Norfolk Micro-moths
  Prev | Next  
Home - Macros - [Micros]

Flying Tonight?
June

Micros you could see...

(most likely species first)

Flying in...
Jan Feb Mar Apr May Jun Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec

 

Data from norfolkmoths.co.uk records +/- four days today.

 

Notable A
Notable B
Red Data Book
Migrant
1. Plutella xylostella
Diamond-back
73403 records
2. Chrysoteuchia culmella
Garden Grass-veneer
15861 records
3. Celypha lacunana
Common Marble
8666 records
4. Anania hortulata
Small Magpie
7725 records
5. Scoparia ambigualis
Common Grey
5670 records
6. Epiphyas postvittana
Light Brown Apple-moth
5331 records
7. Crambus pascuella
Inlaid Grass-veneer
3845 records
8. Crambus lathoniellus
Hook-streak Grass-veneer
3575 records
9. Tortrix viridana
Green Oak Tortrix
2641 records
10. Platytes cerussella
Little Grass-veneer
2408 records
11. Aphomia sociella
Bee Moth
2333 records
12. Anthophila fabriciana
Common Nettle-tap
1758 records
13. Celypha striana
Barred Marble
1661 records
14. Hofmannophila pseudospretella
Brown House Moth
1565 records
15. Agapeta hamana
Common Yellow Conch
1534 records
16. Crambus perlella
Satin Grass-veneer
1522 records
17. Hedya pruniana
Plum Tortrix
1471 records
18. Parapoynx stratiotata
Ringed China-mark
1463 records
19. Scoparia pyralella
Meadow Grey
1429 records
20. Udea olivalis
Olive Pearl
1419 records
21. Evergestis forficalis
Garden Pebble
1340 records
22. Pandemis cerasana
Barred Fruit-tree Tortrix
1330 records
23. Glyphipterix thrasonella
Speckled Fanner
1292 records
24. Nemophora degeerella
Yellow-barred Long-horn
1253 records
25. Blastobasis lacticolella
London Dowd
1183 records
26. Notocelia cynosbatella
Yellow-faced Bell
1093 records
27. Cochylis atricapitana
Black-headed Conch
1086 records
28. Aleimma loeflingiana
Yellow Oak Button
1083 records
29. Homoeosoma sinuella
Twin-barred Knot-horn
1052 records
30. Eudonia lacustrata
Little Grey
1030 records
31. Hedya nubiferana
Marbled Orchard Tortrix
1028 records
32. Yponomeuta evonymella
Bird-cherry Ermine
988 records
33. Notocelia uddmanniana
Bramble Shoot
905 records
34. Archips podana
Large Fruit-tree Tortrix
873 records
35. Eucosma cana
Hoary Bell
868 records
36. Notocelia trimaculana
Triple-blotched Bell
813 records
37. Eudonia mercurella
Small Grey
768 records
38. Bactra lancealana
Rush Marble
738 records
39. Clepsis consimilana
Privet Tortrix
736 records
40. Emmelina monodactyla
Common Plume
724 records
41. Eulamprotes wilkella
Painted Neb
681 records
42. Anania coronata
Elder Pearl
659 records
43. Elophila nymphaeata
Brown China-mark
635 records
44. Clepsis spectrana
Cyclamen Tortrix
591 records
45. Argyresthia cupressella
Cypress-tip Moth
587 records
46. Pseudargyrotoza conwagana
Yellow-spot Tortrix
556 records
47. Endrosis sarcitrella
White-shouldered House Moth
549 records
48. Ditula angustiorana
Red-barred Tortrix
541 records
49. Isotrias rectifasciana
Hedge Tortrix
538 records
50. Cataclysta lemnata
Small China-mark
538 records
51. Yponomeuta cagnagella
Spindle Ermine
511 records
52. Lozotaenia forsterana
Large Ivy Tortrix
507 records
53. Dichrorampha petiverella
Common Drill
451 records
54. Phtheochroa rugosana
Rough-winged Conch
450 records
55. Anania perlucidalis
Fenland Pearl
446 records
56. Cnephasia stephensiana
Grey Tortrix
443 records
57. Sitochroa verticalis
Lesser Pearl
434 records
58. Dichrorampha acuminatana
Sharp-winged Drill
423 records
59. Schoenobius gigantella
Giant Water-veneer
420 records
60. Teleiopsis diffinis
Large Groundling
415 records
61. Chilo phragmitella
Reed Veneer
415 records
62. Cydia pomonella
Codling Moth
412 records
63. Cnephasia asseclana
Flax Tortrix
402 records
64. Acentria ephemerella
Water Veneer
397 records
65. Cnephasia agg.
Grey Tortrix Agg.
383 records
66. Bryotropha affinis
Dark Neb
380 records
67. Bryotropha terrella
Cinerous Neb
374 records
68. Epinotia bilunana
Crescent Bell
369 records
69. Eucosma hohenwartiana
Bright Bell
363 records
70. Apotomis turbidana
White-shouldered Marble
359 records
71. Eudonia pallida
Marsh Grey
351 records
72. Ephestia woodiella
False Cacao Moth
349 records
73. Cydia ulicetana
Grey Gorse Piercer
347 records
74. Myelois circumvoluta
Thistle Ermine
338 records
75. Anania lancealis
Long-winged Pearl
336 records
76. Glyphipterix simpliciella
Cocksfoot Moth
334 records
77. Piniphila bifasciana
Pine Marble
330 records
78. Micropterix calthella
Plain Gold
322 records
79. Ancylis achatana
Triangle-marked Roller
319 records
80. Glyphipterix fuscoviridella
Plain Fanner
315 records
81. Elachista argentella
Swan-feather Dwarf
308 records
82. Endotricha flammealis
Rosy Tabby
293 records
83. Eudonia angustea
Narrow-winged Grey
287 records
84. Agriphila tristella
Common Grass-veneer
274 records
85. Patania ruralis
Mother of Pearl
271 records
86. Zelotherses paleana
Timothy Tortrix
266 records
87. Pyrausta aurata
Small Purple & Gold
264 records
88. Epiblema costipunctana
Ragwort Bell
260 records
89. Donacaula forficella
Pale Water-veneer
259 records
90. Agriphila straminella
Straw Grass-veneer
255 records
91. Archips xylosteana
Variegated Golden Tortrix
248 records
92. Donacaula mucronella
Scarce Water-veneer
244 records
93. Pterophorus pentadactyla
White Plume
244 records
94. Pandemis heparana
Dark Fruit-tree Tortrix
239 records
95. Aethes cnicana
Thistle Conch
237 records
96. Alabonia geoffrella
Common Tubic
232 records
97. Scythropia crataegella
Hawthorn Moth
230 records
98. Brachmia inornatella
Fen Crest
227 records
99. Ostrinia nubilalis
European Corn-borer
215 records
100. Crambus uliginosellus
Marsh Grass-veneer
211 records
101. Monopis obviella
Yellow-backed Clothes Moth
205 records
102. Rhyacionia pinivorana
Spotted Shoot
204 records
103. Coleophora caespititiella
Buff Rush Case-bearer
200 records
104. Blastobasis adustella
Dingy Dowd
199 records
105. Mompha ochraceella
Buff Mompha
198 records
106. Aethes beatricella
Hemlock Yellow Conch
197 records
107. Catoptria pinella
Pearl Grass-veneer
191 records
108. Lozotaeniodes formosana
Orange Pine Tortrix
190 records
109. Argyresthia pruniella
Cherry-fruit Moth
190 records
110. Lathronympha strigana
Red Piercer
189 records
111. Cnephasia incertana
Light Grey Tortrix
187 records
112. Thisanotia chrysonuchella
Powdered Grass-veneer
187 records
113. Pammene aurana
Orange-spot Piercer
184 records
114. Agdistis bennetii
Saltmarsh Plume
183 records
115. Micropterix aruncella
White-barred Gold
181 records
116. Nascia cilialis
Orange-rayed Pearl
180 records
117. Nematopogon metaxella
Buff Long-horn
169 records
118. Amblyptilia acanthadactyla
Beautiful Plume
169 records
119. Elachista maculicerusella
Triple-spot Dwarf
159 records
120. Cauchas fibulella
Little Long-horn
157 records
121. Gypsonoma dealbana
Common Cloaked Shoot
156 records
122. Argyresthia trifasciata
Triple-barred Argent
148 records
123. Phycitodes binaevella
Ermine Knot-horn
146 records
124. Eucosma campoliliana
Marbled Bell
144 records
125. Blastodacna hellerella
Hawthorn Cosmet
142 records
126. Stenoptilia pterodactyla
Brown Plume
142 records
127. Alucita hexadactyla
Many-plume Moth
141 records
128. Scrobipalpa instabilella
Saltern Groundling
136 records
129. Nymphula nitidulata
Beautiful China-mark
135 records
130. Anerastia lotella
Sandhill Knot-horn
131 records
131. Tinea semifulvella
Fulvous Clothes Moth
129 records
132. Scrobipalpa artemisiella
Thyme Moth
127 records
133. Mompha subbistrigella
Garden Mompha
127 records
134. Epiblema foenella
White-foot Bell
127 records
135. Lyonetia clerkella
Apple Leaf-miner
126 records
136. Cochylis dubitana
Little Conch
119 records
137. Eulia ministrana
Brassy Tortrix
117 records
138. Nemapogon cloacella
Cork Moth
114 records
139. Lobesia abscisana
Smoky-barred Marble
110 records
140. Adela croesella
Small Barred Long-horn
109 records
141. Hypsopygia costalis
Gold Triangle
108 records
142. Pyrausta despicata
Straw-barred Pearl
107 records
143. Metzneria lappella
Burdock Neb
106 records
144. Carpatolechia proximella
Black-speckled Groundling
106 records
145. Crassa unitella
Golden-brown Tubic
106 records
146. Coleophora mayrella
Meadow Case-bearer
105 records
147. Nomophila noctuella
Rush Veneer
105 records
148. Pediasia fascelinella
Banded Grass-veneer
104 records
149. Syndemis musculana
Dark-barred Tortrix
103 records
150. Stigmella aurella
Golden Pigmy
103 records
151. Hypsopygia glaucinalis
Double-striped Tabby
103 records
152. Eupoecilia angustana
Marbled Conch
102 records
153. Calamotropha paludella
Bulrush Veneer
101 records
154. Catoptria falsella
Chequered Grass-veneer
101 records
155. Phycita roborella
Dotted Oak Knot-horn
100 records
156. Spilonota ocellana
Bud Moth
100 records
157. Pempelia palumbella
Heather Knot-horn
100 records
158. Argyresthia brockeella
Gold-ribbon Argent
99 records
159. Epinotia tenerana
Nut-bud Moth
99 records
160. Tinea trinotella
Birdís-nest Moth
99 records
161. Pyralis farinalis
Meal Moth
97 records
162. Olindia schumacherana
White-barred Tortrix
96 records
163. Metzneria metzneriella
Meadow Neb
96 records
164. Ancylis mitterbacheriana
Red Roller
94 records
165. Carcina quercana
Long-horned Flat-body
93 records
166. Coleophora alticolella
Common Rush Case-bearer
92 records
167. Grapholita compositella
Triple-stripe Piercer
90 records
168. Caryocolum marmorea
Beautiful Groundling
89 records
169. Oxyptilus distans
Breckland Plume
88 records
170. Cacoecimorpha pronubana
Carnation Tortrix
87 records
171. Luquetia lobella
Sloe Flat-body
87 records
172. Cochylimorpha straminea
Straw Conch
87 records
173. Cydia fagiglandana
Large Beech Piercer
87 records
174. Adela reaumurella
Green Long-horn
86 records
175. Rhodophaea formosa
Beautiful Knot-horn
85 records
176. Gypsonoma sociana
White Cloaked Shoot
84 records
177. Teleiodes luculella
Crescent Groundling
83 records
178. Argyresthia retinella
Netted Argent
83 records
179. Tinea pellionella
Case-bearing Clothes Moth
83 records
180. Incurvaria praelatella
Strawberry Leaf-cutter
83 records
181. Agapeta zoegana
Knapweed Conch
82 records
182. Orthotaenia undulana
Woodland Marble
82 records
183. Argyresthia bonnetella
Hawthorn Argent
80 records
184. Endothenia nigricostana
Black-edged Marble
79 records
185. Hedya ochroleucana
Buff-tipped Marble
79 records
186. Adaina microdactyla
Hemp-agrimony Plume
78 records
187. Dichrorampha sequana
Square-spot Drill
78 records
188. Hedya salicella
White-backed Marble
77 records
189. Pandemis corylana
Chequered Fruit-tree Tortrix
77 records
190. Eudonia truncicolella
Ground-moss Grey
75 records
191. Agonopterix arenella
Brindled Flat-body
74 records
192. Coleophora albicosta
Gorse Case-bearer
73 records
193. Coleophora striatipennella
Hedge Case-bearer
71 records
194. Dioryctria abietella
Dark Pine Knot-horn
69 records
195. Apotomis betuletana
Birch Marble
68 records
196. Ethmia dodecea
Dotted Ermel
68 records
197. Coleophora alcyonipennella
Clover Case-bearer
68 records
198. Paraswammerdamia nebulella
Hawthorn Ermine
68 records
199. Gymnancyla canella
Hoary Knot-horn
67 records
200. Enarmonia formosana
Cherry-bark Moth
66 records
201. Rhyacionia pinicolana
Orange-spotted Shoot
65 records
202. Udea prunalis
Dusky Pearl
65 records
203. Gillmeria pallidactyla
Yarrow Plume
64 records
204. Tineola bisselliella
Common Clothes Moth
62 records
205. Opostega salaciella
Sorrel Bent-wing
62 records
206. Notocelia roborana
Summer Rose Bell
62 records
207. Argyresthia conjugella
Apple-fruit Moth
61 records
208. Aethes tesserana
Downland Conch
60 records
209. Ptycholoma lecheana
Brindled Tortrix
60 records
210. Dichrorampha alpinana
Broad-blotch Drill
60 records
211. Scoparia basistrigalis
Base-lined Grey
60 records
212. Coleophora limoniella
Silver-streaked Case-bearer
60 records
213. Aglossa pinguinalis
Large Tabby
59 records
214. Cochylis hybridella
White-bodied Conch
59 records
215. Endothenia quadrimaculana
Blotched Marble
59 records
216. Monopis weaverella
Carrion Moth
58 records
217. Teleiodes vulgella
Common Groundling
57 records
218. Aspilapteryx tringipennella
Ribwort Slender
57 records
219. Eana incanana
Bluebell Shade
57 records
220. Helcystogramma rufescens
Orange Crest
57 records
221. Coptotriche marginea
Bordered Carl
56 records
222. Bryotropha domestica
House Neb
56 records
223. Tischeria ekebladella
Oak Carl
56 records
224. Epagoge grotiana
Brown-barred Tortrix
56 records
225. Monochroa divisella
Scarce Marsh Neb
55 records
226. Argyresthia spinosella
Blackthorn Argent
55 records
227. Elachista atricomella
Black-headed Dwarf
54 records
228. Strophedra weirana
Little Beech Piercer
54 records
229. Phtheochroa inopiana
Plain Conch
53 records
230. Dichomeris marginella
Juniper Webber
53 records
231. Neofaculta ericetella
Heather Sober
53 records
232. Phiaris micana
Olive Marble
52 records
233. Elachista freyerella
Broken-barred Dwarf
51 records
234. Scoparia subfusca
Large Grey
51 records
235. Nematopogon swammerdamella
Large Long-horn
51 records
236. Caloptilia alchimiella/robustella
50 records
237. Triaxomera parasitella
Large Brindled Clothes Moth
49 records
238. Mompha raschkiella
Little Mompha
48 records
239. Rhopobota naevana
Holly Tortrix
48 records
240. Epinotia demarniana
Birch Bell
47 records
241. Brachmia blandella
Gorse Crest
47 records
242. Epiblema scutulana
Thistle Bell
47 records
243. Nematopogon schwarziellus
Sandy Long-horn
46 records
244. Scrobipalpa costella
Winter Groundling
46 records
245. Phyllonorycter leucographella
Firethorn Leaf-miner
45 records
246. Bactra furfurana
Mottled Marble
45 records
247. Epinotia immundana
Common Birch Bell
44 records
248. Celypha cespitana
Thyme Marble
43 records
249. Ethmia quadrillella
Comfrey Ermel
42 records
250. Aethes smeathmanniana
Yarrow Conch
42 records
251. Ypsolopha sequella
Pied Smudge
42 records
252. Phalonidia manniana
Water-mint Conch
41 records
253. Prays fraxinella
Ash-bud Moth
40 records
254. Agriphila inquinatella
Barred Grass-veneer
40 records
255. Epermenia falciformis
Large Lance-wing
39 records
256. Coleophora lineolea
Woundwort Case-bearer
39 records
257. Pammene regiana
Regal Piercer
38 records
258. Elachista canapennella
Little Dwarf
38 records
259. Apotomis capreana
Sallow Marble
37 records
260. Batia lunaris
Lesser Tawny Tubic
37 records
261. Epinotia tedella
Common Spruce Bell
37 records
262. Epinotia cruciana
Willow Tortrix
36 records
263. Epinotia rubiginosana
Pine Bell
36 records
264. Swammerdamia caesiella
Birch Ermine
35 records
265. Cauchas rufimitrella
Meadow Long-horn
35 records
266. Eidophasia messingiella
Bitter-cress Diamond-back
35 records
267. Spilonota laricana
Larch-bud Moth
34 records
268. Dioryctria simplicella
Brown Pine Knot-horn
34 records
269. Cryptoblabes bistriga
Double-striped Knot-horn
34 records
270. Rhyacionia buoliana
Pine Shoot
34 records
271. Sophronia semicostella
White-shouldered Goundling
34 records
272. Argyresthia goedartella
Golden Argent
33 records
273. Homoeosoma nimbella
Scarce Clouded Knot-horn
33 records
274. Acleris forsskaleana
Maple Button
33 records
275. Coleophora albidella
White Sallow Case-bearer
32 records
276. Exoteleia dodecella
Pine Groundling
31 records
277. Zeiraphera isertana
Cockís-head Bell
31 records
278. Epiblema cirsiana
Knapweed Bell
31 records
279. Eucosma metzneriana
Mugwort Bell
31 records
280. Lamoria zelleri
Twin-spot Honey Moth
31 records
281. Notocelia rosaecolana
Common Rose Bell
30 records
282. Monopis laevigella
Skin Moth
30 records
283. Coleophora flavipennella
Tipped Oak Case-bearer
30 records
284. Celypha rosaceana
Roseate Marble
30 records
285. Lobesia littoralis
Shore Marble
30 records
286. Pammene fasciana
Acorn Piercer
30 records
287. Anania crocealis
Ochreous Pearl
29 records
288. Cameraria ohridella
Horse-Chestnut Leaf-miner
29 records
289. Crambus pratella
Scarce Grass-veneer
29 records
290. Acrobasis advenella
Grey Knot-horn
28 records
291. Epiblema sticticana
Coltís-foot Bell
28 records
292. Ancylis uncella
Bridge Roller
28 records
293. Cochylis nana
Birch Conch
28 records
294. Nephopterix angustella
Spindle Knot-horn
28 records
295. Archips crataegana
Brown Oak Tortrix
28 records
296. Dichrorampha vancouverana
Gold-fringed Drill
27 records
297. Oegoconia agg.
Obscure agg.
27 records
298. Esperia sulphurella
Sulphur Tubic
27 records
299. Acleris variegana
Garden Rose Tortrix
26 records
300. Aroga velocella
Dusky Groundling
26 records
301. Platyptilia gonodactyla
Triangle Plume
26 records
302. Aethes francillana
Long-barred Yellow Conch
26 records
303. Cydia splendana
Marbled Piercer
26 records
304. Scrobipalpa acuminatella
Pointed Groundling
26 records
305. Nyctegretis lineana
Agate Knot-horn
25 records
306. Coleophora glaucicolella
Grey Rush Case-bearer
25 records
307. Phalonidia affinitana
Large Saltmarsh Conch
25 records
308. Dichrorampha plumbana
Lead-coloured Drill
25 records
309. Pseudococcyx turionella
Pine Bud Moth
25 records
310. Anania fuscalis
Cinerous Pearl
24 records
311. Cochylis molliculana
Ox-tongue Conch
24 records
312. Borkhausenia fuscescens
Small Dingy Tubic
24 records
313. Cedestis gysseleniella
Gold Pine Ermine
24 records
314. Gracillaria syringella
Common Slender
24 records
315. Phyllonorycter kuhlweiniella
Scarce Oak Midget
24 records
316. Mompha epilobiella
Common Mompha
24 records
317. Batrachedra pinicolella
Pine Cosmet
23 records
318. Pandemis cinnamomeana
White-faced Tortrix
23 records
319. Coleophora vestianella
Eastern Case-bearer
23 records
320. Nemophora fasciella
Horehound Long-horn
23 records
321. Plutella porrectella
Grey-streaked Diamond-back
23 records
322. Agriphila geniculea
Elbow-stripe Grass-veneer
23 records
323. Paraswammerdamia albicapitella
White-headed Ermine
22 records
324. Parachronistis albiceps
Wood Groundling
22 records
325. Glyphipterix schoenicolella
Bog-rush Fanner
22 records
326. Monopis crocicapitella
Pale-backed Clothes Moth
22 records
327. Phycitodes maritima
Chalk Knot-horn
22 records
328. Acrolepiopsis assectella
Leek Moth
22 records
329. Euzophera pinguis
Ash-bark Knot-horn
22 records
330. Lobesia reliquana
Oak Marble
22 records
331. Homoeosoma nebulella
Large Clouded Knot-horn
22 records
332. Endothenia gentianaeana
Teasel Marble
22 records
333. Grapholita funebrana
Plum Fruit Moth
21 records
334. Cochylis pallidana
Sheepís-bit Conch
21 records
335. Coleophora laricella
Larch Case-bearer
21 records
336. Epinotia abbreviana
Brown Elm Bell
21 records
337. Hellinsia lienigianus
Mugwort Plume
21 records
338. Coleophora deauratella
Red-clover Case-bearer
21 records
339. Nemophora metallica
Brassy Long-horn
21 records
340. Eucosma conterminana
Pale Lettuce Bell
21 records
341. Ectoedemia albifasciella
White-banded Pigmy
21 records
342. Acrobasis repandana
Warted Knot-horn
20 records
343. Argyresthia semifusca
Brown Rowan Argent
20 records
344. Dichrorampha simpliciana
Round-winged Drill
20 records
345. Cnephasia longana
Long-winged Shade
20 records
346. Parornix anglicella
Hawthorn Slender
20 records
347. Pseudoswammerdamia combinella
Copper-tipped Ermine
19 records
348. Delplanqueia inscriptella
Brown Powdered Knot-horn
19 records
349. Epinotia subocellana
White Sallow Bell
19 records
350. Assara terebrella
Dark Spruce Knot-horn
19 records
351. Cosmopterix lienigiella
Fen Cosmet
19 records
352. Bryotropha umbrosella
Sandhill Neb
19 records
353. Cydia nigricana
Pea Moth
18 records
354. Coleophora peribenanderi
Pale Thistle Case-bearer
17 records
355. Limnaecia phragmitella
Bulrush Cosmet
17 records
356. Synaphe punctalis
Long-legged Tabby
17 records
357. Galleria mellonella
Wax Moth
17 records
358. Caloptilia stigmatella
White-triangle Slender
17 records
359. Phyllonorycter harrisella
White Oak Midget
17 records
360. Ancylis apicella
Hook-tipped Roller
17 records
361. Morophaga choragella
Large Clothes Moth
17 records
362. Acrobasis suavella
Thicket Knot-horn
17 records
363. Monochroa palustrellus
Wainscot Neb
17 records
364. Capperia britanniodactylus
Wood-sage Plume
17 records
365. Yponomeuta rorrella
Willow Ermine
16 records
366. Coleophora kuehnella
White Oak Case-bearer
16 records
367. Bucculatrix maritima
Saltern Bent-wing
16 records
368. Monochroa conspersella
Dingy Neb
16 records
369. Bactra robustana
Saltern Marble
16 records
370. Gypsonoma oppressana
Poplar Shoot
16 records
371. Coleophora serratella
Common Case-bearer
16 records
372. Acleris bergmanniana
Yellow Rose Button
16 records
373. Phaulernis dentella
Scale-tooth Lance-wing
15 records
374. Psychoides filicivora
Fern Smut
15 records
375. Coleophora milvipennis
Buff Birch Case-bearer
15 records
376. Bryotropha senectella
Dull Red Neb
15 records
377. Eucosma obumbratana
Two-coloured Bell
15 records
378. Anarsia spartiella
Small Sober
15 records
379. Chrysoesthia drurella
Flame Crest
15 records
380. Evergestis extimalis
Marbled Yellow Pearl
14 records
381. Elachista triatomea
Meadow Dwarf
14 records
382. Anania verbascalis
Golden Pearl
14 records
383. Spatalistis bifasciana
Small Purple Button
14 records
384. Epinotia signatana
Black-brindled Bell
14 records
385. Pediasia aridella
Saltmarsh Grass-veneer
14 records
386. Agonopterix ocellana
Red-letter Flat-body
14 records
387. Udea ferrugalis
Rusty-dot Pearl
14 records
388. Dichrorampha plumbagana
Silver-lined Drill
13 records
389. Pseudopostega auritella
Fen Bent-wing
13 records
390. Yponomeuta padella/malinellus/cagnagella
Ermine sp.
13 records
391. Ectoedemia subbimaculella
Spotted Black Pigmy
13 records
392. Argyresthia curvella
Brindled Argent
13 records
393. Telechrysis tripuncta
Treble-spot Flat-body
12 records
394. Nemapogon koenigi
White-speckled Clothes Moth
12 records
395. Bucculatrix bechsteinella
Hawthorn Bent-wing
12 records
396. Niditinea fuscella
Brown-dotted Clothes Moth
12 records
397. Coleophora follicularis
Agrimony Case-bearer
12 records
398. Coleophora discordella
Lotus Case-bearer
12 records
399. Cnephasia pumicana
Cereal Tortrix
12 records
400. Cedestis subfasciella
Brown Pine Ermine
12 records
401. Pyrausta purpuralis
Common Purple & Gold
11 records
402. Acleris lorquiniana
Marsh Button
11 records
403. Acleris hastiana
Sallow Button
11 records
404. Parornix torquillella
Blackthorn Slender
11 records
405. Stenoptilia bipunctidactyla
Twin-spot Plume
11 records
406. Agonopterix yeatiana
Coastal Flat-body
11 records
407. Coleophora trifolii
Large Clover Case-bearer
11 records
408. Pammene albuginana
Blotched Piercer
10 records
409. Phyllonorycter messaniella
Garden Midget
10 records
410. Chionodes fumatella
Downland Groundling
10 records
411. Plodia interpunctella
Indian Meal Moth
10 records
412. Cydia conicolana
Pine-cone Piercer
10 records
413. Bryotropha similis
Obscure Neb
10 records
414. Taleporia tubulosa
Brown Bagworm
10 records
415. Thiodia citrana
Lemon Bell
10 records
416. Dioryctria sylvestrella
New Pine Knot-horn
10 records
417. Argyrotaenia ljungiana
Heather Tortrix
10 records
418. Acrobasis consociella
Broad-barred Knot-horn
9 records
419. Pyla fusca
Brown Knot-horn
9 records
420. Coleophora versurella
Pale Orache Case-bearer
9 records
421. Grapholita janthinana
Pale-bordered Piercer
9 records
422. Epermenia chaerophyllella
Garden Lance-wing
9 records
423. Diurnea fagella
March Tubic
9 records
424. Phtheochroa sodaliana
Buckthorn Conch
9 records
425. Athrips mouffetella
Dotted Grey Groundling
9 records
426. Platytes alpinella
Hook-tipped Grass-veneer
9 records
427. Ectoedemia decentella
Sycamore-seed Pigmy
9 records
428. Coleophora anatipennella
Pistol Case-bearer
9 records
429. Eulamprotes unicolorella
Unmarked Neb
9 records
430. Bryotropha desertella
Desert Neb
9 records
431. Marasmarcha lunaedactyla
Crescent Plume
9 records
432. Psyche casta
Common Bagworm
9 records
433. Pima boisduvaliella
Silver-edged Knot-horn
9 records
434. Merrifieldia baliodactylus
Dingy White Plume
8 records
435. Phyllonorycter heegeriella
Pale Oak Midget
8 records
436. Coleophora nutantella
Campion Case-bearer
8 records
437. Cochylidia implicitana
Chamomile Conch
8 records
438. Diplodoma laichartingella
Dotted-margin Bagworm
8 records
439. Swammerdamia pyrella
Little Ermine
8 records
440. Buckleria paludum
Sundew Plume
8 records
441. Acompsia cinerella
Ash-coloured Crest
8 records
442. Acleris ferrugana/notana
8 records
443. Coleophora pennella
Bugloss Case-bearer
8 records
444. Oxyptilus parvidactyla
Small Plume
8 records
445. Acleris comariana
Strawberry Tortrix
8 records
446. Delplanqueia dilutella
Powdered Knot-horn
8 records
447. Udea lutealis
Pale Straw Pearl
8 records
448. Parornix betulae
Brown Birch Slender
8 records
449. Coleophora atriplicis
Saltmarsh Case-bearer
8 records
450. Aproaerema anthyllidella
Vetch Sober
8 records
451. Aethes rubigana
Burdock Conch
8 records
452. Grapholita internana
Dark Gorse Piercer
8 records
453. Aproaerema larseniella
White-strap Sober
8 records
454. Bucculatrix cidarella
Alder Bent-wing
7 records
455. Acrobasis marmorea
Marbled Knot-horn
7 records
456. Ectoedemia heringi
White-spot Pigmy
7 records
457. Argyresthia pygmaeella
Sallow Argent
7 records
458. Elachista apicipunctella
Pearled Dwarf
7 records
459. Euspilapteryx auroguttella
Gold-dot Slender
7 records
460. Ancylis diminutana
Small Festooned Roller
7 records
461. Capua vulgana
Common Tortrix
7 records
462. Pammene argyrana
Black-bordered Piercer
7 records
463. Monochroa lucidella
Buff-marked Neb
7 records
464. Aristotelia brizella
Thrift Neb
7 records
465. Agonopterix heracliana
Common Flat-body
7 records
466. Ypsolopha dentella
Honeysuckle Moth
7 records
467. Calybites phasianipennella
Little Slender
7 records
468. Hellinsia carphodactyla
Citron Plume
7 records
469. Phyllonorycter quercifoliella
Common Oak Midget
7 records
470. Eudonia delunella
Pied Grey
7 records
471. Narycia duplicella
White-speckled Bagworm
6 records
472. Epinotia tetraquetrana
Square-barred Bell
6 records
473. Caloptilia robustella
New Oak Slender
6 records
474. Batia lambdella
Greater Tawny Tubic
6 records
475. Leucoptera spartifoliella
Broom Bent-wing
6 records
476. Bucculatrix demaryella
Birch Bent-wing
6 records
477. Epinotia nisella
Grey Poplar Bell
6 records
478. Mompha propinquella
Marbled Mompha
6 records
479. Caloptilia alchimiella
Yellow-triangle Slender
6 records
480. Evergestis pallidata
Chequered Pearl
6 records
481. Cydia inquinatana
Scarce Maple Piercer
6 records
482. Stathmopoda pedella
Alder Signal
6 records
483. Tinagma ocnerostomella
Bugloss Spear-wing
6 records
484. Coleophora ibipennella
Forest Case-bearer
6 records
485. Schreckensteinia festaliella
Bramble False-feather
6 records
486. Phyllonorycter klemannella
Dark Alder Midget
6 records
487. Acrolepia autumnitella
Bittersweet Fanner
6 records
488. Coleophora trigeminella
Scarce Thorn Case-bearer
6 records
489. Cosmopterix orichalcea
Marsh Cosmet
6 records
490. Archips rosana
Rose Tortrix
6 records
491. Archips oporana
Pine Tortrix
6 records
492. Depressaria radiella
Parsnip Moth
5 records
493. Bucculatrix ulmella
Oak Bent-wing
5 records
494. Argyresthia glaucinella
Oak-bark Argent
5 records
495. Caloptilia betulicola
Red Birch Slender
5 records
496. Elachista albidella
Cotton-grass Dwarf
5 records
497. Monopis monachella
White-blotched Clothes Moth
5 records
498. Ptycholomoides aeriferana
Yellow Larch Tortrix
5 records
499. Coleophora betulella
White Birch Case-bearer
5 records
500. Celypha rivulana
Silver-striped Marble
5 records
501. Achroia grisella
Lesser Wax Moth
5 records
502. Callisto denticulella
Garden Apple Slender
5 records
503. Batrachedra praeangusta
Poplar Cosmet
5 records
504. Acleris notana
Rusty Birch Button
5 records
505. Eudonia lineola
White-line Grey
5 records
506. Ypsolopha vittella
Elm Smudge
5 records
507. Scythris picaepennis
White-dusted Owlet
5 records
508. Phalonidia udana
Loosestrife Conch
5 records
509. Elachista albifrontella
White-headed Dwarf
5 records
510. Pediasia contaminella
Waste Grass-veneer
5 records
511. Coleophora badiipennella
Pale Elm Case-bearer
5 records
512. Epinotia brunnichana
Large Birch Bell
5 records
513. Carpatolechia fugitivella
Elm Groundling
5 records
514. Cochylidia rupicola
Hemp-agrimony Conch
5 records
515. Coleophora albitarsella
White-legged Case-bearer
5 records
516. Coleophora paripennella
Dark Thistle Case-bearer
5 records
517. Endothenia oblongana
Downland Marble
5 records
518. Aphelia viburnana
Bilberry Tortrix
5 records
519. Micropterix tunbergella
Red-barred Gold
4 records
520. Pammene ochsenheimeriana
Black-patch Piercer
4 records
521. Ancylis laetana
Aspen Roller
4 records
522. Pseudopostega crepusculella
Mint Bent-wing
4 records
523. Tachystola acroxantha
Ruddy Streak
4 records
524. Chionodes distinctella
Eastern Groundling
4 records
525. Notocelia incarnatana
Chalk Rose Bell
4 records
526. Phyllonorycter tristrigella
Elm Midget
4 records
527. Coleophora spinella
Apple & Plum Case-bearer
4 records
528. Argyresthia glabratella
Spruce Argent
4 records
529. Epinotia ramella
Small Birch Bell
4 records
530. Coleophora lusciniaepennella
Osier Case-bearer
4 records
531. Nemapogon ruricolella
Gold-sheen Clothes Moth
4 records
532. Roeslerstammia erxlebella
Copper Ermel
4 records
533. Ypsolopha alpella
Barred Smudge
4 records
534. Gynnidomorpha minimana
Fen Conch
4 records
535. Elachista luticomella
Yellow-headed Dwarf
4 records
536. Leucoptera laburnella
Laburnum Leaf-miner
4 records
537. Argyresthia albistria
Purple Argent
4 records
538. Coleophora pyrrhulipennella
Ling Case-bearer
4 records
539. Acleris holmiana
White-triangle Button
4 records
540. Oegoconia quadripuncta
Four-spotted Obscure
4 records
541. Cydia microgrammana
Rest-harrow Piercer
4 records
542. Mompha conturbatella
Large Dark Mompha
4 records
543. Wheeleria spilodactylus
Horehound Plume
4 records
544. Bucculatrix frangutella
Buckthorn Bent-wing
4 records
545. Agonopterix subpropinquella
Ruddy Flat-body
4 records
546. Gelechia muscosella
Grey Sallow Groundling
4 records
547. Coleophora gryphipennella
Rose Case-bearer
4 records
548. Coleophora sternipennella
Speckled Case-bearer
4 records
549. Eudemis profundana
Diamond-back Marble
4 records
550. Phyllonorycter ulicicolella
Gorse Midget
4 records
551. Ypsolopha ustella
Variable Smudge
4 records
552. Mompha locupletella
Red Mompha
4 records
553. Neosphaleroptera nubilana
Deep Brown Shade
4 records
554. Phyllonorycter lautella
Fiery Oak Midget
4 records
555. Prays ruficeps
Dark Ash-bud Moth
4 records
556. Agonopterix alstromeriana
Brown-spot Flat-body
4 records
557. Cnephasia pasiuana
Meadow Shade
3 records
558. Scrobipalpa nitentella
Common Sea Groundling
3 records
559. Coleophora lixella
Downland Case-bearer
3 records
560. Incurvaria masculella
Feathered Leaf-cutter
3 records
561. Grapholita tenebrosana
Deep-brown Piercer
3 records
562. Recurvaria leucatella
White-barred Groundling
3 records
563. Acleris rhombana
Rhomboid Tortrix
3 records
564. Phyllonorycter trifasciella
Honeysuckle Midget
3 records
565. Cydia cosmophorana
Scarce Pine Piercer
3 records
566. Phyllonorycter rajella
Common Alder Midget
3 records
567. Coleophora limosipennella
Dark Elm Case-bearer
3 records
568. Acleris schalleriana
Viburnum Button
3 records
569. Scythris potentillella
Sorrel Owlet
3 records
570. Pleurota bicostella
Light Streak
3 records
571. Acleris cristana
Tufted Button
3 records
572. Acleris laterana/comariana
3 records
573. Cydalima perspectalis
Box-tree Moth
3 records
574. Phyllonorycter froelichiella
Broad-barred Midget
3 records
575. Agonopterix angelicella
Angelica Flat-body
3 records
576. Stenoptilia annadactyla
Small Scabious Plume
3 records
577. Stigmella roborella
Common Oak Pigmy
3 records
578. Spuleria flavicaput
Yellow-headed Cosmet
3 records
579. Agriphila selasella
Pale-streak Grass-veneer
3 records
580. Epinotia nanana
Small Spruce Bell
3 records
581. Hedya atropunctana
Shoulder-spot Marble
3 records
582. Eupoecilia ambiguella
Vine Moth
3 records
583. Endothenia ericetana
Heath Marble
3 records
584. Acleris kochiella
Elm Button
3 records
585. Strophedra nitidana
Little Oak Piercer
3 records
586. Coleophora trochilella
Verge Case-bearer
3 records
587. Ypsolopha parenthesella
White-shouldered Smudge
3 records
588. Nemapogon granella
Corn Moth
3 records
589. Gynnidomorpha vectisana
Small Saltern Conch
3 records
590. Anarsia innoxiella
Acer Sober
3 records
591. Elachista humilis
Obscure Dwarf
3 records
592. Dichrorampha aeratana
Obscure Drill
3 records
593. Phyllocnistis saligna
Willow Bent-wing
3 records
594. Pammene aurita
Sycamore Piercer
3 records
595. Incurvaria oehlmanniella
Common Leaf-cutter
3 records
596. Clavigesta purdeyi
Pine Leaf-mining Moth
3 records
597. Chrysoclista linneella
Lime Cosmet
3 records
598. Acleris ferrugana
Rusty Oak Button
3 records
599. Palpita vitrealis
Olive-tree Pearl
3 records
600. Commophila aeneana
Orange Conch
2 records
601. Eucosma tripoliana
Saltmarsh Bell
2 records
602. Stigmella salicis
Sallow Pigmy
2 records
603. Stigmella regiella
Purple-shot Pigmy
2 records
604. Coleophora lutipennella
Common Oak Case-bearer
2 records
605. Hysterophora maculosana
Bluebell Conch
2 records
606. Elachista stabilella
Southern Dwarf
2 records
607. Oxyptilus laetus
Scarce Light Plume
2 records
608. Aproaerema taeniolella
Silver-barred Sober
2 records
609. Metalampra italica
Italian Tubic
2 records
610. Cydia coniferana
Pine-bark Piercer
2 records
611. Monochroa tetragonella
Saltern Neb
2 records
612. Aethes hartmanniana
Scabious Conch
2 records
613. Apotomis semifasciana
Short-barred Marble
2 records
614. Phyllonorycter acerifoliella
Maple Midget
2 records
615. Coleophora tamesis
Jointed-rush Case-bearer
2 records
616. Coleophora violacea
Violet Case-bearer
2 records
617. Thiotricha subocellea
Eyelet Sober
2 records
618. Dioryctria schuetzeella
Spruce Knot-horn
2 records
619. Coleophora taeniipennella
Small Rush Case-bearer
2 records
620. Phyllonorycter oxyacanthae
Common Thorn Midget
2 records
621. Phycitodes saxicola
Small Clouded Knot-horn
2 records
622. Monochroa hornigi
Knotweed Neb
2 records
623. Caloptilia semifascia
Maple Slender
2 records
624. Stigmella luteella
Short-barred Pigmy
2 records
625. Caloptilia rufipennella
Small Red Slender
2 records
626. Monochroa suffusella
Notch-wing Neb
2 records
627. Grapholita lobarzewskii
Kent Fruit Piercer
2 records
628. Caloptilia populetorum
Clouded Slender
2 records
629. Coleophora adspersella
Dusted Case-bearer
2 records
630. Semioscopis steinkellneriana
Dawn Flat-body
2 records
631. Epiblema grandaevana
Great Bell
2 records
632. Scrobipalpa salicorniae
Sea-aster Groundling
2 records
633. Oidaematophorus lithodactyla
Dusky Plume
2 records
634. Ypsolopha scabrella
Wainscot Smudge
2 records
635. Metzneria aestivella
Carline Neb
2 records
636. Phyllonorycter blancardella
Brown Apple Midget
2 records
637. Gynnidomorpha alismana
Water-plantain Conch
2 records
638. Haplotinea insectella
Drab Clothes Moth
2 records
639. Anacampsis populella
Poplar Sober
2 records
640. Phyllonorycter stettinensis
Small Alder Midget
2 records
641. Bucculatrix thoracella
Lime Bent-wing
2 records
642. Nemapogon variatella
Pale Corn Clothes Moth
2 records
643. Phyllonorycter maestingella
Beech Midget
2 records
644. Ancylis geminana
Festooned Roller
2 records
645. Phylloporia bistrigella
Striped Leaf-cutter
2 records
646. Zeiraphera ratzeburgiana
Spruce-bud Moth
2 records
647. Coleophora tricolor
Basil-thyme Case-bearer
2 records
648. Nemapogon clematella
Barred White Clothes Moth
2 records
649. Anacampsis blattariella
Birch Sober
2 records
650. Cnephasia genitalana
Dover Shade
2 records
651. Coleophora otidipennella
Wood-rush Case-bearer
2 records
652. Porrittia galactodactyla
Spotted White Plume
2 records
653. Elachista rufocinerea
Red-brindled Dwarf
2 records
654. Monochroa cytisella
Bracken Neb
2 records
655. Clepsis senecionana
Obscure Tortrix
2 records
656. Ocnerostoma piniariella
White Pine Ermine
2 records
657. Carpatolechia notatella
Sallow-leaf Groundling
2 records
658. Crambus hamella
Dark Grass-veneer
2 records
659. Dichrorampha flavidorsana
Narrow-blotch Drill
2 records
660. Adoxophyes orana
Summer Fruit Tortrix
2 records
661. Chrysoclista lathamella
Orange-blotch Cosmet
2 records
662. Scrobipalpa suaedella
Sea-blite Groundling
2 records
663. Acleris aspersana
Ginger Button
2 records
664. Scoparia ancipitella
Northern Grey
2 records
665. Isophrictis striatella
White-border Neb
2 records
666. Parornix devoniella
Hazel Slender
2 records
667. Coleophora saturatella
Broom Case-bearer
2 records
668. Bucculatrix nigricomella
Daisy Bent-wing
2 records
669. Hypochalcia ahenella
Dingy Knot-horn
2 records
670. Coleophora argentula
Yarrow Case-bearer
1 record
671. Lampronia morosa
Rose Bright
1 record
672. Pammene germmana
Black Piercer
1 record
673. Ectoedemia louisella
Maple-seed Pigmy
1 record
674. Coleophora coracipennella
Blackthorn Case-bearer
1 record
675. Phyllonorycter hilarella
Sallow Midget
1 record
676. Pammene giganteana
Early Oak Piercer
1 record
677. Cydia illutana
Larch Piercer
1 record
678. Pammene populana
Pigmy Y Piercer
1 record
679. Stigmella samiatella
Chestnut Pigmy
1 record
680. Diplopseustis perieresalis
Eastern Black Tabby
1 record
681. Falseuncaria degreyana
Breckland Conch
1 record
682. Pseudosciaphila branderiana
Great Marble
1 record
683. Phyllonorycter ulmifoliella
Red Birch Midget
1 record
684. Argyresthia sorbiella
Gold Rowan Argent
1 record
685. Aethes piercei
Devilís-bit Conch
1 record
686. Coleophora juncicolella
Least Case-bearer
1 record
687. Stenolechia gemmella
Black-dotted Groundling
1 record
688. Elachista bedellella
Grey Dwarf
1 record
689. Cydia servillana
Sallow-shoot Piercer
1 record
690. Cosmopterix zieglerella
Hedge Cosmet
1 record
691. Scythris inspersella
Norfolk Owlet
1 record
692. Prochoreutis sehestediana
Silver-dot Metal-mark
1 record
693. Ochsenheimeria taurella
Feathered Stem-moth
1 record
694. Depressaria sordidatella
Chervil Flat-body
1 record
695. Acleris emargana
Notch-wing Button
1 record
696. Eana osseana
Dotted Shade
1 record
697. Agonopterix liturosa
Large Purple Flat-body
1 record
698. Argyresthia semitestacella
Large Beech Argent
1 record
699. Stigmella tityrella
Small Beech Pigmy
1 record
700. Oegoconia deauratella
Scarce Obscure
1 record
701. Aethes williana
Silver Carrot Conch
1 record
702. Nemophora cupriacella
Coppery Long-horn
1 record
703. Epinotia trigonella
White-blotch Bell
1 record
704. Elachista utonella
Bog Dwarf
1 record
705. Agonopterix conterminella
Sallow Flat-body
1 record
706. Caryocolum alsinella
Narrow Groundling
1 record
707. Pexicopia malvella
Hollyhock Seed Moth
1 record
708. Lampronia capitella
Currant-shoot Borer
1 record
709. Cnaemidophorus rhododactyla
Rose Plume.
1 record
710. Lampronia fuscatella
Scarce Bright
1 record
711. Stigmella microtheriella
Nut-tree Pigmy
1 record
712. Anania stachydalis
Woundwort Pearl
1 record
713. Bucculatrix albedinella
Elm Bent-wing
1 record
714. Choristoneura hebenstreitella
Great Tortrix
1 record
715. Sciota adelphella
Willow Knot-horn
1 record
716. Phaulernis fulviguttella
Yellow-spotted Lance-wing
1 record
717. Blastodacna atra
Apple-pith Moth
1 record
718. Yponomeuta plumbella
Black-tipped Ermine
1 record
719. Cydia strobilella
Spruce-seed Moth
1 record
720. Bryotropha basaltinella
Thatch Neb
1 record
721. Catoptria permutatellus
Scotch Grass-veneer
1 record
722. Elachista pomerana
Fen Dwarf
1 record
723. Altenia scriptella
Horse-shoe Groundling
1 record
724. Cnephasia communana
May Shade
1 record
725. Endothenia pullana
Woundwort Marble
1 record
726. Agonopterix bipunctosa
Twin-spot Flat-body
1 record
727. Caloptilia elongella
Pale Red Slender
1 record
728. Agonopterix assimilella
Dusted Flat-body
1 record
729. Eucosma fulvana
Fulvous Bell
1 record
730. Agonopterix purpurea
Small Purple Flat-body
1 record
731. Catoptria verellus
Marbled Grass-veneer
1 record
732. Mompha sturnipennella
Kentish Mompha
1 record
733. Coleophora siccifolia
Grey Birch Case-bearer
1 record
734. Agnoea flavifrontella
Yellow-headed Tubic
1 record
735. Mompha terminella
Enchanters Mompha
1 record
736. Phyllonorycter geniculella
Sycamore Midget
1 record
737. Ethmia bipunctella
Bordered Ermel
1 record
738. Tinea dubiella
Buff Clothes Moth
1 record
739. Coleophora deviella
Grey Blite Case-bearer
1 record
740. Agonopterix scopariella
Broom Flat-body
1 record
741. Agnoea josephinae
Orange-headed Tubic
1 record
742. Phyllonorycter joannisi
White-bodied Midget
1 record
743. Stigmella anomalella
Rose Leaf-miner
1 record
744. Agonopterix kaekeritziana
Straw Flat-body
1 record
745. Tischeria dodonaea
Small Carl
1 record
746. Epinotia maculana
Dark Aspen Bell
1 record
747. Elachista poae
Sweet-grass Dwarf
1 record
748. Stigmella perpygmaeella
Least Thorn Pigmy
1 record
749. Agonopterix propinquella
Black-spot Flat-body
1 record
750. Merrifieldia leucodactyla
Thyme Plume
1 record
751. Epinotia pygmaeana
Dingy Spruce Bell
1 record
752. Gelechia sororculella
Dark-striped Groundling
1 record
753. Sorhagenia lophyrella
Buckthorn Cosmet
1 record
754. Phyllonorycter nicellii
Red Hazel Midget
1 record
755. Ancylis upupana
Dark Roller
1 record
756. Stigmella ruficapitella
Red-headed Pigmy
1 record
757. Stigmella trimaculella
Black-poplar Pigmy
1 record
758. Carpatolechia alburnella
Suffused Groundling
1 record
759. Parornix finitimella
Pointed Slender
1 record
760. Coleophora therinella
Black-bindweed Case-bearer
1 record
761. Chrysoesthia sexguttella
Six-spot Crest
1 record
762. Caryocolum blandella
Short-barred Groundling
1 record
763. Sitochroa palealis
Sulphur Pearl
1 record
764. Eucosmomorpha albersana
Honeysuckle Bell
1 record
765. Scythris grandipennis
Black Owlet
1 record
766. Coleophora currucipennella
Scarce Wood Case-bearer
1 record
767. Gypsonoma minutana
Brindled Shoot
1 record
768. Apotomis lineana
Willow Marble
1 record
769. Zophodia grossulariella
Gooseberry Knot-horn
1 record
770. Phyllonorycter esperella
Dark Hornbeam Midget
1 record
771. Epinotia cinereana
Grey Aspen Bell
1 record
772. Ephestia kuehniella
Mediterranean Flour Moth
1 record
773. Eulamprotes atrella
Two-spotted Neb
1 record
774. Vitula biviella
Pine-blossom Knot-horn
1 record
775. Grapholita jungiella
Vetch Piercer
1 record
776. Acompsia schmidtiellus
Marjoram Crest
1 record
777. Agonopterix ciliella
Large Carrot Flat-body
1 record
778. Acleris logiana
Grey Birch Button
1 record

Photos Required | T-shirts | Data Policy | Cookies Policy
  
Underlying maps using Digital Map Data © Norfolk Online Lepidoptera Archive - NOLA™ 2019. © James Wheeler - Norfolk Moths 2007 - 2019. Data © NOLA™ 2019
We use cookies to personalise content and enhance your experience. By clicking OK or using this site, you consent to the use of cookies unless you disable them. Cookies Policy