Macros
Micros
All records
post 1980 records only
post 1990 records only
post 2000 records only
post 2010 records only
2018 records only
Show All
Immigrants
Notable A
Notable B
Red Data Book
BAP Priority
Extinct
Verification Grade Criteria
Adult Grade 3 (photo)
Adult Grade 4 (gen. det.)
Mine Grade L (leaf/photo)
Mine Grade R (reared)
Micro Species List - All Norfolk Species - All records
  ABH BF Family Taxon Vernacular Nat. Status Grade (Criteria)
  1.001 1 Micropterigidae Micropterix tunbergella Red-barred Gold Local  1
  1.002 2 Micropterigidae Micropterix mansuetella Black-headed Gold Nationally Scarce B  1
  1.003 3 Micropterigidae Micropterix aureatella Yellow-barred Gold Local  3
  1.004 4 Micropterigidae Micropterix aruncella White-barred Gold Common  2
  1.005 5 Micropterigidae Micropterix calthella Plain Gold Common  2
  2.001 6 Eriocraniidae Dyseriocrania subpurpurella
(=Eriocrania subpurpurella)
Common Oak Purple Common  2 A ( i )
Confusion with fly mines
  2.002 7 Eriocraniidae Paracrania chrysolepidella
(=Eriocrania chrysolepidella)
Small Hazel Purple Local  3 A
  2.003 8 Eriocraniidae Eriocrania unimaculella White-spot Purple Local  2 R ( i )
Mine: Reared or larval morphology
  2.004 9 Eriocraniidae Eriocrania sparrmannella Mottled Purple Local  2 A
  2.005 10 Eriocraniidae Eriocrania salopiella Small Birch Purple Local  2 R ( i )
Mine: Easier if larva present
  2.006 11 Eriocraniidae Eriocrania cicatricella
(=Eriocrania purpurella)
Washed Purple Local  4 R ( i )
Mine: Reared or larval morphology
  2.007 13 Eriocraniidae Eriocrania semipurpurella Early Purple Common  4 R ( i )
Mine: Reared or larval morphology
  2.008 12 Eriocraniidae Eriocrania sangii Large Birch Purple Local  4 R ( i )
Mine: Reared or larval morphology
  4.001 118 Nepticulidae Enteucha acetosae Sorrel Pigmy Nationally Scarce A  - A
  4.002 116 Nepticulidae Stigmella lapponica Drab Birch Pigmy Common  - L
  4.003 117 Nepticulidae Stigmella confusella Pale Birch Pigmy Common  - L
  4.004 90 Nepticulidae Stigmella tiliae Lime Pigmy Local  - A
  4.005 110 Nepticulidae Stigmella betulicola Common Birch Pigmy Local  - L
  4.006 113 Nepticulidae Stigmella sakhalinella Small Birch Pigmy Local  - L
  4.007 112 Nepticulidae Stigmella luteella Short-barred Pigmy Common  - L
  4.008 114 Nepticulidae Stigmella glutinosae White-barred Alder Pigmy Local  - L ( i )
Examination of larva essential
  4.009 115 Nepticulidae Stigmella alnetella Silver-barred Alder Pigmy Local  - L ( i )
Examination of larva essential
  4.010 111 Nepticulidae Stigmella microtheriella Nut-tree Pigmy Common  - L
  4.011 109 Nepticulidae Stigmella prunetorum Scarce Sloe Pigmy Nationally Scarce B  - L
  4.012 102 Nepticulidae Stigmella aceris Scarce Maple Pigmy Local  - A
  4.013 97 Nepticulidae Stigmella malella Apple Pigmy Local  - L
  4.014 98 Nepticulidae Stigmella catharticella Buckthorn Pigmy Local  - A
  4.015 92 Nepticulidae Stigmella anomalella Rose Leaf-miner Common  - L
  4.017 93 Nepticulidae Stigmella centifoliella Narrow-barred Pigmy Local  - R
  4.018 80 Nepticulidae Stigmella ulmivora Barred Elm Pigmy Local  - L ( i )
Exit-hole must be shown or larval colour
  4.019 95 Nepticulidae Stigmella viscerella Plain Elm Pigmy Local  - L
  4.020 82 Nepticulidae Stigmella paradoxa Scarce Thorn Pigmy Nationally Scarce B  - L ( i )
Egg position essential
  4.022 107 Nepticulidae Stigmella regiella Purple-shot Pigmy Local  - L ( i )
Vacated mines may sometimes be unidentifiable
  4.023 108 Nepticulidae Stigmella crataegella Common Thorn Pigmy Common  - L ( i )
Vacated mines may sometimes be unidentifiable
  4.024 104 Nepticulidae Stigmella magdalenae Northern Rowan Pigmy Local  - L
  4.025 103 Nepticulidae Stigmella nylandriella Common Rowan Pigmy Common  - L
  4.026 100 Nepticulidae Stigmella oxyacanthella Common Fruit-tree Pigmy Common  - L
  4.027 101 Nepticulidae Stigmella pyri Pear-tree Pigmy Nationally Scarce A  - L
  4.029 105 Nepticulidae Stigmella desperatella Scarce Apple Pigmy pRBB1  - R ( i )
Probably extinct
  4.030 99 Nepticulidae Stigmella hybnerella Greenish Thorn Pigmy Common  - L
  4.032 75 Nepticulidae Stigmella floslactella Coarse Hazel Pigmy Common  - L
  4.034 77 Nepticulidae Stigmella tityrella Small Beech Pigmy Common  - L
  4.035 68 Nepticulidae Stigmella salicis Sallow Pigmy Common  - L ( i )
Egg position required (upper or lower surface of the leaf)
  4.038 70 Nepticulidae Stigmella obliquella Willow Pigmy Local  - A
  4.039 73 Nepticulidae Stigmella trimaculella Black-poplar Pigmy Common  - A
  4.040 74 Nepticulidae Stigmella assimilella Aspen Pigmy Local  - A
  4.041 66 Nepticulidae Stigmella sorbi Barred Rowan Pigmy Common  - A
  4.042 67 Nepticulidae Stigmella plagicolella Scrubland Pigmy Common  - A
  4.043 63 Nepticulidae Stigmella lemniscella Red Elm Pigmy Common  - L ( i )
Exit-hole must be shown or larval colour
  4.044 64 Nepticulidae Stigmella continuella Double-barred Pigmy Local  - L
  4.045 50 Nepticulidae Stigmella aurella Golden Pigmy Common  - A
  4.047 53 Nepticulidae Stigmella splendidissimella Glossy Bramble Pigmy Common  - R
  4.049 55 Nepticulidae Stigmella aeneofasciella Brassy Pigmy Nationally Scarce B  - L
  4.051 59 Nepticulidae Stigmella poterii Downland Pigmy Nationally Scarce B  - L
  4.052 58 Nepticulidae Stigmella filipendulae
(=Stigmella ulmariae)
Dropwort Pigmy Nationally Scarce B  - L
  4.053 78 Nepticulidae Stigmella incognitella Grey Apple Pigmy Local  - L
  4.054 79 Nepticulidae Stigmella perpygmaeella Least Thorn Pigmy Common  - L ( i )
Vacated mines may sometimes be unidentifiable
  4.055 81 Nepticulidae Stigmella hemargyrella Beech Pigmy Common  - L
  4.056 65 Nepticulidae Stigmella speciosa Barred Sycamore Pigmy Common  - A
  4.057 85 Nepticulidae Stigmella suberivora Holm-oak Pigmy Local  - L
  4.058 89 Nepticulidae Stigmella basiguttella Base-spotted Pigmy Common  - A
  4.059 87 Nepticulidae Stigmella svenssoni Orange-headed Pigmy Local  - R
  4.060 84 Nepticulidae Stigmella ruficapitella Red-headed Pigmy Common  - L ( i )
Egg position essential
  4.061 83 Nepticulidae Stigmella atricapitella Black-headed Pigmy Common  - L ( i )
Second brood L. If larva present, otherwise unidentifiable
  4.062 88 Nepticulidae Stigmella samiatella Chestnut Pigmy Local  - A ( i )
If on sweet chestnut
  4.063 86 Nepticulidae Stigmella roborella Common Oak Pigmy Common  - L ( i )
Second brood L. If larva present, otherwise unidentifiable
  4.065 48 Nepticulidae Trifurcula cryptella Wood Lotus Pigmy Nationally Scarce A  - L
  4.068 46 Nepticulidae Trifurcula immundella Broom Pigmy Local  - L ( i )
Egg position essential to distinguish from Leucoptera spartifoliella
  4.071 40 Nepticulidae Bohemannia pulverosella Dusty Apple Pigmy Common  - L
  4.072 19 Nepticulidae Bohemannia quadrimaculella Four-spot Pigmy Nationally Scarce B  2
  4.074 21 Nepticulidae Ectoedemia sericopeza Norway-maple Pigmy Nationally Scarce A  4 A
  4.075 22 Nepticulidae Ectoedemia louisella Maple-seed Pigmy Local  4 A
  4.076 20 Nepticulidae Ectoedemia decentella Sycamore-seed Pigmy Nationally Scarce B  2 A
  4.078 42 Nepticulidae Ectoedemia septembrella Hypericum Pigmy Common  - A
  4.082 25 Nepticulidae Ectoedemia intimella Black-spot Sallow Pigmy Local  - A
  4.083 24a Nepticulidae Ectoedemia hannoverella New Poplar Pigmy pRDB3  - A
  4.084 24 Nepticulidae Ectoedemia turbidella Grey-poplar Pigmy pRDB3  - A
  4.085 23 Nepticulidae Ectoedemia argyropeza Virgin Pigmy Local  - A
  4.087 36 Nepticulidae Ectoedemia quinquella Five-spot Pigmy Local  - L
  4.088 36a Nepticulidae Ectoedemia heringella New Holm-Oak Pigmy Nationally Scarce B  - L
  4.089 37 Nepticulidae Ectoedemia albifasciella White-banded Pigmy Common  - L
  4.090 38 Nepticulidae Ectoedemia subbimaculella Spotted Black Pigmy Common  - L ( i )
Underside epidermal slit must be shown
  4.091 39 Nepticulidae Ectoedemia heringi White-spot Pigmy Local  - L ( i )
Lack of underside epidermal slit must be shown
  4.094 28 Nepticulidae Ectoedemia angulifasciella Bent-barred Pigmy Common  - L
  4.095 29 Nepticulidae Ectoedemia atricollis Pinch-barred Pigmy Common  - L
  4.096 30 Nepticulidae Ectoedemia arcuatella Strawberry Pigmy Nationally Scarce A  - L
  4.097 31 Nepticulidae Ectoedemia rubivora Dewberry Pigmy Nationally Scarce B  - L
  4.098 27 Nepticulidae Ectoedemia spinosella Blackthorn Pigmy Nationally Scarce B  - L
  4.099 34 Nepticulidae Ectoedemia occultella Large Birch Pigmy Common  - L
  4.100 35 Nepticulidae Ectoedemia minimella Broken-barred Pigmy Common  - L
  5.001 119 Opostegidae Opostega salaciella Sorrel Bent-wing Local  1 ( i )
Confusion with Elachista argentella
  5.003 120 Opostegidae Pseudopostega auritella Fen Bent-wing pRDB1  3 ( i )
Very localised
  5.004 121 Opostegidae Pseudopostega crepusculella Mint Bent-wing Nationally Scarce B  2
  6.001 158 Heliozelidae Antispila metallella Four-spot Lift Local  2 A ( i )
As long as mine size is measured
  6.002 159 Heliozelidae Antispila treitschkiella Cherry Lift* Unknown  4 L
  6.0021 159a Heliozelidae Antispila petryi Yellow-spot Lift Local  3 A ( i )
Make sure host plant is Cornus sanguinea (Common dogwood)
  6.003 154 Heliozelidae Heliozela sericiella Oak Satin Lift Local  4 A
  6.004 156 Heliozelidae Heliozela resplendella Alder Lift Local  4 A
  6.005 157 Heliozelidae Heliozela hammoniella Birch Lift Local  4 A
  7.001 148 Adelidae Nemophora degeerella Yellow-barred Long-horn Common  1
  7.002 147 Adelidae Nemophora metallica Brassy Long-horn Nationally Scarce B  2
  7.003 146 Adelidae Nemophora cupriacella Coppery Long-horn Nationally Scarce B  2
  7.004 144 Adelidae Nemophora fasciella Horehound Long-horn Nationally Scarce A  2
  7.005 145 Adelidae Nemophora minimella Small Long-horn Nationally Scarce B  2
  7.006 150 Adelidae Adela reaumurella Green Long-horn Common  1
  7.007 149 Adelidae Adela cuprella Early Long-horn Local  2
  7.008 151 Adelidae Adela croesella Small Barred Long-horn Local  1
  7.009 153 Adelidae Cauchas fibulella
(=Adela fibulella)
Little Long-horn Common  1
  7.010 152 Adelidae Cauchas rufimitrella
(=Adela rufimitrella)
Meadow Long-horn Common  1
  7.012 141 Adelidae Nematopogon schwarziellus Sandy Long-horn Common  2
  7.014 143 Adelidae Nematopogon metaxella Buff Long-horn Local  2
  7.015 140 Adelidae Nematopogon swammerdamella Large Long-horn Common  2
  8.001 129 Incurvariidae Incurvaria pectinea Pale Feathered Leaf-cutter Local  2 A ( i )
pectinea and masculella are confusable
  8.002 130 Incurvariidae Incurvaria masculella Feathered Leaf-cutter Common  2
  8.003 131 Incurvariidae Incurvaria oehlmanniella Common Leaf-cutter Common  2
  8.004 132 Incurvariidae Incurvaria praelatella Strawberry Leaf-cutter Local  2
  8.005 128 Incurvariidae Phylloporia bistrigella Striped Leaf-cutter Local  1 L ( i )
Confusion possible with beetle mine
  9.001 133 Prodoxidae Lampronia capitella Currant-shoot Borer pRDB3  3
  9.002 135 Prodoxidae Lampronia luzella Wood Bright Nationally Scarce B  3
  9.003 136 Prodoxidae Lampronia corticella Raspberry Moth Nationally Scarce B  3
  9.004 137 Prodoxidae Lampronia morosa Rose Bright Nationally Scarce B  3
  9.006 138 Prodoxidae Lampronia fuscatella Scarce Bright Nationally Scarce B  3
  10.001 123 Tischeriidae Tischeria ekebladella Oak Carl Common  2 A
  10.002 124 Tischeriidae Tischeria dodonaea Small Carl Local  2 A
  10.003 125 Tischeriidae Coptotriche marginea
(=Emmetia marginea)
Bordered Carl Common  2 A
  11.001 180 Psychidae Diplodoma laichartingella Dotted-margin Bagworm Local  3 C1
  11.002 175 Psychidae Narycia duplicella White-speckled Bagworm Common  1 C2 ( i )
Grade 1 (male)
  11.003 176 Psychidae Dahlica triquetrella Narrow Lichen Bagworm pRDB2  3 C3 ( i )
Parthenogenetic
  11.005 179 Psychidae Dahlica lichenella Lichen Bagworm Nationally Scarce A  3 C2 ( i )
Parthenogenetic
  11.006 181 Psychidae Taleporia tubulosa Brown Bagworm Local  1 C1 ( i )
Grade 1 (male)
  11.009 185 Psychidae Luffia ferchaultella Virgin Bagworm Common  C2 ( i )
Parthenogenetic
  11.010 183 Psychidae Bacotia claustrella Shining Bagworm pRDB3  3 C3 ( i )
Grade 3 (male)
  11.011 188 Psychidae Proutia betulina Birch Bagworm pRDB3  3 C3 ( i )
Grade 3 (male)
  11.012 186 Psychidae Psyche casta Common Bagworm Common  2 C1 ( i )
Grade 2 (male)
  11.014 189 Psychidae Epichnopterix plumella Round-winged Bagworm Nationally Scarce A  3 C3 ( i )
Grade 3 (male)
  12.002 201 Tineidae Tenaga nigripunctella Black-spot Clothes Moth Extinct  3
  12.006 203 Tineidae Infurcitinea argentimaculella Silver-barred Clothes Moth Local  2
  12.010 196 Tineidae Morophaga choragella Large Clothes Moth Local  1
  12.012 224 Tineidae Triaxomera parasitella Large Brindled Clothes Moth Local  2
  12.014 223 Tineidae Nemaxera betulinella Gold-speckled Clothes Moth Nationally Scarce B  3
  12.015 215 Tineidae Nemapogon granella Corn Moth Nationally Scarce B  4
  12.016 216 Tineidae Nemapogon cloacella Cork Moth Common  2
  12.017 217 Tineidae Nemapogon koenigi
(=Nemapogon wolffiella)
White-speckled Clothes Moth Nationally Scarce B  3
  12.019 219 Tineidae Nemapogon ruricolella Gold-sheen Clothes Moth Nationally Scarce B  3
  12.020 218 Tineidae Nemapogon variatella Pale Corn Clothes Moth pRDB3  4
  12.021 220 Tineidae Nemapogon clematella Barred White Clothes Moth Local  1
  12.025 234 Tineidae Trichophaga tapetzella Tapestry Moth pRDB3  3
  12.026 236 Tineidae Tineola bisselliella Common Clothes Moth Local  1
  12.027 240 Tineidae Tinea pellionella Case-bearing Clothes Moth Local  2
  12.028 243 Tineidae Tinea dubiella Buff Clothes Moth Nationally Scarce A  4
  12.029 244 Tineidae Tinea flavescentella Plain Clothes Moth pRDB2  4
  12.030 245 Tineidae Tinea pallescentella Large Pale Clothes Moth Local  3
  12.031 239 Tineidae Tinea columbariella Eaves Clothes Moth Nationally Scarce A  3
  12.032 246 Tineidae Tinea semifulvella Fulvous Clothes Moth Common  1
  12.033 247 Tineidae Tinea trinotella Birdís-nest Moth Common  1
  12.034 237 Tineidae Niditinea fuscella Brown-dotted Clothes Moth Local  4
  12.035 238 Tineidae Niditinea striolella Brindled Clothes Moth Nationally Scarce B  4
  12.036 227 Tineidae Monopis laevigella Skin Moth Common  2
  12.037 228 Tineidae Monopis weaverella Carrion Moth Common  2
  12.038 229 Tineidae Monopis obviella Yellow-backed Clothes Moth Local  2 ( i )
Image showing hindwing essential
  12.039 230 Tineidae Monopis crocicapitella Pale-backed Clothes Moth Local  2
  12.040 231 Tineidae Monopis imella Felt Clothes Moth Nationally Scarce B  3
  12.041 232 Tineidae Monopis monachella White-blotched Clothes Moth pRDB3  3
  12.042 233 Tineidae Monopis fenestratella Brown Timber Clothes Moth pRDB2  3
  12.044 212 Tineidae Haplotinea insectella Drab Clothes Moth Nationally Scarce B  4
  12.046 277 Tineidae Oinophila v-flava Yellow V Moth pRDB2  3
  12.047 199 Tineidae Psychoides verhuella Hartís-tongue Smut Local  2
  12.048 200 Tineidae Psychoides filicivora Fern Smut Local  2
  13.002 447 Roeslerstammiidae Roeslerstammia erxlebella Copper Ermel Local  1
  14.001 265 Bucculatricidae Bucculatrix cristatella Crested Bent-wing Nationally Scarce B  2 L
  14.002 266 Bucculatricidae Bucculatrix nigricomella Daisy Bent-wing Local  2 L
  14.003 267 Bucculatricidae Bucculatrix maritima Saltern Bent-wing Nationally Scarce B  2 L
  14.006 270 Bucculatricidae Bucculatrix frangutella Buckthorn Bent-wing Local  2 A
  14.007 271 Bucculatricidae Bucculatrix albedinella Elm Bent-wing Local  2 L
  14.008 272 Bucculatricidae Bucculatrix cidarella Alder Bent-wing Local  1 L
  14.009 273 Bucculatricidae Bucculatrix thoracella Lime Bent-wing Common  1 A
  14.010 274 Bucculatricidae Bucculatrix ulmella Oak Bent-wing Common  4 A
  14.012 275 Bucculatricidae Bucculatrix bechsteinella Hawthorn Bent-wing Local  2 L
  14.013 276 Bucculatricidae Bucculatrix demaryella Birch Bent-wing Local  2 L
  15.001 299 Gracillariidae Parectopa ononidis Clover Slender Nationally Scarce B  1 L
  15.002 280 Gracillariidae Caloptilia cuculipennella Feathered Slender Nationally Scarce A  2 L
  15.003 281 Gracillariidae Caloptilia populetorum Clouded Slender Local  2 R
  15.004 282 Gracillariidae Caloptilia elongella Pale Red Slender Common  4 A
  15.005 283 Gracillariidae Caloptilia betulicola Red Birch Slender Common  4 L
  15.006 284 Gracillariidae Caloptilia rufipennella Small Red Slender Common  2 A
  15.007 285 Gracillariidae Caloptilia azaleella Azalea Leaf-miner Local  1 A
  15.008 286 Gracillariidae Caloptilia alchimiella Yellow-triangle Slender Common  4 R
  15.009 287 Gracillariidae Caloptilia robustella New Oak Slender Common  4 R
  15.010 288 Gracillariidae Caloptilia stigmatella White-triangle Slender Common  1 A
  15.011 289 Gracillariidae Caloptilia falconipennella Scarce Alder Slender Nationally Scarce B  3 L
  15.012 290 Gracillariidae Caloptilia semifascia Maple Slender Local  2 R
  15.013 291 Gracillariidae Caloptilia hemidactylella Sycamore Slender pRDB1  3 R
  15.014 293 Gracillariidae Gracillaria syringella
(=Caloptilia syringella)
Common Slender Common  1 A
  15.015 294 Gracillariidae Aspilapteryx tringipennella Ribwort Slender Common  1 A
  15.016 297 Gracillariidae Euspilapteryx auroguttella
(=Eucalybites auroguttella)
Gold-dot Slender Common  1 A
  15.017 296 Gracillariidae Calybites phasianipennella Little Slender Local  2 L
  15.018 292 Gracillariidae Povolnya leucapennella
(=Caloptilia leucapennella)
Sulphur Slender Nationally Scarce B  2 R
  15.019 313 Gracillariidae Acrocercops brongniardella Brown Oak Slender Local  1 A
  15.021 314 Gracillariidae Leucospilapteryx omissella Mugwort Slender Nationally Scarce B  2 L
  15.022 310 Gracillariidae Callisto denticulella Garden Apple Slender Common  1 L
  15.025 301 Gracillariidae Parornix betulae Brown Birch Slender Common  4 L
  15.026 302 Gracillariidae Parornix fagivora Beech Slender Local  4 L
  15.027 302a Gracillariidae Parornix carpinella Hornbeam Slender Nationally Scarce A  4 L
  15.028 303 Gracillariidae Parornix anglicella Hawthorn Slender Common  4 A
  15.029 304 Gracillariidae Parornix devoniella Hazel Slender Common  4 A
  15.030 305 Gracillariidae Parornix scoticella Rowan Slender Common  4 L
  15.032 308 Gracillariidae Parornix finitimella Pointed Slender Common  4 L ( i )
Vacated spinnings unidentifiable. Examination of larval morphology required.
  15.033 309 Gracillariidae Parornix torquillella Blackthorn Slender Common  4 L ( i )
Vacated spinnings unidentifiable. Examination of larval morphology required.
  15.034 315 Gracillariidae Phyllonorycter harrisella White Oak Midget Common  1 R ( i )
Mine: Reared or puparium cremasters examined.
  15.035 316 Gracillariidae Phyllonorycter roboris Gold-bent Midget Nationally Scarce B  1 L
  15.036 317 Gracillariidae Phyllonorycter heegeriella Pale Oak Midget Common  1 R ( i )
Mine: Reared or puparium cremasters examined.
  15.037 318 Gracillariidae Phyllonorycter tenerella Hornbeam Midget Local  2 L
  15.038 319 Gracillariidae Phyllonorycter kuhlweiniella Scarce Oak Midget pRDB3  3 R ( i )
Mine: Reared or puparium cremasters examined.
  15.039 320 Gracillariidae Phyllonorycter quercifoliella Common Oak Midget Common  2 R ( i )
Mine: Reared or puparium cremasters examined.
  15.040 321 Gracillariidae Phyllonorycter messaniella Garden Midget Common  2 A ( i )
Mine: Accept if on Evergreen Oak, if not then rear through
  15.041 321a Gracillariidae Phyllonorycter platani London Midget Local  2 A
  15.042 322 Gracillariidae Phyllonorycter muelleriella Western Midget Nationally Scarce B  3
  15.043 323 Gracillariidae Phyllonorycter oxyacanthae Common Thorn Midget Common  4 A
  15.044 324 Gracillariidae Phyllonorycter sorbi Rowan Midget Common  4 L
  15.045 325 Gracillariidae Phyllonorycter mespilella Scarce Brown Midget Nationally Scarce B  4 R
  15.046 326 Gracillariidae Phyllonorycter blancardella Brown Apple Midget Common  4 R ( i )
Mine: must be bred to rule out other Apple feeders inc P. Hostis
  15.047 327 Gracillariidae Phyllonorycter hostis Red Apple Midget Local  4 R
  15.049 329 Gracillariidae Phyllonorycter spinicolella Sloe Midget Common  4 A
  15.050 330 Gracillariidae Phyllonorycter cerasicolella Cherry Midget Local  4 A
  15.051 331 Gracillariidae Phyllonorycter lantanella Viburnum Midget Local  2 A
  15.052 332 Gracillariidae Phyllonorycter corylifoliella Hawthorn Midget Common  2 L ( i )
Mine - L (due possible confusion with P. leucographella)
  15.053 332a Gracillariidae Phyllonorycter leucographella Firethorn Leaf-miner Common  2 A/L ( i )
Mine: Accept if on Pyracantha, if not then L
  15.054 333 Gracillariidae Phyllonorycter viminiella
(=Phyllonorycter salictella)
Willow Midget Common  2 L ( i )
Mine: R if foodplant S. viminalis cremaster must be examined.
  15.055 334 Gracillariidae Phyllonorycter viminetorum Osier Midget Nationally Scarce A  2 R
  15.056 335 Gracillariidae Phyllonorycter salicicolella Long-streak Midget Common  4 R
  15.057 336 Gracillariidae Phyllonorycter dubitella Southern Midget Nationally Scarce B  2 R
  15.058 337 Gracillariidae Phyllonorycter hilarella Sallow Midget Common  2 R
  15.059 338 Gracillariidae Phyllonorycter cavella Gold Birch Midget Local  4 L
  15.060 339 Gracillariidae Phyllonorycter ulicicolella Gorse Midget Nationally Scarce B  4 R
  15.061 340 Gracillariidae Phyllonorycter scopariella Broom Midget Nationally Scarce B  3 L ( i )
Photo/leaf or examine puparium cremasters
  15.063 341 Gracillariidae Phyllonorycter maestingella Beech Midget Common  4 A
  15.064 342 Gracillariidae Phyllonorycter coryli Nut-leaf Blister Moth Common  4 A
  15.065 343 Gracillariidae Phyllonorycter esperella Dark Hornbeam Midget Local  4 A
  15.066 344 Gracillariidae Phyllonorycter strigulatella Grey-alder Midget Local  2 A
  15.067 345 Gracillariidae Phyllonorycter rajella Common Alder Midget Common  2 L
  15.069 347 Gracillariidae Phyllonorycter anderidae Small Birch Midget Nationally Scarce B  3 R ( i )
Mine: Reared or puparium cremasters examined.
  15.070 348 Gracillariidae Phyllonorycter quinqueguttella Sandhill Midget Nationally Scarce B  2 A
  15.073 351 Gracillariidae Phyllonorycter lautella Fiery Oak Midget Local  2 L
  15.074 352 Gracillariidae Phyllonorycter schreberella Small Elm Midget Common  2 A
  15.075 353 Gracillariidae Phyllonorycter ulmifoliella Red Birch Midget Common  4 A
  15.076 354 Gracillariidae Phyllonorycter emberizaepenella Large Midget Local  2 L ( i )
Photo/leaf or examine puparium cremasters
  15.078 356 Gracillariidae Phyllonorycter tristrigella Elm Midget Common  4 A
  15.079 357 Gracillariidae Phyllonorycter stettinensis Small Alder Midget Common  4 A
  15.080 358 Gracillariidae Phyllonorycter froelichiella Broad-barred Midget Common  2 A
  15.081 359 Gracillariidae Phyllonorycter nicellii Red Hazel Midget Common  4 A
  15.082 360 Gracillariidae Phyllonorycter klemannella Dark Alder Midget Common  4 L
  15.083 361 Gracillariidae Phyllonorycter trifasciella Honeysuckle Midget Common  1 L ( i )
Photo/leaf or examine puparium cremasters
  15.084 362 Gracillariidae Phyllonorycter acerifoliella Maple Midget Common  2 A
  15.085 363 Gracillariidae Phyllonorycter joannisi
(=Phyllonorycter platanoidella)
White-bodied Midget Common  3 A
  15.086 364 Gracillariidae Phyllonorycter geniculella Sycamore Midget Common  2 A
  15.0862 364b Gracillariidae Phyllonorycter pastorella Royal Midget Unknown  3 L
  15.087 365 Gracillariidae Phyllonorycter comparella Winter Poplar Midget Nationally Scarce A  3 A
  15.089 366a Gracillariidae Cameraria ohridella Horse-Chestnut Leaf-miner Common  1 A
  15.090 367 Gracillariidae Phyllocnistis saligna Willow Bent-wing Local  4 L
  15.092 368 Gracillariidae Phyllocnistis unipunctella Poplar Bent-wing Common  2 A
  15.093 369 Gracillariidae Phyllocnistis xenia Kent Bent-wing Nationally Scarce B  3 A
  15.0931 366b Gracillariidae Phyllocnistis citrella Citrus Leaf-miner Adventive  3 L
  16.001 424 Yponomeutidae Yponomeuta evonymella Bird-cherry Ermine Common  1
  16.002 425 Yponomeutidae Yponomeuta padella Orchard Ermine Common  2 ( i )
Occupied larval web or bred only
  16.003 426 Yponomeutidae Yponomeuta malinellus Apple Ermine Local  2 ( i )
Occupied larval web or bred only
  16.004 427 Yponomeutidae Yponomeuta cagnagella Spindle Ermine Common  2 ( i )
Occupied larval web or bred only
  16.005 428 Yponomeutidae Yponomeuta rorrella Willow Ermine Local  2 ( i )
Occupied larval web or bred if uncertain
  16.006 429 Yponomeutidae Yponomeuta irrorella Scarce Ermine pRDB2  3
  16.007 430 Yponomeutidae Yponomeuta plumbella Black-tipped Ermine Local  1
  16.008 431 Yponomeutidae Yponomeuta sedella Grey Ermine Local  1
  16.010 435 Yponomeutidae Zelleria hepariella Brown Ash Ermine Local  2
  16.014 436 Yponomeutidae Pseudoswammerdamia combinella Copper-tipped Ermine Common  1
  16.015 437 Yponomeutidae Swammerdamia caesiella Birch Ermine Common  2 ( i )
Poorly marked / worn examples Grade 4
  16.017 438 Yponomeutidae Swammerdamia pyrella Little Ermine Common  2
  16.019 440 Yponomeutidae Paraswammerdamia albicapitella White-headed Ermine Common  2
  16.020 441 Yponomeutidae Paraswammerdamia nebulella Hawthorn Ermine Common  2 ( i )
Poorly marked / worn examples Grade 4
  16.021 442 Yponomeutidae Cedestis gysseleniella Gold Pine Ermine Local  2
  16.022 443 Yponomeutidae Cedestis subfasciella Brown Pine Ermine Local  1
  16.023 444 Yponomeutidae Ocnerostoma piniariella White Pine Ermine Nationally Scarce B  4
  16.024 445 Yponomeutidae Ocnerostoma friesei Grey Pine Ermine Local  4
  17.001 451 Ypsolophidae Ypsolopha mucronella Spindle Smudge Local  1
  17.002 452 Ypsolophidae Ypsolopha nemorella Hooked Smudge Local  1
  17.003 453 Ypsolophidae Ypsolopha dentella Honeysuckle Moth Common  1
  17.005 455 Ypsolophidae Ypsolopha scabrella Wainscot Smudge Common  1
  17.006 456 Ypsolophidae Ypsolopha horridella Dark Smudge Nationally Scarce B  1
  17.007 457 Ypsolophidae Ypsolopha lucella Plain Smudge Nationally Scarce A  3
  17.008 458 Ypsolophidae Ypsolopha alpella Barred Smudge Local  2
  17.009 459 Ypsolophidae Ypsolopha sylvella Wood Smudge Local  2
  17.010 460 Ypsolophidae Ypsolopha parenthesella White-shouldered Smudge Common  2 ( i )
To allow for dark forms
  17.011 461 Ypsolophidae Ypsolopha ustella Variable Smudge Common  2
  17.012 462 Ypsolophidae Ypsolopha sequella Pied Smudge Common  1
  17.013 463 Ypsolophidae Ypsolopha vittella Elm Smudge Local  2
  17.014 251 Ypsolophidae Ochsenheimeria taurella Feathered Stem-moth Nationally Scarce B  3
  17.015 252 Ypsolophidae Ochsenheimeria urella Variable Stem-moth Nationally Scarce B  3
  17.016 253 Ypsolophidae Ochsenheimeria vacculella Cereal Stem-moth Nationally Scarce A  3
  18.001 464 Plutellidae Plutella xylostella Diamond-back Migrant  1
  18.003 465 Plutellidae Plutella porrectella Grey-streaked Diamond-back Common  1
  18.007 469 Plutellidae Eidophasia messingiella Bitter-cress Diamond-back Local  1
  19.001 470 Glyphipterigidae Orthotelia sparganella Reed Fanner Local  1
  19.002 397 Glyphipterigidae Glyphipterix thrasonella Speckled Fanner Common  2
  19.003 396 Glyphipterigidae Glyphipterix fuscoviridella Plain Fanner Common  1
  19.004 393 Glyphipterigidae Glyphipterix equitella Stonecrop Fanner pRDB3  3
  19.005 395 Glyphipterigidae Glyphipterix haworthana Cotton-grass Fanner Local  3
  19.006 394 Glyphipterigidae Glyphipterix forsterella Sedge Fanner Local  3
  19.007 391 Glyphipterigidae Glyphipterix simpliciella Cocksfoot Moth Common  2
  19.008 392 Glyphipterigidae Glyphipterix schoenicolella Bog-rush Fanner Nationally Scarce A  2
  19.010 472 Glyphipterigidae Digitivalva pulicariae Fleabane Fanner Local  2
  19.011 473 Glyphipterigidae Acrolepiopsis assectella Leek Moth Local  2
  19.012 474 Glyphipterigidae Acrolepiopsis betulella Oban Fanner pRDB2  3
  19.014 476 Glyphipterigidae Acrolepia autumnitella Bittersweet Fanner Common  2
  20.001 401 Argyresthiidae Argyresthia laevigatella Larch-boring Argent Local  4
  20.002 403 Argyresthiidae Argyresthia glabratella Spruce Argent Nationally Scarce B  4
  20.003 404 Argyresthiidae Argyresthia praecocella Ochreous Argent pRDB3  3
  20.004 405 Argyresthiidae Argyresthia arceuthina Bronze Argent Nationally Scarce B  3
  20.005 409a Argyresthiidae Argyresthia trifasciata Triple-barred Argent Local  1
  20.006 407 Argyresthiidae Argyresthia dilectella Juniper Argent Nationally Scarce B  2
  20.007 409b Argyresthiidae Argyresthia cupressella Cypress-tip Moth Local  2
  20.011 410 Argyresthiidae Argyresthia brockeella Gold-ribbon Argent Common  1
  20.012 411 Argyresthiidae Argyresthia goedartella Golden Argent Common  1
  20.013 412 Argyresthiidae Argyresthia pygmaeella Sallow Argent Common  1
  20.014 413 Argyresthiidae Argyresthia sorbiella Gold Rowan Argent Local  3
  20.015 414 Argyresthiidae Argyresthia curvella Brindled Argent Local  2
  20.016 415 Argyresthiidae Argyresthia retinella Netted Argent Common  2
  20.017 416 Argyresthiidae Argyresthia glaucinella Oak-bark Argent Local  2
  20.018 417 Argyresthiidae Argyresthia spinosella Blackthorn Argent Common  2
  20.019 418 Argyresthiidae Argyresthia conjugella Apple-fruit Moth Common  2
  20.020 419 Argyresthiidae Argyresthia semifusca Brown Rowan Argent Common  2
  20.021 420 Argyresthiidae Argyresthia pruniella Cherry-fruit Moth Common  2
  20.022 421 Argyresthiidae Argyresthia bonnetella Hawthorn Argent Common  2
  20.023 422 Argyresthiidae Argyresthia albistria Purple Argent Common  2
  20.024 423 Argyresthiidae Argyresthia semitestacella Large Beech Argent Local  2
  21.001 263 Lyonetiidae Lyonetia clerkella Apple Leaf-miner Common  1 A
  21.002 262 Lyonetiidae Lyonetia prunifoliella Striped Bent-wing pRDB1  3 R
  21.003 259 Lyonetiidae Leucoptera lotella Little Bent-wing Nationally Scarce A  2 L
  21.004 254 Lyonetiidae Leucoptera laburnella Laburnum Leaf-miner Common  2 L
  21.005 256 Lyonetiidae Leucoptera spartifoliella Broom Bent-wing Local  2 L ( i )
Photo must include the start of the mine
  21.008 260 Lyonetiidae Leucoptera malifoliella Pear-leaf Blister Moth Common  2 A ( i )
Mine: L when on hawthorn to distinguish from Stigmella paradoxa
  22.002 449 Praydidae Prays fraxinella Ash-bud Moth Common  1
  22.003 448a Praydidae Prays ruficeps Dark Ash-bud Moth   2
  22.0041 449a Praydidae Prays citri Citrus Ermel Adventive  3
  24.001 264 Bedelliidae Bedellia somnulentella Bindweed Bent-wing Local  2 L
  25.001 450 Scythropiidae Scythropia crataegella Hawthorn Moth Common  2
  26.001 398 Douglasiidae Tinagma ocnerostomella Bugloss Spear-wing Nationally Scarce B  2
  27.001 870 Autostichidae Oegoconia quadripuncta Four-spotted Obscure Common  4
  27.002 871a Autostichidae Oegoconia caradjai Straw Obscure Nationally Scarce B  4
  27.003 871 Autostichidae Oegoconia deauratella Scarce Obscure Local  4
  28.005 638a Oecophoridae Denisia albimaculea Pied Tubic pRDB3  3
  28.008 642a Oecophoridae Metalampra italica Italian Tubic Migrant  2
  28.009 648 Oecophoridae Endrosis sarcitrella White-shouldered House Moth Common  1
  28.010 647 Oecophoridae Hofmannophila pseudospretella Brown House Moth Common  1
  28.011 645 Oecophoridae Borkhausenia minutella Thatch Tubic pRDB1  3
  28.012 644 Oecophoridae Borkhausenia fuscescens Small Dingy Tubic Common  2
  28.013 637 Oecophoridae Crassa tinctella Tinted Tubic Nationally Scarce B  3
  28.014 642 Oecophoridae Crassa unitella
(=Batia unitella)
Golden-brown Tubic Common  2
  28.015 640 Oecophoridae Batia lunaris Lesser Tawny Tubic Common  2
  28.017 641 Oecophoridae Batia lambdella Greater Tawny Tubic Local  2
  28.019 649 Oecophoridae Esperia sulphurella Sulphur Tubic Common  1
  28.022 652 Oecophoridae Alabonia geoffrella Common Tubic Common  1
  28.024 656 Oecophoridae Tachystola acroxantha Ruddy Streak Local  1
  28.025 654 Oecophoridae Pleurota bicostella Light Streak Local  1
  29.001 663 Chimabachidae Diurnea fagella March Tubic Common  1
  29.002 664 Chimabachidae Diurnea lipsiella November Tubic Local  1
  29.003 665 Chimabachidae Dasystoma salicella Spring Tubic Nationally Scarce B  3
  30.001 661 Lypusidae Agnoea flavifrontella
(=Pseudatemelia flavifrontella)
Yellow-headed Tubic Nationally Scarce B  2 ( i )
Or 4 if after mid-June
  30.003 660 Lypusidae Agnoea josephinae
(=Pseudatemelia josephinae)
Orange-headed Tubic Local  4
  30.004 659 Lypusidae Amphisbatis incongruella Ling Tubic Nationally Scarce A  2
  31.001 658 Peleopodidae Carcina quercana Long-horned Flat-body Common  1
  32.001 666 Depressariidae Semioscopis avellanella Early Flat-body Local  3
  32.002 667 Depressariidae Semioscopis steinkellneriana Dawn Flat-body Local  2
  32.003 668 Depressariidae Luquetia lobella Sloe Flat-body Local  2
  32.006 687 Depressariidae Exaeretia allisella Mugwort Flat-body Nationally Scarce A  3
  32.007 701 Depressariidae Agonopterix ocellana Red-letter Flat-body Common  1
  32.008 709 Depressariidae Agonopterix liturosa Large Purple Flat-body Local  2
  32.009 691 Depressariidae Agonopterix purpurea Small Purple Flat-body Local  1
  32.010 710 Depressariidae Agonopterix conterminella Sallow Flat-body Local  2
  32.011 704 Depressariidae Agonopterix scopariella Broom Flat-body Local  2
  32.012 703 Depressariidae Agonopterix atomella Greenweed Flat-body Nationally Scarce A  3
  32.013 708 Depressariidae Agonopterix carduella Thistle Flat-body Nationally Scarce B  3
  32.015 692 Depressariidae Agonopterix subpropinquella Ruddy Flat-body Common  2
  32.016 696 Depressariidae Agonopterix propinquella Black-spot Flat-body Local  2
  32.017 697 Depressariidae Agonopterix arenella Brindled Flat-body Common  2
  32.018 688 Depressariidae Agonopterix heracliana Common Flat-body Common  2
  32.019 689 Depressariidae Agonopterix ciliella Large Carrot Flat-body Common  4
  32.020 711 Depressariidae Agonopterix curvipunctosa Powdered Flat-body pRDB3  3
  32.024 702 Depressariidae Agonopterix assimilella Dusted Flat-body Local  2
  32.026 698 Depressariidae Agonopterix kaekeritziana Straw Flat-body Local  2
  32.027 699 Depressariidae Agonopterix bipunctosa Twin-spot Flat-body Nationally Scarce A  3
  32.028 700 Depressariidae Agonopterix pallorella Pale Flat-body Nationally Scarce B  2
  32.029 705 Depressariidae Agonopterix umbellana Gorse Flat-body Local  1
  32.030 706 Depressariidae Agonopterix nervosa Dark-fringed Flat-body Common  2 ( i )
1 if in perfect condition
  32.031 695 Depressariidae Agonopterix alstromeriana Brown-spot Flat-body Common  1
  32.032 713 Depressariidae Agonopterix angelicella Angelica Flat-body Local  2
  32.034 690 Depressariidae Agonopterix cnicella Sea-holly Flat-body Nationally Scarce A  2
  32.035 714 Depressariidae Agonopterix yeatiana Coastal Flat-body Local  2
  32.036 672 Depressariidae Depressaria radiella
(=Depressaria heraclei)
Parsnip Moth Common  2
  32.038 674 Depressariidae Depressaria badiella Brown Flat-body Local  4
  32.040 671 Depressariidae Depressaria ultimella Fen Flat-body Local  2
  32.042 676 Depressariidae Depressaria pulcherrimella Pignut Flat-body Local  3
  32.043 678 Depressariidae Depressaria sordidatella Chervil Flat-body Nationally Scarce B  4
  32.044 677 Depressariidae Depressaria douglasella Carrot Flat-body Nationally Scarce B  2
  32.045 680 Depressariidae Depressaria albipunctella White-spot Flat-body Nationally Scarce A  3
  32.047 682 Depressariidae Depressaria chaerophylli Streaked Flat-body Local  2
  32.049 669 Depressariidae Depressaria discipunctella Scarce Flat-body Extinct  3 ( i )
Extinct
  32.050 646 Depressariidae Telechrysis tripuncta Treble-spot Flat-body Nationally Scarce B  2
  33.001 718 Ethmiidae Ethmia dodecea Dotted Ermel Local  1
  33.002 719 Ethmiidae Ethmia quadrillella Comfrey Ermel Nationally Scarce B  1
  33.006 720 Ethmiidae Ethmia bipunctella Bordered Ermel Nationally Scarce B  1
  34.001 899 Cosmopterigidae Pancalia leuwenhoekella Violet Cosmet Local  3
  34.004 898 Cosmopterigidae Limnaecia phragmitella Bulrush Cosmet Common  1
  34.005 894 Cosmopterigidae Cosmopterix zieglerella Hedge Cosmet Nationally Scarce B  2
  34.007 896 Cosmopterigidae Cosmopterix orichalcea Marsh Cosmet Nationally Scarce A  2
  34.010 897 Cosmopterigidae Cosmopterix lienigiella Fen Cosmet Nationally Scarce B  2
  34.0111 897a Cosmopterigidae Anatrachyntis badia American Fruit Cosmet Adventive  3
  34.012 908 Cosmopterigidae Sorhagenia rhamniella August Cosmet Nationally Scarce A  4
  34.013 909 Cosmopterigidae Sorhagenia lophyrella Buckthorn Cosmet Nationally Scarce A  4
  34.014 910 Cosmopterigidae Sorhagenia janiszewskae Wood Cosmet Nationally Scarce A  4
  35.001 845 Gelechiidae Syncopacma sangiella Brown Sober Nationally Scarce A  4
  35.002 849 Gelechiidae Syncopacma cinctella White-streak Sober Nationally Scarce A  4
  35.003 844 Gelechiidae Syncopacma larseniella White-strap Sober Local  4
  35.004 847 Gelechiidae Syncopacma taeniolella Silver-barred Sober Local  2
  35.007 848 Gelechiidae Syncopacma albipalpella Slate Sober pRDB1  4
  35.009 850 Gelechiidae Syncopacma polychromella African Sober Migrant  3
  35.010 843 Gelechiidae Aproaerema anthyllidella Vetch Sober Local  3
  35.011 853 Gelechiidae Anacampsis populella Poplar Sober Common  4
  35.012 854 Gelechiidae Anacampsis blattariella Birch Sober Local  4
  35.015 838 Gelechiidae Nothris verbascella Clay Sober Extinct  3 ( i )
Considered Extinct
  35.017 797 Gelechiidae Neofaculta ericetella Heather Sober Common  2
  35.018 858 Gelechiidae Hypatima rhomboidella Square-spot Sober Common  1
  35.019 857 Gelechiidae Anarsia lineatella Peach-twig Borer Nationally Scarce A  3
  35.0191 857a Gelechiidae Anarsia innoxiella Acer Sober Unknown  3
  35.020 856 Gelechiidae Anarsia spartiella Small Sober Local  2
  35.022 862 Gelechiidae Dichomeris marginella Juniper Webber Local  1
  35.025 851 Gelechiidae Dichomeris alacella Lichen Crest Nationally Scarce B  3
  35.026 855 Gelechiidae Acompsia cinerella Ash-coloured Crest Local  2
  35.027 861 Gelechiidae Acompsia schmidtiellus Marjoram Crest Nationally Scarce B  3
  35.028 866 Gelechiidae Brachmia blandella Gorse Crest Common  1
  35.029 867 Gelechiidae Brachmia inornatella Fen Crest Nationally Scarce A  2
  35.031 868 Gelechiidae Helcystogramma rufescens Orange Crest Common  2
  35.032 809 Gelechiidae Pexicopia malvella Hollyhock Seed Moth Nationally Scarce B  2
  35.033 808 Gelechiidae Platyedra subcinerea Mallow Crest Nationally Scarce B  3
  35.034 749 Gelechiidae Sitotroga cerealella Angoumois Grain Moth Adventive  4
  35.035 746 Gelechiidae Chrysoesthia drurella Flame Crest Local  2
  35.036 747 Gelechiidae Chrysoesthia sexguttella Six-spot Crest Local  2
  35.037 840 Gelechiidae Thiotricha subocellea Eyelet Sober Nationally Scarce B  2
  35.038 789 Gelechiidae Bryotropha domestica House Neb Common  2
  35.039 788 Gelechiidae Bryotropha politella Polished Neb Local  2
  35.040 787 Gelechiidae Bryotropha terrella Cinerous Neb Common  2
  35.041 786 Gelechiidae Bryotropha desertella Desert Neb Nationally Scarce B  4
  35.045 777 Gelechiidae Bryotropha basaltinella Thatch Neb Nationally Scarce A  4
  35.046 782 Gelechiidae Bryotropha senectella Dull Red Neb Local  2
  35.047 779 Gelechiidae Bryotropha affinis Dark Neb Common  2
  35.048 778 Gelechiidae Bryotropha umbrosella Sandhill Neb Nationally Scarce B  3
  35.049 780 Gelechiidae Bryotropha similis Obscure Neb Local  4
  35.050 752 Gelechiidae Aristotelia ericinella Heather Neb Local  2
  35.051 751 Gelechiidae Aristotelia subdecurtella Brown Fen Neb Extinct  3 ( i )
Considered Extinct
  35.052 753 Gelechiidae Aristotelia brizella Thrift Neb Nationally Scarce B  2
  35.053 729 Gelechiidae Isophrictis striatella White-border Neb Nationally Scarce B  2
  35.055 725 Gelechiidae Metzneria aestivella Carline Neb Nationally Scarce B  4
  35.056 724 Gelechiidae Metzneria lappella Burdock Neb Local  2
  35.058 726 Gelechiidae Metzneria metzneriella Meadow Neb Common  2
  35.059 727a Gelechiidae Metzneria aprilella Brilliant Neb Nationally Scarce B  2
  35.060 730 Gelechiidae Apodia bifractella Dark Fleabane Neb Local  2
  35.061 748 Gelechiidae Ptocheuusa paupella Light Fleabane Neb Local  2
  35.062 750 Gelechiidae Psamathocrita osseella Grey Neb pRDB1  4 ( i )
Considered Extinct
  35.064 734 Gelechiidae Argolamprotes micella Bright Neb Nationally Scarce B  3
  35.065 728 Gelechiidae Monochroa cytisella Bracken Neb Local  2
  35.066 735 Gelechiidae Monochroa tenebrella Common Plain Neb Local  4
  35.067 739 Gelechiidae Monochroa conspersella Dingy Neb pRDB2  4
  35.068 738 Gelechiidae Monochroa tetragonella Saltern Neb pRDB1  4
  35.069 743 Gelechiidae Monochroa elongella Pembroke Neb pRDB1  4
  35.070 742 Gelechiidae Monochroa lutulentella Black Neb Nationally Scarce B  4
  35.071 736 Gelechiidae Monochroa lucidella Buff-marked Neb Local  4
  35.072 745 Gelechiidae Monochroa divisella Scarce Marsh Neb pRDB1  4
  35.073 737 Gelechiidae Monochroa palustrellus
(=Monochroa palustrella)
Wainscot Neb Nationally Scarce B  1
  35.075 744 Gelechiidae Monochroa arundinetella Sedge Neb pRDB1  4
  35.076 741 Gelechiidae Monochroa suffusella Notch-wing Neb pRDB3  4
  35.077 740 Gelechiidae Monochroa hornigi Knotweed Neb Nationally Scarce A  4
  35.079 733 Gelechiidae Eulamprotes wilkella Painted Neb Nationally Scarce B  2
  35.080 732 Gelechiidae Eulamprotes unicolorella Unmarked Neb Nationally Scarce B  4
  35.081 731 Gelechiidae Eulamprotes atrella Two-spotted Neb Local  2
  35.085 762 Gelechiidae Athrips mouffetella Dotted Grey Groundling Common  1
  35.086 761 Gelechiidae Athrips tetrapunctella Northern Groundling pRDB2  3
  35.088 799 Gelechiidae Neofriseria singula Mottled Groundling pRDB1  3
  35.091 841 Gelechiidae Sophronia semicostella White-shouldered Goundling Local  2
  35.093 792 Gelechiidae Mirificarma mulinella Gorse Groundling Common  2
  35.094 796 Gelechiidae Aroga velocella Dusky Groundling Local  2
  35.095 791 Gelechiidae Chionodes distinctella Eastern Groundling Nationally Scarce A  4
  35.096 790 Gelechiidae Chionodes fumatella Downland Groundling Nationally Scarce B  4
  35.097 800 Gelechiidae Gelechia rhombella Apple Groundling Nationally Scarce B  3
  35.099 801a Gelechiidae Gelechia senticetella Cypress Groundling Nationally Scarce B  3
  35.101 802a Gelechiidae Gelechia sororculella Dark-striped Groundling Local  2
  35.102 803 Gelechiidae Gelechia muscosella Grey Sallow Groundling pRDB3  4
  35.104 805 Gelechiidae Gelechia hippophaella Seathorn Groundling pRDB2  3
  35.105 806 Gelechiidae Gelechia nigra Black Groundling Nationally Scarce A  3
  35.107 859 Gelechiidae Psoricoptera gibbosella Humped Groundling Local  2
  35.109 822 Gelechiidae Scrobipalpa acuminatella Pointed Groundling Common  4
  35.112 810 Gelechiidae Scrobipalpa suaedella Sea-blite Groundling Nationally Scarce A  4
  35.113 813 Gelechiidae Scrobipalpa salicorniae
(=Scrobipalpa salinella)
Sea-aster Groundling Nationally Scarce A  4
  35.114 812 Gelechiidae Scrobipalpa instabilella Saltern Groundling Nationally Scarce B  4
  35.115 815 Gelechiidae Scrobipalpa nitentella Common Sea Groundling Nationally Scarce B  4
  35.116 816 Gelechiidae Scrobipalpa obsoletella Summer Groundling Nationally Scarce B  4
  35.117 818 Gelechiidae Scrobipalpa atriplicella Goosefoot Groundling Nationally Scarce B  4
  35.119 811 Gelechiidae Scrobipalpa samadensis Buckís-horn Groundling Nationally Scarce B  4
  35.120 820 Gelechiidae Scrobipalpa artemisiella Thyme Moth Nationally Scarce B  2 ( i )
Small size diagnostic, If uncertain = Grade 4
  35.123 819 Gelechiidae Scrobipalpa costella Winter Groundling Common  1
  35.127 825a Gelechiidae Tuta absoluta Tomato Leaf-miner Adventive  4
  35.128 827 Gelechiidae Caryocolum alsinella Narrow Groundling Nationally Scarce A  4
  35.129 828 Gelechiidae Caryocolum viscariella Campion Groundling Nationally Scarce B  4
  35.130 826 Gelechiidae Caryocolum vicinella Coast Groundling Nationally Scarce A  3
  35.131 829 Gelechiidae Caryocolum marmorea
(=Caryocolum marmoreum)
Beautiful Groundling Nationally Scarce B  3 ( i )
Dark/indistinct form - Grade 4
  35.132 830 Gelechiidae Caryocolum fraternella Mouse-ear Groundling Local  4
  35.133 832 Gelechiidae Caryocolum blandella Short-barred Groundling Nationally Scarce B  2
  35.135 831 Gelechiidae Caryocolum proxima
(=Caryocolum proximum)
Meadow Groundling pRDB3  4
  35.137 834 Gelechiidae Caryocolum tricolorella Three-colour Groundling Local  3
  35.139 837 Gelechiidae Caryocolum huebneri Hedge Groundling Extinct  4
  35.140 836 Gelechiidae Caryocolum kroesmanniella Scarce Groundling pRDB1  4
  35.141 765 Gelechiidae Teleiodes vulgella Common Groundling Common  2
  35.143 774 Gelechiidae Teleiodes luculella Crescent Groundling Common  1
  35.145 775 Gelechiidae Teleiodes sequax Barred Groundling Local  3
  35.146 776 Gelechiidae Teleiopsis diffinis Large Groundling Common  2
  35.147 767 Gelechiidae Carpatolechia decorella Winter Oak Groundling Nationally Scarce B  3
  35.148 772 Gelechiidae Carpatolechia fugitivella Elm Groundling Local  2
  35.149 771 Gelechiidae Carpatolechia alburnella Suffused Groundling Local  2
  35.150 768 Gelechiidae Carpatolechia notatella Sallow-leaf Groundling Local  3
  35.151 770 Gelechiidae Carpatolechia proximella Black-speckled Groundling Common  2
  35.152 764 Gelechiidae Pseudotelphusa scalella Black-spotted Groundling Nationally Scarce B  3
  35.153 773 Gelechiidae Pseudotelphusa paripunctella Tawny Groundling Nationally Scarce B  3
  35.155 766 Gelechiidae Altenia scriptella Horse-shoe Groundling Nationally Scarce A  2
  35.156 757 Gelechiidae Recurvaria nanella Brindled Groundling Nationally Scarce B  3
  35.157 758 Gelechiidae Recurvaria leucatella White-barred Groundling Local  1
  35.159 760 Gelechiidae Exoteleia dodecella Pine Groundling Local  2
  35.160 755 Gelechiidae Stenolechia gemmella Black-dotted Groundling Local  2
  35.161 756 Gelechiidae Parachronistis albiceps Wood Groundling Local  1
  36.001 878 Batrachedridae Batrachedra praeangusta Poplar Cosmet Common  2
  36.002 879 Batrachedridae Batrachedra pinicolella Pine Cosmet Nationally Scarce B  2
  37.001 486 Coleophoridae Augasma aeratella Knotgrass Case-bearer Extinct  4 n/a ( i )
Considered Extinct
  37.002 487 Coleophoridae Coleophora lutarea
(=Metriotes lutarea)
Stitchwort Case-bearer Nationally Scarce B  3 C2
  37.003 488 Coleophoridae Coleophora limoniella
(=Goniodoma limoniella)
Silver-streaked Case-bearer Nationally Scarce B  3 C2
  37.004 489 Coleophoridae Coleophora albella Viviparous Case-bearer pRDB1  3 C2 ( i )
Considered Extinct
  37.005 490 Coleophoridae Coleophora lutipennella Common Oak Case-bearer Common  4 C4
  37.006 491 Coleophoridae Coleophora gryphipennella Rose Case-bearer Common  4 C1
  37.007 492 Coleophoridae Coleophora flavipennella Tipped Oak Case-bearer Common  4 C4 ( i )
Case: C2 for initial mine from which case excised
  37.009 496 Coleophoridae Coleophora milvipennis Buff Birch Case-bearer Local  4 C1
  37.011 497 Coleophoridae Coleophora badiipennella Pale Elm Case-bearer Local  4 C2
  37.012 499 Coleophoridae Coleophora limosipennella Dark Elm Case-bearer Local  4 C1
  37.013 501 Coleophoridae Coleophora siccifolia Grey Birch Case-bearer Nationally Scarce B  4 C1
  37.014 494 Coleophoridae Coleophora coracipennella Blackthorn Case-bearer Local  4 C4
  37.015 493 Coleophoridae Coleophora serratella Common Case-bearer Common  4 C2
  37.016 495 Coleophoridae Coleophora spinella Apple & Plum Case-bearer Common  4 C2 ( i )
Case: On Hawthorn (Crataegus) and Apple (Malus), otherwise C4
  37.017 494a Coleophoridae Coleophora prunifoliae New Sloe Case-bearer Nationally Scarce B  4 C4
  37.018 500 Coleophoridae Coleophora hydrolapathella Water-dock Case-bearer pRDB1  4 C2
  37.019 502 Coleophoridae Coleophora trigeminella Scarce Thorn Case-bearer Nationally Scarce A  4 C2 ( i )
Case: Feeding / mouth angle to be shown
  37.022 504 Coleophoridae Coleophora lusciniaepennella Osier Case-bearer Common  4 C1
  37.026 509 Coleophoridae Coleophora violacea Violet Case-bearer Nationally Scarce B  4 C2 ( i )
Case: Feeding hole goes right through
  37.027 513 Coleophoridae Coleophora potentillae Shaded Case-bearer Local  4 C2 ( i )
Case: Feeding hole not right through
  37.028 510 Coleophoridae Coleophora juncicolella Least Case-bearer Local  4 C1
  37.029 511 Coleophoridae Coleophora orbitella Pale Birch Case-bearer Nationally Scarce B  4 C2
  37.030 512 Coleophoridae Coleophora binderella Grey Alder Case-bearer Local  4 C2
  37.032 515 Coleophoridae Coleophora albitarsella White-legged Case-bearer Local  2 C1 ( i )
Adult: If a photo, white tarsi must be clearly visible
  37.033 516 Coleophoridae Coleophora trifolii Large Clover Case-bearer Local  2 C1 ( i )
Adult: Size of moth and antenna details essential
  37.034 517a Coleophoridae Coleophora frischella White-clover Case-bearer Nationally Scarce B  4 C3
  37.035 517 Coleophoridae Coleophora alcyonipennella Clover Case-bearer Local  2 C3
  37.036 521 Coleophoridae Coleophora conyzae Spikenard Case-bearer Nationally Scarce B  4 C2
  37.038 522 Coleophoridae Coleophora lineolea Woundwort Case-bearer Local  2 C2 ( i )
Case: If on Lambs-ear (Stachys byzantina) = C1
  37.039 523 Coleophoridae Coleophora hemerobiella Black-stigma Case-bearer Local  2 C1
  37.040 524 Coleophoridae Coleophora lithargyrinella Sandy Case-bearer Nationally Scarce B  4 C2 ( i )
Case: Photo to show mouth angle & keel, otherwise = C4
  37.041 546 Coleophoridae Coleophora genistae Petty-whin Case-bearer Nationally Scarce A  4 C2
  37.042 545 Coleophoridae Coleophora saturatella Broom Case-bearer pRDB3  3 C2
  37.043 548 Coleophoridae Coleophora niveicostella Drab Case-bearer pRDB3  4 C2
  37.044 547 Coleophoridae Coleophora discordella Lotus Case-bearer Common  2 C1
  37.045 528 Coleophoridae Coleophora chalcogrammella Pointed Case-bearer pRDB1  3 C2
  37.046 519 Coleophoridae Coleophora deauratella Red-clover Case-bearer Local  2 C3 ( i )
Adult: If a photo, antennal features must be clearly visible
  37.048 518 Coleophoridae Coleophora mayrella Meadow Case-bearer Common  2 C3 ( i )
Adult: If a photo, antennal features must be clearly visible
  37.049 533 Coleophoridae Coleophora anatipennella Pistol Case-bearer Local  4 C1
  37.050 532 Coleophoridae Coleophora albidella White Sallow Case-bearer Local  4 C1
  37.051 537 Coleophoridae Coleophora kuehnella White Oak Case-bearer Local  4 C2
  37.052 535 Coleophoridae Coleophora ibipennella Forest Case-bearer Local  4 C2
  37.053 536 Coleophoridae Coleophora betulella White Birch Case-bearer Local  4 C1
  37.054 534 Coleophoridae Coleophora currucipennella Scarce Wood Case-bearer pRDB3  4 C2
  37.055 541 Coleophoridae Coleophora pyrrhulipennella Ling Case-bearer Local  3 C1
  37.061 530 Coleophoridae Coleophora lixella Downland Case-bearer Nationally Scarce B  3 C3 ( i )
Adult: If photos, all complex antennal differences to exclude C. tricolor must be visible
  37.062 529 Coleophoridae Coleophora tricolor Basil-thyme Case-bearer pRDB2  3 C3 ( i )
Adult: If photos, all complex antennal differences to exclude C. lixella must be visible
  37.063 544 Coleophoridae Coleophora albicosta Gorse Case-bearer Common  2 C1
  37.065 549 Coleophoridae Coleophora pennella Bugloss Case-bearer Nationally Scarce A  3 C1 ( i )
Adult: Size details essential for adult
  37.066 526 Coleophoridae Coleophora laricella Larch Case-bearer Common  4 C1
  37.069 587 Coleophoridae Coleophora caespititiella Buff Rush Case-bearer Common  4 C2
  37.070 583 Coleophoridae Coleophora tamesis Jointed-rush Case-bearer Local  4 C2
  37.071 582 Coleophoridae Coleophora glaucicolella Grey Rush Case-bearer Common  4 C4
  37.072 578 Coleophoridae Coleophora otidipennella Wood-rush Case-bearer Local  4 C4
  37.073 584 Coleophoridae Coleophora alticolella Common Rush Case-bearer Common  4 C4
  37.074 581 Coleophoridae Coleophora taeniipennella Small Rush Case-bearer Common  4 C2
  37.075 575 Coleophoridae Coleophora salinella Sea-purslane Case-bearer Nationally Scarce A  4 C2
  37.078 585 Coleophoridae Coleophora maritimella Sea-rush Case-bearer Nationally Scarce B  4 C2
  37.081 561 Coleophoridae Coleophora therinella Black-bindweed Case-bearer Nationally Scarce B  4 C2
  37.082 562 Coleophoridae Coleophora asteris Sea-aster Case-bearer Nationally Scarce A  4 C4
  37.083 565 Coleophoridae Coleophora saxicolella Orache Case-bearer Local  4 C4
  37.084 566 Coleophoridae Coleophora sternipennella Speckled Case-bearer Nationally Scarce B  4 C4
  37.085 569 Coleophoridae Coleophora squamosella Surrey Case-bearer pRDB2  4 C2
  37.086 568 Coleophoridae Coleophora versurella Pale Orache Case-bearer Local  4 C4
  37.087 572 Coleophoridae Coleophora vestianella Eastern Case-bearer Nationally Scarce A  4 C4
  37.088 573 Coleophoridae Coleophora atriplicis Saltmarsh Case-bearer Nationally Scarce B  4 C2
  37.090 577 Coleophoridae Coleophora artemisicolella Mugwort Case-bearer Local  4 C2
  37.091 574 Coleophoridae Coleophora deviella Grey Blite Case-bearer pRDB3  4 C2
  37.092 551 Coleophoridae Coleophora galbulipennella Kent Case-bearer pRDB1  4 C2
  37.093 559 Coleophoridae Coleophora peribenanderi Pale Thistle Case-bearer Common  4 C1
  37.095 556 Coleophoridae Coleophora trochilella Verge Case-bearer Nationally Scarce B  4 C4
  37.099 553 Coleophoridae Coleophora striatipennella Hedge Case-bearer Common  4 C2
  37.100 525 Coleophoridae Coleophora solitariella Ochreous Case-bearer Nationally Scarce B  4 C2 ( i )
Case: Photo of mouth angle and keel, otherwise C4
  37.101 576 Coleophoridae Coleophora albicans
(=Coleophora artemisiella)
Wormwood Case-bearer Nationally Scarce A  4 C2
  37.102 563 Coleophoridae Coleophora argentula Yarrow Case-bearer Common  4 C1
  37.103 555 Coleophoridae Coleophora follicularis Agrimony Case-bearer Local  4 C2
  37.104 567 Coleophoridae Coleophora adspersella Dusted Case-bearer Nationally Scarce B  4 C4
  37.105 550 Coleophoridae Coleophora nutantella
(=Coleophora silenella)
Campion Case-bearer Nationally Scarce A  4 C2
  37.106 560 Coleophoridae Coleophora paripennella Dark Thistle Case-bearer Local  2 C1 ( i )
Adult: If a photo, antennal features must be clearly visible
  37.107 589 Coleophoridae Coleophora clypeiferella Body-marked Case-bearer Nationally Scarce A  3 C2 ( i )
Adult: If a photo, 1st abdominal segment feature must be clearly visible, otherwise 4
  37.108 588 Coleophoridae Coleophora salicorniae Glasswort Case-bearer Nationally Scarce B  2 C2 ( i )
Adult: If photo, stigma on forewing must be clearly visible and 1st abdominal segment shown to lack C. clypeiferella feature. Case: Feeds in case for only a few days
  38.001 590 Elachistidae Perittia obscurepunctella Honeysuckle Dwarf Nationally Scarce B  2 L
  38.003 592 Elachistidae Stephensia brunnichella Basil Dwarf Nationally Scarce B  3 L
  38.004 610 Elachistidae Elachista argentella Swan-feather Dwarf Common  1
  38.005 611 Elachistidae Elachista triatomea Meadow Dwarf Local  2
  38.007 613 Elachistidae Elachista subocellea Brown-barred Dwarf Nationally Scarce B  3
  38.010 616 Elachistidae Elachista bedellella Grey Dwarf Nationally Scarce B  4
  38.012 617 Elachistidae Elachista obliquella Wood Dwarf Nationally Scarce B  4
  38.015 620 Elachistidae Elachista gangabella Yellow-barred Dwarf Local  3
  38.016 621 Elachistidae Elachista subalbidella Buff Dwarf Local  3
  38.018 623 Elachistidae Elachista bisulcella Yellow-tipped Dwarf Local  3
  38.019 593 Elachistidae Elachista regificella Wood-rush Dwarf Nationally Scarce B  3
  38.020 593a Elachistidae Elachista geminatella Norfolk Wood-rush Dwarf Extinct  4 ( i )
Extinct
  38.022 594 Elachistidae Elachista gleichenella Twin-barred Dwarf Local  3
  38.023 595 Elachistidae Elachista biatomella Two-dotted Dwarf Nationally Scarce B  2
  38.024 596 Elachistidae Elachista poae Sweet-grass Dwarf Nationally Scarce B  4
  38.025 597 Elachistidae Elachista atricomella Black-headed Dwarf Common  2
  38.026 598 Elachistidae Elachista kilmunella Moorland Dwarf Local  4
  38.028 599 Elachistidae Elachista alpinella Marsh Dwarf Nationally Scarce B  4
  38.029 600 Elachistidae Elachista luticomella Yellow-headed Dwarf Local  2
  38.030 601 Elachistidae Elachista albifrontella White-headed Dwarf Common  2
  38.032 602 Elachistidae Elachista apicipunctella Pearled Dwarf Local  2
  38.033 603 Elachistidae Elachista subnigrella Dark Dwarf Nationally Scarce B  4
  38.035 605 Elachistidae Elachista pomerana Fen Dwarf pRDB1  4
  38.036 606 Elachistidae Elachista humilis Obscure Dwarf Common  4
  38.037 607 Elachistidae Elachista canapennella Little Dwarf Common  2 ( i )
Worn specimens Grade 4
  38.038 608 Elachistidae Elachista rufocinerea Red-brindled Dwarf Common  2
  38.039 609 Elachistidae Elachista maculicerusella Triple-spot Dwarf Common  2
  38.041 625 Elachistidae Elachista cinereopunctella
(=Biselachista cinereopunctella)
Grey-spotted Dwarf Nationally Scarce B  4
  38.042 626 Elachistidae Elachista serricornis
(=Biselachista serricornis)
Dusky Dwarf Nationally Scarce A  4
  38.043 627 Elachistidae Elachista scirpi
(=Biselachista scirpi)
Saltern Dwarf Nationally Scarce A  4
  38.045 629 Elachistidae Elachista utonella
(=Biselachista utonella)
Bog Dwarf Nationally Scarce B  4
  38.046 630 Elachistidae Elachista albidella
(=Biselachista albidella)
Cotton-grass Dwarf Local  4
  38.047 631 Elachistidae Elachista freyerella
(=Cosmiotes freyerella)
Broken-barred Dwarf Local  4
  38.049 633 Elachistidae Elachista stabilella
(=Cosmiotes stabilella)
Southern Dwarf Nationally Scarce B  3
  39.001 905 Parametriotidae Blastodacna hellerella Hawthorn Cosmet Common  2
  39.002 906 Parametriotidae Blastodacna atra Apple-pith Moth Nationally Scarce B  2
  39.003 904 Parametriotidae Spuleria flavicaput Yellow-headed Cosmet Local  2
  39.005 903 Parametriotidae Chrysoclista linneella Lime Cosmet Nationally Scarce B  2
  39.006 902 Parametriotidae Chrysoclista lathamella Orange-blotch Cosmet pRDB2  3
  40.001 885 Momphidae Mompha conturbatella Large Dark Mompha Local  3
  40.002 886 Momphidae Mompha ochraceella Buff Mompha Common  2
  40.003 887 Momphidae Mompha lacteella Rust-blotch Mompha Nationally Scarce B  3
  40.004 888 Momphidae Mompha propinquella Marbled Mompha Local  2
  40.005 889 Momphidae Mompha divisella Neat Mompha Nationally Scarce A  4
  40.006 890 Momphidae Mompha jurassicella Scarce Mompha Nationally Scarce A  4
  40.007 889a Momphidae Mompha bradleyi New Neat Mompha Nationally Scarce B  4
  40.008 892 Momphidae Mompha subbistrigella Garden Mompha Common  2
  40.009 891 Momphidae Mompha sturnipennella Kentish Mompha Nationally Scarce B  2
  40.010 893 Momphidae Mompha epilobiella Common Mompha Common  2
  40.011 880 Momphidae Mompha langiella Clouded Mompha Local  2
  40.012 884 Momphidae Mompha miscella Brown Mompha Local  2
  40.013 882 Momphidae Mompha locupletella Red Mompha Local  2
  40.014 881 Momphidae Mompha terminella Enchanters Mompha Nationally Scarce B  2
  40.015 883 Momphidae Mompha raschkiella Little Mompha Common  2
  41.002 873 Blastobasidae Blastobasis adustella
(=Blastobasis lignea)
Dingy Dowd Common  2
  41.003 874 Blastobasidae Blastobasis lacticolella
(=Blastobasis decolorella)
London Dowd Common  2
  42.002 877 Stathmopodidae Stathmopoda pedella Alder Signal Nationally Scarce B  1
  43.002 911 Scythrididae Scythris grandipennis Black Owlet Nationally Scarce B  3
  43.003 912 Scythrididae Scythris fuscoaenea Brassy Owlet Extinct  4 ( i )
Possibly extinct
  43.004 915 Scythrididae Scythris picaepennis White-dusted Owlet Nationally Scarce B  4
  43.005 914 Scythrididae Scythris crassiuscula Copper Owlet Nationally Scarce B  4
  43.006 920 Scythrididae Scythris potentillella Sorrel Owlet pRDB1  4
  43.007 918 Scythrididae Scythris limbella Goosefoot Owlet pRDB3  2
  43.008 920a Scythrididae Scythris inspersella Norfolk Owlet pRDB2  3
  44.001 1288 Alucitidae Alucita hexadactyla Many-plume Moth Common  1
  45.001 1488 Pterophoridae Agdistis bennetii Saltmarsh Plume Local  1
  45.004 1501 Pterophoridae Platyptilia gonodactyla Triangle Plume Common  2
  45.005 1500 Pterophoridae Platyptilia calodactyla Golden-rod Plume Nationally Scarce A  3
  45.006 1502 Pterophoridae Platyptilia isodactylus Hoary Plume Nationally Scarce B  3
  45.008 1504 Pterophoridae Gillmeria pallidactyla
(=Platyptilia pallidactyla)
Yarrow Plume Common  2
  45.009 1503 Pterophoridae Gillmeria ochrodactyla
(=Platyptilia ochrodactyla)
Tansy Plume Nationally Scarce B  2
  45.010 1497 Pterophoridae Amblyptilia acanthadactyla Beautiful Plume Common  2
  45.011 1498 Pterophoridae Amblyptilia punctidactyla Brindled Plume Local  3
  45.012 1509 Pterophoridae Stenoptilia pterodactyla Brown Plume Common  2
  45.013 1508 Pterophoridae Stenoptilia bipunctidactyla Twin-spot Plume Common  3
  45.017 1508c Pterophoridae Stenoptilia annadactyla Small Scabious Plume Unknown  4 ( i )
Breckland only
  45.021 1507 Pterophoridae Stenoptilia zophodactylus Dowdy Plume Local  2
  45.022 1496 Pterophoridae Cnaemidophorus rhododactyla Rose Plume. Nationally Scarce A  3
  45.023 1495 Pterophoridae Marasmarcha lunaedactyla Crescent Plume Local  1
  45.025 1490 Pterophoridae Oxyptilus parvidactyla
(=Oxyptilus parvidactylus)
Small Plume Nationally Scarce B  2
  45.026 1491 Pterophoridae Crombrugghia distans
(=Oxyptilus distans)
Breckland Plume Nationally Scarce B  2
  45.027 1492 Pterophoridae Crombrugghia laetus
(=Crombrugghia laeta)
Scarce Light Plume Migrant  3 ( i )
Scarce immigrant
  45.028 1494 Pterophoridae Capperia britanniodactylus
(=Capperia britanniodactyla)
Wood-sage Plume Nationally Scarce B  2
  45.029 1493 Pterophoridae Buckleria paludum Sundew Plume Nationally Scarce A  3
  45.030 1513 Pterophoridae Pterophorus pentadactyla White Plume Common  1
  45.031 1514 Pterophoridae Porrittia galactodactyla
(=Pterophorus galactodactyla)
Spotted White Plume Nationally Scarce B  3
  45.032 1511 Pterophoridae Merrifieldia tridactyla Western Thyme Plume pRDB1  4 ( i )
Burren and Cornwall only
  45.033 1510 Pterophoridae Merrifieldia leucodactyla Thyme Plume Local  2
  45.034 1512 Pterophoridae Merrifieldia baliodactylus Dingy White Plume Nationally Scarce B  3
  45.035 1515 Pterophoridae Wheeleria spilodactylus
(=Pterophorus spilodactylus)
Horehound Plume pRDB2  3
  45.036 1516 Pterophoridae Pselnophorus heterodactyla Short-winged Plume pRDB1  3
  45.037 1523 Pterophoridae Oidaematophorus lithodactyla Dusky Plume Local  2
  45.039 1519 Pterophoridae Hellinsia carphodactyla
(=Euleioptilus carphodactyla)
Citron Plume Local  2
  45.040 1518 Pterophoridae Hellinsia lienigianus
(=Ovendenia lienigianus)
Mugwort Plume Nationally Scarce B  2
  45.043 1517 Pterophoridae Adaina microdactyla Hemp-agrimony Plume Common  2
  45.044 1524 Pterophoridae Emmelina monodactyla Common Plume Common  1
  46.001 485 Schreckensteiniidae Schreckensteinia festaliella Bramble False-feather Common  1
  47.001 478 Epermeniidae Phaulernis fulviguttella Yellow-spotted Lance-wing Nationally Scarce B  1
  47.002 477 Epermeniidae Phaulernis dentella Scale-tooth Lance-wing Nationally Scarce A  2
  47.003 482 Epermeniidae Epermenia insecurella Chalk-hill Lance-wing pRDB2  3
  47.004 484 Epermeniidae Epermenia aequidentellus Carrot Lance-wing Nationally Scarce A  2
  47.005 483 Epermeniidae Epermenia chaerophyllella Garden Lance-wing Common  1
  47.006 481 Epermeniidae Epermenia falciformis Large Lance-wing Local  1
  47.007 479 Epermeniidae Epermenia farreni Scarce Lance-wing pRDB1  3
  48.001 385 Choreutidae Anthophila fabriciana Common Nettle-tap Common  1
  48.002 388 Choreutidae Prochoreutis myllerana Small Metal-mark Nationally Scarce B  4
  48.003 387 Choreutidae Prochoreutis sehestediana Silver-dot Metal-mark Nationally Scarce B  4
  48.005 386 Choreutidae Tebenna micalis Vagrant Metal-mark Migrant  3
  48.007 389 Choreutidae Choreutis pariana Apple-leaf Skeletonizer Local  1
  49.001 1013 Tortricidae Olindia schumacherana White-barred Tortrix Local  1
  49.002 1014 Tortricidae Isotrias rectifasciana Hedge Tortrix Local  2
  49.004 1010 Tortricidae Ditula angustiorana Red-barred Tortrix Common  1
  49.005 1006 Tortricidae Epagoge grotiana Brown-barred Tortrix Common  1
  49.008 1008 Tortricidae Philedone gerningana Cinquefoil Tortrix Local  3
  49.009 1007 Tortricidae Capua vulgana Common Tortrix Common  2
  49.011 976 Tortricidae Archips oporana Pine Tortrix Nationally Scarce A  3
  49.012 978 Tortricidae Archips betulana Norfolk Tortrix Extinct  4 ( i )
Considered Extinct
  49.013 977 Tortricidae Archips podana Large Fruit-tree Tortrix Common  1
  49.014 979 Tortricidae Archips crataegana Brown Oak Tortrix Local  2
  49.015 980 Tortricidae Archips xylosteana Variegated Golden Tortrix Common  2
  49.016 981 Tortricidae Archips rosana Rose Tortrix Local  2
  49.018 983 Tortricidae Choristoneura hebenstreitella Great Tortrix Local  3
  49.019 984 Tortricidae Choristoneura lafauryana Sweet-gale Tortrix Extinct  4 ( i )
Considered Extinct
  49.020 974 Tortricidae Argyrotaenia ljungiana Heather Tortrix Common  2
  49.021 987 Tortricidae Ptycholomoides aeriferana Yellow Larch Tortrix Common  1
  49.022 1000 Tortricidae Ptycholoma lecheana Brindled Tortrix Common  1
  49.023 971 Tortricidae Pandemis cinnamomeana White-faced Tortrix Common  2
  49.024 969 Tortricidae Pandemis corylana Chequered Fruit-tree Tortrix Common  1
  49.025 970 Tortricidae Pandemis cerasana Barred Fruit-tree Tortrix Common  2
  49.026 972 Tortricidae Pandemis heparana Dark Fruit-tree Tortrix Common  2
  49.028 986 Tortricidae Syndemis musculana Dark-barred Tortrix Common  1
  49.029 1002 Tortricidae Lozotaenia forsterana Large Ivy Tortrix Common  1
  49.030 985 Tortricidae Cacoecimorpha pronubana Carnation Tortrix Common  1
  49.031 989 Tortricidae Aphelia paleana Timothy Tortrix Common  1
  49.033 988 Tortricidae Aphelia viburnana Bilberry Tortrix Common  2
  49.035 991 Tortricidae Clepsis senecionana Obscure Tortrix Local  2
  49.037 993 Tortricidae Clepsis spectrana Cyclamen Tortrix Common  1
  49.038 994 Tortricidae Clepsis consimilana Privet Tortrix Common  1
  49.039 998 Tortricidae Epiphyas postvittana Light Brown Apple-moth Common  1
  49.040 1001 Tortricidae Lozotaeniodes formosana
(=Lozotaeniodes formosanus)
Orange Pine Tortrix Common  1
  49.041 999 Tortricidae Adoxophyes orana Summer Fruit Tortrix Nationally Scarce B  2
  49.042 1027 Tortricidae Neosphaleroptera nubilana Deep Brown Shade Local  4
  49.043 1026 Tortricidae Exapate congelatella Autumnal Shade Local  3
  49.044 1025 Tortricidae Tortricodes alternella Winter Shade Common  1
  49.045 1029 Tortricidae Eana osseana Dotted Shade Local  3
  49.047 1030 Tortricidae Eana incanana Bluebell Shade Local  4
  49.049 1024 Tortricidae Cnephasia incertana Light Grey Tortrix Common  2
  49.050 1020 Tortricidae Cnephasia stephensiana Grey Tortrix Common  2
  49.051 1021 Tortricidae Cnephasia asseclana Flax Tortrix Common  2
  49.052 1022 Tortricidae Cnephasia pasiuana Meadow Shade Local  4
  49.053 1022a Tortricidae Cnephasia pumicana Cereal Tortrix Local  4
  49.054 1023 Tortricidae Cnephasia genitalana Dover Shade Local  4
  49.055 1018 Tortricidae Cnephasia communana May Shade Local  4
  49.056 1019 Tortricidae Cnephasia conspersana Coast Shade Nationally Scarce B  4
  49.057 1016 Tortricidae Cnephasia longana Long-winged Shade Common  2
  49.058 1034 Tortricidae Spatalistis bifasciana Small Purple Button Local  2
  49.059 1033 Tortricidae Tortrix viridana Green Oak Tortrix Common  1
  49.060 1032 Tortricidae Aleimma loeflingiana Yellow Oak Button Common  1
  49.061 1037 Tortricidae Acleris holmiana White-triangle Button Common  1
  49.062 1036 Tortricidae Acleris forsskaleana Maple Button Common  1
  49.063 1035 Tortricidae Acleris bergmanniana Yellow Rose Button Common  1
  49.065 1039 Tortricidae Acleris comariana Strawberry Tortrix Local  4
  49.066 1038 Tortricidae Acleris laterana Dark-triangle Button Common  4
  49.069 1041 Tortricidae Acleris sparsana Ashy Button Common  1
  49.070 1042 Tortricidae Acleris rhombana Rhomboid Tortrix Common  1
  49.071 1062 Tortricidae Acleris emargana Notch-wing Button Common  2
  49.073 1047 Tortricidae Acleris schalleriana Viburnum Button Local  4
  49.074 1058 Tortricidae Acleris lorquiniana Marsh Button pRDB3  3
  49.076 1054 Tortricidae Acleris cristana Tufted Button Common  1
  49.077 1048 Tortricidae Acleris variegana Garden Rose Tortrix Common  1
  49.078 1043 Tortricidae Acleris aspersana Ginger Button Common  2
  49.079 1046 Tortricidae Acleris shepherdana Meadow-sweet Button Nationally Scarce B  3 ( i )
Look at hindwing
  49.080 1053 Tortricidae Acleris hastiana Sallow Button Common  2
  49.082 1055 Tortricidae Acleris hyemana Heath Button Local  1
  49.083 1044 Tortricidae Acleris ferrugana Rusty Oak Button Common  4
  49.084 1045 Tortricidae Acleris notana Rusty Birch Button Common  4
  49.085 1050 Tortricidae Acleris kochiella Elm Button Local  2
  49.086 1051 Tortricidae Acleris logiana Grey Birch Button Local  2
  49.087 1061 Tortricidae Acleris literana Lichen Button Local  1
  49.089 1057 Tortricidae Acleris rufana Sweet-gale Button Nationally Scarce A  2
  49.090 1015 Tortricidae Eulia ministrana Brassy Tortrix Common  1
  49.091 1011 Tortricidae Pseudargyrotoza conwagana Yellow-spot Tortrix Common  1
  49.092 921 Tortricidae Phtheochroa inopiana Plain Conch Local  2
  49.093 922 Tortricidae Phtheochroa schreibersiana Scarce Gold Conch pRDB1  3
  49.094 923 Tortricidae Phtheochroa sodaliana Buckthorn Conch Nationally Scarce B  2
  49.095 925 Tortricidae Phtheochroa rugosana Rough-winged Conch Common  1
  49.096 924 Tortricidae Hysterophora maculosana Bluebell Conch Local  2
  49.097 936 Tortricidae Cochylimorpha straminea Straw Conch Common  1
  49.098 935 Tortricidae Cochylimorpha alternana Kentish Conch pRDB3  3
  49.100 934 Tortricidae Phalonidia curvistrigana Golden-rod Conch pRDB2  3
  49.101 926 Tortricidae Phalonidia manniana Water-mint Conch Local  2 ( i )
If recorded in the Broads, treat as Grade 4 to seperate from P. udana.
  49.102 926a Tortricidae Phalonidia udana Loosestrife Conch Unknown  4 ( i )
Broads only
  49.103 932 Tortricidae Phalonidia affinitana Large Saltmarsh Conch Local  2
  49.104 931 Tortricidae Gynnidomorpha luridana Bank Conch Nationally Scarce A  3
  49.105 929 Tortricidae Gynnidomorpha vectisana Small Saltern Conch Local  4
  49.106 927 Tortricidae Gynnidomorpha minimana Fen Conch pRDB2  3
  49.107 928 Tortricidae Gynnidomorpha permixtana Coast Conch pRDB1  3
  49.108 930 Tortricidae Gynnidomorpha alismana Water-plantain Conch Nationally Scarce B  3
  49.109 937 Tortricidae Agapeta hamana Common Yellow Conch Common  1
  49.110 938 Tortricidae Agapeta zoegana Knapweed Conch Common  1
  49.111 954 Tortricidae Eupoecilia angustana Marbled Conch Common  1
  49.112 955 Tortricidae Eupoecilia ambiguella Vine Moth Nationally Scarce B  3
  49.113 952 Tortricidae Commophila aeneana Orange Conch Nationally Scarce B  3
  49.114 941 Tortricidae Aethes hartmanniana Scabious Conch Nationally Scarce B  3 ( i )
Size and habitat details essential
  49.115 942 Tortricidae Aethes piercei Devilís-bit Conch Nationally Scarce B  3 ( i )
Size and habitat details essential
  49.116 944 Tortricidae Aethes williana Silver Carrot Conch Nationally Scarce B  3
  49.120 947 Tortricidae Aethes smeathmanniana Yarrow Conch Common  2
  49.121 939 Tortricidae Aethes tesserana Downland Conch Local  2
  49.122 949 Tortricidae Aethes dilucidana Short-barred Yellow Conch Nationally Scarce B  3
  49.123 951 Tortricidae Aethes beatricella Hemlock Yellow Conch Local  2
  49.124 950 Tortricidae Aethes francillana Long-barred Yellow Conch Local  2
  49.127 945 Tortricidae Aethes cnicana Thistle Conch Common  2
  49.128 946 Tortricidae Aethes rubigana Burdock Conch Common  2
  49.129 959 Tortricidae Cochylidia rupicola Hemp-agrimony Conch Local  2
  49.131 957 Tortricidae Cochylidia heydeniana Blue-fleabane Conch Nationally Scarce A  3
  49.132 956 Tortricidae Cochylidia implicitana Chamomile Conch Local  2
  49.133 968 Tortricidae Cochylis nana Birch Conch Common  2
  49.134 962 Tortricidae Cochylis roseana Rosy Conch Local  2
  49.136 965 Tortricidae Cochylis hybridella White-bodied Conch Local  2
  49.137 964 Tortricidae Cochylis dubitana Little Conch Common  2
  49.138 964a Tortricidae Cochylis molliculana Ox-tongue Conch Local  2
  49.139 966 Tortricidae Cochylis atricapitana Black-headed Conch Common  2
  49.140 967 Tortricidae Cochylis pallidana Sheepís-bit Conch Nationally Scarce A  3
  49.141 961 Tortricidae Falseuncaria degreyana Breckland Conch pRDB2  3
  49.142 960 Tortricidae Falseuncaria ruficiliana Red-fringed Conch Local  3
  49.144 1113 Tortricidae Eudemis profundana Diamond-back Marble Common  2
  49.145 1088 Tortricidae Pseudosciaphila branderiana Great Marble Nationally Scarce B  3
  49.146 1089 Tortricidae Apotomis semifasciana Short-barred Marble Nationally Scarce B  2
  49.148 1091 Tortricidae Apotomis lineana Willow Marble Nationally Scarce B  2
  49.149 1092 Tortricidae Apotomis turbidana White-shouldered Marble Common  2
  49.150 1093 Tortricidae Apotomis betuletana Birch Marble Common  2
  49.151 1094 Tortricidae Apotomis capreana Sallow Marble Local  2
  49.152 1095 Tortricidae Apotomis sororculana Narrow-winged Marble Nationally Scarce B  3
  49.154 1087 Tortricidae Orthotaenia undulana Woodland Marble Common  2
  49.155 1086 Tortricidae Hedya salicella White-backed Marble Common  1
  49.156 1083 Tortricidae Hedya nubiferana Marbled Orchard Tortrix Common  2
  49.157 1082 Tortricidae Hedya pruniana Plum Tortrix Common  2
  49.158 1084 Tortricidae Hedya ochroleucana Buff-tipped Marble Common  2
  49.159 1085 Tortricidae Hedya atropunctana
(=Metendothenia atropunctana)
Shoulder-spot Marble Local  2
  49.161 1063 Tortricidae Celypha striana Barred Marble Common  1
  49.162 1064 Tortricidae Celypha rosaceana Roseate Marble Local  2
  49.164 1067 Tortricidae Celypha cespitana Thyme Marble Local  2
  49.166 1076 Tortricidae Celypha lacunana Common Marble Common  2
  49.167 1068 Tortricidae Celypha rivulana Silver-striped Marble Local  3
  49.168 1078 Tortricidae Celypha doubledayana Scarce Fen Marble Extinct  3 ( i )
Status uncertain
  49.173 1075 Tortricidae Phiaris micana
(=Olethreutes micana)
Olive Marble Nationally Scarce B  3
  49.174 1074 Tortricidae Phiaris palustrana
(=Olethreutes palustrana)
Northern Marble Nationally Scarce B  3
  49.178 1070 Tortricidae Stictea mygindiana
(=Olethreutes mygindiana)
Cowberry Marble Nationally Scarce B  3
  49.180 1079 Tortricidae Piniphila bifasciana Pine Marble Local  1
  49.183 1108 Tortricidae Lobesia abscisana Smoky-barred Marble Common  2
  49.184 1106 Tortricidae Lobesia reliquana Oak Marble Local  1
  49.185 1109 Tortricidae Lobesia littoralis Shore Marble Local  1
  49.186 1097 Tortricidae Endothenia gentianaeana Teasel Marble Common  4
  49.187 1098 Tortricidae Endothenia oblongana Downland Marble Local  4
  49.188 1099 Tortricidae Endothenia marginana Bordered Marble Common  2 ( i )
Hindwing check required
  49.189 1100 Tortricidae Endothenia pullana Woundwort Marble Nationally Scarce A  4
  49.190 1101 Tortricidae Endothenia ustulana Bugle Marble Nationally Scarce B  4
  49.191 1102 Tortricidae Endothenia nigricostana Black-edged Marble Local  2
  49.192 1103 Tortricidae Endothenia ericetana Heath Marble Local  2
  49.193 1104 Tortricidae Endothenia quadrimaculana Blotched Marble Local  1
  49.194 1111 Tortricidae Bactra lancealana Rush Marble Common  2
  49.195 1110 Tortricidae Bactra furfurana Mottled Marble Local  2
  49.197 1112 Tortricidae Bactra robustana Saltern Marble Nationally Scarce B  2 ( i )
Obscurely marked = Grade 4
  49.199 1217 Tortricidae Eucosmomorpha albersana Honeysuckle Bell Local  1
  49.200 1216 Tortricidae Enarmonia formosana Cherry-bark Moth Local  1
  49.201 1117 Tortricidae Ancylis unguicella Broken-barred Roller Local  3
  49.202 1118 Tortricidae Ancylis uncella Bridge Roller Local  2
  49.203 1123 Tortricidae Ancylis laetana Aspen Roller Local  3
  49.204 1122 Tortricidae Ancylis obtusana Small Buckthorn Roller Nationally Scarce B  3
  49.206 1121 Tortricidae Ancylis upupana Dark Roller Nationally Scarce B  3
  49.207 1119 Tortricidae Ancylis geminana Festooned Roller Local  2
  49.208 1119b Tortricidae Ancylis subarcuana Creeping Willow Roller Nationally Scarce A  3
  49.209 1119a Tortricidae Ancylis diminutana Small Festooned Roller Local  2
  49.210 1125 Tortricidae Ancylis unculana Buckthorn Roller Nationally Scarce B  3
  49.212 1129 Tortricidae Ancylis apicella Hook-tipped Roller Nationally Scarce B  3
  49.213 1127 Tortricidae Ancylis paludana Fen Roller pRDB1  3
  49.214 1126 Tortricidae Ancylis badiana Common Roller Common  1
  49.215 1115 Tortricidae Ancylis achatana Triangle-marked Roller Common  2
  49.216 1120 Tortricidae Ancylis mitterbacheriana Red Roller Common  1
  49.219 1204 Tortricidae Thiodia citrana Lemon Bell Nationally Scarce B  2
  49.221 1161 Tortricidae Rhopobota stagnana Downland Bell Nationally Scarce B  2
  49.223 1159 Tortricidae Rhopobota naevana Holly Tortrix Common  2
  49.224 1205 Tortricidae Spilonota ocellana Bud Moth Common  1
  49.225 1205a Tortricidae Spilonota laricana Larch-bud Moth Local  3
  49.228 1153 Tortricidae Epinotia sordidana Brown Alder Bell Nationally Scarce B  4
  49.229 1154 Tortricidae Epinotia caprana Large Sallow Bell Local  2 ( i )
Unicolorous forms = 4
  49.230 1151 Tortricidae Epinotia trigonella White-blotch Bell Common  2
  49.231 1155 Tortricidae Epinotia brunnichana Large Birch Bell Common  3 ( i )
Non distinctive forms - Grade 4
  49.232 1152 Tortricidae Epinotia maculana Dark Aspen Bell Nationally Scarce B  4 ( i )
Grade 2 if beaten from the branches of foodplant.
  49.233 1156 Tortricidae Epinotia solandriana Variable Bell Common  2 ( i )
Unicolorous forms = Grade 4 (Gen. Det,)
  49.234 1150 Tortricidae Epinotia abbreviana Brown Elm Bell Common  2
  49.237 1144 Tortricidae Epinotia signatana Black-brindled Bell Local  2
  49.238 1147 Tortricidae Epinotia cruciana Willow Tortrix Local  2
  49.240 1136 Tortricidae Epinotia immundana Common Birch Bell Common  2
  49.242 1145 Tortricidae Epinotia nanana Small Spruce Bell Nationally Scarce B  4
  49.243 1135 Tortricidae Epinotia demarniana Birch Bell Local  2
  49.244 1132 Tortricidae Epinotia subocellana White Sallow Bell Common  2
  49.245 1137 Tortricidae Epinotia tetraquetrana Square-barred Bell Common  2
  49.246 1130 Tortricidae Epinotia pygmaeana Dingy Spruce Bell Nationally Scarce B  3
  49.247 1131 Tortricidae Epinotia subsequana Dark Spruce Bell pRDB2  3
  49.248 1139 Tortricidae Epinotia tenerana Nut-bud Moth Common  1
  49.249 1134 Tortricidae Epinotia ramella Small Birch Bell Common  1
  49.250 1140 Tortricidae Epinotia nigricana Fir Bell pRDB1  4 ( i )
No recent records
  49.251 1146 Tortricidae Epinotia rubiginosana Pine Bell Local  2
  49.252 1142 Tortricidae Epinotia tedella Common Spruce Bell Common  2
  49.253 1143 Tortricidae Epinotia fraternana Silver-barred Bell Nationally Scarce B  2
  49.254 1133 Tortricidae Epinotia bilunana Crescent Bell Common  1
  49.255 1138 Tortricidae Epinotia nisella Grey Poplar Bell Common  1
  49.256 1138a Tortricidae Epinotia cinereana Grey Aspen Bell Unknown  4
  49.257 1166 Tortricidae Zeiraphera griseana Larch Tortrix Local  3
  49.258 1164 Tortricidae Zeiraphera rufimitrana Red-headed Bell Nationally Scarce A  3
  49.259 1163 Tortricidae Zeiraphera ratzeburgiana Spruce-bud Moth Local  2
  49.260 1165 Tortricidae Zeiraphera isertana Cockís-head Bell Common  2
  49.261 1157 Tortricidae Crocidosema plebejana Southern Bell Local  2
  49.262 1198 Tortricidae Phaneta pauperana
(=Eucosma pauperana)
Scarce Rose Bell pRDB3  3
  49.263 1188 Tortricidae Pelochrista caecimaculana Chalk-hill Bell Nationally Scarce A  3
  49.264 1202 Tortricidae Eucosma obumbratana Two-coloured Bell Local  2
  49.265 1201 Tortricidae Eucosma cana Hoary Bell Common  2
  49.266 1200 Tortricidae Eucosma hohenwartiana Bright Bell Common  2
  49.267 1200b Tortricidae Eucosma fulvana Fulvous Bell Local (Uncertain)  4
  49.269 1197 Tortricidae Eucosma campoliliana Marbled Bell Common  1
  49.272 1193 Tortricidae Eucosma tripoliana Saltmarsh Bell Local  2
  49.273 1195 Tortricidae Eucosma lacteana Maritime Bell Nationally Scarce A  3
  49.274 1196 Tortricidae Eucosma metzneriana Mugwort Bell pRDB3  3
  49.275 1192 Tortricidae Eucosma conterminana Pale Lettuce Bell Local  2
  49.278 1171 Tortricidae Gypsonoma minutana Brindled Shoot Nationally Scarce B  2
  49.279 1169 Tortricidae Gypsonoma dealbana Common Cloaked Shoot Common  1
  49.280 1170 Tortricidae Gypsonoma oppressana Poplar Shoot Nationally Scarce B  2
  49.281 1168 Tortricidae Gypsonoma sociana White Cloaked Shoot Common  2
  49.283 1167 Tortricidae Gypsonoma aceriana Rosy Cloaked Shoot Local  2
  49.284 1186 Tortricidae Epiblema sticticana Coltís-foot Bell Local  2
  49.285 1184 Tortricidae Epiblema scutulana Thistle Bell Common  2 ( i )
Size and sex essential
  49.286 1184a Tortricidae Epiblema cirsiana Knapweed Bell Common  2 ( i )
Size and sex essential
  49.288 1183 Tortricidae Epiblema foenella White-foot Bell Common  1
  49.289 1187 Tortricidae Epiblema costipunctana Ragwort Bell Common  2
  49.290 1182 Tortricidae Epiblema turbidana Butterbur Bell Nationally Scarce B  3
  49.291 1181 Tortricidae Epiblema grandaevana Great Bell pRDB2  3
  49.292 1174 Tortricidae Notocelia cynosbatella
(=Epiblema cynosbatella)
Yellow-faced Bell Common  1
  49.293 1180 Tortricidae Notocelia tetragonana
(=Epiblema tetragonana)
Square-spot Bell Nationally Scarce A  3
  49.294 1175 Tortricidae Notocelia uddmanniana
(=Epiblema uddmanniana)
Bramble Shoot Common  1
  49.295 1178 Tortricidae Notocelia roborana
(=Epiblema roborana)
Summer Rose Bell Common  2
  49.296 1179 Tortricidae Notocelia incarnatana
(=Epiblema incarnatana)
Chalk Rose Bell Nationally Scarce B  3
  49.297 1177 Tortricidae Notocelia rosaecolana
(=Epiblema rosaecolana)
Common Rose Bell Common  2
  49.298 1176 Tortricidae Notocelia trimaculana
(=Epiblema trimaculana)
Triple-blotched Bell Common  2
  49.299 1208 Tortricidae Pseudococcyx posticana Dark Pine Shoot Nationally Scarce B  2
  49.300 1209 Tortricidae Pseudococcyx turionella Pine Bud Moth Nationally Scarce B  2
  49.302 1207a Tortricidae Gravitarmata margarotana Pine Cone Tortrix   3
  49.303 1206 Tortricidae Clavigesta sylvestrana Small Pine Shoot Nationally Scarce A  3
  49.304 1207 Tortricidae Clavigesta purdeyi Pine Leaf-mining Moth Local  2
  49.305 1210 Tortricidae Rhyacionia buoliana Pine Shoot Local  2
  49.306 1211 Tortricidae Rhyacionia pinicolana Orange-spotted Shoot Common  2
  49.307 1212 Tortricidae Rhyacionia pinivorana Spotted Shoot Common  2
  49.309 1285 Tortricidae Dichrorampha plumbana Lead-coloured Drill Local  4
  49.310 1286 Tortricidae Dichrorampha sedatana Dingy Drill Nationally Scarce B  4
  49.311 1287 Tortricidae Dichrorampha aeratana Obscure Drill Local  4
  49.312 1280 Tortricidae Dichrorampha consortana Downland Drill Nationally Scarce A  4
  49.313 1279 Tortricidae Dichrorampha acuminatana Sharp-winged Drill Local  2
  49.315 1281 Tortricidae Dichrorampha simpliciana Round-winged Drill Local  2
  49.316 1278 Tortricidae Dichrorampha sequana Square-spot Drill Local  1
  49.318 1284 Tortricidae Dichrorampha vancouverana Gold-fringed Drill Local  2
  49.319 1275 Tortricidae Dichrorampha flavidorsana Narrow-blotch Drill Nationally Scarce B  2 ( i )
If recorded away from foodplant - Grade 4
  49.320 1274 Tortricidae Dichrorampha alpinana Broad-blotch Drill Local  2 ( i )
If recorded away from foodplant - Grade 4
  49.321 1273 Tortricidae Dichrorampha petiverella Common Drill Common  2
  49.322 1276 Tortricidae Dichrorampha plumbagana Silver-lined Drill Local  4
  49.324 1257 Tortricidae Cydia nigricana Pea Moth Common  2
  49.325 1255 Tortricidae Cydia ulicetana
(=Cydia succedana)
Grey Gorse Piercer Common  1
  49.327 1220 Tortricidae Cydia microgrammana Rest-harrow Piercer Nationally Scarce B  3
  49.329 1266a Tortricidae Cydia illutana Larch Piercer pRDB3  4
  49.330 1269 Tortricidae Cydia conicolana Pine-cone Piercer Nationally Scarce B  3
  49.332 1268 Tortricidae Cydia coniferana Pine-bark Piercer Nationally Scarce B  2
  49.334 1267 Tortricidae Cydia cosmophorana Scarce Pine Piercer Nationally Scarce B  2
  49.335 1254 Tortricidae Cydia strobilella Spruce-seed Moth Nationally Scarce B  2
  49.337 1258 Tortricidae Cydia millenniana Breckland Piercer pRDB1  3
  49.338 1261 Tortricidae Cydia pomonella Codling Moth Common  1
  49.339 1256 Tortricidae Cydia servillana Sallow-shoot Piercer Nationally Scarce B  3
  49.341 1260 Tortricidae Cydia splendana Marbled Piercer Common  2
  49.342 1259 Tortricidae Cydia fagiglandana Large Beech Piercer Common  2
  49.343 1262 Tortricidae Cydia amplana Vagrant Piercer Migrant  2
  49.344 1263 Tortricidae Cydia inquinatana Scarce Maple Piercer Migrant  3
  49.3445 1215 Tortricidae Thaumatotibia leucotreta False Codling Moth   3 ( i )
Adventive
  49.345 1219 Tortricidae Lathronympha strigana Red Piercer Common  1
  49.347 1241 Tortricidae Grapholita compositella Triple-stripe Piercer Common  1
  49.349 1242 Tortricidae Grapholita internana Dark Gorse Piercer Local  2
  49.351 1252 Tortricidae Grapholita lunulana Northern Cresent Piercer Nationally Scarce B  2
  49.352 1253 Tortricidae Grapholita orobana Crescent Piercer pRDB3  3
  49.354 1251 Tortricidae Grapholita jungiella Vetch Piercer Common  1
  49.3541 1248 Tortricidae Grapholita molesta Oriental Fruit Moth Adventive  3 ( i )
Adventive
  49.356 1249 Tortricidae Grapholita lobarzewskii Kent Fruit Piercer Nationally Scarce A  4
  49.357 1247 Tortricidae Grapholita funebrana Plum Fruit Moth Local  4
  49.358 1246 Tortricidae Grapholita tenebrosana Deep-brown Piercer Local  4
  49.359 1245 Tortricidae Grapholita janthinana Pale-bordered Piercer Common  2
  49.360 1223 Tortricidae Pammene splendidulana Drab Oak Piercer Nationally Scarce B  2
  49.362 1227 Tortricidae Pammene giganteana Early Oak Piercer Nationally Scarce B  2
  49.363 1228 Tortricidae Pammene argyrana Black-bordered Piercer Local  2 ( i )
Hindwing examined - otherwise = 4
  49.364 1230 Tortricidae Pammene suspectana Ash-bark Piercer pRDB2  4
  49.365 1229 Tortricidae Pammene albuginana Blotched Piercer Local  4
  49.366 1225 Tortricidae Pammene obscurana Obscure Birch Piercer Nationally Scarce A  4
  49.367 1236 Tortricidae Pammene fasciana Acorn Piercer Common  2
  49.368 1236a Tortricidae Pammene herrichiana Beech-mast Piercer Nationally Scarce A  3
  49.369 1226 Tortricidae Pammene agnotana Guildford Piercer pRDB1  4
  49.371 1239 Tortricidae Pammene rhediella Fruitlet-mining Tortrix Local  1
  49.372 1232 Tortricidae Pammene populana Pigmy Y Piercer Nationally Scarce B  4
  49.373 1231 Tortricidae Pammene spiniana Triangle-marked Piercer Nationally Scarce B  4
  49.375 1234 Tortricidae Pammene regiana Regal Piercer Common  2
  49.376 1233 Tortricidae Pammene aurita Sycamore Piercer Local  1
  49.377 1237 Tortricidae Pammene germmana Black Piercer Local  3
  49.378 1238 Tortricidae Pammene ochsenheimeriana Black-patch Piercer pRDB2  3
  49.379 1272 Tortricidae Pammene aurana Orange-spot Piercer Common  1
  49.380 1271 Tortricidae Pammene gallicana Purple-shaded Piercer Nationally Scarce B  2
  49.381 1221 Tortricidae Strophedra weirana Little Beech Piercer Local  2
  49.382 1222 Tortricidae Strophedra nitidana Little Oak Piercer Local  2
  62.001 1428 Pyralidae Aphomia sociella Bee Moth Common  1
  62.002 1429 Pyralidae Aphomia zelleri
(=Melissoblaptes zelleri)
Twin-spot Honey Moth Nationally Scarce A  2
  62.004 1427 Pyralidae Corcyra cephalonica Rice Moth Adventive  3
  62.005 1426 Pyralidae Achroia grisella Lesser Wax Moth Local  1
  62.006 1425 Pyralidae Galleria mellonella Wax Moth Common  1
  62.007 1433 Pyralidae Cryptoblabes bistriga Double-striped Knot-horn Local  1
  62.011 1450 Pyralidae Ortholepis betulae Birch Knot-horn Nationally Scarce B  3
  62.012 1451 Pyralidae Pyla fusca
(=Matilella fusca)
Brown Knot-horn Local  2
  62.015 1462 Pyralidae Delplanqueia dilutella
(=Pempeliella dilutella)
Powdered Knot-horn Local  4
  62.0151 1462a Pyralidae Delplanqueia inscriptella Brown Powdered Knot-horn Unknown  4
  62.017 1447a Pyralidae Sciota adelphella Willow Knot-horn Migrant  3
  62.019 1453 Pyralidae Pima boisduvaliella Silver-edged Knot-horn Nationally Scarce A  2
  62.021 1441 Pyralidae Oncocera semirubella Rosy-striped Knot-horn Nationally Scarce B  1
  62.022 1443 Pyralidae Pempelia genistella Gorse Knot-horn Nationally Scarce B  3
  62.023 1442 Pyralidae Pempelia palumbella Heather Knot-horn Local  1
  62.024 1445 Pyralidae Rhodophaea formosa
(=Pempelia formosa)
Beautiful Knot-horn Local  1
  62.025 1454b Pyralidae Dioryctria sylvestrella New Pine Knot-horn Nationally Scarce B  2
  62.026 1454a Pyralidae Dioryctria schuetzeella Spruce Knot-horn Nationally Scarce B  4
  62.027 1455 Pyralidae Dioryctria simplicella Brown Pine Knot-horn Local  2
  62.028 1454 Pyralidae Dioryctria abietella Dark Pine Knot-horn Common  2
  62.029 1452 Pyralidae Phycita roborella Dotted Oak Knot-horn Common  1
  62.030 1457 Pyralidae Hypochalcia ahenella Dingy Knot-horn Nationally Scarce B  3
  62.032 1465 Pyralidae Nephopterix angustella Spindle Knot-horn Local  1
  62.034 1436 Pyralidae Acrobasis repandana
(=Conobathra repandana)
Warted Knot-horn Common  2
  62.035 1439 Pyralidae Acrobasis advenella
(=Trachycera advenella)
Grey Knot-horn Common  2
  62.036 1438 Pyralidae Acrobasis suavella
(=Trachycera suavella)
Thicket Knot-horn Local  2
  62.037 1440 Pyralidae Acrobasis marmorea
(=Trachycera marmorea)
Marbled Knot-horn Local  2
  62.038 1437 Pyralidae Acrobasis consociella Broad-barred Knot-horn Local  2
  62.039 1486 Pyralidae Apomyelois bistriatella Heath Knot-horn Nationally Scarce B  3
  62.042 1458 Pyralidae Myelois circumvoluta Thistle Ermine Common  1
  62.043 1464 Pyralidae Gymnancyla canella Hoary Knot-horn Nationally Scarce A  1
  62.045 1464a Pyralidae Zophodia grossulariella Gooseberry Knot-horn Migrant  3 ( i )
Scarce immigrant/possible adventive/few records
  62.047 1461 Pyralidae Assara terebrella Dark Spruce Knot-horn Nationally Scarce A  2
  62.048 1470 Pyralidae Euzophera pinguis Ash-bark Knot-horn Common  1
  62.049 1472 Pyralidae Euzophera bigella Peach Knot-horn Adventive  3 ( i )
Scarce immigrant/adventive/few records
  62.050 1469 Pyralidae Euzophera cinerosella Wormwood Knot-horn Nationally Scarce B  4
  62.051 1468 Pyralidae Nyctegretis lineana Agate Knot-horn pRDB3  3
  62.053 1467 Pyralidae Ancylosis oblitella Saltmarsh Knot-horn Nationally Scarce B  2
  62.054 1481 Pyralidae Homoeosoma sinuella Twin-barred Knot-horn Common  2
  62.055 1480 Pyralidae Homoeosoma nebulella Large Clouded Knot-horn Nationally Scarce B  2
  62.056 1482 Pyralidae Homoeosoma nimbella Scarce Clouded Knot-horn pRDB2  4
  62.057 1485 Pyralidae Phycitodes maritima Chalk Knot-horn Local  4
  62.058 1483 Pyralidae Phycitodes binaevella Ermine Knot-horn Common  2
  62.059 1484 Pyralidae Phycitodes saxicola Small Clouded Knot-horn Local  4
  62.061 1478b Pyralidae Vitula biviella Pine-blossom Knot-horn Nationally Scarce A  3
  62.062 1479 Pyralidae Plodia interpunctella Indian Meal Moth Local  1
  62.063 1475 Pyralidae Ephestia kuehniella Mediterranean Flour Moth Adventive  3
  62.064 1473 Pyralidae Ephestia elutella Cacao Moth Nationally Scarce B  4
  62.065 1474 Pyralidae Ephestia woodiella
(=Ephestia parasitella)
False Cacao Moth Local  4 ( i )
Wild-caught Norfolk individuals- Grade 3
  62.066 1477 Pyralidae Cadra figulilella
(=Ephestia figulilella)
Raisin Moth Adventive  4 ( i )
No recent records
  62.067 1476 Pyralidae Cadra cautella
(=Ephestia cautella)
Dried Currant Moth Adventive  4 ( i )
No recent records
  62.068 1478 Pyralidae Cadra calidella
(=Ephestia calidella)
Dried Fruit Moth Adventive  4 ( i )
No recent records
  62.069 1432 Pyralidae Anerastia lotella Sandhill Knot-horn Nationally Scarce B  2
  62.070 1414 Pyralidae Synaphe punctalis Long-legged Tabby Local  2
  62.072 1417 Pyralidae Pyralis farinalis Meal Moth Common  1
  62.074 1421 Pyralidae Aglossa pinguinalis Large Tabby Local  1
  62.075 1413 Pyralidae Hypsopygia costalis Gold Triangle Common  1
  62.076 1415 Pyralidae Hypsopygia glaucinalis
(=Orthopygia glaucinalis)
Double-striped Tabby Common  1
  62.077 1424 Pyralidae Endotricha flammealis Rosy Tabby Common  1
  63.002 1368 Crambidae Loxostege sticticalis Diamond-spot Pearl Migrant  3
  63.005 1365 Crambidae Pyrausta despicata Straw-barred Pearl Common  1
  63.006 1361 Crambidae Pyrausta aurata Small Purple & Gold Common  2
  63.007 1362 Crambidae Pyrausta purpuralis Common Purple & Gold Common  2
  63.008 1363 Crambidae Pyrausta ostrinalis Scarce Purple & Gold Nationally Scarce B  3
  63.013 1387 Crambidae Nascia cilialis Orange-rayed Pearl Nationally Scarce B  1
  63.014 1370 Crambidae Sitochroa palealis Sulphur Pearl Local  1
  63.015 1371 Crambidae Sitochroa verticalis Lesser Pearl Local  1
  63.016 1386 Crambidae Anania fuscalis
(=Opsibotys fuscalis)
Cinerous Pearl Local  3
  63.017 1377 Crambidae Anania lancealis
(=Perinephela lancealis)
Long-winged Pearl Common  1
  63.018 1378 Crambidae Anania coronata
(=Phlyctaenia coronata)
Elder Pearl Common  1
  63.019 1384 Crambidae Anania stachydalis
(=Phlyctaenia stachydalis)
Woundwort Pearl Nationally Scarce B  3
  63.020 1380 Crambidae Anania perlucidalis
(=Phlyctaenia perlucidalis)
Fenland Pearl Common  1
  63.022 1385 Crambidae Anania crocealis
(=Ebulea crocealis)
Ochreous Pearl Local  1
  63.023 1382 Crambidae Anania verbascalis Golden Pearl Nationally Scarce B  1
  63.025 1376 Crambidae Anania hortulata
(=Eurrhypara hortulata)
Small Magpie Common  1
  63.026 1374a Crambidae Sclerocona acutellus Thatch Pearl Migrant/Adventive  3
  63.027 1383 Crambidae Psammotis pulveralis Scarce Marsh Pearl Migrant  3
  63.028 1375 Crambidae Ostrinia nubilalis European Corn-borer Local / Migrant  1
  63.029 1373 Crambidae Paratalanta pandalis Bordered Pearl Nationally Scarce A  3
  63.030 1374 Crambidae Paratalanta hyalinalis Translucent Pearl Nationally Scarce B  3
  63.031 1395 Crambidae Udea ferrugalis Rusty-dot Pearl Migrant  1
  63.033 1388 Crambidae Udea lutealis Pale Straw Pearl Common  1
  63.034 1390 Crambidae Udea prunalis Dusky Pearl Common  1
  63.037 1392 Crambidae Udea olivalis Olive Pearl Common  1
  63.038 1405 Crambidae Pleuroptya ruralis Mother of Pearl Common  1
  63.039 1396 Crambidae Mecyna flavalis Yellow Pearl pRDB3  3
  63.042 1397a Crambidae Diplopseustis perieresalis Eastern Black Tabby Migrant  3 ( i )
Scarce immigrant/adventive/few records
  63.046 1403a Crambidae Duponchelia fovealis Dark Marbled Tabby Migrant / Adventive  3
  63.047 1404 Crambidae Spoladea recurvalis
(=Hymenia recurvalis)
Maize Moth Migrant  3
  63.048 1408 Crambidae Palpita vitrealis Olive-tree Pearl Migrant  1
  63.051 1400 Crambidae Antigastra catalaunalis Spanish Dot Migrant  1
  63.052 1398 Crambidae Nomophila noctuella Rush Veneer Migrant  1
  63.0531 1412a Crambidae Conogethes punctiferalis Yellow Peach Moth Adventive  3 ( i )
Adventive/one record
  63.054 1409a Crambidae Cydalima perspectalis
(=Diaphania perspectalis)
Box-tree Moth Adventive  1
  63.057 1356 Crambidae Evergestis forficalis Garden Pebble Common  1
  63.058 1357 Crambidae Evergestis extimalis Marbled Yellow Pearl Local  1
  63.059 1356a Crambidae Evergestis limbata Dark Bordered Pearl Nationally Scarce B  3
  63.060 1358 Crambidae Evergestis pallidata Chequered Pearl Common  1
  63.062 1332 Crambidae Scoparia subfusca Large Grey Common  2
  63.063 1334a Crambidae Scoparia basistrigalis Base-lined Grey Local  2
  63.064 1334 Crambidae Scoparia ambigualis Common Grey Common  2
  63.065 1335 Crambidae Scoparia ancipitella Northern Grey Nationally Scarce B  4 ( i )
No confirmed Norfolk records.
  63.066 1333 Crambidae Scoparia pyralella Meadow Grey Common  2
  63.067 1338 Crambidae Eudonia lacustrata
(=Dipleurina lacustrata)
Little Grey Common  2
  63.069 1342 Crambidae Eudonia angustea Narrow-winged Grey Common  1
  63.071 1341 Crambidae Eudonia lineola White-line Grey Nationally Scarce B  4
  63.072 1343 Crambidae Eudonia delunella Pied Grey Nationally Scarce B  3
  63.073 1340 Crambidae Eudonia truncicolella Ground-moss Grey Common  2
  63.074 1344 Crambidae Eudonia mercurella Small Grey Common  2
  63.075 1336 Crambidae Eudonia pallida Marsh Grey Local  1
  63.077 1290 Crambidae Chilo phragmitella Reed Veneer Local  2
  63.079 1292 Crambidae Calamotropha paludella Bulrush Veneer Local  1
  63.080 1293 Crambidae Chrysoteuchia culmella Garden Grass-veneer Common  1
  63.081 1294 Crambidae Crambus pascuella Inlaid Grass-veneer Common  1
  63.082 1296 Crambidae Crambus silvella Wood Grass-veneer pRDB3  3
  63.083 1297 Crambidae Crambus uliginosellus Marsh Grass-veneer Nationally Scarce B  2
  63.085 1300 Crambidae Crambus pratella Scarce Grass-veneer Nationally Scarce B  3
  63.086 1301 Crambidae Crambus lathoniellus Hook-streak Grass-veneer Common  1
  63.087 1299 Crambidae Crambus hamella Dark Grass-veneer Nationally Scarce B  2
  63.088 1302 Crambidae Crambus perlella Satin Grass-veneer Common  1
  63.089 1305 Crambidae Agriphila tristella Common Grass-veneer Common  1
  63.090 1306 Crambidae Agriphila inquinatella Barred Grass-veneer Common  2
  63.091 1307 Crambidae Agriphila latistria White-streak Grass-veneer Local  1
  63.092 1303 Crambidae Agriphila selasella Pale-streak Grass-veneer Local  2
  63.093 1304 Crambidae Agriphila straminella Straw Grass-veneer Common  1
  63.095 1309 Crambidae Agriphila geniculea Elbow-stripe Grass-veneer Common  2
  63.096 1310 Crambidae Catoptria permutatellus Scotch Grass-veneer Nationally Scarce A  3
  63.099 1313 Crambidae Catoptria pinella Pearl Grass-veneer Common  1
  63.100 1314 Crambidae Catoptria margaritella Pearl-band Grass Veneer Local  3
  63.102 1316 Crambidae Catoptria falsella Chequered Grass-veneer Common  1
  63.103 1317 Crambidae Catoptria verellus Marbled Grass-veneer Migrant  3 ( i )
Very scarce immigrant
  63.107 1321 Crambidae Thisanotia chrysonuchella Powdered Grass-veneer Nationally Scarce B  2
  63.108 1322 Crambidae Pediasia fascelinella Banded Grass-veneer pRDB3  2
  63.109 1323 Crambidae Pediasia contaminella Waste Grass-veneer Nationally Scarce B  2
  63.110 1324 Crambidae Pediasia aridella Saltmarsh Grass-veneer Nationally Scarce B  2
  63.111 1326 Crambidae Platytes cerussella Little Grass-veneer Local  1
  63.112 1325 Crambidae Platytes alpinella Hook-tipped Grass-veneer Nationally Scarce B  1
  63.113 1327 Crambidae Ancylolomia tentaculella Scarce Striped Grass-veneer Migrant  3 ( i )
Scarce immigrant/other similar Ancylolomia species occur in Europe
  63.114 1345 Crambidae Elophila nymphaeata
(=Nymphula nymphaeata)
Brown China-mark Common  1
  63.115 1331 Crambidae Acentria ephemerella Water Veneer Common  1
  63.116 1354 Crambidae Cataclysta lemnata Small China-mark Common  1
  63.117 1348 Crambidae Parapoynx stratiotata Ringed China-mark Common  1
  63.118 1350 Crambidae Nymphula nitidulata Beautiful China-mark Local  1
  63.120 1328 Crambidae Schoenobius gigantella Giant Water-veneer Local  2
  63.121 1329 Crambidae Donacaula forficella Pale Water-veneer Local  2
  63.122 1330 Crambidae Donacaula mucronella
(=Donacaula mucronellus)
Scarce Water-veneer Nationally Scarce B  2
Total Species: 1173

Photos Required | T-shirts | Yahoo Group | Data Policy
    
Underlying maps using Digital Map Data © Norfolk Online Lepidoptera Archive - NOLA™ 2018. © James Wheeler - Norfolk Moths 2007 - 2018. Data © NOLA™ 2018