Norfolk Micro-moths
ABH BF
Home - Macros - [Micros]

Flying Tonight?
May

Micros you could see...

(most likely species first)

Flying in...
Jan Feb Mar Apr May Jun Jul
Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec

 

Data from norfolkmoths.co.uk records +/- four days today.

 

Notable A
Notable B
Red Data Book
Migrant
1. Micropterix calthella
(Plain Gold)
4352 records
2. Epiphyas postvittana
(Light Brown Apple Moth)
2281 records
3. Plutella xylostella
(Diamond-back Moth)
1304 records
4. Glyphipterix simpliciella
(Cocksfoot Moth)
1155 records
5. Cydia ulicetana
(Grey Gorse Piercer)
1123 records
6. Dichrorampha acuminatana
(Sharp-winged Drill)
782 records
7. Celypha lacunana
(Common Marble)
723 records
8. Adela reaumurella
(Green Long-horn)
646 records
9. Evergestis forficalis
(Garden Pebble)
587 records
10. Endrosis sarcitrella
(White-shouldered House Moth)
498 records
11. Notocelia cynosbatella
(Yellow-faced Bell)
497 records
12. Cochylis atricapitana
(Black-headed Conch)
454 records
13. Scoparia ambigualis
(Common Grey)
437 records
14. Epinotia immundana
(Common Birch Bell)
407 records
15. Anthophila fabriciana
(Common Nettle-tap)
401 records
16. Crambus lathoniellus
(Hook-streaked Grass-Veneer)
383 records
17. Syndemis musculana
(Dark-barred Tortrix)
303 records
18. Anania hortulata
(Small Magpie)
300 records
19. Emmelina monodactyla
(Common Plume)
298 records
20. Alucita hexadactyla
(Many-plumed Moth)
295 records
21. Elachista maculicerusella
(Triple-spot Dwarf)
294 records
22. Nemophora degeerella
(Yellow-barred Long-horn)
275 records
23. Aphomia sociella
(Bee Moth)
273 records
24. Cameraria ohridella
(Horse Chestnut Leaf-miner)
267 records
25. Pyrausta aurata
(Small Purple and Gold (Mint Moth))
258 records
26. Glyphipterix fuscoviridella
(Plain Fanner)
241 records
27. Dyseriocrania subpurpurella
(Common Oak Purple)
236 records
28. Hofmannophila pseudospretella
(Brown House Moth)
231 records
29. Argyresthia trifasciata
(Triple-barred Argent)
183 records
30. Grapholita internana
(Dark Gorse Piercer)
182 records
31. Bactra lancealana
(Rush Marble)
170 records
32. Teleiopsis diffinis
(Large Groundling)
168 records
33. Phtheochroa rugosana
(Rough-winged Conch)
163 records
34. Elachista argentella
(Swan-feather Dwarf)
145 records
35. Ancylis uncella
(Bridge Roller)
140 records
36. Argyrotaenia ljungiana
(Heather Tortrix)
128 records
37. Agonopterix arenella
(Brindled Flat-body)
127 records
38. Eulia ministrana
(Brassy Tortrix)
124 records
39. Isotrias rectifasciana
(Hedge Shade)
122 records
40. Monopis weaverella
(Carrion Moth)
120 records
41. Esperia sulphurella
(Sulphur Tubic)
118 records
42. Tinea trinotella
(Birdís-nest Moth)
114 records
43. Phyllonorycter harrisella
(White Oak Midget)
110 records
44. Hedya pruniana
(Plum Tortrix)
106 records
45. Eudonia angustea
(Narrow-winged Grey)
106 records
46. Blastobasis lacticolella
(London Dowd)
103 records
47. Carpatolechia proximella
(Black-speckled Groundling)
101 records
48. Dichrorampha plumbana
(Lead-coloured Drill)
99 records
49. Phyllonorycter kuhlweiniella
(Scarce Oak Midget)
98 records
50. Phyllonorycter heegeriella
(Pale Oak Midget)
93 records
51. Monopis obviella
(Yellow-backed Clothes Moth)
92 records
52. Cauchas rufimitrella
(Meadow Long-horn)
89 records
53. Nematopogon swammerdamella
(Large Long-horn)
86 records
54. Neofaculta ericetella
(Heather Groundling)
82 records
55. Cataclysta lemnata
(Small China-mark)
80 records
56. Phyllonorycter quercifoliella
(Common Oak Midget)
80 records
57. Mompha subbistrigella
(Garden Cosmet)
79 records
58. Coleophora albicosta
(Gorse Case-bearer)
74 records
59. Elachista rufocinerea
(Red-brindled Dwarf)
72 records
60. Micropterix mansuetella
(Black-headed Gold)
71 records
61. Incurvaria masculella
(Feathered Bright)
70 records
62. Aspilapteryx tringipennella
(Ribwort Slender)
68 records
63. Udea olivalis
(Olive Pearl)
62 records
64. Chrysoesthia sexguttella
(Six-spot Neb)
60 records
65. Mompha epilobiella
(Common Cosmet)
60 records
66. Aethes smeathmanniana
(Yarrow Conch)
57 records
67. Ancylis mitterbacheriana
(Red Roller)
56 records
68. Gracilaria syringella
(Common Slender)
56 records
69. Phyllonorycter joannisi
(White-bodied Midget)
55 records
70. Agapeta hamana
(Hook-marked Straw Moth)
55 records
71. Argyresthia cupressella
(Cypress Tip Moth)
55 records
72. Depressaria radiella
(Parsnip Moth)
54 records
73. Pseudargyrotoza conwagana
(Yellow-spot Tortrix)
53 records
74. Thisanotia chrysonuchella
(Powdered Grass-veneer)
51 records
75. Clepsis spectrana
(Cyclamen Tortrix)
50 records
76. Elachista canapennella
(Little Dwarf)
50 records
77. Adaina microdactyla
(Hemp-agrimony Plume)
48 records
78. Monopis laevigella
(Skin Moth)
47 records
79. Amblyptilia acanthadactyla
(Beautiful Plume)
46 records
80. Eriocrania cicatricella
(Washed Purple)
46 records
81. Agonopterix heracliana
(Common Flat-body)
46 records
82. Platytes cerussella
(Little Grass-veneer)
42 records
83. Cydia pomonella
(Codling Moth)
39 records
84. Semioscopis steinkellneriana
(Dawn Flat-body)
38 records
85. Bryotropha terrella
(Cinereous Groundling)
38 records
86. Notocelia trimaculana
(Triple-blotched Bell)
37 records
87. Blastobasis adustella
(Dingy Dowd)
36 records
88. Bryotropha affinis
(Dark Groundling)
35 records
89. Plutella porrectella
(Grey-streaked Smudge)
34 records
90. Argyresthia conjugella
(Apple Fruit Moth)
34 records
91. Teleiodes luculella
(Crescent Groundling)
33 records
92. Acentria ephemerella
(Water Veneer)
33 records
93. Parornix anglicella
(Hawthorn Slender)
32 records
94. Capua vulgana
(Common Tortrix)
32 records
95. Glyphipterix schoenicolella
(Bog-rush Fanner)
32 records
96. Nascia cilialis
(Orange-rayed Pearl)
29 records
97. Elachista apicipunctella
(Pearl Dwarf)
29 records
98. Chrysoteuchia culmella
(Garden Grass-veneer)
28 records
99. Crambus pascuella
(Grass-veneer)
27 records
100. Tinea pellionella
(Case-bearing Clothes Moth)
26 records
101. Scrobipalpa acuminatella
(Pointed Groundling)
26 records
102. Scoparia pyralella
(Meadow Grey)
25 records
103. Grapholita jungiella
(Vetch Piercer)
24 records
104. Incurvaria oehlmanniella
(Common Bright)
24 records
105. Pammene argyrana
(Black-bordered Piercer)
23 records
106. Cacoecimorpha pronubana
(Carnation Tortrix)
23 records
107. Nemapogon cloacella
(Cork Moth)
23 records
108. Caloptilia alchimiella
(Yellow-triangle Slender)
23 records
109. Hedya nubiferana
(Marbled Orchard Tortrix)
22 records
110. Parapoynx stratiotata
(Ringed China-mark)
22 records
111. Dichrorampha petiverella
(Common Drill)
22 records
112. Celypha striana
(Barred Marble)
21 records
113. Adela cuprella
(Early Long-horn)
21 records
114. Caloptilia robustella
(New Oak Slender)
21 records
115. Agonopterix yeatiana
(Coastal Flat-body)
21 records
116. Alabonia geoffrella
(Common Tubic)
21 records
117. Agonopterix ocellana
(Red-letter Flat-body)
20 records
118. Cauchas fibulella
(Little Long-horn)
20 records
119. Ephestia unicolorella
(False Cacao Moth)
20 records
120. Sitochroa verticalis
(Lesser Pearl)
20 records
121. Crombrugghia distans
(Breckland Plume)
20 records
122. Eucosma cana
(Hoary Bell)
19 records
123. Micropterix aruncella
(White-barred Gold)
19 records
124. Swammerdamia pyrella
(Little Ermel)
19 records
125. Agonopterix alstromeriana
(Brown-spot Flat-body)
19 records
126. Pammene aurana
(Orange-spot Piercer)
19 records
127. Parornix betulae
(Brown Birch Slender)
19 records
128. Diurnea fagella
(March Tubic)
18 records
129. Chilo phragmitella
(Wainscot Veneer)
18 records
130. Pyrausta purpuralis
(Common Purple & Gold)
18 records
131. Phyllonorycter messaniella
(Garden Midget)
18 records
132. Epinotia bilunana
(Crescent Bell)
17 records
133. Swammerdamia caesiella
(Birch Ermel)
17 records
134. Coleophora alcyonipennella
(Small Clover Case-bearer)
17 records
135. Rhyacionia pinivorana
(Spotted Shoot Moth)
16 records
136. Pseudoswammerdamia combinella
(Copper-tipped Ermel)
15 records
137. Eudonia mercurella
(Small Grey)
15 records
138. Psychoides filicivora
(Fern Smut)
15 records
139. Cochylis dubitana
(Little Conch)
15 records
140. Nomophila noctuella
(Rush Veneer)
14 records
141. Phyllonorycter leucographella
(Firethorn Leaf-miner)
14 records
142. Scrobipalpa costella
(Winter Groundling)
14 records
143. Cydia nigricana
(Pea Moth)
14 records
144. Adela croesella
(Small Barred Long-horn)
14 records
145. Chrysoesthia drurella
(Flame Neb)
13 records
146. Phyllonorycter stettinensis
(Small Alder Midget)
13 records
147. Tinea semifulvella
(Fulvous Clothes Moth)
12 records
148. Coleophora serratella
(Common Case-bearer)
12 records
149. Psyche casta
(Common Sweep)
12 records
150. Bucculatrix nigricomella
(Daisy Bent-wing)
12 records
151. Nematopogon schwarziellus
(Sandy Long-horn)
12 records
152. Coleophora laricella
(Larch Case-bearer)
12 records
153. Phyllonorycter kleemannella
(Dark Alder Midget)
12 records
154. Agdistis bennetii
(Saltmarsh Plume)
12 records
155. Gypsonoma sociana
(White Cloaked Shoot)
11 records
156. Agonopterix subpropinquella
(Ruddy Flat-body)
11 records
157. Pleurota bicostella
(Light Streak)
11 records
158. Deltaornix torquillella
(Blackthorn Slender)
11 records
159. Elachista atricomella
(Black-headed Dwarf)
11 records
160. Coleophora caespititiella
(Buff Rush Case-bearer)
11 records
161. Phyllonorycter rajella
(Common Alder Midget)
11 records
162. Anania coronata
(Elder Pearl)
11 records
163. Dioryctria abietella
(Dark Pine Knot-horn)
10 records
164. Strophedra weirana
(Little Beech Piercer)
10 records
165. Micropterix tunbergella
(Red-barred Gold)
10 records
166. Pandemis cerasana
(Barred Fruit-tree Tortrix)
10 records
167. Lobesia littoralis
(Shore Marble)
10 records
168. Cochylidia implicitana
(Chamomile Conch)
9 records
169. Prays fraxinella
(Ash Bud Moth)
9 records
170. Coptotriche marginea
(Bordered Carl)
9 records
171. Cochylis nana
(Birch Conch)
9 records
172. Phyllonorycter lautella
(Fiery Oak Midget)
9 records
173. Lathronympha strigana
(Red Piercer)
9 records
174. Epiblema scutulana
(Thistle Bell)
9 records
175. Phycitodes maritima
(Chalk Knot-horn)
9 records
176. Ditula angustiorana
(Red-barred Tortrix)
9 records
177. Notocelia uddmanniana
(Bramble Shoot Moth)
9 records
178. Epinotia tetraquetrana
(Square-barred Bell)
9 records
179. Agonopterix scopariella
(Broom Flat-body)
8 records
180. Cnephasia stephensiana
(Grey Tortrix)
8 records
181. Ectoedemia occultella
(Large Birch Pigmy)
8 records
182. Phyllonorycter coryli
(Nut Leaf Blister Moth)
8 records
183. Agonopterix propinquella
(Black-spot Flat-body)
8 records
184. Epiblema costipunctana
(Ragwort Bell)
8 records
185. Aethes tesserana
(Downland Conch)
8 records
186. Triaxomera parasitella
(Large Brindled Clothes Moth)
8 records
187. Brachmia inornatella
(Fen Crest)
7 records
188. Nematopogon metaxella
(Buff Long-horn)
7 records
189. Acrolepiopsis assectella
(Leek Moth)
7 records
190. Ptycholoma lecheana
(Brindled Tortrix)
7 records
191. Aphelia paleana
(Timothy Tortrix)
7 records
192. Platyptilia gonodactyla
(Triangle Plume)
7 records
193. Elophila nymphaeata
(Brown China-mark)
6 records
194. Parornix finitimella
(Pointed Slender)
6 records
195. Argyresthia spinosella
(Blackthorn Argent)
6 records
196. Phyllonorycter maestingella
(Beech Midget)
6 records
197. Notocelia roborana
(Summer Rose Bell)
6 records
198. Phyllonorycter salicicolella
(Long-streak Midget)
6 records
199. Hypsopygia costalis
(Gold Triangle)
6 records
200. Ancylis apicella
(Hook-tipped Roller)
6 records
201. Ypsolopha sequella
(Pied Smudge)
6 records
202. Epinotia subocellana
(White Sallow Bell)
6 records
203. Pseudococcyx posticana
(Dark Pine Shoot)
6 records
204. Acleris hastiana
(Sallow Button)
6 records
205. Cnephasia asseclana
(Flax Tortrix)
6 records
206. Metzneria lappella
(Burdock Neb)
6 records
207. Ancylis paludana
(Fen Roller)
6 records
208. Phaulernis fulviguttella
(Yellow-spotted Lance-wing)
5 records
209. Clepsis consimilana
(Privet Tortrix)
5 records
210. Heliozela hammoniella
(Birch Lift)
5 records
211. Dichrorampha aeratana
(Obscure Drill)
5 records
212. Yponomeuta rorrella
(Willow Ermine)
5 records
213. Pammene regiana
(Regal Piercer)
5 records
214. Eudonia lacustrata
(Little Grey)
5 records
215. Depressaria ultimella
(Fen Flat-body)
5 records
216. Eudonia pallida
(Marsh Grey)
5 records
217. Phalonidia manniana
(Water-mint Conch)
5 records
218. Homoeosoma nebulella
(Large Clouded Knot-horn)
5 records
219. Aglossa pinguinalis
(Large Tabby)
5 records
220. Luquetia lobella
(Sloe Flat-body)
5 records
221. Pyrausta despicata
(Straw-barred Pearl)
5 records
222. Phyllonorycter trifasciella
(Honeysuckle Midget)
5 records
223. Agriphila straminella
(Pearl Veneer)
5 records
224. Prochoreutis myllerana
(Small Twitcher)
5 records
225. Eucosmomorpha albersana
(Honeysuckle Bell)
4 records
226. Crambus perlella
(Yellow Satin Veneer)
4 records
227. Enarmonia formosana
(Cherry Bark Moth)
4 records
228. Tortrix viridana
(Green Oak Tortrix)
4 records
229. Pseudococcyx turionella
(Pine Bud Moth)
4 records
230. Acleris logiana
(Grey Birch Button)
4 records
231. Ypsolopha vittella
(Elm Smudge)
4 records
232. Mompha raschkiella
(Little Cosmet)
4 records
233. Apotomis turbidana
(White-shouldered Marble)
4 records
234. Argyresthia goedartella
(Golden Argent)
4 records
235. Caloptilia stigmatella
(White-triangle Slender)
4 records
236. Phyllonorycter blancardella
(Brown Apple Midget)
4 records
237. Ostrinia nubilalis
(European Corn Borer)
4 records
238. Bucculatrix ulmella
(Oak Bent-wing)
4 records
239. Lobesia abscisana
(Smoky-barred Marble)
4 records
240. Aroga velocella
(Dusky Groundling)
4 records
241. Phaulernis dentella
(Scale-tooth Lance-wing)
4 records
242. Scoparia basistrigalis
(Base-lined Grey)
4 records
243. Epinotia rubiginosana
(Pine Bell)
4 records
244. Pterophorus pentadactyla
(White Plume)
4 records
245. Acrolepia autumnitella
(Bittersweet Smudge)
3 records
246. Lobesia reliquana
(Oak Marble)
3 records
247. Elachista albifrontella
(White-headed Dwarf)
3 records
248. Orthotaenia undulana
(Woodland Marble)
3 records
249. Thiotricha subocellea
(Eyelet Sober)
3 records
250. Endothenia nigricostana
(Black-edged Marble)
3 records
251. Dichrorampha simpliciana
(Round-winged Drill)
3 records
252. Incurvaria pectinea
(Pale Feathered Bright)
3 records
253. Carcina quercana
(Long-horned Flat-body)
3 records
254. Parornix devoniella
(Hazel Slender)
3 records
255. Glyphipterix thrasonella
(Speckled Fanner)
3 records
256. Metzneria metzneriella
(Meadow Neb)
3 records
257. Phyllonorycter geniculella
(Sycamore Midget)
3 records
258. Archips podana
(Large Fruit-tree Tortrix)
3 records
259. Callisto denticulella
(Garden Apple Slender)
3 records
260. Scoparia subfusca
(Large Grey)
3 records
261. Myelois circumvoluta
(Thistle Ermine)
3 records
262. Homoeosoma sinuella
(Twin-barred Knot-horn)
3 records
263. Ypsolopha mucronella
(Spindle Smudge)
3 records
264. Coleophora otidipennella
(Wood-rush Case-bearer)
3 records
265. Blastodacna hellerella
(Hawthorn Cosmet)
3 records
266. Zeiraphera isertana
(Cock's-head Bell)
3 records
267. Anania lancealis
(Long-winged Pearl)
3 records
268. Cydia splendana
(Marbled Piercer)
3 records
269. Aethes beatricella
(Hemlock Yellow Conch)
3 records
270. Eucosma campoliliana
(Marbled Bell)
3 records
271. Argyresthia bonnetella
(Hawthorn Argent)
3 records
272. Anania perlucidalis
(Fenland Pearl)
3 records
273. Ancylis geminana
(Festooned Roller)
3 records
274. Phyllonorycter ulmifoliella
(Red Birch Midget)
3 records
275. Galleria mellonella
(Wax Moth)
3 records
276. Elachista freyerella
(Broken-barred Dwarf)
3 records
277. Mompha ochraceella
(Buff Cosmet)
3 records
278. Nymphula stagnata
(Beautiful China-mark)
3 records
279. Coleophora glaucicolella
(Grey Rush Case-bearer)
3 records
280. Epinotia demarniana
(Birch Bell)
3 records
281. Commophila aeneana
(Orange Conch)
3 records
282. Coleophora striatipennella
(Hedge Case-bearer)
3 records
283. Phyllonorycter sorbi
(Rowan Midget)
2 records
284. Epiblema sticticana
(Coltís-foot Bell)
2 records
285. Phaneta pauperana
(Scarce Rose Bell)
2 records
286. Pammene fasciana
(Acorn Piercer)
2 records
287. Grapholita compositella
(Triple-stripe Piercer)
2 records
288. Coleophora alticolella
(Common Rush Case-bearer)
2 records
289. Eupoecilia angustana
(Marbled Conch)
2 records
290. Lampronia capitella
(Currant-shoot Borer)
2 records
291. Cochylimorpha straminea
(Straw Conch)
2 records
292. Tischeria ekebladella
(Oak Carl)
2 records
293. Phyllonorycter hilarella
(Sallow Midget)
2 records
294. Eidophasia messingiella
(Bitter-cress Smudge)
2 records
295. Spilonota ocellana
(Bud Moth)
2 records
296. Epinotia tenerana
(Nut Bud Moth)
2 records
297. Coleophora alcyonipennella/frischella
()
2 records
298. Rhopobota naevana
(Holly Tortrix)
2 records
299. Teleiodes vulgella
(Common Groundling)
2 records
300. Donacaula forficella
(Pale Water-veneer)
2 records
301. Opostega salaciella
(Sorrel Bent-wing)
2 records
302. Hellinsia carphodactyla
(Citron plume)
2 records
303. Cydia conicolana
(Pine-cone Piercer)
2 records
304. Clepsis senecionana
(Obscure Tortrix)
2 records
305. Cnephasia longana
(Long-winged Shade)
2 records
306. Stigmella aurella
(Golden Pigmy)
2 records
307. Roeslerstammia erxlebella
(Copper Ermel)
2 records
308. Hedya salicella
(White-backed Marble)
2 records
309. Eucosma hohenwartiana
(Bright Bell)
2 records
310. Ancylis achatana
(Triangle-marked Roller)
2 records
311. Caloptilia alchimiella/robustella
()
2 records
312. Bucculatrix albedinella
(Elm Bent-wing)
2 records
313. Coleophora paripennella
(Dark Thistle Case-bearer)
2 records
314. Ancylis upupana
(Dark Roller)
2 records
315. Pyla fusca
(Brown Knot-horn)
2 records
316. Monopis crocicapitella
(Pale-backed Clothes Moth)
2 records
317. Endothenia gentianaeana
(Teasel Marble)
2 records
318. Spilonota laricana
(Larch-bud Moth)
2 records
319. Schoenobius gigantella
(Giant Water-veneer)
2 records
320. Stigmella atricapitella
(Black-headed Pigmy)
2 records
321. Prays ruficeps
(Dark Ash Bud Moth*)
2 records
322. Morophaga choragella
(Large Clothes Moth)
2 records
323. Epiblema cirsiana
(Knapweed Bell)
2 records
324. Lampronia corticella
(Raspberry Moth)
2 records
325. Pandemis heparana
(Dark Fruit-tree Tortrix)
2 records
326. Ypsolopha alpella
(Barred Smudge)
2 records
327. Udea prunalis
(Dusky Pearl)
2 records
328. Cnephasia incertana
(Light Grey Tortrix)
2 records
329. Caloptilia rufipennella
(Small Red Slender)
2 records
330. Dichomeris marginella
(Juniper Webber)
1 record
331. Olindia schumacherana
(White-barred Tortrix)
1 record
332. Rhodophaea formosa
(Beautiful Knot-horn)
1 record
333. Phyllonorycter corylifoliella
(Hawthorn Midget)
1 record
334. Schreckensteinia festaliella
(Bramble False-feather)
1 record
335. Phyllonorycter viminetorum
(Osier Midget)
1 record
336. Caloptilia azaleella
(Azalea Leaf Miner)
1 record
337. Stigmella perpygmaeella
(Least Thorn Pigmy)
1 record
338. Coleophora hemerobiella
(Black-stigma Case-bearer)
1 record
339. Taleporia tubulosa
(Brown Smoke)
1 record
340. Zophodia grossulariella
(Gooseberry Knot-horn)
1 record
341. Agapeta zoegana
(Knapweed Conch)
1 record
342. Antispila treitschkiella
(Yellow-spot Lift)
1 record
343. Aethes cnicana
(Thistle Conch)
1 record
344. Phyllonorycter spinicolella
(Sloe Midget)
1 record
345. Pseudatemelia flavifrontella
(Yellow-headed Tubic)
1 record
346. Batia lunaris
(New Tawny Tubic)
1 record
347. Cydia cosmophorana
(Obscure Silver-striped Piercer)
1 record
348. Hysterophora maculosana
(Bluebell Conch)
1 record
349. Tinea pallescentella
(Large Pale Clothes Moth)
1 record
350. Phyllonorycter acerifoliella
(Maple Midget)
1 record
351. Phyllonorycter nicellii
(Red Hazel midget)
1 record
352. Stigmella tiliae
(Lime Pigmy)
1 record
353. Lyonetia clerkella
(Apple Leaf Miner)
1 record
354. Epagoge grotiana
(Brown-barred Tortrix)
1 record
355. Gillmeria pallidactyla
(Yarrow Plume)
1 record
356. Cydia millenniana
(Larch Gall Moth)
1 record
357. Cochylidia rupicola
(Hemp-agrimony Conch)
1 record
358. Calybites phasianipennella
(Little Slender)
1 record
359. Dichrorampha vancouverana
(Gold-fringed Drill)
1 record
360. Endothenia quadrimaculana
(Blotched Marble)
1 record
361. Antispila metallella
(Four-spot Lift)
1 record
362. Phyllonorycter lantanella
(Viburnum Midget)
1 record
363. Achroia grisella
(Lesser Wax Moth)
1 record
364. Niditinea fuscella
(Brown-dotted Clothes Moth)
1 record
365. Depressaria chaerophylli
(Streaked Flat-body)
1 record
366. Elachista utonella
(Bog Dwarf)
1 record
367. Acleris hyemana
(Heath Button)
1 record
368. Celypha rivulana
(Silver-striped Marble)
1 record
369. Caloptilia falconipennella
(Scarce Alder Slender)
1 record
370. Coleophora gryphipennella
(Rose Case-bearer)
1 record
371. Aristotelia brizella
(Thrift Neb)
1 record
372. Dichrorampha alpinana
(Broad-blotch Drill)
1 record
373. Falseuncaria degreyana
(Breckland Conch)
1 record
374. Cydia servillana
(Sallow-shoot Piercer)
1 record
375. Pammene albuginana
(Blotched Piercer)
1 record
376. Ectoedemia subbimaculella
(Spotted Black Pigmy)
1 record
377. Nemapogon wolffiella
(White-speckled Clothes Moth)
1 record
378. Gynnidomorpha alismana
(Water-plantain Conch)
1 record
379. Perittia obscurepunctella
(Honeysuckle Dwarf)
1 record
380. Eriocrania salopiella
(Small Birch Purple)
1 record
381. Acrobasis consociella
(Broad-barred Knot-horn)
1 record
382. Cydia microgrammana
(Restharrow Piercer)
1 record
383. Ancylis diminutana
(Small Festooned Roller)
1 record
384. Brachmia blandella
(Gorse Crest)
1 record
385. Elachista bedellella
(Grey Dwarf)
1 record
386. Zelleria hepariella
(Brown Ash Ermel)
1 record
387. Dichrorampha plumbagana
(Silver-lined Drill)
1 record
388. Acleris notana
(Rusty Birch Button)
1 record
389. Lampronia luzella
(Wood Bright)
1 record
390. Caloptilia semifascia
(Maple Slender)
1 record
391. Telechrysis tripuncta
(Treble-spot Tubic)
1 record
392. Phyllonorycter cavella
(Golden Birch Midget)
1 record
393. Acleris forsskaleana
(Maple Button)
1 record
394. Phyllonorycter ulicicolella
(Gorse Midget)
1 record
395. Mompha jurassicella
(Scarce Cosmet)
1 record
396. Bucculatrix demaryella
(Birch Bent-wing)
1 record
397. Pammene rhediella
(Fruitlet Mining Tortrix)
1 record
398. Leucoptera laburnella
(Laburnum Leaf Miner)
1 record
399. Lozotaenia forsterana
(Large Ivy Tortrix)
1 record
400. Dichrorampha sedatana
(Dingy Drill)
1 record
401. Acleris ferrugana
(Rusty Oak Button)
1 record
402. Coleophora mayrella
(Meadow Case-bearer)
1 record
403. Agonopterix assimilella
(Dusted Flat-body)
1 record
404. Phycita roborella
(Dotted Oak Knot-horn)
1 record
405. Pseudotelphusa paripunctella
(Tawny Groundling)
1 record
406. Phyllonorycter oxyacanthae
(Common Thorn Midget)
1 record
407. Oegoconia quadripuncta
(Four-spotted Obscure)
1 record
408. Evergestis extimalis
(Marbled Yellow Pearl)
1 record
409. Aethes rubigana
(Burdock Conch)
1 record
410. Pempelia palumbella
(Heather Knot-horn)
1 record
411. Scrobipalpa instabilella
(Saltern Groundling)
1 record
412. Aproaerema anthyllidella
(Vetch Sober)
1 record
413. Endothenia oblongana
(Downland Marble)
1 record
414. Eudonia truncicolella
(Ground-moss Grey)
1 record
415. Aethes hartmanniana
(Scabious conch)
1 record
416. Coleophora versurella
(Pale Orache Case-bearer)
1 record
417. Monopis monachella
(White-blotched Clothes Moth)
1 record
418. Eucosma obumbratana
(Two-coloured Bell)
1 record
419. Zeiraphera griseana
(Larch Tortrix)
1 record
420. Agriphila tristella
(Common Grass-veneer)
1 record
421. Acleris variegana
(Garden Rose Tortrix)
1 record
422. Elachista pomerana
(Fen Dwarf)
1 record
423. Scythris picaepennis
(White-dusted Owlet)
1 record
424. Bucculatrix thoracella
(Lime Bent-wing)
1 record
425. Aleimma loeflingiana
(Yellow Oak Button)
1 record
426. Mompha locupletella
(Red Cosmet)
1 record
427. Hedya ochroleucana
(Buff-tipped Marble)
1 record
428. Cryptoblabes bistriga
(Double-striped Knot-horn)
1 record
429. Coleophora pyrrhulipennella
(Ling Case-bearer)
1 record
430. Argyresthia semifusca
(Brown Rowan Argent)
1 record
431. Gypsonoma dealbana
(Common Cloaked Shoot)
1 record
432. Coleophora follicularis
(Agrimony Case-bearer)
1 record
433. Phtheochroa inopiana
(Plain Conch)
1 record
434. Mompha langiella
(Clouded Cosmet)
1 record
435. Ocnerostoma friesei
(Grey Pine Ermel)
1 record
436. Pammene obscurana
(Obscure Birch Piercer)
1 record
437. Dichrorampha sequana
(Square-spot Drill)
1 record
438. Anerastia lotella
(Sandhill Knot-horn)
1 record
439. Coleophora trifolii
(Large Clover Case-bearer)
1 record
440. Pammene giganteana
(Early Oak Piercer)
1 record
441. Coleophora kuehnella
(White Oak Case-bearer)
1 record
442. Spuleria flavicaput
(Yellow-headed Cosmet)
1 record
443. Epinotia fraternana
(Silver-barred Bell)
1 record
444. Bryotropha desertella
(Desert Groundling)
1 record
445. Yponomeuta sedella
(Grey Ermine)
1 record
446. Stigmella floslactella
(Coarse Hazel Pigmy)
1 record

Photos Required | T-shirts | Yahoo Group | Data Policy
  
Underlying maps using Digital Map Data © Norfolk Online Lepidoptera Archive - NOLA™ 2015. © James Wheeler - Norfolk Moths 2015. Data © NOLA™ 2015