On-line Recorder Upload Photos MapMate™ County Recorders More info
  Norfolk Micro-moths
ABH BF
Home - Macros - [Micros]

Flying Tonight?
Friday 25th of July

Micros you could see...

(most likely species first)

Flying in...
Jan Feb Mar Apr May Jun Jul
Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec

 

Data from norfolkmoths.co.uk records +/- four days today.

 

Notable A
Notable B
Red Data Book
Migrant
1. Chrysoteuchia culmella
(Garden Grass-veneer)
4111 records
2. Plutella xylostella
(Diamond-back Moth)
2385 records
3. Agriphila straminella
(Pearl Veneer)
2325 records
4. Acentria ephemerella
(Water Veneer)
1568 records
5. Pleuroptya ruralis
(Mother of Pearl)
1256 records
6. Endotricha flammealis
(Rosy Tabby)
1235 records
7. Blastobasis adustella
(Dingy Dowd)
939 records
8. Crambus pascuella
(Grass-veneer)
757 records
9. Anania hortulata
(Small Magpie)
561 records
10. Agapeta hamana
(Hook-marked Straw Moth)
492 records
11. Yponomeuta evonymella
(Bird-cherry Ermine)
460 records
12. Crambus perlella
(Yellow Satin Veneer)
414 records
13. Scoparia ambigualis
(Common Grey)
373 records
14. Agriphila tristella
(Common Grass-veneer)
362 records
15. Eudonia mercurella
(Small Grey)
344 records
16. Anania coronata
(Elder Pearl)
333 records
17. Catoptria falsella
(Chequered Grass-veneer)
306 records
18. Phycita roborella
(Dotted Oak Knot-horn)
273 records
19. Hofmannophila pseudospretella
(Brown House Moth)
239 records
20. Celypha lacunana
(Common Marble)
232 records
21. Emmelina monodactyla
(Common Plume)
226 records
22. Celypha striana
(Barred Marble)
216 records
23. Hypsopygia costalis
(Gold Triangle)
215 records
24. Argyresthia goedartella
(Golden Argent)
199 records
25. Cnephasia stephensiana
(Grey Tortrix)
197 records
26. Epiphyas postvittana
(Light Brown Apple Moth)
196 records
27. Eudonia lacustrata
(Little Grey)
192 records
28. Catoptria pinella
(Pearl Grass-veneer)
190 records
29. Clepsis consimilana
(Privet Tortrix)
177 records
30. Pandemis heparana
(Dark Fruit-tree Tortrix)
173 records
31. Cnephasia incertana
(Light Grey Tortrix)
163 records
32. Ditula angustiorana
(Red-barred Tortrix)
160 records
33. Carcina quercana
(Long-horned Flat-body)
154 records
34. Archips podana
(Large Fruit-tree Tortrix)
151 records
35. Acrobasis advenella
(Grey Knot-horn)
151 records
36. Eucosma cana
(Hoary Bell)
151 records
37. Nemophora metallica
(Brassy Long-horn)
144 records
38. Acleris variegana
(Garden Rose Tortrix)
144 records
39. Piniphila bifasciana
(Pine Marble)
143 records
40. Cydia splendana
(Marbled Piercer)
142 records
41. Lobesia abscisana
(Smoky-barred Marble)
141 records
42. Bryotropha terrella
(Cinereous Groundling)
138 records
43. Elophila nymphaeata
(Brown China-mark)
136 records
44. Alucita hexadactyla
(Many-plumed Moth)
136 records
45. Chilo phragmitella
(Wainscot Veneer)
130 records
46. Aphomia sociella
(Bee Moth)
129 records
47. Parapoynx stratiotata
(Ringed China-mark)
127 records
48. Nomophila noctuella
(Rush Veneer)
125 records
49. Lozotaeniodes formosanus
(Orange Pine Tortrix)
125 records
50. Blastobasis lacticolella
(London Dowd)
123 records
51. Oegoconia quadripuncta
(Four-spotted Obscure)
113 records
52. Pandemis cerasana
(Barred Fruit-tree Tortrix)
109 records
53. Calamotropha paludella
(Bulrush Veneer)
106 records
54. Cataclysta lemnata
(Small China-mark)
101 records
55. Schoenobius gigantella
(Giant Water-veneer)
101 records
56. Acrobasis suavella
(Thicket Knot-horn)
100 records
57. Helcystogramma rufescens
(Orange Crest)
99 records
58. Pyrausta aurata
(Small Purple and Gold (Mint Moth))
99 records
59. Elachista maculicerusella
(Triple-spot Dwarf)
97 records
60. Crassa unitella
(Golden-brown Tubic)
96 records
61. Spilonota ocellana
(Bud Moth)
95 records
62. Notocelia uddmanniana
(Bramble Shoot Moth)
91 records
63. Acleris forsskaleana
(Maple Button)
90 records
64. Udea lutealis
(Pale Straw Pearl)
83 records
65. Udea prunalis
(Dusky Pearl)
79 records
66. Yponomeuta rorrella
(Willow Ermine)
75 records
67. Cochylis atricapitana
(Black-headed Conch)
74 records
68. Platytes alpinella
(Hook-tipped Grass-veneer)
73 records
69. Yponomeuta padella
(Orchard Ermine)
72 records
70. Acrobasis repandana
(Warted Knot-horn)
71 records
71. Bryotropha affinis
(Dark Groundling)
70 records
72. Batia lunaris
(New Tawny Tubic)
69 records
73. Hypsopygia glaucinalis
(Double-striped Tabby)
66 records
74. Donacaula forficella
(Pale Water-veneer)
64 records
75. Evergestis forficalis
(Garden Pebble)
63 records
76. Nymphula stagnata
(Beautiful China-mark)
60 records
77. Crambus lathoniellus
(Hook-streaked Grass-Veneer)
57 records
78. Scrobipalpa instabilella
(Saltern Groundling)
55 records
79. Aphelia paleana
(Timothy Tortrix)
55 records
80. Argyrotaenia ljungiana
(Heather Tortrix)
55 records
81. Cydia pomonella
(Codling Moth)
54 records
82. Eudemis profundana
(Diamond-back Marble)
51 records
83. Evergestis pallidata
(Chequered Straw)
49 records
84. Adaina microdactyla
(Hemp-agrimony Plume)
48 records
85. Paraswammerdamia nebulella
(Hawthorn Ermel)
48 records
86. Cnephasia longana
(Long-winged Shade)
48 records
87. Epinotia tenerana
(Nut Bud Moth)
47 records
88. Endrosis sarcitrella
(White-shouldered House Moth)
46 records
89. Gypsonoma dealbana
(Common Cloaked Shoot)
46 records
90. Scoparia subfusca
(Large Grey)
45 records
91. Hedya nubiferana
(Marbled Orchard Tortrix)
44 records
92. Gypsonoma sociana
(White Cloaked Shoot)
43 records
93. Lyonetia clerkella
(Apple Leaf Miner)
43 records
94. Hedya salicella
(White-backed Marble)
43 records
95. Myelois circumvoluta
(Thistle Ermine)
42 records
96. Clepsis spectrana
(Cyclamen Tortrix)
42 records
97. Epiblema foenella
(White-foot Bell)
42 records
98. Acrobasis consociella
(Broad-barred Knot-horn)
41 records
99. Gymnancyla canella
(Hoary Knot-horn)
39 records
100. Scrobipalpa acuminatella
(Pointed Groundling)
38 records
101. Agriphila geniculea
(Elbow-stripe Grass-veneer)
38 records
102. Argyresthia brockeella
(Gold-ribbon Argent)
38 records
103. Dioryctria abietella
(Dark Pine Knot-horn)
38 records
104. Agapeta zoegana
(Knapweed Conch)
37 records
105. Euzophera pinguis
(Ash-bark Knot-horn)
37 records
106. Rhyacionia pinicolana
(Orange-spotted Shoot)
36 records
107. Zeiraphera isertana
(Cock's-head Bell)
35 records
108. Ancylis achatana
(Triangle-marked Roller)
34 records
109. Apotomis semifasciana
(Short-barred Marble)
34 records
110. Aleimma loeflingiana
(Yellow Oak Button)
33 records
111. Udea olivalis
(Olive Pearl)
32 records
112. Aethes rubigana
(Burdock Conch)
32 records
113. Ypsolopha scabrella
(Wainscot Smudge)
30 records
114. Tinea trinotella
(Birdís-nest Moth)
29 records
115. Aethes cnicana
(Thistle Conch)
29 records
116. Pediasia aridella
(Saltmarsh Grass-veneer)
29 records
117. Eucosma obumbratana
(Two-coloured Bell)
28 records
118. Cnephasia asseclana
(Flax Tortrix)
28 records
119. Brachmia blandella
(Gorse Crest)
28 records
120. Hedya pruniana
(Plum Tortrix)
28 records
121. Cameraria ohridella
(Horse Chestnut Leaf-miner)
28 records
122. Anania perlucidalis
(Fenland Pearl)
27 records
123. Limnaecia phragmitella
(Bulrush Cosmet)
27 records
124. Notocelia roborana
(Summer Rose Bell)
27 records
125. Homoeosoma sinuella
(Twin-barred Knot-horn)
27 records
126. Pediasia contaminella
(Waste Grass-veneer)
26 records
127. Ostrinia nubilalis
(European Corn Borer)
26 records
128. Pterophorus pentadactyla
(White Plume)
26 records
129. Anania lancealis
(Long-winged Pearl)
26 records
130. Acleris holmiana
(White-triangle Button)
25 records
131. Eudonia pallida
(Marsh Grey)
25 records
132. Anerastia lotella
(Sandhill Knot-horn)
25 records
133. Rhopobota naevana
(Holly Tortrix)
24 records
134. Acleris aspersana
(Ginger Button)
24 records
135. Anthophila fabriciana
(Common Nettle-tap)
23 records
136. Blastodacna hellerella
(Hawthorn Cosmet)
23 records
137. Aspilapteryx tringipennella
(Ribwort Slender)
22 records
138. Stenoptilia pterodactyla
(Brown Plume)
22 records
139. Pammene fasciana
(Acorn Piercer)
22 records
140. Eucosma hohenwartiana
(Bright Bell)
22 records
141. Agonopterix heracliana
(Common Flat-body)
21 records
142. Epinotia brunnichana
(Large Birch Bell)
21 records
143. Agriphila inquinatella
(Barred Grass-veneer)
21 records
144. Ancylis paludana
(Fen Roller)
20 records
145. Rhyacionia buoliana
(Pine Shoot Moth)
20 records
146. Pandemis corylana
(Chequered Fruit-tree Tortrix)
20 records
147. Apotomis betuletana
(Birch Marble)
20 records
148. Archips xylosteana
(Variegated Golden Tortrix)
20 records
149. Borkhausenia fuscescens
(Small Dingy Tubic)
20 records
150. Pyralis farinalis
(Meal Moth)
19 records
151. Bactra lancealana
(Rush Marble)
19 records
152. Mompha propinquella
(Marbled Cosmet)
19 records
153. Agdistis bennetii
(Saltmarsh Plume)
19 records
154. Dichrorampha petiverella
(Common Drill)
18 records
155. Pediasia fascelinella
(Banded Grass-veneer)
18 records
156. Swammerdamia caesiella
(Birch Ermel)
18 records
157. Micropterix aruncella
(White-barred Gold)
18 records
158. Bryotropha domestica
(House Groundling)
18 records
159. Pyrausta purpuralis
(Common Purple & Gold)
17 records
160. Amblyptilia acanthadactyla
(Beautiful Plume)
16 records
161. Coleophora tricolor
(Basil-thyme Case-bearer)
16 records
162. Tortrix viridana
(Green Oak Tortrix)
16 records
163. Oidaematophorus lithodactyla
(Dusky Plume)
16 records
164. Ypsolopha dentella
(Honeysuckle Moth)
16 records
165. Dichomeris marginella
(Juniper Webber)
16 records
166. Anania crocealis
(Ochreous Pearl)
15 records
167. Argyresthia bonnetella
(Hawthorn Argent)
15 records
168. Phtheochroa inopiana
(Plain Conch)
15 records
169. Nemapogon cloacella
(Cork Moth)
15 records
170. Monopis obviella
(Yellow-backed Clothes Moth)
14 records
171. Donacaula mucronellus
(Scarce Water-veneer)
14 records
172. Coleophora alcyonipennella
(Small Clover Case-bearer)
14 records
173. Ypsolopha sequella
(Pied Smudge)
14 records
174. Phyllonorycter ulmifoliella
(Red Birch Midget)
13 records
175. Aglossa pinguinalis
(Large Tabby)
13 records
176. Phalonidia manniana
(Water-mint Conch)
13 records
177. Pammene aurita
(Sycamore Piercer)
13 records
178. Yponomeuta cagnagella
(Spindle Ermine)
13 records
179. Agonopterix alstromeriana
(Brown-spot Flat-body)
13 records
180. Argyresthia cupressella
(Cypress Tip Moth)
13 records
181. Cnephasia genitalana
(Dover Shade)
13 records
182. Eudonia truncicolella
(Ground-moss Grey)
12 records
183. Pammene regiana
(Regal Piercer)
12 records
184. Notocelia trimaculana
(Triple-blotched Bell)
12 records
185. Caloptilia rufipennella
(Small Red Slender)
12 records
186. Dioryctria simplicella
(Brown Pine Knot-horn)
12 records
187. Yponomeuta malinellus
(Apple Ermine)
12 records
188. Recurvaria leucatella
(White-barred Groundling)
12 records
189. Mompha ochraceella
(Buff Cosmet)
12 records
190. Phycitodes binaevella
(Ermine Knot-horn)
12 records
191. Eulamprotes wilkella
(Painted Neb)
11 records
192. Caloptilia stigmatella
(White-triangle Slender)
11 records
193. Epinotia nisella
(Grey Poplar Bell)
11 records
194. Acleris hastiana
(Sallow Button)
11 records
195. Pima boisduvaliella
(Silver-edged Knot-horn)
11 records
196. Athrips mouffetella
(Dotted Grey Groundling)
11 records
197. Lathronympha strigana
(Red Piercer)
11 records
198. Plutella porrectella
(Grey-streaked Smudge)
10 records
199. Nemophora cupriacella
(Coppery Long-horn)
10 records
200. Agonopterix subpropinquella
(Ruddy Flat-body)
10 records
201. Teleiodes vulgella
(Common Groundling)
10 records
202. Teleiopsis diffinis
(Large Groundling)
10 records
203. Gillmeria pallidactyla
(Yarrow Plume)
10 records
204. Dichrorampha simpliciana
(Round-winged Drill)
10 records
205. Argyresthia pruniella
(Cherry Fruit Moth)
9 records
206. Epinotia cruciana
(Willow Tortrix)
9 records
207. Agriphila selasella
(Pale-streak Grass-veneer)
9 records
208. Apotomis turbidana
(White-shouldered Marble)
9 records
209. Rhodophaea formosa
(Beautiful Knot-horn)
9 records
210. Eucosma campoliliana
(Marbled Bell)
9 records
211. Pyrausta despicata
(Straw-barred Pearl)
9 records
212. Pseudargyrotoza conwagana
(Yellow-spot Tortrix)
8 records
213. Scoparia pyralella
(Meadow Grey)
8 records
214. Eudonia angustea
(Narrow-winged Grey)
8 records
215. Epinotia ramella
(Small Birch Bell)
8 records
216. Dichomeris alacella
(Lichen Sober)
8 records
217. Parornix finitimella
(Pointed Slender)
8 records
218. Cochylis dubitana
(Little Conch)
8 records
219. Epermenia falciformis
(Large Lance-wing)
8 records
220. Udea ferrugalis
(Rusty-dot Pearl)
8 records
221. Endothenia quadrimaculana
(Blotched Marble)
8 records
222. Argyresthia retinella
(Netted Argent)
7 records
223. Morophaga choragella
(Large Clothes Moth)
7 records
224. Scrobipalpa costella
(Winter Groundling)
7 records
225. Mompha epilobiella
(Common Cosmet)
7 records
226. Endothenia ericetana
(Heath Marble)
7 records
227. Scoparia basistrigalis
(Base-lined Grey)
7 records
228. Clavigesta purdeyi
(Pine Leaf-mining Moth)
7 records
229. Phyllonorycter oxyacanthae
(Common Thorn Midget)
7 records
230. Teleiodes luculella
(Crescent Groundling)
7 records
231. Acrolepiopsis assectella
(Leek Moth)
7 records
232. Tinea semifulvella
(Fulvous Clothes Moth)
7 records
233. Anacampsis populella
(Poplar Sober)
7 records
234. Homoeosoma nimbella
(Scarce Clouded Knot-horn)
7 records
235. Bryotropha senectella
(Dull Red Groundling)
6 records
236. Gracilaria syringella
(Common Slender)
6 records
237. Evergestis extimalis
(Marbled Yellow Pearl)
6 records
238. Cacoecimorpha pronubana
(Carnation Tortrix)
6 records
239. Orthotelia sparganella
(Reed Smudge)
6 records
240. Notocelia incarnatana
(Chalk Rose Bell)
6 records
241. Paraswammerdamia albicapitella
(White-headed Ermel)
6 records
242. Lozotaenia forsterana
(Large Ivy Tortrix)
6 records
243. Coleophora lutipennella
(Common Oak Case-bearer)
6 records
244. Gypsonoma aceriana
(Rosy Cloaked Shoot)
6 records
245. Thiodia citrana
(Lemon Bell)
6 records
246. Eucosma conterminana
(Pale Lettuce Bell)
6 records
247. Enarmonia formosana
(Cherry Bark Moth)
6 records
248. Monopis weaverella
(Carrion Moth)
6 records
249. Swammerdamia pyrella
(Little Ermel)
6 records
250. Metzneria lappella
(Burdock Neb)
6 records
251. Bucculatrix maritima
(Saltern Bent-wing)
6 records
252. Agonopterix ciliella
(Large Carrot Flat-body)
6 records
253. Agonopterix arenella
(Brindled Flat-body)
6 records
254. Elachista argentella
(Swan-feather Dwarf)
6 records
255. Dioryctria sylvestrella
(New Pine Knot-horn)
5 records
256. Acleris ferrugana
(Rusty Oak Button)
5 records
257. Cydia fagiglandana
(Large Beech Piercer)
5 records
258. Coleophora lineolea
(Woundwort Case-bearer)
5 records
259. Acleris emargana
(Notch-wing Button)
5 records
260. Aroga velocella
(Dusky Groundling)
5 records
261. Bryotropha desertella
(Desert Groundling)
5 records
262. Epagoge grotiana
(Brown-barred Tortrix)
5 records
263. Opostega salaciella
(Sorrel Bent-wing)
5 records
264. Parornix devoniella
(Hazel Slender)
5 records
265. Pseudococcyx turionella
(Pine Bud Moth)
5 records
266. Coleophora spinella
(Apple & Plum Case-bearer)
5 records
267. Acleris laterana
(Dark-triangle Button)
5 records
268. Grapholita janthinana
(Pale-bordered Piercer)
5 records
269. Assara terebrella
(Dark Spruce Knot-horn)
5 records
270. Batia lambdella
(Greater Tawny Tubic)
5 records
271. Coptotriche marginea
(Bordered Carl)
5 records
272. Elachista apicipunctella
(Pearl Dwarf)
5 records
273. Chionodes distinctella
(Eastern Groundling)
5 records
274. Apotomis capreana
(Sallow Marble)
4 records
275. Niditinea fuscella
(Brown-dotted Clothes Moth)
4 records
276. Coleophora albitarsella
(White-legged Case-bearer)
4 records
277. Mompha raschkiella
(Little Cosmet)
4 records
278. Epermenia chaerophyllella
(Golden Lance-wing)
4 records
279. Phtheochroa rugosana
(Rough-winged Conch)
4 records
280. Cochylis hybridella
(White-bodied Conch)
4 records
281. Epinotia immundana
(Common Birch Bell)
4 records
282. Ypsolopha parenthesella
(White-shouldered Smudge)
4 records
283. Archips rosana
(Rose Tortrix)
4 records
284. Caloptilia elongella
(Pale Red Slender)
4 records
285. Sitochroa palealis
(Sulphur Pearl)
4 records
286. Sitochroa verticalis
(Lesser Pearl)
4 records
287. Monochroa lucidella
(Buff-marked Neb)
4 records
288. Phyllonorycter messaniella
(Garden Midget)
4 records
289. Galleria mellonella
(Wax Moth)
4 records
290. Stathmopoda pedella
(Alder Signal)
4 records
291. Chionodes fumatella
(Downland Groundling)
4 records
292. Argyresthia spinosella
(Blackthorn Argent)
4 records
293. Agonopterix ocellana
(Red-letter Flat-body)
4 records
294. Crombrugghia distans
(Breckland Plume)
4 records
295. Monochroa palustrellus
(Wainscot Neb)
4 records
296. Lobesia littoralis
(Shore Marble)
3 records
297. Coleophora saxicolella
(Orache Case-bearer)
3 records
298. Gelechia sororculella
(Dark-striped Groundling)
3 records
299. Gillmeria ochrodactyla
(Tansy plume)
3 records
300. Grapholita compositella
(Triple-stripe Piercer)
3 records
301. Batrachedra pinicolella
(Pine Cosmet)
3 records
302. Oegoconia deauratella
(Scarce Obscure)
3 records
303. Ypsolopha ustella
(Variable Smudge)
3 records
304. Coleophora salicorniae
(Glasswort Case-bearer)
3 records
305. Phyllonorycter kleemannella
(Dark Alder Midget)
3 records
306. Ptycholomoides aeriferanus
(Larch Tortrix)
3 records
307. Agonopterix liturosa
(Large Purple Flat-body)
3 records
308. Acrobasis marmorea
(Marbled Knot-horn)
3 records
309. Eulamprotes atrella
(Two-spotted Neb)
3 records
310. Tischeria ekebladella
(Oak Carl)
3 records
311. Stenoptilia bipunctidactyla
(Twin-spot Plume)
3 records
312. Dichrorampha acuminatana
(Sharp-winged Drill)
3 records
313. Anarsia spartiella
(Small Crest)
3 records
314. Celypha rosaceana
(Roseate Marble)
3 records
315. Phycitodes maritima
(Chalk Knot-horn)
3 records
316. Cydia ulicetana
(Grey Gorse Piercer)
3 records
317. Coleophora versurella
(Pale Orache Case-bearer)
3 records
318. Scythropia crataegella
(Hawthorn Moth)
3 records
319. Ocnerostoma piniariella
(White Pine Ermel)
3 records
320. Coleophora flavipennella
(Tipped Oak Case-bearer)
3 records
321. Ancylis badiana
(Common Roller)
3 records
322. Eucosma tripoliana
(Saltmarsh Bell)
3 records
323. Gypsonoma oppressana
(Poplar Shoot)
3 records
324. Cnephasia conspersana
(Coast Shade)
3 records
325. Caloptilia betulicola
(Red Birch Slender)
3 records
326. Prays fraxinella
(Ash Bud Moth)
3 records
327. Acleris lorquiniana
(Marsh Button)
3 records
328. Yponomeuta sedella
(Grey Ermine)
3 records
329. Dichrorampha alpinana
(Broad-blotch Drill)
3 records
330. Ypsolopha vittella
(Elm Smudge)
3 records
331. Synaphe punctalis
(Long-legged Tabby)
3 records
332. Parornix anglicella
(Hawthorn Slender)
3 records
333. Phyllocnistis unipunctella
(Poplar Bent-wing)
3 records
334. Isophrictis striatella
(White-border Neb)
3 records
335. Nemophora minimella
(Small Long-horn)
3 records
336. Coleophora peribenanderi
(Pale Thistle Case-bearer)
2 records
337. Cryptoblabes bistriga
(Double-striped Knot-horn)
2 records
338. Coleophora lixella
(Downland Case-bearer)
2 records
339. Bryotropha umbrosella
(Sandhill Groundling)
2 records
340. Elachista poae
(Sweet-grass Dwarf)
2 records
341. Epinotia signatana
(Black-brindled Bell)
2 records
342. Agonopterix nervosa
(Dark-fringed Flat-body)
2 records
343. Thiotricha subocellea
(Eyelet Sober)
2 records
344. Bryotropha similis
(Obscure Groundling)
2 records
345. Anacampsis blattariella
(Birch Sober)
2 records
346. Hedya ochroleucana
(Buff-tipped Marble)
2 records
347. Coleophora paripennella
(Dark Thistle Case-bearer)
2 records
348. Prochoreutis sehestediana
(Silver-dot Twitcher)
2 records
349. Gelechia muscosella
(Grey Sallow Groundling)
2 records
350. Coleophora clypeiferella
(Body-marked Case-bearer)
2 records
351. Cochylidia implicitana
(Chamomile Conch)
2 records
352. Acleris laterana/comariana
()
2 records
353. Acleris logiana
(Grey Birch Button)
2 records
354. Dichrorampha vancouverana
(Gold-fringed Drill)
2 records
355. Epinotia abbreviana
(Brown Elm Bell)
2 records
356. Mompha subbistrigella
(Garden Cosmet)
2 records
357. Choreutis pariana
(Apple Leaf Skeletoniser)
2 records
358. Argyresthia curvella
(Brindled Argent)
2 records
359. Elachista atricomella
(Black-headed Dwarf)
2 records
360. Eupoecilia angustana
(Marbled Conch)
2 records
361. Phyllonorycter harrisella
(White Oak Midget)
2 records
362. Cochylidia rupicola
(Hemp-agrimony Conch)
2 records
363. Monochroa cytisella
(Bracken Neb)
2 records
364. Platytes cerussella
(Little Grass-veneer)
2 records
365. Cochylis pallidana
(Sheepís-bit Conch)
2 records
366. Caryocolum marmorea
(Beautiful Groundling)
2 records
367. Coleophora albicosta
(Gorse Case-bearer)
2 records
368. Acleris comariana
(Strawberry Tortrix)
2 records
369. Syndemis musculana
(Dark-barred Tortrix)
2 records
370. Cosmopterix lienigiella
(Fen Cosmet)
2 records
371. Apotomis lineana
(Willow Marble)
2 records
372. Argyresthia dilectella
(Juniper Argent)
2 records
373. Metzneria metzneriella
(Meadow Neb)
2 records
374. Pammene aurana
(Orange-spot Piercer)
2 records
375. Agonopterix angelicella
(Angelica Flat-body)
2 records
376. Argyresthia conjugella
(Apple Fruit Moth)
2 records
377. Micropterix mansuetella
(Black-headed Gold)
2 records
378. Phyllonorycter leucographella
(Firethorn Leaf-miner)
2 records
379. Elachista rufocinerea
(Red-brindled Dwarf)
2 records
380. Aethes smeathmanniana
(Yarrow Conch)
2 records
381. Elachista canapennella
(Little Dwarf)
2 records
382. Epiblema scutulana
(Thistle Bell)
2 records
383. Phyllonorycter rajella
(Common Alder Midget)
2 records
384. Prochoreutis myllerana
(Small Twitcher)
2 records
385. Deltaornix torquillella
(Blackthorn Slender)
2 records
386. Phyllonorycter salicicolella
(Long-streak Midget)
2 records
387. Epinotia bilunana
(Crescent Bell)
2 records
388. Coleophora kuehnella
(White Oak Case-bearer)
2 records
389. Phalonidia udana
(Loosestrife Conch)
2 records
390. Epinotia demarniana
(Birch Bell)
2 records
391. Ypsolopha alpella
(Barred Smudge)
2 records
392. Argyresthia albistria
(Purple Argent)
2 records
393. Chrysoesthia sexguttella
(Six-spot Neb)
1 record
394. Yponomeuta plumbella
(Black-tipped Ermine)
1 record
395. Eudonia lineola
(White-line Grey)
1 record
396. Ochsenheimeria urella
(Variable Stem-moth)
1 record
397. Scythris inspersella
(Norfolk Owlet)
1 record
398. Nematopogon metaxella
(Buff Long-horn)
1 record
399. Acleris bergmanniana
(Yellow Rose Button)
1 record
400. Coleophora limoniella
(Silver-streaked Case-bearer)
1 record
401. Achroia grisella
(Lesser Wax Moth)
1 record
402. Coleophora hydrolapathella
(Water-dock Case-bearer)
1 record
403. Leucoptera laburnella
(Laburnum Leaf Miner)
1 record
404. Merrifieldia leucodactyla
(Thyme Plume)
1 record
405. Niditinea striolella
(Brindled Clothes Moth)
1 record
406. Rhyacionia pinivorana
(Spotted Shoot Moth)
1 record
407. Evergestis limbata
(Dark Bordered Pearl)
1 record
408. Endothenia gentianaeana
(Teasel Marble)
1 record
409. Coleophora potentillae
(Shaded Case-bearer)
1 record
410. Trifurcula immundella
(Broom Pigmy)
1 record
411. Agonopterix propinquella
(Black-spot Flat-body)
1 record
412. Callisto denticulella
(Garden Apple Slender)
1 record
413. Coleophora follicularis
(Agrimony Case-bearer)
1 record
414. Leucoptera spartifoliella
(Broom Bent-wing)
1 record
415. Coleophora albidella
(White Sallow Case-bearer)
1 record
416. Coleophora deauratella
(Red-clover Case-bearer)
1 record
417. Glyphipterix schoenicolella
(Bog-rush Fanner)
1 record
418. Anania stachydalis
(Woundwort Pearl)
1 record
419. Epiblema costipunctana
(Ragwort Bell)
1 record
420. Coleophora betulella
(White Birch Case-bearer)
1 record
421. Coleophora alcyonipennella/frischella
()
1 record
422. Pammene populana
(Pygmy Piercer)
1 record
423. Pammene rhediella
(Fruitlet Mining Tortrix)
1 record
424. Cnephasia pumicana
(Cereal Tortrix)
1 record
425. Prays ruficeps
(Dark Ash Bud Moth*)
1 record
426. Blastodacna atra
(Apple Pith Moth)
1 record
427. Coleophora alticolella
(Common Rush Case-bearer)
1 record
428. Oncocera semirubella
(Rosy-striped Knot-horn)
1 record
429. Phyllonorycter geniculella
(Sycamore Midget)
1 record
430. Pleurota bicostella
(Light Streak)
1 record
431. Notocelia rosaecolana
(Common Rose Bell)
1 record
432. Phyllonorycter stettinensis
(Small Alder Midget)
1 record
433. Homoeosoma nebulella
(Large Clouded Knot-horn)
1 record
434. Spilonota laricana
(Larch-bud Moth)
1 record
435. Hypatima rhomboidella
(Square-spot Crest)
1 record
436. Scrobipalpa artemisiella
(Thyme Moth)
1 record
437. Trichophaga tapetzella
(Tapestry Moth)
1 record
438. Acrocercops brongniardella
(Brown Oak Slender)
1 record
439. Pseudopostega crepusculella
(Mint Bent-wing)
1 record
440. Mirificarma mulinella
(Gorse Groundling)
1 record
441. Zeiraphera ratzeburgiana
(Spruce Bud Moth)
1 record
442. Epinotia rubiginosana
(Pine Bell)
1 record
443. Phyllonorycter acerifoliella
(Maple Midget)
1 record
444. Dichrorampha plumbana
(Lead-coloured Drill)
1 record
445. Endothenia oblongana
(Downland Marble)
1 record
446. Argyresthia trifasciata
(Triple-barred Argent)
1 record
447. Brachmia inornatella
(Fen Crest)
1 record
448. Phalonidia affinitana
(Large Saltmarsh Conch)
1 record
449. Acleris shepherdana
(Meadow-sweet Button)
1 record
450. Choristoneura lafauryana
(Sweet-gale Tortrix)
1 record
451. Coleophora prunifoliae
(New Sloe Case-bearer)
1 record
452. Neosphaleroptera nubilana
(Deep Brown Shade)
1 record
453. Phaulernis fulviguttella
(Yellow-spotted Lance-wing)
1 record
454. Coleophora mayrella
(Meadow Case-bearer)
1 record
455. Phyllonorycter hilarella
(Sallow Midget)
1 record
456. Acompsia cinerella
(Ash-coloured Sober)
1 record
457. Platyptilia gonodactyla
(Triangle Plume)
1 record
458. Phyllonorycter heegeriella
(Pale Oak Midget)
1 record
459. Hypochalcia ahenella
(Dingy Knot-horn)
1 record
460. Nemapogon clematella
(Barred White Clothes Moth)
1 record
461. Monochroa conspersella
(Dingy Neb)
1 record
462. Coleophora serratella
(Common Case-bearer)
1 record
463. Caloptilia populetorum
(Clouded Slender)
1 record
464. Loxostege sticticalis
(Diamond-spot Pearl)
1 record
465. Coleophora argentula
(Yarrow Case-bearer)
1 record
466. Coleophora glaucicolella
(Grey Rush Case-bearer)
1 record
467. Grapholita funebrana
(Plum Fruit Moth)
1 record
468. Coleophora anatipennella
(Pistol Case-bearer)
1 record
469. Coleophora lusciniaepennella
(Osier Case-bearer)
1 record
470. Bucculatrix nigricomella
(Daisy Bent-wing)
1 record
471. Glyphipterix simpliciella
(Cocksfoot Moth)
1 record
472. Gelechia senticetella
(Cypress Groundling)
1 record
473. Phyllocnistis xenia
(Kent Bent-wing)
1 record
474. Anania verbascalis
(Golden Pearl)
1 record
475. Celypha cespitana
(Thyme Marble)
1 record
476. Vitula biviella
(Pine-blossom Knot-horn)
1 record
477. Monopis laevigella
(Skin Moth)
1 record
478. Psammotis pulveralis
(Scarce Marsh Pearl)
1 record
479. Calybites phasianipennella
(Little Slender)
1 record
480. Caloptilia alchimiella/robustella
()
1 record
481. Crambus uliginosellus
(Marsh Grass-veneer)
1 record
482. Parachronistis albiceps
(Wood Groundling)
1 record
483. Epinotia fraternana
(Silver-barred Bell)
1 record
484. Batrachedra praeangusta
(Poplar Cosmet)
1 record
       
Photos Required | T-shirts | Yahoo Group | Data Policy
         
Underlying maps produced by MapMate™ using Digital Map Data © HarperCollins-Bartholomew 2014. Data © Norfolk Moths 2014. Technology based on work by Mark Yeates @ MapMate™