1.4 Million Records
ABH BF
Home - [Macros] - Micros

Flying Tonight?
September

Moths you could see...

(most likely species first)

Flying in...
Jan Feb Mar Apr May Jun Jul
Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec

 

Notable A
Notable B
Red Data Book
Immigrant

Data from norfolkmoths.co.uk records +/- four days today.

1. Large Yellow Underwing
(Noctua pronuba)
70394 records
2. Setaceous Hebrew Character
(Xestia c-nigrum)
25330 records
3. Square-spot Rustic
(Xestia xanthographa)
16984 records
4. Lunar Underwing
(Omphaloscelis lunosa)
15466 records
5. Common Wainscot
(Mythimna pallens)
11876 records
6. Lesser Yellow Underwing
(Noctua comes)
10036 records
7. Flounced Rustic
(Luperina testacea)
8485 records
8. Vine's Rustic
(Hoplodrina ambigua)
7768 records
9. Silver Y
(Autographa gamma)
4249 records
10. Snout
(Hypena proboscidalis)
3972 records
11. Brimstone Moth
(Opisthograptis luteolata)
3796 records
12. Beaded Chestnut
(Agrochola lychnidis)
3631 records
13. Garden Carpet
(Xanthorhoe fluctuata)
3457 records
14. Turnip Moth
(Agrotis segetum)
3248 records
15. Small Square-spot
(Diarsia rubi)
2683 records
16. Common Marbled Carpet
(Dysstroma truncata)
2560 records
17. Pale Mottled Willow
(Caradrina clavipalpis)
2471 records
18. Angle Shades
(Phlogophora meticulosa)
2450 records
19. Green Carpet
(Colostygia pectinataria)
2420 records
20. Brown-spot Pinion
(Agrochola litura)
2321 records
21. Light Emerald
(Campaea margaritaria)
2176 records
22. Flame Shoulder
(Ochropleura plecta)
2142 records
23. Black Rustic
(Aporophyla nigra)
1945 records
24. Rosy Rustic
(Hydraecia micacea)
1917 records
25. Shuttle-shaped Dart
(Agrotis puta)
1768 records
26. Cabbage Moth
(Mamestra brassicae)
1648 records
27. Broad-bordered Yellow Underwing
(Noctua fimbriata)
1542 records
28. White-point
(Mythimna albipuncta)
1508 records
29. Centre-barred Sallow
(Atethmia centrago)
1498 records
30. Archer's Dart
(Agrotis vestigialis)
1437 records
31. Burnished Brass
(Diachrysia chrysitis)
1417 records
32. Sallow
(Cirrhia icteritia)
1349 records
33. Willow Beauty
(Peribatodes rhomboidaria)
1239 records
34. Lesser Broad-bordered Yellow Underwing
(Noctua janthe)
1231 records
35. Frosted Orange
(Gortyna flavago)
1199 records
36. Small Dusty Wave
(Idaea seriata)
1186 records
37. Smoky Wainscot
(Mythimna impura)
1135 records
38. Straw Dot
(Rivula sericealis)
1072 records
39. Large Wainscot
(Rhizedra lutosa)
952 records
40. Grey Pine Carpet
(Thera obeliscata)
918 records
41. Blood-vein
(Timandra comae)
860 records
42. Nutmeg
(Anarta trifolii)
837 records
43. Mouse Moth
(Amphipyra tragopoginis)
820 records
44. Feathered Ranunculus
(Polymixis lichenea)
785 records
45. Copper Underwing
(Amphipyra pyramidea)
764 records
46. Large Ranunculus
(Polymixis flavicincta)
764 records
47. Blair's Shoulder-knot
(Lithophane leautieri)
763 records
48. White-line Dart
(Euxoa tritici)
688 records
49. Canary-shouldered Thorn
(Ennomos alniaria)
626 records
50. Brindled Green
(Dryobotodes eremita)
511 records
51. Scarce Bordered Straw
(Helicoverpa armigera)
462 records
52. Pink-barred Sallow
(Xanthia togata)
447 records
53. Rustic
(Hoplodrina blanda)
433 records
54. Double-striped Pug
(Gymnoscelis rufifasciata)
404 records
55. Convolvulus Hawk-moth
(Agrius convolvuli)
370 records
56. Dusky Thorn
(Ennomos fuscantaria)
353 records
57. Autumnal Rustic
(Eugnorisma glareosa)
325 records
58. Uncertain
(Hoplodrina octogenaria)
315 records
59. Mallow
(Larentia clavaria)
312 records
60. Red Underwing
(Catocala nupta)
301 records
61. Orange Swift
(Triodia sylvina)
299 records
62. Yellow Belle
(Aspitates ochrearia)
292 records
63. Dark Sword-grass
(Agrotis ipsilon)
288 records
64. Common Carpet
(Epirrhoe alternata)
273 records
65. Small Blood-vein
(Scopula imitaria)
270 records
66. Pine Carpet
(Pennithera firmata)
268 records
67. Treble-bar
(Aplocera plagiata)
267 records
68. Bright-line Brown-eye
(Lacanobia oleracea)
253 records
69. Humming-bird Hawk-moth
(Macroglossum stellatarum)
247 records
70. Barred Sallow
(Tiliacea aurago)
233 records
71. Chinese Character
(Cilix glaucata)
232 records
72. Lunar Yellow Underwing
(Noctua orbona)
229 records
73. Marbled Beauty
(Bryophila domestica)
227 records
74. Dark Arches
(Apamea monoglypha)
220 records
75. Feathered Gothic
(Tholera decimalis)
208 records
76. Red Twin-spot Carpet
(Xanthorhoe spadicearia)
207 records
77. Yellow Shell
(Camptogramma bilineata)
202 records
78. Small Wainscot
(Denticucullus pygmina)
197 records
79. Ruby Tiger
(Phragmatobia fuliginosa)
193 records
80. Spruce Carpet
(Thera britannica)
189 records
81. Least Yellow Underwing
(Noctua interjecta)
185 records
82. Riband Wave
(Idaea aversata)
184 records
83. Single-dotted Wave
(Idaea dimidiata)
184 records
84. Spectacle
(Abrostola tripartita)
184 records
85. Common Rustic agg.
(Mesapamea secalis agg.)
182 records
86. Lime-speck Pug
(Eupithecia centaureata)
180 records
87. Straw Underwing
(Thalpophila matura)
165 records
88. Brick
(Agrochola circellaris)
153 records
89. Cloaked Minor
(Mesoligia furuncula)
152 records
90. Hedge Rustic
(Tholera cespitis)
140 records
91. Red-green Carpet
(Chloroclysta siterata)
139 records
92. Vapourer
(Orgyia antiqua)
129 records
93. Pinion-streaked Snout
(Schrankia costaestrigalis)
126 records
94. Dark-barred Twin-spot Carpet
(Xanthorhoe ferrugata)
120 records
95. Oak Lutestring
(Cymatophorima diluta)
119 records
96. Heath Rustic
(Xestia agathina)
119 records
97. Six-striped Rustic
(Xestia sexstrigata)
118 records
98. Vestal
(Rhodometra sacraria)
114 records
99. Pale Eggar
(Trichiura crataegi)
112 records
100. Svensson's Copper Underwing
(Amphipyra berbera)
111 records
101. Old Lady
(Mormo maura)
109 records
102. Pearly Underwing
(Peridroma saucia)
105 records
103. Flame
(Axylia putris)
104 records
104. Dingy Footman
(Eilema griseola)
100 records
105. Engrailed
(Ectropis crepuscularia)
97 records
106. Copper Underwing agg.
(Amphipyra pyramidea agg.)
96 records
107. Merveille du Jour
(Griposia aprilina)
96 records
108. Red-line Quaker
(Agrochola lota)
93 records
109. Oak Hook-tip
(Watsonalla binaria)
92 records
110. Bulrush Wainscot
(Nonagria typhae)
89 records
111. Shore Wainscot
(Mythimna litoralis)
87 records
112. Heart and Dart
(Agrotis exclamationis)
85 records
113. Mottled Rustic
(Caradrina morpheus)
80 records
114. Chestnut
(Conistra vaccinii)
79 records
115. Crescent
(Helotropha leucostigma)
79 records
116. Lesser Swallow Prominent
(Pheosia gnoma)
74 records
117. Tawny Speckled Pug
(Eupithecia icterata)
74 records
118. Dark Marbled Carpet
(Dysstroma citrata)
69 records
119. Yellow-tail
(Euproctis similis)
67 records
120. Antler Moth
(Cerapteryx graminis)
66 records
121. Orange Sallow
(Tiliacea citrago)
62 records
122. Dark Spinach
(Pelurga comitata)
62 records
123. Maiden's Blush
(Cyclophora punctaria)
60 records
124. Herald
(Scoliopteryx libatrix)
60 records
125. Pale-lemon Sallow
(Cirrhia ocellaris)
59 records
126. Swallow Prominent
(Pheosia tremula)
57 records
127. Webb's Wainscot
(Globia sparganii)
54 records
128. Green-brindled Crescent
(Allophyes oxyacanthae)
54 records
129. Poplar Hawk-moth
(Laothoe populi)
52 records
130. Dark Spectacle
(Abrostola triplasia)
50 records
131. Chevron
(Eulithis testata)
47 records
132. Common Wave
(Cabera exanthemata)
44 records
133. Delicate
(Mythimna vitellina)
44 records
134. Small Fan-footed Wave
(Idaea biselata)
41 records
135. Drinker
(Euthrix potatoria)
40 records
136. Lychnis
(Hadena bicruris)
40 records
137. Little Emerald
(Jodis lactearia)
40 records
138. Purple Bar
(Cosmorhoe ocellata)
39 records
139. Gold Spot
(Plusia festucae)
39 records
140. Yellow-barred Brindle
(Acasis viretata)
38 records
141. Yellow-line Quaker
(Agrochola macilenta)
38 records
142. Black Arches
(Lymantria monacha)
38 records
143. Common Footman
(Eilema lurideola)
35 records
144. Rosy Wave
(Scopula emutaria)
35 records
145. Clay
(Mythimna ferrago)
35 records
146. Latticed Heath
(Chiasmia clathrata)
34 records
147. Garden Dart
(Euxoa nigricans)
34 records
148. Feathered Thorn
(Colotois pennaria)
32 records
149. Oblique Carpet
(Orthonama vittata)
31 records
150. Dusky-lemon Sallow
(Cirrhia gilvago)
31 records
151. Pebble Hook-tip
(Drepana falcataria)
31 records
152. Tawny-barred Angle
(Macaria liturata)
31 records
153. Dot Moth
(Melanchra persicariae)
30 records
154. Deep-brown Dart
(Aporophyla lutulenta)
30 records
155. Shaded Broad-bar
(Scotopteryx chenopodiata)
27 records
156. Campion
(Sideridis rivularis)
27 records
157. Buff Ermine
(Spilosoma lutea)
27 records
158. Large Thorn
(Ennomos autumnaria)
27 records
159. Currant Pug
(Eupithecia assimilata)
26 records
160. Small Mottled Willow
(Spodoptera exigua)
26 records
161. Bordered Beauty
(Epione repandaria)
25 records
162. Square-spotted Clay
(Xestia stigmatica)
25 records
163. Grey Shoulder-knot
(Lithophane ornitopus)
25 records
164. Southern Wainscot
(Mythimna straminea)
25 records
165. Iron Prominent
(Notodonta dromedarius)
24 records
166. Uncertain/Rustic agg.
(Hoplodrina octogenaria/blanda)
24 records
167. Dark / Grey Dagger
(Acronicta tridens/psi)
23 records
168. Fen Wainscot
(Arenostola phragmitidis)
23 records
169. Bordered Straw
(Heliothis peltigera)
22 records
170. Treble Brown Spot
(Idaea trigeminata)
22 records
171. Flounced Chestnut
(Agrochola helvola)
22 records
172. Winter Moth
(Operophtera brumata)
22 records
173. Ear Moth agg.
(Amphipoea oculea agg.)
20 records
174. Beautiful Hook-tip
(Laspeyria flexula)
20 records
175. Common Rustic
(Mesapamea secalis)
20 records
176. Scalloped Hook-tip
(Falcaria lacertinaria)
20 records
177. Satellite
(Eupsilia transversa)
19 records
178. Oak Nycteoline
(Nycteola revayana)
19 records
179. Barred Red
(Hylaea fasciaria)
19 records
180. Pebble Prominent
(Notodonta ziczac)
18 records
181. Dotted Fan-foot
(Macrochilo cribrumalis)
17 records
182. Clifden Nonpareil
(Catocala fraxini)
17 records
183. Coast Dart
(Euxoa cursoria)
17 records
184. White Ermine
(Spilosoma lubricipeda)
17 records
185. Scalloped Oak
(Crocallis elinguaria)
17 records
186. Bordered Pug
(Eupithecia succenturiata)
17 records
187. Flame Carpet
(Xanthorhoe designata)
16 records
188. Four-spotted Footman
(Lithosia quadra)
16 records
189. July Highflyer
(Hydriomena furcata)
16 records
190. Pine Hawk-moth
(Sphinx pinastri)
15 records
191. Middle-barred Minor
(Oligia fasciuncula)
15 records
192. Marbled White Spot
(Deltote pygarga)
15 records
193. Swallow-tailed Moth
(Ourapteryx sambucaria)
14 records
194. Twin-spotted Wainscot
(Lenisa geminipuncta)
14 records
195. Lackey
(Malacosoma neustria)
14 records
196. Tawny Shears
(Hadena perplexa)
14 records
197. Common White Wave
(Cabera pusaria)
14 records
198. Hebrew Character
(Orthosia gothica)
14 records
199. Dun-bar
(Cosmia trapezina)
13 records
200. Coxcomb Prominent
(Ptilodon capucina)
13 records
201. Clouded Border
(Lomaspilis marginata)
13 records
202. Peacock Moth
(Macaria notata)
13 records
203. Ingrailed Clay
(Diarsia mendica)
13 records
204. Peach Blossom
(Thyatira batis)
13 records
205. Double Square-spot
(Xestia triangulum)
12 records
206. Great Brocade
(Eurois occulta)
12 records
207. Rosy Footman
(Miltochrista miniata)
12 records
208. Dotted Footman
(Pelosia muscerda)
12 records
209. Silky Wainscot
(Chilodes maritima)
12 records
210. Silver-ground Carpet
(Xanthorhoe montanata)
12 records
211. Knot Grass
(Acronicta rumicis)
11 records
212. Magpie Moth
(Abraxas grossulariata)
11 records
213. Dusky Brocade
(Apamea remissa)
11 records
214. Dark Chestnut
(Conistra ligula)
11 records
215. Kent Black Arches
(Meganola albula)
11 records
216. Lilac Beauty
(Apeira syringaria)
10 records
217. Sharp-angled Carpet
(Euphyia unangulata)
10 records
218. Early Thorn
(Selenia dentaria)
10 records
219. Brown-veined Wainscot
(Archanara dissoluta)
10 records
220. Buff Footman
(Eilema depressa)
10 records
221. August Thorn
(Ennomos quercinaria)
10 records
222. Clay Triple-lines
(Cyclophora linearia)
10 records
223. Clouded Magpie
(Abraxas sylvata)
9 records
224. Dusky Sallow
(Eremobia ochroleuca)
9 records
225. Small Elephant Hawk-moth
(Deilephila porcellus)
9 records
226. Mottled Umber
(Erannis defoliaria)
9 records
227. Ear Moth
(Amphipoea oculea)
9 records
228. Mottled Beauty
(Alcis repandata)
9 records
229. Beautiful Golden Y
(Autographa pulchrina)
9 records
230. Gem
(Nycterosea obstipata)
9 records
231. Clouded Drab
(Orthosia incerta)
8 records
232. Plain Wave
(Idaea straminata)
8 records
233. Small Phoenix
(Ecliptopera silaceata)
8 records
234. Narrow-winged Pug
(Eupithecia nanata)
8 records
235. Lesser Treble-bar
(Aplocera efformata)
8 records
236. September Thorn
(Ennomos erosaria)
8 records
237. Privet Hawk-moth
(Sphinx ligustri)
8 records
238. Wormwood Pug
(Eupithecia absinthiata)
8 records
239. V-Pug
(Chloroclystis v-ata)
7 records
240. November Moth
(Epirrita dilutata)
7 records
241. Rosy Minor
(Litoligia literosa)
7 records
242. Saltern Ear
(Amphipoea fucosa)
7 records
243. Fan-foot
(Herminia tarsipennalis)
7 records
244. Pale Prominent
(Pterostoma palpina)
7 records
245. Heart and Club
(Agrotis clavis)
7 records
246. Scorched Carpet
(Ligdia adustata)
7 records
247. Pale Pinion
(Lithophane socia)
7 records
248. Small Angle Shades
(Euplexia lucipara)
6 records
249. Golden Twin-spot
(Chrysodeixis chalcites)
6 records
250. Barred Chestnut
(Diarsia dahlii)
6 records
251. Sharp-angled Peacock
(Macaria alternata)
6 records
252. Pale Oak Beauty
(Hypomecis punctinalis)
6 records
253. Maple Prominent
(Ptilodon cucullina)
6 records
254. Scarce Vapourer
(Orgyia recens)
6 records
255. Garden Tiger
(Arctia caja)
6 records
256. Death's-head Hawk-moth
(Acherontia atropos)
5 records
257. Autumn Green Carpet
(Chloroclysta miata)
5 records
258. Birch Mocha
(Cyclophora albipunctata)
5 records
259. Butterbur
(Hydraecia petasitis)
5 records
260. Common Pug
(Eupithecia vulgata)
5 records
261. Scarce Footman
(Eilema complana)
5 records
262. Treble Lines
(Charanyca trigrammica)
5 records
263. Poplar Grey
(Subacronicta megacephala)
5 records
264. November Moth agg.
(Epirrita dilutata agg.)
4 records
265. Bordered Sallow
(Pyrrhia umbra)
4 records
266. Purple Thorn
(Selenia tetralunaria)
4 records
267. Elephant Hawk-moth
(Deilephila elpenor)
4 records
268. Dewick's Plusia
(Macdunnoughia confusa)
4 records
269. Short-cloaked Moth
(Nola cucullatella)
4 records
270. Barred Hook-tip
(Watsonalla cultraria)
4 records
271. Toadflax Pug
(Eupithecia linariata)
4 records
272. Striped Wainscot
(Mythimna pudorina)
4 records
273. Clouded Silver
(Lomographa temerata)
4 records
274. Common Emerald
(Hemithea aestivaria)
4 records
275. Ni Moth
(Trichoplusia ni)
4 records
276. Common Swift
(Korscheltellus lupulina)
4 records
277. White-spotted Pug
(Eupithecia tripunctaria)
4 records
278. Figure of Eight
(Diloba caeruleocephala)
4 records
279. Small Ranunculus
(Hecatera dysodea)
4 records
280. Small Emerald
(Hemistola chrysoprasaria)
4 records
281. Dingy Shell
(Euchoeca nebulata)
4 records
282. Common Quaker
(Orthosia cerasi)
4 records
283. Oblique Striped
(Phibalapteryx virgata)
4 records
284. Small Seraphim
(Pterapherapteryx sexalata)
3 records
285. True Lover's Knot
(Lycophotia porphyrea)
3 records
286. Marbled Minor agg.
(Oligia strigilis agg.)
3 records
287. Lesser-spotted Pinion
(Cosmia affinis)
3 records
288. Eyed Hawk-moth
(Smerinthus ocellata)
3 records
289. Brown-line Bright Eye
(Mythimna conigera)
3 records
290. Buttoned Snout
(Hypena rostralis)
3 records
291. Nut-tree Tussock
(Colocasia coryli)
3 records
292. Large Ear
(Amphipoea lucens)
3 records
293. Small Waved Umber
(Horisme vitalbata)
3 records
294. Twin-spot Carpet
(Mesotype didymata)
3 records
295. Round-winged Muslin
(Thumatha senex)
3 records
296. Bedstraw Hawk-moth
(Hyles gallii)
3 records
297. Fern
(Horisme tersata)
3 records
298. Red Sword-grass
(Xylena vetusta)
3 records
299. Angle-striped Sallow
(Enargia paleacea)
2 records
300. Waved Umber
(Menophra abruptaria)
2 records
301. Barred Rivulet
(Perizoma bifaciata)
2 records
302. Reed Dagger
(Simyra albovenosa)
2 records
303. Stout Dart
(Spaelotis ravida)
2 records
304. Mere Wainscot
(Photedes fluxa)
2 records
305. Marbled Brown
(Drymonia dodonaea)
2 records
306. Small Rivulet
(Perizoma alchemillata)
2 records
307. Marbled Clover
(Heliothis viriplaca)
2 records
308. Rush Wainscot
(Globia algae)
2 records
309. Small Chocolate-tip
(Clostera pigra)
2 records
310. Twin-spotted Quaker
(Anorthoa munda)
2 records
311. Varied Coronet
(Hadena compta)
2 records
312. Cream Wave
(Scopula floslactata)
2 records
313. Brown-tail
(Euproctis chrysorrhoea)
2 records
314. White Satin
(Leucoma salicis)
2 records
315. Large Emerald
(Geometra papilionaria)
2 records
316. Large Nutmeg
(Apamea anceps)
2 records
317. Powdered Quaker
(Orthosia gracilis)
2 records
318. Balsam Carpet
(Xanthorhoe biriviata)
2 records
319. Grey Dagger
(Acronicta psi)
2 records
320. Muslin Moth
(Diaphora mendica)
2 records
321. Ash Pug (Angle-barred Pug)
(Eupithecia innotata f. fraxinata)
2 records
322. Grass Emerald
(Pseudoterpna pruinata)
2 records
323. Gothic
(Naenia typica)
2 records
324. Marbled Minor
(Oligia strigilis)
1 record
325. Streak
(Chesias legatella)
1 record
326. Green Pug
(Pasiphila rectangulata)
1 record
327. Small Engrailed
(Ectropis sp. ??)
1 record
328. Lesser Common Rustic
(Mesapamea didyma)
1 record
329. Satin Beauty
(Deileptenia ribeata)
1 record
330. Grey Birch
(Aethalura punctulata)
1 record
331. Red Chestnut
(Cerastis rubricosa)
1 record
332. Mediterranean Brocade
(Spodoptera littoralis)
1 record
333. Spinach
(Eulithis mellinata)
1 record
334. Scarce Silver-lines
(Bena bicolorana)
1 record
335. Plain Pug
(Eupithecia simpliciata)
1 record
336. Figure of Eighty
(Tethea ocularis)
1 record
337. Sand Dart
(Agrotis ripae)
1 record
338. Brown Rustic
(Rusina ferruginea)
1 record
339. Mullein Wave
(Scopula marginepunctata)
1 record
340. Buff Arches
(Habrosyne pyritoides)
1 record
341. Frosted Green
(Polyploca ridens)
1 record
342. Clouded Buff
(Diacrisia sannio)
1 record
343. Portland Moth
(Actebia praecox)
1 record
344. Brussels Lace
(Cleorodes lichenaria)
1 record
345. Early Moth
(Theria primaria)
1 record
346. Brindled Pug
(Eupithecia abbreviata)
1 record
347. Dotted Rustic
(Rhyacia simulans)
1 record
348. Dingy Shears
(Apterogenum ypsillon)
1 record
349. Lime Hawk-moth
(Mimas tiliae)
1 record
350. Early Tooth-striped
(Trichopteryx carpinata)
1 record
351. Grey Chi
(Antitype chi)
1 record
352. Peppered Moth
(Biston betularia)
1 record
353. Lunar-spotted Pinion
(Cosmia pyralina)
1 record
354. Small Fan-foot
(Herminia grisealis)
1 record
355. Brindled Beauty
(Lycia hirtaria)
1 record
356. Buff-tip
(Phalera bucephala)
1 record
357. Spurge Hawk-moth
(Hyles euphorbiae)
1 record
358. Blackneck
(Lygephila pastinum)
1 record
359. L-album Wainscot
(Mythimna l-album)
1 record
360. Rustic Shoulder-knot
(Apamea sordens)
1 record
361. Orache Moth
(Trachea atriplicis)
1 record
362. Scalloped Hazel
(Odontopera bidentata)
1 record
363. Light Arches
(Apamea lithoxylaea)
1 record
364. Small Scallop
(Idaea emarginata)
1 record
365. May Highflyer
(Hydriomena impluviata)
1 record
366. Galium Carpet
(Epirrhoe galiata)
1 record
367. Ghost Moth
(Hepialus humuli)
1 record
368. Satin Wave
(Idaea subsericeata)
1 record
369. Dotted Clay
(Xestia baja)
1 record
370. Rivulet
(Perizoma affinitata)
1 record
371. Tawny Marbled Minor
(Oligia latruncula)
1 record
372. Marbled Green
(Nyctobrya muralis)
1 record
373. Dog's Tooth
(Lacanobia suasa)
1 record
374. Tawny Pinion
(Lithophane semibrunnea)
1 record
375. Broad-bordered Bee Hawk-moth
(Hemaris fuciformis)
1 record
376. Cream-bordered Green Pea
(Earias clorana)
1 record
377. Scarce Arches
(Fabula zollikoferi)
1 record
378. Cosmopolitan
(Leucania loreyi)
1 record
379. Large Twin-spot Carpet
(Xanthorhoe quadrifasiata)
1 record
380. Wood Carpet
(Epirrhoe rivata)
1 record
381. Scarce Umber
(Agriopis aurantiaria)
1 record
382. Fenn's Wainscot
(Protarchanara brevilinea)
1 record
383. Orange Underwing
(Archiearis parthenias)
1 record
384. Juniper Carpet
(Thera juniperata)
1 record
385. Silver-striped Hawk-moth
(Hippotion celerio)
1 record
386. Dwarf Cream Wave
(Idaea fuscovenosa)
1 record
387. Olive
(Ipimorpha subtusa)
1 record
388. Rosy Marbled
(Elaphria venustula)
1 record
389. Lead-coloured Drab
(Orthosia populeti)
1 record
390. Grey Carpet
(Lithostege griseata)
1 record

Photos Required | T-shirts | Yahoo Group | Data Policy
  
Underlying maps using Digital Map Data © Norfolk Online Lepidoptera Archive - NOLA™ 2016. © James Wheeler - Norfolk Moths 2016. Data © NOLA™ 2016