On-line Recorder Upload Photos MapMate™ County Recorders More info
 Family Thumb Finder: Gelechiidae
(Refresh for new photo selection)                          Scroll through family groups...

Home
Macros

Micro Families:
Micropterigidae
Eriocraniidae
Nepticulidae
Opostegidae
Heliozelidae
Adelidae
Incurvariidae
Prodoxidae
Tischeriidae
Psychidae
Tineidae
Roeslerstammiidae
Bucculatricidae
Gracillariidae
Yponomeutidae
Ypsolophidae
Plutellidae
Glyphipterigidae
Argyresthiidae
Lyonetiidae
Praydidae
Bedelliidae
Scythropiidae
Douglasiidae
Autostichidae
Oecophoridae
Chimabachidae
Lypusidae
Peleopodidae
Depressariidae
Ethmiidae
Cosmopterigidae
Gelechiidae
Batrachedridae
Coleophoridae
Elachistidae
Parametriotidae
Momphidae
Blastobasidae
Stathmopodidae
Scythrididae
Alucitidae
Pterophoridae
Schreckensteiniidae
Epermeniidae
Choreutidae
Tortricidae
Pyralidae
Crambidae

Syncopacma sangiella

(Brown Sober)
Syncopacma cinctella

(White-streak Sober)
Syncopacma larseniella

(White-strap Sober)
Syncopacma taeniolella

(Silver-barred Sober)
Syncopacma albipalpella

(Slate Sober Moth)
Aproaerema anthyllidella

(Vetch Sober)
Anacampsis populella

(Poplar Sober)
Anacampsis blattariella

(Birch Sober)
Nothris verbascella

(Clay Groundling)
Neofaculta ericetella

(Heather Groundling)
Hypatima rhomboidella

(Square-spot Crest)
Anarsia lineatella

(Peach Twig Borer)
Anarsia spartiella

(Small Crest)
Dichomeris juniperella

(Scotch Crest)
Dichomeris marginella

(Juniper Webber)
Dichomeris alacella

(Lichen Sober)
Acompsia cinerella

(Ash-coloured Sober)
Acompsia schmidtiellus

(Marjoram Crest)
Brachmia blandella

(Gorse Crest)
Brachmia inornatella

(Fen Crest)
Helcystogramma rufescens

(Orange Crest)
Pexicopia malvella

(Hollyhock Seed Moth)
Platyedra subcinerea

(Mallow Groundling)
Sitotroga cerealella

(Angoumois Grain Moth)
Chrysoesthia drurella

(Flame Neb)
Chrysoesthia sexguttella

(Six-spot Neb)
Thiotricha subocellea

(Eyelet Sober)
Bryotropha domestica

(House Groundling)
Bryotropha politella

(Polished Groundling)
Bryotropha terrella

(Cinereous Groundling)
Bryotropha desertella

(Desert Groundling)
Bryotropha senectella

(Dull Red Groundling)
Bryotropha affinis

(Dark Groundling)
Bryotropha umbrosella

(Sandhill Groundling)
Bryotropha similis

(Obscure Groundling)
Aristotelia ericinella

(Heather Neb)
Aristotelia subdecurtella

(Brown Fen Neb)
Aristotelia brizella

(Thrift Neb)
Isophrictis striatella

(White-border Neb)
Metzneria aestivella

(Carline Neb)
Metzneria lappella

(Burdock Neb)
Metzneria metzneriella

(Meadow Neb)
Metzneria aprilella

(Brilliant Neb)
Apodia bifractella

(Dark Fleabane Neb)
Ptocheuusa paupella

(Light Fleabane Neb)
Psamathocrita osseella

(Grey Neb)
Argolamprotes micella

(Bright Neb)
Monochroa cytisella

(Bracken Neb)
Monochroa tenebrella

(Common Plain Neb)
Monochroa conspersella

(Dingy Neb)
Monochroa tetragonella

(Saltern Neb)
Monochroa elongella

(Pembroke Neb)
Monochroa lutulentella

(Black Neb)
Monochroa lucidella

(Buff-marked Neb)
Monochroa divisella

(Scarce Marsh Neb)
Monochroa palustrellus

(Wainscot Neb)
Monochroa arundinetella

(Sedge Neb)
Monochroa suffusella

(Notch-wing Neb)
Monochroa hornigi

(Knotweed Neb)
Eulamprotes wilkella

(Painted Neb)
Eulamprotes unicolorella

(Unmarked Neb)
Eulamprotes atrella

(Two-spotted Neb)
Athrips mouffetella

(Dotted Grey Groundling)
Athrips tetrapunctella

(Northern Groundling)
Neofriseria singula

(Mottled Groundling)
Sophronia semicostella

(White-shouldered Sober)
Mirificarma mulinella

(Gorse Groundling)
Aroga velocella

(Dusky Groundling)
Chionodes distinctella

(Eastern Groundling)
Chionodes fumatella

(Downland Groundling)
Gelechia rhombella

(Apple Groundling)
Gelechia senticetella

(Cypress Groundling)
Gelechia sabinellus

(Juniper Groundling)
Gelechia sororculella

(Dark-striped Groundling)
Gelechia muscosella

(Grey Sallow Groundling)
Gelechia hippophaella

(Seathorn Groundling)
Gelechia nigra

(Black Groundling)
Psoricoptera gibbosella

(Humped Crest)
Scrobipalpa acuminatella

(Pointed Groundling)
Scrobipalpa suaedella

(Sea-blite Groundling)
Scrobipalpa salicorniae

(Sea-aster Groundling)
Scrobipalpa instabilella

(Saltern Groundling)
Scrobipalpa nitentella

(Common Sea Groundling)
Scrobipalpa obsoletella

(Summer Groundling)
Scrobipalpa atriplicella

(Goosefoot Groundling)
Scrobipalpa samadensis

(Buck’s-horn Groundling)
Scrobipalpa artemisiella

(Thyme Moth)
Scrobipalpa costella

(Winter Groundling)
Caryocolum alsinella

(Narrow Groundling)
Caryocolum vicinella

(Coast Groundling)
Caryocolum marmorea

(Beautiful Groundling)
Caryocolum fraternella

(Mouse-ear Groundling)
Caryocolum blandella

(Short-barred Groundling)
Caryocolum proxima

(Meadow Groundling)
Caryocolum tricolorella

(Three-colour Groundling)
Caryocolum huebneri

(Hedge Groundling)
Caryocolum kroesmanniella

(Scarce Groundling)
Teleiodes vulgella

(Common Groundling)
Teleiodes luculella

(Crescent Groundling)
Teleiodes sequax

(Barred Groundling)
Teleiopsis diffinis

(Large Groundling)
Carpatolechia decorella

(Winter Oak Groundling)
Carpatolechia fugitivella

(Elm Groundling)
Carpatolechia alburnella

(Suffused Groundling)
Carpatolechia notatella

(Sallow-leaf Groundling)
Carpatolechia proximella

(Black-speckled Groundling)
Pseudotelphusa scalella

(Black-spotted Groundling)
Pseudotelphusa paripunctella

(Tawny Groundling)
Altenia scriptella

(Horse-shoe Groundling)
Recurvaria nanella

(Brindled Groundling)
Recurvaria leucatella

(White-barred Groundling)
Coleotechnites piceaella

(Spruce Groundling)
Exoteleia dodecella

(Pine Groundling)
Stenolechia gemmella

(Black-dotted Groundling)
Parachronistis albiceps

(Wood Groundling)
       
Photos Required | T-shirts | Yahoo Group | Data Policy
         
Underlying maps produced by MapMate™ using Digital Map Data © HarperCollins-Bartholomew 2014. Data © Norfolk Moths 2014. Technology based on work by Mark Yeates @ MapMate™