Weeting 29/06/2019

Select All

Records for <site> on <date>

328 species
1 29/06/2019 Dyseriocrania subpurpurella (Common Oak Purple)1R.Dyke, P.Heath, M.Hillier, J.Lansdell, R.Lee, D.Norgate, K.&J.Saul, J.Swalwell, J.Symonds, A.Wakeham, S.WrightMine (vacated)Common
2 29/06/2019 Ghost Moth
Hepialus humuli
+R.Dyke, P.Heath, M.Hillier, J.Lansdell, R.Lee, D.Norgate, K.&J.Saul, J.Swalwell, J.Symonds, A.Wakeham, S.WrightAdultCommon
3 29/06/2019 Common Swift
Korscheltellus lupulina
+R.Dyke, P.Heath, M.Hillier, J.Lansdell, R.Lee, D.Norgate, K.&J.Saul, J.Swalwell, J.Symonds, A.Wakeham, S.WrightAdultCommon
4 29/06/2019 Trifurcula immundella (Broom Pigmy)+R.Dyke, P.Heath, M.Hillier, J.Lansdell, R.Lee, D.Norgate, K.&J.Saul, J.Swalwell, J.Symonds, A.Wakeham, S.WrightAdultLocal
(12 Norfolk records)
5 29/06/2019 Stigmella anomalella (Rose Leaf-miner)+S.WrightMineCommon
6 29/06/2019 Stigmella catharticella (Buckthorn Pigmy)+S.WrightMineLocal
(<100 Norfolk records)
7 29/06/2019 Stigmella hybnerella (Greenish Thorn Pigmy)+S.WrightMineCommon
8 29/06/2019 Stigmella aceris (Scarce Maple Pigmy)+S.WrightMineLocal
(<100 Norfolk records)
9 29/06/2019 Stigmella microtheriella (Nut-tree Pigmy)+S.WrightMineCommon
10 29/06/2019 Stigmella sakhalinella (Small Birch Pigmy)+S.WrightMineLocal
(<100 Norfolk records)
11 29/06/2019 Coptotriche marginea (Bordered Carl)+R.Dyke, P.Heath, M.Hillier, J.Lansdell, R.Lee, D.Norgate, K.&J.Saul, J.Swalwell, J.Symonds, A.Wakeham, S.WrightAdultCommon
12 29/06/2019 Leopard Moth
Zeuzera pyrina
+R.Dyke, P.Heath, M.Hillier, J.Lansdell, R.Lee, D.Norgate, K.&J.Saul, J.Swalwell, J.Symonds, A.Wakeham, S.WrightAdultCommon
13 29/06/2019 Goat Moth
Cossus cossus
1R.Dyke, P.Heath, M.Hillier, J.Lansdell, R.Lee, D.Norgate, K.&J.Saul, J.Swalwell, J.Symonds, A.Wakeham, S.WrightAdultNationally Scarce B
(<100 Norfolk records)
14 29/06/2019 Festoon
Apoda limacodes
+R.Dyke, P.Heath, M.Hillier, J.Lansdell, R.Lee, D.Norgate, K.&J.Saul, J.Swalwell, J.Symonds, A.Wakeham, S.WrightAdultNationally Scarce B
15 29/06/2019 Triaxomera parasitella (Large Brindled Clothes Moth)+R.Dyke, P.Heath, M.Hillier, J.Lansdell, R.Lee, D.Norgate, K.&J.Saul, J.Swalwell, J.Symonds, A.Wakeham, S.WrightAdultLocal
16 29/06/2019 Monopis obviella (Yellow-backed Clothes Moth)+R.Dyke, P.Heath, M.Hillier, J.Lansdell, R.Lee, D.Norgate, K.&J.Saul, J.Swalwell, J.Symonds, A.Wakeham, S.WrightAdultLocal
17 29/06/2019 Lyonetia clerkella (Apple Leaf-miner)+S.WrightMineCommon
18 29/06/2019 Caloptilia semifascia (Maple Slender)1R.Dyke, P.Heath, M.Hillier, J.Lansdell, R.Lee, D.Norgate, K.&J.Saul, J.Swalwell, J.Symonds, A.Wakeham, S.WrightMineLocal
19 29/06/2019 Phyllonorycter messaniella (Garden Midget)+S.WrightMineCommon
20 29/06/2019 Phyllonorycter sorbi (Rowan Midget)1R.Dyke, P.Heath, M.Hillier, J.Lansdell, R.Lee, D.Norgate, K.&J.Saul, J.Swalwell, J.Symonds, A.Wakeham, S.WrightMineCommon
21 29/06/2019 Phyllonorycter corylifoliella (Hawthorn Midget)+S.WrightMineCommon
22 29/06/2019 Phyllonorycter coryli (Nut-leaf Blister Moth)+S.WrightMineCommon
23 29/06/2019 Phyllonorycter ulmifoliella (Red Birch Midget)+S.WrightMineCommon
24 29/06/2019 Phyllonorycter acerifoliella (Maple Midget)+S.WrightMineCommon
25 29/06/2019 Phyllonorycter geniculella (Sycamore Midget)+R.Dyke, P.Heath, M.Hillier, J.Lansdell, R.Lee, D.Norgate, K.&J.Saul, J.Swalwell, J.Symonds, A.Wakeham, S.WrightAdultCommon
26 29/06/2019 Phyllocnistis unipunctella (Poplar Bent-wing)+S.WrightMineCommon
27 29/06/2019 Phyllocnistis xenia (Kent Bent-wing)+S.WrightMineNationally Scarce B
(<100 Norfolk records)
28 29/06/2019 Glyphipterix thrasonella (Speckled Fanner)+R.Dyke, P.Heath, M.Hillier, J.Lansdell, R.Lee, D.Norgate, K.&J.Saul, J.Swalwell, J.Symonds, A.Wakeham, S.WrightAdultCommon
(<100 Norfolk records)
29 29/06/2019 Argyresthia retinella (Netted Argent)+R.Dyke, P.Heath, M.Hillier, J.Lansdell, R.Lee, D.Norgate, K.&J.Saul, J.Swalwell, J.Symonds, A.Wakeham, S.WrightAdultCommon
30 29/06/2019 Argyresthia bonnetella (Hawthorn Argent)1R.Dyke, P.Heath, M.Hillier, J.Lansdell, R.Lee, D.Norgate, K.&J.Saul, J.Swalwell, J.Symonds, A.Wakeham, S.WrightAdultCommon
31 29/06/2019 Yponomeuta cagnagella (Spindle Ermine)+R.Dyke, P.Heath, M.Hillier, J.Lansdell, R.Lee, D.Norgate, K.&J.Saul, J.Swalwell, J.Symonds, A.Wakeham, S.WrightAdultCommon
32 29/06/2019 Paraswammerdamia nebulella (Hawthorn Ermine)1R.Dyke, P.Heath, M.Hillier, J.Lansdell, R.Lee, D.Norgate, K.&J.Saul, J.Swalwell, J.Symonds, A.Wakeham, S.WrightAdultCommon
33 29/06/2019 Scythropia crataegella (Hawthorn Moth)+R.Dyke, P.Heath, M.Hillier, J.Lansdell, R.Lee, D.Norgate, K.&J.Saul, J.Swalwell, J.Symonds, A.Wakeham, S.WrightAdultCommon
34 29/06/2019 Ypsolopha sequella (Pied Smudge)+R.Dyke, P.Heath, M.Hillier, J.Lansdell, R.Lee, D.Norgate, K.&J.Saul, J.Swalwell, J.Symonds, A.Wakeham, S.WrightAdultCommon
35 29/06/2019 Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back)+R.Dyke, P.Heath, M.Hillier, J.Lansdell, R.Lee, D.Norgate, K.&J.Saul, J.Swalwell, J.Symonds, A.Wakeham, S.WrightAdultMigrant
36 29/06/2019 Coleophora gryphipennella (Rose Case-bearer)+S.WrightCaseCommon
(<100 Norfolk records)
37 29/06/2019 Coleophora mayrella (Meadow Case-bearer)+R.Dyke, P.Heath, M.Hillier, J.Lansdell, R.Lee, D.Norgate, K.&J.Saul, J.Swalwell, J.Symonds, A.Wakeham, S.WrightAdultCommon
38 29/06/2019 Coleophora pennella (Bugloss Case-bearer)1R.Dyke, P.Heath, M.Hillier, J.Lansdell, R.Lee, D.Norgate, K.&J.Saul, J.Swalwell, J.Symonds, A.Wakeham, S.WrightAdultNationally Scarce A
(27 Norfolk records)
39 29/06/2019 Coleophora vestianella (Eastern Case-bearer)2R.Dyke, P.Heath, M.Hillier, J.Lansdell, R.Lee, D.Norgate, K.&J.Saul, J.Swalwell, J.Symonds, A.Wakeham, S.WrightAdultNationally Scarce A
(44 Norfolk records)
40 29/06/2019 Elachista maculicerusella (Triple-spot Dwarf)+R.Dyke, P.Heath, M.Hillier, J.Lansdell, R.Lee, D.Norgate, K.&J.Saul, J.Swalwell, J.Symonds, A.Wakeham, S.WrightAdultCommon
41 29/06/2019 Crassa unitella (Golden-brown Tubic)+R.Dyke, P.Heath, M.Hillier, J.Lansdell, R.Lee, D.Norgate, K.&J.Saul, J.Swalwell, J.Symonds, A.Wakeham, S.WrightAdultCommon
42 29/06/2019 Ethmia quadrillella (Comfrey Ermel)+R.Dyke, P.Heath, M.Hillier, J.Lansdell, R.Lee, D.Norgate, K.&J.Saul, J.Swalwell, J.Symonds, A.Wakeham, S.WrightAdultNationally Scarce B
(<100 Norfolk records)
43 29/06/2019 Metzneria lappella (Burdock Neb)1R.Dyke, P.Heath, M.Hillier, J.Lansdell, R.Lee, D.Norgate, K.&J.Saul, J.Swalwell, J.Symonds, A.Wakeham, S.WrightAdultLocal
44 29/06/2019 Metzneria metzneriella (Meadow Neb)+R.Dyke, P.Heath, M.Hillier, J.Lansdell, R.Lee, D.Norgate, K.&J.Saul, J.Swalwell, J.Symonds, A.Wakeham, S.WrightAdultCommon
45 29/06/2019 Monochroa lucidella (Buff-marked Neb)1R.Dyke, P.Heath, M.Hillier, J.Lansdell, R.Lee, D.Norgate, K.&J.Saul, J.Swalwell, J.Symonds, A.Wakeham, S.WrightAdultLocal
(37 Norfolk records)
46 29/06/2019 Monochroa palustrellus (Wainscot Neb)+R.Dyke, P.Heath, M.Hillier, J.Lansdell, R.Lee, D.Norgate, K.&J.Saul, J.Swalwell, J.Symonds, A.Wakeham, S.WrightAdultNationally Scarce B
47 29/06/2019 Chrysoesthia sexguttella (Six-spot Crest)+S.WrightMineLocal
(31 Norfolk records)
48 29/06/2019 Parachronistis albiceps (Wood Groundling)+R.Dyke, P.Heath, M.Hillier, J.Lansdell, R.Lee, D.Norgate, K.&J.Saul, J.Swalwell, J.Symonds, A.Wakeham, S.WrightAdultLocal
(<100 Norfolk records)
49 29/06/2019 Exoteleia dodecella (Pine Groundling)+R.Dyke, P.Heath, M.Hillier, J.Lansdell, R.Lee, D.Norgate, K.&J.Saul, J.Swalwell, J.Symonds, A.Wakeham, S.WrightAdultLocal
(<100 Norfolk records)
50 29/06/2019 Teleiodes luculella (Crescent Groundling)+R.Dyke, P.Heath, M.Hillier, J.Lansdell, R.Lee, D.Norgate, K.&J.Saul, J.Swalwell, J.Symonds, A.Wakeham, S.WrightAdultCommon
51 29/06/2019 Teleiopsis diffinis (Large Groundling)+R.Dyke, P.Heath, M.Hillier, J.Lansdell, R.Lee, D.Norgate, K.&J.Saul, J.Swalwell, J.Symonds, A.Wakeham, S.WrightAdultCommon
52 29/06/2019 Bryotropha terrella (Cinerous Neb)1R.Dyke, P.Heath, M.Hillier, J.Lansdell, R.Lee, D.Norgate, K.&J.Saul, J.Swalwell, J.Symonds, A.Wakeham, S.WrightAdultCommon
53 29/06/2019 Aroga velocella (Dusky Groundling)+R.Dyke, P.Heath, M.Hillier, J.Lansdell, R.Lee, D.Norgate, K.&J.Saul, J.Swalwell, J.Symonds, A.Wakeham, S.WrightAdultLocal
54 29/06/2019 Scrobipalpa artemisiella (Thyme Moth)1S.WrightAdultNationally Scarce B
(32 Norfolk records)
55 29/06/2019 Sophronia semicostella (White-shouldered Goundling)+R.Dyke, P.Heath, M.Hillier, J.Lansdell, R.Lee, D.Norgate, K.&J.Saul, J.Swalwell, J.Symonds, A.Wakeham, S.WrightAdultLocal
56 29/06/2019 Aproaerema anthyllidella (Vetch Sober)+R.Dyke, P.Heath, M.Hillier, J.Lansdell, R.Lee, D.Norgate, K.&J.Saul, J.Swalwell, J.Symonds, A.Wakeham, S.WrightAdultLocal
(<100 Norfolk records)
57 29/06/2019 Brachmia inornatella (Fen Crest)+R.Dyke, P.Heath, M.Hillier, J.Lansdell, R.Lee, D.Norgate, K.&J.Saul, J.Swalwell, J.Symonds, A.Wakeham, S.WrightAdultNationally Scarce A
58 29/06/2019 Helcystogramma rufescens (Orange Crest)+R.Dyke, P.Heath, M.Hillier, J.Lansdell, R.Lee, D.Norgate, K.&J.Saul, J.Swalwell, J.Symonds, A.Wakeham, S.WrightAdultCommon
59 29/06/2019 Blastobasis lacticolella (London Dowd)+R.Dyke, P.Heath, M.Hillier, J.Lansdell, R.Lee, D.Norgate, K.&J.Saul, J.Swalwell, J.Symonds, A.Wakeham, S.WrightAdultCommon
60 29/06/2019 Batrachedra pinicolella (Pine Cosmet)+R.Dyke, P.Heath, M.Hillier, J.Lansdell, R.Lee, D.Norgate, K.&J.Saul, J.Swalwell, J.Symonds, A.Wakeham, S.WrightAdultNationally Scarce B
(48 Norfolk records)
61 29/06/2019 Mompha ochraceella (Buff Mompha)+R.Dyke, P.Heath, M.Hillier, J.Lansdell, R.Lee, D.Norgate, K.&J.Saul, J.Swalwell, J.Symonds, A.Wakeham, S.WrightAdultCommon
62 29/06/2019 Limnaecia phragmitella (Bulrush Cosmet)+R.Dyke, P.Heath, M.Hillier, J.Lansdell, R.Lee, D.Norgate, K.&J.Saul, J.Swalwell, J.Symonds, A.Wakeham, S.WrightAdultCommon
63 29/06/2019 Blastodacna hellerella (Hawthorn Cosmet)+R.Dyke, P.Heath, M.Hillier, J.Lansdell, R.Lee, D.Norgate, K.&J.Saul, J.Swalwell, J.Symonds, A.Wakeham, S.WrightAdultCommon
64 29/06/2019 Phtheochroa rugosana (Rough-winged Conch)+R.Dyke, P.Heath, M.Hillier, J.Lansdell, R.Lee, D.Norgate, K.&J.Saul, J.Swalwell, J.Symonds, A.Wakeham, S.WrightAdultCommon
65 29/06/2019 Phalonidia manniana (Water-mint Conch)+R.Dyke, P.Heath, M.Hillier, J.Lansdell, R.Lee, D.Norgate, K.&J.Saul, J.Swalwell, J.Symonds, A.Wakeham, S.WrightAdultLocal
66 29/06/2019 Agapeta hamana (Common Yellow Conch)+R.Dyke, P.Heath, M.Hillier, J.Lansdell, R.Lee, D.Norgate, K.&J.Saul, J.Swalwell, J.Symonds, A.Wakeham, S.WrightAdultCommon
67 29/06/2019 Agapeta zoegana (Knapweed Conch)+R.Dyke, P.Heath, M.Hillier, J.Lansdell, R.Lee, D.Norgate, K.&J.Saul, J.Swalwell, J.Symonds, A.Wakeham, S.WrightAdultCommon
68 29/06/2019 Aethes rubigana (Burdock Conch)+R.Dyke, P.Heath, M.Hillier, J.Lansdell, R.Lee, D.Norgate, K.&J.Saul, J.Swalwell, J.Symonds, A.Wakeham, S.WrightAdultCommon
69 29/06/2019 Aethes smeathmanniana (Yarrow Conch)+R.Dyke, P.Heath, M.Hillier, J.Lansdell, R.Lee, D.Norgate, K.&J.Saul, J.Swalwell, J.Symonds, A.Wakeham, S.WrightAdultCommon
70 29/06/2019 Aethes beatricella (Hemlock Yellow Conch)1R.Dyke, P.Heath, M.Hillier, J.Lansdell, R.Lee, D.Norgate, K.&J.Saul, J.Swalwell, J.Symonds, A.Wakeham, S.WrightAdultLocal
71 29/06/2019 Eupoecilia angustana (Marbled Conch)+R.Dyke, P.Heath, M.Hillier, J.Lansdell, R.Lee, D.Norgate, K.&J.Saul, J.Swalwell, J.Symonds, A.Wakeham, S.WrightAdultCommon
72 29/06/2019 Cochylis dubitana (Little Conch)+R.Dyke, P.Heath, M.Hillier, J.Lansdell, R.Lee, D.Norgate, K.&J.Saul, J.Swalwell, J.Symonds, A.Wakeham, S.WrightAdultCommon
73 29/06/2019 Cochylis hybridella (White-bodied Conch)+R.Dyke, P.Heath, M.Hillier, J.Lansdell, R.Lee, D.Norgate, K.&J.Saul, J.Swalwell, J.Symonds, A.Wakeham, S.WrightAdultLocal
74 29/06/2019 Cochylis atricapitana (Black-headed Conch)+R.Dyke, P.Heath, M.Hillier, J.Lansdell, R.Lee, D.Norgate, K.&J.Saul, J.Swalwell, J.Symonds, A.Wakeham, S.WrightAdultCommon
75 29/06/2019 Pandemis cerasana (Barred Fruit-tree Tortrix)+R.Dyke, P.Heath, M.Hillier, J.Lansdell, R.Lee, D.Norgate, K.&J.Saul, J.Swalwell, J.Symonds, A.Wakeham, S.WrightAdultCommon
76 29/06/2019 Archips podana (Large Fruit-tree Tortrix)+R.Dyke, P.Heath, M.Hillier, J.Lansdell, R.Lee, D.Norgate, K.&J.Saul, J.Swalwell, J.Symonds, A.Wakeham, S.WrightAdultCommon
77 29/06/2019 Archips xylosteana (Variegated Golden Tortrix)+R.Dyke, P.Heath, M.Hillier, J.Lansdell, R.Lee, D.Norgate, K.&J.Saul, J.Swalwell, J.Symonds, A.Wakeham, S.WrightAdultCommon
78 29/06/2019 Zelotherses paleana (Timothy Tortrix)+R.Dyke, P.Heath, M.Hillier, J.Lansdell, R.Lee, D.Norgate, K.&J.Saul, J.Swalwell, J.Symonds, A.Wakeham, S.WrightAdultCommon
79 29/06/2019 Clepsis spectrana (Cyclamen Tortrix)+R.Dyke, P.Heath, M.Hillier, J.Lansdell, R.Lee, D.Norgate, K.&J.Saul, J.Swalwell, J.Symonds, A.Wakeham, S.WrightAdultCommon
80 29/06/2019 Clepsis consimilana (Privet Tortrix)+R.Dyke, P.Heath, M.Hillier, J.Lansdell, R.Lee, D.Norgate, K.&J.Saul, J.Swalwell, J.Symonds, A.Wakeham, S.WrightAdultCommon
81 29/06/2019 Lozotaeniodes formosana (Orange Pine Tortrix)+R.Dyke, P.Heath, M.Hillier, J.Lansdell, R.Lee, D.Norgate, K.&J.Saul, J.Swalwell, J.Symonds, A.Wakeham, S.WrightAdultCommon
82 29/06/2019 Epagoge grotiana (Brown-barred Tortrix)+R.Dyke, P.Heath, M.Hillier, J.Lansdell, R.Lee, D.Norgate, K.&J.Saul, J.Swalwell, J.Symonds, A.Wakeham, S.WrightAdultCommon
83 29/06/2019 Ditula angustiorana (Red-barred Tortrix)+R.Dyke, P.Heath, M.Hillier, J.Lansdell, R.Lee, D.Norgate, K.&J.Saul, J.Swalwell, J.Symonds, A.Wakeham, S.WrightAdultCommon
84 29/06/2019 Pseudargyrotoza conwagana (Yellow-spot Tortrix)+R.Dyke, P.Heath, M.Hillier, J.Lansdell, R.Lee, D.Norgate, K.&J.Saul, J.Swalwell, J.Symonds, A.Wakeham, S.WrightAdultCommon
85 29/06/2019 Aleimma loeflingiana (Yellow Oak Button)+R.Dyke, P.Heath, M.Hillier, J.Lansdell, R.Lee, D.Norgate, K.&J.Saul, J.Swalwell, J.Symonds, A.Wakeham, S.WrightAdultCommon
86 29/06/2019 Tortrix viridana (Green Oak Tortrix)+R.Dyke, P.Heath, M.Hillier, J.Lansdell, R.Lee, D.Norgate, K.&J.Saul, J.Swalwell, J.Symonds, A.Wakeham, S.WrightAdultCommon
87 29/06/2019 Acleris forsskaleana (Maple Button)+R.Dyke, P.Heath, M.Hillier, J.Lansdell, R.Lee, D.Norgate, K.&J.Saul, J.Swalwell, J.Symonds, A.Wakeham, S.WrightAdultCommon
88 29/06/2019 Celypha striana (Barred Marble)+R.Dyke, P.Heath, M.Hillier, J.Lansdell, R.Lee, D.Norgate, K.&J.Saul, J.Swalwell, J.Symonds, A.Wakeham, S.WrightAdultCommon
89 29/06/2019 Celypha rosaceana (Roseate Marble)+R.Dyke, P.Heath, M.Hillier, J.Lansdell, R.Lee, D.Norgate, K.&J.Saul, J.Swalwell, J.Symonds, A.Wakeham, S.WrightAdultLocal
90 29/06/2019 Piniphila bifasciana (Pine Marble)+R.Dyke, P.Heath, M.Hillier, J.Lansdell, R.Lee, D.Norgate, K.&J.Saul, J.Swalwell, J.Symonds, A.Wakeham, S.WrightAdultLocal
91 29/06/2019 Hedya nubiferana (Marbled Orchard Tortrix)+R.Dyke, P.Heath, M.Hillier, J.Lansdell, R.Lee, D.Norgate, K.&J.Saul, J.Swalwell, J.Symonds, A.Wakeham, S.WrightAdultCommon
92 29/06/2019 Hedya salicella (White-backed Marble)+R.Dyke, P.Heath, M.Hillier, J.Lansdell, R.Lee, D.Norgate, K.&J.Saul, J.Swalwell, J.Symonds, A.Wakeham, S.WrightAdultCommon
93 29/06/2019 Apotomis turbidana (White-shouldered Marble)+R.Dyke, P.Heath, M.Hillier, J.Lansdell, R.Lee, D.Norgate, K.&J.Saul, J.Swalwell, J.Symonds, A.Wakeham, S.WrightAdultCommon
94 29/06/2019 Endothenia quadrimaculana (Blotched Marble)+R.Dyke, P.Heath, M.Hillier, J.Lansdell, R.Lee, D.Norgate, K.&J.Saul, J.Swalwell, J.Symonds, A.Wakeham, S.WrightAdultLocal
95 29/06/2019 Lobesia abscisana (Smoky-barred Marble)+R.Dyke, P.Heath, M.Hillier, J.Lansdell, R.Lee, D.Norgate, K.&J.Saul, J.Swalwell, J.Symonds, A.Wakeham, S.WrightAdultCommon
96 29/06/2019 Ancylis achatana (Triangle-marked Roller)+R.Dyke, P.Heath, M.Hillier, J.Lansdell, R.Lee, D.Norgate, K.&J.Saul, J.Swalwell, J.Symonds, A.Wakeham, S.WrightAdultCommon
97 29/06/2019 Gypsonoma dealbana (Common Cloaked Shoot)+R.Dyke, P.Heath, M.Hillier, J.Lansdell, R.Lee, D.Norgate, K.&J.Saul, J.Swalwell, J.Symonds, A.Wakeham, S.WrightAdultCommon
98 29/06/2019 Notocelia uddmanniana (Bramble Shoot)+R.Dyke, P.Heath, M.Hillier, J.Lansdell, R.Lee, D.Norgate, K.&J.Saul, J.Swalwell, J.Symonds, A.Wakeham, S.WrightAdultCommon
99 29/06/2019 Notocelia trimaculana (Triple-blotched Bell)+R.Dyke, P.Heath, M.Hillier, J.Lansdell, R.Lee, D.Norgate, K.&J.Saul, J.Swalwell, J.Symonds, A.Wakeham, S.WrightAdultCommon
100 29/06/2019 Epiblema foenella (White-foot Bell)+R.Dyke, P.Heath, M.Hillier, J.Lansdell, R.Lee, D.Norgate, K.&J.Saul, J.Swalwell, J.Symonds, A.Wakeham, S.WrightAdultCommon
101 29/06/2019 Eucosma metzneriana (Mugwort Bell)+R.Dyke, P.Heath, M.Hillier, J.Lansdell, R.Lee, D.Norgate, K.&J.Saul, J.Swalwell, J.Symonds, A.Wakeham, S.WrightAdultpRDB3
(31 Norfolk records)
102 29/06/2019 Eucosma campoliliana (Marbled Bell)+R.Dyke, P.Heath, M.Hillier, J.Lansdell, R.Lee, D.Norgate, K.&J.Saul, J.Swalwell, J.Symonds, A.Wakeham, S.WrightAdultCommon
103 29/06/2019 Eucosma hohenwartiana (Bright Bell)+R.Dyke, P.Heath, M.Hillier, J.Lansdell, R.Lee, D.Norgate, K.&J.Saul, J.Swalwell, J.Symonds, A.Wakeham, S.WrightAdultCommon
104 29/06/2019 Eucosma cana (Hoary Bell)1R.Dyke, P.Heath, M.Hillier, J.Lansdell, R.Lee, D.Norgate, K.&J.Saul, J.Swalwell, J.Symonds, A.Wakeham, S.WrightAdultCommon
105 29/06/2019 Eucosma obumbratana (Two-coloured Bell)1R.Dyke, P.Heath, M.Hillier, J.Lansdell, R.Lee, D.Norgate, K.&J.Saul, J.Swalwell, J.Symonds, A.Wakeham, S.WrightAdultLocal
106 29/06/2019 Thiodia citrana (Lemon Bell)+R.Dyke, P.Heath, M.Hillier, J.Lansdell, R.Lee, D.Norgate, K.&J.Saul, J.Swalwell, J.Symonds, A.Wakeham, S.WrightAdultNationally Scarce B
107 29/06/2019 Rhyacionia pinicolana (Orange-spotted Shoot)+R.Dyke, P.Heath, M.Hillier, J.Lansdell, R.Lee, D.Norgate, K.&J.Saul, J.Swalwell, J.Symonds, A.Wakeham, S.WrightAdultCommon
108 29/06/2019 Rhyacionia pinivorana (Spotted Shoot)+R.Dyke, P.Heath, M.Hillier, J.Lansdell, R.Lee, D.Norgate, K.&J.Saul, J.Swalwell, J.Symonds, A.Wakeham, S.WrightAdultCommon
109 29/06/2019 Enarmonia formosana (Cherry-bark Moth)+R.Dyke, P.Heath, M.Hillier, J.Lansdell, R.Lee, D.Norgate, K.&J.Saul, J.Swalwell, J.Symonds, A.Wakeham, S.WrightAdultLocal
110 29/06/2019 Lathronympha strigana (Red Piercer)+R.Dyke, P.Heath, M.Hillier, J.Lansdell, R.Lee, D.Norgate, K.&J.Saul, J.Swalwell, J.Symonds, A.Wakeham, S.WrightAdultCommon
111 29/06/2019 Pammene fasciana (Acorn Piercer)+R.Dyke, P.Heath, M.Hillier, J.Lansdell, R.Lee, D.Norgate, K.&J.Saul, J.Swalwell, J.Symonds, A.Wakeham, S.WrightAdultCommon
112 29/06/2019 Grapholita janthinana (Pale-bordered Piercer)+R.Dyke, P.Heath, M.Hillier, J.Lansdell, R.Lee, D.Norgate, K.&J.Saul, J.Swalwell, J.Symonds, A.Wakeham, S.WrightAdultCommon
113 29/06/2019 Cydia pomonella (Codling Moth)+R.Dyke, P.Heath, M.Hillier, J.Lansdell, R.Lee, D.Norgate, K.&J.Saul, J.Swalwell, J.Symonds, A.Wakeham, S.WrightAdultCommon
114 29/06/2019 Dichrorampha petiverella (Common Drill)+R.Dyke, P.Heath, M.Hillier, J.Lansdell, R.Lee, D.Norgate, K.&J.Saul, J.Swalwell, J.Symonds, A.Wakeham, S.WrightAdultCommon
115 29/06/2019 Dichrorampha simpliciana (Round-winged Drill)+R.Dyke, P.Heath, M.Hillier, J.Lansdell, R.Lee, D.Norgate, K.&J.Saul, J.Swalwell, J.Symonds, A.Wakeham, S.WrightAdultLocal
116 29/06/2019 Chilo phragmitella (Reed Veneer)+R.Dyke, P.Heath, M.Hillier, J.Lansdell, R.Lee, D.Norgate, K.&J.Saul, J.Swalwell, J.Symonds, A.Wakeham, S.WrightAdultLocal
117 29/06/2019 Calamotropha paludella (Bulrush Veneer)+R.Dyke, P.Heath, M.Hillier, J.Lansdell, R.Lee, D.Norgate, K.&J.Saul, J.Swalwell, J.Symonds, A.Wakeham, S.WrightAdultLocal
118 29/06/2019 Chrysoteuchia culmella (Garden Grass-veneer)+R.Dyke, P.Heath, M.Hillier, J.Lansdell, R.Lee, D.Norgate, K.&J.Saul, J.Swalwell, J.Symonds, A.Wakeham, S.WrightAdultCommon
119 29/06/2019 Agriphila straminella (Straw Grass-veneer)+R.Dyke, P.Heath, M.Hillier, J.Lansdell, R.Lee, D.Norgate, K.&J.Saul, J.Swalwell, J.Symonds, A.Wakeham, S.WrightAdultCommon
120 29/06/2019 Catoptria pinella (Pearl Grass-veneer)+R.Dyke, P.Heath, M.Hillier, J.Lansdell, R.Lee, D.Norgate, K.&J.Saul, J.Swalwell, J.Symonds, A.Wakeham, S.WrightAdultCommon
121 29/06/2019 Pediasia contaminella (Waste Grass-veneer)+R.Dyke, P.Heath, M.Hillier, J.Lansdell, R.Lee, D.Norgate, K.&J.Saul, J.Swalwell, J.Symonds, A.Wakeham, S.WrightAdultNationally Scarce B
122 29/06/2019 Platytes cerussella (Little Grass-veneer)+R.Dyke, P.Heath, M.Hillier, J.Lansdell, R.Lee, D.Norgate, K.&J.Saul, J.Swalwell, J.Symonds, A.Wakeham, S.WrightAdultLocal
123 29/06/2019 Schoenobius gigantella (Giant Water-veneer)+R.Dyke, P.Heath, M.Hillier, J.Lansdell, R.Lee, D.Norgate, K.&J.Saul, J.Swalwell, J.Symonds, A.Wakeham, S.WrightAdultLocal
124 29/06/2019 Acentria ephemerella (Water Veneer)+R.Dyke, P.Heath, M.Hillier, J.Lansdell, R.Lee, D.Norgate, K.&J.Saul, J.Swalwell, J.Symonds, A.Wakeham, S.WrightAdultCommon
125 29/06/2019 Scoparia pyralella (Meadow Grey)+R.Dyke, P.Heath, M.Hillier, J.Lansdell, R.Lee, D.Norgate, K.&J.Saul, J.Swalwell, J.Symonds, A.Wakeham, S.WrightAdultCommon
126 29/06/2019 Scoparia ambigualis (Common Grey)+R.Dyke, P.Heath, M.Hillier, J.Lansdell, R.Lee, D.Norgate, K.&J.Saul, J.Swalwell, J.Symonds, A.Wakeham, S.WrightAdultCommon
127 29/06/2019 Eudonia pallida (Marsh Grey)+R.Dyke, P.Heath, M.Hillier, J.Lansdell, R.Lee, D.Norgate, K.&J.Saul, J.Swalwell, J.Symonds, A.Wakeham, S.WrightAdultLocal
128 29/06/2019 Eudonia lacustrata (Little Grey)+R.Dyke, P.Heath, M.Hillier, J.Lansdell, R.Lee, D.Norgate, K.&J.Saul, J.Swalwell, J.Symonds, A.Wakeham, S.WrightAdultCommon
129 29/06/2019 Elophila nymphaeata (Brown China-mark)+R.Dyke, P.Heath, M.Hillier, J.Lansdell, R.Lee, D.Norgate, K.&J.Saul, J.Swalwell, J.Symonds, A.Wakeham, S.WrightAdultCommon
130 29/06/2019 Parapoynx stratiotata (Ringed China-mark)+R.Dyke, P.Heath, M.Hillier, J.Lansdell, R.Lee, D.Norgate, K.&J.Saul, J.Swalwell, J.Symonds, A.Wakeham, S.WrightAdultCommon
131 29/06/2019 Nymphula nitidulata (Beautiful China-mark)+R.Dyke, P.Heath, M.Hillier, J.Lansdell, R.Lee, D.Norgate, K.&J.Saul, J.Swalwell, J.Symonds, A.Wakeham, S.WrightAdultLocal
132 29/06/2019 Cataclysta lemnata (Small China-mark)+R.Dyke, P.Heath, M.Hillier, J.Lansdell, R.Lee, D.Norgate, K.&J.Saul, J.Swalwell, J.Symonds, A.Wakeham, S.WrightAdultCommon
133 29/06/2019 Evergestis forficalis (Garden Pebble)+R.Dyke, P.Heath, M.Hillier, J.Lansdell, R.Lee, D.Norgate, K.&J.Saul, J.Swalwell, J.Symonds, A.Wakeham, S.WrightAdultCommon
134 29/06/2019 Pyrausta aurata (Small Purple & Gold)+R.Dyke, P.Heath, M.Hillier, J.Lansdell, R.Lee, D.Norgate, K.&J.Saul, J.Swalwell, J.Symonds, A.Wakeham, S.WrightAdultCommon
135 29/06/2019 Pyrausta despicata (Straw-barred Pearl)+R.Dyke, P.Heath, M.Hillier, J.Lansdell, R.Lee, D.Norgate, K.&J.Saul, J.Swalwell, J.Symonds, A.Wakeham, S.WrightAdultCommon
136 29/06/2019 Sitochroa verticalis (Lesser Pearl)+R.Dyke, P.Heath, M.Hillier, J.Lansdell, R.Lee, D.Norgate, K.&J.Saul, J.Swalwell, J.Symonds, A.Wakeham, S.WrightAdultLocal
137 29/06/2019 Ostrinia nubilalis (European Corn-borer)+R.Dyke, P.Heath, M.Hillier, J.Lansdell, R.Lee, D.Norgate, K.&J.Saul, J.Swalwell, J.Symonds, A.Wakeham, S.WrightAdultLocal / Migrant
138 29/06/2019 Anania hortulata (Small Magpie)+R.Dyke, P.Heath, M.Hillier, J.Lansdell, R.Lee, D.Norgate, K.&J.Saul, J.Swalwell, J.Symonds, A.Wakeham, S.WrightAdultCommon
139 29/06/2019 Anania coronata (Elder Pearl)+R.Dyke, P.Heath, M.Hillier, J.Lansdell, R.Lee, D.Norgate, K.&J.Saul, J.Swalwell, J.Symonds, A.Wakeham, S.WrightAdultCommon
140 29/06/2019 Anania perlucidalis (Fenland Pearl)+R.Dyke, P.Heath, M.Hillier, J.Lansdell, R.Lee, D.Norgate, K.&J.Saul, J.Swalwell, J.Symonds, A.Wakeham, S.WrightAdultCommon
141 29/06/2019 Anania verbascalis (Golden Pearl)+R.Dyke, P.Heath, M.Hillier, J.Lansdell, R.Lee, D.Norgate, K.&J.Saul, J.Swalwell, J.Symonds, A.Wakeham, S.WrightAdultNationally Scarce B
142 29/06/2019 Udea prunalis (Dusky Pearl)+R.Dyke, P.Heath, M.Hillier, J.Lansdell, R.Lee, D.Norgate, K.&J.Saul, J.Swalwell, J.Symonds, A.Wakeham, S.WrightAdultCommon
143 29/06/2019 Nomophila noctuella (Rush Veneer)+R.Dyke, P.Heath, M.Hillier, J.Lansdell, R.Lee, D.Norgate, K.&J.Saul, J.Swalwell, J.Symonds, A.Wakeham, S.WrightAdultMigrant
144 29/06/2019 Hypsopygia costalis (Gold Triangle)+R.Dyke, P.Heath, M.Hillier, J.Lansdell, R.Lee, D.Norgate, K.&J.Saul, J.Swalwell, J.Symonds, A.Wakeham, S.WrightAdultCommon
145 29/06/2019 Hypsopygia glaucinalis (Double-striped Tabby)+R.Dyke, P.Heath, M.Hillier, J.Lansdell, R.Lee, D.Norgate, K.&J.Saul, J.Swalwell, J.Symonds, A.Wakeham, S.WrightAdultCommon
146 29/06/2019 Endotricha flammealis (Rosy Tabby)+R.Dyke, P.Heath, M.Hillier, J.Lansdell, R.Lee, D.Norgate, K.&J.Saul, J.Swalwell, J.Symonds, A.Wakeham, S.WrightAdultCommon
147 29/06/2019 Anerastia lotella (Sandhill Knot-horn)+R.Dyke, P.Heath, M.Hillier, J.Lansdell, R.Lee, D.Norgate, K.&J.Saul, J.Swalwell, J.Symonds, A.Wakeham, S.WrightAdultNationally Scarce B
148 29/06/2019 Phycita roborella (Dotted Oak Knot-horn)+R.Dyke, P.Heath, M.Hillier, J.Lansdell, R.Lee, D.Norgate, K.&J.Saul, J.Swalwell, J.Symonds, A.Wakeham, S.WrightAdultCommon
149 29/06/2019 Dioryctria simplicella (Brown Pine Knot-horn)1R.Dyke, P.Heath, M.Hillier, J.Lansdell, R.Lee, D.Norgate, K.&J.Saul, J.Swalwell, J.Symonds, A.Wakeham, S.WrightAdultLocal
150 29/06/2019 Hypochalcia ahenella (Dingy Knot-horn)+R.Dyke, P.Heath, M.Hillier, J.Lansdell, R.Lee, D.Norgate, K.&J.Saul, J.Swalwell, J.Symonds, A.Wakeham, S.WrightAdultNationally Scarce B
(10 Norfolk records)
151 29/06/2019 Assara terebrella (Dark Spruce Knot-horn)+R.Dyke, P.Heath, M.Hillier, J.Lansdell, R.Lee, D.Norgate, K.&J.Saul, J.Swalwell, J.Symonds, A.Wakeham, S.WrightAdultNationally Scarce A
(<100 Norfolk records)
152 29/06/2019 Ephestia woodiella (False Cacao Moth)+R.Dyke, P.Heath, M.Hillier, J.Lansdell, R.Lee, D.Norgate, K.&J.Saul, J.Swalwell, J.Symonds, A.Wakeham, S.WrightAdultLocal
153 29/06/2019 Homoeosoma sinuella (Twin-barred Knot-horn)+R.Dyke, P.Heath, M.Hillier, J.Lansdell, R.Lee, D.Norgate, K.&J.Saul, J.Swalwell, J.Symonds, A.Wakeham, S.WrightAdultCommon
154 29/06/2019 Gillmeria pallidactyla (Yarrow Plume)+R.Dyke, P.Heath, M.Hillier, J.Lansdell, R.Lee, D.Norgate, K.&J.Saul, J.Swalwell, J.Symonds, A.Wakeham, S.WrightAdultCommon
155 29/06/2019 Stenoptilia pterodactyla (Brown Plume)+R.Dyke, P.Heath, M.Hillier, J.Lansdell, R.Lee, D.Norgate, K.&J.Saul, J.Swalwell, J.Symonds, A.Wakeham, S.WrightAdultCommon
156 29/06/2019 Pterophorus pentadactyla (White Plume)+R.Dyke, P.Heath, M.Hillier, J.Lansdell, R.Lee, D.Norgate, K.&J.Saul, J.Swalwell, J.Symonds, A.Wakeham, S.WrightAdultCommon
157 29/06/2019 Wheeleria spilodactylus (Horehound Plume)+R.Dyke, P.Heath, M.Hillier, J.Lansdell, R.Lee, D.Norgate, K.&J.Saul, J.Swalwell, J.Symonds, A.Wakeham, S.WrightAdultpRDB2
(12 Norfolk records)
158 29/06/2019 Drinker
Euthrix potatoria
+R.Dyke, P.Heath, M.Hillier, J.Lansdell, R.Lee, D.Norgate, K.&J.Saul, J.Swalwell, J.Symonds, A.Wakeham, S.WrightAdultCommon
159 29/06/2019 Pebble Hook-tip
Drepana falcataria
+R.Dyke, P.Heath, M.Hillier, J.Lansdell, R.Lee, D.Norgate, K.&J.Saul, J.Swalwell, J.Symonds, A.Wakeham, S.WrightAdultCommon
160 29/06/2019 Peach Blossom
Thyatira batis
+R.Dyke, P.Heath, M.Hillier, J.Lansdell, R.Lee, D.Norgate, K.&J.Saul, J.Swalwell, J.Symonds, A.Wakeham, S.WrightAdultCommon
161 29/06/2019 Buff Arches
Habrosyne pyritoides
+R.Dyke, P.Heath, M.Hillier, J.Lansdell, R.Lee, D.Norgate, K.&J.Saul, J.Swalwell, J.Symonds, A.Wakeham, S.WrightAdultCommon
162 29/06/2019 Large Emerald
Geometra papilionaria
+R.Dyke, P.Heath, M.Hillier, J.Lansdell, R.Lee, D.Norgate, K.&J.Saul, J.Swalwell, J.Symonds, A.Wakeham, S.WrightAdultCommon
163 29/06/2019 Blotched Emerald
Comibaena bajularia
+R.Dyke, P.Heath, M.Hillier, J.Lansdell, R.Lee, D.Norgate, K.&J.Saul, J.Swalwell, J.Symonds, A.Wakeham, S.WrightAdultLocal
164 29/06/2019 Common Emerald
Hemithea aestivaria
+R.Dyke, P.Heath, M.Hillier, J.Lansdell, R.Lee, D.Norgate, K.&J.Saul, J.Swalwell, J.Symonds, A.Wakeham, S.WrightAdultCommon
165 29/06/2019 Clay Triple-lines
Cyclophora linearia
+R.Dyke, P.Heath, M.Hillier, J.Lansdell, R.Lee, D.Norgate, K.&J.Saul, J.Swalwell, J.Symonds, A.Wakeham, S.WrightAdultLocal
166 29/06/2019 Blood-vein
Timandra comae
+R.Dyke, P.Heath, M.Hillier, J.Lansdell, R.Lee, D.Norgate, K.&J.Saul, J.Swalwell, J.Symonds, A.Wakeham, S.WrightAdultCommon
167 29/06/2019 Tawny Wave
Scopula rubiginata
+R.Dyke, P.Heath, M.Hillier, J.Lansdell, R.Lee, D.Norgate, K.&J.Saul, J.Swalwell, J.Symonds, A.Wakeham, S.WrightAdultRed Data Book
168 29/06/2019 Small Blood-vein
Scopula imitaria
+R.Dyke, P.Heath, M.Hillier, J.Lansdell, R.Lee, D.Norgate, K.&J.Saul, J.Swalwell, J.Symonds, A.Wakeham, S.WrightAdultCommon
169 29/06/2019 Least Carpet
Idaea rusticata
+R.Dyke, P.Heath, M.Hillier, J.Lansdell, R.Lee, D.Norgate, K.&J.Saul, J.Swalwell, J.Symonds, A.Wakeham, S.WrightAdultLocal
170 29/06/2019 Small Fan-footed Wave
Idaea biselata
+R.Dyke, P.Heath, M.Hillier, J.Lansdell, R.Lee, D.Norgate, K.&J.Saul, J.Swalwell, J.Symonds, A.Wakeham, S.WrightAdultCommon
171 29/06/2019 Dwarf Cream Wave
Idaea fuscovenosa
+R.Dyke, P.Heath, M.Hillier, J.Lansdell, R.Lee, D.Norgate, K.&J.Saul, J.Swalwell, J.Symonds, A.Wakeham, S.WrightAdultLocal
172 29/06/2019 Single-dotted Wave
Idaea dimidiata
+R.Dyke, P.Heath, M.Hillier, J.Lansdell, R.Lee, D.Norgate, K.&J.Saul, J.Swalwell, J.Symonds, A.Wakeham, S.WrightAdultCommon
173 29/06/2019 Satin Wave
Idaea subsericeata
+R.Dyke, P.Heath, M.Hillier, J.Lansdell, R.Lee, D.Norgate, K.&J.Saul, J.Swalwell, J.Symonds, A.Wakeham, S.WrightAdultCommon
174 29/06/2019 Treble Brown Spot
Idaea trigeminata
+R.Dyke, P.Heath, M.Hillier, J.Lansdell, R.Lee, D.Norgate, K.&J.Saul, J.Swalwell, J.Symonds, A.Wakeham, S.WrightAdultLocal
175 29/06/2019 Small Scallop
Idaea emarginata
+R.Dyke, P.Heath, M.Hillier, J.Lansdell, R.Lee, D.Norgate, K.&J.Saul, J.Swalwell, J.Symonds, A.Wakeham, S.WrightAdultLocal
176 29/06/2019 Riband Wave
Idaea aversata
+R.Dyke, P.Heath, M.Hillier, J.Lansdell, R.Lee, D.Norgate, K.&J.Saul, J.Swalwell, J.Symonds, A.Wakeham, S.WrightAdultCommon
177 29/06/2019 Plain Wave
Idaea straminata
+R.Dyke, P.Heath, M.Hillier, J.Lansdell, R.Lee, D.Norgate, K.&J.Saul, J.Swalwell, J.Symonds, A.Wakeham, S.WrightAdultLocal
178 29/06/2019 Oblique Striped
Phibalapteryx virgata
+R.Dyke, P.Heath, M.Hillier, J.Lansdell, R.Lee, D.Norgate, K.&J.Saul, J.Swalwell, J.Symonds, A.Wakeham, S.WrightAdultNationally Scarce B
179 29/06/2019 Dark-barred Twin-spot Carpet
Xanthorhoe ferrugata
+R.Dyke, P.Heath, M.Hillier, J.Lansdell, R.Lee, D.Norgate, K.&J.Saul, J.Swalwell, J.Symonds, A.Wakeham, S.WrightAdultCommon
180 29/06/2019 Large Twin-spot Carpet
Xanthorhoe quadrifasiata
+R.Dyke, P.Heath, M.Hillier, J.Lansdell, R.Lee, D.Norgate, K.&J.Saul, J.Swalwell, J.Symonds, A.Wakeham, S.WrightAdultLocal
181 29/06/2019 Silver-ground Carpet
Xanthorhoe montanata
+R.Dyke, P.Heath, M.Hillier, J.Lansdell, R.Lee, D.Norgate, K.&J.Saul, J.Swalwell, J.Symonds, A.Wakeham, S.WrightAdultCommon
182 29/06/2019 Garden Carpet
Xanthorhoe fluctuata
+R.Dyke, P.Heath, M.Hillier, J.Lansdell, R.Lee, D.Norgate, K.&J.Saul, J.Swalwell, J.Symonds, A.Wakeham, S.WrightAdultCommon
183 29/06/2019 Common Carpet
Epirrhoe alternata
+R.Dyke, P.Heath, M.Hillier, J.Lansdell, R.Lee, D.Norgate, K.&J.Saul, J.Swalwell, J.Symonds, A.Wakeham, S.WrightAdultCommon
184 29/06/2019 Yellow Shell
Camptogramma bilineata
+R.Dyke, P.Heath, M.Hillier, J.Lansdell, R.Lee, D.Norgate, K.&J.Saul, J.Swalwell, J.Symonds, A.Wakeham, S.WrightAdultCommon
185 29/06/2019 Beautiful Carpet
Mesoleuca albicillata
+R.Dyke, P.Heath, M.Hillier, J.Lansdell, R.Lee, D.Norgate, K.&J.Saul, J.Swalwell, J.Symonds, A.Wakeham, S.WrightAdultCommon
186 29/06/2019 Purple Bar
Cosmorhoe ocellata
+R.Dyke, P.Heath, M.Hillier, J.Lansdell, R.Lee, D.Norgate, K.&J.Saul, J.Swalwell, J.Symonds, A.Wakeham, S.WrightAdultCommon
187 29/06/2019 Barred Straw
Gandaritis pyraliata
+R.Dyke, P.Heath, M.Hillier, J.Lansdell, R.Lee, D.Norgate, K.&J.Saul, J.Swalwell, J.Symonds, A.Wakeham, S.WrightAdultCommon
188 29/06/2019 Barred Yellow
Cidaria fulvata
+R.Dyke, P.Heath, M.Hillier, J.Lansdell, R.Lee, D.Norgate, K.&J.Saul, J.Swalwell, J.Symonds, A.Wakeham, S.WrightAdultCommon
189 29/06/2019 Blue-bordered Carpet
Plemyria rubiginata
+R.Dyke, P.Heath, M.Hillier, J.Lansdell, R.Lee, D.Norgate, K.&J.Saul, J.Swalwell, J.Symonds, A.Wakeham, S.WrightAdultCommon
190 29/06/2019 Spruce Carpet
Thera britannica
+R.Dyke, P.Heath, M.Hillier, J.Lansdell, R.Lee, D.Norgate, K.&J.Saul, J.Swalwell, J.Symonds, A.Wakeham, S.WrightAdultCommon
191 29/06/2019 Green Carpet
Colostygia pectinataria
+R.Dyke, P.Heath, M.Hillier, J.Lansdell, R.Lee, D.Norgate, K.&J.Saul, J.Swalwell, J.Symonds, A.Wakeham, S.WrightAdultCommon
192 29/06/2019 July Highflyer
Hydriomena furcata
+R.Dyke, P.Heath, M.Hillier, J.Lansdell, R.Lee, D.Norgate, K.&J.Saul, J.Swalwell, J.Symonds, A.Wakeham, S.WrightAdultCommon
193 29/06/2019 Fern
Horisme tersata
+R.Dyke, P.Heath, M.Hillier, J.Lansdell, R.Lee, D.Norgate, K.&J.Saul, J.Swalwell, J.Symonds, A.Wakeham, S.WrightAdultCommon
194 29/06/2019 Brown Scallop
Philereme vetulata
+R.Dyke, P.Heath, M.Hillier, J.Lansdell, R.Lee, D.Norgate, K.&J.Saul, J.Swalwell, J.Symonds, A.Wakeham, S.WrightAdultLocal
195 29/06/2019 Dark Umber
Philereme transversata
+R.Dyke, P.Heath, M.Hillier, J.Lansdell, R.Lee, D.Norgate, K.&J.Saul, J.Swalwell, J.Symonds, A.Wakeham, S.WrightAdultLocal
196 29/06/2019 Sharp-angled Carpet
Euphyia unangulata
+R.Dyke, P.Heath, M.Hillier, J.Lansdell, R.Lee, D.Norgate, K.&J.Saul, J.Swalwell, J.Symonds, A.Wakeham, S.WrightAdultLocal
197 29/06/2019 Rivulet
Perizoma affinitata
+R.Dyke, P.Heath, M.Hillier, J.Lansdell, R.Lee, D.Norgate, K.&J.Saul, J.Swalwell, J.Symonds, A.Wakeham, S.WrightAdultCommon
198 29/06/2019 Small Rivulet
Perizoma alchemillata
+R.Dyke, P.Heath, M.Hillier, J.Lansdell, R.Lee, D.Norgate, K.&J.Saul, J.Swalwell, J.Symonds, A.Wakeham, S.WrightAdultCommon
199 29/06/2019 Grass Rivulet
Perizoma albulata
+R.Dyke, P.Heath, M.Hillier, J.Lansdell, R.Lee, D.Norgate, K.&J.Saul, J.Swalwell, J.Symonds, A.Wakeham, S.WrightAdultLocal
200 29/06/2019 Sandy Carpet
Perizoma flavofasciata
+R.Dyke, P.Heath, M.Hillier, J.Lansdell, R.Lee, D.Norgate, K.&J.Saul, J.Swalwell, J.Symonds, A.Wakeham, S.WrightAdultCommon
201 29/06/2019 Slender Pug
Eupithecia tenuiata
+R.Dyke, P.Heath, M.Hillier, J.Lansdell, R.Lee, D.Norgate, K.&J.Saul, J.Swalwell, J.Symonds, A.Wakeham, S.WrightAdultCommon
202 29/06/2019 Toadflax Pug
Eupithecia linariata
+R.Dyke, P.Heath, M.Hillier, J.Lansdell, R.Lee, D.Norgate, K.&J.Saul, J.Swalwell, J.Symonds, A.Wakeham, S.WrightAdultCommon
203 29/06/2019 Lime-speck Pug
Eupithecia centaureata
+R.Dyke, P.Heath, M.Hillier, J.Lansdell, R.Lee, D.Norgate, K.&J.Saul, J.Swalwell, J.Symonds, A.Wakeham, S.WrightAdultCommon
204 29/06/2019 Wormwood Pug
Eupithecia absinthiata
+R.Dyke, P.Heath, M.Hillier, J.Lansdell, R.Lee, D.Norgate, K.&J.Saul, J.Swalwell, J.Symonds, A.Wakeham, S.WrightAdultCommon
205 29/06/2019 Common Pug
Eupithecia vulgata
+R.Dyke, P.Heath, M.Hillier, J.Lansdell, R.Lee, D.Norgate, K.&J.Saul, J.Swalwell, J.Symonds, A.Wakeham, S.WrightAdultCommon
206 29/06/2019 Grey Pug
Eupithecia subfuscata
+R.Dyke, P.Heath, M.Hillier, J.Lansdell, R.Lee, D.Norgate, K.&J.Saul, J.Swalwell, J.Symonds, A.Wakeham, S.WrightAdultCommon
207 29/06/2019 Bordered Pug
Eupithecia succenturiata
+R.Dyke, P.Heath, M.Hillier, J.Lansdell, R.Lee, D.Norgate, K.&J.Saul, J.Swalwell, J.Symonds, A.Wakeham, S.WrightAdultCommon
208 29/06/2019 Shaded Pug
Eupithecia subumbrata
+R.Dyke, P.Heath, M.Hillier, J.Lansdell, R.Lee, D.Norgate, K.&J.Saul, J.Swalwell, J.Symonds, A.Wakeham, S.WrightAdultLocal
209 29/06/2019 Narrow-winged Pug
Eupithecia nanata
+R.Dyke, P.Heath, M.Hillier, J.Lansdell, R.Lee, D.Norgate, K.&J.Saul, J.Swalwell, J.Symonds, A.Wakeham, S.WrightAdultCommon
210 29/06/2019 V-Pug
Chloroclystis v-ata
+R.Dyke, P.Heath, M.Hillier, J.Lansdell, R.Lee, D.Norgate, K.&J.Saul, J.Swalwell, J.Symonds, A.Wakeham, S.WrightAdultCommon
211 29/06/2019 Green Pug
Pasiphila rectangulata
+R.Dyke, P.Heath, M.Hillier, J.Lansdell, R.Lee, D.Norgate, K.&J.Saul, J.Swalwell, J.Symonds, A.Wakeham, S.WrightAdultCommon
212 29/06/2019 Double-striped Pug
Gymnoscelis rufifasciata
+R.Dyke, P.Heath, M.Hillier, J.Lansdell, R.Lee, D.Norgate, K.&J.Saul, J.Swalwell, J.Symonds, A.Wakeham, S.WrightAdultCommon
213 29/06/2019 Grey Carpet
Lithostege griseata
1R.Dyke, P.Heath, M.Hillier, J.Lansdell, R.Lee, D.Norgate, K.&J.Saul, J.Swalwell, J.Symonds, A.Wakeham, S.WrightAdultRed Data Book
214 29/06/2019 Small Yellow Wave
Hydrelia flammeolaria
+R.Dyke, P.Heath, M.Hillier, J.Lansdell, R.Lee, D.Norgate, K.&J.Saul, J.Swalwell, J.Symonds, A.Wakeham, S.WrightAdultCommon
215 29/06/2019 Small Seraphim
Pterapherapteryx sexalata
+R.Dyke, P.Heath, M.Hillier, J.Lansdell, R.Lee, D.Norgate, K.&J.Saul, J.Swalwell, J.Symonds, A.Wakeham, S.WrightAdultLocal
216 29/06/2019 Clouded Border
Lomaspilis marginata
+R.Dyke, P.Heath, M.Hillier, J.Lansdell, R.Lee, D.Norgate, K.&J.Saul, J.Swalwell, J.Symonds, A.Wakeham, S.WrightAdultCommon
217 29/06/2019 Peacock Moth
Macaria notata
+R.Dyke, P.Heath, M.Hillier, J.Lansdell, R.Lee, D.Norgate, K.&J.Saul, J.Swalwell, J.Symonds, A.Wakeham, S.WrightAdultLocal
218 29/06/2019 Tawny-barred Angle
Macaria liturata
+R.Dyke, P.Heath, M.Hillier, J.Lansdell, R.Lee, D.Norgate, K.&J.Saul, J.Swalwell, J.Symonds, A.Wakeham, S.WrightAdultCommon
219 29/06/2019 Latticed Heath
Chiasmia clathrata
+R.Dyke, P.Heath, M.Hillier, J.Lansdell, R.Lee, D.Norgate, K.&J.Saul, J.Swalwell, J.Symonds, A.Wakeham, S.WrightAdultCommon
220 29/06/2019 Brown Silver-line
Petrophora chlorosata
+R.Dyke, P.Heath, M.Hillier, J.Lansdell, R.Lee, D.Norgate, K.&J.Saul, J.Swalwell, J.Symonds, A.Wakeham, S.WrightAdultCommon
221 29/06/2019 Scorched Wing
Plagodis dolabraria
+R.Dyke, P.Heath, M.Hillier, J.Lansdell, R.Lee, D.Norgate, K.&J.Saul, J.Swalwell, J.Symonds, A.Wakeham, S.WrightAdultLocal
222 29/06/2019 Brimstone Moth
Opisthograptis luteolata
+R.Dyke, P.Heath, M.Hillier, J.Lansdell, R.Lee, D.Norgate, K.&J.Saul, J.Swalwell, J.Symonds, A.Wakeham, S.WrightAdultCommon
223 29/06/2019 Swallow-tailed Moth
Ourapteryx sambucaria
+R.Dyke, P.Heath, M.Hillier, J.Lansdell, R.Lee, D.Norgate, K.&J.Saul, J.Swalwell, J.Symonds, A.Wakeham, S.WrightAdultCommon
224 29/06/2019 Peppered Moth
Biston betularia
+R.Dyke, P.Heath, M.Hillier, J.Lansdell, R.Lee, D.Norgate, K.&J.Saul, J.Swalwell, J.Symonds, A.Wakeham, S.WrightAdultCommon
225 29/06/2019 Willow Beauty
Peribatodes rhomboidaria
+R.Dyke, P.Heath, M.Hillier, J.Lansdell, R.Lee, D.Norgate, K.&J.Saul, J.Swalwell, J.Symonds, A.Wakeham, S.WrightAdultCommon
226 29/06/2019 Mottled Beauty
Alcis repandata
+R.Dyke, P.Heath, M.Hillier, J.Lansdell, R.Lee, D.Norgate, K.&J.Saul, J.Swalwell, J.Symonds, A.Wakeham, S.WrightAdultCommon
227 29/06/2019 Engrailed
Ectropis crepuscularia
+R.Dyke, P.Heath, M.Hillier, J.Lansdell, R.Lee, D.Norgate, K.&J.Saul, J.Swalwell, J.Symonds, A.Wakeham, S.WrightAdultCommon
228 29/06/2019 Bordered White
Bupalus piniaria
+R.Dyke, P.Heath, M.Hillier, J.Lansdell, R.Lee, D.Norgate, K.&J.Saul, J.Swalwell, J.Symonds, A.Wakeham, S.WrightAdultCommon
229 29/06/2019 Common White Wave
Cabera pusaria
+R.Dyke, P.Heath, M.Hillier, J.Lansdell, R.Lee, D.Norgate, K.&J.Saul, J.Swalwell, J.Symonds, A.Wakeham, S.WrightAdultCommon
230 29/06/2019 Common Wave
Cabera exanthemata
+R.Dyke, P.Heath, M.Hillier, J.Lansdell, R.Lee, D.Norgate, K.&J.Saul, J.Swalwell, J.Symonds, A.Wakeham, S.WrightAdultCommon
231 29/06/2019 Clouded Silver
Lomographa temerata
+R.Dyke, P.Heath, M.Hillier, J.Lansdell, R.Lee, D.Norgate, K.&J.Saul, J.Swalwell, J.Symonds, A.Wakeham, S.WrightAdultCommon
232 29/06/2019 Barred Red
Hylaea fasciaria
+R.Dyke, P.Heath, M.Hillier, J.Lansdell, R.Lee, D.Norgate, K.&J.Saul, J.Swalwell, J.Symonds, A.Wakeham, S.WrightAdultCommon
233 29/06/2019 Pine Hawk-moth
Sphinx pinastri
+R.Dyke, P.Heath, M.Hillier, J.Lansdell, R.Lee, D.Norgate, K.&J.Saul, J.Swalwell, J.Symonds, A.Wakeham, S.WrightAdultLocal
234 29/06/2019 Eyed Hawk-moth
Smerinthus ocellata
+R.Dyke, P.Heath, M.Hillier, J.Lansdell, R.Lee, D.Norgate, K.&J.Saul, J.Swalwell, J.Symonds, A.Wakeham, S.WrightAdultCommon
235 29/06/2019 Poplar Hawk-moth
Laothoe populi
+R.Dyke, P.Heath, M.Hillier, J.Lansdell, R.Lee, D.Norgate, K.&J.Saul, J.Swalwell, J.Symonds, A.Wakeham, S.WrightAdultCommon
236 29/06/2019 Elephant Hawk-moth
Deilephila elpenor
+R.Dyke, P.Heath, M.Hillier, J.Lansdell, R.Lee, D.Norgate, K.&J.Saul, J.Swalwell, J.Symonds, A.Wakeham, S.WrightAdultCommon
237 29/06/2019 Small Elephant Hawk-moth
Deilephila porcellus
+R.Dyke, P.Heath, M.Hillier, J.Lansdell, R.Lee, D.Norgate, K.&J.Saul, J.Swalwell, J.Symonds, A.Wakeham, S.WrightAdultLocal
238 29/06/2019 Buff-tip
Phalera bucephala
+R.Dyke, P.Heath, M.Hillier, J.Lansdell, R.Lee, D.Norgate, K.&J.Saul, J.Swalwell, J.Symonds, A.Wakeham, S.WrightAdultCommon
239 29/06/2019 Puss Moth
Cerura vinula
1R.Dyke, P.Heath, M.Hillier, J.Lansdell, R.Lee, D.Norgate, K.&J.Saul, J.Swalwell, J.Symonds, A.Wakeham, S.WrightLarvalCommon
240 29/06/2019 Poplar Kitten
Furcula bifida
+R.Dyke, P.Heath, M.Hillier, J.Lansdell, R.Lee, D.Norgate, K.&J.Saul, J.Swalwell, J.Symonds, A.Wakeham, S.WrightAdultLocal
241 29/06/2019 Lobster Moth
Stauropus fagi
+R.Dyke, P.Heath, M.Hillier, J.Lansdell, R.Lee, D.Norgate, K.&J.Saul, J.Swalwell, J.Symonds, A.Wakeham, S.WrightAdultCommon
242 29/06/2019 Iron Prominent
Notodonta dromedarius
+R.Dyke, P.Heath, M.Hillier, J.Lansdell, R.Lee, D.Norgate, K.&J.Saul, J.Swalwell, J.Symonds, A.Wakeham, S.WrightAdultCommon
243 29/06/2019 Lesser Swallow Prominent
Pheosia gnoma
+R.Dyke, P.Heath, M.Hillier, J.Lansdell, R.Lee, D.Norgate, K.&J.Saul, J.Swalwell, J.Symonds, A.Wakeham, S.WrightAdultCommon
244 29/06/2019 Swallow Prominent
Pheosia tremula
+R.Dyke, P.Heath, M.Hillier, J.Lansdell, R.Lee, D.Norgate, K.&J.Saul, J.Swalwell, J.Symonds, A.Wakeham, S.WrightAdultCommon
245 29/06/2019 Maple Prominent
Ptilodon cucullina
+R.Dyke, P.Heath, M.Hillier, J.Lansdell, R.Lee, D.Norgate, K.&J.Saul, J.Swalwell, J.Symonds, A.Wakeham, S.WrightAdultLocal
246 29/06/2019 Pale Prominent
Pterostoma palpina
+R.Dyke, P.Heath, M.Hillier, J.Lansdell, R.Lee, D.Norgate, K.&J.Saul, J.Swalwell, J.Symonds, A.Wakeham, S.WrightAdultCommon
247 29/06/2019 White Satin
Leucoma salicis
+R.Dyke, P.Heath, M.Hillier, J.Lansdell, R.Lee, D.Norgate, K.&J.Saul, J.Swalwell, J.Symonds, A.Wakeham, S.WrightAdultLocal
248 29/06/2019 Round-winged Muslin
Thumatha senex
+R.Dyke, P.Heath, M.Hillier, J.Lansdell, R.Lee, D.Norgate, K.&J.Saul, J.Swalwell, J.Symonds, A.Wakeham, S.WrightAdultLocal
249 29/06/2019 Rosy Footman
Miltochrista miniata
+R.Dyke, P.Heath, M.Hillier, J.Lansdell, R.Lee, D.Norgate, K.&J.Saul, J.Swalwell, J.Symonds, A.Wakeham, S.WrightAdultLocal
250 29/06/2019 Red-necked Footman
Atolmis rubricollis
+R.Dyke, P.Heath, M.Hillier, J.Lansdell, R.Lee, D.Norgate, K.&J.Saul, J.Swalwell, J.Symonds, A.Wakeham, S.WrightAdultLocal
251 29/06/2019 Four-dotted Footman
Cybosia mesomella
+R.Dyke, P.Heath, M.Hillier, J.Lansdell, R.Lee, D.Norgate, K.&J.Saul, J.Swalwell, J.Symonds, A.Wakeham, S.WrightAdultLocal
252 29/06/2019 Scarce Footman
Eilema complana
+R.Dyke, P.Heath, M.Hillier, J.Lansdell, R.Lee, D.Norgate, K.&J.Saul, J.Swalwell, J.Symonds, A.Wakeham, S.WrightAdultLocal
253 29/06/2019 Common Footman
Eilema lurideola
+R.Dyke, P.Heath, M.Hillier, J.Lansdell, R.Lee, D.Norgate, K.&J.Saul, J.Swalwell, J.Symonds, A.Wakeham, S.WrightAdultCommon
254 29/06/2019 Cream-spot Tiger
Arctia villica
+R.Dyke, P.Heath, M.Hillier, J.Lansdell, R.Lee, D.Norgate, K.&J.Saul, J.Swalwell, J.Symonds, A.Wakeham, S.WrightAdultLocal
255 29/06/2019 Clouded Buff
Diacrisia sannio
+R.Dyke, P.Heath, M.Hillier, J.Lansdell, R.Lee, D.Norgate, K.&J.Saul, J.Swalwell, J.Symonds, A.Wakeham, S.WrightAdultLocal
256 29/06/2019 Ruby Tiger
Phragmatobia fuliginosa
+R.Dyke, P.Heath, M.Hillier, J.Lansdell, R.Lee, D.Norgate, K.&J.Saul, J.Swalwell, J.Symonds, A.Wakeham, S.WrightAdultCommon
257 29/06/2019 Scarlet Tiger
Callimorpha dominula
2R.Dyke, P.Heath, M.Hillier, J.Lansdell, R.Lee, D.Norgate, K.&J.Saul, J.Swalwell, J.Symonds, A.Wakeham, S.WrightAdultLocal
(7 Norfolk records)
258 29/06/2019 Cinnabar
Tyria jacobaeae
+R.Dyke, P.Heath, M.Hillier, J.Lansdell, R.Lee, D.Norgate, K.&J.Saul, J.Swalwell, J.Symonds, A.Wakeham, S.WrightAdultCommon
259 29/06/2019 Turnip Moth
Agrotis segetum
+R.Dyke, P.Heath, M.Hillier, J.Lansdell, R.Lee, D.Norgate, K.&J.Saul, J.Swalwell, J.Symonds, A.Wakeham, S.WrightAdultCommon
260 29/06/2019 Heart and Club
Agrotis clavis
+R.Dyke, P.Heath, M.Hillier, J.Lansdell, R.Lee, D.Norgate, K.&J.Saul, J.Swalwell, J.Symonds, A.Wakeham, S.WrightAdultCommon
261 29/06/2019 Heart and Dart
Agrotis exclamationis
+R.Dyke, P.Heath, M.Hillier, J.Lansdell, R.Lee, D.Norgate, K.&J.Saul, J.Swalwell, J.Symonds, A.Wakeham, S.WrightAdultCommon
262 29/06/2019 Shuttle-shaped Dart
Agrotis puta
+R.Dyke, P.Heath, M.Hillier, J.Lansdell, R.Lee, D.Norgate, K.&J.Saul, J.Swalwell, J.Symonds, A.Wakeham, S.WrightAdultCommon
263 29/06/2019 Flame
Axylia putris
+R.Dyke, P.Heath, M.Hillier, J.Lansdell, R.Lee, D.Norgate, K.&J.Saul, J.Swalwell, J.Symonds, A.Wakeham, S.WrightAdultCommon
264 29/06/2019 Flame Shoulder
Ochropleura plecta
+R.Dyke, P.Heath, M.Hillier, J.Lansdell, R.Lee, D.Norgate, K.&J.Saul, J.Swalwell, J.Symonds, A.Wakeham, S.WrightAdultCommon
265 29/06/2019 Large Yellow Underwing
Noctua pronuba
+R.Dyke, P.Heath, M.Hillier, J.Lansdell, R.Lee, D.Norgate, K.&J.Saul, J.Swalwell, J.Symonds, A.Wakeham, S.WrightAdultCommon
266 29/06/2019 Lunar Yellow Underwing
Noctua orbona
+R.Dyke, P.Heath, M.Hillier, J.Lansdell, R.Lee, D.Norgate, K.&J.Saul, J.Swalwell, J.Symonds, A.Wakeham, S.WrightAdultNationally Scarce B
267 29/06/2019 Lesser Yellow Underwing
Noctua comes
+R.Dyke, P.Heath, M.Hillier, J.Lansdell, R.Lee, D.Norgate, K.&J.Saul, J.Swalwell, J.Symonds, A.Wakeham, S.WrightAdultCommon
268 29/06/2019 Broad-bordered Yellow Underwing
Noctua fimbriata
+R.Dyke, P.Heath, M.Hillier, J.Lansdell, R.Lee, D.Norgate, K.&J.Saul, J.Swalwell, J.Symonds, A.Wakeham, S.WrightAdultCommon
269 29/06/2019 Lesser Broad-bordered Yellow Underwing
Noctua janthe
+R.Dyke, P.Heath, M.Hillier, J.Lansdell, R.Lee, D.Norgate, K.&J.Saul, J.Swalwell, J.Symonds, A.Wakeham, S.WrightAdultCommon
270 29/06/2019 Ingrailed Clay
Diarsia mendica
+R.Dyke, P.Heath, M.Hillier, J.Lansdell, R.Lee, D.Norgate, K.&J.Saul, J.Swalwell, J.Symonds, A.Wakeham, S.WrightAdultCommon
271 29/06/2019 Setaceous Hebrew Character
Xestia c-nigrum
+R.Dyke, P.Heath, M.Hillier, J.Lansdell, R.Lee, D.Norgate, K.&J.Saul, J.Swalwell, J.Symonds, A.Wakeham, S.WrightAdultCommon
272 29/06/2019 Double Square-spot
Xestia triangulum
+R.Dyke, P.Heath, M.Hillier, J.Lansdell, R.Lee, D.Norgate, K.&J.Saul, J.Swalwell, J.Symonds, A.Wakeham, S.WrightAdultCommon
273 29/06/2019 Nutmeg
Anarta trifolii
+R.Dyke, P.Heath, M.Hillier, J.Lansdell, R.Lee, D.Norgate, K.&J.Saul, J.Swalwell, J.Symonds, A.Wakeham, S.WrightAdultCommon
274 29/06/2019 Shears
Hada plebeja
+R.Dyke, P.Heath, M.Hillier, J.Lansdell, R.Lee, D.Norgate, K.&J.Saul, J.Swalwell, J.Symonds, A.Wakeham, S.WrightAdultCommon
275 29/06/2019 Light Brocade
Lacanobia w-latinum
+R.Dyke, P.Heath, M.Hillier, J.Lansdell, R.Lee, D.Norgate, K.&J.Saul, J.Swalwell, J.Symonds, A.Wakeham, S.WrightAdultLocal
276 29/06/2019 Bright-line Brown-eye
Lacanobia oleracea
+R.Dyke, P.Heath, M.Hillier, J.Lansdell, R.Lee, D.Norgate, K.&J.Saul, J.Swalwell, J.Symonds, A.Wakeham, S.WrightAdultCommon
277 29/06/2019 Broom Moth
Ceramica pisi
+R.Dyke, P.Heath, M.Hillier, J.Lansdell, R.Lee, D.Norgate, K.&J.Saul, J.Swalwell, J.Symonds, A.Wakeham, S.WrightAdultCommon
278 29/06/2019 Broad-barred White
Hecatera bicolorata
+R.Dyke, P.Heath, M.Hillier, J.Lansdell, R.Lee, D.Norgate, K.&J.Saul, J.Swalwell, J.Symonds, A.Wakeham, S.WrightAdultCommon
279 29/06/2019 Campion
Sideridis rivularis
+R.Dyke, P.Heath, M.Hillier, J.Lansdell, R.Lee, D.Norgate, K.&J.Saul, J.Swalwell, J.Symonds, A.Wakeham, S.WrightAdultCommon
280 29/06/2019 Marbled Coronet
Hadena confusa
+R.Dyke, P.Heath, M.Hillier, J.Lansdell, R.Lee, D.Norgate, K.&J.Saul, J.Swalwell, J.Symonds, A.Wakeham, S.WrightAdultLocal
281 29/06/2019 Lychnis
Hadena bicruris
+R.Dyke, P.Heath, M.Hillier, J.Lansdell, R.Lee, D.Norgate, K.&J.Saul, J.Swalwell, J.Symonds, A.Wakeham, S.WrightAdultCommon
282 29/06/2019 Brown-line Bright Eye
Mythimna conigera
+R.Dyke, P.Heath, M.Hillier, J.Lansdell, R.Lee, D.Norgate, K.&J.Saul, J.Swalwell, J.Symonds, A.Wakeham, S.WrightAdultCommon
283 29/06/2019 Clay
Mythimna ferrago
+R.Dyke, P.Heath, M.Hillier, J.Lansdell, R.Lee, D.Norgate, K.&J.Saul, J.Swalwell, J.Symonds, A.Wakeham, S.WrightAdultCommon
284 29/06/2019 White-point
Mythimna albipuncta
+R.Dyke, P.Heath, M.Hillier, J.Lansdell, R.Lee, D.Norgate, K.&J.Saul, J.Swalwell, J.Symonds, A.Wakeham, S.WrightAdultCommon
285 29/06/2019 Striped Wainscot
Mythimna pudorina
+R.Dyke, P.Heath, M.Hillier, J.Lansdell, R.Lee, D.Norgate, K.&J.Saul, J.Swalwell, J.Symonds, A.Wakeham, S.WrightAdultLocal
286 29/06/2019 Smoky Wainscot
Mythimna impura
+R.Dyke, P.Heath, M.Hillier, J.Lansdell, R.Lee, D.Norgate, K.&J.Saul, J.Swalwell, J.Symonds, A.Wakeham, S.WrightAdultCommon
287 29/06/2019 Common Wainscot
Mythimna pallens
+R.Dyke, P.Heath, M.Hillier, J.Lansdell, R.Lee, D.Norgate, K.&J.Saul, J.Swalwell, J.Symonds, A.Wakeham, S.WrightAdultCommon
288 29/06/2019 Shoulder-striped Wainscot
Leucania comma
+R.Dyke, P.Heath, M.Hillier, J.Lansdell, R.Lee, D.Norgate, K.&J.Saul, J.Swalwell, J.Symonds, A.Wakeham, S.WrightAdultCommon
289 29/06/2019 Suspected
Parastichtis suspecta
+R.Dyke, P.Heath, M.Hillier, J.Lansdell, R.Lee, D.Norgate, K.&J.Saul, J.Swalwell, J.Symonds, A.Wakeham, S.WrightAdultLocal
290 29/06/2019 Poplar Grey
Subacronicta megacephala
+R.Dyke, P.Heath, M.Hillier, J.Lansdell, R.Lee, D.Norgate, K.&J.Saul, J.Swalwell, J.Symonds, A.Wakeham, S.WrightAdultCommon
291 29/06/2019 Bird's Wing
Dypterygia scabriuscula
+R.Dyke, P.Heath, M.Hillier, J.Lansdell, R.Lee, D.Norgate, K.&J.Saul, J.Swalwell, J.Symonds, A.Wakeham, S.WrightAdultLocal
292 29/06/2019 Brown Rustic
Rusina ferruginea
+R.Dyke, P.Heath, M.Hillier, J.Lansdell, R.Lee, D.Norgate, K.&J.Saul, J.Swalwell, J.Symonds, A.Wakeham, S.WrightAdultCommon
293 29/06/2019 Dingy Shears
Apterogenum ypsillon
+R.Dyke, P.Heath, M.Hillier, J.Lansdell, R.Lee, D.Norgate, K.&J.Saul, J.Swalwell, J.Symonds, A.Wakeham, S.WrightAdultLocal
294 29/06/2019 Dun-bar
Cosmia trapezina
+R.Dyke, P.Heath, M.Hillier, J.Lansdell, R.Lee, D.Norgate, K.&J.Saul, J.Swalwell, J.Symonds, A.Wakeham, S.WrightAdultCommon
295 29/06/2019 Dark Arches
Apamea monoglypha
+R.Dyke, P.Heath, M.Hillier, J.Lansdell, R.Lee, D.Norgate, K.&J.Saul, J.Swalwell, J.Symonds, A.Wakeham, S.WrightAdultCommon
296 29/06/2019 Light Arches
Apamea lithoxylaea
+R.Dyke, P.Heath, M.Hillier, J.Lansdell, R.Lee, D.Norgate, K.&J.Saul, J.Swalwell, J.Symonds, A.Wakeham, S.WrightAdultCommon
297 29/06/2019 Reddish Light Arches
Apamea sublustris
+R.Dyke, P.Heath, M.Hillier, J.Lansdell, R.Lee, D.Norgate, K.&J.Saul, J.Swalwell, J.Symonds, A.Wakeham, S.WrightAdultLocal
298 29/06/2019 Clouded-bordered Brindle
Apamea crenata
+R.Dyke, P.Heath, M.Hillier, J.Lansdell, R.Lee, D.Norgate, K.&J.Saul, J.Swalwell, J.Symonds, A.Wakeham, S.WrightAdultCommon
299 29/06/2019 Clouded Brindle
Apamea epomidion
+R.Dyke, P.Heath, M.Hillier, J.Lansdell, R.Lee, D.Norgate, K.&J.Saul, J.Swalwell, J.Symonds, A.Wakeham, S.WrightAdultCommon
300 29/06/2019 Large Nutmeg
Apamea anceps
+R.Dyke, P.Heath, M.Hillier, J.Lansdell, R.Lee, D.Norgate, K.&J.Saul, J.Swalwell, J.Symonds, A.Wakeham, S.WrightAdultLocal
301 29/06/2019 Double Lobed
Lateroligia ophiogramma
+R.Dyke, P.Heath, M.Hillier, J.Lansdell, R.Lee, D.Norgate, K.&J.Saul, J.Swalwell, J.Symonds, A.Wakeham, S.WrightAdultCommon
302 29/06/2019 Marbled Minor
Oligia strigilis
+R.Dyke, P.Heath, M.Hillier, J.Lansdell, R.Lee, D.Norgate, K.&J.Saul, J.Swalwell, J.Symonds, A.Wakeham, S.WrightAdultCommon
303 29/06/2019 Tawny Marbled Minor
Oligia latruncula
1R.Dyke, P.Heath, M.Hillier, J.Lansdell, R.Lee, D.Norgate, K.&J.Saul, J.Swalwell, J.Symonds, A.Wakeham, S.WrightAdultCommon
304 29/06/2019 Middle-barred Minor
Oligia fasciuncula
+R.Dyke, P.Heath, M.Hillier, J.Lansdell, R.Lee, D.Norgate, K.&J.Saul, J.Swalwell, J.Symonds, A.Wakeham, S.WrightAdultCommon
305 29/06/2019 Cloaked Minor
Mesoligia furuncula
+R.Dyke, P.Heath, M.Hillier, J.Lansdell, R.Lee, D.Norgate, K.&J.Saul, J.Swalwell, J.Symonds, A.Wakeham, S.WrightAdultCommon
306 29/06/2019 Common Rustic agg.
Mesapamea secalis agg.
+R.Dyke, P.Heath, M.Hillier, J.Lansdell, R.Lee, D.Norgate, K.&J.Saul, J.Swalwell, J.Symonds, A.Wakeham, S.WrightAdultCommon
307 29/06/2019 Small Dotted Buff
Photedes minima
+R.Dyke, P.Heath, M.Hillier, J.Lansdell, R.Lee, D.Norgate, K.&J.Saul, J.Swalwell, J.Symonds, A.Wakeham, S.WrightAdultCommon
308 29/06/2019 Mere Wainscot
Photedes fluxa
+R.Dyke, P.Heath, M.Hillier, J.Lansdell, R.Lee, D.Norgate, K.&J.Saul, J.Swalwell, J.Symonds, A.Wakeham, S.WrightAdultNationally Scarce B
309 29/06/2019 Ear Moth
Amphipoea oculea
+R.Dyke, P.Heath, M.Hillier, J.Lansdell, R.Lee, D.Norgate, K.&J.Saul, J.Swalwell, J.Symonds, A.Wakeham, S.WrightAdultCommon
310 29/06/2019 Crescent
Helotropha leucostigma
+R.Dyke, P.Heath, M.Hillier, J.Lansdell, R.Lee, D.Norgate, K.&J.Saul, J.Swalwell, J.Symonds, A.Wakeham, S.WrightAdultLocal
311 29/06/2019 Uncertain
Hoplodrina octogenaria
+R.Dyke, P.Heath, M.Hillier, J.Lansdell, R.Lee, D.Norgate, K.&J.Saul, J.Swalwell, J.Symonds, A.Wakeham, S.WrightAdultCommon
312 29/06/2019 Vine's Rustic
Hoplodrina ambigua
+R.Dyke, P.Heath, M.Hillier, J.Lansdell, R.Lee, D.Norgate, K.&J.Saul, J.Swalwell, J.Symonds, A.Wakeham, S.WrightAdultCommon
313 29/06/2019 Mottled Rustic
Caradrina morpheus
+R.Dyke, P.Heath, M.Hillier, J.Lansdell, R.Lee, D.Norgate, K.&J.Saul, J.Swalwell, J.Symonds, A.Wakeham, S.WrightAdultCommon
314 29/06/2019 Marbled Clover
Heliothis viriplaca
+R.Dyke, P.Heath, M.Hillier, J.Lansdell, R.Lee, D.Norgate, K.&J.Saul, J.Swalwell, J.Symonds, A.Wakeham, S.WrightAdultRed Data Book
315 29/06/2019 Marbled White Spot
Deltote pygarga
+R.Dyke, P.Heath, M.Hillier, J.Lansdell, R.Lee, D.Norgate, K.&J.Saul, J.Swalwell, J.Symonds, A.Wakeham, S.WrightAdultCommon
316 29/06/2019 Cream-bordered Green Pea
Earias clorana
+R.Dyke, P.Heath, M.Hillier, J.Lansdell, R.Lee, D.Norgate, K.&J.Saul, J.Swalwell, J.Symonds, A.Wakeham, S.WrightAdultNationally Scarce B
317 29/06/2019 Green Silver-lines
Pseudoips prasinana
+R.Dyke, P.Heath, M.Hillier, J.Lansdell, R.Lee, D.Norgate, K.&J.Saul, J.Swalwell, J.Symonds, A.Wakeham, S.WrightAdultCommon
318 29/06/2019 Oak Nycteoline
Nycteola revayana
+R.Dyke, P.Heath, M.Hillier, J.Lansdell, R.Lee, D.Norgate, K.&J.Saul, J.Swalwell, J.Symonds, A.Wakeham, S.WrightAdultLocal
319 29/06/2019 Burnished Brass
Diachrysia chrysitis
+R.Dyke, P.Heath, M.Hillier, J.Lansdell, R.Lee, D.Norgate, K.&J.Saul, J.Swalwell, J.Symonds, A.Wakeham, S.WrightAdultCommon
320 29/06/2019 Silver Y
Autographa gamma
+R.Dyke, P.Heath, M.Hillier, J.Lansdell, R.Lee, D.Norgate, K.&J.Saul, J.Swalwell, J.Symonds, A.Wakeham, S.WrightAdultImmigrant
321 29/06/2019 Spectacle
Abrostola tripartita
+R.Dyke, P.Heath, M.Hillier, J.Lansdell, R.Lee, D.Norgate, K.&J.Saul, J.Swalwell, J.Symonds, A.Wakeham, S.WrightAdultCommon
322 29/06/2019 Blackneck
Lygephila pastinum
+R.Dyke, P.Heath, M.Hillier, J.Lansdell, R.Lee, D.Norgate, K.&J.Saul, J.Swalwell, J.Symonds, A.Wakeham, S.WrightAdultLocal
323 29/06/2019 Beautiful Hook-tip
Laspeyria flexula
+R.Dyke, P.Heath, M.Hillier, J.Lansdell, R.Lee, D.Norgate, K.&J.Saul, J.Swalwell, J.Symonds, A.Wakeham, S.WrightAdultLocal
324 29/06/2019 Straw Dot
Rivula sericealis
+R.Dyke, P.Heath, M.Hillier, J.Lansdell, R.Lee, D.Norgate, K.&J.Saul, J.Swalwell, J.Symonds, A.Wakeham, S.WrightAdultCommon
325 29/06/2019 Snout
Hypena proboscidalis
+R.Dyke, P.Heath, M.Hillier, J.Lansdell, R.Lee, D.Norgate, K.&J.Saul, J.Swalwell, J.Symonds, A.Wakeham, S.WrightAdultCommon
326 29/06/2019 Marsh Oblique-barred
Hypenodes humidalis
+R.Dyke, P.Heath, M.Hillier, J.Lansdell, R.Lee, D.Norgate, K.&J.Saul, J.Swalwell, J.Symonds, A.Wakeham, S.WrightAdultNationally Scarce B
(<100 Norfolk records)
327 29/06/2019 Dotted Fan-foot
Macrochilo cribrumalis
+R.Dyke, P.Heath, M.Hillier, J.Lansdell, R.Lee, D.Norgate, K.&J.Saul, J.Swalwell, J.Symonds, A.Wakeham, S.WrightAdultNationally Scarce B
328 29/06/2019 Anarsia innoxiella (Acer Sober)+R.Dyke, P.Heath, M.Hillier, J.Lansdell, R.Lee, D.Norgate, K.&J.Saul, J.Swalwell, J.Symonds, A.Wakeham, S.WrightAdultUnknown
(19 Norfolk records)

Photos Required | T-shirts | Data Policy | Cookies Policy
    
Underlying maps using Digital Map Data © Norfolk Online Lepidoptera Archive - NOLA™ 2020. © James Wheeler - Norfolk Moths 2007 - 2020. Data © NOLA™ 2020
We use cookies to personalise content and enhance your experience. By clicking OK or using this site, you consent to the use of cookies unless you disable them. Cookies Policy