1.4 Million Records
ABH BF
Home - [Macros] - Micros

Flying Tonight?
September

Moths you could see...

(most likely species first)

Flying in...
Jan Feb Mar Apr May Jun Jul
Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec

 

Notable A
Notable B
Red Data Book
Immigrant

Data from norfolkmoths.co.uk records +/- four days today.

1. Large Yellow Underwing
(Noctua pronuba)
70394 records
2. Setaceous Hebrew Character
(Xestia c-nigrum)
25330 records
3. Square-spot Rustic
(Xestia xanthographa)
16984 records
4. Lunar Underwing
(Omphaloscelis lunosa)
15466 records
5. Common Wainscot
(Mythimna pallens)
11876 records
6. Lesser Yellow Underwing
(Noctua comes)
10036 records
7. Flounced Rustic
(Luperina testacea)
8485 records
8. Vine's Rustic
(Hoplodrina ambigua)
7768 records
9. Silver Y
(Autographa gamma)
4149 records
10. Snout
(Hypena proboscidalis)
3972 records
11. Brimstone Moth
(Opisthograptis luteolata)
3796 records
12. Beaded Chestnut
(Agrochola lychnidis)
3631 records
13. Garden Carpet
(Xanthorhoe fluctuata)
3457 records
14. Turnip Moth
(Agrotis segetum)
3248 records
15. Small Square-spot
(Diarsia rubi)
2683 records
16. Common Marbled Carpet
(Dysstroma truncata)
2560 records
17. Pale Mottled Willow
(Caradrina clavipalpis)
2471 records
18. Angle Shades
(Phlogophora meticulosa)
2450 records
19. Green Carpet
(Colostygia pectinataria)
2420 records
20. Brown-spot Pinion
(Agrochola litura)
2321 records
21. Light Emerald
(Campaea margaritaria)
2176 records
22. Flame Shoulder
(Ochropleura plecta)
2142 records
23. Black Rustic
(Aporophyla nigra)
1945 records
24. Rosy Rustic
(Hydraecia micacea)
1917 records
25. Shuttle-shaped Dart
(Agrotis puta)
1768 records
26. Cabbage Moth
(Mamestra brassicae)
1648 records
27. Broad-bordered Yellow Underwing
(Noctua fimbriata)
1542 records
28. White-point
(Mythimna albipuncta)
1508 records
29. Centre-barred Sallow
(Atethmia centrago)
1498 records
30. Archer's Dart
(Agrotis vestigialis)
1437 records
31. Burnished Brass
(Diachrysia chrysitis)
1417 records
32. Sallow
(Cirrhia icteritia)
1349 records
33. Willow Beauty
(Peribatodes rhomboidaria)
1239 records
34. Lesser Broad-bordered Yellow Underwing
(Noctua janthe)
1231 records
35. Frosted Orange
(Gortyna flavago)
1199 records
36. Small Dusty Wave
(Idaea seriata)
1186 records
37. Smoky Wainscot
(Mythimna impura)
1135 records
38. Straw Dot
(Rivula sericealis)
1072 records
39. Large Wainscot
(Rhizedra lutosa)
952 records
40. Grey Pine Carpet
(Thera obeliscata)
918 records
41. Blood-vein
(Timandra comae)
860 records
42. Nutmeg
(Anarta trifolii)
837 records
43. Mouse Moth
(Amphipyra tragopoginis)
820 records
44. Feathered Ranunculus
(Polymixis lichenea)
785 records
45. Copper Underwing
(Amphipyra pyramidea)
764 records
46. Large Ranunculus
(Polymixis flavicincta)
764 records
47. Blair's Shoulder-knot
(Lithophane leautieri)
763 records
48. White-line Dart
(Euxoa tritici)
688 records
49. Canary-shouldered Thorn
(Ennomos alniaria)
626 records
50. Brindled Green
(Dryobotodes eremita)
511 records
51. Scarce Bordered Straw
(Helicoverpa armigera)
462 records
52. Pink-barred Sallow
(Xanthia togata)
447 records
53. Rustic
(Hoplodrina blanda)
433 records
54. Double-striped Pug
(Gymnoscelis rufifasciata)
404 records
55. Convolvulus Hawk-moth
(Agrius convolvuli)
370 records
56. Dusky Thorn
(Ennomos fuscantaria)
353 records
57. Autumnal Rustic
(Eugnorisma glareosa)
325 records
58. Uncertain
(Hoplodrina octogenaria)
315 records
59. Mallow
(Larentia clavaria)
312 records
60. Red Underwing
(Catocala nupta)
301 records
61. Orange Swift
(Triodia sylvina)
299 records
62. Yellow Belle
(Aspitates ochrearia)
292 records
63. Dark Sword-grass
(Agrotis ipsilon)
288 records
64. Common Carpet
(Epirrhoe alternata)
273 records
65. Small Blood-vein
(Scopula imitaria)
270 records
66. Pine Carpet
(Pennithera firmata)
268 records
67. Treble-bar
(Aplocera plagiata)
267 records
68. Bright-line Brown-eye
(Lacanobia oleracea)
253 records
69. Humming-bird Hawk-moth
(Macroglossum stellatarum)
247 records
70. Barred Sallow
(Tiliacea aurago)
233 records
71. Chinese Character
(Cilix glaucata)
232 records
72. Lunar Yellow Underwing
(Noctua orbona)
229 records
73. Marbled Beauty
(Bryophila domestica)
227 records
74. Dark Arches
(Apamea monoglypha)
220 records
75. Feathered Gothic
(Tholera decimalis)
208 records
76. Red Twin-spot Carpet
(Xanthorhoe spadicearia)
207 records
77. Yellow Shell
(Camptogramma bilineata)
202 records
78. Small Wainscot
(Denticucullus pygmina)
197 records
79. Ruby Tiger
(Phragmatobia fuliginosa)
193 records
80. Spruce Carpet
(Thera britannica)
189 records
81. Least Yellow Underwing
(Noctua interjecta)
185 records
82. Spectacle
(Abrostola tripartita)
184 records
83. Riband Wave
(Idaea aversata)
184 records
84. Single-dotted Wave
(Idaea dimidiata)
184 records
85. Common Rustic agg.
(Mesapamea secalis agg.)
182 records
86. Lime-speck Pug
(Eupithecia centaureata)
180 records
87. Straw Underwing
(Thalpophila matura)
165 records
88. Brick
(Agrochola circellaris)
153 records
89. Cloaked Minor
(Mesoligia furuncula)
152 records
90. Hedge Rustic
(Tholera cespitis)
140 records
91. Red-green Carpet
(Chloroclysta siterata)
139 records
92. Vapourer
(Orgyia antiqua)
129 records
93. Pinion-streaked Snout
(Schrankia costaestrigalis)
126 records
94. Dark-barred Twin-spot Carpet
(Xanthorhoe ferrugata)
120 records
95. Oak Lutestring
(Cymatophorima diluta)
119 records
96. Heath Rustic
(Xestia agathina)
119 records
97. Six-striped Rustic
(Xestia sexstrigata)
118 records
98. Vestal
(Rhodometra sacraria)
113 records
99. Pale Eggar
(Trichiura crataegi)
112 records
100. Svensson's Copper Underwing
(Amphipyra berbera)
111 records
101. Old Lady
(Mormo maura)
109 records
102. Pearly Underwing
(Peridroma saucia)
105 records
103. Flame
(Axylia putris)
104 records
104. Dingy Footman
(Eilema griseola)
100 records
105. Engrailed
(Ectropis crepuscularia)
97 records
106. Copper Underwing agg.
(Amphipyra pyramidea agg.)
96 records
107. Merveille du Jour
(Griposia aprilina)
96 records
108. Red-line Quaker
(Agrochola lota)
93 records
109. Oak Hook-tip
(Watsonalla binaria)
92 records
110. Bulrush Wainscot
(Nonagria typhae)
89 records
111. Shore Wainscot
(Mythimna litoralis)
87 records
112. Heart and Dart
(Agrotis exclamationis)
85 records
113. Mottled Rustic
(Caradrina morpheus)
80 records
114. Chestnut
(Conistra vaccinii)
79 records
115. Crescent
(Helotropha leucostigma)
79 records
116. Tawny Speckled Pug
(Eupithecia icterata)
74 records
117. Lesser Swallow Prominent
(Pheosia gnoma)
74 records
118. Dark Marbled Carpet
(Dysstroma citrata)
69 records
119. Yellow-tail
(Euproctis similis)
67 records
120. Antler Moth
(Cerapteryx graminis)
66 records
121. Dark Spinach
(Pelurga comitata)
62 records
122. Orange Sallow
(Tiliacea citrago)
62 records
123. Herald
(Scoliopteryx libatrix)
60 records
124. Maiden's Blush
(Cyclophora punctaria)
60 records
125. Pale-lemon Sallow
(Cirrhia ocellaris)
59 records
126. Swallow Prominent
(Pheosia tremula)
57 records
127. Webb's Wainscot
(Globia sparganii)
54 records
128. Green-brindled Crescent
(Allophyes oxyacanthae)
54 records
129. Poplar Hawk-moth
(Laothoe populi)
52 records
130. Dark Spectacle
(Abrostola triplasia)
50 records
131. Chevron
(Eulithis testata)
47 records
132. Common Wave
(Cabera exanthemata)
44 records
133. Delicate
(Mythimna vitellina)
44 records
134. Small Fan-footed Wave
(Idaea biselata)
41 records
135. Drinker
(Euthrix potatoria)
40 records
136. Lychnis
(Hadena bicruris)
40 records
137. Little Emerald
(Jodis lactearia)
39 records
138. Gold Spot
(Plusia festucae)
39 records
139. Purple Bar
(Cosmorhoe ocellata)
39 records
140. Yellow-barred Brindle
(Acasis viretata)
38 records
141. Black Arches
(Lymantria monacha)
38 records
142. Yellow-line Quaker
(Agrochola macilenta)
38 records
143. Clay
(Mythimna ferrago)
35 records
144. Common Footman
(Eilema lurideola)
35 records
145. Rosy Wave
(Scopula emutaria)
35 records
146. Latticed Heath
(Chiasmia clathrata)
34 records
147. Garden Dart
(Euxoa nigricans)
34 records
148. Feathered Thorn
(Colotois pennaria)
32 records
149. Dusky-lemon Sallow
(Cirrhia gilvago)
31 records
150. Tawny-barred Angle
(Macaria liturata)
31 records
151. Pebble Hook-tip
(Drepana falcataria)
31 records
152. Oblique Carpet
(Orthonama vittata)
31 records
153. Dot Moth
(Melanchra persicariae)
30 records
154. Deep-brown Dart
(Aporophyla lutulenta)
30 records
155. Buff Ermine
(Spilosoma lutea)
27 records
156. Large Thorn
(Ennomos autumnaria)
27 records
157. Shaded Broad-bar
(Scotopteryx chenopodiata)
27 records
158. Campion
(Sideridis rivularis)
27 records
159. Small Mottled Willow
(Spodoptera exigua)
26 records
160. Currant Pug
(Eupithecia assimilata)
26 records
161. Southern Wainscot
(Mythimna straminea)
25 records
162. Bordered Beauty
(Epione repandaria)
25 records
163. Square-spotted Clay
(Xestia stigmatica)
25 records
164. Grey Shoulder-knot
(Lithophane ornitopus)
25 records
165. Uncertain/Rustic agg.
(Hoplodrina octogenaria/blanda)
24 records
166. Iron Prominent
(Notodonta dromedarius)
24 records
167. Fen Wainscot
(Arenostola phragmitidis)
23 records
168. Dark / Grey Dagger
(Acronicta tridens/psi)
23 records
169. Flounced Chestnut
(Agrochola helvola)
22 records
170. Winter Moth
(Operophtera brumata)
22 records
171. Bordered Straw
(Heliothis peltigera)
22 records
172. Treble Brown Spot
(Idaea trigeminata)
22 records
173. Common Rustic
(Mesapamea secalis)
20 records
174. Scalloped Hook-tip
(Falcaria lacertinaria)
20 records
175. Ear Moth agg.
(Amphipoea oculea agg.)
20 records
176. Beautiful Hook-tip
(Laspeyria flexula)
20 records
177. Barred Red
(Hylaea fasciaria)
19 records
178. Satellite
(Eupsilia transversa)
19 records
179. Oak Nycteoline
(Nycteola revayana)
19 records
180. Pebble Prominent
(Notodonta ziczac)
18 records
181. White Ermine
(Spilosoma lubricipeda)
17 records
182. Bordered Pug
(Eupithecia succenturiata)
17 records
183. Scalloped Oak
(Crocallis elinguaria)
17 records
184. Dotted Fan-foot
(Macrochilo cribrumalis)
17 records
185. Coast Dart
(Euxoa cursoria)
17 records
186. Clifden Nonpareil
(Catocala fraxini)
17 records
187. July Highflyer
(Hydriomena furcata)
16 records
188. Four-spotted Footman
(Lithosia quadra)
16 records
189. Flame Carpet
(Xanthorhoe designata)
16 records
190. Marbled White Spot
(Deltote pygarga)
15 records
191. Pine Hawk-moth
(Sphinx pinastri)
15 records
192. Middle-barred Minor
(Oligia fasciuncula)
15 records
193. Twin-spotted Wainscot
(Lenisa geminipuncta)
14 records
194. Lackey
(Malacosoma neustria)
14 records
195. Common White Wave
(Cabera pusaria)
14 records
196. Hebrew Character
(Orthosia gothica)
14 records
197. Tawny Shears
(Hadena perplexa)
14 records
198. Swallow-tailed Moth
(Ourapteryx sambucaria)
14 records
199. Ingrailed Clay
(Diarsia mendica)
13 records
200. Peach Blossom
(Thyatira batis)
13 records
201. Dun-bar
(Cosmia trapezina)
13 records
202. Coxcomb Prominent
(Ptilodon capucina)
13 records
203. Clouded Border
(Lomaspilis marginata)
13 records
204. Peacock Moth
(Macaria notata)
13 records
205. Silky Wainscot
(Chilodes maritima)
12 records
206. Silver-ground Carpet
(Xanthorhoe montanata)
12 records
207. Double Square-spot
(Xestia triangulum)
12 records
208. Great Brocade
(Eurois occulta)
12 records
209. Rosy Footman
(Miltochrista miniata)
12 records
210. Dark Chestnut
(Conistra ligula)
11 records
211. Knot Grass
(Acronicta rumicis)
11 records
212. Magpie Moth
(Abraxas grossulariata)
11 records
213. Kent Black Arches
(Meganola albula)
11 records
214. Dusky Brocade
(Apamea remissa)
11 records
215. Dotted Footman
(Pelosia muscerda)
10 records
216. Clay Triple-lines
(Cyclophora linearia)
10 records
217. Early Thorn
(Selenia dentaria)
10 records
218. August Thorn
(Ennomos quercinaria)
10 records
219. Lilac Beauty
(Apeira syringaria)
10 records
220. Sharp-angled Carpet
(Euphyia unangulata)
10 records
221. Buff Footman
(Eilema depressa)
10 records
222. Brown-veined Wainscot
(Archanara dissoluta)
10 records
223. Mottled Beauty
(Alcis repandata)
9 records
224. Ear Moth
(Amphipoea oculea)
9 records
225. Beautiful Golden Y
(Autographa pulchrina)
9 records
226. Gem
(Nycterosea obstipata)
9 records
227. Clouded Magpie
(Abraxas sylvata)
9 records
228. Mottled Umber
(Erannis defoliaria)
9 records
229. Dusky Sallow
(Eremobia ochroleuca)
9 records
230. Small Elephant Hawk-moth
(Deilephila porcellus)
9 records
231. Clouded Drab
(Orthosia incerta)
8 records
232. Wormwood Pug
(Eupithecia absinthiata)
8 records
233. Small Phoenix
(Ecliptopera silaceata)
8 records
234. Narrow-winged Pug
(Eupithecia nanata)
8 records
235. Plain Wave
(Idaea straminata)
8 records
236. Privet Hawk-moth
(Sphinx ligustri)
8 records
237. Lesser Treble-bar
(Aplocera efformata)
8 records
238. September Thorn
(Ennomos erosaria)
8 records
239. Heart and Club
(Agrotis clavis)
7 records
240. Fan-foot
(Herminia tarsipennalis)
7 records
241. Pale Prominent
(Pterostoma palpina)
7 records
242. V-Pug
(Chloroclystis v-ata)
7 records
243. Pale Pinion
(Lithophane socia)
7 records
244. Scorched Carpet
(Ligdia adustata)
7 records
245. Rosy Minor
(Litoligia literosa)
7 records
246. November Moth
(Epirrita dilutata)
7 records
247. Saltern Ear
(Amphipoea fucosa)
7 records
248. Scarce Vapourer
(Orgyia recens)
6 records
249. Maple Prominent
(Ptilodon cucullina)
6 records
250. Pale Oak Beauty
(Hypomecis punctinalis)
6 records
251. Small Angle Shades
(Euplexia lucipara)
6 records
252. Sharp-angled Peacock
(Macaria alternata)
6 records
253. Golden Twin-spot
(Chrysodeixis chalcites)
6 records
254. Barred Chestnut
(Diarsia dahlii)
6 records
255. Garden Tiger
(Arctia caja)
6 records
256. Scarce Footman
(Eilema complana)
5 records
257. Poplar Grey
(Subacronicta megacephala)
5 records
258. Treble Lines
(Charanyca trigrammica)
5 records
259. Death's-head Hawk-moth
(Acherontia atropos)
5 records
260. Autumn Green Carpet
(Chloroclysta miata)
5 records
261. Butterbur
(Hydraecia petasitis)
5 records
262. Common Pug
(Eupithecia vulgata)
5 records
263. Birch Mocha
(Cyclophora albipunctata)
5 records
264. Purple Thorn
(Selenia tetralunaria)
4 records
265. Small Emerald
(Hemistola chrysoprasaria)
4 records
266. Elephant Hawk-moth
(Deilephila elpenor)
4 records
267. White-spotted Pug
(Eupithecia tripunctaria)
4 records
268. Figure of Eight
(Diloba caeruleocephala)
4 records
269. Small Ranunculus
(Hecatera dysodea)
4 records
270. Dingy Shell
(Euchoeca nebulata)
4 records
271. Oblique Striped
(Phibalapteryx virgata)
4 records
272. Bordered Sallow
(Pyrrhia umbra)
4 records
273. Common Emerald
(Hemithea aestivaria)
4 records
274. November Moth agg.
(Epirrita dilutata agg.)
4 records
275. Short-cloaked Moth
(Nola cucullatella)
4 records
276. Dewick's Plusia
(Macdunnoughia confusa)
4 records
277. Barred Hook-tip
(Watsonalla cultraria)
4 records
278. Toadflax Pug
(Eupithecia linariata)
4 records
279. Common Quaker
(Orthosia cerasi)
4 records
280. Striped Wainscot
(Mythimna pudorina)
4 records
281. Clouded Silver
(Lomographa temerata)
4 records
282. Common Swift
(Korscheltellus lupulina)
4 records
283. Ni Moth
(Trichoplusia ni)
4 records
284. Lesser-spotted Pinion
(Cosmia affinis)
3 records
285. Eyed Hawk-moth
(Smerinthus ocellata)
3 records
286. Twin-spot Carpet
(Mesotype didymata)
3 records
287. Red Sword-grass
(Xylena vetusta)
3 records
288. Nut-tree Tussock
(Colocasia coryli)
3 records
289. Fern
(Horisme tersata)
3 records
290. Small Seraphim
(Pterapherapteryx sexalata)
3 records
291. True Lover's Knot
(Lycophotia porphyrea)
3 records
292. Marbled Minor agg.
(Oligia strigilis agg.)
3 records
293. Brown-line Bright Eye
(Mythimna conigera)
3 records
294. Round-winged Muslin
(Thumatha senex)
3 records
295. Bedstraw Hawk-moth
(Hyles gallii)
3 records
296. Buttoned Snout
(Hypena rostralis)
3 records
297. Large Ear
(Amphipoea lucens)
3 records
298. Small Waved Umber
(Horisme vitalbata)
3 records
299. Large Emerald
(Geometra papilionaria)
2 records
300. Brown-tail
(Euproctis chrysorrhoea)
2 records
301. White Satin
(Leucoma salicis)
2 records
302. Stout Dart
(Spaelotis ravida)
2 records
303. Grass Emerald
(Pseudoterpna pruinata)
2 records
304. Gothic
(Naenia typica)
2 records
305. Small Chocolate-tip
(Clostera pigra)
2 records
306. Twin-spotted Quaker
(Anorthoa munda)
2 records
307. Angle-striped Sallow
(Enargia paleacea)
2 records
308. Waved Umber
(Menophra abruptaria)
2 records
309. Reed Dagger
(Simyra albovenosa)
2 records
310. Cream Wave
(Scopula floslactata)
2 records
311. Barred Rivulet
(Perizoma bifaciata)
2 records
312. Marbled Clover
(Heliothis viriplaca)
2 records
313. Mere Wainscot
(Photedes fluxa)
2 records
314. Powdered Quaker
(Orthosia gracilis)
2 records
315. Marbled Brown
(Drymonia dodonaea)
2 records
316. Small Rivulet
(Perizoma alchemillata)
2 records
317. Large Nutmeg
(Apamea anceps)
2 records
318. Rush Wainscot
(Globia algae)
2 records
319. Balsam Carpet
(Xanthorhoe biriviata)
2 records
320. Grey Dagger
(Acronicta psi)
2 records
321. Muslin Moth
(Diaphora mendica)
2 records
322. Ash Pug (Angle-barred Pug)
(Eupithecia innotata f. fraxinata)
2 records
323. Varied Coronet
(Hadena compta)
2 records
324. Satin Beauty
(Deileptenia ribeata)
1 record
325. Galium Carpet
(Epirrhoe galiata)
1 record
326. Grey Birch
(Aethalura punctulata)
1 record
327. Red Chestnut
(Cerastis rubricosa)
1 record
328. May Highflyer
(Hydriomena impluviata)
1 record
329. Mediterranean Brocade
(Spodoptera littoralis)
1 record
330. Sand Dart
(Agrotis ripae)
1 record
331. Brown Rustic
(Rusina ferruginea)
1 record
332. Mullein Wave
(Scopula marginepunctata)
1 record
333. Buff Arches
(Habrosyne pyritoides)
1 record
334. Frosted Green
(Polyploca ridens)
1 record
335. Clouded Buff
(Diacrisia sannio)
1 record
336. Dotted Clay
(Xestia baja)
1 record
337. Rivulet
(Perizoma affinitata)
1 record
338. Tawny Marbled Minor
(Oligia latruncula)
1 record
339. Portland Moth
(Actebia praecox)
1 record
340. Fenn's Wainscot
(Protarchanara brevilinea)
1 record
341. Dingy Shears
(Apterogenum ypsillon)
1 record
342. Lime Hawk-moth
(Mimas tiliae)
1 record
343. Orange Underwing
(Archiearis parthenias)
1 record
344. Cream-bordered Green Pea
(Earias clorana)
1 record
345. Scarce Arches
(Fabula zollikoferi)
1 record
346. Early Tooth-striped
(Trichopteryx carpinata)
1 record
347. Cosmopolitan
(Leucania loreyi)
1 record
348. Large Twin-spot Carpet
(Xanthorhoe quadrifasiata)
1 record
349. Wood Carpet
(Epirrhoe rivata)
1 record
350. Scarce Umber
(Agriopis aurantiaria)
1 record
351. Green Pug
(Pasiphila rectangulata)
1 record
352. Small Engrailed
(Ectropis sp. ??)
1 record
353. Lesser Common Rustic
(Mesapamea didyma)
1 record
354. Peppered Moth
(Biston betularia)
1 record
355. Lunar-spotted Pinion
(Cosmia pyralina)
1 record
356. Small Fan-foot
(Herminia grisealis)
1 record
357. Brindled Beauty
(Lycia hirtaria)
1 record
358. Buff-tip
(Phalera bucephala)
1 record
359. Marbled Minor
(Oligia strigilis)
1 record
360. Streak
(Chesias legatella)
1 record
361. L-album Wainscot
(Mythimna l-album)
1 record
362. Rustic Shoulder-knot
(Apamea sordens)
1 record
363. Orache Moth
(Trachea atriplicis)
1 record
364. Scalloped Hazel
(Odontopera bidentata)
1 record
365. Spinach
(Eulithis mellinata)
1 record
366. Light Arches
(Apamea lithoxylaea)
1 record
367. Scarce Silver-lines
(Bena bicolorana)
1 record
368. Small Scallop
(Idaea emarginata)
1 record
369. Plain Pug
(Eupithecia simpliciata)
1 record
370. Figure of Eighty
(Tethea ocularis)
1 record
371. Dotted Rustic
(Rhyacia simulans)
1 record
372. Ghost Moth
(Hepialus humuli)
1 record
373. Satin Wave
(Idaea subsericeata)
1 record
374. Brussels Lace
(Cleorodes lichenaria)
1 record
375. Early Moth
(Theria primaria)
1 record
376. Brindled Pug
(Eupithecia abbreviata)
1 record
377. Dog's Tooth
(Lacanobia suasa)
1 record
378. Tawny Pinion
(Lithophane semibrunnea)
1 record
379. Grey Chi
(Antitype chi)
1 record
380. Broad-bordered Bee Hawk-moth
(Hemaris fuciformis)
1 record
381. Marbled Green
(Nyctobrya muralis)
1 record
382. Blackneck
(Lygephila pastinum)
1 record
383. Juniper Carpet
(Thera juniperata)
1 record
384. Silver-striped Hawk-moth
(Hippotion celerio)
1 record
385. Dwarf Cream Wave
(Idaea fuscovenosa)
1 record
386. Olive
(Ipimorpha subtusa)
1 record
387. Rosy Marbled
(Elaphria venustula)
1 record
388. Lead-coloured Drab
(Orthosia populeti)
1 record
389. Grey Carpet
(Lithostege griseata)
1 record
390. Spurge Hawk-moth
(Hyles euphorbiae)
1 record

Photos Required | T-shirts | Yahoo Group | Data Policy
  
Underlying maps using Digital Map Data © Norfolk Online Lepidoptera Archive - NOLA™ 2016. © James Wheeler - Norfolk Moths 2016. Data © NOLA™ 2016