Norfolk Micro-moths
ABH BF
Home - Macros - [Micros]

Flying Tonight?
September

Micros you could see...

(most likely species first)

Flying in...
Jan Feb Mar Apr May Jun Jul
Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec

 

Data from norfolkmoths.co.uk records +/- four days today.

 

Notable A
Notable B
Red Data Book
Migrant
1. Epiphyas postvittana
(Light Brown Apple Moth)
6803 records
2. Eudonia angustea
(Narrow-winged Grey)
2421 records
3. Agriphila geniculea
(Elbow-stripe Grass-veneer)
2031 records
4. Acleris variegana
(Garden Rose Tortrix)
1864 records
5. Celypha lacunana
(Common Marble)
1186 records
6. Plutella xylostella
(Diamond-back Moth)
1089 records
7. Emmelina monodactyla
(Common Plume)
909 records
8. Nomophila noctuella
(Rush Veneer)
695 records
9. Anthophila fabriciana
(Common Nettle-tap)
613 records
10. Pleuroptya ruralis
(Mother of Pearl)
354 records
11. Hofmannophila pseudospretella
(Brown House Moth)
350 records
12. Udea ferrugalis
(Rusty-dot Pearl)
338 records
13. Endrosis sarcitrella
(White-shouldered House Moth)
305 records
14. Agriphila tristella
(Common Grass-veneer)
225 records
15. Evergestis forficalis
(Garden Pebble)
221 records
16. Acentria ephemerella
(Water Veneer)
201 records
17. Catoptria falsella
(Chequered Grass-veneer)
192 records
18. Teleiopsis diffinis
(Large Groundling)
164 records
19. Archips podana
(Large Fruit-tree Tortrix)
164 records
20. Acleris laterana/comariana
()
151 records
21. Blastobasis adustella
(Dingy Dowd)
142 records
22. Amblyptilia acanthadactyla
(Beautiful Plume)
130 records
23. Parapoynx stratiotata
(Ringed China-mark)
120 records
24. Acleris laterana
(Dark-triangle Button)
118 records
25. Agonopterix arenella
(Brindled Flat-body)
105 records
26. Cydia splendana
(Marbled Piercer)
102 records
27. Epinotia ramella
(Small Birch Bell)
101 records
28. Agriphila inquinatella
(Barred Grass-veneer)
99 records
29. Cochylis atricapitana
(Black-headed Conch)
97 records
30. Argyresthia goedartella
(Golden Argent)
93 records
31. Hypsopygia costalis
(Gold Triangle)
93 records
32. Pyrausta aurata
(Small Purple and Gold (Mint Moth))
92 records
33. Cameraria ohridella
(Horse Chestnut Leaf-miner)
92 records
34. Cataclysta lemnata
(Small China-mark)
92 records
35. Cacoecimorpha pronubana
(Carnation Tortrix)
83 records
36. Elophila nymphaeata
(Brown China-mark)
80 records
37. Lyonetia clerkella
(Apple Leaf Miner)
80 records
38. Carcina quercana
(Long-horned Flat-body)
76 records
39. Ypsolopha parenthesella
(White-shouldered Smudge)
71 records
40. Acleris emargana
(Notch-wing Button)
69 records
41. Eudonia truncicolella
(Ground-moss Grey)
61 records
42. Epinotia nisella
(Grey Poplar Bell)
61 records
43. Nymphula nitidulata
(Beautiful China-mark)
58 records
44. Platytes alpinella
(Hook-tipped Grass-veneer)
58 records
45. Acleris sparsana
(Ashy Button)
57 records
46. Eudonia pallida
(Marsh Grey)
56 records
47. Chrysoteuchia culmella
(Garden Grass-veneer)
55 records
48. Phyllonorycter messaniella
(Garden Midget)
55 records
49. Blastobasis lacticolella
(London Dowd)
54 records
50. Agonopterix heracliana
(Common Flat-body)
51 records
51. Acleris rhombana
(Rhomboid Tortrix)
51 records
52. Agapeta hamana
(Hook-marked Straw Moth)
51 records
53. Apotomis betuletana
(Birch Marble)
49 records
54. Hypsopygia glaucinalis
(Double-striped Tabby)
49 records
55. Celypha striana
(Barred Marble)
47 records
56. Alucita hexadactyla
(Many-plumed Moth)
46 records
57. Pandemis cerasana
(Barred Fruit-tree Tortrix)
45 records
58. Dioryctria abietella
(Dark Pine Knot-horn)
44 records
59. Pandemis corylana
(Chequered Fruit-tree Tortrix)
43 records
60. Monopis obviella
(Yellow-backed Clothes Moth)
40 records
61. Crambus hamella
(Dark Grass-veneer)
39 records
62. Agriphila straminella
(Pearl Veneer)
39 records
63. Lobesia littoralis
(Shore Marble)
38 records
64. Agonopterix alstromeriana
(Brown-spot Flat-body)
37 records
65. Clepsis consimilana
(Privet Tortrix)
37 records
66. Phyllonorycter leucographella
(Firethorn Leaf-miner)
36 records
67. Scrobipalpa costella
(Winter Groundling)
35 records
68. Cydia pomonella
(Codling Moth)
33 records
69. Chilo phragmitella
(Wainscot Veneer)
32 records
70. Plutella porrectella
(Grey-streaked Smudge)
32 records
71. Donacaula forficella
(Pale Water-veneer)
31 records
72. Epinotia tenerana
(Nut Bud Moth)
31 records
73. Argyrotaenia ljungiana
(Heather Tortrix)
30 records
74. Agriphila latistria
(White-streak Grass-veneer)
29 records
75. Yponomeuta cagnagella
(Spindle Ermine)
29 records
76. Bactra lancealana
(Rush Marble)
28 records
77. Crombrugghia distans
(Breckland Plume)
27 records
78. Pandemis cinnamomeana
(White-faced Tortrix)
27 records
79. Bryotropha domestica
(House Groundling)
25 records
80. Cochylis hybridella
(White-bodied Conch)
25 records
81. Dichrorampha simpliciana
(Round-winged Drill)
25 records
82. Anatrachyntis badia
(Florida Pink Scavenger)
24 records
83. Scrobipalpa suaedella
(Sea-blite Groundling)
24 records
84. Eudonia mercurella
(Small Grey)
24 records
85. Pyrausta despicata
(Straw-barred Pearl)
23 records
86. Pandemis heparana
(Dark Fruit-tree Tortrix)
23 records
87. Hypatima rhomboidella
(Square-spot Crest)
23 records
88. Endothenia quadrimaculana
(Blotched Marble)
22 records
89. Ypsolopha sequella
(Pied Smudge)
21 records
90. Coleophora alcyonipennella
(Clover Case-bearer)
20 records
91. Pyralis farinalis
(Meal Moth)
20 records
92. Udea lutealis
(Pale Straw Pearl)
20 records
93. Galleria mellonella
(Wax Moth)
19 records
94. Ypsolopha scabrella
(Wainscot Smudge)
19 records
95. Scythropia crataegella
(Hawthorn Moth)
19 records
96. Scoparia ambigualis
(Common Grey)
19 records
97. Acleris forsskaleana
(Maple Button)
18 records
98. Platyptilia gonodactyla
(Triangle Plume)
17 records
99. Agriphila selasella
(Pale-streak Grass-veneer)
17 records
100. Cochylis dubitana
(Little Conch)
17 records
101. Cydalima perspectalis
(Box Tree Moth)
17 records
102. Clepsis spectrana
(Cyclamen Tortrix)
16 records
103. Coptotriche marginea
(Bordered Carl)
16 records
104. Endotricha flammealis
(Rosy Tabby)
16 records
105. Loxostege sticticalis
(Diamond-spot Pearl)
16 records
106. Monopis laevigella
(Skin Moth)
15 records
107. Tinea semifulvella
(Fulvous Clothes Moth)
15 records
108. Agonopterix umbellana
(Gorse Flat-body)
15 records
109. Notocelia uddmanniana
(Bramble Shoot Moth)
14 records
110. Mompha subbistrigella
(Garden Cosmet)
14 records
111. Elachista alpinella
(Marsh Dwarf)
14 records
112. Lathronympha strigana
(Red Piercer)
14 records
113. Epermenia chaerophyllella
(Golden Lance-wing)
14 records
114. Gracillaria syringella
(Common Slender)
13 records
115. Pempelia palumbella
(Heather Knot-horn)
13 records
116. Yponomeuta padella/malinellus/cagnagella
(Ermine sp.)
13 records
117. Epinotia immundana
(Common Birch Bell)
13 records
118. Bryotropha affinis
(Dark Groundling)
12 records
119. Celypha cespitana
(Thyme Marble)
12 records
120. Depressaria badiella
(Brown Flat-body)
12 records
121. Pyrausta purpuralis
(Common Purple & Gold)
11 records
122. Cochylimorpha straminea
(Straw Conch)
11 records
123. Dioryctria simplicella
(Brown Pine Knot-horn)
11 records
124. Depressaria radiella
(Parsnip Moth)
11 records
125. Epermenia falciformis
(Large Lance-wing)
11 records
126. Monopis weaverella
(Carrion Moth)
11 records
127. Elachista canapennella
(Little Dwarf)
11 records
128. Dioryctria sylvestrella
(New Pine Knot-horn)
10 records
129. Epiblema foenella
(White-foot Bell)
10 records
130. Agonopterix nervosa
(Dark-fringed Flat-body)
10 records
131. Acleris ferrugana/notana
()
10 records
132. Phyllonorycter quercifoliella
(Common Oak Midget)
10 records
133. Stenoptilia pterodactyla
(Brown Plume)
9 records
134. Crambus perlella
(Yellow Satin Veneer)
9 records
135. Bucculatrix maritima
(Saltern Bent-wing)
9 records
136. Lobesia abscisana
(Smoky-barred Marble)
9 records
137. Cydia ulicetana
(Grey Gorse Piercer)
9 records
138. Ectoedemia louisella
(Maple-seed Pigmy)
9 records
139. Psychoides filicivora
(Fern Smut)
8 records
140. Cochylidia implicitana
(Chamomile Conch)
8 records
141. Crambus pascuella
(Grass-veneer)
8 records
142. Ostrinia nubilalis
(European Corn Borer)
8 records
143. Prays fraxinella
(Ash Bud Moth)
8 records
144. Caloptilia rufipennella
(Small Red Slender)
8 records
145. Phyllonorycter ulmifoliella
(Red Birch Midget)
8 records
146. Aroga velocella
(Dusky Groundling)
8 records
147. Agonopterix cnicella
(Sea-holly Flat-body)
8 records
148. Calamotropha paludella
(Bulrush Veneer)
7 records
149. Metalampra italica
(Italian Tubic)
7 records
150. Dichrorampha acuminatana
(Sharp-winged Drill)
7 records
151. Cydia fagiglandana
(Large Beech Piercer)
7 records
152. Aphomia sociella
(Bee Moth)
7 records
153. Eudonia lacustrata
(Little Grey)
7 records
154. Ypsolopha ustella
(Variable Smudge)
7 records
155. Ypsolopha dentella
(Honeysuckle Moth)
7 records
156. Choreutis pariana
(Apple Leaf Skeletoniser)
7 records
157. Phycita roborella
(Dotted Oak Knot-horn)
7 records
158. Agdistis bennetii
(Saltmarsh Plume)
7 records
159. Mompha epilobiella
(Common Cosmet)
7 records
160. Phyllonorycter acerifoliella
(Maple Midget)
6 records
161. Acrobasis advenella
(Grey Knot-horn)
6 records
162. Plodia interpunctella
(Indian Meal Moth)
6 records
163. Rhopobota naevana
(Holly Tortrix)
6 records
164. Phyllonorycter rajella
(Common Alder Midget)
6 records
165. Oegoconia agg.
(Obscure agg.)
6 records
166. Yponomeuta plumbella
(Black-tipped Ermine)
6 records
167. Stenoptilia bipunctidactyla
(Twin-spot Plume)
6 records
168. Monopis crocicapitella
(Pale-backed Clothes Moth)
6 records
169. Cryptoblabes bistriga
(Double-striped Knot-horn)
6 records
170. Anania crocealis
(Ochreous Pearl)
6 records
171. Eupoecilia angustana
(Marbled Conch)
6 records
172. Borkhausenia fuscescens
(Small Dingy Tubic)
6 records
173. Cochylis molliculana
(Ox-tongue Conch)
6 records
174. Elachista atricomella
(Black-headed Dwarf)
5 records
175. Argyresthia albistria
(Purple Argent)
5 records
176. Enarmonia formosana
(Cherry Bark Moth)
5 records
177. Acleris comariana
(Strawberry Tortrix)
5 records
178. Schoenobius gigantella
(Giant Water-veneer)
5 records
179. Caloptilia semifascia
(Maple Slender)
5 records
180. Aglossa pinguinalis
(Large Tabby)
5 records
181. Tinea trinotella
(Birdís-nest Moth)
5 records
182. Helcystogramma rufescens
(Orange Crest)
5 records
183. Scoparia subfusca
(Large Grey)
5 records
184. Prays ruficeps
(Dark Ash Bud Moth*)
5 records
185. Paraswammerdamia albicapitella
(White-headed Ermel)
5 records
186. Duponchelia fovealis
(Dark Marbled Tabby)
5 records
187. Anania hortulata
(Small Magpie)
5 records
188. Elachista maculicerusella
(Triple-spot Dwarf)
5 records
189. Nemapogon cloacella
(Cork Moth)
5 records
190. Evergestis pallidata
(Chequered Straw)
5 records
191. Aspilapteryx tringipennella
(Ribwort Slender)
5 records
192. Tinea pellionella
(Case-bearing Clothes Moth)
5 records
193. Spilonota laricana
(Larch-bud Moth)
4 records
194. Stigmella samiatella
(Chestnut Pigmy)
4 records
195. Coleophora alcyonipennella/frischella
()
4 records
196. Eudemis profundana
(Diamond-back Marble)
4 records
197. Phyllonorycter harrisella
(White Oak Midget)
4 records
198. Euzophera pinguis
(Ash-bark Knot-horn)
4 records
199. Agonopterix ciliella
(Large Carrot Flat-body)
4 records
200. Eucosma cana
(Hoary Bell)
4 records
201. Aethes cnicana
(Thistle Conch)
4 records
202. Pseudargyrotoza conwagana
(Yellow-spot Tortrix)
4 records
203. Aethes smeathmanniana
(Yarrow Conch)
4 records
204. Agonopterix purpurea
(Small Purple Flat-body)
4 records
205. Cnephasia longana
(Long-winged Shade)
4 records
206. Hellinsia carphodactyla
(Citron plume)
4 records
207. Niditinea fuscella
(Brown-dotted Clothes Moth)
4 records
208. Apodia bifractella
(Dark Fleabane Neb)
4 records
209. Mompha propinquella
(Marbled Cosmet)
4 records
210. Catoptria pinella
(Pearl Grass-veneer)
4 records
211. Phyllocnistis unipunctella
(Poplar Bent-wing)
4 records
212. Phyllonorycter geniculella
(Sycamore Midget)
4 records
213. Pediasia fascelinella
(Banded Grass-veneer)
4 records
214. Ypsolopha alpella
(Barred Smudge)
4 records
215. Argyresthia brockeella
(Gold-ribbon Argent)
3 records
216. Caloptilia alchimiella/robustella
()
3 records
217. Oidaematophorus lithodactyla
(Dusky Plume)
3 records
218. Bactra furfurana
(Mottled Marble)
3 records
219. Phyllonorycter spinicolella
(Sloe Midget)
3 records
220. Ypsolopha sylvella
(Wood Smudge)
3 records
221. Morophaga choragella
(Large Clothes Moth)
3 records
222. Hedya salicella
(White-backed Marble)
3 records
223. Caloptilia alchimiella
(Yellow-triangle Slender)
3 records
224. Hellinsia lienigianus
(Mugwort Plume)
3 records
225. Anacampsis blattariella
(Birch Sober)
3 records
226. Clavigesta purdeyi
(Pine Leaf-mining Moth)
3 records
227. Acrobasis consociella
(Broad-barred Knot-horn)
3 records
228. Lozotaeniodes formosana
(Orange Pine Tortrix)
3 records
229. Caloptilia betulicola
(Red Birch Slender)
3 records
230. Adaina microdactyla
(Hemp-agrimony Plume)
3 records
231. Mirificarma mulinella
(Gorse Groundling)
3 records
232. Calybites phasianipennella
(Little Slender)
3 records
233. Parornix anglicella
(Hawthorn Slender)
3 records
234. Spilonota ocellana
(Bud Moth)
3 records
235. Agonopterix ocellana
(Red-letter Flat-body)
3 records
236. Adoxophyes orana
(Summer Fruit Tortrix)
3 records
237. Mompha raschkiella
(Little Cosmet)
3 records
238. Palpita vitrealis
(Olive-tree Pearl)
3 records
239. Epinotia sordidana
(Brown Alder Bell)
3 records
240. Cydia amplana
(Vagrant Piercer)
3 records
241. Anania coronata
(Elder Pearl)
3 records
242. Callisto denticulella
(Garden Apple Slender)
3 records
243. Ditula angustiorana
(Red-barred Tortrix)
3 records
244. Argyresthia bonnetella
(Hawthorn Argent)
3 records
245. Nephopterix angustella
(Spindle Knot-horn)
3 records
246. Yponomeuta evonymella
(Bird-cherry Ermine)
3 records
247. Eucosma hohenwartiana
(Bright Bell)
3 records
248. Acompsia cinerella
(Ash-coloured Sober)
2 records
249. Batia lunaris
(New Tawny Tubic)
2 records
250. Donacaula mucronella
(Scarce Water-veneer)
2 records
251. Zeiraphera isertana
(Cock's-head Bell)
2 records
252. Sitochroa verticalis
(Lesser Pearl)
2 records
253. Endothenia nigricostana
(Black-edged Marble)
2 records
254. Stigmella aurella
(Golden Pigmy)
2 records
255. Phyllonorycter stettinensis
(Small Alder Midget)
2 records
256. Cedestis subfasciella
(Brown Pine Ermel)
2 records
257. Platytes cerussella
(Little Grass-veneer)
2 records
258. Anacampsis populella
(Poplar Sober)
2 records
259. Caloptilia populetorum
(Clouded Slender)
2 records
260. Clavigesta sylvestrana
(Small Pine Shoot)
2 records
261. Phtheochroa inopiana
(Plain Conch)
2 records
262. Epinotia trigonella
(White-blotch Bell)
2 records
263. Acleris logiana
(Grey Birch Button)
2 records
264. Argyresthia semitestacella
(Large Beech Argent)
2 records
265. Phyllonorycter coryli
(Nut Leaf Blister Moth)
2 records
266. Elachista argentella
(Swan-feather Dwarf)
2 records
267. Acleris aspersana
(Ginger Button)
2 records
268. Phycitodes binaevella
(Ermine Knot-horn)
2 records
269. Anania perlucidalis
(Fenland Pearl)
2 records
270. Homoeosoma sinuella
(Twin-barred Knot-horn)
2 records
271. Antigastra catalaunalis
(Spanish Dot)
2 records
272. Aphelia paleana
(Timothy Tortrix)
2 records
273. Acrolepiopsis assectella
(Leek Moth)
2 records
274. Acleris schalleriana
(Viburnum Button)
2 records
275. Monochroa cytisella
(Bracken Neb)
2 records
276. Depressaria chaerophylli
(Streaked Flat-body)
2 records
277. Psoricoptera gibbosella
(Humped Crest)
2 records
278. Ectoedemia subbimaculella
(Spotted Black Pigmy)
2 records
279. Parornix finitimella
(Pointed Slender)
2 records
280. Bryotropha desertella
(Desert Groundling)
2 records
281. Agonopterix subpropinquella
(Ruddy Flat-body)
2 records
282. Argyresthia semifusca
(Brown Rowan Argent)
2 records
283. Coleophora lineolea
(Woundwort Case-bearer)
2 records
284. Caloptilia stigmatella
(White-triangle Slender)
2 records
285. Crassa unitella
(Golden-brown Tubic)
2 records
286. Acrobasis repandana
(Warted Knot-horn)
2 records
287. Thiotricha subocellea
(Eyelet Sober)
2 records
288. Eucosma obumbratana
(Two-coloured Bell)
2 records
289. Phyllonorycter oxyacanthae
(Common Thorn Midget)
2 records
290. Archips rosana
(Rose Tortrix)
2 records
291. Diplopseustis perieresalis
(Eastern Black Tabby)
2 records
292. Caryocolum marmorea
(Beautiful Groundling)
2 records
293. Agonopterix scopariella
(Broom Flat-body)
2 records
294. Elachista pomerana
(Fen Dwarf)
2 records
295. Ectoedemia decentella
(Sycamore-seed Pigmy)
2 records
296. Monopis monachella
(White-blotched Clothes Moth)
2 records
297. Elachista biatomella
(Two-dotted Dwarf)
2 records
298. Acleris shepherdana
(Meadow-sweet Button)
2 records
299. Pammene spiniana
(Triangle-marked Piercer)
1 record
300. Aproaerema anthyllidella
(Vetch Sober)
1 record
301. Pterophorus pentadactyla
(White Plume)
1 record
302. Agapeta zoegana
(Knapweed Conch)
1 record
303. Acleris hyemana
(Heath Button)
1 record
304. Philedone gerningana
(Cinquefoil Tortrix)
1 record
305. Rhyacionia pinicolana
(Orange-spotted Shoot)
1 record
306. Bucculatrix ulmella
(Oak Bent-wing)
1 record
307. Epinotia bilunana
(Crescent Bell)
1 record
308. Chrysoesthia sexguttella
(Six-spot Neb)
1 record
309. Agonopterix liturosa
(Large Purple Flat-body)
1 record
310. Paraswammerdamia nebulella
(Hawthorn Ermel)
1 record
311. Depressaria ultimella
(Fen Flat-body)
1 record
312. Metzneria metzneriella
(Meadow Neb)
1 record
313. Archips xylosteana
(Variegated Golden Tortrix)
1 record
314. Scrobipalpa nitentella
(Common Sea Groundling)
1 record
315. Myelois circumvoluta
(Thistle Ermine)
1 record
316. Phycitodes maritima
(Chalk Knot-horn)
1 record
317. Gypsonoma sociana
(White Cloaked Shoot)
1 record
318. Coleophora alticolella
(Common Rush Case-bearer)
1 record
319. Celypha rosaceana
(Roseate Marble)
1 record
320. Acleris hastiana
(Sallow Button)
1 record
321. Parectopa ononidis
(Clover Slender)
1 record
322. Grapholita janthinana
(Pale-bordered Piercer)
1 record
323. Adela reaumurella
(Green Long-horn)
1 record
324. Elachista bisulcella
(Yellow-tipped Dwarf)
1 record
325. Eulamprotes atrella
(Two-spotted Neb)
1 record
326. Carpatolechia proximella
(Black-speckled Groundling)
1 record
327. Celypha rivulana
(Silver-striped Marble)
1 record
328. Nemophora fasciella
(Horehound Long-horn)
1 record
329. Cnephasia incertana
(Light Grey Tortrix)
1 record
330. Tischeria ekebladella
(Oak Carl)
1 record
331. Grapholita molesta
(Oriental Fruit Moth)
1 record
332. Phyllocnistis saligna
(Willow Bent-wing)
1 record
333. Olindia schumacherana
(White-barred Tortrix)
1 record
334. Acleris ferrugana
(Rusty Oak Button)
1 record
335. Pammene fasciana
(Acorn Piercer)
1 record
336. Bryotropha terrella
(Cinereous Groundling)
1 record
337. Hedya ochroleucana
(Buff-tipped Marble)
1 record
338. Dichrorampha alpinana
(Broad-blotch Drill)
1 record
339. Limnaecia phragmitella
(Bulrush Cosmet)
1 record
340. Rhodophaea formosa
(Beautiful Knot-horn)
1 record
341. Isophrictis striatella
(White-border Neb)
1 record
342. Acleris cristana
(Tufted Button)
1 record
343. Stigmella hybnerella
(Greenish Thorn Pigmy)
1 record
344. Depressaria discipunctella
(Scarce Flat-body)
1 record
345. Acleris holmiana
(White-triangle Button)
1 record
346. Caloptilia robustella
(New Oak Slender)
1 record
347. Epinotia solandriana
(Variable Bell)
1 record
348. Swammerdamia pyrella
(Little Ermel)
1 record
349. Apotomis lineana
(Willow Marble)
1 record
350. Pediasia contaminella
(Waste Grass-veneer)
1 record
351. Coleophora striatipennella
(Hedge Case-bearer)
1 record
352. Parornix devoniella
(Hazel Slender)
1 record
353. Acrobasis suavella
(Thicket Knot-horn)
1 record
354. Apotomis semifasciana
(Short-barred Marble)
1 record
355. Recurvaria leucatella
(White-barred Groundling)
1 record
356. Bryotropha basaltinella
(Thatch Groundling)
1 record
357. Eudonia lineola
(White-line Grey)
1 record
358. Phyllonorycter blancardella
(Brown Apple Midget)
1 record
359. Stenoptilia zophodactylus
(Dowdy Plume)
1 record
360. Yponomeuta malinellus
(Apple Ermine)
1 record
361. Stigmella atricapitella
(Black-headed Pigmy)
1 record
362. Stenolechia gemmella
(Black-dotted Groundling)
1 record
363. Mompha bradleyi
(New Neat Cosmet*)
1 record
364. Pammene gallicana
(Purple-shaded Piercer)
1 record
365. Acrocercops brongniardella
(Brown Oak Slender)
1 record
366. Crambus lathoniellus
(Hook-streaked Grass-Veneer)
1 record
367. Epiblema costipunctana
(Ragwort Bell)
1 record
368. Agonopterix yeatiana
(Coastal Flat-body)
1 record
369. Phyllonorycter heegeriella
(Pale Oak Midget)
1 record
370. Glyphipterix schoenicolella
(Bog-rush Fanner)
1 record
371. Cydia coniferana
(Pine-bark Piercer)
1 record
372. Bedellia somnulentella
(Bindweed Bent-wing)
1 record
373. Argyresthia retinella
(Netted Argent)
1 record
374. Phyllonorycter maestingella
(Beech Midget)
1 record

Photos Required | T-shirts | Yahoo Group | Data Policy
    
Underlying maps using Digital Map Data © Norfolk Online Lepidoptera Archive - NOLA™ 2016. © James Wheeler - Norfolk Moths 2016. Data © NOLA™ 2016