Norfolk Micro-moths
  Prev | Next  
Home - Macros - [Micros]

Flying Tonight?
July

Micros you could see...

(most likely species first)

Flying in...
Jan Feb Mar Apr May Jun Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec

 

Data from norfolkmoths.co.uk records +/- four days today.

 

Notable A
Notable B
Red Data Book
Migrant
1. Chrysoteuchia culmella
Garden Grass-veneer
62862 records
2. Plutella xylostella
Diamond-back
23583 records
3. Yponomeuta evonymella
Bird-cherry Ermine
17964 records
4. Agriphila straminella
Straw Grass-veneer
16680 records
5. Patania ruralis
Mother of Pearl
15913 records
6. Acentria ephemerella
Water Veneer
12563 records
7. Crambus pascuella
Inlaid Grass-veneer
12025 records
8. Endotricha flammealis
Rosy Tabby
8337 records
9. Anania hortulata
Small Magpie
8170 records
10. Blastobasis adustella
Dingy Dowd
7154 records
11. Crambus perlella
Satin Grass-veneer
5813 records
12. Scoparia ambigualis
Common Grey
5265 records
13. Celypha lacunana
Common Marble
4781 records
14. Agapeta hamana
Common Yellow Conch
4744 records
15. Eudonia lacustrata
Little Grey
3465 records
16. Epiphyas postvittana
Light Brown Apple-moth
3344 records
17. Anania coronata
Elder Pearl
2950 records
18. Celypha striana
Barred Marble
2877 records
19. Agriphila tristella
Common Grass-veneer
2805 records
20. Eudonia mercurella
Small Grey
2693 records
21. Hofmannophila pseudospretella
Brown House Moth
2516 records
22. Catoptria pinella
Pearl Grass-veneer
2367 records
23. Parapoynx stratiotata
Ringed China-mark
2272 records
24. Aphomia sociella
Bee Moth
2125 records
25. Emmelina monodactyla
Common Plume
2101 records
26. Eucosma cana
Hoary Bell
2088 records
27. Cnephasia stephensiana
Grey Tortrix
2021 records
28. Catoptria falsella
Chequered Grass-veneer
2014 records
29. Clepsis consimilana
Privet Tortrix
1934 records
30. Phycita roborella
Dotted Oak Knot-horn
1907 records
31. Archips podana
Large Fruit-tree Tortrix
1692 records
32. Ditula angustiorana
Red-barred Tortrix
1616 records
33. Cameraria ohridella
Horse-Chestnut Leaf-miner
1599 records
34. Pandemis cerasana
Barred Fruit-tree Tortrix
1512 records
35. Blastobasis lacticolella
London Dowd
1508 records
36. Pandemis heparana
Dark Fruit-tree Tortrix
1334 records
37. Piniphila bifasciana
Pine Marble
1332 records
38. Bryotropha terrella
Cinerous Neb
1325 records
39. Cataclysta lemnata
Small China-mark
1246 records
40. Cydia splendana
Marbled Piercer
1221 records
41. Carcina quercana
Long-horned Flat-body
1220 records
42. Crassa unitella
Golden-brown Tubic
1202 records
43. Hypsopygia costalis
Gold Triangle
1180 records
44. Argyresthia goedartella
Golden Argent
1176 records
45. Cochylis atricapitana
Black-headed Conch
1147 records
46. Notocelia uddmanniana
Bramble Shoot
1145 records
47. Chilo phragmitella
Reed Veneer
1093 records
48. Elophila nymphaeata
Brown China-mark
1088 records
49. Scrobipalpa suaedella
Sea-blite Groundling
1088 records
50. Lozotaeniodes formosana
Orange Pine Tortrix
1065 records
51. Cydia pomonella
Codling Moth
1037 records
52. Aleimma loeflingiana
Yellow Oak Button
1005 records
53. Helcystogramma rufescens
Orange Crest
1002 records
54. Acleris variegana
Garden Rose Tortrix
963 records
55. Acrobasis advenella
Grey Knot-horn
948 records
56. Alucita hexadactyla
Many-plume Moth
945 records
57. Bryotropha affinis
Dark Neb
942 records
58. Agriphila inquinatella
Barred Grass-veneer
937 records
59. Acleris forsskaleana
Maple Button
901 records
60. Udea olivalis
Olive Pearl
871 records
61. Schoenobius gigantella
Giant Water-veneer
839 records
62. Platytes alpinella
Hook-tipped Grass-veneer
818 records
63. Donacaula forficella
Pale Water-veneer
816 records
64. Hedya nubiferana
Marbled Orchard Tortrix
811 records
65. Spilonota ocellana
Bud Moth
802 records
66. Lobesia abscisana
Smoky-barred Marble
797 records
67. Synaphe punctalis
Long-legged Tabby
792 records
68. Pyrausta aurata
Small Purple & Gold
784 records
69. Udea prunalis
Dusky Pearl
754 records
70. Cnephasia incertana
Light Grey Tortrix
752 records
71. Oegoconia agg.
Obscure agg.
736 records
72. Gymnancyla canella
Hoary Knot-horn
733 records
73. Hypsopygia glaucinalis
Double-striped Tabby
729 records
74. Calamotropha paludella
Bulrush Veneer
725 records
75. Tortrix viridana
Green Oak Tortrix
724 records
76. Nymphula nitidulata
Beautiful China-mark
676 records
77. Gypsonoma dealbana
Common Cloaked Shoot
665 records
78. Pediasia contaminella
Waste Grass-veneer
660 records
79. Homoeosoma sinuella
Twin-barred Knot-horn
650 records
80. Crambus lathoniellus
Hook-streak Grass-veneer
642 records
81. Ancylis achatana
Triangle-marked Roller
619 records
82. Yponomeuta padella/malinellus/cagnagella
Ermine sp.
606 records
83. Epiblema foenella
White-foot Bell
599 records
84. Limnaecia phragmitella
Bulrush Cosmet
589 records
85. Cnephasia asseclana
Flax Tortrix
587 records
86. Udea lutealis
Pale Straw Pearl
556 records
87. Eucosma hohenwartiana
Bright Bell
555 records
88. Clepsis spectrana
Cyclamen Tortrix
531 records
89. Nemophora metallica
Brassy Long-horn
524 records
90. Epinotia tenerana
Nut-bud Moth
519 records
91. Archips xylosteana
Variegated Golden Tortrix
516 records
92. Eulamprotes wilkella
Painted Neb
494 records
93. Zelotherses paleana
Timothy Tortrix
490 records
94. Stenoptilia pterodactyla
Brown Plume
486 records
95. Hedya pruniana
Plum Tortrix
483 records
96. Evergestis forficalis
Garden Pebble
478 records
97. Pterophorus pentadactyla
White Plume
476 records
98. Anania lancealis
Long-winged Pearl
474 records
99. Aristotelia ericinella
Heather Neb
472 records
100. Argyrotaenia ljungiana
Heather Tortrix
469 records
101. Eudonia pallida
Marsh Grey
460 records
102. Acrobasis suavella
Thicket Knot-horn
452 records
103. Agapeta zoegana
Knapweed Conch
452 records
104. Rhopobota naevana
Holly Tortrix
452 records
105. Lyonetia clerkella
Apple Leaf-miner
436 records
106. Nomophila noctuella
Rush Veneer
432 records
107. Anerastia lotella
Sandhill Knot-horn
428 records
108. Anania perlucidalis
Fenland Pearl
420 records
109. Anthophila fabriciana
Common Nettle-tap
411 records
110. Phycitodes binaevella
Ermine Knot-horn
411 records
111. Brachmia blandella
Gorse Crest
399 records
112. Batia lunaris
Lesser Tawny Tubic
396 records
113. Endrosis sarcitrella
White-shouldered House Moth
387 records
114. Hedya salicella
White-backed Marble
377 records
115. Euzophera pinguis
Ash-bark Knot-horn
367 records
116. Elachista maculicerusella
Triple-spot Dwarf
363 records
117. Dichrorampha simpliciana
Round-winged Drill
347 records
118. Rhyacionia pinicolana
Orange-spotted Shoot
346 records
119. Phtheochroa inopiana
Plain Conch
342 records
120. Lozotaenia forsterana
Large Ivy Tortrix
338 records
121. Ostrinia nubilalis
European Corn-borer
338 records
122. Yponomeuta rorrella
Willow Ermine
336 records
123. Argyresthia brockeella
Gold-ribbon Argent
334 records
124. Argyresthia pruniella
Cherry-fruit Moth
330 records
125. Paraswammerdamia nebulella
Hawthorn Ermine
325 records
126. Tinea trinotella
Birdís-nest Moth
317 records
127. Scoparia pyralella
Meadow Grey
314 records
128. Amblyptilia acanthadactyla
Beautiful Plume
309 records
129. Acrobasis repandana
Warted Knot-horn
308 records
130. Eucosma campoliliana
Marbled Bell
306 records
131. Aethes rubigana
Burdock Conch
304 records
132. Ypsolopha scabrella
Wainscot Smudge
302 records
133. Borkhausenia fuscescens
Small Dingy Tubic
300 records
134. Cydia fagiglandana
Large Beech Piercer
294 records
135. Cnephasia agg.
Grey Tortrix Agg.
286 records
136. Agriphila geniculea
Elbow-stripe Grass-veneer
284 records
137. Coleophora alcyonipennella
Clover Case-bearer
282 records
138. Agonopterix heracliana
Common Flat-body
277 records
139. Eucosma obumbratana
Two-coloured Bell
274 records
140. Blastodacna hellerella
Hawthorn Cosmet
274 records
141. Myelois circumvoluta
Thistle Ermine
273 records
142. Evergestis pallidata
Chequered Pearl
270 records
143. Eudemis profundana
Diamond-back Marble
265 records
144. Apotomis betuletana
Birch Marble
262 records
145. Pammene fasciana
Acorn Piercer
250 records
146. Agriphila selasella
Pale-streak Grass-veneer
250 records
147. Agdistis bennetii
Saltmarsh Plume
249 records
148. Dioryctria abietella
Dark Pine Knot-horn
247 records
149. Epinotia cruciana
Willow Tortrix
244 records
150. Pyrausta despicata
Straw-barred Pearl
244 records
151. Gypsonoma sociana
White Cloaked Shoot
243 records
152. Sitochroa verticalis
Lesser Pearl
235 records
153. Anania crocealis
Ochreous Pearl
232 records
154. Pseudargyrotoza conwagana
Yellow-spot Tortrix
232 records
155. Argyresthia bonnetella
Hawthorn Argent
231 records
156. Eucosma conterminana
Pale Lettuce Bell
226 records
157. Zeiraphera isertana
Cockís-head Bell
225 records
158. Pandemis corylana
Chequered Fruit-tree Tortrix
217 records
159. Mompha ochraceella
Buff Mompha
216 records
160. Acrobasis consociella
Broad-barred Knot-horn
214 records
161. Aethes cnicana
Thistle Conch
204 records
162. Bryotropha domestica
House Neb
197 records
163. Dichomeris marginella
Juniper Webber
197 records
164. Aroga velocella
Dusky Groundling
196 records
165. Coleophora limoniella
Silver-streaked Case-bearer
194 records
166. Scoparia subfusca
Large Grey
193 records
167. Argyresthia cupressella
Cypress-tip Moth
184 records
168. Aglossa pinguinalis
Large Tabby
181 records
169. Clavigesta purdeyi
Pine Leaf-mining Moth
181 records
170. Pediasia fascelinella
Banded Grass-veneer
181 records
171. Argyresthia retinella
Netted Argent
180 records
172. Aspilapteryx tringipennella
Ribwort Slender
179 records
173. Monopis obviella
Yellow-backed Clothes Moth
179 records
174. Dichrorampha petiverella
Common Drill
178 records
175. Acleris holmiana
White-triangle Button
175 records
176. Notocelia trimaculana
Triple-blotched Bell
174 records
177. Ephestia woodiella
False Cacao Moth
174 records
178. Metzneria lappella
Burdock Neb
171 records
179. Apotomis turbidana
White-shouldered Marble
170 records
180. Bactra lancealana
Rush Marble
168 records
181. Endothenia quadrimaculana
Blotched Marble
162 records
182. Phalonidia manniana
Water-mint Conch
161 records
183. Adaina microdactyla
Hemp-agrimony Plume
160 records
184. Rhodophaea formosa
Beautiful Knot-horn
159 records
185. Mompha raschkiella
Little Mompha
158 records
186. Pyralis farinalis
Meal Moth
158 records
187. Cnephasia longana
Long-winged Shade
155 records
188. Agonopterix alstromeriana
Brown-spot Flat-body
153 records
189. Sophronia semicostella
White-shouldered Goundling
152 records
190. Epagoge grotiana
Brown-barred Tortrix
148 records
191. Donacaula mucronella
Scarce Water-veneer
147 records
192. Ypsolopha dentella
Honeysuckle Moth
144 records
193. Scrobipalpa artemisiella
Thyme Moth
142 records
194. Teleiodes vulgella
Common Groundling
141 records
195. Phtheochroa rugosana
Rough-winged Conch
140 records
196. Notocelia roborana
Summer Rose Bell
138 records
197. Eudonia angustea
Narrow-winged Grey
137 records
198. Yponomeuta cagnagella
Spindle Ermine
136 records
199. Scoparia basistrigalis
Base-lined Grey
134 records
200. Caryocolum marmorea
Beautiful Groundling
134 records
201. Epinotia brunnichana
Large Birch Bell
131 records
202. Swammerdamia pyrella
Little Ermine
126 records
203. Pempelia palumbella
Heather Knot-horn
126 records
204. Scrobipalpa acuminatella
Pointed Groundling
121 records
205. Cochylis dubitana
Little Conch
118 records
206. Scrobipalpa instabilella
Saltern Groundling
117 records
207. Eudonia truncicolella
Ground-moss Grey
117 records
208. Coleophora mayrella
Meadow Case-bearer
116 records
209. Pammene aurita
Sycamore Piercer
114 records
210. Oidaematophorus lithodactyla
Dusky Plume
111 records
211. Tinea pellionella
Case-bearing Clothes Moth
110 records
212. Mompha propinquella
Marbled Mompha
107 records
213. Rhyacionia buoliana
Pine Shoot
106 records
214. Cochylis hybridella
White-bodied Conch
103 records
215. Eupoecilia angustana
Marbled Conch
102 records
216. Monochroa cytisella
Bracken Neb
102 records
217. Cnephasia pumicana
Cereal Tortrix
102 records
218. Nyctegretis lineana
Agate Knot-horn
102 records
219. Apotomis capreana
Sallow Marble
101 records
220. Lathronympha strigana
Red Piercer
100 records
221. Cnephasia genitalana
Dover Shade
98 records
222. Dioryctria simplicella
Brown Pine Knot-horn
98 records
223. Elachista canapennella
Little Dwarf
97 records
224. Dioryctria sylvestrella
New Pine Knot-horn
97 records
225. Acleris laterana/comariana
93 records
226. Hedya ochroleucana
Buff-tipped Marble
92 records
227. Brachmia inornatella
Fen Crest
92 records
228. Udea ferrugalis
Rusty-dot Pearl
92 records
229. Coleophora lutipennella
Common Oak Case-bearer
91 records
230. Glyphipterix thrasonella
Speckled Fanner
91 records
231. Pyrausta purpuralis
Common Purple & Gold
90 records
232. Metzneria metzneriella
Meadow Neb
90 records
233. Coleophora glaucicolella
Grey Rush Case-bearer
89 records
234. Opostega salaciella
Sorrel Bent-wing
89 records
235. Pediasia aridella
Saltmarsh Grass-veneer
86 records
236. Swammerdamia caesiella
Birch Ermine
86 records
237. Aethes beatricella
Hemlock Yellow Conch
85 records
238. Tinea semifulvella
Fulvous Clothes Moth
85 records
239. Thiodia citrana
Lemon Bell
84 records
240. Caloptilia stigmatella
White-triangle Slender
84 records
241. Pammene regiana
Regal Piercer
83 records
242. Teleiopsis diffinis
Large Groundling
83 records
243. Galleria mellonella
Wax Moth
83 records
244. Nemapogon cloacella
Cork Moth
82 records
245. Monochroa palustrellus
Wainscot Neb
81 records
246. Monopis weaverella
Carrion Moth
81 records
247. Dichrorampha acuminatana
Sharp-winged Drill
80 records
248. Scythropia crataegella
Hawthorn Moth
78 records
249. Epinotia nisella
Grey Poplar Bell
78 records
250. Celypha cespitana
Thyme Marble
78 records
251. Gillmeria pallidactyla
Yarrow Plume
77 records
252. Mompha epilobiella
Common Mompha
77 records
253. Isotrias rectifasciana
Hedge Tortrix
77 records
254. Aethes smeathmanniana
Yarrow Conch
76 records
255. Spilonota laricana
Larch-bud Moth
76 records
256. Athrips mouffetella
Dotted Grey Groundling
74 records
257. Epiblema costipunctana
Ragwort Bell
73 records
258. Tischeria ekebladella
Oak Carl
73 records
259. Grapholita janthinana
Pale-bordered Piercer
72 records
260. Olindia schumacherana
White-barred Tortrix
72 records
261. Coleophora lineolea
Woundwort Case-bearer
72 records
262. Ypsolopha sequella
Pied Smudge
71 records
263. Bryotropha senectella
Dull Red Neb
70 records
264. Prays fraxinella
Ash-bud Moth
68 records
265. Paraswammerdamia albicapitella
White-headed Ermine
67 records
266. Enarmonia formosana
Cherry-bark Moth
66 records
267. Celypha rosaceana
Roseate Marble
66 records
268. Crambus uliginosellus
Marsh Grass-veneer
65 records
269. Scrobipalpa costella
Winter Groundling
65 records
270. Epinotia bilunana
Crescent Bell
64 records
271. Ypsolopha parenthesella
White-shouldered Smudge
63 records
272. Elachista argentella
Swan-feather Dwarf
62 records
273. Acleris hastiana
Sallow Button
62 records
274. Eucosma tripoliana
Saltmarsh Bell
61 records
275. Grapholita funebrana
Plum Fruit Moth
61 records
276. Rhyacionia pinivorana
Spotted Shoot
60 records
277. Aethes tesserana
Downland Conch
60 records
278. Agonopterix arenella
Brindled Flat-body
59 records
279. Coleophora clypeiferella
Body-marked Case-bearer
59 records
280. Caloptilia rufipennella
Small Red Slender
59 records
281. Ethmia dodecea
Dotted Ermel
58 records
282. Teleiodes luculella
Crescent Groundling
58 records
283. Pammene aurana
Orange-spot Piercer
57 records
284. Cydia ulicetana
Grey Gorse Piercer
56 records
285. Cochylimorpha straminea
Straw Conch
56 records
286. Morophaga choragella
Large Clothes Moth
55 records
287. Cacoecimorpha pronubana
Carnation Tortrix
55 records
288. Lamoria zelleri
Twin-spot Honey Moth
55 records
289. Oxyptilus distans
Breckland Plume
55 records
290. Plutella porrectella
Grey-streaked Diamond-back
55 records
291. Coleophora tricolor
Basil-thyme Case-bearer
54 records
292. Endothenia ericetana
Heath Marble
54 records
293. Coleophora sternipennella
Speckled Case-bearer
53 records
294. Oegoconia quadripuncta
Four-spotted Obscure
52 records
295. Coptotriche marginea
Bordered Carl
52 records
296. Batrachedra praeangusta
Poplar Cosmet
52 records
297. Phyllonorycter ulmifoliella
Red Birch Midget
52 records
298. Apotomis semifasciana
Short-barred Marble
51 records
299. Aproaerema larseniella
White-strap Sober
51 records
300. Phalonidia affinitana
Large Saltmarsh Conch
49 records
301. Dichrorampha vancouverana
Gold-fringed Drill
49 records
302. Recurvaria leucatella
White-barred Groundling
49 records
303. Anania verbascalis
Golden Pearl
48 records
304. Coleophora deauratella
Red-clover Case-bearer
48 records
305. Coleophora vestianella
Eastern Case-bearer
48 records
306. Cedestis gysseleniella
Gold Pine Ermine
47 records
307. Agonopterix angelicella
Angelica Flat-body
46 records
308. Orthotelia sparganella
Reed Fanner
45 records
309. Coleophora flavipennella
Tipped Oak Case-bearer
44 records
310. Agonopterix subpropinquella
Ruddy Flat-body
44 records
311. Homoeosoma nebulella
Large Clouded Knot-horn
44 records
312. Evergestis extimalis
Marbled Yellow Pearl
43 records
313. Acleris emargana
Notch-wing Button
43 records
314. Tinagma ocnerostomella
Bugloss Spear-wing
42 records
315. Phycitodes maritima
Chalk Knot-horn
42 records
316. Exoteleia dodecella
Pine Groundling
42 records
317. Grapholita compositella
Triple-stripe Piercer
42 records
318. Epinotia ramella
Small Birch Bell
41 records
319. Ptycholomoides aeriferana
Yellow Larch Tortrix
41 records
320. Platytes cerussella
Little Grass-veneer
41 records
321. Epermenia chaerophyllella
Garden Lance-wing
41 records
322. Aethes francillana
Long-barred Yellow Conch
40 records
323. Acompsia cinerella
Ash-coloured Crest
40 records
324. Yponomeuta sedella
Grey Ermine
40 records
325. Epinotia abbreviana
Brown Elm Bell
40 records
326. Anarsia spartiella
Small Sober
40 records
327. Cydalima perspectalis
Box-tree Moth
39 records
328. Stathmopoda pedella
Alder Signal
39 records
329. Elachista freyerella
Broken-barred Dwarf
39 records
330. Parornix anglicella
Hawthorn Slender
39 records
331. Coleophora trifolii
Large Clover Case-bearer
39 records
332. Calybites phasianipennella
Little Slender
39 records
333. Yponomeuta plumbella
Black-tipped Ermine
38 records
334. Gracillaria syringella
Common Slender
38 records
335. Yponomeuta malinellus
Apple Ermine
38 records
336. Batia lambdella
Greater Tawny Tubic
38 records
337. Acleris aspersana
Ginger Button
38 records
338. Pima boisduvaliella
Silver-edged Knot-horn
37 records
339. Phyllonorycter harrisella
White Oak Midget
37 records
340. Stenoptilia bipunctidactyla
Twin-spot Plume
37 records
341. Bryotropha desertella
Desert Neb
37 records
342. Coleophora argentula
Yarrow Case-bearer
36 records
343. Lobesia littoralis
Shore Marble
36 records
344. Dichomeris alacella
Lichen Crest
35 records
345. Pandemis cinnamomeana
White-faced Tortrix
35 records
346. Cochylidia implicitana
Chamomile Conch
35 records
347. Eidophasia messingiella
Bitter-cress Diamond-back
35 records
348. Epinotia immundana
Common Birch Bell
34 records
349. Eulamprotes atrella
Two-spotted Neb
34 records
350. Zeiraphera ratzeburgiana
Spruce-bud Moth
33 records
351. Coleophora versurella
Pale Orache Case-bearer
32 records
352. Coleophora peribenanderi
Pale Thistle Case-bearer
32 records
353. Oegoconia deauratella
Scarce Obscure
32 records
354. Epinotia demarniana
Birch Bell
31 records
355. Nemophora degeerella
Yellow-barred Long-horn
31 records
356. Merrifieldia baliodactylus
Dingy White Plume
31 records
357. Phyllonorycter messaniella
Garden Midget
31 records
358. Metalampra italica
Italian Tubic
31 records
359. Platyptilia gonodactyla
Triangle Plume
30 records
360. Anacampsis populella
Poplar Sober
30 records
361. Vitula biviella
Pine-blossom Knot-horn
30 records
362. Mompha subbistrigella
Garden Mompha
30 records
363. Parachronistis albiceps
Wood Groundling
29 records
364. Yponomeuta padella
Orchard Ermine
29 records
365. Acleris rhombana
Rhomboid Tortrix
29 records
366. Nascia cilialis
Orange-rayed Pearl
29 records
367. Coleophora saxicolella
Orache Case-bearer
28 records
368. Marasmarcha lunaedactyla
Crescent Plume
28 records
369. Coleophora albitarsella
White-legged Case-bearer
28 records
370. Nemapogon clematella
Barred White Clothes Moth
27 records
371. Argyresthia albistria
Purple Argent
27 records
372. Caloptilia alchimiella/robustella
26 records
373. Bucculatrix nigricomella
Daisy Bent-wing
26 records
374. Coleophora alticolella
Common Rush Case-bearer
26 records
375. Monochroa lucidella
Buff-marked Neb
26 records
376. Bactra furfurana
Mottled Marble
26 records
377. Coleophora anatipennella
Pistol Case-bearer
25 records
378. Elachista atricomella
Black-headed Dwarf
25 records
379. Hellinsia lienigianus
Mugwort Plume
25 records
380. Acleris ferrugana
Rusty Oak Button
25 records
381. Micropterix aruncella
White-barred Gold
25 records
382. Bryotropha similis
Obscure Neb
25 records
383. Cochylidia rupicola
Hemp-agrimony Conch
25 records
384. Acleris ferrugana/notana
25 records
385. Coleophora kuehnella
White Oak Case-bearer
24 records
386. Isophrictis striatella
White-border Neb
24 records
387. Epermenia falciformis
Large Lance-wing
24 records
388. Coleophora spinella
Apple & Plum Case-bearer
24 records
389. Batrachedra pinicolella
Pine Cosmet
24 records
390. Phyllonorycter leucographella
Firethorn Leaf-miner
24 records
391. Acleris lorquiniana
Marsh Button
24 records
392. Argyresthia spinosella
Blackthorn Argent
24 records
393. Coleophora atriplicis
Saltmarsh Case-bearer
24 records
394. Assara terebrella
Dark Spruce Knot-horn
23 records
395. Coleophora serratella
Common Case-bearer
23 records
396. Coleophora taeniipennella
Small Rush Case-bearer
23 records
397. Dichrorampha alpinana
Broad-blotch Drill
23 records
398. Coleophora albidella
White Sallow Case-bearer
23 records
399. Anacampsis blattariella
Birch Sober
23 records
400. Notocelia cynosbatella
Yellow-faced Bell
23 records
401. Archips rosana
Rose Tortrix
23 records
402. Gypsonoma oppressana
Poplar Shoot
23 records
403. Gelechia sororculella
Dark-striped Groundling
22 records
404. Sitochroa palealis
Sulphur Pearl
22 records
405. Apotomis lineana
Willow Marble
22 records
406. Cryptoblabes bistriga
Double-striped Knot-horn
22 records
407. Coleophora striatipennella
Hedge Case-bearer
22 records
408. Parornix devoniella
Hazel Slender
22 records
409. Acleris comariana
Strawberry Tortrix
22 records
410. Aproaerema anthyllidella
Vetch Sober
22 records
411. Epinotia signatana
Black-brindled Bell
21 records
412. Phyllonorycter maestingella
Beech Midget
21 records
413. Chionodes distinctella
Eastern Groundling
21 records
414. Ethmia quadrillella
Comfrey Ermel
21 records
415. Epiblema sticticana
Coltís-foot Bell
21 records
416. Caloptilia semifascia
Maple Slender
21 records
417. Nematopogon metaxella
Buff Long-horn
21 records
418. Acrolepiopsis assectella
Leek Moth
21 records
419. Ancylis paludana
Fen Roller
20 records
420. Coleophora salicorniae
Glasswort Case-bearer
20 records
421. Oncocera semirubella
Rosy-striped Knot-horn
20 records
422. Caloptilia elongella
Pale Red Slender
20 records
423. Notocelia rosaecolana
Common Rose Bell
20 records
424. Phyllonorycter oxyacanthae
Common Thorn Midget
20 records
425. Acleris logiana
Grey Birch Button
20 records
426. Epiblema scutulana
Thistle Bell
19 records
427. Prays ruficeps
Dark Ash-bud Moth
19 records
428. Coleophora lixella
Downland Case-bearer
19 records
429. Thiotricha subocellea
Eyelet Sober
19 records
430. Notocelia incarnatana
Chalk Rose Bell
19 records
431. Agonopterix nervosa
Dark-fringed Flat-body
19 records
432. Gillmeria ochrodactyla
Tansy Plume
18 records
433. Homoeosoma nimbella
Scarce Clouded Knot-horn
18 records
434. Elachista apicipunctella
Pearled Dwarf
18 records
435. Oxyptilus parvidactyla
Small Plume
18 records
436. Phyllocnistis unipunctella
Poplar Bent-wing
18 records
437. Bactra robustana
Saltern Marble
18 records
438. Endothenia gentianaeana
Teasel Marble
18 records
439. Agonopterix ciliella
Large Carrot Flat-body
18 records
440. Archips crataegana
Brown Oak Tortrix
18 records
441. Phyllocnistis saligna
Willow Bent-wing
17 records
442. Monopis crocicapitella
Pale-backed Clothes Moth
17 records
443. Coleophora artemisicolella
Mugwort Case-bearer
17 records
444. Delplanqueia inscriptella
Brown Powdered Knot-horn
17 records
445. Clavigesta sylvestrana
Small Pine Shoot
17 records
446. Cosmopterix lienigiella
Fen Cosmet
17 records
447. Acleris schalleriana
Viburnum Button
17 records
448. Apodia bifractella
Dark Fleabane Neb
16 records
449. Merrifieldia leucodactyla
Thyme Plume
16 records
450. Acrobasis marmorea
Marbled Knot-horn
16 records
451. Acleris kochiella
Elm Button
16 records
452. Ancylis badiana
Common Roller
16 records
453. Gypsonoma aceriana
Rosy Cloaked Shoot
16 records
454. Dioryctria schuetzeella
Spruce Knot-horn
16 records
455. Schreckensteinia festaliella
Bramble False-feather
16 records
456. Leucoptera laburnella
Laburnum Leaf-miner
16 records
457. Ypsolopha ustella
Variable Smudge
16 records
458. Depressaria badiella
Brown Flat-body
15 records
459. Coleophora paripennella
Dark Thistle Case-bearer
15 records
460. Bucculatrix maritima
Saltern Bent-wing
15 records
461. Agonopterix liturosa
Large Purple Flat-body
15 records
462. Achroia grisella
Lesser Wax Moth
15 records
463. Niditinea fuscella
Brown-dotted Clothes Moth
15 records
464. Acleris shepherdana
Meadow-sweet Button
15 records
465. Phycitodes saxicola
Small Clouded Knot-horn
15 records
466. Thisanotia chrysonuchella
Powdered Grass-veneer
15 records
467. Parornix betulae
Brown Birch Slender
15 records
468. Roeslerstammia erxlebella
Copper Ermel
14 records
469. Ancylis mitterbacheriana
Red Roller
14 records
470. Nemophora cupriacella
Coppery Long-horn
14 records
471. Chionodes fumatella
Downland Groundling
14 records
472. Parornix finitimella
Pointed Slender
14 records
473. Orthotaenia undulana
Woodland Marble
14 records
474. Acleris cristana
Tufted Button
14 records
475. Syndemis musculana
Dark-barred Tortrix
14 records
476. Hypatima rhomboidella
Square-spot Sober
14 records
477. Eudonia lineola
White-line Grey
14 records
478. Plodia interpunctella
Indian Meal Moth
14 records
479. Bryotropha umbrosella
Sandhill Neb
14 records
480. Carpatolechia proximella
Black-speckled Groundling
13 records
481. Eudonia delunella
Pied Grey
13 records
482. Argyresthia trifasciata
Triple-barred Argent
13 records
483. Capperia britanniodactylus
Wood-sage Plume
13 records
484. Acleris bergmanniana
Yellow Rose Button
13 records
485. Loxostege sticticalis
Diamond-spot Pearl
13 records
486. Phyllonorycter klemannella
Dark Alder Midget
12 records
487. Phyllonorycter rajella
Common Alder Midget
12 records
488. Chrysoclista linneella
Lime Cosmet
12 records
489. Coleophora ibipennella
Forest Case-bearer
12 records
490. Phyllonorycter quercifoliella
Common Oak Midget
12 records
491. Pseudopostega crepusculella
Mint Bent-wing
12 records
492. Archips oporana
Pine Tortrix
12 records
493. Epinotia solandriana
Variable Bell
12 records
494. Pexicopia malvella
Hollyhock Seed Moth
12 records
495. Triaxomera parasitella
Large Brindled Clothes Moth
11 records
496. Ypsolopha vittella
Elm Smudge
11 records
497. Monopis laevigella
Skin Moth
11 records
498. Acleris laterana
Dark-triangle Button
11 records
499. Coleophora pennella
Bugloss Case-bearer
11 records
500. Phalonidia udana
Loosestrife Conch
11 records
501. Celypha rivulana
Silver-striped Marble
11 records
502. Pseudococcyx turionella
Pine Bud Moth
11 records
503. Gypsonoma minutana
Brindled Shoot
11 records
504. Caloptilia populetorum
Clouded Slender
11 records
505. Nemophora minimella
Small Long-horn
11 records
506. Scrobipalpa nitentella
Common Sea Groundling
11 records
507. Phaulernis fulviguttella
Yellow-spotted Lance-wing
11 records
508. Leucoptera spartifoliella
Broom Bent-wing
11 records
509. Endothenia nigricostana
Black-edged Marble
10 records
510. Phyllonorycter geniculella
Sycamore Midget
10 records
511. Elachista triatomea
Meadow Dwarf
10 records
512. Coleophora follicularis
Agrimony Case-bearer
10 records
513. Cedestis subfasciella
Brown Pine Ermine
10 records
514. Elachista albidella
Cotton-grass Dwarf
10 records
515. Eupoecilia ambiguella
Vine Moth
10 records
516. Ephestia elutella
Cacao Moth
10 records
517. Epinotia cinereana
Grey Aspen Bell
10 records
518. Gelechia muscosella
Grey Sallow Groundling
10 records
519. Pyla fusca
Brown Knot-horn
9 records
520. Crambus silvella
Wood Grass-veneer
9 records
521. Stenoptilia zophodactylus
Dowdy Plume
9 records
522. Agonopterix purpurea
Small Purple Flat-body
9 records
523. Spatalistis bifasciana
Small Purple Button
9 records
524. Argyresthia semifusca
Brown Rowan Argent
9 records
525. Ectoedemia decentella
Sycamore-seed Pigmy
9 records
526. Agonopterix conterminella
Sallow Flat-body
9 records
527. Coleophora albicosta
Gorse Case-bearer
9 records
528. Acleris notana
Rusty Birch Button
9 records
529. Caloptilia betulicola
Red Birch Slender
9 records
530. Coleophora betulella
White Birch Case-bearer
9 records
531. Neosphaleroptera nubilana
Deep Brown Shade
9 records
532. Phyllonorycter salicicolella
Long-streak Midget
8 records
533. Coleophora trochilella
Verge Case-bearer
8 records
534. Bucculatrix ulmella
Oak Bent-wing
8 records
535. Carpatolechia fugitivella
Elm Groundling
8 records
536. Dichrorampha flavidorsana
Narrow-blotch Drill
8 records
537. Elachista utonella
Bog Dwarf
8 records
538. Gynnidomorpha alismana
Water-plantain Conch
8 records
539. Phyllonorycter joannisi
White-bodied Midget
8 records
540. Coleophora hemerobiella
Black-stigma Case-bearer
8 records
541. Strophedra weirana
Little Beech Piercer
8 records
542. Sorhagenia rhamniella
August Cosmet
8 records
543. Nephopterix angustella
Spindle Knot-horn
8 records
544. Ancylis apicella
Hook-tipped Roller
8 records
545. Caloptilia robustella
New Oak Slender
8 records
546. Carpatolechia alburnella
Suffused Groundling
8 records
547. Ypsolopha nemorella
Hooked Smudge
8 records
548. Argyresthia curvella
Brindled Argent
8 records
549. Elachista albifrontella
White-headed Dwarf
8 records
550. Parornix torquillella
Blackthorn Slender
7 records
551. Ocnerostoma piniariella
White Pine Ermine
7 records
552. Coleophora therinella
Black-bindweed Case-bearer
7 records
553. Phyllonorycter corylifoliella
Hawthorn Midget
7 records
554. Epinotia rubiginosana
Pine Bell
7 records
555. Stigmella aurella
Golden Pigmy
7 records
556. Cochylis molliculana
Ox-tongue Conch
7 records
557. Pseudoswammerdamia combinella
Copper-tipped Ermine
7 records
558. Caryocolum fraternella
Mouse-ear Groundling
7 records
559. Nemophora fasciella
Horehound Long-horn
7 records
560. Agonopterix ocellana
Red-letter Flat-body
7 records
561. Agriphila latistria
White-streak Grass-veneer
7 records
562. Catoptria verellus
Marbled Grass-veneer
7 records
563. Epinotia subocellana
White Sallow Bell
7 records
564. Epiblema cirsiana
Knapweed Bell
6 records
565. Agonopterix propinquella
Black-spot Flat-body
6 records
566. Aproaerema taeniolella
Silver-barred Sober
6 records
567. Ypsolopha alpella
Barred Smudge
6 records
568. Mompha langiella
Clouded Mompha
6 records
569. Neofaculta ericetella
Heather Sober
6 records
570. Delplanqueia dilutella
Powdered Knot-horn
6 records
571. Nemapogon variatella
Pale Corn Clothes Moth
6 records
572. Argyresthia conjugella
Apple-fruit Moth
6 records
573. Nemapogon koenigi
White-speckled Clothes Moth
6 records
574. Dichrorampha plumbana
Lead-coloured Drill
6 records
575. Elachista rufocinerea
Red-brindled Dwarf
6 records
576. Epiblema grandaevana
Great Bell
6 records
577. Coleophora conyzae
Spikenard Case-bearer
6 records
578. Phyllonorycter acerifoliella
Maple Midget
6 records
579. Coleophora gryphipennella
Rose Case-bearer
5 records
580. Cochylis pallidana
Sheepís-bit Conch
5 records
581. Cochylis roseana
Rosy Conch
5 records
582. Argyresthia dilectella
Juniper Argent
5 records
583. Nemapogon ruricolella
Gold-sheen Clothes Moth
5 records
584. Incurvaria oehlmanniella
Common Leaf-cutter
5 records
585. Phiaris micana
Olive Marble
5 records
586. Coleophora pyrrhulipennella
Ling Case-bearer
5 records
587. Agonopterix assimilella
Dusted Flat-body
5 records
588. Endothenia ustulana
Bugle Marble
5 records
589. Hedya atropunctana
Shoulder-spot Marble
5 records
590. Incurvaria praelatella
Strawberry Leaf-cutter
5 records
591. Chrysoesthia drurella
Flame Crest
5 records
592. Stigmella samiatella
Chestnut Pigmy
5 records
593. Eana incanana
Bluebell Shade
5 records
594. Coleophora binderella
Grey Alder Case-bearer
5 records
595. Acleris sparsana
Ashy Button
5 records
596. Gynnidomorpha vectisana
Small Saltern Conch
5 records
597. Coleophora tamesis
Jointed-rush Case-bearer
5 records
598. Cnephasia conspersana
Coast Shade
5 records
599. Phyllocnistis xenia
Kent Bent-wing
5 records
600. Scoparia ancipitella
Northern Grey
5 records
601. Blastodacna atra
Apple-pith Moth
5 records
602. Callisto denticulella
Garden Apple Slender
5 records
603. Coleophora lusciniaepennella
Osier Case-bearer
4 records
604. Caryocolum blandella
Short-barred Groundling
4 records
605. Phyllonorycter coryli
Nut-leaf Blister Moth
4 records
606. Phyllonorycter stettinensis
Small Alder Midget
4 records
607. Amblyptilia punctidactyla
Brindled Plume
4 records
608. Phyllonorycter blancardella
Brown Apple Midget
4 records
609. Bryotropha politella
Polished Neb
4 records
610. Aristotelia brizella
Thrift Neb
4 records
611. Ortholepis betulae
Birch Knot-horn
4 records
612. Coleophora saturatella
Broom Case-bearer
4 records
613. Psychoides filicivora
Fern Smut
4 records
614. Coleophora deviella
Grey Blite Case-bearer
4 records
615. Monochroa suffusella
Notch-wing Neb
4 records
616. Sciota adelphella
Willow Knot-horn
4 records
617. Stigmella luteella
Short-barred Pigmy
4 records
618. Tineola bisselliella
Common Clothes Moth
4 records
619. Depressaria radiella
Parsnip Moth
4 records
620. Argyresthia glabratella
Spruce Argent
4 records
621. Capua vulgana
Common Tortrix
4 records
622. Stenolechia gemmella
Black-dotted Groundling
4 records
623. Mompha miscella
Brown Mompha
4 records
624. Bucculatrix albedinella
Elm Bent-wing
4 records
625. Endothenia marginana
Bordered Marble
4 records
626. Phyllonorycter nicellii
Red Hazel Midget
3 records
627. Haplotinea insectella
Drab Clothes Moth
3 records
628. Euspilapteryx auroguttella
Gold-dot Slender
3 records
629. Phyllonorycter spinicolella
Sloe Midget
3 records
630. Luquetia lobella
Sloe Flat-body
3 records
631. Micropterix calthella
Plain Gold
3 records
632. Phyllonorycter kuhlweiniella
Scarce Oak Midget
3 records
633. Cydia nigricana
Pea Moth
3 records
634. Anarsia innoxiella
Acer Sober
3 records
635. Ochsenheimeria urella
Variable Stem-moth
3 records
636. Choreutis pariana
Apple-leaf Skeletonizer
3 records
637. Pleurota bicostella
Light Streak
3 records
638. Ptycholoma lecheana
Brindled Tortrix
3 records
639. Carpatolechia decorella
Winter Oak Groundling
3 records
640. Acrolepia autumnitella
Bittersweet Fanner
3 records
641. Cochylis nana
Birch Conch
3 records
642. Trifurcula immundella
Broom Pigmy
3 records
643. Bryotropha basaltinella
Thatch Neb
3 records
644. Zelleria hepariella
Brown Ash Ermine
3 records
645. Grapholita internana
Dark Gorse Piercer
3 records
646. Micropterix aureatella
Yellow-barred Gold
3 records
647. Ancylosis oblitella
Saltmarsh Knot-horn
3 records
648. Nemapogon granella
Corn Moth
3 records
649. Stigmella salicis
Sallow Pigmy
3 records
650. Coleophora milvipennis
Buff Birch Case-bearer
3 records
651. Cydia coniferana
Pine-bark Piercer
3 records
652. Phaulernis dentella
Scale-tooth Lance-wing
3 records
653. Coleophora limosipennella
Dark Elm Case-bearer
3 records
654. Ectoedemia subbimaculella
Spotted Black Pigmy
3 records
655. Monochroa conspersella
Dingy Neb
3 records
656. Leucoptera lotella
Little Bent-wing
3 records
657. Argyresthia laevigatella
Larch-boring Argent
3 records
658. Mirificarma mulinella
Gorse Groundling
3 records
659. Stigmella trimaculella
Black-poplar Pigmy
3 records
660. Coleophora coracipennella
Blackthorn Case-bearer
3 records
661. Prochoreutis myllerana
Small Metal-mark
3 records
662. Scythris picaepennis
White-dusted Owlet
3 records
663. Coleophora discordella
Lotus Case-bearer
3 records
664. Coleophora adspersella
Dusted Case-bearer
3 records
665. Ancylis uncella
Bridge Roller
2 records
666. Metzneria aestivella
Carline Neb
2 records
667. Crambus pratella
Scarce Grass-veneer
2 records
668. Pammene herrichiana
Beech-mast Piercer
2 records
669. Dichrorampha plumbagana
Silver-lined Drill
2 records
670. Caloptilia falconipennella
Scarce Alder Slender
2 records
671. Pyrausta ostrinalis
Scarce Purple & Gold
2 records
672. Gelechia rhombella
Apple Groundling
2 records
673. Scythris inspersella
Norfolk Owlet
2 records
674. Coleophora laricella
Larch Case-bearer
2 records
675. Crassa tinctella
Tinted Tubic
2 records
676. Coleophora badiipennella
Pale Elm Case-bearer
2 records
677. Bucculatrix cidarella
Alder Bent-wing
2 records
678. Depressaria chaerophylli
Streaked Flat-body
2 records
679. Stigmella floslactella
Coarse Hazel Pigmy
2 records
680. Sorhagenia lophyrella
Buckthorn Cosmet
2 records
681. Anania stachydalis
Woundwort Pearl
2 records
682. Endothenia oblongana
Downland Marble
2 records
683. Dyseriocrania subpurpurella
Common Oak Purple
2 records
684. Psyche casta
Common Bagworm
2 records
685. Altenia scriptella
Horse-shoe Groundling
2 records
686. Epichnopterix plumella
Round-winged Bagworm
2 records
687. Epinotia nanana
Small Spruce Bell
2 records
688. Monochroa tetragonella
Saltern Neb
2 records
689. Bucculatrix frangutella
Buckthorn Bent-wing
2 records
690. Elachista pomerana
Fen Dwarf
2 records
691. Cnephasia pasiuana
Meadow Shade
2 records
692. Prochoreutis sehestediana
Silver-dot Metal-mark
2 records
693. Micropterix mansuetella
Black-headed Gold
2 records
694. Monochroa divisella
Scarce Marsh Neb
2 records
695. Aethes hartmanniana
Scabious Conch
2 records
696. Apotomis sororculana
Narrow-winged Marble
2 records
697. Nematopogon swammerdamella
Large Long-horn
2 records
698. Caloptilia alchimiella
Yellow-triangle Slender
2 records
699. Pseudopostega auritella
Fen Bent-wing
2 records
700. Wheeleria spilodactylus
Horehound Plume
2 records
701. Chrysoesthia sexguttella
Six-spot Crest
2 records
702. Coleophora solitariella
Ochreous Case-bearer
2 records
703. Agonopterix yeatiana
Coastal Flat-body
2 records
704. Lobesia reliquana
Oak Marble
2 records
705. Argyresthia glaucinella
Oak-bark Argent
2 records
706. Ectoedemia septembrella
Hypericum Pigmy
2 records
707. Ancylis diminutana
Small Festooned Roller
2 records
708. Evergestis limbata
Dark Bordered Pearl
2 records
709. Dichrorampha aeratana
Obscure Drill
2 records
710. Elachista humilis
Obscure Dwarf
2 records
711. Epiblema turbidana
Butterbur Bell
2 records
712. Agonopterix scopariella
Broom Flat-body
2 records
713. Aethes dilucidana
Short-barred Yellow Conch
2 records
714. Phyllonorycter schreberella
Small Elm Midget
2 records
715. Elachista poae
Sweet-grass Dwarf
2 records
716. Telechrysis tripuncta
Treble-spot Flat-body
2 records
717. Phyllonorycter dubitella
Southern Midget
2 records
718. Coleophora hydrolapathella
Water-dock Case-bearer
2 records
719. Scrobipalpa atriplicella
Goosefoot Groundling
2 records
720. Cydia amplana
Vagrant Piercer
2 records
721. Niditinea striolella
Brindled Clothes Moth
2 records
722. Argyresthia pygmaeella
Sallow Argent
2 records
723. Bucculatrix cristatella
Crested Bent-wing
1 record
724. Incurvaria masculella
Feathered Leaf-cutter
1 record
725. Ethmia bipunctella
Bordered Ermel
1 record
726. Adela croesella
Small Barred Long-horn
1 record
727. Strophedra nitidana
Little Oak Piercer
1 record
728. Hypochalcia ahenella
Dingy Knot-horn
1 record
729. Diurnea lipsiella
November Tubic
1 record
730. Pammene argyrana
Black-bordered Piercer
1 record
731. Acleris rufana
Sweet-gale Button
1 record
732. Psychoides verhuella
Hartís-tongue Smut
1 record
733. Ectoedemia albifasciella
White-banded Pigmy
1 record
734. Ocnerostoma friesei
Grey Pine Ermine
1 record
735. Stigmella microtheriella
Nut-tree Pigmy
1 record
736. Endothenia pullana
Woundwort Marble
1 record
737. Scythris limbella
Goosefoot Owlet
1 record
738. Rhopobota stagnana
Downland Bell
1 record
739. Falseuncaria degreyana
Breckland Conch
1 record
740. Glyphipterix simpliciella
Cocksfoot Moth
1 record
741. Monopis monachella
White-blotched Clothes Moth
1 record
742. Coleophora asteris
Sea-aster Case-bearer
1 record
743. Hysterophora maculosana
Bluebell Conch
1 record
744. Ochsenheimeria vacculella
Cereal Stem-moth
1 record
745. Ectoedemia atricollis
Pinch-barred Pigmy
1 record
746. Monochroa lutulentella
Black Neb
1 record
747. Nemaxera betulinella
Gold-speckled Clothes Moth
1 record
748. Stigmella incognitella
Grey Apple Pigmy
1 record
749. Hellinsia carphodactyla
Citron Plume
1 record
750. Aphelia viburnana
Bilberry Tortrix
1 record
751. Ptocheuusa paupella
Light Fleabane Neb
1 record
752. Phtheochroa sodaliana
Buckthorn Conch
1 record
753. Catoptria margaritella
Pearl-band Grass Veneer
1 record
754. Gelechia senticetella
Cypress Groundling
1 record
755. Monopis fenestratella
Brown Timber Clothes Moth
1 record
756. Mecyna flavalis
Yellow Pearl
1 record
757. Caryocolum tricolorella
Three-colour Groundling
1 record
758. Parornix scoticella
Rowan Slender
1 record
759. Aethes margaritana
Silver Coast Conch
1 record
760. Palpita vitrealis
Olive-tree Pearl
1 record
761. Epinotia tetraquetrana
Square-barred Bell
1 record
762. Pammene populana
Pigmy Y Piercer
1 record
763. Agnoea josephinae
Orange-headed Tubic
1 record
764. Phyllonorycter hilarella
Sallow Midget
1 record
765. Pammene albuginana
Blotched Piercer
1 record
766. Psoricoptera gibbosella
Humped Groundling
1 record
767. Argyresthia aurulentella
Gold Juniper Argent
1 record
768. Scythris potentillella
Sorrel Owlet
1 record
769. Adela reaumurella
Green Long-horn
1 record
770. Argyresthia sorbiella
Gold Rowan Argent
1 record
771. Coleophora prunifoliae
New Sloe Case-bearer
1 record
772. Phyllonorycter cerasicolella
Cherry Midget
1 record
773. Mompha conturbatella
Large Dark Mompha
1 record
774. Phyllonorycter viminiella
Willow Midget
1 record
775. Eucosma fulvana
Fulvous Bell
1 record
776. Acrocercops brongniardella
Brown Oak Slender
1 record
777. Sclerocona acutellus
Thatch Pearl
1 record
778. Yponomeuta irrorella
Scarce Ermine
1 record
779. Cydia servillana
Sallow-shoot Piercer
1 record
780. Ancylolomia tentaculella
Scarce Striped Grass-veneer
1 record
781. Depressaria sordidatella
Chervil Flat-body
1 record
782. Sorhagenia janiszewskae
Wood Cosmet
1 record
783. Coleophora trigeminella
Scarce Thorn Case-bearer
1 record
784. Stigmella betulicola
Common Birch Pigmy
1 record
785. Agonopterix pallorella
Pale Flat-body
1 record
786. Phyllonorycter emberizaepenella
Large Midget
1 record
787. Stigmella tiliae
Lime Pigmy
1 record
788. Aproaerema sangiella
Brown Sober
1 record
789. Elachista alpinella
Marsh Dwarf
1 record
790. Elachista luticomella
Yellow-headed Dwarf
1 record
791. Eulia ministrana
Brassy Tortrix
1 record
792. Trichophaga tapetzella
Tapestry Moth
1 record
793. Ancylis laetana
Aspen Roller
1 record
794. Tinea dubiella
Buff Clothes Moth
1 record
795. Choristoneura lafauryana
Sweet-gale Tortrix
1 record
796. Ephestia kuehniella
Mediterranean Flour Moth
1 record
797. Glyphipterix schoenicolella
Bog-rush Fanner
1 record
798. Antigastra catalaunalis
Spanish Dot
1 record
799. Tachystola acroxantha
Ruddy Streak
1 record
800. Bucculatrix bechsteinella
Hawthorn Bent-wing
1 record
801. Ypsolopha horridella
Dark Smudge
1 record
802. Coleophora potentillae
Shaded Case-bearer
1 record
803. Cnaemidophorus rhododactyla
Rose Plume.
1 record
804. Phyllonorycter heegeriella
Pale Oak Midget
1 record
805. Elachista serricornis
Dusky Dwarf
1 record
806. Grapholita tenebrosana
Deep-brown Piercer
1 record
807. Crocidosema plebejana
Southern Bell
1 record
808. Cnephasia communana
May Shade
1 record
809. Paratalanta pandalis
Bordered Pearl
1 record
810. Grapholita jungiella
Vetch Piercer
1 record
811. Bucculatrix thoracella
Lime Bent-wing
1 record
812. Digitivalva pulicariae
Fleabane Fanner
1 record
813. Eucosma metzneriana
Mugwort Bell
1 record
814. Stigmella catharticella
Buckthorn Pigmy
1 record
815. Gelechia nigra
Black Groundling
1 record
816. Ectoedemia louisella
Maple-seed Pigmy
1 record
817. Crambus hamella
Dark Grass-veneer
1 record
818. Elachista biatomella
Two-dotted Dwarf
1 record
819. Agonopterix cnicella
Sea-holly Flat-body
1 record
820. Scrobipalpa salicorniae
Sea-aster Groundling
1 record
821. Grapholita orobana
Crescent Piercer
1 record
822. Pammene rhediella
Fruitlet-mining Tortrix
1 record
823. Acompsia schmidtiellus
Marjoram Crest
1 record
824. Phyllonorycter tristrigella
Elm Midget
1 record
825. Glyphipterix fuscoviridella
Plain Fanner
1 record
826. Diurnea fagella
March Tubic
1 record
827. Epinotia fraternana
Silver-barred Bell
1 record
828. Agonopterix kaekeritziana
Straw Flat-body
1 record
829. Caryocolum alsinella
Narrow Groundling
1 record
830. Platyptilia calodactyla
Golden-rod Plume
1 record
831. Elachista subocellea
Brown-barred Dwarf
1 record
832. Spuleria flavicaput
Yellow-headed Cosmet
1 record
833. Luffia lapidella
Virgin Bagworm
1 record
834. Tischeria dodonaea
Small Carl
1 record
835. Phyllonorycter muelleriella
Western Midget
1 record
836. Psammotis pulveralis
Scarce Marsh Pearl
1 record
837. Stigmella hemargyrella
Beech Pigmy
1 record

Photos Required | T-shirts | Data Policy | Cookies Policy
    
Underlying maps using Digital Map Data © Norfolk Online Lepidoptera Archive - NOLA™ 2019. © James Wheeler - Norfolk Moths 2007 - 2019. Data © NOLA™ 2019
We use cookies to personalise content and enhance your experience. By clicking OK or using this site, you consent to the use of cookies unless you disable them. Cookies Policy