lines
(Cyclophora linearia)
27 records
349. Bulrush Wainscot
(Nonagria typhae)
27 records
350. Reddish Light Arches
(Apamea sublustris)
26 records
351. Six-striped Rustic
(Xestia sexstrigata)
26 records
352. Grass Rivulet
(Perizoma albulata)
25 records
353. Convolvulus Hawk-moth
(Agrius convolvuli)
24 records
354. Pale Shining Brown
(Polia bombycina)
24 records
355. Copper Underwing agg.
(Amphipyra pyramidea agg.)
24 records
356. Square-spotted Clay
(Xestia stigmatica)
23 records
357. Beautiful Yellow Underwing
(Anarta myrtilli)
23 records
358. Red-tipped Clearwing
(Synanthedon formicaeformis)
23 records
359. Puss Moth
(Cerura vinula)
23 records
360. Satin Wave
(Idaea subsericeata)
23 records
361. Obscure Wainscot
(Leucania obsoleta)
23 records
362. Alder Kitten
(Furcula bicuspis)
22 records
363. Golden Plusia
(Polychrysia moneta)
22 records
364. Winter Moth
(Operophtera brumata)
22 records
365. Poplar Kitten
(Furcula bifida)
22 records
366. Blotched Emerald
(Comibaena bajularia)
22 records
367. Broad-bordered Bee Hawk-moth
(Hemaris fuciformis)
22 records
368. Svensson's Copper Underwing
(Amphipyra berbera)
22 records
369. Small Engrailed
(Ectropis sp. ??)
22 records
370. Double Kidney
(Ipimorpha retusa)
21 records
371. Small Clouded Brindle
(Apamea unanimis)
20 records
372. Currant Clearwing
(Synanthedon tipuliformis)
20 records
373. Haworth's Minor
(Celaena haworthii)
20 records
374. Dark Marbled Carpet
(Chloroclysta citrata)
20 records
375. Pale Tussock
(Calliteara pudibunda)
20 records
376. Barred Hook-tip
(Watsonalla cultraria)
19 records
377. Satin Beauty
(Deileptenia ribeata)
19 records
378. Waved Umber
(Menophra abruptaria)
19 records
379. Rufous Minor
(Oligia versicolor)
19 records
380. Marbled Coronet
(Hadena confusa)
19 records
381. Broken-barred Carpet
(Electrophaes corylata)
18 records
382. Orange Footman
(Eilema sororcula)
17 records
383. Valerian Pug
(Eupithecia valerianata)
17 records
384. Fox Moth
(Macrothylacia rubi)
16 records
385. Triple-spotted Pug
(Eupithecia trisignaria)
16 records
386. Treble-bar
(Aplocera plagiata)
16 records
387. Great Brocade
(Eurois occulta)
14 records
388. Dark Brocade
(Mniotype adusta)
14 records
389. September Thorn
(Ennomos erosaria)
14 records
390. Lead Belle
(Scotopteryx mucronata)
14 records
391. Beautiful Carpet
(Mesoleuca albicillata)
14 records
392. Broom-tip
(Chesias rufata)
14 records
393. Six-belted Clearwing
(Bembecia ichneumoniformis)
14 records
394. Small Ranunculus
(Hecatera dysodea)
13 records
395. Little Emerald
(Jodis lactearia)
13 records
396. Wormwood
(Cucullia absinthii)
13 records
397. Purple-bordered Gold
(Idaea muricata)
12 records
398. Lesser-spotted Pinion
(Cosmia affinis)
12 records
399. Pearly Underwing
(Peridroma saucia)
12 records
400. Common Heath
(Ematurga atomaria)
12 records
401. Delicate
(Mythimna vitellina)
12 records
402. Lesser Common Rustic
(Mesapamea didyma)
12 records
403. Muslin Moth
(Diaphora mendica)
12 records
404. Common Quaker
(Orthosia cerasi)
11 records
405. Muslin Footman
(Nudaria mundana)
11 records
406. Tawny Wave
(Scopula rubiginata)
11 records
407. Lunar Hornet Moth
(Sesia bembeciformis)
10 records
408. Four-spotted Footman
(Lithosia quadra)
10 records
409. Dotted Rustic
(Rhyacia simulans)
10 records
410. Barred Rivulet
(Perizoma bifaciata)
10 records
411. Vestal
(Rhodometra sacraria)
10 records
412. Water Carpet
(Lampropteryx suffumata)
10 records
413. Golden-rod Pug
(Eupithecia virgaureata)
9 records
414. Twin-spotted Wainscot
(Lenisa geminipuncta)
9 records
415. Grey Carpet
(Lithostege griseata)
9 records
416. Marsh Carpet
(Gagitodes sagittata)
9 records
417. Scarce Pug
(Eupithecia extensaria)
9 records
418. Pine Beauty
(Panolis flammea)
9 records
419. Goat Moth
(Cossus cossus)
8 records
420. Red Underwing
(Catocala nupta)
8 records
421. Scarce Black Arches
(Nola aerugula)
8 records
422. Alder Moth
(Acronicta alni)
8 records
423. Scarce Bordered Straw
(Helicoverpa armigera)
8 records
424. Oblique Carpet
(Orthonama vittata)
8 records
425. Yarrow Pug
(Eupithecia millefoliata)
8 records
426. Dwarf Pug
(Eupithecia tantillaria)
7 records
427. Gold Spangle
(Autographa bractea)
7 records
428. Red-belted Clearwing
(Synanthedon myopaeformis)
7 records
429. Rosy Marbled
(Elaphria venustula)
7 records
430. Dark Dagger
(Acronicta tridens)
7 records
431. Pigmy Footman
(Eilema pygmaeola)
6 records
432. Pale Pinion
(Lithophane socia)
6 records
433. Dusky Thorn
(Ennomos fuscantaria)
6 records
434. Bordered Gothic
(Sideridis reticulata)
6 records
435. Mullein Wave
(Scopula marginepunctata)
6 records
436. Satyr Pug
(Eupithecia satyrata)
6 records
437. Chamomile Shark
(Cucullia chamomillae)
5 records
438. Mallow
(Larentia clavaria)
5 records
439. Ruddy Carpet
(Catarhoe rubidata)
5 records
440. White-banded Carpet
(Spargania luctuata)
5 records
441. Lace Border
(Scopula ornata)
5 records
442. Barred Umber
(Plagodis pulveraria)
5 records
443. Mullein
(Cucullia verbasci)
5 records
444. Marbled Green
(Nyctobrya muralis)
5 records
445. Fen Square-spot
(Diarsia florida)
4 records
446. Small Chocolate-tip
(Clostera pigra)
4 records
447. White-mantled Wainscot
(Archanara neurica)
4 records
448. Burnet Companion
(Euclidia glyphica)
4 records
449. Sallow
(Cirrhia icteritia)
4 records
450. False Mocha
(Cyclophora porata)
3 records
451. Streamer
(Anticlea derivata)
3 records
452. Autumnal Rustic
(Eugnorisma glareosa)
3 records
453. Heath Rustic
(Xestia agathina)
3 records
454. Small White Wave
(Asthena albulata)
3 records
455. Oak-tree Pug
(Eupithecia dodoneata)
3 records
456. Orange Moth
(Angerona prunaria)
3 records
457. Feathered Beauty
(Peribatodes secundaria)
3 records
458. Death's-head Hawk-moth
(Acherontia atropos)
3 records
459. Oak Beauty
(Biston strataria)
3 records
460. White-pinion Spotted
(Lomographa bimaculata)
3 records
461. Brindled Pug
(Eupithecia abbreviata)
3 records
462. White-speck
(Mythimna unipuncta)
3 records
463. Scarce Silver Y
(Syngrapha interrogationis)
3 records
464. Barred Chestnut
(Diarsia dahlii)
3 records
465. Stout Dart
(Spaelotis ravida)
3 records
466. Lunar Thorn
(Selenia lunularia)
3 records
467. Ash Pug (Angle-barred Pug)
(Eupithecia innotata f. fraxinata)
3 records
468. Striped Hawk-moth
(Hyles livornica)
2 records
469. Larch Pug
(Eupithecia lariciata)
2 records
470. Yellow Belle
(Aspitates ochrearia)
2 records
471. Galium Carpet
(Epirrhoe galiata)
2 records
472. Ground Lackey
(Malacosoma castrensis)
2 records
473. Cloaked Carpet
(Euphyia biangulata)
2 records
474. Brindled White-spot
(Parectropis similaria)
2 records
475. Buttoned Snout
(Hypena rostralis)
2 records
476. December Moth
(Poecilocampa populi)
2 records
477. Lunar Underwing
(Omphaloscelis lunosa)
2 records
478. Sloe Pug
(Pasiphila chloerata)
2 records
479. Silver Barred
(Protodeltote bankiana)
2 records
480. Clouded Drab
(Orthosia incerta)
2 records
481. Small Purple-barred
(Phytometra viridaria)
2 records
482. Waved Black
(Parascotia fuliginaria)
2 records
483. Small Yellow Underwing
(Panemeria tenebrata)
2 records
484. Angle-striped Sallow
(Enargia paleacea)
2 records
485. Scarce Vapourer
(Orgyia recens)
2 records
486. Light Knot Grass
(Acronicta menyanthidis)
2 records
487. Gem
(Nycterosea obstipata)
2 records
488. Orache Moth
(Trachea atriplicis)
2 records
489. Rush Wainscot
(Globia algae)
2 records
490. Cloaked Pug
(Eupithecia abietaria)
2 records
491. Campanula Pug
(Eupithecia denotata)
2 records
492. Anomalous
(Stilbia anomala)
2 records
493. Four-spotted
(Tyta luctuosa)
2 records
494. Small Marbled
(Eublemma parva)
1 record
495. Satellite
(Eupsilia transversa)
1 record
496. Brussels Lace
(Cleorodes lichenaria)
1 record
497. Double Line
(Mythimna turca)
1 record
498. Feathered Ranunculus
(Polymixis lichenea)
1 record
499. Sword-grass
(Xylena exsoleta)
1 record
500. Early Grey
(Xylocampa areola)
1 record
501. Square Spot
(Paradarisa consonaria)
1 record
502. Dotted Border
(Agriopis marginaria)
1 record
503. Marsh Pug
(Eupithecia pygmaeata)
1 record
504. Shoulder Stripe
(Earophila badiata)
1 record
505. Lead-coloured Drab
(Orthosia populeti)
1 record
506. Tree-lichen Beauty
(Cryphia algae)
1 record
507. Tissue
(Triphosa dubitata)
1 record
508. Black Collar
(Dichagyris flammatra)
1 record
509. Concolorous
(Chortodes extrema)
1 record
510. Spurge Hawk-moth
(Hyles euphorbiae)
1 record
511. Red-green Carpet
(Chloroclysta siterata)
1 record
512. Lesser Treble-bar
(Aplocera efformata)
1 record
513. Yellow-legged Clearwing
(Synanthedon vespiformis)
1 record
514. Mathew's Wainscot
(Mythimna favicolor)
1 record
515. Pine Tree Lappet
(Dendrolimus pini)
1 record
516. Beautiful Brocade
(Lacanobia contigua)
1 record
517. Emperor Moth
(Saturnia pavonia)
1 record
518. Large Dark Prominent
(Notodonta torva)
1 record
519. Rannoch Looper
(Itame brunneata)
1 record
520. Pimpinel Pug
(Eupithecia pimpinellata)
1 record
521. White lined Snout
(Schrankia taenialis)
1 record
522. Mother Shipton
(Callistege mi)
1 record
523. Dusky Peacock
(Macaria signaria)
1 record
524. Cream-spot Tiger
(Arctia villica)
1 record
525. Brindled Green
(Dryobotodes eremita)
1 record
526. Many-lined
(Costaconvexa polygrammata)
1 record
527. Grey Birch
(Aethalura punctulata)
1 record
528. Bright Wave
(Idaea ochrata)
1 record
529. Silvery Gem
(Eucarta virgo)
1 record
530. Brick
(Agrochola circellaris)
1 record
531. Pink-barred Sallow
(Xanthia togata)
1 record
       
Photos Required | T-shirts | Yahoo Group | Data Policy
         
Underlying maps produced by MapMate™ using Digital Map Data © HarperCollins-Bartholomew 2014. Data © Norfolk Moths 2014. Technology based on work by Mark Yeates @ MapMate™