Norfolk Micro-moths
ABH BF
Home - Macros - [Micros]

Flying Tonight?
July

Micros you could see...

(most likely species first)

Flying in...
Jan Feb Mar Apr May Jun Jul
Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec

 

Data from norfolkmoths.co.uk records +/- four days today.

 

Notable A
Notable B
Red Data Book
Migrant
1. Chrysoteuchia culmella
(Garden Grass-veneer)
43890 records
2. Plutella xylostella
(Diamond-back Moth)
18068 records
3. Agriphila straminella
(Pearl Veneer)
7768 records
4. Acentria ephemerella
(Water Veneer)
7767 records
5. Crambus pascuella
(Grass-veneer)
7254 records
6. Pleuroptya ruralis
(Mother of Pearl)
5361 records
7. Endotricha flammealis
(Rosy Tabby)
5235 records
8. Anania hortulata
(Small Magpie)
4461 records
9. Yponomeuta evonymella
(Bird-cherry Ermine)
3916 records
10. Crambus perlella
(Yellow Satin Veneer)
3759 records
11. Scoparia ambigualis
(Common Grey)
3639 records
12. Blastobasis adustella
(Dingy Dowd)
3529 records
13. Agapeta hamana
(Hook-marked Straw Moth)
3078 records
14. Celypha lacunana
(Common Marble)
2489 records
15. Epiphyas postvittana
(Light Brown Apple Moth)
1933 records
16. Anania coronata
(Elder Pearl)
1878 records
17. Eudonia mercurella
(Small Grey)
1877 records
18. Eudonia lacustrata
(Little Grey)
1820 records
19. Agriphila tristella
(Common Grass-veneer)
1698 records
20. Celypha striana
(Barred Marble)
1579 records
21. Hofmannophila pseudospretella
(Brown House Moth)
1398 records
22. Aphomia sociella
(Bee Moth)
1340 records
23. Catoptria falsella
(Chequered Grass-veneer)
1290 records
24. Cnephasia stephensiana
(Grey Tortrix)
1285 records
25. Catoptria pinella
(Pearl Grass-veneer)
1262 records
26. Phycita roborella
(Dotted Oak Knot-horn)
1164 records
27. Parapoynx stratiotata
(Ringed China-mark)
1148 records
28. Archips podana
(Large Fruit-tree Tortrix)
1087 records
29. Scrobipalpa suaedella
(Sea-blite Groundling)
1083 records
30. Emmelina monodactyla
(Common Plume)
1075 records
31. Clepsis consimilana
(Privet Tortrix)
1053 records
32. Pandemis cerasana
(Barred Fruit-tree Tortrix)
1052 records
33. Eucosma cana
(Hoary Bell)
1028 records
34. Ditula angustiorana
(Red-barred Tortrix)
990 records
35. Blastobasis lacticolella
(London Dowd)
859 records
36. Hypsopygia costalis
(Gold Triangle)
842 records
37. Pandemis heparana
(Dark Fruit-tree Tortrix)
749 records
38. Argyresthia goedartella
(Golden Argent)
745 records
39. Elophila nymphaeata
(Brown China-mark)
739 records
40. Lozotaeniodes formosanus
(Orange Pine Tortrix)
720 records
41. Chilo phragmitella
(Wainscot Veneer)
716 records
42. Notocelia uddmanniana
(Bramble Shoot Moth)
705 records
43. Aleimma loeflingiana
(Yellow Oak Button)
666 records
44. Bryotropha terrella
(Cinereous Groundling)
647 records
45. Cydia splendana
(Marbled Piercer)
636 records
46. Cataclysta lemnata
(Small China-mark)
622 records
47. Cnephasia incertana
(Light Grey Tortrix)
620 records
48. Cydia pomonella
(Codling Moth)
616 records
49. Udea olivalis
(Olive Pearl)
614 records
50. Acleris variegana
(Garden Rose Tortrix)
575 records
51. Carcina quercana
(Long-horned Flat-body)
568 records
52. Crambus lathoniellus
(Hook-streaked Grass-Veneer)
553 records
53. Piniphila bifasciana
(Pine Marble)
550 records
54. Lobesia abscisana
(Smoky-barred Marble)
522 records
55. Tortrix viridana
(Green Oak Tortrix)
509 records
56. Alucita hexadactyla
(Many-plumed Moth)
502 records
57. Crassa unitella
(Golden-brown Tubic)
488 records
58. Epinotia tenerana
(Nut Bud Moth)
487 records
59. Acrobasis advenella
(Grey Knot-horn)
482 records
60. Cochylis atricapitana
(Black-headed Conch)
441 records
61. Homoeosoma sinuella
(Twin-barred Knot-horn)
438 records
62. Schoenobius gigantella
(Giant Water-veneer)
438 records
63. Udea prunalis
(Dusky Pearl)
436 records
64. Hedya nubiferana
(Marbled Orchard Tortrix)
435 records
65. Helcystogramma rufescens
(Orange Crest)
432 records
66. Cameraria ohridella
(Horse Chestnut Leaf-miner)
416 records
67. Agriphila inquinatella
(Barred Grass-veneer)
414 records
68. Pyrausta aurata
(Small Purple and Gold (Mint Moth))
408 records
69. Donacaula forficella
(Pale Water-veneer)
407 records
70. Calamotropha paludella
(Bulrush Veneer)
405 records
71. Spilonota ocellana
(Bud Moth)
399 records
72. Acleris forsskaleana
(Maple Button)
396 records
73. Nymphula nitidulata
(Beautiful China-mark)
387 records
74. Hypsopygia glaucinalis
(Double-striped Tabby)
373 records
75. Bryotropha affinis
(Dark Groundling)
367 records
76. Archips xylosteana
(Variegated Golden Tortrix)
361 records
77. Oegoconia agg.
(Obscure agg.)
359 records
78. Cnephasia asseclana
(Flax Tortrix)
358 records
79. Epiblema foenella
(White-foot Bell)
355 records
80. Gypsonoma dealbana
(Common Cloaked Shoot)
350 records
81. Anthophila fabriciana
(Common Nettle-tap)
341 records
82. Nomophila noctuella
(Rush Veneer)
333 records
83. Hedya pruniana
(Plum Tortrix)
331 records
84. Aphelia paleana
(Timothy Tortrix)
329 records
85. Evergestis forficalis
(Garden Pebble)
304 records
86. Udea lutealis
(Pale Straw Pearl)
303 records
87. Anania perlucidalis
(Fenland Pearl)
301 records
88. Anania lancealis
(Long-winged Pearl)
298 records
89. Pterophorus pentadactyla
(White Plume)
295 records
90. Ancylis achatana
(Triangle-marked Roller)
294 records
91. Nemophora metallica
(Brassy Long-horn)
293 records
92. Clepsis spectrana
(Cyclamen Tortrix)
292 records
93. Eucosma hohenwartiana
(Bright Bell)
284 records
94. Hedya salicella
(White-backed Marble)
279 records
95. Endrosis sarcitrella
(White-shouldered House Moth)
276 records
96. Lyonetia clerkella
(Apple Leaf Miner)
270 records
97. Elachista maculicerusella
(Triple-spot Dwarf)
267 records
98. Argyrotaenia ljungiana
(Heather Tortrix)
267 records
99. Acrobasis repandana
(Warted Knot-horn)
258 records
100. Limnaecia phragmitella
(Bulrush Cosmet)
255 records
101. Yponomeuta rorrella
(Willow Ermine)
243 records
102. Platytes alpinella
(Hook-tipped Grass-veneer)
240 records
103. Acrobasis suavella
(Thicket Knot-horn)
239 records
104. Eulamprotes wilkella
(Painted Neb)
235 records
105. Batia lunaris
(New Tawny Tubic)
233 records
106. Lozotaenia forsterana
(Large Ivy Tortrix)
226 records
107. Stenoptilia pterodactyla
(Brown Plume)
219 records
108. Amblyptilia acanthadactyla
(Beautiful Plume)
219 records
109. Synaphe punctalis
(Long-legged Tabby)
203 records
110. Rhyacionia pinicolana
(Orange-spotted Shoot)
202 records
111. Dichrorampha simpliciana
(Round-winged Drill)
202 records
112. Phtheochroa inopiana
(Plain Conch)
198 records
113. Myelois circumvoluta
(Thistle Ermine)
197 records
114. Scoparia pyralella
(Meadow Grey)
195 records
115. Gymnancyla canella
(Hoary Knot-horn)
195 records
116. Argyresthia brockeella
(Gold-ribbon Argent)
193 records
117. Aethes rubigana
(Burdock Conch)
190 records
118. Gypsonoma sociana
(White Cloaked Shoot)
187 records
119. Phycitodes binaevella
(Ermine Knot-horn)
184 records
120. Yponomeuta padella
(Orchard Ermine)
181 records
121. Agapeta zoegana
(Knapweed Conch)
178 records
122. Epinotia cruciana
(Willow Tortrix)
176 records
123. Agdistis bennetii
(Saltmarsh Plume)
175 records
124. Ostrinia nubilalis
(European Corn Borer)
175 records
125. Apotomis betuletana
(Birch Marble)
171 records
126. Eudonia pallida
(Marsh Grey)
170 records
127. Anerastia lotella
(Sandhill Knot-horn)
165 records
128. Pyrausta despicata
(Straw-barred Pearl)
164 records
129. Ypsolopha scabrella
(Wainscot Smudge)
163 records
130. Rhopobota naevana
(Holly Tortrix)
162 records
131. Argyresthia pruniella
(Cherry Fruit Moth)
160 records
132. Evergestis pallidata
(Chequered Straw)
159 records
133. Dioryctria abietella
(Dark Pine Knot-horn)
152 records
134. Paraswammerdamia nebulella
(Hawthorn Ermel)
151 records
135. Brachmia blandella
(Gorse Crest)
151 records
136. Scoparia subfusca
(Large Grey)
150 records
137. Cydia fagiglandana
(Large Beech Piercer)
149 records
138. Dichrorampha petiverella
(Common Drill)
149 records
139. Blastodacna hellerella
(Hawthorn Cosmet)
149 records
140. Agriphila geniculea
(Elbow-stripe Grass-veneer)
148 records
141. Pandemis corylana
(Chequered Fruit-tree Tortrix)
147 records
142. Agonopterix heracliana
(Common Flat-body)
147 records
143. Pseudargyrotoza conwagana
(Yellow-spot Tortrix)
146 records
144. Argyresthia retinella
(Netted Argent)
144 records
145. Pammene fasciana
(Acorn Piercer)
144 records
146. Zeiraphera isertana
(Cock's-head Bell)
142 records
147. Acrobasis consociella
(Broad-barred Knot-horn)
138 records
148. Argyresthia cupressella
(Cypress Tip Moth)
136 records
149. Agriphila selasella
(Pale-streak Grass-veneer)
135 records
150. Euzophera pinguis
(Ash-bark Knot-horn)
131 records
151. Argyresthia bonnetella
(Hawthorn Argent)
131 records
152. Aethes cnicana
(Thistle Conch)
130 records
153. Dichomeris marginella
(Juniper Webber)
129 records
154. Mompha ochraceella
(Buff Cosmet)
128 records
155. Adaina microdactyla
(Hemp-agrimony Plume)
125 records
156. Apotomis turbidana
(White-shouldered Marble)
125 records
157. Notocelia trimaculana
(Triple-blotched Bell)
124 records
158. Cnephasia longana
(Long-winged Shade)
124 records
159. Phalonidia manniana
(Water-mint Conch)
121 records
160. Pediasia contaminella
(Waste Grass-veneer)
120 records
161. Eudemis profundana
(Diamond-back Marble)
117 records
162. Aglossa pinguinalis
(Large Tabby)
114 records
163. Agonopterix alstromeriana
(Brown-spot Flat-body)
113 records
164. Tinea trinotella
(Birdís-nest Moth)
112 records
165. Endothenia quadrimaculana
(Blotched Marble)
111 records
166. Sophronia semicostella
(White-shouldered Sober)
110 records
167. Metzneria lappella
(Burdock Neb)
106 records
168. Sitochroa verticalis
(Lesser Pearl)
106 records
169. Scrobipalpa instabilella
(Saltern Groundling)
106 records
170. Clavigesta purdeyi
(Pine Leaf-mining Moth)
101 records
171. Pyralis farinalis
(Meal Moth)
101 records
172. Bryotropha domestica
(House Groundling)
100 records
173. Eucosma obumbratana
(Two-coloured Bell)
100 records
174. Borkhausenia fuscescens
(Small Dingy Tubic)
98 records
175. Anania crocealis
(Ochreous Pearl)
98 records
176. Phtheochroa rugosana
(Rough-winged Conch)
97 records
177. Monopis obviella
(Yellow-backed Clothes Moth)
97 records
178. Acleris holmiana
(White-triangle Button)
96 records
179. Eucosma conterminana
(Pale Lettuce Bell)
93 records
180. Scrobipalpa acuminatella
(Pointed Groundling)
92 records
181. Epinotia brunnichana
(Large Birch Bell)
91 records
182. Yponomeuta cagnagella
(Spindle Ermine)
90 records
183. Rhodophaea formosa
(Beautiful Knot-horn)
89 records
184. Notocelia roborana
(Summer Rose Bell)
89 records
185. Eudonia angustea
(Narrow-winged Grey)
87 records
186. Nyctegretis lineana
(Agate Knot-horn)
84 records
187. Teleiodes vulgella
(Common Groundling)
82 records
188. Mompha propinquella
(Marbled Cosmet)
82 records
189. Brachmia inornatella
(Fen Crest)
82 records
190. Donacaula mucronellus
(Scarce Water-veneer)
82 records
191. Bactra lancealana
(Rush Marble)
80 records
192. Rhyacionia buoliana
(Pine Shoot Moth)
80 records
193. Pediasia fascelinella
(Banded Grass-veneer)
79 records
194. Eudonia truncicolella
(Ground-moss Grey)
75 records
195. Aspilapteryx tringipennella
(Ribwort Slender)
75 records
196. Apotomis capreana
(Sallow Marble)
75 records
197. Eucosma campoliliana
(Marbled Bell)
73 records
198. Dichrorampha acuminatana
(Sharp-winged Drill)
69 records
199. Oidaematophorus lithodactyla
(Dusky Plume)
69 records
200. Eupoecilia angustana
(Marbled Conch)
69 records
201. Epagoge grotiana
(Brown-barred Tortrix)
63 records
202. Udea ferrugalis
(Rusty-dot Pearl)
63 records
203. Cochylis hybridella
(White-bodied Conch)
62 records
204. Aristotelia ericinella
(Heather Neb)
61 records
205. Pyrausta purpuralis
(Common Purple & Gold)
60 records
206. Ephestia unicolorella
(False Cacao Moth)
60 records
207. Aethes tesserana
(Downland Conch)
59 records
208. Pammene aurita
(Sycamore Piercer)
59 records
209. Epiblema costipunctana
(Ragwort Bell)
58 records
210. Nemapogon cloacella
(Cork Moth)
57 records
211. Swammerdamia caesiella
(Birch Ermel)
56 records
212. Thiodia citrana
(Lemon Bell)
56 records
213. Pediasia aridella
(Saltmarsh Grass-veneer)
55 records
214. Dioryctria simplicella
(Brown Pine Knot-horn)
54 records
215. Aroga velocella
(Dusky Groundling)
54 records
216. Tischeria ekebladella
(Oak Carl)
53 records
217. Ypsolopha dentella
(Honeysuckle Moth)
53 records
218. Eucosma tripoliana
(Saltmarsh Bell)
53 records
219. Scoparia basistrigalis
(Base-lined Grey)
53 records
220. Ypsolopha parenthesella
(White-shouldered Smudge)
52 records
221. Monochroa cytisella
(Bracken Neb)
52 records
222. Tinea semifulvella
(Fulvous Clothes Moth)
51 records
223. Metzneria metzneriella
(Meadow Neb)
51 records
224. Scythropia crataegella
(Hawthorn Moth)
51 records
225. Lathronympha strigana
(Red Piercer)
51 records
226. Coleophora lutipennella
(Common Oak Case-bearer)
51 records
227. Cacoecimorpha pronubana
(Carnation Tortrix)
51 records
228. Pammene regiana
(Regal Piercer)
50 records
229. Aethes beatricella
(Hemlock Yellow Conch)
50 records
230. Elachista argentella
(Swan-feather Dwarf)
49 records
231. Coleophora alcyonipennella
(Small Clover Case-bearer)
49 records
232. Monopis weaverella
(Carrion Moth)
48 records
233. Gillmeria pallidactyla
(Yarrow Plume)
48 records
234. Hedya ochroleucana
(Buff-tipped Marble)
48 records
235. Pempelia palumbella
(Heather Knot-horn)
48 records
236. Prays fraxinella
(Ash Bud Moth)
48 records
237. Paraswammerdamia albicapitella
(White-headed Ermel)
47 records
238. Ypsolopha sequella
(Pied Smudge)
47 records
239. Apotomis semifasciana
(Short-barred Marble)
47 records
240. Teleiopsis diffinis
(Large Groundling)
47 records
241. Cochylis dubitana
(Little Conch)
46 records
242. Epinotia bilunana
(Crescent Bell)
46 records
243. Yponomeuta malinellus
(Apple Ermine)
45 records
244. Rhyacionia pinivorana
(Spotted Shoot Moth)
45 records
245. Swammerdamia pyrella
(Little Ermel)
44 records
246. Isotrias rectifasciana
(Hedge Shade)
43 records
247. Tinagma ocnerostomella
(Bugloss Spear-wing)
42 records
248. Mompha epilobiella
(Common Cosmet)
42 records
249. Celypha rosaceana
(Roseate Marble)
42 records
250. Dioryctria sylvestrella
(New Pine Knot-horn)
41 records
251. Coleophora mayrella
(Meadow Case-bearer)
41 records
252. Cnephasia genitalana
(Dover Shade)
41 records
253. Grapholita compositella
(Triple-stripe Piercer)
41 records
254. Coleophora glaucicolella
(Grey Rush Case-bearer)
40 records
255. Epinotia nisella
(Grey Poplar Bell)
40 records
256. Caloptilia stigmatella
(White-triangle Slender)
40 records
257. Acleris hastiana
(Sallow Button)
40 records
258. Caryocolum marmorea
(Beautiful Groundling)
40 records
259. Coleophora limoniella
(Silver-streaked Case-bearer)
38 records
260. Crambus uliginosellus
(Marsh Grass-veneer)
37 records
261. Aethes francillana
(Long-barred Yellow Conch)
37 records
262. Cnephasia pumicana
(Cereal Tortrix)
36 records
263. Aethes smeathmanniana
(Yarrow Conch)
36 records
264. Athrips mouffetella
(Dotted Grey Groundling)
36 records
265. Elachista freyerella
(Broken-barred Dwarf)
36 records
266. Pima boisduvaliella
(Silver-edged Knot-horn)
35 records
267. Grapholita janthinana
(Pale-bordered Piercer)
35 records
268. Gracilaria syringella
(Common Slender)
34 records
269. Coleophora lineolea
(Woundwort Case-bearer)
34 records
270. Pammene aurana
(Orange-spot Piercer)
34 records
271. Endothenia ericetana
(Heath Marble)
34 records
272. Evergestis extimalis
(Marbled Yellow Pearl)
34 records
273. Plutella porrectella
(Grey-streaked Smudge)
33 records
274. Acleris laterana
(Dark-triangle Button)
32 records
275. Teleiodes luculella
(Crescent Groundling)
32 records
276. Stenoptilia bipunctidactyla
(Twin-spot Plume)
32 records
277. Phyllonorycter ulmifoliella
(Red Birch Midget)
32 records
278. Scrobipalpa costella
(Winter Groundling)
32 records
279. Acleris aspersana
(Ginger Button)
31 records
280. Morophaga choragella
(Large Clothes Moth)
31 records
281. Bryotropha desertella
(Desert Groundling)
31 records
282. Orthotelia sparganella
(Reed Smudge)
30 records
283. Caloptilia rufipennella
(Small Red Slender)
29 records
284. Epinotia demarniana
(Birch Bell)
29 records
285. Coptotriche marginea
(Bordered Carl)
29 records
286. Coleophora vestianella
(Eastern Case-bearer)
29 records
287. Lobesia littoralis
(Shore Marble)
28 records
288. Epinotia ramella
(Small Birch Bell)
28 records
289. Syncopacma larseniella
(White-strap Sober)
27 records
290. Agonopterix arenella
(Brindled Flat-body)
27 records
291. Nemophora degeerella
(Yellow-barred Long-horn)
27 records
292. Marasmarcha lunaedactyla
(Crescent plume)
26 records
293. Recurvaria leucatella
(White-barred Groundling)
26 records
294. Opostega salaciella
(Sorrel Bent-wing)
26 records
295. Celypha cespitana
(Thyme Marble)
26 records
296. Coleophora flavipennella
(Tipped Oak Case-bearer)
25 records
297. Micropterix aruncella
(White-barred Gold)
25 records
298. Agonopterix angelicella
(Angelica Flat-body)
24 records
299. Epermenia chaerophyllella
(Golden Lance-wing)
24 records
300. Anacampsis populella
(Poplar Sober)
24 records
301. Oegoconia quadripuncta
(Four-spotted Obscure)
24 records
302. Epermenia falciformis
(Large Lance-wing)
23 records
303. Enarmonia formosana
(Cherry Bark Moth)
23 records
304. Crombrugghia distans
(Breckland Plume)
23 records
305. Batrachedra praeangusta
(Poplar Cosmet)
23 records
306. Olindia schumacherana
(White-barred Tortrix)
23 records
307. Nascia cilialis
(Orange-rayed Pearl)
23 records
308. Agonopterix subpropinquella
(Ruddy Flat-body)
23 records
309. Platyptilia gonodactyla
(Triangle Plume)
23 records
310. Phyllonorycter harrisella
(White Oak Midget)
23 records
311. Elachista canapennella
(Little Dwarf)
22 records
312. Argyresthia spinosella
(Blackthorn Argent)
22 records
313. Coleophora kuehnella
(White Oak Case-bearer)
22 records
314. Monochroa palustrellus
(Wainscot Neb)
22 records
315. Epinotia immundana
(Common Birch Bell)
22 records
316. Spilonota laricana
(Larch-bud Moth)
21 records
317. Coleophora saxicolella
(Orache Case-bearer)
21 records
318. Dichrorampha vancouverana
(Gold-fringed Drill)
21 records
319. Elachista atricomella
(Black-headed Dwarf)
20 records
320. Pandemis cinnamomeana
(White-faced Tortrix)
20 records
321. Ancylis paludana
(Fen Roller)
20 records
322. Bryotropha senectella
(Dull Red Groundling)
20 records
323. Ethmia dodecea
(Dotted Ermel)
20 records
324. Batia lambdella
(Greater Tawny Tubic)
19 records
325. Epinotia abbreviana
(Brown Elm Bell)
19 records
326. Notocelia incarnatana
(Chalk Rose Bell)
19 records
327. Nematopogon metaxella
(Buff Long-horn)
19 records
328. Phyllonorycter oxyacanthae
(Common Thorn Midget)
19 records
329. Argyresthia albistria
(Purple Argent)
19 records
330. Monochroa lucidella
(Buff-marked Neb)
19 records
331. Gelechia sororculella
(Dark-striped Groundling)
19 records
332. Acleris emargana
(Notch-wing Button)
19 records
333. Coleophora tricolor
(Basil-thyme Case-bearer)
19 records
334. Anania verbascalis
(Golden Pearl)
19 records
335. Mompha raschkiella
(Little Cosmet)
19 records
336. Coleophora albidella
(White Sallow Case-bearer)
18 records
337. Agonopterix nervosa
(Dark-fringed Flat-body)
18 records
338. Parornix anglicella
(Hawthorn Slender)
18 records
339. Bryotropha similis
(Obscure Groundling)
18 records
340. Oegoconia deauratella
(Scarce Obscure)
18 records
341. Anarsia spartiella
(Small Crest)
18 records
342. Mompha subbistrigella
(Garden Cosmet)
18 records
343. Nemapogon clematella
(Barred White Clothes Moth)
18 records
344. Platytes cerussella
(Little Grass-veneer)
17 records
345. Phyllonorycter messaniella
(Garden Midget)
17 records
346. Eidophasia messingiella
(Bitter-cress Smudge)
17 records
347. Agonopterix ciliella
(Large Carrot Flat-body)
17 records
348. Phycitodes maritima
(Chalk Knot-horn)
17 records
349. Coleophora alticolella
(Common Rush Case-bearer)
17 records
350. Notocelia rosaecolana
(Common Rose Bell)
16 records
351. Coleophora albitarsella
(White-legged Case-bearer)
16 records
352. Zeiraphera ratzeburgiana
(Spruce Bud Moth)
16 records
353. Dichomeris alacella
(Lichen Sober)
16 records
354. Archips rosana
(Rose Tortrix)
16 records
355. Anacampsis blattariella
(Birch Sober)
16 records
356. Acrolepiopsis assectella
(Leek Moth)
16 records
357. Acleris logiana
(Grey Birch Button)
16 records
358. Galleria mellonella
(Wax Moth)
16 records
359. Ptycholomoides aeriferanus
(Larch Tortrix)
16 records
360. Phyllonorycter leucographella
(Firethorn Leaf-miner)
16 records
361. Coleophora peribenanderi
(Pale Thistle Case-bearer)
15 records
362. Bryotropha umbrosella
(Sandhill Groundling)
15 records
363. Coleophora salicorniae
(Glasswort Case-bearer)
15 records
364. Yponomeuta sedella
(Grey Ermine)
15 records
365. Epiblema scutulana
(Thistle Bell)
15 records
366. Agonopterix liturosa
(Large Purple Flat-body)
15 records
367. Ethmia quadrillella
(Comfrey Ermel)
15 records
368. Clavigesta sylvestrana
(Small Pine Shoot)
15 records
369. Coleophora taeniipennella
(Small Rush Case-bearer)
14 records
370. Acleris comariana
(Strawberry Tortrix)
14 records
371. Coleophora anatipennella
(Pistol Case-bearer)
14 records
372. Acleris laterana/comariana
()
14 records
373. Exoteleia dodecella
(Pine Groundling)
14 records
374. Hellinsia lienigianus
(Mugwort Plume)
14 records
375. Cryptoblabes bistriga
(Double-striped Knot-horn)
14 records
376. Niditinea fuscella
(Brown-dotted Clothes Moth)
13 records
377. Loxostege sticticalis
(Diamond-spot Pearl)
13 records
378. Isophrictis striatella
(White-border Neb)
13 records
379. Elachista albidella
(Cotton-grass Dwarf)
13 records
380. Yponomeuta plumbella
(Black-tipped Ermine)
13 records
381. Stathmopoda pedella
(Alder Signal)
13 records
382. Nemophora cupriacella
(Coppery Long-horn)
13 records
383. Dichrorampha alpinana
(Broad-blotch Drill)
13 records
384. Bactra robustana
(Saltern Marble)
13 records
385. Endothenia gentianaeana
(Teasel Marble)
13 records
386. Coleophora spinella
(Apple & Plum Case-bearer)
12 records
387. Coleophora versurella
(Pale Orache Case-bearer)
12 records
388. Caloptilia elongella
(Pale Red Slender)
12 records
389. Coleophora sternipennella
(Speckled Case-bearer)
12 records
390. Notocelia cynosbatella
(Yellow-faced Bell)
12 records
391. Epinotia signatana
(Black-brindled Bell)
12 records
392. Elachista apicipunctella
(Pearl Dwarf)
12 records
393. Cosmopterix lienigiella
(Fen Cosmet)
12 records
394. Coleophora trifolii
(Large Clover Case-bearer)
12 records
395. Coleophora clypeiferella
(Body-marked Case-bearer)
12 records
396. Pseudopostega crepusculella
(Mint Bent-wing)
12 records
397. Homoeosoma nimbella
(Scarce Clouded Knot-horn)
12 records
398. Merrifieldia leucodactyla
(Thyme Plume)
12 records
399. Depressaria badiella
(Brown Flat-body)
12 records
400. Oxyptilus parvidactyla
(Small Plume)
12 records
401. Bucculatrix nigricomella
(Daisy Bent-wing)
12 records
402. Phalonidia affinitana
(Large Saltmarsh Conch)
11 records
403. Parachronistis albiceps
(Wood Groundling)
11 records
404. Capperia britanniodactylus
(Wood Sage Plume)
11 records
405. Gillmeria ochrodactyla
(Tansy plume)
11 records
406. Cochylidia implicitana
(Chamomile Conch)
11 records
407. Pseudococcyx turionella
(Pine Bud Moth)
11 records
408. Eudonia lineola
(White-line Grey)
11 records
409. Homoeosoma nebulella
(Large Clouded Knot-horn)
11 records
410. Acleris ferrugana
(Rusty Oak Button)
11 records
411. Gypsonoma aceriana
(Rosy Cloaked Shoot)
11 records
412. Calybites phasianipennella
(Little Slender)
11 records
413. Sitochroa palealis
(Sulphur Pearl)
11 records
414. Argyresthia trifasciata
(Triple-barred Argent)
11 records
415. Carpatolechia proximella
(Black-speckled Groundling)
11 records
416. Phyllonorycter kleemannella
(Dark Alder Midget)
11 records
417. Bactra furfurana
(Mottled Marble)
10 records
418. Cochylidia rupicola
(Hemp-agrimony Conch)
10 records
419. Ypsolopha ustella
(Variable Smudge)
10 records
420. Parornix finitimella
(Pointed Slender)
10 records
421. Leucoptera laburnella
(Laburnum Leaf Miner)
10 records
422. Grapholita funebrana
(Plum Fruit Moth)
10 records
423. Cydia ulicetana
(Grey Gorse Piercer)
10 records
424. Phaulernis fulviguttella
(Yellow-spotted Lance-wing)
10 records
425. Cedestis gysseleniella
(Gold Pine Ermel)
10 records
426. Ypsolopha vittella
(Elm Smudge)
10 records
427. Acompsia cinerella
(Ash-coloured Sober)
10 records
428. Celypha rivulana
(Silver-striped Marble)
9 records
429. Eulamprotes atrella
(Two-spotted Neb)
9 records
430. Leucoptera spartifoliella
(Broom Bent-wing)
9 records
431. Acleris bergmanniana
(Yellow Rose Button)
9 records
432. Phyllocnistis unipunctella
(Poplar Bent-wing)
9 records
433. Acleris lorquiniana
(Marsh Button)
9 records
434. Hypatima rhomboidella
(Square-spot Crest)
9 records
435. Parornix devoniella
(Hazel Slender)
9 records
436. Coleophora lixella
(Downland Case-bearer)
9 records
437. Elachista triatomea
(Meadow Dwarf)
8 records
438. Coleophora striatipennella
(Hedge Case-bearer)
8 records
439. Ancylis mitterbacheriana
(Red Roller)
8 records
440. Monopis laevigella
(Skin Moth)
8 records
441. Caloptilia betulicola
(Red Birch Slender)
8 records
442. Archips crataegana
(Brown Oak Tortrix)
8 records
443. Cochylimorpha straminea
(Straw Conch)
8 records
444. Apotomis lineana
(Willow Marble)
8 records
445. Chionodes fumatella
(Downland Groundling)
8 records
446. Eupoecilia ambiguella
(Vine Moth)
8 records
447. Batrachedra pinicolella
(Pine Cosmet)
8 records
448. Delplanqueia dilutella
(Powdered Knot-horn)
8 records
449. Aphomia zelleri
(Twin-spot Honey)
8 records
450. Bucculatrix maritima
(Saltern Bent-wing)
8 records
451. Epiblema sticticana
(Coltís-foot Bell)
8 records
452. Tinea pellionella
(Case-bearing Clothes Moth)
8 records
453. Ortholepis betulae
(Birch Knot-horn)
8 records
454. Coleophora paripennella
(Dark Thistle Case-bearer)
8 records
455. Coleophora serratella
(Common Case-bearer)
8 records
456. Thiotricha subocellea
(Eyelet Sober)
8 records
457. Ancylis apicella
(Hook-tipped Roller)
8 records
458. Roeslerstammia erxlebella
(Copper Ermel)
8 records
459. Chionodes distinctella
(Eastern Groundling)
7 records
460. Neosphaleroptera nubilana
(Deep Brown Shade)
7 records
461. Gypsonoma oppressana
(Poplar Shoot)
7 records
462. Monopis crocicapitella
(Pale-backed Clothes Moth)
7 records
463. Acleris rhombana
(Rhomboid Tortrix)
7 records
464. Acleris notana
(Rusty Birch Button)
7 records
465. Coleophora argentula
(Yarrow Case-bearer)
7 records
466. Phyllonorycter rajella
(Common Alder Midget)
7 records
467. Coleophora pennella
(Bugloss Case-bearer)
7 records
468. Achroia grisella
(Lesser Wax Moth)
7 records
469. Ephestia elutella
(Cacao Moth)
7 records
470. Carpatolechia alburnella
(Suffused Groundling)
7 records
471. Acrobasis marmorea
(Marbled Knot-horn)
7 records
472. Syndemis musculana
(Dark-barred Tortrix)
7 records
473. Coleophora follicularis
(Agrimony Case-bearer)
7 records
474. Phyllonorycter salicicolella
(Long-streak Midget)
7 records
475. Nemophora fasciella
(Horehound Long-horn)
7 records
476. Argyresthia semifusca
(Brown Rowan Argent)
7 records
477. Epinotia subocellana
(White Sallow Bell)
6 records
478. Coleophora deauratella
(Red-clover Case-bearer)
6 records
479. Argyresthia conjugella
(Apple Fruit Moth)
6 records
480. Coleophora ibipennella
(Forest Case-bearer)
6 records
481. Dichrorampha plumbana
(Lead-coloured Drill)
6 records
482. Endothenia nigricostana
(Black-edged Marble)
6 records
483. Coleophora albicosta
(Gorse Case-bearer)
6 records
484. Assara terebrella
(Dark Spruce Knot-horn)
6 records
485. Plodia interpunctella
(Indian Meal Moth)
6 records
486. Caloptilia alchimiella/robustella
()
6 records
487. Acleris shepherdana
(Meadow-sweet Button)
6 records
488. Phyllonorycter geniculella
(Sycamore Midget)
6 records
489. Coleophora betulella
(White Birch Case-bearer)
6 records
490. Spatalistis bifasciana
(Small Purple Button)
6 records
491. Mompha langiella
(Clouded Cosmet)
6 records
492. Acleris ferrugana/notana
()
6 records
493. Argyresthia curvella
(Brindled Argent)
6 records
494. Deltaornix torquillella
(Blackthorn Slender)
6 records
495. Oncocera semirubella
(Rosy-striped Knot-horn)
6 records
496. Gelechia muscosella
(Grey Sallow Groundling)
5 records
497. Aproaerema anthyllidella
(Vetch Sober)
5 records
498. Phyllonorycter quercifoliella
(Common Oak Midget)
5 records
499. Prays ruficeps
(Dark Ash Bud Moth*)
5 records
500. Acleris schalleriana
(Viburnum Button)
5 records
501. Coleophora atriplicis
(Saltmarsh Case-bearer)
5 records
502. Phalonidia udana
(Loosestrife Conch)
5 records
503. Orthotaenia undulana
(Woodland Marble)
5 records
504. Phiaris micana
(Olive Marble)
5 records
505. Pyla fusca
(Brown Knot-horn)
5 records
506. Schreckensteinia festaliella
(Bramble False-feather)
5 records
507. Ypsolopha alpella
(Barred Smudge)
5 records
508. Triaxomera parasitella
(Large Brindled Clothes Moth)
5 records
509. Caloptilia alchimiella
(Yellow-triangle Slender)
5 records
510. Cnephasia conspersana
(Coast Shade)
5 records
511. Agonopterix conterminella
(Sallow Flat-body)
5 records
512. Stenoptilia zophodactylus
(Dowdy Plume)
5 records
513. Acleris cristana
(Tufted Button)
5 records
514. Gypsonoma minutana
(Brindled Shoot)
5 records
515. Nemophora minimella
(Small Long-horn)
5 records
516. Acleris kochiella
(Elm Button)
5 records
517. Merrifieldia baliodactylus
(Dingy White Plume)
5 records
518. Phyllocnistis xenia
(Kent Bent-wing)
4 records
519. Ectoedemia decentella
(Sycamore-seed Pigmy)
4 records
520. Agonopterix assimilella
(Dusted Flat-body)
4 records
521. Eudonia delunella
(Pied Grey)
4 records
522. Ypsolopha nemorella
(Hooked Smudge)
4 records
523. Epinotia rubiginosana
(Pine Bell)
4 records
524. Strophedra weirana
(Little Beech Piercer)
4 records
525. Pexicopia malvella
(Hollyhock Seed Moth)
4 records
526. Elachista utonella
(Bog Dwarf)
4 records
527. Glyphipterix thrasonella
(Speckled Fanner)
4 records
528. Hedya atropunctana
(Shoulder-spot Marble)
4 records
529. Monochroa suffusella
(Notch-wing Neb)
4 records
530. Phyllocnistis saligna
(Willow Bent-wing)
4 records
531. Agonopterix ocellana
(Red-letter Flat-body)
4 records
532. Gynnidomorpha vectisana
(Small Saltern Conch)
4 records
533. Phyllonorycter coryli
(Nut Leaf Blister Moth)
4 records
534. Phyllonorycter blancardella
(Brown Apple Midget)
4 records
535. Ocnerostoma piniariella
(White Pine Ermel)
4 records
536. Cedestis subfasciella
(Brown Pine Ermel)
4 records
537. Cochylis pallidana
(Sheepís-bit Conch)
4 records
538. Elachista albifrontella
(White-headed Dwarf)
4 records
539. Amblyptilia punctidactyla
(Brindled Plume)
4 records
540. Dichrorampha flavidorsana
(Narrow-blotch Drill)
4 records
541. Elachista rufocinerea
(Red-brindled Dwarf)
4 records
542. Neofaculta ericetella
(Heather Groundling)
4 records
543. Agriphila latistria
(White-streak Grass-veneer)
4 records
544. Capua vulgana
(Common Tortrix)
4 records
545. Pseudoswammerdamia combinella
(Copper-tipped Ermel)
4 records
546. Elachista poae
(Sweet-grass Dwarf)
4 records
547. Stigmella luteella
(Short-barred Pigmy)
4 records
548. Scythris picaepennis
(White-dusted Owlet)
3 records
549. Carpatolechia decorella
(Winter Oak Groundling)
3 records
550. Ochsenheimeria urella
(Variable Stem-moth)
3 records
551. Coleophora lusciniaepennella
(Osier Case-bearer)
3 records
552. Incurvaria praelatella
(Strawberry Bright)
3 records
553. Coleophora tamesis
(Jointed-rush Case-bearer)
3 records
554. Micropterix calthella
(Plain Gold)
3 records
555. Leucoptera lotella
(Little Bent-wing)
3 records
556. Phyllonorycter kuhlweiniella
(Scarce Oak Midget)
3 records
557. Phyllonorycter stettinensis
(Small Alder Midget)
3 records
558. Endothenia ustulana
(Bugle Marble)
3 records
559. Epiblema turbidana
(Butterbur Bell)
3 records
560. Phaulernis dentella
(Scale-tooth Lance-wing)
3 records
561. Depressaria radiella
(Parsnip Moth)
3 records
562. Ancylis badiana
(Common Roller)
3 records
563. Micropterix aureatella
(Yellow-barred Gold)
3 records
564. Coleophora gryphipennella
(Rose Case-bearer)
3 records
565. Coleophora therinella
(Black-bindweed Case-bearer)
3 records
566. Syncopacma taeniolella
(Silver-barred Sober)
3 records
567. Epinotia solandriana
(Variable Bell)
3 records
568. Phyllonorycter corylifoliella
(Hawthorn Midget)
3 records
569. Sorhagenia rhamniella
(August Cosmet)
3 records
570. Epiblema cirsiana
(Knapweed Bell)
3 records
571. Metalampra italica
(Italian Tubic)
3 records
572. Catoptria verellus
(Marbled Grass-veneer)
3 records
573. Grapholita internana
(Dark Gorse Piercer)
3 records
574. Phyllonorycter maestingella
(Beech Midget)
3 records
575. Argyresthia dilectella
(Juniper Argent)
3 records
576. Argyresthia glabratella
(Spruce Argent)
3 records
577. Epiblema grandaevana
(Great Bell)
3 records
578. Agonopterix propinquella
(Black-spot Flat-body)
3 records
579. Stigmella trimaculella
(Black-poplar Pigmy)
3 records
580. Adela reaumurella
(Green Long-horn)
2 records
581. Dioryctria schuetzeella
(Spruce Knot-horn)
2 records
582. Niditinea striolella
(Brindled Clothes Moth)
2 records
583. Phyllonorycter acerifoliella
(Maple Midget)
2 records
584. Dyseriocrania subpurpurella
(Common Oak Purple)
2 records
585. Acompsia schmidtiellus
(Marjoram Crest)
2 records
586. Endothenia marginana
(Bordered Marbled)
2 records
587. Prochoreutis myllerana
(Small Twitcher)
2 records
588. Aethes hartmanniana
(Scabious conch)
2 records
589. Gynnidomorpha alismana
(Water-plantain Conch)
2 records
590. Ptycholoma lecheana
(Brindled Tortrix)
2 records
591. Bucculatrix ulmella
(Oak Bent-wing)
2 records
592. Prochoreutis sehestediana
(Silver-dot Twitcher)
2 records
593. Nemapogon variatella
(Pale Corn Clothes Moth)
2 records
594. Choreutis pariana
(Apple Leaf Skeletoniser)
2 records
595. Ancylosis oblitella
(Saltmarsh Knot-horn)
2 records
596. Coleophora laricella
(Larch Case-bearer)
2 records
597. Monochroa tetragonella
(Saltern Neb)
2 records
598. Endothenia oblongana
(Downland Marble)
2 records
599. Scrobipalpa nitentella
(Common Sea Groundling)
2 records
600. Cydia nigricana
(Pea Moth)
2 records
601. Micropterix mansuetella
(Black-headed Gold)
2 records
602. Parornix betulae
(Brown Birch Slender)
2 records
603. Crambus pratella
(Scarce Grass-veneer)
2 records
604. Nemapogon wolffiella
(White-speckled Clothes Moth)
2 records
605. Coleophora discordella
(Lotus Case-bearer)
2 records
606. Caloptilia semifascia
(Maple Slender)
2 records
607. Caryocolum fraternella
(Mouse-ear Groundling)
2 records
608. Acleris sparsana
(Ashy Button)
2 records
609. Agonopterix purpurea
(Small Purple Flat-body)
2 records
610. Pseudopostega auritella
(Fen Bent-wing)
2 records
611. Bryotropha politella
(Polished Groundling)
2 records
612. Metzneria aestivella
(Carline Neb)
2 records
613. Telechrysis tripuncta
(Treble-spot Tubic)
2 records
614. Nematopogon swammerdamella
(Large Long-horn)
2 records
615. Eana incanana
(Bluebell Shade)
2 records
616. Pammene herrichiana
(Beech-mast Piercer)
2 records
617. Stigmella salicis
(Sallow Pigmy)
2 records
618. Coleophora hydrolapathella
(Water-dock Case-bearer)
2 records
619. Ectoedemia subbimaculella
(Spotted Black Pigmy)
2 records
620. Altenia scriptella
(Horse-shoe Groundling)
2 records
621. Epinotia nanana
(Small Spruce Bell)
2 records
622. Phyllonorycter dubitella
(Southern Midget)
2 records
623. Coleophora binderella
(Grey Alder Case-bearer)
2 records
624. Elachista humilis
(Obscure Dwarf)
2 records
625. Caryocolum blandella
(Short-barred Groundling)
2 records
626. Coleophora alcyonipennella/frischella
()
2 records
627. Cydia amplana
(Vagrant Piercer)
2 records
628. Stigmella aurella
(Golden Pigmy)
2 records
629. Nemapogon granella
(Corn Moth)
2 records
630. Coleophora adspersella
(Dusted Case-bearer)
2 records
631. Gelechia rhombella
(Apple Groundling)
2 records
632. Phycitodes saxicola
(Small Clouded Knot-horn)
2 records
633. Epichnopterix plumella
(Round-winged Sweep)
2 records
634. Dichrorampha plumbagana
(Silver-lined Drill)
2 records
635. Chrysoesthia drurella
(Flame Neb)
2 records
636. Sorhagenia lophyrella
(Buckthorn Cosmet)
2 records
637. Argyresthia laevigatella
(Larch-boring Argent)
2 records
638. Mirificarma mulinella
(Gorse Groundling)
2 records
639. Phyllonorycter schreberella
(Small Elm Midget)
2 records
640. Ancylis diminutana
(Small Festooned Roller)
2 records
641. Apodia bifractella
(Dark Fleabane Neb)
1 record
642. Callisto denticulella
(Garden Apple Slender)
1 record
643. Hysterophora maculosana
(Bluebell Conch)
1 record
644. Crassa tinctella
(Tinted Tubic)
1 record
645. Aristotelia brizella
(Thrift Neb)
1 record
646. Pammene populana
(Pygmy Piercer)
1 record
647. Coleophora prunifoliae
(New Sloe Case-bearer)
1 record
648. Argyresthia glaucinella
(Oak-bark Argent)
1 record
649. Ectoedemia louisella
(Maple-seed Pigmy)
1 record
650. Cochylis roseana
(Rosy Conch)
1 record
651. Pammene rhediella
(Fruitlet Mining Tortrix)
1 record
652. Argyresthia pygmaeella
(Sallow Argent)
1 record
653. Phyllonorycter tristrigella
(Elm Midget)
1 record
654. Bucculatrix albedinella
(Elm Bent-wing)
1 record
655. Grapholita tenebrosana
(Deep-brown Piercer)
1 record
656. Coleophora trochilella
(Verge Case-bearer)
1 record
657. Coleophora asteris
(Sea-aster Case-bearer)
1 record
658. Parornix scoticella
(Rowan Slender)
1 record
659. Falseuncaria degreyana
(Breckland Conch)
1 record
660. Glyphipterix simpliciella
(Cocksfoot Moth)
1 record
661. Bucculatrix cristatella
(Crested Bent-wing)
1 record
662. Pleurota bicostella
(Light Streak)
1 record
663. Phyllonorycter nicellii
(Red Hazel midget)
1 record
664. Ancylis uncella
(Bridge Roller)
1 record
665. Trichophaga tapetzella
(Tapestry Moth)
1 record
666. Wheeleria spilodactylus
(Horehound Plume)
1 record
667. Glyphipterix fuscoviridella
(Plain Fanner)
1 record
668. Adela croesella
(Small Barred Long-horn)
1 record
669. Argyresthia aurulentella
(Gold Juniper Argent)
1 record
670. Bucculatrix frangutella
(Buckthorn Bent-wing)
1 record
671. Caryocolum tricolorella
(Three-colour Groundling)
1 record
672. Choristoneura lafauryana
(Sweet-gale Tortrix)
1 record
673. Elachista pomerana
(Fen Dwarf)
1 record
674. Scythris potentillella
(Sorrel Owlet)
1 record
675. Bryotropha basaltinella
(Thatch Groundling)
1 record
676. Sciota adelphella
(Willow Knot-horn)
1 record
677. Ypsolopha horridella
(Dark Smudge)
1 record
678. Phtheochroa sodaliana
(Buckthorn Conch)
1 record
679. Incurvaria oehlmanniella
(Common Bright)
1 record
680. Coleophora coracipennella
(Blackthorn Case-bearer)
1 record
681. Scrobipalpa artemisiella
(Thyme Moth)
1 record
682. Mompha conturbatella
(Large Dark Cosmet)
1 record
683. Nemapogon ruricolella
(Gold-sheen Clothes Moth)
1 record
684. Mecyna flavalis
(Yellow Pearl)
1 record
685. Tinea dubiella
(Buff Clothes Moth)
1 record
686. Scrobipalpa salicorniae
(Sea-aster Groundling)
1 record
687. Cydia servillana
(Sallow-shoot Piercer)
1 record
688. Ancylolomia tentaculella
(Scarce Striped Grass-veneer)
1 record
689. Glyphipterix schoenicolella
(Bog-rush Fanner)
1 record
690. Cydia coniferana
(Pine-bark Piercer)
1 record
691. Coleophora potentillae
(Shaded Case-bearer)
1 record
692. Aphelia viburnana
(Bilberry Tortrix)
1 record
693. Coleophora limosipennella
(Dark Elm Case-bearer)
1 record
694. Anania stachydalis
(Woundwort Pearl)
1 record
695. Crambus silvella
(Wood Grass-veneer)
1 record
696. Elachista luticomella
(Yellow-headed Dwarf)
1 record
697. Diurnea fagella
(March Tubic)
1 record
698. Luquetia lobella
(Sloe Flat-body)
1 record
699. Vitula biviella
(Pine-blossom Knot-horn)
1 record
700. Chrysoesthia sexguttella
(Six-spot Neb)
1 record
701. Coleophora solitariella
(Ochreous Case-bearer)
1 record
702. Caryocolum alsinella
(Narrow Groundling)
1 record
703. Yponomeuta irrorella
(Scarce Ermine)
1 record
704. Heliozela resplendella
(Alder Lift)
1 record
705. Coleophora deviella
(Grey Blite Case-bearer)
1 record
706. Digitivalva pulicariae
(Fleabane Smudge)
1 record
707. Crambus hamella
(Dark Grass-veneer)
1 record
708. Acrocercops brongniardella
(Brown Oak Slender)
1 record
709. Coleophora conyzae
(Spikenard Case-bearer)
1 record
710. Elachista serricornis
(Dusky Dwarf)
1 record
711. Chrysoclista linneella
(Lime Cosmet)
1 record
712. Monopis monachella
(White-blotched Clothes Moth)
1 record
713. Gelechia senticetella
(Cypress Groundling)
1 record
714. Incurvaria masculella
(Feathered Bright)
1 record
715. Monopis fenestratella
(Brown Timber Clothes Moth)
1 record
716. Hypochalcia ahenella
(Dingy Knot-horn)
1 record
717. Caloptilia populetorum
(Clouded Slender)
1 record
718. Crocidosema plebejana
(Southern Bell)
1 record
719. Acleris rufana
(Sweet-gale Button)
1 record
720. Stenolechia gemmella
(Black-dotted Groundling)
1 record
721. Epinotia cinereana
(Grey Aspen Bell)
1 record
722. Endothenia pullana
(Woundwort Marble)
1 record
723. Phyllonorycter hilarella
(Sallow Midget)
1 record
724. Syncopacma sangiella
(Brown Sober)
1 record
725. Elachista alpinella
(Marsh Dwarf)
1 record
726. Catoptria margaritella
(Pearl-band Grass Veneer)
1 record
727. Psyche casta
(Common Sweep)
1 record
728. Sclerocona acutellus
(Thatch Pearl)
1 record
729. Monochroa divisella
(Scarce Marsh Neb)
1 record
730. Cochylis nana
(Birch Conch)
1 record
731. Scythris inspersella
(Norfolk Owlet)
1 record
732. Trifurcula immundella
(Broom Pigmy)
1 record
733. Epinotia fraternana
(Silver-barred Bell)
1 record
734. Agonopterix kaekeritziana
(Straw Flat-body)
1 record
735. Platyptilia calodactyla
(Goldenrod Plume)
1 record
736. Psychoides verhuella
(Hart's-tongue Smut)
1 record
737. Nemaxera betulinella
(Golden-speckled Clothes Moth)
1 record
738. Psammotis pulveralis
(Scarce Marsh Pearl)
1 record
739. Blastodacna atra
(Apple Pith Moth)
1 record
740. Psoricoptera gibbosella
(Humped Crest)
1 record
741. Coleophora artemisicolella
(Mugwort Case-bearer)
1 record
742. Ancylis laetana
(Aspen Roller)
1 record
743. Monochroa conspersella
(Dingy Neb)
1 record
744. Dichrorampha aeratana
(Obscure Drill)
1 record
745. Diurnea lipsiella
(November Tubic)
1 record
746. Haplotinea insectella
(Drab Clothes Moth)
1 record
747. Pammene argyrana
(Black-bordered Piercer)
1 record
748. Coleophora badiipennella
(Southern Case-bearer)
1 record
749. Agonopterix cnicella
(Sea-holly Flat-body)
1 record
750. Elachista biatomella
(Two-dotted Dwarf)
1 record
751. Phyllonorycter heegeriella
(Pale Oak Midget)
1 record
752. Grapholita orobana
(Crescent Piercer)
1 record
753. Aethes dilucidana
(Short-barred Yellow Conch)
1 record
754. Evergestis limbata
(Dark Bordered Pearl)
1 record

Photos Required | T-shirts | Yahoo Group | Data Policy
    
Underlying maps using Digital Map Data © Norfolk Online Lepidoptera Archive - NOLA™ 2015. © James Wheeler - Norfolk Moths 2015. Data © NOLA™ 2015