Merton Churchyard 12/07/2019

Select All

Records for <site> on <date>

112 species
1 12/07/2019 Yponomeuta evonymella (Bird-cherry Ermine)+P.Heath, J.Lee & H.Breach, G.Nobes, K. & J.Saul, S.WardAdultCommon
2 12/07/2019 Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back)+P.Heath, J.Lee & H.Breach, G.Nobes, K. & J.Saul, S.WardAdultMigrant
3 12/07/2019 Coleophora alcyonipennella (Clover Case-bearer)+P.Heath, J.Lee & H.Breach, G.Nobes, K. & J.Saul, S.WardAdultLocal
4 12/07/2019 Coleophora clypeiferella (Body-marked Case-bearer)1P.Heath, J.Lee & H.Breach, G.Nobes, K. & J.Saul, S.WardAdultNationally Scarce A
(<100 Norfolk records)
5 12/07/2019 Batia lunaris (Lesser Tawny Tubic)+P.Heath, J.Lee & H.Breach, G.Nobes, K. & J.Saul, S.WardAdultCommon
6 12/07/2019 Blastobasis lacticolella (London Dowd)+P.Heath, J.Lee & H.Breach, G.Nobes, K. & J.Saul, S.WardAdultCommon
7 12/07/2019 Agapeta zoegana (Knapweed Conch)+P.Heath, J.Lee & H.Breach, G.Nobes, K. & J.Saul, S.WardAdultCommon
8 12/07/2019 Cochylidia implicitana (Chamomile Conch)1P.Heath, J.Lee & H.Breach, G.Nobes, K. & J.Saul, S.WardAdultLocal
9 12/07/2019 Cochylis atricapitana (Black-headed Conch)+P.Heath, J.Lee & H.Breach, G.Nobes, K. & J.Saul, S.WardAdultCommon
10 12/07/2019 Archips podana (Large Fruit-tree Tortrix)+P.Heath, J.Lee & H.Breach, G.Nobes, K. & J.Saul, S.WardAdultCommon
11 12/07/2019 Archips xylosteana (Variegated Golden Tortrix)+P.Heath, J.Lee & H.Breach, G.Nobes, K. & J.Saul, S.WardAdultCommon
12 12/07/2019 Cnephasia agg. (Grey Tortrix Agg.)+P.Heath, J.Lee & H.Breach, G.Nobes, K. & J.Saul, S.WardAdult
13 12/07/2019 Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)+P.Heath, J.Lee & H.Breach, G.Nobes, K. & J.Saul, S.WardAdultCommon
14 12/07/2019 Zeiraphera isertana (Cock’s-head Bell)+P.Heath, J.Lee & H.Breach, G.Nobes, K. & J.Saul, S.WardAdultCommon
15 12/07/2019 Eucosma cana (Hoary Bell)+P.Heath, J.Lee & H.Breach, G.Nobes, K. & J.Saul, S.WardAdultCommon
16 12/07/2019 Pammene aurita (Sycamore Piercer)+P.Heath, J.Lee & H.Breach, G.Nobes, K. & J.Saul, S.WardAdultLocal
17 12/07/2019 Pammene regiana (Regal Piercer)1P.Heath, J.Lee & H.Breach, G.Nobes, K. & J.Saul, S.WardAdultCommon
18 12/07/2019 Pammene fasciana (Acorn Piercer)+P.Heath, J.Lee & H.Breach, G.Nobes, K. & J.Saul, S.WardAdultCommon
19 12/07/2019 Chrysoteuchia culmella (Garden Grass-veneer)+P.Heath, J.Lee & H.Breach, G.Nobes, K. & J.Saul, S.WardAdultCommon
20 12/07/2019 Crambus pascuella (Inlaid Grass-veneer)+P.Heath, J.Lee & H.Breach, G.Nobes, K. & J.Saul, S.WardAdultCommon
21 12/07/2019 Crambus perlella (Satin Grass-veneer)+P.Heath, J.Lee & H.Breach, G.Nobes, K. & J.Saul, S.WardAdultCommon
22 12/07/2019 Agriphila straminella (Straw Grass-veneer)+P.Heath, J.Lee & H.Breach, G.Nobes, K. & J.Saul, S.WardAdultCommon
23 12/07/2019 Catoptria pinella (Pearl Grass-veneer)+P.Heath, J.Lee & H.Breach, G.Nobes, K. & J.Saul, S.WardAdultCommon
24 12/07/2019 Platytes cerussella (Little Grass-veneer)+P.Heath, J.Lee & H.Breach, G.Nobes, K. & J.Saul, S.WardAdultLocal
25 12/07/2019 Scoparia pyralella (Meadow Grey)+P.Heath, J.Lee & H.Breach, G.Nobes, K. & J.Saul, S.WardAdultCommon
26 12/07/2019 Scoparia ambigualis (Common Grey)+P.Heath, J.Lee & H.Breach, G.Nobes, K. & J.Saul, S.WardAdultCommon
27 12/07/2019 Elophila nymphaeata (Brown China-mark)+P.Heath, J.Lee & H.Breach, G.Nobes, K. & J.Saul, S.WardAdultCommon
28 12/07/2019 Sitochroa verticalis (Lesser Pearl)+P.Heath, J.Lee & H.Breach, G.Nobes, K. & J.Saul, S.WardAdultLocal
29 12/07/2019 Anania hortulata (Small Magpie)+P.Heath, J.Lee & H.Breach, G.Nobes, K. & J.Saul, S.WardAdultCommon
30 12/07/2019 Patania ruralis (Mother of Pearl)+P.Heath, J.Lee & H.Breach, G.Nobes, K. & J.Saul, S.WardAdultCommon
31 12/07/2019 Endotricha flammealis (Rosy Tabby)+P.Heath, J.Lee & H.Breach, G.Nobes, K. & J.Saul, S.WardAdultCommon
32 12/07/2019 Aphomia sociella (Bee Moth)+P.Heath, J.Lee & H.Breach, G.Nobes, K. & J.Saul, S.WardAdultCommon
33 12/07/2019 Phycita roborella (Dotted Oak Knot-horn)+P.Heath, J.Lee & H.Breach, G.Nobes, K. & J.Saul, S.WardAdultCommon
34 12/07/2019 Stenoptilia pterodactyla (Brown Plume)+P.Heath, J.Lee & H.Breach, G.Nobes, K. & J.Saul, S.WardAdultCommon
35 12/07/2019 Buff Arches
Habrosyne pyritoides
+P.Heath, J.Lee & H.Breach, G.Nobes, K. & J.Saul, S.WardAdultCommon
36 12/07/2019 Least Carpet
Idaea rusticata
2P.Heath, J.Lee & H.Breach, G.Nobes, K. & J.Saul, S.WardAdultLocal
37 12/07/2019 Small Fan-footed Wave
Idaea biselata
+P.Heath, J.Lee & H.Breach, G.Nobes, K. & J.Saul, S.WardAdultCommon
38 12/07/2019 Dwarf Cream Wave
Idaea fuscovenosa
+P.Heath, J.Lee & H.Breach, G.Nobes, K. & J.Saul, S.WardAdultLocal
39 12/07/2019 Riband Wave
Idaea aversata
+P.Heath, J.Lee & H.Breach, G.Nobes, K. & J.Saul, S.WardAdultCommon
40 12/07/2019 Common Carpet
Epirrhoe alternata
+P.Heath, J.Lee & H.Breach, G.Nobes, K. & J.Saul, S.WardAdultCommon
41 12/07/2019 Barred Straw
Gandaritis pyraliata
+P.Heath, J.Lee & H.Breach, G.Nobes, K. & J.Saul, S.WardAdultCommon
42 12/07/2019 Brown Scallop
Philereme vetulata
+P.Heath, J.Lee & H.Breach, G.Nobes, K. & J.Saul, S.WardAdultLocal
43 12/07/2019 Small Rivulet
Perizoma alchemillata
+P.Heath, J.Lee & H.Breach, G.Nobes, K. & J.Saul, S.WardAdultCommon
44 12/07/2019 Green Pug
Pasiphila rectangulata
+P.Heath, J.Lee & H.Breach, G.Nobes, K. & J.Saul, S.WardAdultCommon
45 12/07/2019 Double-striped Pug
Gymnoscelis rufifasciata
+P.Heath, J.Lee & H.Breach, G.Nobes, K. & J.Saul, S.WardAdultCommon
46 12/07/2019 Clouded Border
Lomaspilis marginata
+P.Heath, J.Lee & H.Breach, G.Nobes, K. & J.Saul, S.WardAdultCommon
47 12/07/2019 Brimstone Moth
Opisthograptis luteolata
+P.Heath, J.Lee & H.Breach, G.Nobes, K. & J.Saul, S.WardAdultCommon
48 12/07/2019 Scalloped Oak
Crocallis elinguaria
+P.Heath, J.Lee & H.Breach, G.Nobes, K. & J.Saul, S.WardAdultCommon
49 12/07/2019 Swallow-tailed Moth
Ourapteryx sambucaria
+P.Heath, J.Lee & H.Breach, G.Nobes, K. & J.Saul, S.WardAdultCommon
50 12/07/2019 Peppered Moth
Biston betularia
+P.Heath, J.Lee & H.Breach, G.Nobes, K. & J.Saul, S.WardAdultCommon
51 12/07/2019 Mottled Beauty
Alcis repandata
+P.Heath, J.Lee & H.Breach, G.Nobes, K. & J.Saul, S.WardAdultCommon
52 12/07/2019 Common White Wave
Cabera pusaria
+P.Heath, J.Lee & H.Breach, G.Nobes, K. & J.Saul, S.WardAdultCommon
53 12/07/2019 Clouded Silver
Lomographa temerata
+P.Heath, J.Lee & H.Breach, G.Nobes, K. & J.Saul, S.WardAdultCommon
54 12/07/2019 Privet Hawk-moth
Sphinx ligustri
2P.Heath, J.Lee & H.Breach, G.Nobes, K. & J.Saul, S.WardAdultCommon
55 12/07/2019 Pine Hawk-moth
Sphinx pinastri
1P.Heath, J.Lee & H.Breach, G.Nobes, K. & J.Saul, S.WardAdultLocal
56 12/07/2019 Poplar Hawk-moth
Laothoe populi
3P.Heath, J.Lee & H.Breach, G.Nobes, K. & J.Saul, S.WardAdultCommon
57 12/07/2019 Elephant Hawk-moth
Deilephila elpenor
2P.Heath, J.Lee & H.Breach, G.Nobes, K. & J.Saul, S.WardAdultCommon
58 12/07/2019 Small Elephant Hawk-moth
Deilephila porcellus
4P.Heath, J.Lee & H.Breach, G.Nobes, K. & J.Saul, S.WardAdultLocal
59 12/07/2019 Buff-tip
Phalera bucephala
+P.Heath, J.Lee & H.Breach, G.Nobes, K. & J.Saul, S.WardAdultCommon
60 12/07/2019 Lobster Moth
Stauropus fagi
+P.Heath, J.Lee & H.Breach, G.Nobes, K. & J.Saul, S.WardAdultCommon
61 12/07/2019 Yellow-tail
Euproctis similis
+P.Heath, J.Lee & H.Breach, G.Nobes, K. & J.Saul, S.WardAdultCommon
62 12/07/2019 White Satin
Leucoma salicis
+P.Heath, J.Lee & H.Breach, G.Nobes, K. & J.Saul, S.WardAdultLocal
63 12/07/2019 Black Arches
Lymantria monacha
+P.Heath, J.Lee & H.Breach, G.Nobes, K. & J.Saul, S.WardAdultLocal
64 12/07/2019 Rosy Footman
Miltochrista miniata
+P.Heath, J.Lee & H.Breach, G.Nobes, K. & J.Saul, S.WardAdultLocal
65 12/07/2019 Dingy Footman
Eilema griseola
+P.Heath, J.Lee & H.Breach, G.Nobes, K. & J.Saul, S.WardAdultCommon
66 12/07/2019 Scarce Footman
Eilema complana
+P.Heath, J.Lee & H.Breach, G.Nobes, K. & J.Saul, S.WardAdultLocal
67 12/07/2019 Buff Footman
Eilema depressa
+P.Heath, J.Lee & H.Breach, G.Nobes, K. & J.Saul, S.WardAdultLocal
68 12/07/2019 Common Footman
Eilema lurideola
+P.Heath, J.Lee & H.Breach, G.Nobes, K. & J.Saul, S.WardAdultCommon
69 12/07/2019 Ruby Tiger
Phragmatobia fuliginosa
+P.Heath, J.Lee & H.Breach, G.Nobes, K. & J.Saul, S.WardAdultCommon
70 12/07/2019 White-line Dart
Euxoa tritici
+P.Heath, J.Lee & H.Breach, G.Nobes, K. & J.Saul, S.WardAdultCommon
71 12/07/2019 Turnip Moth
Agrotis segetum
+P.Heath, J.Lee & H.Breach, G.Nobes, K. & J.Saul, S.WardAdultCommon
72 12/07/2019 Heart and Club
Agrotis clavis
+P.Heath, J.Lee & H.Breach, G.Nobes, K. & J.Saul, S.WardAdultCommon
73 12/07/2019 Heart and Dart
Agrotis exclamationis
+P.Heath, J.Lee & H.Breach, G.Nobes, K. & J.Saul, S.WardAdultCommon
74 12/07/2019 Shuttle-shaped Dart
Agrotis puta
+P.Heath, J.Lee & H.Breach, G.Nobes, K. & J.Saul, S.WardAdultCommon
75 12/07/2019 Flame
Axylia putris
+P.Heath, J.Lee & H.Breach, G.Nobes, K. & J.Saul, S.WardAdultCommon
76 12/07/2019 Flame Shoulder
Ochropleura plecta
+P.Heath, J.Lee & H.Breach, G.Nobes, K. & J.Saul, S.WardAdultCommon
77 12/07/2019 Large Yellow Underwing
Noctua pronuba
+P.Heath, J.Lee & H.Breach, G.Nobes, K. & J.Saul, S.WardAdultCommon
78 12/07/2019 Lesser Yellow Underwing
Noctua comes
+P.Heath, J.Lee & H.Breach, G.Nobes, K. & J.Saul, S.WardAdultCommon
79 12/07/2019 Broad-bordered Yellow Underwing
Noctua fimbriata
+P.Heath, J.Lee & H.Breach, G.Nobes, K. & J.Saul, S.WardAdultCommon
80 12/07/2019 Setaceous Hebrew Character
Xestia c-nigrum
+P.Heath, J.Lee & H.Breach, G.Nobes, K. & J.Saul, S.WardAdultCommon
81 12/07/2019 Double Square-spot
Xestia triangulum
+P.Heath, J.Lee & H.Breach, G.Nobes, K. & J.Saul, S.WardAdultCommon
82 12/07/2019 Nutmeg
Anarta trifolii
+P.Heath, J.Lee & H.Breach, G.Nobes, K. & J.Saul, S.WardAdultCommon
83 12/07/2019 Dot Moth
Melanchra persicariae
+P.Heath, J.Lee & H.Breach, G.Nobes, K. & J.Saul, S.WardAdultCommon
84 12/07/2019 Bright-line Brown-eye
Lacanobia oleracea
+P.Heath, J.Lee & H.Breach, G.Nobes, K. & J.Saul, S.WardAdultCommon
85 12/07/2019 Brown-line Bright Eye
Mythimna conigera
+P.Heath, J.Lee & H.Breach, G.Nobes, K. & J.Saul, S.WardAdultCommon
86 12/07/2019 Clay
Mythimna ferrago
+P.Heath, J.Lee & H.Breach, G.Nobes, K. & J.Saul, S.WardAdultCommon
87 12/07/2019 Smoky Wainscot
Mythimna impura
+P.Heath, J.Lee & H.Breach, G.Nobes, K. & J.Saul, S.WardAdultCommon
88 12/07/2019 Shoulder-striped Wainscot
Leucania comma
+P.Heath, J.Lee & H.Breach, G.Nobes, K. & J.Saul, S.WardAdultCommon
89 12/07/2019 Minor Shoulder-knot
Brachylomia viminalis
+P.Heath, J.Lee & H.Breach, G.Nobes, K. & J.Saul, S.WardAdultCommon
90 12/07/2019 Poplar Grey
Subacronicta megacephala
+P.Heath, J.Lee & H.Breach, G.Nobes, K. & J.Saul, S.WardAdultCommon
91 12/07/2019 Knot Grass
Acronicta rumicis
+P.Heath, J.Lee & H.Breach, G.Nobes, K. & J.Saul, S.WardAdultCommon
92 12/07/2019 Coronet
Craniophora ligustri
+P.Heath, J.Lee & H.Breach, G.Nobes, K. & J.Saul, S.WardAdultLocal
93 12/07/2019 Small Angle Shades
Euplexia lucipara
+P.Heath, J.Lee & H.Breach, G.Nobes, K. & J.Saul, S.WardAdultCommon
94 12/07/2019 Dun-bar
Cosmia trapezina
+P.Heath, J.Lee & H.Breach, G.Nobes, K. & J.Saul, S.WardAdultCommon
95 12/07/2019 Dark Arches
Apamea monoglypha
+P.Heath, J.Lee & H.Breach, G.Nobes, K. & J.Saul, S.WardAdultCommon
96 12/07/2019 Light Arches
Apamea lithoxylaea
+P.Heath, J.Lee & H.Breach, G.Nobes, K. & J.Saul, S.WardAdultCommon
97 12/07/2019 Marbled Minor
Oligia strigilis
+P.Heath, J.Lee & H.Breach, G.Nobes, K. & J.Saul, S.WardAdultCommon
98 12/07/2019 Marbled Minor agg.
Oligia strigilis agg.
+P.Heath, J.Lee & H.Breach, G.Nobes, K. & J.Saul, S.WardAdultCommon
99 12/07/2019 Common Rustic agg.
Mesapamea secalis agg.
+P.Heath, J.Lee & H.Breach, G.Nobes, K. & J.Saul, S.WardAdultCommon
100 12/07/2019 Ear Moth
Amphipoea oculea
+P.Heath, J.Lee & H.Breach, G.Nobes, K. & J.Saul, S.WardAdultCommon
101 12/07/2019 Uncertain
Hoplodrina octogenaria
+P.Heath, J.Lee & H.Breach, G.Nobes, K. & J.Saul, S.WardAdultCommon
102 12/07/2019 Rustic
Hoplodrina blanda
+P.Heath, J.Lee & H.Breach, G.Nobes, K. & J.Saul, S.WardAdultCommon
103 12/07/2019 Marbled White Spot
Deltote pygarga
+P.Heath, J.Lee & H.Breach, G.Nobes, K. & J.Saul, S.WardAdultCommon
104 12/07/2019 Green Silver-lines
Pseudoips prasinana
+P.Heath, J.Lee & H.Breach, G.Nobes, K. & J.Saul, S.WardAdultCommon
105 12/07/2019 Oak Nycteoline
Nycteola revayana
+P.Heath, J.Lee & H.Breach, G.Nobes, K. & J.Saul, S.WardAdultLocal
106 12/07/2019 Burnished Brass
Diachrysia chrysitis
+P.Heath, J.Lee & H.Breach, G.Nobes, K. & J.Saul, S.WardAdultCommon
107 12/07/2019 Silver Y
Autographa gamma
+P.Heath, J.Lee & H.Breach, G.Nobes, K. & J.Saul, S.WardAdultImmigrant
108 12/07/2019 Spectacle
Abrostola tripartita
+P.Heath, J.Lee & H.Breach, G.Nobes, K. & J.Saul, S.WardAdultCommon
109 12/07/2019 Blackneck
Lygephila pastinum
+P.Heath, J.Lee & H.Breach, G.Nobes, K. & J.Saul, S.WardAdultLocal
110 12/07/2019 Straw Dot
Rivula sericealis
+P.Heath, J.Lee & H.Breach, G.Nobes, K. & J.Saul, S.WardAdultCommon
111 12/07/2019 Snout
Hypena proboscidalis
+P.Heath, J.Lee & H.Breach, G.Nobes, K. & J.Saul, S.WardAdultCommon
112 12/07/2019 Fan-foot
Herminia tarsipennalis
+P.Heath, J.Lee & H.Breach, G.Nobes, K. & J.Saul, S.WardAdultCommon

Photos Required | T-shirts | Data Policy | Cookies Policy
  
Underlying maps using Digital Map Data © Norfolk Online Lepidoptera Archive - NOLA™ 2020. © James Wheeler - Norfolk Moths 2007 - 2020. Data © NOLA™ 2020
We use cookies to personalise content and enhance your experience. By clicking OK or using this site, you consent to the use of cookies unless you disable them. Cookies Policy