1 | 16/05/2015 | Stigmella aurella | (Golden Pigmy) | + | K.G.Saul | Mine | Common |
2 | 16/05/2015 | Nematopogon swammerdamella | (Large Long-horn) | 1 | D.Appleton, J.Clifton, R.Jones, R.Lee, K&J.Saul, S.Wright | Adult | Common |
3 | 16/05/2015 | Parornix anglicella | (Hawthorn Slender) | 1 | D.Appleton | Adult | Common |
4 | 16/05/2015 | Coleophora serratella | (Common Case-bearer) | + | S.Wright | Case | Common |
5 | 16/05/2015 | Coleophora binderella | (Grey Alder Case-bearer) | 1 | S.Wright | Case | Local (49 Norfolk records) |
6 | 16/05/2015 | Coleophora paripennella | (Dark Thistle Case-bearer) | 1 | S.Wright | Case | Local |
7 | 16/05/2015 | Esperia sulphurella | (Sulphur Tubic) | 1 | D.Appleton, J.Clifton, R.Jones, R.Lee, K&J.Saul, S.Wright | Adult | Common |
8 | 16/05/2015 | Eulia ministrana | (Brassy Tortrix) | 1 | D.Appleton, J.Clifton, R.Jones, R.Lee, K&J.Saul, S.Wright | Adult | Common |
9 | 16/05/2015 | Bactra lancealana | (Rush Marble) | 1 | D.Appleton, J.Clifton, R.Jones, R.Lee, K&J.Saul, S.Wright | Adult | Common |
10 | 16/05/2015 | Oidaematophorus lithodactyla | (Dusky Plume) | 1 | S.Wright | Larval | Local |
11 | 16/05/2015 | Xanthorhoe spadicearia | Red Twin-spot Carpet | + | D.Appleton, J.Clifton, R.Jones, R.Lee, K&J.Saul, S.Wright | Adult | Common |
12 | 16/05/2015 | Xanthorhoe ferrugata | Dark-barred Twin-spot Carpet | + | D.Appleton, J.Clifton, R.Jones, R.Lee, K&J.Saul, S.Wright | Adult | Common |
13 | 16/05/2015 | Dysstroma truncata | Common Marbled Carpet | + | D.Appleton, J.Clifton, R.Jones, R.Lee, K&J.Saul, S.Wright | Adult | Common |
14 | 16/05/2015 | Colostygia pectinataria | Green Carpet | + | D.Appleton, J.Clifton, R.Jones, R.Lee, K&J.Saul, S.Wright | Adult | Common |
15 | 16/05/2015 | Eupithecia dodoneata | Oak-tree Pug | + | D.Appleton, J.Clifton, R.Jones, R.Lee, K&J.Saul, S.Wright | Adult | Common |
16 | 16/05/2015 | Opisthograptis luteolata | Brimstone Moth | + | D.Appleton, J.Clifton, R.Jones, R.Lee, K&J.Saul, S.Wright | Adult | Common |
17 | 16/05/2015 | Cabera exanthemata | Common Wave | 1 | D.Appleton, J.Clifton, R.Jones, R.Lee, K&J.Saul, S.Wright | Adult | Common |
18 | 16/05/2015 | Notodonta dromedarius | Iron Prominent | + | D.Appleton, J.Clifton, R.Jones, R.Lee, K&J.Saul, S.Wright | Adult | Common |
19 | 16/05/2015 | Peridea anceps | Great Prominent | 3 | D.Appleton, J.Clifton, R.Jones, R.Lee, K&J.Saul, S.Wright | Adult | Common |
20 | 16/05/2015 | Pheosia tremula | Swallow Prominent | 2 | D.Appleton, J.Clifton, R.Jones, R.Lee, K&J.Saul, S.Wright | Adult | Common |
21 | 16/05/2015 | Calliteara pudibunda | Pale Tussock | + | D.Appleton, J.Clifton, R.Jones, R.Lee, K&J.Saul, S.Wright | Adult | Common |
22 | 16/05/2015 | Euproctis similis | Yellow-tail | 1 | D.Appleton, J.Clifton, R.Jones, R.Lee, K&J.Saul, S.Wright | Larval | Common |
23 | 16/05/2015 | Spilosoma lubricipeda | White Ermine | + | D.Appleton, J.Clifton, R.Jones, R.Lee, K&J.Saul, S.Wright | Adult | Common |
24 | 16/05/2015 | Nola confusalis | Least Black Arches | + | D.Appleton, J.Clifton, R.Jones, R.Lee, K&J.Saul, S.Wright | Adult | Common |
25 | 16/05/2015 | Ochropleura plecta | Flame Shoulder | + | D.Appleton, J.Clifton, R.Jones, R.Lee, K&J.Saul, S.Wright | Adult | Common |
26 | 16/05/2015 | Diarsia rubi | Small Square-spot | + | D.Appleton, J.Clifton, R.Jones, R.Lee, K&J.Saul, S.Wright | Adult | Common |
27 | 16/05/2015 | Orthosia cerasi | Common Quaker | 1 | D.Appleton, J.Clifton, R.Jones, R.Lee, K&J.Saul, S.Wright | Adult | Common |
28 | 16/05/2015 | Orthosia gothica | Hebrew Character | + | D.Appleton, J.Clifton, R.Jones, R.Lee, K&J.Saul, S.Wright | Adult | Common |
29 | 16/05/2015 | Apamea crenata | Clouded-bordered Brindle | 1 | D.Appleton, J.Clifton, R.Jones, R.Lee, K&J.Saul, S.Wright | Adult | Common |
30 | 16/05/2015 | Charanyca trigrammica | Treble Lines | + | D.Appleton, J.Clifton, R.Jones, R.Lee, K&J.Saul, S.Wright | Adult | Common |
31 | 16/05/2015 | Colocasia coryli | Nut-tree Tussock | 3 | D.Appleton, J.Clifton, R.Jones, R.Lee, K&J.Saul, S.Wright | Adult | Common |