On-line Recorder Upload Photos MapMate™ County Recorders More info
  Norfolk Micro-moths
ABH BF
Home - Macros - [Micros]

Flying Tonight?
Friday 1st of August

Micros you could see...

(most likely species first)

Flying in...
Jan Feb Mar Apr May Jun Jul
Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec

 

Data from norfolkmoths.co.uk records +/- four days today.

 

Notable A
Notable B
Red Data Book
Migrant
1. Plutella xylostella
(Diamond-back Moth)
4544 records
2. Agriphila straminella
(Pearl Veneer)
2298 records
3. Acentria ephemerella
(Water Veneer)
1916 records
4. Chrysoteuchia culmella
(Garden Grass-veneer)
1815 records
5. Pleuroptya ruralis
(Mother of Pearl)
1362 records
6. Agriphila tristella
(Common Grass-veneer)
1192 records
7. Endotricha flammealis
(Rosy Tabby)
936 records
8. Blastobasis adustella
(Dingy Dowd)
919 records
9. Crambus pascuella
(Grass-veneer)
333 records
10. Agapeta hamana
(Hook-marked Straw Moth)
312 records
11. Eudonia mercurella
(Small Grey)
295 records
12. Crambus perlella
(Yellow Satin Veneer)
240 records
13. Epiphyas postvittana
(Light Brown Apple Moth)
230 records
14. Phycita roborella
(Dotted Oak Knot-horn)
226 records
15. Anania hortulata
(Small Magpie)
225 records
16. Scoparia ambigualis
(Common Grey)
220 records
17. Eucosma tripoliana
(Saltmarsh Bell)
219 records
18. Scrobipalpa instabilella
(Saltern Groundling)
211 records
19. Catoptria falsella
(Chequered Grass-veneer)
210 records
20. Agdistis bennetii
(Saltmarsh Plume)
199 records
21. Parapoynx stratiotata
(Ringed China-mark)
194 records
22. Evergestis forficalis
(Garden Pebble)
187 records
23. Cydia splendana
(Marbled Piercer)
187 records
24. Catoptria pinella
(Pearl Grass-veneer)
184 records
25. Hofmannophila pseudospretella
(Brown House Moth)
182 records
26. Scrobipalpa suaedella
(Sea-blite Groundling)
181 records
27. Acleris variegana
(Garden Rose Tortrix)
179 records
28. Emmelina monodactyla
(Common Plume)
174 records
29. Yponomeuta evonymella
(Bird-cherry Ermine)
169 records
30. Anania coronata
(Elder Pearl)
165 records
31. Synaphe punctalis
(Long-legged Tabby)
165 records
32. Cameraria ohridella
(Horse Chestnut Leaf-miner)
162 records
33. Hypsopygia costalis
(Gold Triangle)
155 records
34. Agapeta zoegana
(Knapweed Conch)
147 records
35. Cataclysta lemnata
(Small China-mark)
147 records
36. Pyrausta aurata
(Small Purple and Gold (Mint Moth))
142 records
37. Gymnancyla canella
(Hoary Knot-horn)
140 records
38. Acrobasis advenella
(Grey Knot-horn)
136 records
39. Nomophila noctuella
(Rush Veneer)
125 records
40. Carcina quercana
(Long-horned Flat-body)
121 records
41. Celypha striana
(Barred Marble)
117 records
42. Celypha lacunana
(Common Marble)
117 records
43. Argyresthia goedartella
(Golden Argent)
114 records
44. Cnephasia stephensiana
(Grey Tortrix)
113 records
45. Calamotropha paludella
(Bulrush Veneer)
112 records
46. Udea lutealis
(Pale Straw Pearl)
112 records
47. Helcystogramma rufescens
(Orange Crest)
109 records
48. Pandemis heparana
(Dark Fruit-tree Tortrix)
108 records
49. Cnephasia incertana
(Light Grey Tortrix)
107 records
50. Lozotaeniodes formosanus
(Orange Pine Tortrix)
100 records
51. Cochylis atricapitana
(Black-headed Conch)
87 records
52. Alucita hexadactyla
(Many-plumed Moth)
81 records
53. Chilo phragmitella
(Wainscot Veneer)
80 records
54. Argyrotaenia ljungiana
(Heather Tortrix)
78 records
55. Agriphila selasella
(Pale-streak Grass-veneer)
78 records
56. Crassa unitella
(Golden-brown Tubic)
77 records
57. Lyonetia clerkella
(Apple Leaf Miner)
77 records
58. Cydia pomonella
(Codling Moth)
75 records
59. Bryotropha terrella
(Cinereous Groundling)
75 records
60. Acleris forsskaleana
(Maple Button)
73 records
61. Eudonia lacustrata
(Little Grey)
72 records
62. Blastobasis lacticolella
(London Dowd)
71 records
63. Oegoconia quadripuncta
(Four-spotted Obscure)
67 records
64. Platytes alpinella
(Hook-tipped Grass-veneer)
66 records
65. Aphelia paleana
(Timothy Tortrix)
65 records
66. Clepsis consimilana
(Privet Tortrix)
65 records
67. Spilonota ocellana
(Bud Moth)
63 records
68. Yponomeuta cagnagella
(Spindle Ermine)
60 records
69. Evergestis pallidata
(Chequered Straw)
60 records
70. Eucosma cana
(Hoary Bell)
60 records
71. Aphomia sociella
(Bee Moth)
59 records
72. Aspilapteryx tringipennella
(Ribwort Slender)
58 records
73. Ditula angustiorana
(Red-barred Tortrix)
55 records
74. Ypsolopha sequella
(Pied Smudge)
55 records
75. Ypsolopha scabrella
(Wainscot Smudge)
54 records
76. Acrobasis repandana
(Warted Knot-horn)
54 records
77. Pandemis cerasana
(Barred Fruit-tree Tortrix)
53 records
78. Elophila nymphaeata
(Brown China-mark)
53 records
79. Agriphila geniculea
(Elbow-stripe Grass-veneer)
51 records
80. Endrosis sarcitrella
(White-shouldered House Moth)
50 records
81. Archips podana
(Large Fruit-tree Tortrix)
50 records
82. Agriphila inquinatella
(Barred Grass-veneer)
48 records
83. Udea prunalis
(Dusky Pearl)
48 records
84. Pandemis corylana
(Chequered Fruit-tree Tortrix)
47 records
85. Schoenobius gigantella
(Giant Water-veneer)
47 records
86. Donacaula forficella
(Pale Water-veneer)
44 records
87. Bryotropha affinis
(Dark Groundling)
43 records
88. Yponomeuta rorrella
(Willow Ermine)
42 records
89. Ypsolopha vittella
(Elm Smudge)
37 records
90. Acrobasis suavella
(Thicket Knot-horn)
37 records
91. Lobesia abscisana
(Smoky-barred Marble)
35 records
92. Amblyptilia acanthadactyla
(Beautiful Plume)
33 records
93. Pempelia palumbella
(Heather Knot-horn)
32 records
94. Pyrausta purpuralis
(Common Purple & Gold)
32 records
95. Yponomeuta padella
(Orchard Ermine)
32 records
96. Agonopterix heracliana
(Common Flat-body)
31 records
97. Notocelia uddmanniana
(Bramble Shoot Moth)
31 records
98. Clepsis spectrana
(Cyclamen Tortrix)
30 records
99. Grapholita funebrana
(Plum Fruit Moth)
30 records
100. Hypsopygia glaucinalis
(Double-striped Tabby)
29 records
101. Limnaecia phragmitella
(Bulrush Cosmet)
29 records
102. Aethes cnicana
(Thistle Conch)
29 records
103. Agonopterix alstromeriana
(Brown-spot Flat-body)
28 records
104. Rhyacionia pinicolana
(Orange-spotted Shoot)
28 records
105. Cydia fagiglandana
(Large Beech Piercer)
28 records
106. Cnephasia longana
(Long-winged Shade)
27 records
107. Crambus lathoniellus
(Hook-streaked Grass-Veneer)
26 records
108. Myelois circumvoluta
(Thistle Ermine)
26 records
109. Dioryctria abietella
(Dark Pine Knot-horn)
24 records
110. Aethes rubigana
(Burdock Conch)
23 records
111. Elachista maculicerusella
(Triple-spot Dwarf)
23 records
112. Ypsolopha dentella
(Honeysuckle Moth)
23 records
113. Eudonia pallida
(Marsh Grey)
23 records
114. Scrobipalpa acuminatella
(Pointed Groundling)
23 records
115. Mompha propinquella
(Marbled Cosmet)
23 records
116. Paraswammerdamia nebulella
(Hawthorn Ermel)
22 records
117. Homoeosoma sinuella
(Twin-barred Knot-horn)
22 records
118. Pterophorus pentadactyla
(White Plume)
22 records
119. Euzophera pinguis
(Ash-bark Knot-horn)
21 records
120. Piniphila bifasciana
(Pine Marble)
21 records
121. Gypsonoma dealbana
(Common Cloaked Shoot)
21 records
122. Teleiopsis diffinis
(Large Groundling)
19 records
123. Adaina microdactyla
(Hemp-agrimony Plume)
19 records
124. Bactra lancealana
(Rush Marble)
19 records
125. Cochylis dubitana
(Little Conch)
18 records
126. Epinotia nisella
(Grey Poplar Bell)
18 records
127. Acleris laterana
(Dark-triangle Button)
18 records
128. Epiblema foenella
(White-foot Bell)
18 records
129. Eucosma obumbratana
(Two-coloured Bell)
17 records
130. Pammene aurita
(Sycamore Piercer)
17 records
131. Aristotelia ericinella
(Heather Neb)
17 records
132. Clavigesta purdeyi
(Pine Leaf-mining Moth)
15 records
133. Eudonia truncicolella
(Ground-moss Grey)
15 records
134. Tinea trinotella
(Birdís-nest Moth)
15 records
135. Scoparia subfusca
(Large Grey)
15 records
136. Argyresthia trifasciata
(Triple-barred Argent)
15 records
137. Phaulernis fulviguttella
(Yellow-spotted Lance-wing)
15 records
138. Cnephasia asseclana
(Flax Tortrix)
15 records
139. Nymphula stagnata
(Beautiful China-mark)
15 records
140. Gypsonoma sociana
(White Cloaked Shoot)
14 records
141. Dichomeris marginella
(Juniper Webber)
14 records
142. Batia lunaris
(New Tawny Tubic)
14 records
143. Acrobasis consociella
(Broad-barred Knot-horn)
13 records
144. Hedya salicella
(White-backed Marble)
13 records
145. Rhopobota naevana
(Holly Tortrix)
13 records
146. Argyresthia brockeella
(Gold-ribbon Argent)
13 records
147. Yponomeuta malinellus
(Apple Ermine)
13 records
148. Apotomis betuletana
(Birch Marble)
12 records
149. Dichrorampha simpliciana
(Round-winged Drill)
12 records
150. Endothenia quadrimaculana
(Blotched Marble)
12 records
151. Eudemis profundana
(Diamond-back Marble)
12 records
152. Acleris holmiana
(White-triangle Button)
12 records
153. Oidaematophorus lithodactyla
(Dusky Plume)
12 records
154. Nemapogon cloacella
(Cork Moth)
12 records
155. Zeiraphera isertana
(Cock's-head Bell)
12 records
156. Aglossa pinguinalis
(Large Tabby)
12 records
157. Anthophila fabriciana
(Common Nettle-tap)
11 records
158. Orthotelia sparganella
(Reed Smudge)
11 records
159. Aethes smeathmanniana
(Yarrow Conch)
11 records
160. Eudonia angustea
(Narrow-winged Grey)
11 records
161. Udea ferrugalis
(Rusty-dot Pearl)
11 records
162. Borkhausenia fuscescens
(Small Dingy Tubic)
11 records
163. Bryotropha domestica
(House Groundling)
11 records
164. Eucosma hohenwartiana
(Bright Bell)
11 records
165. Phyllonorycter ulmifoliella
(Red Birch Midget)
11 records
166. Pediasia contaminella
(Waste Grass-veneer)
11 records
167. Udea olivalis
(Olive Pearl)
10 records
168. Loxostege sticticalis
(Diamond-spot Pearl)
10 records
169. Swammerdamia pyrella
(Little Ermel)
10 records
170. Scrobipalpa costella
(Winter Groundling)
10 records
171. Agonopterix arenella
(Brindled Flat-body)
10 records
172. Hedya nubiferana
(Marbled Orchard Tortrix)
10 records
173. Pyralis farinalis
(Meal Moth)
10 records
174. Cacoecimorpha pronubana
(Carnation Tortrix)
10 records
175. Pammene fasciana
(Acorn Piercer)
10 records
176. Ostrinia nubilalis
(European Corn Borer)
9 records
177. Aroga velocella
(Dusky Groundling)
9 records
178. Archips xylosteana
(Variegated Golden Tortrix)
9 records
179. Mompha langiella
(Clouded Cosmet)
9 records
180. Eulamprotes wilkella
(Painted Neb)
9 records
181. Stenoptilia bipunctidactyla
(Twin-spot Plume)
9 records
182. Dioryctria simplicella
(Brown Pine Knot-horn)
9 records
183. Scoparia pyralella
(Meadow Grey)
9 records
184. Argyresthia pruniella
(Cherry Fruit Moth)
9 records
185. Anania lancealis
(Long-winged Pearl)
8 records
186. Pediasia aridella
(Saltmarsh Grass-veneer)
8 records
187. Cnephasia genitalana
(Dover Shade)
8 records
188. Anania perlucidalis
(Fenland Pearl)
8 records
189. Depressaria radiella
(Parsnip Moth)
8 records
190. Phycitodes binaevella
(Ermine Knot-horn)
8 records
191. Monopis weaverella
(Carrion Moth)
8 records
192. Brachmia blandella
(Gorse Crest)
8 records
193. Coleophora alcyonipennella
(Small Clover Case-bearer)
8 records
194. Agonopterix subpropinquella
(Ruddy Flat-body)
8 records
195. Aleimma loeflingiana
(Yellow Oak Button)
8 records
196. Mompha raschkiella
(Little Cosmet)
7 records
197. Coleophora salicorniae
(Glasswort Case-bearer)
7 records
198. Pyrausta despicata
(Straw-barred Pearl)
7 records
199. Crombrugghia distans
(Breckland Plume)
7 records
200. Anania crocealis
(Ochreous Pearl)
7 records
201. Monopis obviella
(Yellow-backed Clothes Moth)
7 records
202. Eucosma conterminana
(Pale Lettuce Bell)
7 records
203. Blastodacna hellerella
(Hawthorn Cosmet)
7 records
204. Yponomeuta sedella
(Grey Ermine)
7 records
205. Gracilaria syringella
(Common Slender)
6 records
206. Evergestis extimalis
(Marbled Yellow Pearl)
6 records
207. Phtheochroa inopiana
(Plain Conch)
6 records
208. Anacampsis populella
(Poplar Sober)
6 records
209. Stenoptilia pterodactyla
(Brown Plume)
6 records
210. Lobesia littoralis
(Shore Marble)
6 records
211. Hedya pruniana
(Plum Tortrix)
6 records
212. Notocelia roborana
(Summer Rose Bell)
6 records
213. Aproaerema anthyllidella
(Vetch Sober)
6 records
214. Caloptilia stigmatella
(White-triangle Slender)
6 records
215. Pseudococcyx turionella
(Pine Bud Moth)
5 records
216. Stathmopoda pedella
(Alder Signal)
5 records
217. Elachista albidella
(Cotton-grass Dwarf)
5 records
218. Caloptilia alchimiella/robustella
()
5 records
219. Acleris aspersana
(Ginger Button)
5 records
220. Teleiodes vulgella
(Common Groundling)
5 records
221. Coleophora saxicolella
(Orache Case-bearer)
5 records
222. Swammerdamia caesiella
(Birch Ermel)
5 records
223. Agonopterix nervosa
(Dark-fringed Flat-body)
5 records
224. Phyllonorycter harrisella
(White Oak Midget)
5 records
225. Dichrorampha petiverella
(Common Drill)
5 records
226. Phyllonorycter messaniella
(Garden Midget)
5 records
227. Clavigesta sylvestrana
(Small Pine Shoot)
5 records
228. Eucosma campoliliana
(Marbled Bell)
5 records
229. Pandemis cinnamomeana
(White-faced Tortrix)
5 records
230. Brachmia inornatella
(Fen Crest)
5 records
231. Prays fraxinella
(Ash Bud Moth)
5 records
232. Phycitodes maritima
(Chalk Knot-horn)
4 records
233. Acleris laterana/comariana
()
4 records
234. Delplanqueia dilutella
(Powdered Knot-horn)
4 records
235. Argyresthia bonnetella
(Hawthorn Argent)
4 records
236. Elachista apicipunctella
(Pearl Dwarf)
4 records
237. Caloptilia betulicola
(Red Birch Slender)
4 records
238. Apotomis semifasciana
(Short-barred Marble)
4 records
239. Rhyacionia buoliana
(Pine Shoot Moth)
4 records
240. Dioryctria sylvestrella
(New Pine Knot-horn)
4 records
241. Anacampsis blattariella
(Birch Sober)
4 records
242. Roeslerstammia erxlebella
(Copper Ermel)
4 records
243. Endothenia pullana
(Woundwort Marble)
4 records
244. Plutella porrectella
(Grey-streaked Smudge)
4 records
245. Phyllonorycter dubitella
(Southern Midget)
4 records
246. Batia lambdella
(Greater Tawny Tubic)
4 records
247. Paraswammerdamia albicapitella
(White-headed Ermel)
4 records
248. Phyllonorycter oxyacanthae
(Common Thorn Midget)
4 records
249. Isophrictis striatella
(White-border Neb)
4 records
250. Chionodes fumatella
(Downland Groundling)
4 records
251. Phyllonorycter geniculella
(Sycamore Midget)
4 records
252. Spilonota laricana
(Larch-bud Moth)
4 records
253. Celypha cespitana
(Thyme Marble)
4 records
254. Hedya ochroleucana
(Buff-tipped Marble)
4 records
255. Gelechia sororculella
(Dark-striped Groundling)
4 records
256. Ypsolopha parenthesella
(White-shouldered Smudge)
4 records
257. Notocelia rosaecolana
(Common Rose Bell)
4 records
258. Sitochroa palealis
(Sulphur Pearl)
4 records
259. Argyresthia spinosella
(Blackthorn Argent)
4 records
260. Epinotia ramella
(Small Birch Bell)
4 records
261. Ancylis achatana
(Triangle-marked Roller)
4 records
262. Ypsolopha alpella
(Barred Smudge)
3 records
263. Cnephasia pumicana
(Cereal Tortrix)
3 records
264. Bucculatrix ulmella
(Oak Bent-wing)
3 records
265. Acleris emargana
(Notch-wing Button)
3 records
266. Pediasia fascelinella
(Banded Grass-veneer)
3 records
267. Parornix betulae
(Brown Birch Slender)
3 records
268. Acleris notana
(Rusty Birch Button)
3 records
269. Cydia ulicetana
(Grey Gorse Piercer)
3 records
270. Carpatolechia decorella
(Winter Oak Groundling)
3 records
271. Lozotaenia forsterana
(Large Ivy Tortrix)
3 records
272. Bryotropha senectella
(Dull Red Groundling)
3 records
273. Phalonidia affinitana
(Large Saltmarsh Conch)
3 records
274. Coleophora deauratella
(Red-clover Case-bearer)
3 records
275. Pseudargyrotoza conwagana
(Yellow-spot Tortrix)
3 records
276. Acompsia cinerella
(Ash-coloured Sober)
3 records
277. Leucoptera lotella
(Little Bent-wing)
3 records
278. Phyllonorycter stettinensis
(Small Alder Midget)
3 records
279. Phaulernis dentella
(Scale-tooth Lance-wing)
3 records
280. Coptotriche marginea
(Bordered Carl)
3 records
281. Cochylidia implicitana
(Chamomile Conch)
3 records
282. Monochroa lucidella
(Buff-marked Neb)
3 records
283. Acleris sparsana
(Ashy Button)
3 records
284. Argyresthia semitestacella
(Large Beech Argent)
3 records
285. Batrachedra praeangusta
(Poplar Cosmet)
3 records
286. Celypha rosaceana
(Roseate Marble)
3 records
287. Coleophora flavipennella
(Tipped Oak Case-bearer)
3 records
288. Coleophora lineolea
(Woundwort Case-bearer)
3 records
289. Caloptilia alchimiella
(Yellow-triangle Slender)
3 records
290. Rhodophaea formosa
(Beautiful Knot-horn)
3 records
291. Argyresthia albistria
(Purple Argent)
3 records
292. Parornix anglicella
(Hawthorn Slender)
3 records
293. Hypatima rhomboidella
(Square-spot Crest)
3 records
294. Caloptilia rufipennella
(Small Red Slender)
3 records
295. Mompha ochraceella
(Buff Cosmet)
3 records
296. Epinotia immundana
(Common Birch Bell)
3 records
297. Nemapogon clematella
(Barred White Clothes Moth)
3 records
298. Eulamprotes atrella
(Two-spotted Neb)
3 records
299. Bactra furfurana
(Mottled Marble)
3 records
300. Plodia interpunctella
(Indian Meal Moth)
3 records
301. Parornix devoniella
(Hazel Slender)
3 records
302. Mompha epilobiella
(Common Cosmet)
3 records
303. Acrolepiopsis assectella
(Leek Moth)
3 records
304. Notocelia incarnatana
(Chalk Rose Bell)
3 records
305. Platyptilia gonodactyla
(Triangle Plume)
3 records
306. Gillmeria pallidactyla
(Yarrow Plume)
3 records
307. Notocelia trimaculana
(Triple-blotched Bell)
3 records
308. Agonopterix ciliella
(Large Carrot Flat-body)
3 records
309. Phyllonorycter quercifoliella
(Common Oak Midget)
3 records
310. Cochylis roseana
(Rosy Conch)
3 records
311. Coleophora trifolii
(Large Clover Case-bearer)
2 records
312. Notocelia cynosbatella
(Yellow-faced Bell)
2 records
313. Anania verbascalis
(Golden Pearl)
2 records
314. Phalonidia manniana
(Water-mint Conch)
2 records
315. Sorhagenia rhamniella
(August Cosmet)
2 records
316. Agonopterix purpurea
(Small Purple Flat-body)
2 records
317. Ethmia dodecea
(Dotted Ermel)
2 records
318. Epermenia chaerophyllella
(Golden Lance-wing)
2 records
319. Archips rosana
(Rose Tortrix)
2 records
320. Metzneria lappella
(Burdock Neb)
2 records
321. Elachista utonella
(Bog Dwarf)
2 records
322. Pammene herrichiana
(Beech-mast Piercer)
2 records
323. Stenoptilia zophodactylus
(Dowdy Plume)
2 records
324. Epiblema turbidana
(Butterbur Bell)
2 records
325. Athrips mouffetella
(Dotted Grey Groundling)
2 records
326. Dichomeris alacella
(Lichen Sober)
2 records
327. Pammene aurana
(Orange-spot Piercer)
2 records
328. Ochsenheimeria urella
(Variable Stem-moth)
2 records
329. Chionodes distinctella
(Eastern Groundling)
2 records
330. Cedestis gysseleniella
(Gold Pine Ermel)
2 records
331. Achroia grisella
(Lesser Wax Moth)
2 records
332. Platytes cerussella
(Little Grass-veneer)
2 records
333. Ptycholomoides aeriferanus
(Larch Tortrix)
2 records
334. Galleria mellonella
(Wax Moth)
2 records
335. Nascia cilialis
(Orange-rayed Pearl)
2 records
336. Thiotricha subocellea
(Eyelet Sober)
2 records
337. Lathronympha strigana
(Red Piercer)
2 records
338. Acleris rhombana
(Rhomboid Tortrix)
2 records
339. Donacaula mucronellus
(Scarce Water-veneer)
2 records
340. Zelleria hepariella
(Brown Ash Ermel)
2 records
341. Calybites phasianipennella
(Little Slender)
2 records
342. Caloptilia robustella
(New Oak Slender)
2 records
343. Ortholepis betulae
(Birch Knot-horn)
2 records
344. Epinotia cruciana
(Willow Tortrix)
2 records
345. Bucculatrix nigricomella
(Daisy Bent-wing)
2 records
346. Coleophora argentula
(Yarrow Case-bearer)
2 records
347. Sitochroa verticalis
(Lesser Pearl)
2 records
348. Cryptoblabes bistriga
(Double-striped Knot-horn)
2 records
349. Acleris hastiana
(Sallow Button)
2 records
350. Coleophora discordella
(Lotus Case-bearer)
2 records
351. Epinotia brunnichana
(Large Birch Bell)
2 records
352. Epinotia solandriana
(Variable Bell)
2 records
353. Dichrorampha acuminatana
(Sharp-winged Drill)
2 records
354. Pima boisduvaliella
(Silver-edged Knot-horn)
2 records
355. Teleiodes luculella
(Crescent Groundling)
2 records
356. Chrysoesthia drurella
(Flame Neb)
2 records
357. Pammene regiana
(Regal Piercer)
2 records
358. Monochroa palustrellus
(Wainscot Neb)
2 records
359. Coleophora lutipennella
(Common Oak Case-bearer)
2 records
360. Agonopterix liturosa
(Large Purple Flat-body)
2 records
361. Coleophora mayrella
(Meadow Case-bearer)
2 records
362. Euspilapteryx auroguttella
(Gold-dot Slender)
2 records
363. Scoparia basistrigalis
(Base-lined Grey)
2 records
364. Diurnea fagella
(March Tubic)
2 records
365. Phyllocnistis unipunctella
(Poplar Bent-wing)
2 records
366. Niditinea fuscella
(Brown-dotted Clothes Moth)
2 records
367. Nemapogon variatella
(Pale Corn Clothes Moth)
1 record
368. Argyresthia semifusca
(Brown Rowan Argent)
1 record
369. Chrysoclista linneella
(Lime Cosmet)
1 record
370. Agonopterix umbellana
(Gorse Flat-body)
1 record
371. Crambus silvella
(Wood Grass-veneer)
1 record
372. Gelechia rhombella
(Apple Groundling)
1 record
373. Gypsonoma oppressana
(Poplar Shoot)
1 record
374. Epagoge grotiana
(Brown-barred Tortrix)
1 record
375. Ectoedemia louisella
(Maple-seed Pigmy)
1 record
376. Tischeria ekebladella
(Oak Carl)
1 record
377. Gynnidomorpha vectisana
(Small Saltern Conch)
1 record
378. Palpita vitrealis
(Olive-tree Pearl)
1 record
379. Syndemis musculana
(Dark-barred Tortrix)
1 record
380. Phyllonorycter leucographella
(Firethorn Leaf-miner)
1 record
381. Endothenia ericetana
(Heath Marble)
1 record
382. Morophaga choragella
(Large Clothes Moth)
1 record
383. Epinotia bilunana
(Crescent Bell)
1 record
384. Cochylis hybridella
(White-bodied Conch)
1 record
385. Carpatolechia alburnella
(Suffused Groundling)
1 record
386. Elachista atricomella
(Black-headed Dwarf)
1 record
387. Bryotropha similis
(Obscure Groundling)
1 record
388. Coleophora albitarsella
(White-legged Case-bearer)
1 record
389. Cochylimorpha straminea
(Straw Conch)
1 record
390. Psyche casta
(Common Sweep)
1 record
391. Epinotia maculana
(Dark Aspen Bell)
1 record
392. Phyllonorycter rajella
(Common Alder Midget)
1 record
393. Yponomeuta plumbella
(Black-tipped Ermine)
1 record
394. Bucculatrix thoracella
(Lime Bent-wing)
1 record
395. Mecyna flavalis
(Yellow Pearl)
1 record
396. Agonopterix ocellana
(Red-letter Flat-body)
1 record
397. Phyllonorycter nicellii
(Red Hazel midget)
1 record
398. Coleophora paripennella
(Dark Thistle Case-bearer)
1 record
399. Glyphipterix haworthana
(Cotton-grass Fanner)
1 record
400. Parornix finitimella
(Pointed Slender)
1 record
401. Apodia bifractella
(Dark Fleabane Neb)
1 record
402. Hellinsia lienigianus
(Mugwort Plume)
1 record
403. Tortrix viridana
(Green Oak Tortrix)
1 record
404. Coleophora glaucicolella
(Grey Rush Case-bearer)
1 record
405. Eupoecilia angustana
(Marbled Conch)
1 record
406. Pseudoswammerdamia combinella
(Copper-tipped Ermel)
1 record
407. Agriphila latistria
(White-streak Grass-veneer)
1 record
408. Acleris cristana
(Tufted Button)
1 record
409. Leucoptera laburnella
(Laburnum Leaf Miner)
1 record
410. Thiodia citrana
(Lemon Bell)
1 record
411. Monopis laevigella
(Skin Moth)
1 record
412. Elachista gleichenella
(Twin-barred Dwarf)
1 record
413. Tinea semifulvella
(Fulvous Clothes Moth)
1 record
414. Coleophora sternipennella
(Speckled Case-bearer)
1 record
415. Epiblema scutulana
(Thistle Bell)
1 record
416. Nemapogon wolffiella
(White-speckled Clothes Moth)
1 record
417. Anarsia spartiella
(Small Crest)
1 record
418. Cnephasia conspersana
(Coast Shade)
1 record
419. Caloptilia populetorum
(Clouded Slender)
1 record
420. Phyllonorycter coryli
(Nut Leaf Blister Moth)
1 record
421. Apotomis capreana
(Sallow Marble)
1 record
422. Ypsolopha horridella
(Dark Smudge)
1 record
423. Stigmella aurella
(Golden Pigmy)
1 record
424. Bactra robustana
(Saltern Marble)
1 record
425. Phyllonorycter tristrigella
(Elm Midget)
1 record
426. Acrocercops brongniardella
(Brown Oak Slender)
1 record
427. Elachista canapennella
(Little Dwarf)
1 record
428. Acleris shepherdana
(Meadow-sweet Button)
1 record
429. Oncocera semirubella
(Rosy-striped Knot-horn)
1 record
430. Cydia amplana
(Vagrant Piercer)
1 record
431. Ypsolopha nemorella
(Hooked Smudge)
1 record
432. Enarmonia formosana
(Cherry Bark Moth)
1 record
433. Argyresthia retinella
(Netted Argent)
1 record
434. Coleophora atriplicis
(Saltmarsh Case-bearer)
1 record
435. Ancylis badiana
(Common Roller)
1 record
436. Homoeosoma nebulella
(Large Clouded Knot-horn)
1 record
437. Scrobipalpa nitentella
(Common Sea Groundling)
1 record
438. Spoladea recurvalis
(Maize Moth)
1 record
439. Oegoconia deauratella
(Scarce Obscure)
1 record
440. Glyphipterix equitella
(Stonecrop Fanner)
1 record
441. Recurvaria leucatella
(White-barred Groundling)
1 record
442. Merrifieldia baliodactylus
(Dingy White Plume)
1 record
443. Phyllocnistis saligna
(Willow Bent-wing)
1 record
444. Syncopacma taeniolella
(Silver-barred Sober)
1 record
445. Syncopacma sangiella
(Brown Sober)
1 record
446. Coleophora striatipennella
(Hedge Case-bearer)
1 record
447. Ypsolopha ustella
(Variable Smudge)
1 record
448. Grapholita janthinana
(Pale-bordered Piercer)
1 record
449. Acleris logiana
(Grey Birch Button)
1 record
450. Acleris schalleriana
(Viburnum Button)
1 record
       
Photos Required | T-shirts | Yahoo Group | Data Policy
         
Underlying maps produced by MapMate™ using Digital Map Data © HarperCollins-Bartholomew 2014. Data © Norfolk Moths 2014. Technology based on work by Mark Yeates @ MapMate™